KSU Invitational Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 05:33 PM
KSU Invitational - 1/16/2010
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS

Men's Results

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hilray Seurey Cloud Men 2:04.16
2 Kurt Corbie Bacone Colle 2:05.67
3 Hunter Stayton Cloud Men 2:08.54
4 Adderly Gonzales Cloud Men 2:09.36
5 Jason Martin Cloud Men 2:09.78
6 Chris Billinger Cloud Men 2:12.12
7 Chase Wiedel Cloud Men 2:13.60

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jason Coniglio K-State 6.90 1
2 Luis Lopez Unattached 6.92 1
3 Jake Jensen Unattached 7.09 1
4 Jamal Murphy Bacone Colle 7.11 1
5 Grant Loescher K-State 7.11 1
6 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 7.14 1
7 Carl McGill Bacone Colle 7.22 1
8 Corey Husong Bacone Colle 7.36 2
9 Jeff Vick Bacone Colle 7.36 1
10 Zach Baldwin Cloud Men 7.37 2
11 Austin Bialas Cloud Men 7.39 2
12 Brendal Rector Bacone Colle 7.43 2
13 Francois Boda Unattached 7.49 2
14 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 7.84 2
15 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 8.31 2
16 Darren Muci Unattached 8.78 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared MacLeod Asics 7.84
2 Jeffrey Julmis K-State 7.91
3 Balazs Baji K-State 8.11
4 Tom Pappas Nike 8.16
5 Jonathan Hilton Unattached 8.27
6 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 9.08
7 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 11.00
8 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 11.34

Event 8 Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janis Silinieks Cloud Men 1:17.14
2 Adderly Gonzales Cloud Men 1:21.71
3 Cody Martus Cloud Men 1:21.86

Event 10 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jason Coniglio K-State 35.36 1
2 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 35.90 1
3 Luis Lopez Unattached 36.03 1
4 Grant Loescher K-State 36.17 1
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men 38.43 1
6 Corey Husong Bacone Colle 38.77 2
7 Jeff Vick Bacone Colle 39.34 2
8 Brendal Rector Bacone Colle 39.35 2
9 Francois Boda Unattached 39.42 2
10 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 40.17 1
11 Darren Muci Unattached 46.91 2

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Viktors Slesarenok Cloud Men 4:32.59
2 Kaspars Briska Cloud Men 4:33.35
3 PJ Greer K-State 4:47.61
4 Hilray Seurey Cloud Men 4:53.84
5 Jason Martin Cloud Men 5:10.64
6 Alexander Jewson Bacone Colle 5:11.58
7 Chris Billinger Cloud Men 5:14.97
8 Chase Wiedel Cloud Men 5:22.13
9 Thomas Klein Bacone Colle 6:08.30

Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bacone College 'A' 3:26.39
2 Cloud Men 'A' 3:27.58
1) Janis Silinieks 2) Robert Rolfe
3) Dustin Schmitz 4) Zach Baldwin
3 Bacone College 'B' 3:31.74
4 Cloud Men 'B' 3:39.93
1) Hilray Seurey 2) Adderly Gonzales
3) Austin Bialas 4) Cody Martus
5 Cloud Men 'C' 3:56.24
1) Kyle Zabokrtsky 2) Marcus Pratt
3) Nick Schmelzle 4)
-- K-State 'A' DNF
1) Ben Love 2) Isaac Mallory
3) Luke Hibbeler 4)

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Rohr Unattached 23.08m 75-08.75
22.25m FOUL FOUL 23.08m 22.87m FOUL
2 Eric Thomas K-State 18.30m 60-00.50
17.56m 18.30m FOUL 17.49m FOUL FOUL
3 Jack Heiman UNA 16.46m 54-00.00
FOUL 15.64m 16.46m FOUL 16.23m FOUL
4 Evan Moore Cloud Men 15.30m 50-02.50
15.30m FOUL FOUL 14.62m 14.77m 14.89m
5 Cole Zenisek K-State 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL 15.23m FOUL
6 Ramon Nelson umkc 15.09m 49-06.25
14.19m FOUL 14.11m 14.35m FOUL 15.09m
7 Ryan Hershberger UNA 14.81m 48-07.25
13.79m 14.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.47m
8 Jordan Bauer UNA 14.58m 47-10.00
13.54m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.00m FOUL
9 Martins Pildavs Cloud Men 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 8.47m 27-09.50
8.06m 7.31m 8.47m

