Complete Results

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 08:19 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/6/2009 to 2/7/2009
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 7.17 2/2/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Husker: M 7.24 2/12/2000 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nwaubani, Gladys TEXAS - EL PASO 7.44 7.46Q 1
2 Johnson, Tanesha COLORADO ST 7.55 7.60Q 3
3 Wright, Lashawn IOWA STATE 7.54 7.70Q 2
4 Myers, Shaycoya BARTONCOUNTY 7.59 7.64q 3
5 Larrier, Angelica ALLEN 7.72 7.65q 1
6 Wollman, Heather SOUTH DAKOTA 7.70 7.69q 1
7 Pugh, Lanesha ARIZONA 7.68 7.74q 3
8 Holden, LaTisha ARIZONA 7.68 7.77q 2 7.763
9 Moore, Jatoya UNATTACHED 7.69 J7.77 3 7.768
10 LaCour, Karyn NEBRASKA 7.75 7.82 3 7.813
11 Marshall, Dahlys ARIZONA 7.65 J7.82 1 7.818
12 Kalu, Chi NEBRASKA 7.76 J7.82 3 7.8197
13 Garner, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 7.75 J7.82 2 7.8197
14 Manning, La' Kesha IOWA STATE 7.86 7.89 2
15 Jackson, Leia IOWA STATE 7.82 7.93 1
16 Pardner, Cambria DRAKE 8.07 8.12 3
17 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 8.10 8.17 3
18 Jacobson, Callan IOWA STATE 8.27 8.29 2
19 Roether, Sarah ALLEN 8.53 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.17 2/2/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Husker: M 7.24 2/12/2000 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nwaubani, Gladys TEXAS - EL PASO 7.46 7.58
2 Johnson, Tanesha COLORADO ST 7.60 7.59
3 Myers, Shaycoya BARTONCOUNTY 7.64 7.62
4 Wright, Lashawn IOWA STATE 7.70 7.63
5 Wollman, Heather SOUTH DAKOTA 7.69 7.70
6 Pugh, Lanesha ARIZONA 7.74 7.71
7 Holden, LaTisha ARIZONA 7.77 7.80
8 Larrier, Angelica ALLEN 7.65 7.84

Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.17 2/2/2004 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Husker: M 7.24 2/12/2000 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marshall, Dahlys ARIZONA 7.82 7.80
2 Kalu, Chi NEBRASKA 7.82 7.81
3 LaCour, Karyn NEBRASKA 7.77 7.82
4 Moore, Jatoya UNATTACHED 7.76 7.83
5 Garner, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 7.82 7.89
6 Manning, La' Kesha IOWA STATE 7.89 8.01
7 Pardner, Cambria DRAKE 8.12 8.07
8 Jackson, Leia IOWA STATE 7.93 8.08

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 22.86 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Husker: M 23.50 2/4/2006 Chaunte Bayne, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Lashawn IOWA STATE 24.32 24.53q 6
2 Manning, Crystal UNATTACHED 25.00 24.56q 7
3 Walpool, Tiara K-STATE 24.96 24.91q 4
4 Moore, Jatoya UNATTACHED 24.59 25.02q 3
5 Garner, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 25.19 25.24q 7
6 Myers, Shaycoya BARTONCOUNTY 25.68 25.50q 6
7 Crain, Siobhian TEXAS - EL PASO 25.20 25.73q 4
8 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 26.92 25.96q 2
9 Baker, Denise K-STATE 26.37 25.97 7 25.962
10 Jacobs, Jackie EMPORIA STATE 25.91 J25.97 3 25.966
11 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 24.82 26.09 1
12 Jackson, Leia IOWA STATE 25.70 26.31 5
13 Bedard, Becca SIOUX FALLS 26.69 26.67 4
14 Williams, Kristel K-STATE 26.70 6
15 Aesoph, Kristina SIOUX FALLS 26.77 26.72 1
16 Jacobson, Callan IOWA STATE 26.53 26.92 7
-- Collins, Jamaica KANSAS 28.00 FS 3
-- Anderson, Nickesha UNATTACHED 23.17 DQ 5
-- Larrier, Angelica ALLEN 25.61 DQ 3
-- Manning, La' Kesha IOWA STATE 26.04 DQ 2
-- Wollman, Heather SOUTH DAKOTA 24.68 DQ 2
-- Kent, Brooke EMPORIA STATE 25.72 DQ 5

Women 200 Meter Dash Consolation
============================================================================
Devaney: S 22.86 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Husker: M 23.50 2/4/2006 Chaunte Bayne, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 25.56 2
2 Baker, Denise K-STATE 25.97 26.05 2
3 Jackson, Leia IOWA STATE 26.31 26.55 2
4 Williams, Kristel K-STATE 26.70 26.75 1
5 Jacobson, Callan IOWA STATE 26.92 26.98 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 22.86 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Husker: M 23.50 2/4/2006 Chaunte Bayne, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wright, Lashawn IOWA STATE 24.53 24.39 2
2 Manning, Crystal UNATTACHED 24.56 24.53 2
3 Walpool, Tiara K-STATE 24.91 24.94 2
4 Myers, Shaycoya BARTONCOUNTY 25.50 25.14 1
5 Garner, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 25.24 25.29 1
6 Crain, Siobhian TEXAS - EL PASO 25.73 25.55 1
7 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 25.96 25.77 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Husker: M 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saka, Pinar NEBRASKA-OMAHA 53.36 P 53.76q 3
2 Abinuwa, Endurance TEXAS - EL PASO 54.20 55.20q 4
3 Robinson, Kayon BARTONCOUNTY 56.99 55.58q 2
4 Puc, Anja NEBRASKA-OMAHA 55.38 55.92q 2
5 Sutherland, Andrea BARTONCOUNTY 56.54 56.56q 7
6 Menhennet, Andrea ARIZONA 56.86 56.87q 5
7 Moline, Georganne ARIZONA 57.50 56.98q 4
8 Rolle, Shelley BARTONCOUNTY 55.98 57.55q 6
9 Koepke, Kayla NEBRASKA-OMAHA 57.31 57.73 3
10 Hawkins, Monique IOWA STATE 56.84 57.91 6
11 Able, Caitlin DRAKE 57.82 57.94 1
12 King, Christina WAYNE STATE 58.95 58.14 7
13 Bruno, Hadassah BARTONCOUNTY 58.70 58.40 2
14 Reinhardt, Lindsay SIOUX FALLS 1:00.16 58.65 6
15 Jacobs, Jackie EMPORIA STATE 59.13 58.66 7
16 Nelson, Rebecca ARIZONA 57.20 59.01 4
17 Hyter, Bethany BARTONCOUNTY 57.39 59.28 3
18 Ross, Chasity TEXAS - EL PASO 57.00 59.36 1
19 Sommerville, Shalaiyah TEXAS - EL PASO 56.50 59.72 7
20 Ubel, Kayla NEBRASKA 1:00.46 59.85 5
21 Cunningham, Sasha KANSAS 1:01.00 59.96 2
22 Mendicki, Haley PITTSBURG STATE 58.93 1:00.01 6
23 Calhoun, Kari IOWA STATE 58.92 1:02.62 5
-- Chambers, Kendra TEXAS - EL PASO 54.50 DQ 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Husker: M 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saka, Pinar NEBRASKA-OMAHA 53.76 53.04P 2
2 Abinuwa, Endurance TEXAS - EL PASO 55.20 54.75 2
3 Sutherland, Andrea BARTONCOUNTY 56.56 56.12 1
4 Menhennet, Andrea ARIZONA 56.87 56.27 1
5 Puc, Anja NEBRASKA-OMAHA 55.92 56.37 2
6 Rolle, Shelley BARTONCOUNTY 57.55 57.18 1
7 Moline, Georganne ARIZONA 56.98 57.36 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Consolation
============================================================================
Devaney: S 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Husker: M 52.39 2/11/1989 Natasha Kaiser, Missouri
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Able, Caitlin DRAKE 57.94 57.12 2
2 Hawkins, Monique IOWA STATE 57.91 57.34 2
3 Koepke, Kayla NEBRASKA-OMAHA 53.73 57.62 2
4 Bruno, Hadassah BARTONCOUNTY 58.65 57.75 1
5 Reinhardt, Lindsay SIOUX FALLS 58.65 58.55 1
6 Jacobs, Jackie EMPORIA STATE 58.66 59.22 1

Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
Devaney: S 1:17.92 3/3/2001 Lesley Owusu, Nebraska
Husker: M 1:19.00 2/14/1987 Michelle Milling, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elahi, Kianna IOWA STATE 1:24.15 1:23.55 2
2 Pointer-Allen, Lakesha K-STATE 1:23.33 1:23.90 2
3 Higgins, Suzanne NEBRASKA 1:26.80 1:25.09 2
4 Swanson, Katie CONCORDIA 1:27.54 1:25.71 2
5 Kreikemeier, Lynsey NEBRASKA 1:26.95 1:27.12 2
6 Wolters, Emily CONCORDIA 1:28.65 1:28.23 1
7 Wiarda, Shaylyn IOWA STATE 1:28.18 1:29.37 1
8 Ross, Chasity TEXAS - EL PASO 1:29.45 1
9 Williams, Kristel K-STATE 1:28.29 1:29.50 1
10 Barber, Anna KANSAS 1:28.14 1:30.39 1
-- Webster, Alex BARTONCOUNTY 1:28.39 DNF 1
-- Maloney, Dominique BUTLER C.C. 1:25.59 DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 2:05.30 2/4/2006 Egle Ujas, Nebraska
Husker: M 2:05.30 2/4/2006 Egle Uljas, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Angee UNATTACHED 2:09.15 2:10.05
2 Bozzay, Boglarka K-STATE 2:09.80 2:10.18
3 Dinsdale, Blaire NEBRASKA 2:18.62 2:12.01
4 Lee, Venessa PITTSBURG STATE 2:09.09 2:12.58
5 Pencil, Maresia UNATTACHED 2:11.80 2:12.78
6 May, Michelle UNATTACHED 2:14.67 2:14.98
7 Huss, Stacy SOUTH DAKOTA 2:15.35 2:16.08
8 McCartney, Kara DRAKE 2:15.43 2:17.87

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 2:05.30 2/4/2006 Egle Uljas, Nebraska
Husker: M 2:05.30 2/4/2006 Egle Uljas, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dinsdale, Brooke NEBRASKA 2:19.76 2:17.18
2 Sutton, Bethany CONCORDIA 2:20.35 2:17.48
3 Thorgaard, Kersten IOWA STATE 2:21.48 2:17.49
4 McCarthy, Caitlin SAINT LOUIS 2:20.28 2:18.44
5 Andrews, MaryLou CONCORDIA 2:20.89 2:20.10
6 Dunn, Bo DRAKE 2:22.42 2:21.21
7 Fries, Christine IOWA STATE 2:24.19 2:22.34
8 Stegman, Crystal BUTLER C.C. 2:25.21 2:22.44
9 Small, Kaylee IOWA STATE 2:22.87 2:23.46
10 Romano, Jenna SAINT LOUIS 2:24.70 2:24.19
11 LaFlora, Clarissa DRAKE 2:26.00 2:24.41
12 Frohling, Amanda SOUTH DAKOTA 2:25.69 2:24.42
13 Kruthoff, Michelle SIOUX FALLS 2:21.52 2:25.29
14 Mellen, Jenna PITTSBURG STATE 2:20.06 2:26.80
15 Lohry, Molly IOWA STATE 2:26.71 2:29.98

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 2:45.96 2/26/2005 Ashley Patten, Missouri
Husker: M 2:50.39 2/10/1990 Val Sauer, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamik, Erica NEBRASKA 2:59.93 2:53.88
2 Furlan, Jessica NEBRASKA 3:00.50 2:54.04
3 Penticoff, Erin IOWA STATE 2:55.93 2:55.81
4 Morris, Emilee K-STATE 2:58.53 2:58.70
5 Verzal, Lauren SAINT LOUIS 3:03.94 2:59.07
6 Burke, Danielle SOUTH DAKOTA 3:02.86 3:00.78
7 Hershberger, Ann CONCORDIA 3:05.82 3:01.82
8 Fluitt, Michelle NEBRASKA 3:08.84 3:02.24
9 Orf, Hilary SAINT LOUIS 3:06.12 3:02.66
10 Buford, Simone BARTONCOUNTY 3:13.80 3:05.83
11 Butler, Jennifer BUTLER C.C. 3:07.70 3:19.05

Women 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 4:32.71 2/9/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Husker: M 4:38.91 2/11/1989 Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Callahan, Natalja NEBRASKA 4:39.33 4:47.40P
2 Braunsdorf, Nicole DRAKE 4:50.32 4:48.91
3 Pancoast, Jennifer NEBRASKA 4:51.01 4:50.69
4 Girard, Stacy CHADRON STATE 4:58.70 4:53.60
5 Crofford, Lara NEBRASKA 4:55.94 4:54.03
6 Dalton, Joslyn NEBRASKA 4:58.36 4:58.39
7 Saunders, Marissa COLORADO ST 4:53.52 4:59.56
8 Carrizales, Rachel NEBRASKA 4:55.89 5:00.24
9 McDermott, Casey DRAKE 4:54.96 5:12.02

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 4:32.71 2/9/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Husker: M 4:38.91 2/11/1989 Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mona, Katie EMPORIA STATE 5:06.66 4:58.75
2 Miller, Ashley NEBRASKA 5:04.17 4:58.82
3 Webers, Jennifer NEBRASKA 5:04.24 5:02.68
4 Storm, Ashley SOUTH DAKOTA 5:07.00 5:03.03
5 Burke, Danielle SOUTH DAKOTA 5:05.94 5:03.72
6 Lutmer, Katie CONCORDIA 5:09.50 5:05.22
7 Coomer, Katie DRAKE 5:13.30 5:11.55
8 Schneider, Kellie KANSAS 5:07.90 5:12.93
9 Knoll, Alison KANSAS 5:13.60 5:13.28
10 Heinz, Courtney DRAKE 5:15.82 5:14.52
11 Perrin, Megan-Anne K-STATE 5:16.97 5:14.88
12 Butler, Jennifer BUTLER C.C. 5:17.20 5:18.19
13 James, Megan KANSAS 5:12.50 5:20.43
14 Cesar, Delia TEXAS - EL PASO 5:11.00 5:21.34
15 Nightengale, Laura KANSAS 5:07.70 5:23.74
16 Quail, Heidi SOUTH DAKOTA 5:16.94 5:25.35
17 Meyer, Anna CONCORDIA 5:17.07 5:29.16

Women 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 9:11.59 2/3/2001 Sarah Gorton, Colorado
Husker: M 9:11.86 2/5/2005 Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendez, Liliani K-STATE 9:37.28
2 Anderson, Kristin UNATTACHED 9:28.00 9:38.39
3 Ramos, Beverly K-STATE 9:40.98 9:40.47
4 Hemphill, Kristen COLORADO ST 9:30.34 9:56.03
5 Peters, Nicole COLORADO ST 10:08.48 9:56.92
6 Kigen, Jepchirchir TEXAS - EL PASO 9:45.00 9:57.53
7 Messick, Sydney K-STATE 9:58.09
8 Goldstein, Ari NEBRASKA 9:57.07 10:02.45
9 Gerk, Kendra COLORADO ST 10:01.49 10:04.47
10 Rastall, Ellie COLORADO ST 10:09.00 10:06.94
11 Kimaiyo, Risper TEXAS - EL PASO 10:20.00 10:26.24
12 Moloney, Mary SAINT LOUIS 10:18.22 10:35.75

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 9:11.59 2/3/2001 Sarah Gorton, Colorado
Husker: M 9:11.86 2/5/2005 Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dettmann, Michelle COLORADO ST 10:10.77
2 Murindat, Patrober BUTLER C.C. 10:12.93
3 Davis, Nicole SOUTH DAKOTA 10:21.98 10:13.16
4 Thompson, Leah BUTLER C.C. 10:26.13 10:14.73
5 Kleppin, Lauren COLORADO ST 10:37.16 10:22.91
6 Aune, Kelsey SOUTH DAKOTA 10:29.75 10:26.23
7 Stowe, Rebeka KANSAS 10:42.00 10:30.33
8 Quisenberry, Adair SAINT LOUIS 10:36.93 10:31.45
9 Steinke, Claire SOUTH DAKOTA 10:27.74 10:32.52
10 Chojnacki, Megan TEXAS - EL PASO 10:50.00 10:39.49
11 Marsh, Elizabeth NEBRASKA 10:49.01 10:41.52
12 Bell, Meredith DRAKE 10:40.50 10:44.00
13 Wetenberger, Riley KANSAS 10:45.10 10:44.20
14 Labuz, Amanda SAINT LOUIS 11:02.10 11:03.19

