KSU Open Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
KSUOpen - 2/20/2010
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 7.72q 4
2 Pickler, Diana Asics 7.72q 2
3 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita Stat 7.80q 1
4 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 7.83q 3
5 Leonard, Shantel Langston Uni 7.89q 4
6 Lightbourne, Charlesha Langston Uni 8.00q 1
7 Nixon, Samilya Langston Uni 8.03q 3
8 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 8.05q 3
9 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 8.08 1
10 French, Ashley Langston Uni 8.09 2
11 Snider, Sarah West Texas A 8.12 2
12 Williams, Monique Oklahoma Cit 8.18 4
13 King, Rachel West Texas A 8.28 4
14 Dockins, Shaquesha Oklahoma Cit 8.30 4
15 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A 8.32 1
16 Rudel, Ravenn Langston Uni 8.34 1
17 Davis, Alisha West Texas A 8.35 2
18 Encinias, Meranda Bethany College 8.42 4
19 Jones, Katie West Texas A 8.44 2
20 Welker, Jenny Wichita Stat 8.46 4
21 Capps, Kayla Southern Naz 8.52 2
21 Gershon, Kayla Tabor Colleg 8.52 1
23 Chandler, Courtney Bethany College 8.60 1
24 Johnson, Brianna Southwestern 8.66 3
25 Taylor, Tamika Southwestern 8.73 2
26 Grivetti, Lindsay Bethany College 8.76 1
27 Morton, Erin Southwestern 8.95 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Audacia Wichita Stat 7.61
2 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita Stat 7.81
3 Leonard, Shantel Langston Uni 7.82
4 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 7.86
5 Nixon, Samilya Langston Uni 7.95
6 Lightbourne, Charlesha Langston Uni 7.98
7 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 8.00
8 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 8.26

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lightbourne, Charlesha Langston Uni 25.75 4
2 Leonard, Shantel Langston Uni 25.79 4
3 Nixon, Samilya Langston Uni 26.56 4
4 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A 26.65 2
5 Rudel, Ravenn Langston Uni 27.18 4
6 Snider, Sarah West Texas A 27.33 2
7 Rattler, Deondra Langston Uni 27.57 4
8 Batista, Andrea Tabor Colleg 27.61 2
9 Capps, Kayla Southern Naz 27.74 2
10 Davis, Alisha West Texas A 28.23 2
11 Gershon, Kayla Tabor Colleg 28.45 5
12 Olds, Chrishana Langston Uni 28.72 4
13 Teague, Misty Southwestern 28.74 5
14 Encinias, Meranda Bethany College 28.84 2
15 Chandler, Courtney Bethany College 29.26 5
16 Taylor, Tamika Southwestern 29.27 5
17 Morton, Erin Southwestern 29.45 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickler, Diana Asics 55.76 1
2 Tarrant, Tara West Texas A 59.54 1
3 Olds, Chrishana Langston Uni 1:00.88 2
4 Clemons, Anjaih Southwestern 1:01.02 1
5 Garrott, Lauren K-State 1:01.35 2
6 Jackson, Cenarda K-State 1:01.43 3
7 Batista, Andrea Tabor Colleg 1:01.77 3
8 Haberman, Kim K-State 1:02.14 1
9 McKnight, Samantha K-State 1:02.26 2
10 Gallardo, Courtney Bethany College 1:02.41 2
11 Liddell, Ashley Bethany College 1:04.40 3
12 Jimmerson, Lashunna Langston Uni 1:05.57 2
13 Teague, Misty Southwestern 1:05.91 3
14 Kelper, Jaci Bethany College 1:08.30 3
-- Rattler, Deondra Langston Uni FS 2

Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Unruh, Jordan Southwestern 1:29.77
2 Roth, Kari Southwestern 1:31.11
3 Gregory, Brittany Southern Naz 1:34.92
4 Nixon, Kendra Southern Naz 1:43.93

