Wildcat Invitational Results

 

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 05:33 PM
Wildcat Invite - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.52 2008 Agne Eggerth, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 7.19 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov.: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Nickeshia Unattached 7.57 1
2 Mihalinec, Maja Nebraska-Oma 7.63 1
3 Manning, Crystal Unattached 7.65 1
4 Baker, Denise K-State 7.93 1
5 Kokot, Nina K-State 7.99 1
6 Richmond, Rose Nike 8.00 1
7 Martin, Kelsey Fort Hays St 8.05 3
8 Coore, Jody-Ann Nebraska-Oma 8.10 1
9 Jones, Tierra University M 8.15 2
10 Marshall, Brianna University M 8.17 1
11 Kirton, Britanny Fort Scott C 8.19 2
12 Williams, Kathrine University M 8.38 2
13 McElgunn, Molly Bethany Coll 8.46 2
14 Shaw, Jasmine Cloud County 8.50 2
15 Kundert, Lauren Nebraska-Oma 8.52 2
16 Ray, Sharon University M 8.55 3
17 Nwabueze, Elizabeth Bethany Coll 8.57 2
18 Cavin, Ashley Fort Scott C 8.58 3
19 Johnson, Andrea Cloud County 8.63 2
20 Lacey, Summer Bethany Coll 9.00 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 24.56 2004 Juanita Broaddus, Barton County
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov.: P 24.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Shannon Nebraska-Oma 26.25 1
2 Dyke, Natalee University M 26.69 1
3 Jones, Tierra University M 26.95 2
4 Coore, Jody-Ann Nebraska-Oma 27.20 1
5 Fleharty, Kristen Fort Hays St 27.61 2
6 Dale, Leeanna Fort Hays St 27.74 1
7 Shaw, Jasmine Cloud County 28.06 2
8 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany Coll 28.14 2
9 Nwabueze, Elizabeth Bethany Coll 28.37 2
10 Liggett, Whitney Fort Hays St 28.38 1
11 Ray, Sharon University M 28.55 1
12 McElgunn, Molly Bethany Coll 28.68 3
13 Johnson, Andrea Cloud County 29.55 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 55.80 1997 Magali Schneider, Emporia State
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov.: P 54.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Sakia University M 1:00.29 1
2 Young, Justine Cloud County 1:02.47 1
3 Miller, Lindsey Fort Hays St 1:03.52 2
4 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany Coll 1:03.53 2
5 Howard, Lindsey University M 1:04.81 1
6 Moore, Courtney University M 1:04.97 1
7 Pruter, Jamie Cloud County 1:05.79 2
8 Kepler, Jaci Bethany Coll 1:12.54 2
-- Dale, Leeanna Fort Hays St DQ 1 lane violation

Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:22.20 1999 Stella Klassen, Nebraska
Fieldhouse: F 1:19.31 Suziann Reid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saka, Pinar Nebraska-Oma 1:20.36M 1
2 Pointer-Allen, Lakesha K-State 1:23.66 1
3 McNaney, Dani Unattached 1:25.04 1
4 Koepke, Kayla Nebraska-Oma 1:27.32 1
5 Williams, Kristel K-State 1:29.66 1
6 Savage, Kelsey Fort Hays St 1:30.92 2
7 Wright, Nikitia University M 1:31.32 2
8 Frederking, Aubrey University M 1:32.15 2
9 Wilson, Stephanie Bethany Coll 1:32.65 2
10 Dyke, Natalee University M 1:33.20 1
11 Turpin, Ashley Fort Hays St 1:35.07 2
12 Howard, Katie Cloud County 1:35.72 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 2:09.13 2008 Lysaira Del Valle, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40
NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puc, Anja Nebraska-Oma 2:11.57
2 Tesarek, Lisa Nebraska-Oma 2:23.15
3 Oneill, Etagegn University M 2:23.19
4 Silva, Ashley Fort Scott C 2:23.59
5 Light, Madeline University M 2:38.88