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 15:58.86 2/28/2003 Sarah Gorton, Colorado
Husker: M 16:16.37 2/15/2003 Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Feest, Nicole UNATTACHED 16:20.86 16:36.63P
2 Anthony, Kirsten UNATTACHED 16:42.36 17:00.83
3 Hemphill, Kristen COLORADO ST 16:45.28 17:06.37
4 Garcia, Kathya TEXAS - EL PASO 17:15.00 17:08.15
5 Spelts, Jackie NEB WESLEYAN 17:46.73 17:19.57
6 Gerk, Kendra COLORADO ST 17:26.50 17:23.53
7 Peters, Nicole COLORADO ST 17:10.50 17:31.57
8 Tranel, Kayte UNATTACHED 18:00.00 17:33.28
9 Rastall, Ellie COLORADO ST 17:08.62 17:36.96
10 Dettmann, Michelle COLORADO ST 17:25.50 17:49.90
11 Kleppin, Lauren COLORADO ST 18:07.33 17:59.32
12 Graff, Brittney PITTSBURG STATE 18:08.16
13 Burke, Molly SAINT LOUIS 18:45.34 18:15.92
14 Long, Amy NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 18:10.00 18:21.80
15 Nero, Scarla COLBY 19:51.00 19:30.02
16 Cuevas, Maresa ALLEN 19:22.00 20:51.58
-- Kigen, Jepchirchir TEXAS - EL PASO 17:00.00 DNF
-- Nero, Tonya COLBY 18:58.88 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Devaney: S 7.92 2/25/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Husker: M 8.06 2/3/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, April BARTONCOUNTY 8.37 P 8.35Q 1
2 LaCour, Karyn NEBRASKA 8.33 8.57Q 2
3 Holden, LaTisha ARIZONA 8.53 8.64Q 2
4 Erega, Arna NEBRASKA 8.40 8.65Q 1
5 Baker, Denise K-STATE 8.73 8.87q 2
6 Marshall, Dahlys ARIZONA 8.58 8.89q 1
7 Caffrey, Jenna IOWA STATE 8.71 8.93q 1
8 Thurber, Sara PITTSBURG STATE 8.98 9.02q 1
9 Casterline, Myranda IOWA STATE 9.08 9.07 1
10 Kent, Brooke EMPORIA STATE 9.33 9.25 2
11 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 9.16 9.26 2
12 Krambeck, Meghin IOWA STATE 9.39 9.46 1
13 LeClair, Courtney COLBY 10.09 10.26 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.92 2/25/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Husker: M 8.06 2/3/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, April BARTONCOUNTY 8.35 8.35P
2 Erega, Arna NEBRASKA 8.65 8.47
3 LaCour, Karyn NEBRASKA 8.57 8.50
4 Holden, LaTisha ARIZONA 8.64 8.63
5 Marshall, Dahlys ARIZONA 8.89 8.64
6 Caffrey, Jenna IOWA STATE 8.93 8.77
7 Baker, Denise K-STATE 8.87 8.83
8 Thurber, Sara PITTSBURG STATE 9.02 8.98

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.92 2/26/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Husker: M 8.06 2/3/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 9.26 9.16
2 Casterline, Myranda IOWA STATE 9.07 9.21
3 Krambeck, Meghin IOWA STATE 9.46 9.22
4 Kent, Brooke EMPORIA STATE 9.25 9.45

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 3:34.67 3/1/2003 , Texas
Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson
Husker: M 3:36.59 2/13/1988 , Nebraska
Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:02.00 3:59.95
2 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS 'A' 4:02.48 4:02.26
1) Aesoph, Kristina 2) Salazar, Keisha
3) Bedard, Becca 4) Reinhardt, Lindsay
3 IOWA STATE 'B' 4:02.27
1) Calhoun, Kari 2) Small, Kaylee
3) Wiarda, Shaylyn 4) Penticoff, Erin

Women 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
============================================================================
Devaney: S 3:34.67 2/28/2004 , Baylor
Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson
Husker: M 3:36.59 2/13/1988 , Nebraska
Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 BARTONCOUNTY 'A' 3:48.69 3:44.22 1
1) Bruno, Hadassah 2) Rolle, Shelley
3) Sutherland, Andrea 4) Robinson, Kayon
2 TEXAS - EL PASO 'A' 3:44.00 3:45.88 2
1) Crain, Siobhian 2) Chambers, Kendra
3) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 4) Abinuwa, Endurance
3 NEBRASKA-OMAH 'A' 3:43.37 3:48.60 2
1) Moore, Shannon 2) Koepke, Kayla
3) Puc, Anja 4) Saka, Pinar
4 ARIZONA 'A' 3:43.30 3:51.83 2
1) Moline, Georganne 2) Marshall, Dahlys
3) Nelson, Rebecca 4) Menhennet, Andrea
5 K-STATE 'A' 3:52.93 1
1) Pointer-Allen, Lakesha 2) Walpool, Tiara
3) Bozzay, Boglarka 4) Williams, Kristel
6 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 'A' 3:51.29 3:53.09 1
1) Garner, Brittany 2) Huss, Stacy
3) Storm, Ashley 4) Wollman, Heather
7 NEBRASKA 'A' 3:53.21 3:53.81 1
1) Butler, Rachel 2) Eades, Nikita
3) Dinsdale, Brooke 4) Dinsdale, Blaire
8 DRAKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:52.05 4:00.01 1
1) Curtis, Ari 2) LaFlora, Clarissa
3) Toepfer, Cassie 4) Able, Caitlin
-- IOWA STATE 'A' 3:48.50 DQ 2
1) Hawkins, Monique 2) Elahi, Kianna
3) Caffrey, Jenna 4) Thorgaard, Kersten

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 11:12.81 2/23/2001 , Missouri
Husker: M 11:26.14 2/13/1982 , BYU
Jones, Neeley, Aisling, Corasdale
NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00
NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 NEBRASKA 'A' 12:09.00 12:01.94
1) Furlan, Jessica 2) Meyer, Nandi
3) Hamik, Erica 4) Miller, Ashley
2 EMPORIA STATE 'A' 12:20.00 12:11.60
1) Davison, Kathryn 2) Jacobs, Jackie
3) Weller, Christy 4) Mona, Katie
3 KANSAS 'A' 11:40.00 12:25.23
4 K-STATE 'A' 12:33.27
1) Perrin, Megan-Anne 2) Baker, Denise
3) Morris, Emilee 4) Bellinder, Alyssa
5 DRAKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 11:51.93 12:50.89
1) Heinz, Courtney 2) Hamling, Beth
3) McCartney, Kara 4) Coomer, Katie
6 COLBY COLLEGE 'A' 13:21.18 13:09.47
1) Nero, Scarla 2) Cooksey, Alicia
3) Rodriguez, Maria 4) Nero, Tonya