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierson, Amy Southwestern 2:16.22
2 Caballero, Maria Unattached 2:17.40
3 Carranza, Erika West Texas A 2:26.74
4 Bookout, Kylie Emporia Stat 2:27.40
5 Gutierrez, Ashley Unattached 2:28.26
6 Reyna, Allie West Texas A 2:31.38
7 Garcia, Brieana West Texas A 2:32.65
8 Siebert, Tessa Tabor Colleg 2:33.32
9 Newsome, Sadie West Texas A 2:33.96
10 Burgweger, Chesney Southern Naz 2:35.10
11 Money, Mychala Southwestern 2:36.23
12 Zanotti, Angela Southern Naz 2:37.40
13 Dunigan, Erica Southwestern 2:41.77

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamison, Jackie Unattached 5:21.59
2 Reyna, Allie West Texas A 5:21.87
3 Carter, Alyssa Southwestern 5:38.36
4 Burr, Hannah Emporia Stat 5:48.48
5 Dunigan, Erica Southwestern 5:53.18
6 Zielke, Jordan Tabor Colleg 6:10.11
7 Flaming, Erin Tabor Colleg 6:10.70
8 Stine-Melgares, Susan Unattached 6:11.68
9 Carlton, Julia Tabor Colleg 6:30.87
10 Vines, Kelsi Southern Naz 6:45.66

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bazaldua, Aries West Texas A 10:54.26
2 Jamison, Jackie Unattached 10:54.52
3 Chavira, Mariana West Texas A 11:05.96
4 Blakely, Jessica West Texas A 11:08.51
5 Smith, Arely Southwestern 11:14.68
6 Rosenau, Kristen Southern Naz 11:17.86
7 Hendrixson, Jennifer Southwestern 11:23.91
8 Addison, Christina Tabor Colleg 11:27.29
9 Nelson, Sydnee Southwestern 11:33.03
10 Hudgens, Nicole West Texas A 11:50.99
11 Vasquez, Larrissa Southwestern 12:07.72
12 Salter, Morgan Bethany College 12:10.68
13 Teselle, Jera Tabor Colleg 12:47.23

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Bettie Nike 8.61q 1
2 Baker, Denise K-State 8.66q 1
3 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 8.74q 1
4 Garrott, Lauren K-State 8.91q 1
5 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A 8.97q 3
6 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A 9.04q 1
7 Jackson, Cenarda K-State 9.14q 2
8 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 9.18q 1
9 King, Rachel West Texas A 9.35 2
10 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 9.38 3
11 Hallman, Samantha Wichita Stat 9.54 3
12 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 9.65 1
13 Liddell, Ashley Bethany College 9.74 2
14 Valdez, Shane Bethany College 9.75 2
15 Weston, Rachel Fort Hays St 9.86 3
16 Welker, Jenny Wichita Stat 9.94 2
17 Burden, Jessica Tabor Colleg 9.97 1
18 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 10.03 3
19 Kelper, Jaci Bethany College 10.97 2
20 Edwards, Ricaya Tabor Colleg 10.99 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wade, Bettie Nike 8.42
2 Baker, Denise K-State 8.47
3 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 8.54
4 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A 8.88
5 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A 9.08
6 King, Rachel West Texas A 9.22
7 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 9.23
8 Hejde, Stephanie K-State 9.37

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Texas A&M 'A' 4:01.38
1) Snider, Sarah 2) Shelton, Morgan
3) Newsome, Sadie 4) Tarrant, Tara
2 Langston University 'A' 4:02.00
1) Rudel, Ravenn 2) Leonard, Shantel
3) Lightbourne, Charlesha 4) Olds, Chrishana
3 Southwestern College 'A' 4:03.03
1) Clemons, Anjaih 2) Roth, Kari
3) Unruh, Jordan 4) Pierson, Amy
4 West Texas A&M 'B' 4:19.92
1) Jones, Katie 2) King, Rachel
3) Garcia, Brieana 4) Skeen, Bailee
5 Tabor College 'A' 4:27.17
1) Batista, Andrea 2) Burden, Jessica
3) Zielke, Jordan 4) Gershon, Kayla
6 Southwestern College 'B' 4:37.11
1) Teague, Misty 2) Kinnamon, Taylor
3) Dunigan, Erica 4) Money, Mychala