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:57.49 1992 Janet Treiber, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 4:43.10 Deb Pihl
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.60
NCAA Prov.: P 4:48.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Venessa Pittsburg St 5:17.48

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 9:43.93 1999 Annie Watterhus, Kansas State
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.80
NCAA Prov.: P 9:34.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Algrim, Amie Fort Hays St 10:43.83
2 Jamison, Jackie Fort Hays St 10:45.62
3 Harkins, Alex University M 10:47.29
4 Mishler, Ali Fort Hays St 10:50.27
5 Cope, Danielle Cloud County 11:10.04
6 Salter, Morgan Bethany Coll 12:09.94
7 Kramer, Bethany Cloud County 12:45.79
8 Boucher, Nicole Cloud County 13:20.57
-- Frederking, Aubrey University M DNF
-- Oneill, Etagegn University M DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.50 2002 Shelly Ann Brown, Nebraska
Fieldhouse: F 8.22 Nicole Hoxie
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov.: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Denise K-State 8.73 1
2 McNaney, Dani Unattached 8.77 1
3 Martin, Kelsey Fort Hays St 9.09 1
4 Fleharty, Kristen Fort Hays St 9.23 1
5 Kirton, Britanny Fort Scott C 9.29 2
6 Kundert, Lauren Nebraska-Oma 9.38 1
7 Kuhn, Jessica Fort Hays St 9.72 2
8 Migchelbrink, Macy Fort Hays St 9.82 1
9 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 9.84 1
10 Valdez, Shane Bethany Coll 9.93 2
11 Miller, Lindsey Fort Hays St 10.19 2
12 Pruter, Jamie Cloud County 10.30 2
13 Kepler, Jaci Bethany Coll 10.80 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 3:44.89 1997 Nebraska, Nebraska
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.47
NCAA Auto: A 3:34.20
NCAA Prov.: P 3:42.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 K-State 4:01.51
2 Fort Hays State 4:12.66
3 Cloud County 4:20.85
4 University Missouri KC 'C' 4:27.74