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 1.92m 2/25/2006 Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas
Husker: M 1.91m 2/10/1990 Angie Bradburn, Texas
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bullock, Epley NEBRASKA 1.85m 1.86mA 6-01.25
2 Svane, Audrey NEBRASKA 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Hayes, Courtney ARIZONA 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Synacek, Tiffanie IOWA STATE 1.76m 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Russell, Sonni COLORADO ST 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
7 Beisner, Elizabeth KANSAS 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Mitchell, Michelle DRAKE 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Apodaca, Amanda TEXAS - EL PASO 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Andreassen, Jordon IOWA STATE 1.73m J1.60m 5-03.00
11 Lehman, Jennifer COLORADO ST 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Faimon, Lisa COLBY 1.53m NH
-- Louisjeune, Postenea ALLEN 1.62m NH
-- Samani, Tyse DRAKE 1.68m NH
-- Roberts, Michelle COLORADO ST 1.70m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Husker: M 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Willer, Natalie NEBRASKA 4.27m 4.20mA 13-09.25
2 Ince, Arianna RICE 3.95m 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Demo, Brooke WICHITA ST J3.90m 12-09.50
4 Pena, Tori UCLA 4.16m J3.90m 12-09.50
5 Birtles, Rachel NEBRASKA 3.95m 3.75m 12-03.50
6 Maher, Lindsey NEBRASKA 3.68m 3.60m 11-09.75
7 Jiskra, Cami NEBRASKA 3.66m J3.60m 11-09.75
8 Mitchell, Michelle PITTSBURG STATE 3.55m J3.60m 11-09.75
9 Harrington, Nancy K-STATE 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Garner, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 3.65m 3.45m 11-03.75
11 Wills, Mackenzie KANSAS 3.90m J3.45m 11-03.75
11 Jones, Abby KANSAS 3.60m J3.45m 11-03.75
11 Harwood, Meriel K-STATE 3.53m J3.45m 11-03.75
14 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 3.50m J3.45m 11-03.75
14 Gonzalez, Alexandra K-STATE 3.70m J3.45m 11-03.75
-- Covin, Kate UNATTACHED 3.90m NH
-- Sprang, Johanna DRAKE 3.50m NH
-- Friesen, Kayla SIOUX FALLS 3.50m NH
-- Greff, Rachel UNATTACHED 4.20m NH
-- Hayes, Danielle KANSAS 3.60m NH
-- Weber, Caitlin IOWA STATE 3.58m NH
-- Shanahan, Abby K-STATE 3.50m NH
-- Parker, Britany KANSAS 3.80m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 6.63m 2/7/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Husker: M 6.63m 2/7/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Woodman, Amy UNATTACHED 6.31mP 20-08.50
2 McGruder, Leandra NEBRASKA 6.03m 6.16mP 20-02.50
3 Bacchus, Charisse UNATTACHED 6.55m 6.05m 19-10.25
4 Richmand, Rose NIKE 6.40m 5.86m 19-02.75
5 Erega, Arna NEBRASKA 5.68m 5.81m 19-00.75
5 Manning, Crystal UNATTACHED 6.10m 5.81m 19-00.75
7 Simmons, Jasmine BARTONCOUNTY 6.04m 5.66m 18-07.00
-- Lindsey, Diane IOWA STATE 5.70m ND
-- Lehman, Jennifer COLORADO ST 5.41m ND
-- Cloudy, Brittney SAINT LOUIS 5.70m ND
-- Kent, Brooke EMPORIA STATE 5.78m ND
-- Richards, Keythra ALLEN 5.42m FOUL
-- Collins, Jamaica KANSAS 5.40m FOUL
-- Louisjeune, Postenea ALLEN 5.39m FOUL
-- Henderson, Mallory IOWA STATE 5.61m FOUL
-- Cota, Andrea SOUTH DAKOTA 5.51m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 14.02m 2/12/2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Husker: M 14.02m 2/12/2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Jasmine BARTONCOUNTY 12.71m 12.67mP 41-07.00
2 McGruder, Leandra NEBRASKA 12.61m 12.50m 41-00.25
3 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah NEBRASKA 12.62m 12.10m 39-08.50
4 Johnson, Tanesha COLORADO ST 12.21m 11.93m 39-01.75
5 Cloudy, Brittney SAINT LOUIS 11.85m 11.46m 37-07.25
6 Pardner, Cambria DRAKE 11.07m 11.44m 37-06.50
-- Cota, Andrea SOUTH DAKOTA 10.99m FOUL
-- Grimm, Kelsey KANSAS 10.80m FOUL
-- Richards, Keythra ALLEN 11.50m FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 18.76m 2/4/2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Husker: M 18.76m 2/4/2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lloyd, Nicole ARIZONA 15.48m 16.32mP 53-06.50
2 Howard, Megan ARIZONA 16.55m 15.46mP 50-08.75
3 Sharp, Kacie NEBRASKA 15.83m 15.45mP 50-08.25
4 Faubus, Missy COLORADO ST 14.78m 15.44mP 50-08.00
5 Christofferson, Britta IOWA STATE 14.91m 14.70m 48-02.75
6 Hampton, Laishema IOWA STATE 14.04m 14.41m 47-03.50
7 Freeman, Taylor ARIZONA 13.47m 14.10m 46-03.25
8 Waggoner, Amy IOWA STATE 14.82m 13.99m 45-10.75
9 Wilson, Katie UNATTACHED 15.84m 13.94m 45-09.00
10 Becker, Jessica BETHANY 14.91m 13.83m 45-04.50
11 Ackman, Sara SOUTH DAKOTA 14.90m 13.79m 45-03.00
12 Jessup, Kelsey ARIZONA 13.82m 13.41m 44-00.00
13 Hodson, Jade NEBRASKA 13.75m 13.17m 43-02.50
14 Ugochukwu, Jennifer COLORADO ST 13.72m 12.94m 42-05.50
15 Landmark, Christa SOUTH DAKOTA 13.89m 12.79m 41-11.50
16 Fraser, Hilary COLORADO ST 13.16m 12.74m 41-09.75
17 Latsch, Amanda NEBRASKA 15.43m 12.73m 41-09.25
17 Hubbard, Tierra UNATTACHED 14.30m 12.73m 41-09.25
17 Frere, Danielle IOWA STATE 14.77m 12.73m 41-09.25
20 Smith, Heidi PITTSBURG STATE 13.32m 12.51m 41-00.50
21 Rose, Arleigh COLORADO ST 12.73m 12.36m 40-06.75
22 Sedivic, Morgan COLORADO ST 12.65m 12.17m 39-11.25
23 Sevigny, Erika DRAKE 12.51m 11.99m 39-04.00
24 Macauley, Laura TEXAS - EL PASO 12.00m 11.58m 38-00.00

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 23.00m 2/7/2004 Candice Scott, Florida
Husker: M 23.00m 2/7/2004 Candice Scott, Florida
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Groves, Loren K-STATE 21.23m 21.34mA 70-00.25
2 Minnick, Lisa NEBRASKA 16.91m 17.80m 58-04.75
3 Bonds, Chelsie K-STATE 18.00m 17.24m 56-06.75
4 Ackman, Sara SOUTH DAKOTA 17.19m 17.13m 56-02.50
5 Pistora, Ali K-STATE 16.36m 17.11m 56-01.75
6 Faubus, Missy COLORADO ST 16.94m 16.90m 55-05.50
7 Boor, Amanda K-STATE 16.46m 16.61m 54-06.00
8 Christofferson, Britta IOWA STATE 15.90m 16.32m 53-06.50
9 Waggoner, Amy IOWA STATE 17.65m 16.29m 53-05.50
10 Frere, Danielle IOWA STATE 16.20m 16.01m 52-06.50
11 Hubbard, Tierra UNATTACHED 15.50m 15.75m 51-08.25
12 Hodson, Jade NEBRASKA 16.29m 15.72m 51-07.00
13 Zimmerman, Victoria NEBRASKA 15.79m 15.66m 51-04.50
14 Elmshauser, Leah COLORADO ST 16.10m 15.51m 50-10.75
15 Musil, Samantha NEBRASKA 15.16m 15.34m 50-04.00
16 Johnson, Serena COLORADO ST 16.38m 15.24m 50-00.00
17 Landmark, Christa SOUTH DAKOTA 16.03m 15.03m 49-03.75
18 Berg, Meagan COLORADO ST 14.83m 48-08.00
19 Hampton, Laishema IOWA STATE 17.28m 14.51m 47-07.25
20 Nnokwam, Emily BARTONCOUNTY 14.04m 14.46m 47-05.25
21 Freeman, Taylor ARIZONA 15.62m 13.04m 42-09.50

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 2:19.07 836
2 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 2:21.10 809
3 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 2:24.31 766
4 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 2:27.16 729
5 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 2:29.48 699
6 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 2:32.96 656
7 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 2:38.40 591
8 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 2:40.77 564
9 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 2:45.38 513
-- Burns, Salena WICHITA ST DNF
-- Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST DNF
-- Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA DNF

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 8.82 1 948
2 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 8.83 3 946
3 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 8.84 2 944
4 Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA 9.01 3 908
5 Burns, Salena WICHITA ST 9.13 3 883
6 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 9.18 2 873
7 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 9.35 3 838
8 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 9.43 1 822
9 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 9.44 1 820
10 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 9.60 2 789
11 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 9.70 2 769
12 Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST 9.93 1 725

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 1.70m 5-07.00 855
3 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 1.67m 5-05.75 818
4 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 1.64m 5-04.50 783
4 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 1.64m 5-04.50 783
4 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 1.64m 5-04.50 783
7 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 1.58m 5-02.25 712
7 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 1.58m 5-02.25 712
9 Burns, Salena WICHITA ST 1.55m 5-01.00 678
10 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST 1.46m 4-09.50 577
12 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 1.40m 4-07.00 512