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 1.70m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
2 Brown, La'Taish Wichita Stat 1.63m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Styers, Cassie K-State 1.63m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Cogburn, Destinee Tabor Colleg 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
5 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A 1.43m
1.43 1.48
XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 4.02m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO
2 Hough, Amy Wichita Stat 3.65m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Miller, Hannah Wichita Stat J3.65m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Harwood, Meriel K-State 3.50m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O O O XXX
5 Cooper, Kylie Southern Naz 3.35m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Ratliff, Shalee Unattached 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O XXX
7 Brown, Jessica Southern Naz J3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
8 Terry, Monique Wichita Stat J3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
9 Leuthold, Rachel McPherson Co 3.05m
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- Weston, Rachel Fort Hays St NH
3.05
XXX
-- Rosenbaum, Ashley Wichita Stat NH
3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haberman, Kim K-State 5.60m
FOUL 5.60m 5.56m PASS PASS PASS
2 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 5.37m
5.37m 5.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.22m
3 Friesen, Tanya Wichita Stat 5.26m
5.26m 5.26m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Session, Arnita Langston Uni 5.23m
5.15m FOUL 5.23m FOUL FOUL 5.10m
5 Jones, Katie West Texas A 5.03m
FOUL 4.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.03m
6 Valdez, Shane Bethany College 5.02m
FOUL FOUL 4.94m 5.02m FOUL 4.99m
7 Carswell, Paige Southwestern J5.02m
FOUL 4.88m PASS 4.97m 5.02m FOUL
8 Post, Emily Tabor Colleg 4.99m
FOUL 4.95m 4.87m FOUL 4.92m 4.99m
9 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A 4.98m
4.88m FOUL FOUL 4.98m FOUL FOUL
-- Weston, Rachel Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roberts, Brooklynn Oklahoma Cit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cogburn, Destinee Tabor Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Polydorou, Thomaida Unattached 12.02m
FOUL 12.02m FOUL 11.90m 11.84m 11.45m
-- Post, Emily Tabor Colleg FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Skeen, Bailee West Texas A FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Session, Arnita Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carswell, Paige Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Nike 13.61m
12.47m 13.61m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Dahl, Mollie Bethany College 13.40m
FOUL 11.96m 11.83m 13.00m 13.40m FOUL
3 Brown, Jessica Langston Uni 13.22m
12.00m 12.20m FOUL 13.22m 12.49m 11.96m
4 Littlefield, Steffi Southern Naz 13.08m
12.15m 12.60m 12.95m 13.08m FOUL 12.55m
5 Rakes, Megan Wichita Stat 12.83m
12.53m 12.29m 12.39m FOUL 12.59m 12.83m
6 Swanson, Andrea McPherson Co 12.82m
FOUL 12.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.82m
7 Stevens, Jackie Southern Naz 12.74m
11.54m 12.24m 12.35m 12.27m 12.74m 12.57m
8 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia Stat 12.11m
11.67m 11.94m 12.11m 12.00m 12.05m FOUL
9 McGrady, Chris Southern Naz 11.91m
11.52m 11.51m 11.63m 11.91m FOUL FOUL
10 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 11.57m
FOUL FOUL 11.57m
11 Bostwick, Mandy Southwestern 11.54m
FOUL FOUL 11.54m
-- Riley, Jadiah West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCarty, Megan Tabor Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, Alisha West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Talbert, Sarah Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hejde, Stephanie K-State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fuller, Megan Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reynolds, Ashley Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watkins, Ashley Emporia Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Starr, Ebony Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zentner, Allyssa Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hardin, Sarah Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonds, Chelsie K-State 19.02m
19.00m 18.35m 19.02m 18.74m FOUL 18.93m
2 Andrews, Chandra Unattached 18.41m
FOUL 15.28m 16.64m 16.71m 18.41m FOUL
3 Boor, Amanda K-State 17.56m
16.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.71m 17.56m
4 Pistora, Ali K-State 17.32m
16.82m 17.21m 17.26m 16.71m 17.32m 17.01m
5 Yoder, Jenna Unattached 15.97m
14.66m 15.93m 15.31m 15.97m 15.52m FOUL
6 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 15.80m
FOUL 15.63m 15.80m 15.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Rogers, Jackie Bethany College 15.44m
12.45m 14.34m 14.28m 15.44m 14.98m 14.76m
8 Miller, Laresa Southern Naz 14.42m
13.89m FOUL 14.01m 14.22m 14.42m 14.01m
9 Stevens, Jackie Southern Naz 14.19m
12.96m 12.75m 12.87m 13.27m 13.94m 14.19m
10 Stover, Elizabeth Emporia Stat 12.94m
12.07m 12.94m 12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Riley, Jadiah West Texas A 12.61m
12.61m 12.18m FOUL
12 McCarty, Megan Tabor Colleg 11.82m
FOUL FOUL 11.82m
-- Reynolds, Ashley Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fuller, Megan Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Starr, Ebony Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bostwick, Mandy Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Swanson, Andrea McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zentner, Allyssa Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hardin, Sarah Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spies, Robert Unattached 6.80q 5
2 Coniglio, Jason K-State 6.90q 5
3 Woods, Juron Langston Uni 7.02q 1
4 Richardson, Shjaun Emporia Stat 7.03q 4
5 Nedd, Denny Wichita Stat 7.04q 4
6 Chaplin, Kelvin Southwestern 7.07q 5
7 Ibe, Ginickachi McPherson Co 7.08q 1
8 Vanorsby, Brian Bethany College 7.13q 1
9 Long, Derio Wichita Stat 7.14 2
10 Tatum, Selwyn Unattached 7.14 5
11 Cole, Justin Wichita Stat 7.14 5
12 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 7.21 4
13 Ryan, Mitchell West Texas A 7.22 7
14 Smith, Brandon Langston Uni 7.22 5
15 Autry, Ira Unattached 7.23 5
16 Perkins, Matt Southwestern 7.25 2
17 Grimslid, Eldon West Texas A 7.26 7
18 Siler, Colton Southwestern 7.26 2
19 Simon, Wendell Langston Uni 7.28 7
20 Beenken, Cory Wichita Stat 7.29 4
21 Turner, Broderick Emporia Stat 7.30 4
22 Summerville, Princeton Langston Uni 7.34 3
23 Wall, Dwayne Emporia Stat 7.34 2
24 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A 7.34 7
25 Muor, Rattanck McPherson Co 7.39 2
26 Stahl, Jordan Unattached 7.41 3
27 Holland, Darryl Seven 7.44 4
28 Freeman, Deleon Southwestern 7.48 2
29 Downing, Kyle Emporia Stat 7.49 1
30 Soper, Kyle Unattached 7.49 2
31 Noel, Trevor Southwestern 7.50 3
32 Jenkinson, Jess Southern Naz 7.52 3
33 Battis, Gabe Tabor Colleg 7.56 1
34 Walker, Stacey Langston Uni 7.57 3
35 Miller, Luke Emporia Stat 7.61 4
36 Jackson, Jesse McPherson Co 7.64 4
37 Davis, Dontai Seven 7.66 7
38 Staton, Larry Unattached 8.49 3
39 Howze, Victor Seven 8.63 1
40 Muci, Darren Unattached 8.74 2
41 Renollet, Barry bearclaw spo 9.16 7
42 Hughey, Rick Unattached 9.21 1
-- Autry, DeWayne Bethany College FS 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spies, Robert Unattached 6.79
2 Coniglio, Jason K-State 6.82
3 Richardson, Shjaun Emporia Stat 6.97
4 Nedd, Denny Wichita Stat 7.00
5 Woods, Juron Langston Uni 7.03
6 Ibe, Ginickachi McPherson Co 7.09
7 Chaplin, Kelvin Southwestern 7.16
8 Vanorsby, Brian Bethany College 8.77

