Results

 

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
KSUOpen - 2/21/2009
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 7.72q 1
2 Walpool, Tiara K-State 7.80q 2
3 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 7.88q 1
4 Baker, Denise K-State 7.91q 2
5 Manuel, Sasha Wichita Stat 7.96q 1
6 Cato, Jasmine Wichita Stat 7.97q 2
7 Weaver, Renae Emporia Stat 8.14q 2
8 clemons, anjaih Unattached 8.21q 2
9 robinson, cierra Unattached 8.33 1
10 Nwabueze, Elizabeth Bethany College 8.47 1
11 McElgunn, Mollie Bethany College 8.49 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 7.70
2 Walpool, Tiara K-State 7.75
3 Baker, Denise K-State 7.81
4 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 7.85
5 Cato, Jasmine Wichita Stat 7.96
6 clemons, anjaih Unattached 8.24

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 25.40 1
2 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 25.72 1
3 Manuel, Sasha Wichita Stat 25.99 1
4 Cato, Jasmine Wichita Stat 26.23 1
5 King, Cierra Wichita Stat 26.74 2
6 Nwabueze, Elizabeth Bethany College 28.28 2
7 McElgunn, Mollie Bethany College 28.84 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Kristel K-State 1:00.00 1
2 Lane, Lakisha Unattached 1:00.98 1
3 French, Courtney Wichita Stat 1:01.10 1
4 Weller, Christy Emporia Stat 1:01.43 2
5 Spencer, Shonta Emporia Stat 1:02.78 2
6 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany College 1:03.23 1
7 Turpin, Ashley Fort Hays St 1:03.69 1
8 Bookout, Kylie Emporia Stat 1:05.75 2

Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davison, Kathryn Emporia Stat 1:29.38
2 Kopper, Kelli Tabor Colleg 1:29.39
3 Wilson, Stephanie Bethany College 1:32.72
4 Baum, Tiffany Emporia Stat 1:35.41

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Christina Tabor Colleg 2:36.41
2 Stine-Melgares, Susan Team Body Fi 2:39.95

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Emilee K-State 2:56.86
2 Perrin, Megan-Anne K-State 3:02.81
3 Bellinder, Alyssa K-State 3:04.01

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Shanda Unattached 5:36.67
2 Addison, Christina Tabor Colleg 5:42.65
3 Gill, Stephanie Unattached 5:46.54
4 Salter, Morgan Bethany College 6:20.48

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 8.70q 3
2 Manuel, Sasha Wichita Stat 8.78q 2
3 Baker, Denise K-State 8.87q 2
4 Burns, Salena Wichita Stat 9.01q 2
5 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 9.06q 3
6 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 9.14q 1
7 Lane, Lakisha Unattached 9.35q 3
8 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 9.39q 2
9 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 9.56 3
10 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 9.59 1
11 robinson, cierra Unattached 9.62 3
12 Hammond, Stephanie Wichita Stat 9.70 1
13 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 9.73 2
14 McNaney, Dani Unattached 9.78 1
15 Valdez, Shane Bethany College 9.95 2
16 Burden, Jessica Tabor Colleg 9.96 2
17 Weston, Rachel Fort Hays St 10.10 1
18 Wadel, ShaRae Tabor Colleg 10.27 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Denise K-State 8.71
2 Pickler, Julie Asics 8.75
3 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 8.88
4 Burns, Salena Wichita Stat 8.97
5 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 9.00
6 Manuel, Sasha Wichita Stat 9.01
7 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 9.37
8 Lane, Lakisha Unattached 10.23