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 5.88m 19-03.50 813
2 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 5.68m 18-07.75 753
3 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 5.45m 17-10.75 686
4 Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 5.16m 16-11.25 603
7 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 5.04m 16-06.50 570
8 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 4.95m 16-03.00 546
9 Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST 4.91m 16-01.50 535
10 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 4.83m 15-10.25 514
11 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 4.60m 15-01.25 454

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 13.14m 43-01.50 737
2 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 12.33m 40-05.50 683
3 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 11.43m 37-06.00 623
4 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 11.19m 36-08.50 608
5 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 11.03m 36-02.25 597
6 Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA 10.99m 36-00.75 594
7 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 10.75m 35-03.25 579
8 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 10.29m 33-09.25 548
9 Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST 10.05m 32-11.75 533
10 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 10.02m 32-10.50 531
11 Burns, Salena WICHITA ST 9.30m 30-06.25 484
12 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 8.70m 28-06.50 445

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 4439 2/22/2002 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
Husker: M 4171 2/4/2005 Ashley Selig, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 4050
NCAA Prov: P 3700
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheatley, Megan NEBRASKA 4122 4061A
2 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 3827 3996P
3 McNaney, Dani UNATTACHED 3861P
4 Moore, Shannon NEBRASKA-OMAHA 4883 3585
5 Hakk, Rachael SOUTH DAKOTA 3278 3336
6 Miller, Ashlee BAKER 3194 3291
7 Hammond, Stephanie WICHITA ST 3302 3173
8 Wagner, Sophia COLORADO ST 3111 3115
9 Quinley, Shevell ARIZONA 4256 3067
10 Craig, Cassie WICHITA ST 3250 2922
11 Dace, Ashley COLORADO ST 2197 2370

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 6.56 2/9/2002 J J Johnson, Nike International
Husker: M 6.60 2/8/1997 Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jelks, Mark NIKE 6.60 P 6.68Q 2
2 Harris, Adam MICHIGAN 6.71 P 6.70Q 3
3 Myer, Mike K-STATE 6.86 6.77Q 4 6.761
4 Benjamin, Jamil KCKCC 6.71 J6.77Q 4 6.764
5 Redrick, Philip NEOSHO COUNTY 6.78 6.80Q 1
6 Danns, Dax NEBRASKA 6.72 6.84Q 6
7 Lewis, Romel KCKCC 6.76 6.93Q 7
8 Bryant, Jarvous NEOSHO COUNTY 6.90 6.95Q 5 6.941
10 Arajs, Ronalds TEXAS - EL PASO 6.84 6.75 2
11 Young, Isiah ALLEN 6.82 6.82 4
12 Lonberger, Kenton EMPORIA STATE 6.79 6.84 1
13 Juin, Jonathan ALLEN 6.89 6.88 6
14 Thomas, Terrance BUTLER C.C. 6.82 6.89 6
15 Coniglio, Jason K-STATE 6.92 6.91 1 6.905
16 Xiong, Xuehan ARIZONA 6.84 J6.91 2 6.908
17 Wims, Scott NEBRASKA 6.79 6.95 7 6.9484
17 Alston, Jamal UCLA 6.80 J6.95Q 5 6.9489
18 Davis, Cleon NEOSHO COUNTY 6.96 6.98 5
19 Freeland, Emmanual KCKCC 7.00 6.99 3
19 McCoy, Richard BARTONCOUNTY 7.00 6.99 2
19 Anderson, Justin BARTONCOUNTY 6.94 6.99 1
22 Rolle, Karlton UCLA 6.97 7.00 4
22 Bangert, Josh DRAKE 7.01 7.00 6
24 Hall, Derwin EMPORIA STATE 6.96 7.01 7
25 McSwain, Chris ARIZONA 6.83 7.02 3
26 Harris IV, Darell NEOSHO COUNTY 6.86 7.03 3
26 Alston, Kyle ARIZONA 6.91 7.03 7
26 Holmes, Seon KCKCC 7.02 7.03 1
29 Yanes, Cal IOWA STATE 7.09 7.04 3
29 Martin, Clint IOWA STATE 6.97 7.04 3
31 Sheppard, Brandon NEBRASKA 6.97 7.05 6
32 Williams, LeVance IOWA WESTERN 7.01 7.06 5
33 Tota, Lovintz KCKCC 7.06 7.08 3
34 Carey, Alex KANSAS 7.13 7.09 4
34 Whelan, David SAINT LOUIS 7.04 7.09 5
36 Zamora, John COLBY 7.07 7.11 2
37 Ogunlana, Omololu TEXAS - EL PASO 7.00 7.16 4
38 Colston, Bryce IOWA STATE 7.05 7.17 6
39 Ballage, Keenan COLORADO ST 7.02 7.24 1
39 Rolfe, Robert CLOUD 7.15 7.24 5
41 Tatum, Selwyn ALLEN 7.17 7.25 7
42 Adeniyan, Suji TEXAS - EL PASO 6.76 7.26 5
43 Pattinson, Daron UNATTACHED 7.06 7.28 4
-- Peel, Justin IOWA STATE 6.97 FS 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 6.56 2/9/2004 J.J. Johnson, Nke International
Husker: M 6.60 2/8/1997 Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin, Jamil KCKCC 6.77 6.75
2 Wims, Scott NEBRASKA 6.95 6.84
3 Thomas, Terrance BUTLER C.C. 6.89 6.89
4 Coniglio, Jason K-STATE 6.91 6.91
5 Young, Isiah ALLEN 6.82 6.95
6 Xiong, Xuehan ARIZONA 6.91 6.99

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 6.56 2/9/2002 J J Johnson, Nike International
Husker: M 6.60 2/8/1997 Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jelks, Mark NIKE 6.68 6.70P
2 Harris, Adam MICHIGAN 6.70 6.76 6.751
3 Arajs, Ronalds TEXAS - EL PASO 6.75 J6.76 6.753
4 Danns, Dax NEBRASKA 6.84 6.81
5 Redrick, Philip NEOSHO COUNTY 6.80 6.84
6 Lewis, Romel KCKCC 6.93 6.86
7 Myer, Mike K-STATE 6.77 6.87
8 Bryant, Jarvous NEOSHO COUNTY 6.95 7.02

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
Husker: M 20.97 2/7/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wims, Scott NEBRASKA 21.20 21.39q 4
2 Edward, Alonso BARTONCOUNTY 21.10 21.40q 7
3 Jelks, Mark NIKE 21.10 21.47q 6
4 Myer, Mike K-STATE 21.47 21.51q 1
5 Danns, Dax NEBRASKA 21.65 21.64q 2 21.631
6 Harris, Adam MICHIGAN 21.25 J21.64q 5 21.632
7 Christensen, Dan NEBRASKA 21.64 21.70q 8
8 Ervin, Dale NEBRASKA 21.50 21.73q 3
9 Alston, Kyle ARIZONA 21.68 21.84 8
10 Coniglio, Jason K-STATE 22.34 21.98 2
11 Young, Isiah ALLEN 21.94 22.01 6
12 Martin, Clint IOWA STATE 21.80 22.04 1
13 Xiong, Xuehan ARIZONA 21.88 22.07 10
14 Gaines, Marcus DRAKE 22.17 22.11 4
15 Williams, LeVance IOWA WESTERN 22.42 22.16 8
16 Rolle, Karlton UCLA 21.13 22.19 10
17 Redrick, Philip NEOSHO COUNTY 21.86 22.21 4
18 Anderson, Justin BARTONCOUNTY 22.11 22.27 10
19 Thomas, Terrance BUTLER C.C. 22.29 22.31 3
20 Horton, Demarion KCKCC 21.96 22.44 7
21 Lonberger, Kenton EMPORIA STATE 21.83 22.48 5
22 Alston, Jamal UCLA 21.68 22.63 2
22 Kimberlin, Troy DRAKE 22.42 22.63 3
24 Carey, Alex KANSAS 22.98 22.64 10
25 Peel, Justin IOWA STATE 22.01 22.79 7
26 Davis, Cleon NEOSHO COUNTY 22.20 22.80 5
27 Alexander, Matt SAINT LOUIS 22.65 22.89 1
28 Harris IV, Darell NEOSHO COUNTY 22.32 23.01 2
29 Hall, Derwin EMPORIA STATE 23.57 23.08 6
-- Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-STATE FS 7
-- Pettaway, Anthony DRAKE 22.57 DQ 9
-- Bryant, Jarvous NEOSHO COUNTY 22.31 DQ 8
-- Julmis, Jeffrey CLOUD 22.74 DQ 5
-- Thornton, Kirkland NEBRASKA 21.49 X21.53 9