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6-02.25 2008 Gwen Wentland, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6-04 Gwen Wentland
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov.: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Poore, Amanda Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Styers, Cassie K-State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Witzel, Morgan Fort Hays St 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
4 Pruter, Jamie Cloud County 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
4 Jones, Chelsey Fort Hays St 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
6 Hollmann, Kelly Nebraska-Oma 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
-- Temme, Jenna Nebraska-Oma NH
1.53
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13-07.25 2006 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 13-09 Breanna Eveland
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov.: P 3.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Alexandra K-State 3.70m 12-01.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Shanahan, Abby K-State 3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO O XO O XXX
3 Harwood, Meriel K-State 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Harrington, Nancy K-State 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Sakumura, Ashley Fort Hays St 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Rowland, Abby Fort Hays St 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP O O XXX
7 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXX
8 Grinde, Cara Cloud County 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XO XXX
9 Schmelzle, Kimberly Fort Hays St 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XXO XXX
-- Wanger, Casey Unattached NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Dykes, Whitney Cloud County NH
2.80
XXX
-- Howard, Katie Cloud County NH
2.80
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 20-03.25 2006 Jelena Petrovic, Wichita State
Fieldhouse: F 21-03 Teresa Foster
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov.: P 6.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Polydorou, Thomaida Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 5.35m 5.22m 5.35m 5.37m 5.21m
2 McNaney, Dani Unattached 5.36m 17-07.00
5.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.36m 5.33m
3 Martin, Kelsey Fort Hays St 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.22m FOUL 5.24m 4.85m FOUL
4 Moore, Shannon Nebraska-Oma 5.15m 16-10.75
5.05m 5.11m 5.15m 4.94m 5.05m 4.96m
5 Yates, Ashley Nebraska-Oma 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL 4.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Pitt, Rasheema Nebraska-Oma 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m FOUL 4.36m 4.44m FOUL FOUL
7 Migchelbrink, Macy Fort Hays St 4.78m 15-08.25
4.67m FOUL 4.71m 4.51m 4.78m 4.66m
7 Hollmann, Kelly Nebraska-Oma 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m 4.71m FOUL FOUL 4.74m PASS
9 Valdez, Shane Bethany Coll 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL 4.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany Coll 4.59m 15-00.75
4.31m 4.48m 4.59m
11 Williams, Kathrine University M 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m 4.32m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 44-00.75 2003 Vanitta Kinard, Nike
Fieldhouse: F 45-01.50 Stacey Bowers
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov.: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walpool, Tiara K-State 12.49m 40-11.75
12.20m 12.49m 12.28m
2 Pitt, Rasheema Nebraska-Oma 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.42m 11.04m 11.15m FOUL 11.18m
-- Hollmann, Kelly Nebraska-Oma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Woozen, Kristina University M FOUL
FOUL
-- Yates, Ashley Nebraska-Oma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schmelzle, Kimberly Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Migchelbrink, Macy Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Kathrine University M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 56-08 2003 Rebekah Green, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 58-00.25 Jessica Cross
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov.: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becker, Jessica Bethany Coll 14.91m 48-11.00
13.48m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Leffler, Jacquelyne Unattached 13.75m 45-01.50
11.93m 13.75m FOUL 13.37m FOUL FOUL
3 Minssen, Heather Nebraska-Oma 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m 12.43m FOUL 12.42m 12.19m 12.94m
4 Weir, Nikki Fort Hays St 12.53m 41-01.50
11.60m 11.15m 12.53m 11.64m 11.62m 11.57m
5 Bergmann, Christa Fort Hays St 12.42m 40-09.00
11.45m 12.42m 12.36m FOUL 12.04m 11.89m
6 McNaughton, Lianne Nebraska-Oma 11.77m 38-07.50
11.16m 11.23m 11.39m 10.97m 11.77m 10.71m
7 Rogers, Jackie Cloud County 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m 11.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.16m
8 Koch, Jenna Fort Hays St 11.35m 37-03.00
10.31m 11.02m 11.35m FOUL 11.21m FOUL
9 Alverez, Gilda Bethany Coll 11.15m 36-07.00
10.84m 11.15m 11.06m 10.99m 11.04m 10.98m
10 Haverkamp, Caitlyn Cloud County 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL 10.34m
11 Hemberger, Hannah Bethany Coll 9.72m 31-10.75
9.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Freeman, Grace Fort Hays St 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL FOUL 9.44m
13 Spicer, Catherine Bethany Coll 9.23m 30-03.50
8.20m 9.23m 9.16m
14 Schamp, Josie Bethany Coll 8.55m 28-00.75
8.55m 8.05m 7.77m
-- Dahl, Mollie Bethany Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 69-11.25 2008 Loren Groves, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 72-05 Dawn Ellerbe
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov.: P 18.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Groves, Loren K-State 21.23mA 69-08.00
20.65m 20.56m 21.23m 20.55m 21.18m 20.73m
2 Bonds, Chelsie K-State 17.74m 58-02.50
16.98m 17.08m 17.74m 17.40m FOUL FOUL
3 Boor, Amanda K-State 16.92m 55-06.25
15.63m 16.38m 15.86m 16.46m 16.66m 16.92m
4 Pistora, Ali K-State 16.57m 54-04.50
16.44m FOUL 16.57m FOUL 16.11m FOUL
5 Bergmann, Christa Fort Hays St 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 14.50m 13.57m 14.69m 15.88m FOUL
6 Leffler, Jacquelyne Unattached 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 13.65m 13.41m 14.59m 14.72m 13.91m
7 Harvey, Katie Nebraska-Oma 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL 13.59m FOUL FOUL
8 Rogers, Jackie Cloud County 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 13.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.52m
9 Haverkamp, Caitlyn Cloud County 8.82m 28-11.25
FOUL FOUL 8.82m 8.53m 8.51m 7.93m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 2:15.24 889
2 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 2:25.28 753
3 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 2:37.18 606
4 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 2:39.01 584
5 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 2:43.30 536
6 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 2:54.82 415
7 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 3:03.55 333