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Justin Wichita Stat 22.71 1
2 Smith, Brandon Langston Uni 22.80 2
3 Tatum, Selwyn Unattached 22.85 1
4 Felder, Willie Langston Uni 22.96 2
5 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A 23.06 1
6 Summerville, Princeton Langston Uni 23.30 2
7 Simon, Wendell Langston Uni 23.48 4
8 Siler, Colton Southwestern 23.50 1
9 Kirkhart, Chandler Southwestern 23.53 4
10 Ibe, Ginickachi McPherson Co 23.62 6
11 Barker, Ben McPherson Co 23.66 6
12 Noel, Trevor Southwestern 23.93 6
13 Hariston, Ryan Langston Uni 23.93 4
14 Chaplin, Kelvin Southwestern 23.98 2
15 Soper, Kyle Unattached 24.38 7
16 Autry, DeWayne Bethany College 24.40 2
17 Muor, Rattanck McPherson Co 24.44 6
18 Holland, Darryl Seven 24.51 4
19 Stahl, Jordan Unattached 24.56 4
20 Freeman, Deleon Southwestern 24.64 7
21 Davis, Dontai Seven 24.86 7
22 Jenkins, Roderick Langston Uni 26.14 7
23 Staton, Larry Unattached 27.88 1
24 Muci, Darren Unattached 29.24 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parks, John Oklahoma Cit 49.66 1
2 Love, Ben K-State 50.03 1
3 Hairston, Randall Oklahoma Cit 50.32 1
4 Berkley, Spencer Southern Naz 50.80 2
5 Lighteard, Randy Oklahoma Cit 50.98 2
6 Johnson, Taylor West Texas A 51.03 2
7 Gardner, Taylor West Texas A 51.47 6
8 Loescher, Grant K-State 51.51 1
9 Roberson, Warren Langston Uni 51.54 4
10 Hawkins, Tyrone Oklahoma Cit 51.57 1
11 Viewins, Justin Oklahoma Cit 51.70 2
12 Smith, Brandon Langston Uni 51.71 5
13 Perkins, Matt Southwestern 51.86 4
14 Hibbeler, Luke K-State 51.91 4
15 Lane, Adam West Texas A 51.95 4
16 Kirkhart, Chandler Southwestern 52.25 5
17 Hariston, Ryan Langston Uni 52.25 5
18 Davies, Ben Unattached 52.32 2
19 Simon, Wendell Langston Uni 53.00 7
20 Nelsen, Brent Tabor Colleg 53.25 5
21 McClellan, Jovan Wichita Stat 53.25 4
22 Boese, Tobias Unattached 53.38 2
23 Ray, Leterius McPherson Co 53.77 7
24 Crawford, DeAunte Langston Uni 54.14 5
25 Mahin, Drew Fort Hays St 54.16 6
26 Ortiz, Tomas Bethany College 54.44 4
27 Downing, Kyle Emporia Stat 55.11 7
28 Holland, Darryl Seven 55.65 6
29 Housman, Ben Fort Hays St 55.90 6
30 Spurgeon, Matt Tabor Colleg 56.10 6
31 Davis, Dontai Seven 59.66 6
32 Staton, Larry Unattached 1:04.11 7
33 Hughey, Rick Unattached 1:06.33 7
-- Howze, Victor Seven DNF 5

Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCottrell, Mario Langston Uni 1:11.90 1
2 Ball, Justin Tabor Colleg 1:12.57 1
3 Clark, Joshua Langston Uni 1:15.21 1
4 Rich, Brandon Oklahoma Cit 1:17.41 2
5 Logan, Kyle Southern Naz 1:17.63 1
6 Radcliff, Kegan Fort Hays St 1:19.11 2
7 Rodriquez, Joshua Southern Naz 1:20.04 2
8 Bebb, Jared Fort Hays St 1:20.10 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Azis, Girts Unattached 1:54.14
2 Irwin, Luke West Texas A 1:58.45
3 Bryant, Jimmy Southwestern 1:58.76
4 Kachel, Jarret West Texas A 2:00.05
5 Vasquez, Rolando West Texas A 2:00.08
6 Sanders, Andrew West Texas A 2:00.44
7 Sparkman, Ray West Texas A 2:02.38
8 Chepkwony, Benson Southern Naz 2:02.93
9 Johnson, Richard Tabor Colleg 2:08.80
10 Pinazza, Tony Southern Naz 2:08.95
11 Housman, Ben Fort Hays St 2:10.89
12 McNinch, Tanner Southwestern 2:11.53
13 Jedrzejewski, Joe Bethany College 2:14.47