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie Asics 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Poore, Amanda Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Goff, Kaylea Emporia Stat 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Brown, La'Taish Wichita Stat J1.58m 5-02.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Demo, Brooke Wichita Stat 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Gonzalez, Alexandra K-State 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Marsh, Hannah Wichita Stat 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Rosenbaum, Ashley Wichita Stat 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Gifford, Amy Wichita Stat J3.55m 11-07.75
7 Ratliff, Shalee Wichita Stat 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Harwood, Meriel K-State 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Wanger, Casey Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Rowland, Abby Fort Hays St 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Welch, Angela Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Conley, Jamie Wichita Stat 3.25m 10-08.00
12 Harrington, Nancy K-State 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bacchus, Charisse Unattached 5.93m 19-05.50
2 Brown, La'Taish Wichita Stat 5.91m 19-04.75
3 Haberman, Kim K-State 5.76m 18-10.75
4 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 5.49m 18-00.25
5 Weaver, Renae Emporia Stat 5.20m 17-00.75
6 Wurtz, Catherine Fort Hays St 4.94m 16-02.50
7 Lippert, Lindsay Emporia Stat J4.94m 16-02.50
8 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 4.92m 16-01.75
9 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany College 4.63m 15-02.25
10 Weston, Rachel Fort Hays St 4.60m 15-01.25
-- Valdez, Shane Bethany College FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Polydorou, Thomaida Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50
2 Mosa, Karolina Wichita Stat 11.21m 36-09.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schaake, Kate Wichita Stat 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Becker, Jessica Bethany College 14.32m 46-11.75
3 Leffler, Jaquelyn Unattached 12.91m 42-04.25
4 Cook, Emily Emily Cook 12.85m 42-02.00
5 Weaver, Autumn Wichita Stat 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Wray, Breanna Tabor Colleg 12.38m 40-07.50
7 Pickler, Julie Asics 12.29m 40-04.00
8 Weir, Nikki Fort Hays St 12.22m 40-01.25
9 Watkins, Ashley Emporia Stat 12.16m 39-10.75
10 Dahl, Mollie Bethany College 12.08m 39-07.75
11 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 11.86m 38-11.00
12 Koch, Jenna Fort Hays St 11.80m 38-08.75
13 Alvarez, Gilda Bethany College 11.74m 38-06.25
14 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia Stat 11.54m 37-10.50
15 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 11.34m 37-02.50
16 Bergmann, Christa Fort Hays St 10.79m 35-05.00
17 Hemberger, Hannah Bethany College 9.88m 32-05.00
18 Freeman, Grachelle Fort Hays St 9.76m 32-00.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Groves, Loren K-State 20.55m 67-05.25
2 Bonds, Chelsie K-State 17.17m 56-04.00
3 Boor, Amanda K-State 17.01m 55-09.75
4 Pistora, Ali K-State 16.79m 55-01.00
5 Andrews, Chandra Unattached 16.66m 54-08.00
6 Becker, Jessica Bethany College 15.55m 51-00.25
7 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 15.39m 50-06.00
8 Bergmann, Christa Fort Hays St 15.00m 49-02.50
9 Wray, Breanna Tabor Colleg 14.60m 47-11.00
10 Van Ranken, Samantha Tabor Colleg 10.48m 34-04.75

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spies, Robert Unattached 6.90q 1
2 Haynes, Bryan Fort Hays St 6.91q 2
3 Hall, Derwin Emporia Stat 6.95q 1
4 Nedd, Denny Wichita Stat 6.98q 3
5 Coniglio, Jason K-State 6.99q 3
6 Foley, Jared Wichita Stat 7.08q 1
7 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 7.10q 2
8 Crawford, Josh Wichita Stat 7.20q 3
9 Hartnett, Dylan Wichita Stat 7.26 3
10 Armbruster, Travis Unattached 7.27 1
11 Vazquez-Milan, Gus K-State 7.28 2
12 Babb, Eric Unattached 7.28 3
13 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat 7.32 1
14 Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat 7.36 1
15 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 7.39 3
16 Cole, Justin Wichita Stat 7.46 2
17 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 7.47 2
18 Monks, Sean Tabor Colleg 8.37 3
19 Muci, Darren Unattached 8.69 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spies, Robert Unattached 6.87
2 Haynes, Bryan Fort Hays St 6.89
3 Coniglio, Jason K-State 6.94
4 Hall, Derwin Emporia Stat 6.96
5 Foley, Jared Wichita Stat 7.00
6 Nedd, Denny Wichita Stat 7.03
7 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 7.04

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haynes, Bryan Fort Hays St 22.07 1
2 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 22.77 1
3 Smith, Justin Wichita Stat 22.89 1
4 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 24.01 2
5 Cortez, Frank Unattached 24.87 1
6 Collins, Noah Tabor Colleg 25.42 2
7 Muci, Darren Unattached 29.93 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kotzman, Kyle Emporia Stat 51.56
2 Truman, Matt Wichita Stat 51.75
3 Bland, Zac Unattached 52.08
4 Cortez, Frank Unattached 54.24
5 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 54.82
6 Pavlik, Jared Unattached 57.84

Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ball, Justin Tabor Colleg 1:14.12
2 Quillin, Dan Emporia Stat 1:15.89
3 Cowing, Dillon Emporia Stat 1:16.40
4 Nelson, Brent Tabor Colleg 1:17.14
5 Kern, Sloane Emporia Stat 1:18.30