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 8.60 995
2 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 9.26 856
3 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 9.39 830
4 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 9.88 735
5 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 9.90 731
6 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 10.60 604
7 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 10.72 583

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 1.70m 5-07.00 855
3 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 1.49m 4-10.50 610
3 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 1.43m 4-08.25 544
7 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 1.34m 4-04.75 449

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.65m 5.68m 5.50m
2 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.37m 5.39m 5.30m
3 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.03m 5.04m 5.16m
4 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.51m 4.56m FOUL
5 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 4.49m 14-08.75 426
4.39m 4.49m 4.42m
6 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 4.38m 14-04.50 398
FOUL 4.38m 4.36m
-- Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 12.29m 40-04.00 680
9.61m 12.01m 12.29m
2 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 10.69m 35-01.00 575
10.69m FOUL FOUL
3 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8.28m 8.78m 9.25m
4 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 9.05m 29-08.25 467
8.48m 9.05m 8.99m
5 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8.51m FOUL 8.69m
6 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 8.59m 28-02.25 438
7.81m 7.30m 8.59m
7 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 8.03m 26-04.25 401
7.67m 8.03m FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 4425 2002 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
NCAA Auto: A 4050
NCAA Prov.: P 3700
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 4172A
2 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 3436
3 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln 3113
4 Thompson, Notoya Lincoln 3019
5 Heim, Carissa Fort Hays St 2609
6 Dopplick, Jennifer University M 2243
7 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 2134

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.69 2005 Josh Norman, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.53 2006 Trett Kimmons
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov.: P 6.74
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Myer, Mike K-State 6.86 1
2 Silkauskas, Mantas K-State 6.87 1
3 Haynes, Bryan Fort Hays St 6.88 1
4 Spies, Robert Unattached 6.92 1
5 Coniglio, Jason K-State 6.92 1
6 Venerable, Kevin University M 7.12 2 .114
7 Vick, Jeff Bacone Colle 7.12 2 .116
8 Sullivan, Samuel University M 7.12 2 .117
9 Lambert, Michael Cloud 7.14 2
10 Boyer, Antony Unattached 7.16 1
11 Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-State 7.24 2
12 Husong, Corey Bacone Colle 7.28 3
13 McClure, Gerard Fort Scott C 7.29 3
14 Armbruster, Travis Unattached 7.30 2
15 Daniel, Tyler Fort Scott C 7.31 4
16 Hepburn, Kristen University M 7.37 3
17 Wiley, Emmanuel Bacone Colle 7.42 2
18 Watts, Johnathan Bacone Colle 7.43 3
19 Arehart, Blake Fort Scott C 7.52 3
20 Davis, Trent Bethany Coll 7.54 1
21 Sisson, Will Fort Scott C 7.67 3
22 Edwards, Willie Bethany Coll 7.70 2
23 Evans, Kyle Cloud 8.21 3
24 Byers, Roger Fort Scott C 8.46 4
-- Dahley, Sean Bethany Coll FS 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 21.52 1995 Garth Robinson, Oral Roberts
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov.: P 21.48
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haynes, Bryan Fort Hays St 21.87 1
2 Simmons, Keenan University M 22.70 1
3 Boyer, Antony Unattached 23.37 5
4 Smith, Andrew Fort Hays St 23.40 3
5 Lambert, Michael Cloud 23.44 5
6 Allen, Bryce Fort Hays St 23.50 1
7 Sullivan, Samuel University M 23.54 3
8 Vick, Jeff Bacone Colle 23.67 1
9 Husong, Corey Bacone Colle 23.69 4
10 Watts, Johnathan Bacone Colle 23.95 3
11 Grafel, Teryn Fort Hays St 24.08 4
12 Johns, Jesse Fort Hays St 24.15 3
13 Wiley, Emmanuel Bacone Colle 24.19 4
14 Mason, Zach Fort Scott C 24.30 4
15 Jeffries, Austin Bacone Colle 24.60 4
16 Bowden, James Bethany Coll 24.69 3
17 Bradford, Jamel Cloud 24.74 4
18 Whitacre, Kenneth Bethany Coll 24.80 5
19 Evans, Kyle Cloud 27.98 5
20 O'Loughlin, Nick Bethany Coll 33.46 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 47.90 1998 Keith Black, Kansas State
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov.: P 47.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-State 50.61 1
2 Wilson, Tony Fort Scott C 51.24 1
3 McCray, Tyrone Bacone Colle 51.64 1
4 Simmons, Keenan University M 52.28 1
5 O'Loughlin, Nick Bethany Coll 52.31 1
6 Allen, Bryce Fort Hays St 52.33 1
7 D'Alanno, Adam Fort Hays St 54.00 2
8 Bieker, Ty Bethany Coll 54.72 2
9 Whitacre, Kenneth Bethany Coll 54.84 2
10 Roberts, Morgan Fort Scott C 55.70 2
-- Ivy, Brian Bacone Colle DQ 2 lane violation
-- Ortiz, Tomas Bethany Coll DQ 2 lane violation

Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:10.40 2002 Viktors Lacis, Wichita State
Fieldhouse: F 1:08.91 1992 Ryan Hayden
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parks, Darby University M 1:15.89 1
2 Mckenzie, Daniel University M 1:16.70 1
3 Ptacek, Brendan Fort Hays St 1:17.33 2
4 Bebb, Jared Fort Hays St 1:18.86 2
5 McClellan, Jovan Cloud 1:18.86 1
6 Overmiller, Taylor University M 1:19.39 2
7 Michels, Ethan Cloud 1:19.43 2
8 Trujillo, Zach Bacone Colle 1:20.47 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 1:49.83 2004 Christian Smith, Kansas State
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60
NCAA Prov.: P 1:51.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lopez, Alex University M 1:57.72
2 Lindal, Jay Fort Hays St 1:58.38
3 Hill, Larry University M 1:58.93
4 Goetz, Matt Fort Hays St 1:59.15
5 Bussing, Austin Unattached 2:00.09
6 Snider, Josh Bethany Coll 2:01.68
7 Van Eaton, Blake Fort Hays St 2:04.23
8 Corbie, Kurt Bacone Colle 2:04.64
9 Miller, Dominic Fort Scott C 2:09.11
10 Heidebrecht, Justin Cloud 2:09.46
11 Woodward, Joseph Unattached 2:11.44
12 Martens, Kyle Unattached 2:16.73

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 2:26.34 2001 Shadrack Kimelie, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.40 2000 Eliud Njubi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bor, Julius Cloud 2:27.69
2 Azis, Girts Unattached 2:28.07
3 Sander, Kevin Fort Hays St 2:44.00
4 Voth, Riley Fort Hays St 2:48.17
5 Stroup, Jordan Fort Hays St 2:50.28

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:08.01 2004 Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma State
Fieldhouse: F 4:01.19 1995 Jon Wild, Oklahoma State Universit
NCAA Auto: A 4:00.30
NCAA Prov.: P 4:04.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bussing, Austin Unattached 4:25.85
2 Moore, Gavin Fort Hays St 4:25.96
3 Umberger, Alex K-State 4:28.88
4 Baden, Josh Unattached 4:33.19
5 Ufford, Scott Unattached 4:33.54
6 Diaz, Elias Fort Hays St 4:34.80
7 Sander, Kevin Fort Hays St 4:35.55
8 Johnson, Scott Unattached 4:38.48
9 Keown, Jimmy University M 4:39.25
10 Houston, Blake University M 4:39.77
11 Woodward, Joseph Unattached 4:45.27
12 Stroup, Jordan Fort Hays St 4:47.93
13 Voth, Riley Fort Hays St 4:50.48
14 Hatfield, Jon Unattached 4:53.85
15 Yego, Job Cloud 4:54.47
16 Melchior, Ryan Bacone Colle 4:58.27
17 Pendergast, Kevin Unattached 5:01.70
18 Martens, Kyle Unattached 5:13.62
19 Conner, Aaron Bacone Colle 5:40.06