Men 200 Meter Dash Consolation
============================================================================
Devaney: S 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
Husker: M 20.97 2/7/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Kyle ARIZONA 21.84 21.89 2
2 Coniglio, Jason K-STATE 21.98 21.93 2
3 Gaines, Marcus DRAKE 22.11 22.14 1
4 Young, Isiah ALLEN 22.01 22.26 2
5 Rolle, Karlton UCLA 22.19 22.34 1
6 Martin, Clint IOWA STATE 22.04 22.39 2
-- Williams, LeVance IOWA WESTERN 22.16 DQ 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
Husker: M 20.97 2/7/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edward, Alonso BARTONCOUNTY 21.40 21.00P 2
2 Wims, Scott NEBRASKA 21.39 21.24 2
3 Myer, Mike K-STATE 21.51 21.55 2
4 Danns, Dax NEBRASKA 21.64 21.56 1
5 Christensen, Dan NEBRASKA 21.70 21.66 1
6 Ervin, Dale NEBRASKA 21.73 21.69 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 45.78 2/28/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Husker: M 46.00 2/7/2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Tabarie BARTONCOUNTY 45.19 47.33q 1
2 Carter, DreDame BARTONCOUNTY 47.93 48.05q 2
3 Mutegi, Anderson TEXAS - EL PASO 47.50 48.23q 7
4 Gardner, Robert KCKCC 48.91 48.35q 10
5 McCoy, Bobby ARIZONA 46.36 48.45q 6
6 Henry, Remuro BARTONCOUNTY 48.34 48.46q 3
7 Koth, Colin SIOUX FALLS 49.84 48.73q 7
8 Howze, Vincent EMPORIA STATE 50.98 49.14q 3
9 St. Amant, David MICHIGAN 48.98 49.22 4
10 Kock, Curtis TEXAS - EL PASO 49.00 49.49 3 49.481
11 Ruff, Eric KCKCC 48.18 J49.49 9 49.490
12 Harmsen, Dan MICHIGAN 48.27 49.78 8
13 Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-STATE 50.37 49.98 8
14 Johnson, Darius PITTSBURG STATE 50.28 50.15 9 50.144
15 Barnes, Andre MICHIGAN 48.99 J50.15 5 50.147
16 Kimberlin, Troy DRAKE 50.39 50.19 3 50.184
16 Ollivierre, Charmant COLBY 50.09 50.19 1 50.185
18 Jardine, Tim IOWA STATE 49.26 50.41 8
19 Leischner, Luke SOUTH DAKOTA 50.67 50.43 10
20 Rolfe, Robert CLOUD 50.17 50.44 2
21 Rhone, Armand ARIZONA 48.91 50.46 10
22 Simmons, DeAndre ALLEN 50.60 50.47 10
23 Engel, Aaron UNATTACHED 50.79 50.62 4
24 Washington, Will NEOSHO COUNTY 49.42 50.67 9
25 Alexander, Matt SAINT LOUIS 49.66 50.72 2
26 Velgersdyk, Brady SIOUX FALLS 51.29 51.05 2
27 Furr, Joseph CONCORDIA 50.47 51.17 5
28 Foote, Jared SOUTH DAKOTA 51.11 51.57 8
29 Tatum, Selwyn ALLEN 50.95 51.69 5
30 Kober, Dan CONCORDIA 51.12 52.36 9
31 Richards, Stevorn COLBY 51.30 52.41 7
32 Montgomery, Lawson KANSAS 52.30 52.59 1
33 Wheelright, Michael TEXAS - EL PASO 50.00 52.69 1
-- Senesca, Gerkenz NEOSHO COUNTY 50.11 FS 6
-- Baumann, Mack WAYNE STATE 50.50 DQ 4
-- Parham, Austin IOWA STATE 48.86 DQ 4
-- James, Alex BUTLER C.C. 48.66 DQ 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Consolation
============================================================================
Devaney: S 44.78 2/28/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Husker: M 46.00 2/7/2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harmsen, Dan MICHIGAN 49.78 48.29 2
2 Kock, Curtis TEXAS - EL PASO 49.49 48.45 2
3 St. Amant, David MICHIGAN 49.22 49.18 2
4 Barnes, Andre MICHIGAN 50.15 49.75 1
5 Ruff, Eric KCKCC 49.49 50.18 2
6 Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-STATE 49.98 50.27 1
7 Johnson, Darius PITTSBURG STATE 50.15 50.61 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Devaney: S 45.78 2/28/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Husker: M 46.00 2/7/2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henry, Tabarie BARTONCOUNTY 47.33 46.76P 2
2 Carter, DreDame BARTONCOUNTY 48.05 47.16P 2
3 Mutegi, Anderson TEXAS - EL PASO 48.23 47.39 2
4 McCoy, Bobby ARIZONA 48.45 47.74 1
5 Henry, Remuro BARTONCOUNTY 48.46 48.09 1
6 Gardner, Robert KCKCC 48.35 48.45 2
7 Koth, Colin SIOUX FALLS 48.73 48.52 1
8 Howze, Vincent EMPORIA STATE 49.14 49.30 1

Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
Devaney: S 1:08.67 2/15/2004 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Husker: M 1:08.76 2/8/1986 Danny Harris, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rewaka, Blaise NEBRASKA 1:13.00 1:11.17 3
2 Dailey, Adam NEBRASKA 1:10.37 1:11.19 3
3 Makukutu, Nick NEBRASKA 1:10.59 1:11.57 3
4 Coleman, Keonta BARTONCOUNTY 1:12.65 1:12.52 3
5 Shipp, Matt NEBRASKA 1:13.54 1:13.41 3
6 Brinkley, Matt IOWA STATE 1:14.02 1:14.46 2
7 Howard, Bart IOWA STATE 1:13.84 1:14.73 2
8 Schilling, Matt NEBRASKA 1:14.74 1:14.77 2
9 Frenot, Jean ALLEN 1:14.47 1:14.78 2
10 Martin, David PITTSBURG STATE 1:14.87 1:15.01 1
11 Mims, Corey KANSAS 1:17.65 1:15.29 1
12 Waldon, Jahmal IOWA WESTERN 1:14.77 1:15.31 1
13 Jacobson, Grant IOWA STATE 1:14.84 1:15.53 1
14 Burnett, Marquett BUTLER C.C. 1:16.54 1:15.96 1
15 Taylor, Wayne IOWA STATE 1:14.40 1:17.29 2
-- Boeder, Jimmy CONCORDIA 1:14.67 DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 1:46.46 2/25/2006 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Husker: M 1:48.13 2/4/2006 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tanui, Dominic TEXAS - EL PASO 1:50.00 1:50.68
2 Collett, Jason K-STATE 1:52.07 1:51.10
3 Saalfeld, Michael CONCORDIA 1:49.11 1:51.83
4 Charles, Terry BARTONCOUNTY 1:52.62 1:52.23
5 Friese, Ryan COLORADO ST 1:49.03 1:53.23
6 Sang, Elphas IOWA STATE 1:47.93 1:53.56
7 Sasche, Jack UNATTACHED 1:54.62
8 Primm, Cory UCLA 1:47.65 1:54.84
9 Eichberger, James ARIZONA 1:51.30 1:54.96

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 1:46.46 2/25/2006 Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Husker: M 1:48.13 2/4/2006 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 1:47.70
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Wil COLORADO ST 1:54.62 1:54.70
2 Testa, Tim PITTSBURG STATE 1:55.55 1:55.02
3 Sloat, Dan RICE 1:54.57 1:55.07
4 Schneller, Jake SOUTH DAKOTA 1:57.34 1:55.71
5 Dapo, Dani NEBRASKA 1:56.36 1:55.94
6 Williams, Ryan IOWA STATE 1:53.63 1:56.64
7 Arnold, Carl BUTLER C.C. 1:55.23 1:56.74
8 Anderson, Colin COLORADO ST 1:56.23 1:57.38
9 Gonsalves, Dean BARTONCOUNTY 1:55.10 1:57.80
10 Critchlow, Austin SAINT LOUIS 1:58.39
11 Browne, George UNATTACHED 1:58.21 2:03.72