Event 18 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Sellers Nike 2.24m 7-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Fletcher Carlyle Oklahoma Bap 2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
P P P O O O XXX
3 Bayo Adio UNA J2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Michael Healey K-State 2.09m 6-10.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P O XO XO XXX
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men J2.09m 6-10.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
O XXO O XO XO XXX
6 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO XXX
7 Derek Jerde K-State J1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXO XXX
8 Daniel Zamora Bacone Colle 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
-- Zach Baldwin Cloud Men NH
1.89
XXX
-- Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men NH
1.89
XXX

Event 20 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard K-State 7.06m 23-02.00
6.98m 5.91m 6.91m 6.97m 7.06m 6.93m
2 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.49m 6.31m 6.53m FOUL 6.62m
3 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 6.29m 20-07.75
6.26m 6.13m 6.29m
4 Dustin Schmitz Cloud Men 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m 5.28m 5.54m 5.61m 5.71m FOUL
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m
6 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m 4.68m ND
7 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.33m ND

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dezso Szabo K-State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XXO O XXX
2 Jonathan Hilton Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O O XXX
3 Isaac Mallory K-State J4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O XO XO XXX
4 Mathew Andrews Bacone Colle 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XXX
-- 1 Will Pendleton Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- David Taylor K-State NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
-- Nick Schmelzle Cloud Men NH
4.30
XXX
-- Matthew Dunkelberg Bacone Colle NH
4.30
XXX
-- Marcus Pratt Cloud Men NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men NH
4.30
XXX

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom Pappas Nike 15.63m 51-03.50
15.22m 15.18m 15.39m 15.35m 15.14m 15.63m
2 Ryan Hershberger UNA 15.27m 50-01.25
14.63m 14.65m 14.82m FOUL 15.27m 15.22m
3 Ramon Nelson umkc 14.54m 47-08.50
13.76m FOUL 12.65m 14.54m FOUL 13.76m
4 Evan Moore Cloud Men 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL FOUL 13.82m FOUL 14.18m
5 Moritz Cleve K-State 13.84m 45-05.00
13.28m 13.24m 13.71m 13.59m 13.84m FOUL
6 Tracy Ford Unattached 13.67m 44-10.25
13.20m FOUL 13.67m FOUL 13.37m FOUL
7 Rok Derzanic K-State 12.45m 40-10.25
12.05m 12.45m 12.22m FOUL FOUL 12.09m
8 Denton Dittmer Cloud Men 12.41m 40-08.75
12.05m 12.40m 12.08m FOUL 12.06m 12.41m
9 Martins Pildavs Cloud Men 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m 11.31m PASS PASS PASS
10 Albert Figueroa Bacone Colle 9.83m 32-03.00
9.23m 9.50m 9.83m

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.12m

Event 27 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gus Vazquez-Milan UNA 51.13 1
2 Ben Love K-State 51.15 2
3 Bryant Armour Bacone Colle 51.56 1
4 Edward Skinner Bacone Colle 51.65 2
5 Dustin Schmitz Cloud Men 51.66 2
6 Emmanuel Birdens Bacone Colle 51.75 2
7 Luke Hibbeler K-State 52.23 1
8 Brian Ivy Bacone Colle 52.64 1
9 Samuel Cuffey Bacone Colle 53.15 2
10 Austin Bialas Cloud Men 53.51 2

Event 29 Men 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemar Smith Unattached 1:28.8h