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 8:25.61 1993 Solomon Kioni, Oklahoma State
NCAA Auto: A 7:55.80
NCAA Prov.: P 8:06.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yoder, Aaron Fort Hays St 8:52.95
2 Lindal, Jay Fort Hays St 8:56.88
3 Mutai, Laban University M 9:02.54
4 Diaz, Elias Fort Hays St 9:10.49
5 Cook, Kody Fort Hays St 9:12.91
6 Malia, Nhial Bethany Coll 9:15.99
7 Christensen, Tanner Fort Hays St 9:16.20
8 Baden, Josh Unattached 9:21.00
9 Bartholomew, Tanner Fort Hays St 9:21.07
10 Guemmer, Brett University M 9:30.56
11 Thompson, Chris Fort Hays St 10:20.18
12 Melchior, Ryan Bacone Colle 11:06.32
13 Reed, Brian Fort Scott C 11:09.87
14 Conner, Aaron Bacone Colle 11:51.41

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.85 2002 Derek Zachary, Nebraska
Fieldhouse: F 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julmis, Jeffrey Cloud 7.90P
2 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 8.05
3 Montgomery, Lawson U of Kansas 8.51
4 Renfro, Nick Fort Scott C 8.76
5 Johanning, Brock Fort Scott C 8.80
6 Grafel, Teryn Fort Hays St 8.86
7 Zamora, Daniel Bacone Colle 9.03
8 Johns, Jesse Fort Hays St 9.11
9 Evans, Kyle Cloud 10.44