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 2:19.57 2/14/2006 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Husker: M 2:19.57 2/4/2006 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doering, Brad NEBRASKA 2:28.20 2:28.92
2 Conahan, Matt NEBRASKA 2:27.48 2:29.10
3 Alexander, Michael IOWA STATE 2:27.86 2:29.27
4 Jacob, Andrew MIDLAND 2:29.02 2:30.40
5 Parr, Brian NEBRASKA 2:28.00 2:30.87
6 Tucker, Jordan CONCORDIA 2:32.73 2:31.87
7 Schneider, Clay KANSAS 2:33.30 2:32.49
8 Gooden, Brett NEBRASKA 2:33.58 2:32.70
9 VanGundy, John PITTSBURG STATE 2:33.20
10 Huseman, Levi KANSAS 2:34.98 2:35.06
11 Egger, Caleb CONCORDIA 2:35.94 2:35.14
12 Borunda, Anselmo BUTLER C.C. 2:35.08 2:35.26
13 Banda, Eddie BUTLER C.C. 2:38.16 2:35.90
14 Laville, James NEBRASKA 2:37.69 2:39.08
15 Romero, Roberto COLBY 2:45.75 2:41.52

Men 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 3:55.07 2/9/2002 Benard Lagat, Kenya
Husker: M 4:00.46 2/8/1992 Ryan Pyrah, Brigham Young
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wissel, Colby KANSAS 4:03.50 4:01.92P
2 Patterson, Marlon UCLA 4:05.62 4:03.07P
3 Custer, Kyle NEBRASKA 4:11.22 4:07.61
4 Barnes, Laef UCLA 3:59.96 4:09.16
5 Chirchir, Aggrey TEXAS - EL PASO 4:07.00 4:09.61
6 Remien, Peter UNATTACHED 4:12.71 4:09.62
7 Tolhurst, Leyden DRAKE 4:08.21 4:09.73
8 Adams, David NEBRASKA 4:11.75 4:10.46
9 Anzures, Marco UCLA 4:11.13 4:12.63
10 Rosario, Ben UNATTACHED 4:13.06
-- Wasinger, Don KANSAS DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 3:55.07 2/9/2002 Bernard Lagat, Kenya
Husker: M 4:00.46 2/8/1992 Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vollmer, Greg SOUTH DAKOTA 4:17.06 4:11.95
2 Mebrahtu, Yonas IOWA STATE 4:15.13
3 Sanders, Scott COLORADO ST 4:14.69 4:16.93
4 Buchanan, Wil COLORADO ST 4:13.38 4:17.13
5 Zunich, Jory IOWA STATE 4:14.95 4:17.94
6 Haigh, Andrew DRAKE 4:16.90 4:18.36
7 Keyser, Jake COLORADO ST 4:14.47 4:18.47
8 Wasinger, Don KANSAS 4:25.30 4:19.74
9 Hassaballa, Mujahid PITTSBURG STATE 4:22.56 4:21.53
10 Grassmeyer, Jeffry DRAKE 4:17.10 4:22.12
11 Borunda, Anselmo BUTLER C.C. 4:24.25 4:22.53
12 Humphreys, Kaleb KANSAS 4:24.97 4:22.95
13 Whitesell, Alex IOWA STATE 4:23.11 4:25.04
14 Umberger, Alex K-STATE 4:28.08 4:26.12
15 Trampe, Matt CONCORDIA 4:23.07 4:26.14
16 Vlieger, Todd SOUTH DAKOTA 4:25.92 4:27.76
17 Banda, Eddie BUTLER C.C. 4:26.28 4:31.27
18 Jorgenson, Ande K-STATE 4:46.58
-- Mauk, Andy COLORADO ST 4:16.38 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7:58.20 2/11/1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County
Husker: M 7:58.20 2/11/1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rop, Joel BUTLER C.C. 8:10.56 8:13.26
2 Ng'etich, Nicodemus TEXAS - EL PASO 8:10.00 8:13.88
3 Bor, Hillary IOWA STATE 8:18.03 8:14.60
4 Crabill, Alex UCLA 8:13.15 8:20.04
5 Wallis, Dan COLORADO ST 8:21.11 8:22.78
6 Matthews, Jake UCLA 8:26.67 8:27.30
7 Meineke, Zach CONCORDIA 8:37.01 8:28.67
8 Gulizia, Todd NEBRASKA 8:25.68 8:35.03
9 Toroitich, Jackson BUTLER C.C. 8:38.40 8:36.45
10 Oberle, Anthony NEBRASKA 8:39.30 8:39.69
11 Krsnak, Mike SOUTH DAKOTA 8:37.64 8:48.45

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7:58.20 2/11/1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County
Husker: M 7:58.20 2/11/1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 unat, Silah UNATTACHED 8:42.00 8:32.27
2 Taylor, Kip COLORADO ST 8:47.68 8:40.61
3 Murray, Daniel IOWA STATE 8:42.10 8:42.89
4 Bongard, Anthony SOUTH DAKOTA 8:49.09 8:42.96
5 Hunt, Mitch UNATTACHED 8:42.70 8:43.28
6 Hagan, Colin DRAKE 8:44.70 8:43.94
7 Lynass, Spenser COLORADO ST 8:51.10 8:46.65
8 O'Neil, John COLORADO ST 8:41.88 8:46.72
9 Anderson, Brad SOUTH DAKOTA 8:57.92 8:48.10
10 Delmott, Skyler EMPORIA STATE 8:48.20 8:49.65
11 Adams, Jesse NEBRASKA 8:51.50 8:52.83
12 Somer, Bryce NEBRASKA 8:57.30 8:54.37
13 Buschling, Josh DRAKE 9:02.02 8:59.43
14 Thies, Eric NEBRASKA 8:56.70 9:06.13

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 13:51.32 2/22/2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Husker: M 14:06.51 2/2/2007 Stephen Samoei, Texas El-Paso
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 unat, Silah UNATTACHED 14:57.00 14:33.06
2 Urbina, Andres UNATTACHED 14:46.00 14:38.52
3 Chirchir, Justice TEXAS - EL PASO 14:10.00 14:45.03
4 Keyser, Jake COLORADO ST 15:25.23 14:56.55
5 Preston, Nate WAYNE STATE 15:02.11 14:56.61
6 Meineke, Zach CONCORDIA 14:51.34 14:57.78
7 Fruit, Tanner NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 15:19.47 15:00.33
8 Mauk, Andy COLORADO ST 15:31.61 15:09.76
9 Garrard, Justin OTTAWA 15:23.50 15:10.81
10 Billings, Tyson CONCORDIA 15:17.01 15:11.72
11 Sanabria, Al NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 15:20.00 15:17.62
12 Taylor, Kip COLORADO ST 15:36.74 15:18.09
13 Lynass, Spenser COLORADO ST 15:32.50 15:26.63
14 Kizzire, Nick NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 15:25.00 15:26.92
15 Delmott, Skyler EMPORIA STATE 14:56.46 15:27.54
16 O'Neil, John COLORADO ST 15:25.50 15:32.27
17 Kern, John WAYNE STATE 15:39.56 15:39.57
18 Felker, Bryan CONCORDIA 15:19.50 15:47.25
19 Schneider, Matt WAYNE STATE 15:39.81 16:09.72
20 Edwards, Kevin K-STATE 16:23.06