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Larry Unattached 1:59.76
2 Hohmeier, William Emporia Stat 2:00.86
3 Snider, Josh Bethany College 2:02.12
4 Johnson, Scott Unattached 2:03.04
5 Malia, Nhial Bethany College 2:03.54
6 Johnson, Ric Tabor Colleg 2:09.13
7 Spurgeon, Matt Tabor Colleg 2:09.33
8 Ball, Justin Tabor Colleg 2:12.28

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneider, Danny K-State 2:28.09
2 Buck, Ed K-State 2:37.76
3 Dvorak, Chris Emporia Stat 2:49.80

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silkauskas, Mantas K-State 8.01q 2
2 Cleve, Moritz K-State 8.12q 1
3 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 8.51q 2 (.506)
4 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 8.51q 1 (.507)
5 Eichenburg, Brad Emporia Stat 8.56q 2
6 Allen, Chris Wichita Stat 8.70q 1
7 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Unattached 8.93q 1
8 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 9.26q 1
9 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 9.40 1
10 Muntz, Jesse Bethany College 9.46 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Silkauskas, Mantas K-State 7.91
2 Allen, Chris Wichita Stat 8.12
3 Cleve, Moritz K-State 8.16
4 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 8.34
5 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 8.50
6 Eichenburg, Brad Emporia Stat 8.76
7 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Unattached 8.78
8 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 9.06

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dilling, Jim Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
2 Adio, Bayo Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
3 Pyle, Alex Emporia Stat 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Jackson, Patric Wichita Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Andrews, Dustin Emporia Stat J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Saalfeld, Craig Emporia Stat J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Davis, Cole Emporia Stat 1.95m 6-04.75
8 McClain, Eddie Wichita Stat 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Muntz, Jesse Bethany College 1.85m 6-00.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morris, Beau Wichita Stat 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Hays, Ryan Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Zangeneh, Ramin Fort Hays St 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Fretwell, Adam K-State 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Hough, Chris Wichita Stat J4.45m 14-07.25
5 Johnson, Tony Wichita Stat J4.45m 14-07.25
7 Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Slupkowski, Krzysztof Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babb, Eric Unattached 6.88m 22-07.00
2 Honeycutt, Josh Emporia Stat 6.74m 22-01.50
3 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 6.68m 21-11.00
4 Autrey, Ira Bethany College 6.62m 21-08.75
5 Marshall, Doug Emporia Stat 6.53m 21-05.25
6 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 6.36m 20-10.50
7 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Unattached 6.18m 20-03.50
8 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 5.85m 19-02.50
-- Davis, Trent Bethany College FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marshall, Doug Emporia Stat 14.27m 46-10.00
-- Honeycutt, Josh Emporia Stat FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maska, Brady Unattached 16.02m 52-06.75
2 Sahlfeld, Mitch Fort Hays St 15.33m 50-03.50
3 Tong, Quan Wichita Stat 15.26m 50-00.75
4 Reel, Ian Fort Hays St 14.97m 49-01.50
5 Small, Ryan Fort Hays St 14.83m 48-08.00
6 Ford, Tracy Unattached 14.56m 47-09.25
7 Gress, Ryan Fort Hays St 14.45m 47-05.00
8 Cleve, Moritz K-State 13.91m 45-07.75
9 Erbert, Cole Fort Hays St 13.55m 44-05.50
10 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 13.05m 42-09.75
11 Fox, Matt Tabor Colleg 11.54m 37-10.50
-- McElroy, Tim Fort Hays St FOUL
-- Bauer, Justin Fort Hays St FOUL
-- Snyder, Richard Tabor Colleg FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hazen, Zach Unattached 19.38m 63-07.00
2 Brummet, Nate K-State 19.37m 63-06.75
3 Sahlfeld, Mitch Fort Hays St 17.85m 58-06.75
4 Thomas, Eric K-State 17.30m 56-09.25
5 Maska, Brady Unattached 17.25m 56-07.25
6 Zenisek, Cole K-State 16.74m 54-11.25
7 Roulhac, Kevin Emporia Stat J16.74m 54-11.25
8 Reel, Ian Fort Hays St 16.15m 53-00.00
9 Loyd, Dustin Emporia Stat 15.66m 51-04.50
10 Gress, Ryan Fort Hays St 15.45m 50-08.25
11 McElroy, Tim Fort Hays St 15.37m 50-05.25
12 Dirks, Adam Tabor Colleg 12.08m 39-07.75
13 Fox, Matt Tabor Colleg 11.13m 36-06.25
-- Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg FOUL