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:15.57 2002 Kansas State, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 3:08.19 1999 Baylor, Baylor
NCAA Auto: A 3:08.10
NCAA Prov.: P 3:13.20
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University Missouri KC 3:21.20 1
2 K-State 3:23.28 1
3 Cloud 3:26.72 1
4 Fort Hays State 3:27.05 1
5 Bacone College 3:32.13 2
6 Fort Scott Comm. College 3:35.32 2
7 Bethany College 3:39.06 2
8 Cloud 'B' 3:42.20 1
9 University Missouri KC 'B' 3:45.47 2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7-04.50 2008 Lavy (2002), Sellers, Williams, Una, Kansa
Fieldhouse: F 7-07.75 2001 Nathan Leeper, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov.: P 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dilling, Jim Unattached 2.20mP 7-02.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Sellers, Scott K-State 2.15mP 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Gilmore, Andy Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Healey, Michael K-State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Schmidt, Drew Fort Hays St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O O XXX
-- Evans, Kyle Cloud NH
1.85
XXX
-- Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat NH
1.85
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 17-04.50 2001 Geoff Fairbanks, Southwest Texas State
Fieldhouse: F 18-08 1999 Jacob Davis
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 5.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hays, Ryan Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Taylor, David K-State 4.60m 15-01.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Zangeneh, Ramin Fort Hays St 4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Paxton, Johnathan Bacone Colle 4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Swisher, David Fort Hays St 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
6 Derzanic, Rok K-State 4.15m 13-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP O XPP
7 Breault, Trask Cloud 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO XXX
8 Mahin, Luke Fort Hays St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.85 4.00
XO XXX
-- Schmelzle, Nick Cloud NH
3.85
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 25-03.25 1995 Steve Duren, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 26-09 1995 James Beckford
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov.: P 7.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 7.19m 23-07.25
2 Babb, Eric Unattached 6.90m 22-07.75
3 Lee, Marcus University M 6.82m 22-04.50
4 Emegano, Oscar University M 6.46m 21-02.50
5 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 6.14m 20-01.75
5 Okonta, DC University M 6.14m 20-01.75
7 O'Loughlin, Nick Bethany Coll 5.99m 19-08.00
8 Larson, Charles University M 5.89m 19-04.00
9 Thompson, Lucas Fort Hays St 5.83m 19-01.50
10 Davis, Trent Bethany Coll 5.37m 17-07.50
11 Whitacre, Kenneth Bethany Coll 4.92m 16-01.75
-- Bernis, Cesar Cloud FOUL
-- Bradford, Jamel Cloud FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 52-08.75 2002 Randy Lewis, Wichita State
Fieldhouse: F 55-01 2002 Leevan Sands
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov.: P 15.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Marcus University M 14.93m 48-11.75
14.85m 14.78m 14.93m 14.88m FOUL 14.65m
2 Neizer, Emmanuel K-State 14.74m 48-04.50
14.22m 14.74m 14.54m FOUL 14.33m FOUL
3 Larson, Charles University M 13.84m 45-05.00
13.44m 13.77m 13.84m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL 13.66m
5 Okonta, DC University M 13.31m 43-08.00
13.16m 13.16m 13.31m FOUL FOUL 13.05m
6 Gannon, Andrew Fort Hays St 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 12.73m 12.65m 12.83m FOUL FOUL
7 Davis, Trent Bethany Coll 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zamora, Daniel Bacone Colle 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wiley, Emmanuel Bacone Colle 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradford, Jamel Cloud FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 62-05 1989 Dan O'Mara, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 66-10.75 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov.: P 17.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maska, Brady Unattached 16.44m 53-11.25
15.92m 15.81m FOUL 16.39m FOUL 16.44m
2 Thomas, Eric K-State 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Small, Ryan Fort Hays St 15.35m 50-04.50
14.90m FOUL FOUL 15.15m 15.35m FOUL
4 Ford, Tracy Unattached 14.49m 47-06.50
14.34m FOUL 14.34m FOUL 14.49m FOUL
5 Moore, Evan Cloud 14.42m 47-03.75
14.07m 14.13m 14.16m 14.07m FOUL 14.42m
6 Reel, Ian Fort Hays St 14.25m 46-09.00
13.72m 14.14m 14.24m FOUL 14.25m 14.00m
7 McElroy, Tim Fort Hays St 14.07m 46-02.00
13.63m 13.79m 13.64m 13.89m 14.07m FOUL
8 Gress, Ryan Fort Hays St 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Derzanic, Rok K-State 12.70m 41-08.00
11.96m 12.02m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 12.23m
10 Silkauskas, Mantas K-State 12.14m 39-10.00
11.83m 11.82m 12.14m
11 Pildavs, Martins Cloud 11.69m 38-04.25
11.65m 11.69m FOUL
-- Sahlfeld, Mitch Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 66-09.25 2006 Colby Cost, Kansas State
Fieldhouse: F 75-02.50 2002 Scott Russell, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mai, Mike US Army 22.44mA 73-07.50
FOUL 20.83m 20.94m 22.44m 22.18m FOUL
2 Agafonv, Egor Unattached 22.14mA 72-07.75
19.93m 21.60m 21.63m 21.44m 21.64m 22.14m
3 Brummet, Nate K-State 18.64m 61-02.00
FOUL 18.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Zenisek, Cole K-State 17.38m 57-00.25
16.97m 17.38m FOUL 16.51m 16.58m 17.12m
5 Thomas, Eric K-State 17.23m 56-06.50
16.48m 17.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Maska, Brady Unattached 16.97m 55-08.25
16.13m 16.54m 16.36m FOUL 16.97m 16.91m
7 Sahlfeld, Mitch Fort Hays St 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 15.87m 16.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Reel, Ian Fort Hays St 16.24m 53-03.50
FOUL 15.74m FOUL 15.84m FOUL 16.24m
9 McElroy, Tim Fort Hays St 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m FOUL 15.35m FOUL 15.57m 15.68m
10 Gress, Ryan Fort Hays St 14.52m 47-07.75
14.48m 14.41m 14.52m
11 Moore, Evan Cloud 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 12.92m 12.70m
-- Pildavs, Martins Cloud FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 7.10 2 847
2 Fretwell, Adam K-State 7.19 2 816
3 Cleve, Moritz K-State 7.24 2 799
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 7.32 2 772
5 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 7.34 1 765
6 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 7.47 1 723
7 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 7.50 2 713
8 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 7.67 1 659
9 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 7.78 1 625
10 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 7.87 2 598
11 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 8.05 1 545

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 2:41.10 861
2 Cleve, Moritz K-State 2:41.34 859
3 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 2:46.74 800
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 2:47.72 790
5 Fretwell, Adam K-State 2:54.61 718
6 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 3:01.64 648
7 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 3:02.94 636
8 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 3:03.62 629
9 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 3:09.11 578
10 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 3:10.17 568
11 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 3:12.10 551

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 8.23 2 925
2 Cleve, Moritz K-State 8.24 2 922
3 Fretwell, Adam K-State 8.43 2 877
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 8.59 2 839
5 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 8.75 3 802
6 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 9.22 3 698
7 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 9.28 1 685
8 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 9.36 1 668
9 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 9.51 1 637
10 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 9.76 3 587
11 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 11.13 3 348

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 2.00m 6-06.75 803
3 Helwick, Chris Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Cleve, Moritz K-State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
5 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 1.88m 6-02.00 696
6 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 1.79m 5-10.50 619
7 Fretwell, Adam K-State 1.79m 5-10.50 619
9 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 1.73m 5-08.00 569
9 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 1.73m 5-08.00 569
11 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 1.55m 5-01.00 426

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Helwick, Chris Unattached 4.95m 16-02.75 895
2 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3 Cleve, Moritz K-State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 4.25m 13-11.25 688
5 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 3.45m 11-03.75 469
6 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 3.45m 11-03.75 469
8 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 2.65m 8-08.25 275
8 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 2.65m 8-08.25 275
10 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 2.55m 8-04.25 253
-- Fretwell, Adam K-State NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cleve, Moritz K-State 7.21m 23-08.00 864
6.45m 6.58m 7.21m
2 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.78m FOUL 6.91m
3 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 6.73m 22-01.00 750
6.35m 6.58m 6.73m
4 Fretwell, Adam K-State 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.55m 6.72m 6.57m
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.55m 6.72m 6.70m
6 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.23m 6.42m 6.16m
7 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 6.24m 20-05.75 639
5.72m 6.08m 6.24m
8 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.73m 5.79m 5.91m
9 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 5.75m 18-10.50 533
5.65m 5.64m 5.75m
10 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 5.56m 18-03.00 494
5.40m 5.56m FOUL
11 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 5.38m 17-08.00 457
5.29m 5.38m 5.37m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cleve, Moritz K-State 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.49m FOUL FOUL
2 Helwick, Chris Unattached 13.47m 44-02.50 696
13.18m 12.91m 13.47m
3 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.67m 11.96m 11.32m
4 Fretwell, Adam K-State 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 11.26m 36-11.50 562
11.26m 10.66m 10.69m
6 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.17m 10.10m 9.55m
7 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 9.61m 31-06.50 462
9.15m 9.61m 8.94m
8 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.91m FOUL 8.25m
9 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 8.69m 28-06.25 407
8.39m 8.04m 8.69m
10 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 8.46m 27-09.25 394
7.94m 8.38m 8.46m
11 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 7.91m 25-11.50 361
FOUL 7.70m 7.91m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 5785 2006 Darius Draudvila, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 5650
NCAA Prov.: P 5300
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleve, Moritz K-State 5606P
2 Helwick, Chris Unattached 5516P
3 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 5429P
4 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 4838
5 Fretwell, Adam K-State 4370
6 Dervil, Stanley Cloud 4319
7 Muntz, Jesse Bethany Coll 4096
8 Lubbers, Luke Fort Hays St 4069
9 Rolfe, Robert Cloud 3941
10 Schmelzle, Nick Cloud 3461
11 Begnoche, Derek Cloud 3436