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Devaney: S 7.47 2/9/2002 Larry Wade, Nike International
Husker: M 7.66 2/2/2008 Dexter Faulk, NIKE
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Smiles, Dahmar SAINT LOUIS 8.39 8.48 5
1 Thornton, Kirkland NEBRASKA 7.80 P 7.78Q 4
2 Craddock, Kevin UCLA 7.73 P 7.81Q 1 7.802
3 Brathwaite, Ryan BARTONCOUNTY 7.71 P J7.81Q 3 7.804
4 Fourie, Lehann NEBRASKA 7.78 P 7.88Q 2
5 Anderson, Malcolm BARTONCOUNTY 7.87 P 7.90q 2
6 Ross, Tyrell NEBRASKA 7.84 8.00q 4
7 Lund, Eric NEBRASKA 8.05 8.02q 2
8 Parker, Eric IOWA STATE 8.01 8.03q 2
9 Buchanon, Carl MICHIGAN 7.99 8.04 1
10 Jiles, Julius UNATTACHED 7.89 8.08 3
11 McCampbell, Nicholas MICHIGAN 8.02 8.09 4
12 Risinger, Eric MIDLAND 8.12 8.13 3
13 Barrefors, Bjorn NEBRASKA 8.14 8.21 1
14 Chaney, Clayton RICE 8.12 8.26 3
15 Schanaman, Nick SOUTH DAKOTA 8.19 8.30 2
16 Julmis, Jeffrey CLOUD 7.90 8.33 3
17 Priebe, Brandon SOUTH DAKOTA 8.31 8.35 2 8.342
18 Joseph, Nigel COLORADO ST 8.36 J8.35 3 8,347
19 Washington, Will NEOSHO COUNTY 8.19 8.36 4
19 Gray, DeLoyd ARIZONA 8.37 8.36 2
21 Howze, Vincent EMPORIA STATE 8.36 8.38 1
22 Senesca, Gerkenz NEOSHO COUNTY 8.09 8.48 1
23 Saalfeld, Craig EMPORIA STATE 8.55 1
24 Duitsman, Andrew SOUTH DAKOTA 8.33 8.56 3
25 Boeder, Jimmy CONCORDIA 8.42 8.58 1
26 Clark, David BUTLER C.C. 8.31 8.65 1
27 Burnett, Marquett BUTLER C.C. 8.41 8.80 2
28 Kober, Dan CONCORDIA 8.39 8.85 4
29 Dodd, William TEXAS - EL PASO 8.45 9.06 3
-- Carter, James BARTONCOUNTY 8.03 DQ 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.47 2/9/2002 Larry Wade, Nike International
Husker: M 7.66 2/2/2008 Dexter Faulk, NIKE
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brathwaite, Ryan BARTONCOUNTY 7.81 7.65M
2 Craddock, Kevin UCLA 7.81 7.79P
3 Thornton, Kirkland NEBRASKA 7.78 7.86P
4 Fourie, Lehann NEBRASKA 7.88 7.87P
5 Anderson, Malcolm BARTONCOUNTY 7.90 7.92
6 Ross, Tyrell NEBRASKA 8.00 7.99
7 Lund, Eric NEBRASKA 8.02 8.22
8 Parker, Eric IOWA STATE 8.03 8.33

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 7.47 2/9/2004 Larry Wade, Nike International
Husker: M 7.73 2/5/2005 Dexter Faulk, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buchanon, Carl MICHIGAN 8.04 8.03
2 Barrefors, Bjorn NEBRASKA 8.21 8.12
3 McCampbell, Nicholas MICHIGAN 8.09 8.13
4 Chaney, Clayton RICE 8.26 8.14
5 Jiles, Julius UNATTACHED 8.08 8.32
6 Schanaman, Nick SOUTH DAKOTA 8.30 8.43
7 Risinger, Eric MIDLAND 8.13 8.50

Men 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
============================================================================
Devaney: S 3:05.98 2/28/2004 , Texas
Saziru, Teter,Wariner,Williamson
Husker: M 3:08.77 2/10/1990 , Nebraska
Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 NEBRASKA 'A' 3:12.12 3:13.74 2
1) Dailey, Adam 2) Thornton, Kirkland
3) Danns, Dax 4) Hulett, Lukas
2 MICHIGAN 'A' 3:14.00 3:14.45 2
1) St. Amant, David 2) Harmsen, Dan
3) Barnes, Andre 4) Buchanon, Carl
3 TEXAS - EL PASO 'A' 3:14.00 3:16.80 2
1) Kock, Curtis 2) Tanui, Dominic
3) Chirchir, Aggrey 4) Mutegi, Anderson
4 NEBRASKA 'B' x3:17.08 1
1) Fourie, Lehann 2) Ross, Tyrell
3) Ervin, Dale 4) Rewaka, Blaise
5 IOWA STATE 'A' 3:14.25 3:20.04 1
1) Parker, Eric 2) Martin, Clint
3) Parham, Austin 4) Sang, Elphas
6 ARIZONA 'A' 3:11.00 3:20.42 2
1) McSwain, Chris 2) Rhone, Armand
3) Eichberger, James 4) McCoy, Bobby
7 IOWA STATE 'C' x3:26.10 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Devaney: S 3:05.98
Husker: M 3:08.77 2/10/1990 , Nebraska
Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN 'A' 3:19.77 1
1) Carson, Derek 2) Wall, Josh
3) Pettiford, Myke 4) Coppersmith, Andy
2 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:25.14 3:20.40 1
1) Smiles, Dahmar 2) Critchlow, Austin
3) Whelan, David 4) Alexander, Matt
3 NEOSHO COUNTY 'A' 3:20.11 3:20.56 2
1) Bryant, Jarvous 2) Redrick, Philip
3) Davis, Cleon 4) Washington, Will
4 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:21.85 2
5 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:21.90 3:23.30 2
6 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 'A' 3:23.43 3:23.43 2
1) Priebe, Brandon 2) Schneller, Jake
3) Foote, Jared 4) Leischner, Luke
7 IOWA STATE 'B' 3:17.00 3:23.53 2
1) Jacobson, Grant 2) Williams, Ryan
3) Williams, Michael 4) Taylor, Wayne
8 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS 'A' 3:23.73 3:24.50 1
1) Torok, Tommy 2) Peterson, Zane
3) Velgersdyk, Brady 4) Koth, Colin
-- ALLEN 'A' 3:23.69 DQ 1
1) Burnett, Antonio 2) Simmons, DeAndre
3) Tatum, Selwyn 4) Frenot, Jean
-- DRAKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:23.91 DQ 1
1) Degrave, Jon 2) Pettaway, Anthony
3) Gaines, Marcus 4) James, Shaun

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Devaney: S 9:34.46 3/3/2001 , Colorado State
Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill
Husker: M 9:35.37 2/13/1982 , Villanova
Marshall, Young, Hunter, Donoghue
NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:45.70
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 K-STATE 'A' 10:10.17
1) Buck, Ed 2) Vazquez-Milan, Gus
3) Davies, Jacob 4) Schneider, Danny
2 NEBRASKA 'A' 10:04.00 10:16.87
1) Parr, Brian 2) Makukutu, Nick
3) Conahan, Matt 4) Doering, Brad
3 PITTSBURG STATE 'A' 10:17.40 10:17.79
1) Testa, Tim 2) Johnson, Darius
3) VanGundy, John 4) Hassaballa, Mujahid
4 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN 'A' 10:23.94 10:22.02
1) Lewandowski, Quinn 2) McKenzie, Derrick
3) Noel, Eric 4) Watley, Logan
5 DRAKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 10:11.22 10:25.42
1) Jurysta, Matt 2) Kimberlin, Troy
3) Lewis, Brandon 4) Grassmeyer, Jeffry
6 KANSAS 'A' 9:55.00 10:41.01
7 COLBY COLLEGE 'A' 11:20.55 10:58.92
1) Sporing, Darren 2) Ollivierre, Charmant
3) Beck, Harley 4) Mong'ony, Albert

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Devaney: S 2.31m 1/22/2000 Shane Lavy, Nebraska
Husker: M 2.27m 2/9/1985 Brian Tietjens, Iowa State
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jonas, Dustin NIKE 2.36m 2.24mA 7-04.25
2 Hamilton, Paul NEBRASKA 2.19m 2.20mP 7-02.50
3 Ottun, John NEBRASKA 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Hobson, Taylor UCLA 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Gilmore, Andrew UNATTACHED 2.05m J2.05m 6-08.75
6 Haase, Sam NEBRASKA 2.09m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Helder, Camden SOUTH DAKOTA 2.06m J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Mabin, Caston COLORADO ST 2.01m J2.00m 6-06.75
9 Alderks, Derek IOWA STATE 2.01m J2.00m 6-06.75
10 Kipf, John MICHIGAN 2.15m J2.00m 6-06.75
11 Dervil, Stanley CLOUD 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
11 Saalfeld, Craig EMPORIA STATE 2.12m 1.95m 6-04.75
13 Barrefors, Bjorn NEBRASKA 2.04m J1.95m 6-04.75
14 Martens, Kyle RICE 2.04m 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Brown, Fred BARTONCOUNTY 2.01m NH
-- Clawson, Greg PITTSBURG STATE 2.05m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================