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneider, Kaman Unattached 2:32.22
2 Drendel, Conner Southwestern 2:32.37
3 Ngeny, Erick Southern Naz 2:35.31
4 Crum, Carrington Southwestern 2:40.91

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 tum, moses Unattached 4:17.05
2 Irwin, Luke West Texas A 4:20.21
3 Yoder, Aaron Unattached 4:20.37
4 Crum, Carrington Southwestern 4:22.81
5 Vasquez, Rolando West Texas A 4:32.94
6 Bartholomew, Tanner Fort Hays St 4:34.25
7 Janousek, Michael West Texas A 4:35.56
8 Velazquez, Jose West Texas A 4:36.83
9 Carley, Seth Southern Naz 4:38.58
10 Brokaw, Trey Emporia Stat 4:42.61
11 Dvorak, Chris Emporia Stat 4:47.56

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connell, Tom Unattached 8:45.69
2 Topham, Andrew Southwestern 8:48.82
3 Adelman, Frank Southwestern 8:59.66
4 Yoder, Aaron Unattached 9:02.07
5 Velazquez, Jose West Texas A 9:03.26
6 Harris, Thomas West Texas A 9:05.36
7 Conroy, Zack Southwestern 9:07.05
8 Goble, Aaron Southern Naz 9:08.96
9 Schneider, Kaman Unattached 9:09.30
10 Woodman, Ryan Unattached 9:11.81
11 Janousek, Michael West Texas A 9:14.74
12 Kessler, Clint Southwestern 9:20.60
13 Striley, Andrew West Texas A 9:24.22
14 Hahn, Ryan Emporia Stat 9:27.38
15 Smith, Kyle McPherson Co 9:30.41
16 Palmer, Derek Fort Hays St 9:44.77
-- Loring, Mitch K-State DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julmis, Jeffrey K-State 7.97q 1
2 Baji, Balazs K-State 7.97q 1
3 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 8.31q 2
4 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 8.36q 1
5 Allen, Chris Wichita Stat 8.44q 1
6 Beenken, Cory Wichita Stat 8.47q 1
7 Long, Derio Wichita Stat 8.62q 2
8 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Wichita Stat 8.64q 2
9 Ryan, Mitchell West Texas A 8.69 3
10 Davies, Ben Unattached 8.69 1
11 Myatt, Ross West Texas A 8.73 2
12 Groskurth, Jakob Fort Hays St 8.81 3
13 Boese, Tobias Unattached 9.05 3
14 Swalley, Tyler Emporia Stat 9.07 2
15 Zewde, Daniel West Texas A 10.29 3
16 Freshour, Alex Wichita Stat 12.05 2
-- Silkauskas, Mantas K-State DNF 1
-- Long, Kyle Wichita Stat DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Julmis, Jeffrey K-State 7.86
2 Baji, Balazs K-State 7.94
3 McKown, Todd Wichita Stat 8.20
4 Allen, Chris Wichita Stat 8.21
5 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 8.33
6 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Wichita Stat 8.69
7 Long, Derio Wichita Stat 8.86
8 Beenken, Cory Wichita Stat 9.13