Women's Results

Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Colleta Songol Cloud 2:46.13
2 Camille Christense Cloud 2:49.37
3 Maggie Terrell Cloud 2:50.40
4 Kelsey Schimmel Cloud 3:10.18

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 TiAra Walpool K-State 7.70
2 Samantha McKnight K-State 7.99
3 Kaycea Jones Cloud 8.00
4 Jessica Johnson Cloud 8.67

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diana Pickler Asics 8.46
2 Betty Wade Nike 8.47
3 Denise Baker K-State 8.64
4 Cenarda Jackson K-State 9.04
5 Lauren Garrott K-State 9.23
6 Stephanie Hejde K-State 9.57
7 Jessica Johnson Cloud 10.59
8 Maggie Terrell Cloud 11.92

Event 7 Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angelina Williams Cloud 1:22.43
2 Lekesha Pointer-Al K-State 1:24.02
3 Sara Stoakes K-State 1:24.48

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emilee Morris K-State 5:13.20
2 Laura Lee Baird K-State 5:19.37
3 Colleta Songol Cloud 6:14.72
4 Susan Stine-Melgar Susan Stine- 6:17.09
5 Camille Christense Cloud 6:32.00
6 Bethany Kramer Cloud 6:35.27

Event 13 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 K-State 'A' 3:55.93
1) TiAra Walpool 2) Sara Stoakes
3) Lekesha Pointer-Allen 4) Denise Baker
2 Cloud 'A' 3:59.49
3 K-State 'B' 4:04.98
1) Lauren Garrott 2) Stephanie Hejde
3) Kim Haberman 4) Cenarda Jackson

Event 15 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsie Bonds K-State 17.62m 57-09.75
17.50m 17.43m 17.62m FOUL FOUL 17.30m
2 Ali Pistora K-State 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL 15.94m FOUL 17.00m FOUL
3 Amanda Boor K-State 16.18m 53-01.00
FOUL 15.48m 16.14m FOUL FOUL 16.18m
4 Jessica Carter Cloud 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL 13.35m 12.65m 13.60m 14.57m
5 Jenna Yoder UNA 14.05m 46-01.25
13.23m 12.75m 13.68m FOUL FOUL 14.05m
6 Susan Brueggeman umkc 13.37m 43-10.50
12.81m 12.87m 12.77m 13.30m 12.58m 13.37m
7 Ashley Garetson Cloud 12.09m 39-08.00
11.82m 12.05m 12.09m FOUL 11.71m 11.93m
8 Boryana Atanasova Cloud 11.40m 37-05.00
10.59m 11.10m 11.40m FOUL FOUL 11.39m
9 Taylor Jensen umkc 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 9.75m FOUL 10.85m FOUL

Event 17 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Betty Wade Nike 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Cassie Styers K-State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
3 Maggie Terrell Cloud 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX

Event 19 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Terrell Cloud 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m FOUL 4.05m

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meriel Harwood K-State 3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Katie Howard Cloud 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXX
-- Jessica Johnson Cloud NH
2.80
XXX

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Krishna Lee Unattached 14.84m 48-08.25
14.67m FOUL 14.63m 14.73m 14.84m 14.42m
2 Joy Rolfe K-State 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.51m 12.55m FOUL 12.08m 12.64m
3 Diana Pickler Asics 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.06m 12.05m
4 Susan Brueggeman umkc 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.55m 11.60m 11.74m 11.84m 11.51m
5 Jessica Carter Cloud 11.67m 38-03.50
11.52m 11.60m 11.66m 11.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Boryana Atanasova Cloud 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m 9.09m 10.30m 10.66m FOUL 10.07m
7 Taylor Jensen umkc 10.80m 35-05.25
10.11m 10.80m 10.55m 10.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Garetson Cloud 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m 9.81m FOUL 9.58m 9.52m FOUL
9 Maggie Terrell Cloud 7.67m 25-02.00
7.07m 7.67m 7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.37m

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alicia Service Cloud 1:02.93
2 Bryte Moore Cloud 1:04.69
-- Gekeria Simms Cloud DNF