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Langston University 'A' 3:22.08 1
1) Koger, Julius 2) Roberson, Warren
3) McCottrell, Mario 4) Felder, Willie
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:23.64 1
1) Johnson, Taylor 2) Sanders, Andrew
3) Lane, Adam 4) Gardner, Taylor
3 Southwestern College 'A' 3:28.31 1
1) Perkins, Matt 2) Chaplin, Kelvin
3) Siler, Colton 4) Kirkhart, Chandler
4 West Texas A&M 'B' 3:29.64 1
1) Myatt, Ross 2) Sparkman, Ray
3) Vasquez, Rolando 4) Ryan, Mitchell
5 Langston University 'B' 3:29.71 2
1) Smith, Brandon 2) Summerville, Princeton
3) Hariston, Ryan 4) Simon, Wendell
6 Tabor College 'A' 3:32.10 2
1) Nelsen, Brent 2) Spurgeon, Matt
3) Johnson, Richard 4) Ball, Justin
7 McPherson College 'A' 3:34.21 2
1) Barker, Ben 2) Ray, Leterius
3) Parry, David 4) Leal, Tony
8 Southwestern College 'B' 3:37.06 2
1) Crum, Carrington 2) Drendel, Conner
3) McNinch, Tanner 4) Bryant, Jimmy
9 Fort Hays State 'A' 3:44.01 1

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Patric Wichita Stat 2.05m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Pappas, Tom Tigerlillies 2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O O PPP PPP
3 Gilmore, Andy Unattached J2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Mayer, Gage West Texas A J2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
4 McClain, Eddie Wichita Stat J2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Derzanic, Rok K-State 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO PPP PPP PPP
7 Calleja, Marcus Emporia Stat 1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXX
8 Gordon, Aaron West Texas A J1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP XXO XXX
9 Sharp, Garrett McPherson Co 1.85m
1.85 1.90
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krier, Mitchell McPherson Co 4.90m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Mallory, Issac K-State 4.75m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Dennis, Tanner West Texas A 4.75m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XXO O XO XO XXX
4 Cleve, Moritz K-State J4.75m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Draudvila, Darius Unattached J4.75m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Wichita Stat 4.60m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Freshour, Alex Wichita Stat J4.60m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Zangeneh, Ramin Fort Hays St J4.60m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Lucero, Willie Wichita Stat 4.45m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Schmidt, Dylan Unattached 4.45m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Walstrom, Wally Unattached 4.30m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO O XXX
12 Gross, Bret Emporia Stat 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XXO XXX
12 Pendleton, Will Unattached 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XXO XXX
14 McCale, Tim Unattached 4.00m
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
14 Grimslid, Eldon West Texas A 4.00m
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Mahin, Luke Fort Hays St NH
4.00
XXX
-- Steffen, Zack Wichita Stat NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Taylor, David K-State NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Shuman, Andrew Emporia Stat NH
4.00
XXX
-- Williamson, Ross Southern Naz NH
4.00
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koger, Julius Langston Uni 7.13m
7.06m 7.13m FOUL 6.66m PASS PASS
2 Autry, Ira Unattached 7.08m
FOUL 7.07m 6.80m 6.87m FOUL 7.08m
3 Fattig, Eric Unattached 6.98m
FOUL 6.96m FOUL 6.98m 6.88m FOUL
4 Felder, Willie Langston Uni 6.89m
6.89m 6.71m 6.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Gates, Ramon Langston Uni 6.81m
6.61m 6.67m 6.81m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Babb, Eric Unattached 6.79m
6.79m FOUL 6.58m FOUL 6.52m FOUL
7 Young, Tramicah West Texas A 6.64m
FOUL FOUL 6.64m FOUL FOUL 6.42m
8 Slupkowski, Krzysztof Wichita Stat 6.59m
6.40m 6.59m 6.48m PASS PASS PASS
9 Marshall, Douglas Emporia Stat 6.57m
FOUL 6.40m 6.50m FOUL 6.40m 6.57m
-- Noel, Trevor Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bennett, Xavier West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davies, Ben Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grimslid, Eldon West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Freshour, Alex Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smart, Cory Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Boese, Tobias Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stahl, Jordan Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wall, Dwayne Emporia Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rollie, Johnnie Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Johnny Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Luke Emporia Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenkinson, Jess Southern Naz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chaplin, Kelvin Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stephens, Karique Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackson, Jesse McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bahner, Austin Unattached 14.41m
14.21m 14.04m 14.41m 14.03m 14.16m 14.31m
2 Koger, Julius Langston Uni 13.94m
FOUL 13.74m 13.54m 13.60m 13.76m 13.94m
3 Karique, Stephen Unattached 13.90m
13.90m 13.67m 12.79m FOUL 13.51m 13.32m
4 Autry, Ira Unattached 13.65m
13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 Noel, Trevor Southwestern 13.57m
13.57m FOUL 12.97m FOUL FOUL 12.73m
6 Rollie, Johnnie Langston Uni J13.57m
FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL 13.20m FOUL
-- Walker, Jake Bethany College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hershberger, Ryan Unattached 15.90m
15.90m 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Pappas, Tom Tigerlillies 15.85m
15.46m FOUL 15.85m FOUL 15.83m FOUL
3 Talbert, John Wichita Stat 15.84m
FOUL 15.64m FOUL 15.66m 15.31m 15.84m
4 Tong, Quan Wichita Stat 15.26m
15.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.02m 14.86m
5 Hamrick, Dane West Texas A 15.09m
14.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.09m
6 Tapia, Bryan Wichita Stat 14.77m
14.19m 14.77m FOUL 14.71m FOUL FOUL
7 Wesley, Shaun West Texas A 14.71m
14.36m FOUL 14.71m 14.16m 14.40m 14.13m
8 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia Stat 14.35m
14.35m 13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cleve, Moritz K-State 13.70m
13.49m 13.70m FOUL
10 Doll, Preston Wichita Stat 13.55m
FOUL FOUL 13.55m
11 Boyd, Travis Southern Naz 13.46m
13.05m 13.46m FOUL
12 Ford, Tracy Unattached 13.39m
13.39m FOUL FOUL
13 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 13.34m
FOUL 13.02m 13.34m
14 Jenkins, Roderick Langston Uni 13.21m
FOUL FOUL 13.21m
-- Davies, Ben Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Denton, Ben McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walker, Stacey Langston Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grandin, Sean McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ramirez, Dave Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kirielius, Tomas K-State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McFall, Braddan Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gorden, Dustin Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mohney, Garret Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fernandez, Alex Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- German, Rodaius Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sahlfeld, Mitch Unattached 18.74m
18.13m 17.55m 17.22m 18.74m 18.10m 18.67m
2 Thomas, Eric K-State 18.65m
FOUL FOUL 17.71m FOUL 18.40m 18.65m
3 Roulhac, Kevin Emporia Stat 18.25m
17.03m FOUL 17.95m 17.46m FOUL 18.25m
4 Bauer, Jordan Unattached 18.18m
FOUL 18.18m FOUL 17.95m 17.53m FOUL
5 Hutchins, Alex Southwestern 16.76m
FOUL 15.61m 15.59m FOUL 16.76m FOUL
6 Zenisek, Cole K-State 16.44m
16.44m 16.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Talbert, John Wichita Stat 16.26m
15.83m FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hershberger, Ryan Unattached 16.11m
14.92m FOUL 15.63m 16.11m 15.75m 15.90m
9 Maples, Keith Emporia Stat 15.73m
14.25m 15.52m 15.73m 14.98m FOUL FOUL
10 Ramirez, Dave Unattached 15.36m
15.25m 14.32m 15.36m
11 Boyd, Travis Southern Naz 15.11m
14.00m FOUL 15.11m
12 Tapia, Bryan Wichita Stat 14.78m
14.78m FOUL FOUL
13 Doll, Preston Wichita Stat 12.96m
FOUL 12.96m FOUL
14 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 12.79m
12.03m 12.70m 12.79m
15 Gorden, Dustin Southwestern 12.53m
FOUL FOUL 12.53m
16 Wilson, Darrell Southwestern 12.06m
FOUL 12.06m FOUL
-- Miller, Grant McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Denton, Ben McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCrate, Steven McPherson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Just, Kyle Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McFall, Braddan Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- German, Rodaius Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL