Big 12 Indoor Championship Day One Results



                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Nebraska                    56        2) Texas Tech                 35   

    3) Kansas State                28        4) Missouri                   21   

    4) Oklahoma                    21        6) Texas A&M                  19   

    7) Baylor                      17        8) Texas                      16   

    9) Iowa State                  12       10) Oklahoma State              5   

   11) Kansas                       3       12) Colorado                    1   

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Nebraska                    42.50     2) Iowa State                 24   

    3) Texas                       22        4) Oklahoma                   21   

    4) Missouri                    21        6) Oklahoma State             19   

    7) Kansas                      17.50     8) Texas A&M                  14   

    9) Kansas State                 6        9) Texas Tech                  6   

   11) Colorado                     2                                           




Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2009 10:34 PM

           2009 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/27/2009 to 2/28/2009           

                   Gilliam Center -- College Station, Texas                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Big 12 Meet: M  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F  7.24  2/13/2009   Murielle AHOURE, Miami (Fla.)               

  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M               F 7.24Q  2 

  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                     7.26Q  3 

  3 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                    7.33Q  1 

  4 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                  7.38q  1  [7.375]

  5 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                 7.38q  3  [7.376]

  6 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                 7.41q  1 

  7 Allison George            SR Texas A&M                 7.42q  2 

  8 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech                7.46q  2 

  9 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                  7.49   1 

 10 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                 7.54   2 

 11 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                     7.55   2 

 12 Ti'Anca Mock              SO Oklahoma                  7.56   3 

 13 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                 7.57   3 

 14 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                     7.61   1 

 15 Tiana Hood                JR Baylor                    7.69   1 

 16 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                    7.72   3 

 17 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri                  7.81   1 

 18 Leia Jackson              SR Iowa State                7.93   2 

 19 Aubree Dorsey             JR Kansas                    7.95   3 

 20 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                  7.97   2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    

     Gilliam: F 23.14  2/14/2009   Murielle AHOURE, Miami (Fla.)               

  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/15/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M              F 23.07q  1 

  2 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                 F 23.11q  2 

  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.19q  3 

  4 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                23.28q  1 

  5 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 23.34q  2 

  6 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.41q  3 

  7 Allison George            SR Texas A&M                23.57q  2 

  8 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                23.79q  1 

  9 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.87   1 

 10 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.92   3 

 11 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    24.11   8 

 12 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   24.29   2 

 13 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                24.42   8 

 14 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               24.48   5 

 15 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 24.52   4 

 16 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                    24.55   5 

 17 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                    24.56   6 

 18 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech               24.78   7 

 19 Tiana Hood                JR Baylor                   24.94   4 

 20 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma                 25.07   7 

 21 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri                 25.08   6 

 22 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                 25.19   5 

 23 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 25.35   5 

 24 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri                 25.61   7 

 25 Allyson Brown             FR Missouri                 25.82   4 

 26 Veronica Maul                Colorado                 26.20   6 

 27 Aubree Dorsey             JR Kansas                   27.08   8 

 -- Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                       FS   4 

 -- Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech                 DNF   3 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      

     Gilliam: F 52.38  2/13/2009   Laverne JONES-FERRETTE, unattached          

  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                52.99q  1 

  2 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 53.78q  3 

  3 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   53.82q  1 

  4 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    54.40q  3 

  5 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               54.62q  2 

  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    54.70q  2 

  7 Tiara Sims                FR Oklahoma                 54.71q  1 

  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                55.22q  3 

  9 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                   56.03   2 

 10 Monique Hawkins           JR Iowa State               56.65   1 

 11 Kendra Bradley            SO Kansas                   56.77   4 

 12 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 57.06   5 

 13 Sha'Ray Butler            SR Kansas                   57.83   3 

 14 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri                 58.01   4 

 15 Veronica Maul                Colorado                 58.08   5 

 16 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                   58.08   5 

 17 Allyson Brown             FR Missouri                 58.11   4 

 18 Andra Harris              FR Oklahoma                 58.22   2 

 

Women 600 Yard Run

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Blue start line, run in lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 1:17.52  2/28/1998   Suziann REID, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F 1:22.65  2/13/2009   Katrina TAYLOR, Baylor                    

  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa WALTON, Tennessee                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Judith Nwousu             FR Texas                F 1:21.63Q  2 

  2 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M            F 1:22.33Q  3 

  3 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State             1:23.10Q  4 

  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                 1:23.17Q  1 

  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri             F 1:21.76q  2 

  6 Egle Uljas                SR Baylor               F 1:22.65q  2 

  7 Shayla Wilson             FR Kansas                 1:23.13q  4 

  8 Charity Stowers           SR Kansas                 1:23.19q  3 

  9 Lekesha Pointer-Allen     JR Kansas State           1:23.38   1 

 10 Tiffany Singleton         FR Texas A&M              1:23.40   3 

 11 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech             1:27.06   1 

 12 Blossom Nwaneri           JR Missouri               1:27.26   2 

 13 Toi Windham               SO Colorado               1:27.30   4 

 14 Joi Windham               SO Colorado               1:28.66   1 

 15 Shaylyn Wiarda            SO Iowa State             1:30.63   3 

 -- Kendra Woodson            FR Oklahoma St                DNF   4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:05.53  2/26/2000   Liz DIAZ, Texas                           

     Gilliam: F 2:05.71  1/24/2009   Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee                  

  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole COOK, Tennessee                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:10.06Q 

  2 Boglarka Bozzay           FR Kansas State           2:10.09Q 

  3 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:10.55Q 

  4 Kristen Gillespie         FR Oklahoma St            2:12.00Q 

  5 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             2:10.57Q 

  6 Katara Rosby              SR Texas                  2:12.45Q 

  7 Amanda Mayfield           SR Oklahoma               2:10.83q 

  8 Kathryn Benvegnu          JR Baylor                 2:11.18q 

  9 Kearci Jobe               SO Texas Tech             2:13.63  

 10 Shannon Jackson           SO Texas Tech             2:13.82  

 11 Leigh Ann Ganzar          SO Baylor                 2:16.10  

 12 Brintney Green            FR Texas Tech             2:16.34  

 13 Erica Parker              FR Texas A&M              2:16.44  

 14 Kersten Thorgaard         SO Iowa State             2:16.79  

 15 Layne Moore               SO Missouri               2:17.72  

 16 Heather Estetter          FR Oklahoma St            2:18.53  

 17 Brandi Andrews            SO Oklahoma St            2:20.83  

 18 Christine Fries           FR Iowa State             2:21.71  

 19 Alison Knoll              JR Kansas                 2:22.26  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:45.48  2/24/2007   Nichole JONES, Baylor                     

     Gilliam: F 2:56.43  2/13/2009   Janet PRICE, Miami (Fla.)                 

  Collegiate: C 2:41.56  2/17/1989   Tenna COLEBROOK, Cal Poly                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor               F 2:51.33Q 

  2 Natalja Callahan          SR Nebraska             F 2:52.20Q 

  3 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech           F 2:51.46Q 

  4 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor               F 2:52.23Q 

  5 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas               F 2:51.47Q 

  6 Natalia Kovtun            JR Oklahoma St          F 2:52.23Q 

  7 Ellen Ries                SR Missouri             F 2:52.25q 

  8 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska             F 2:52.30q 

  9 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado             F 2:52.43  

 10 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska             F 2:52.54  

 11 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa State           F 2:53.40  

 12 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska             F 2:53.58  

 13 Cate Westenhover          FR Baylor               F 2:53.68  

 14 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas                 2:56.73  

 15 Jessica Engel             SO Oklahoma               2:57.55  

 16 lauren Simpson            SO Baylor                 2:58.09  

 17 Lindsay Pierson           SO Oklahoma               2:59.92  

 18 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado               3:02.03  

 19 Lauren Watson             JR Oklahoma               3:02.74  

 20 Evelyn Wing               SR Texas A&M              3:04.63  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 First 12 in Front Row

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sara GORTON, Colorado                    

     Gilliam: F 16:35.25  2/13/2009   Allison PYE, Rice                        

  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:16.33F 

  2 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              16:28.84F 

  3 Beverly Ramos             JR Kansas State          16:31.14F 

  4 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa State            16:42.06  

  5 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             16:46.57  

  6 Jodi Hulett               SR Baylor                16:52.54  

  7 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 16:54.33  

  8 Laura Thweatt             FR Colorado              16:59.39  

  9 Rachel Carrizales         JR Nebraska              16:59.64  

 10 Amanda Miller             SO Kansas                17:03.28  

 11 Michelle Guzman           SO Texas Tech            17:06.65  

 -- Tone Hjalmarsen           JR Oklahoma St                DNF  

 -- Allison Sawyer            SO Colorado                   DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Kristen Hanselka          FR Baylor                     DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Katie Shaw                SO Baylor                     DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Asia Myrland              JR Texas                      DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Hayley Harbert            SR Kansas                     DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Meaghan Nelson            FR Iowa State                 DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Paige Ties                JR Iowa State                 DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Jessica Armstrong         SO Missouri                   DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Kaylen Slack              FR Colorado                   DNF   Lap-Out

 -- Kara Windisch             SO Kansas                     DNF   Lap-Out

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Big 12 Meet: M  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   

     Gilliam: F  8.21  2/13/2009   Jenny ADAMS, unattached                     

  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia POWELL, Southern California        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                 8.34Q  2 

  2 Latoya Heath              SR Oklahoma                  8.38Q  1 

  3 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                 8.46Q  2 

  4 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                  8.53Q  1 

  5 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech                8.57q  1 

  6 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                     8.58q  2 

  7 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech                8.59q  1  [8.582]

  8 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                    8.59q  2  [8.584]

  9 Nikita Eades              JR Nebraska                  8.59   2  [8.588]

 10 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                  8.77   2 

 11 Denise Baker              SO Kansas State              8.79   1 

 12 Jamie Simanek             FR Texas Tech                8.94   1 

 13 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                     9.32   2 

 14 Jenna Caffrey             SO Iowa State                9.40   1 

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 11:12.81  2/23/2001   Missouri, Missouri                       

                          K. Hils, A. Wysong, S. Gilbert, A. Brooks         

     Gilliam: F 11:34.22  1/31/2009   Florida, Florida                         

                          K. Shiver, A. Usery, C. Browning, G. LaCaze       

  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     

                          Halliday, DiMuro, Francy, Huber                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                    11:13.77F 

     1) Gladys Kipsang JR               2) Jonisha Boleware JR            

     3) Asia Diaz SR                    4) Sally Kipyego SR               

  2 Baylor  'A'                                        11:16.44F 

     1) Nichole Jones JR                2) Brittany Bruce SO              

     3) Kathryn Benvegnu JR             4) Erin Bedell JR                 

  3 Missouri  'A'                                      11:30.00F 

     1) Ellen Ries SR                   2) Lana Mims JR                   

     3) Angela Portrykus JR             4) Emily Baker JR                 

  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                11:30.34F 

     1) Natalia Kovtun JR               2) Kendra Woodson FR              

     3) Kristen Gillespie FR            4) Mihaela Susa SO                

  5 Kansas State  'A'                                  11:32.31F 

     1) Sydney Messick SO               2) Lekesha Pointer-Allen JR       

     3) Emilee Morris FR                4) Liliani Mendez SR              

  6 Oklahoma  'A'                                      11:32.51F 

     1) Jessica Engel SO                2) Tiara Sims FR                  

     3) Amanda Mayfield SR              4) Kelly Waters SO                

  7 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:38.89  

     1) Jennifer Pancoast SR            2) Nikita Eades JR                

     3) Ashley Miller FR                4) Jessica Furlan FR              

  8 Texas  'A'                                         11:40.30  

     1) Lauren Salisbury JR             2) Judith Nwousu FR               

     3) Katara Rosby SR                 4) Larkin Geyer SR                

  9 Kansas  'A'                                        12:16.53  

     1) Kellie Schneider JR             2) Sha'Ray Butler SR              

     3) Alison Knoll JR                 4) Megan James JR                 

 10 Texas A&M  'A'                                     12:21.50  

     1) Kasey McNorton FR               2) Elizabeth Adeoti JR            

     3) Tiffany Singleton FR            4) Erica Parker FR                

 11 Iowa State  'A'                                    12:24.82  

     1) Kaylee Small                    2) Shaylyn Wiarda SO              

     3) Kersten Thorgaard SO            4) Erin Penticoff JR              

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               2:15.39     887

  2 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska               2:16.29     875

  3 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri               2:17.51     858

  4 Katie Dreher              FR Colorado               2:23.86     772

  5 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska               2:24.65     761

  6 Stephanie Hejde           JR Kansas State           2:25.88     745

  7 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M              2:25.93     745

  8 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska               2:27.90     719

  9 Jenna Caffrey             SO Iowa State             2:30.21     690

 10 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State             2:31.29     677

 11 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri               2:32.16     666

 12 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                  2:33.80     646

 13 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                  2:35.78     622

 14 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri               2:42.83     541

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                  8.66   3    982

  2 Jenna Caffrey             SO Iowa State                8.70   1    974

  3 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  8.71   3    971

  4 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                  8.91   4    929

  5 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                  9.01   1    908

  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                  9.07   4    895

  7 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State                9.17   2    875

  8 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                  9.20   2    869

  9 Stephanie Hejde           JR Kansas State              9.41   1    826

  9 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                 9.41   2    826

 11 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                  9.61   3    787

 12 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                     9.78   2    754

 13 Katie Dreher              FR Colorado                 10.15   4    684

 14 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                    10.25   3    666

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Big 12 Meet: M  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma                   

     Gilliam: F  6.56  1/31/2009   Trindon HOLLIDAY, LSU                       

  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard MYLES-MILLS, BYU                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                 6.66Q  1 

  2 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                    6.68Q  2 

  3 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                    6.72Q  3 

  4 Dominique Stafford        SR Texas A&M                 6.76q  3 

  5 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                 6.77q  2 

  6 Tran Howell               SO Texas A&M                 6.78q  3  [6.779]

  7 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas State              6.78q  1  [6.780]

  8 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                  6.84q  1 

  9 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                    6.85   3  [6.843]

 10 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                  6.85   3  [6.845]

 11 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                  6.85   2  [6.847]

 12 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                     6.92   1  [6.913]

 13 Ryan Campbell             SR Colorado                  6.92   2  [6.919]

 14 A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                  7.00   1 

 15 Justin Peel               JR Iowa State                7.02   2 

 16 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                  7.03   3 

 17 Laszlo Vandracsek         SR Baylor                    7.04   3 

 18 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                    7.10   1 

 19 Derrick Bradley           FR Oklahoma                  7.21   2  [7.203]

 20 Dustin Turner             SR Kansas                    7.21   1  [7.206]

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         

     Gilliam: F 20.89  2/14/2009   Alonso EDWARD, Barton County CC             

  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                 F 20.66q  1 

  2 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   21.13q  1 

  3 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                 21.15q  3 

  4 Tran Howell               SO Texas A&M                21.22q  2 

  5 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   21.25q  3 

  6 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                21.28q  1 

  7 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas State             21.30q  1 

  8 Ryan Campbell             SR Colorado                 21.36q  3 

  9 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 21.43   2 

 10 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                21.50   2 

 11 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 21.54   3 

 12 Thaddeus Gordon           JR Baylor                   21.55   4 

 13 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.72   2 

 14 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                    21.75   4 

 15 Andre Thomas              SO Texas                    21.90   5 

 16 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                 21.92   5 

 17 Clint Martin              FR Iowa State               22.17   5 

 18 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                   22.76   4 

 -- A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                   DNF   4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy WARINER, Baylor                      

     Gilliam: F 46.17  2/14/2009   Gil ROBERTS, Texas Tech                     

  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron CLEMENT, Florida                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.70q  1 

  2 Marcus Boyd               SO Baylor                   46.75q  3 

  3 LeJerald Betters          JR Baylor                   46.80q  4 

  4 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.82q  3 

  5 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.95q  1 

  6 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               47.17q  2 

  7 Jacob Sheuerman           JR Baylor                   47.23q  3 

  8 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.49q  1 

  9 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                47.64   2 

 10 Michael Liggins           JR Baylor                   47.92   2 

 11 Andre Thomas              SO Texas                    47.93   5 

 12 Zach Dawson               JR Oklahoma                 48.00   1 

 13 Dan Christensen           JR Nebraska                 48.16   2 

 14 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               48.37   3 

 15 Kyle Dykhuizen            SO Texas A&M                48.39   5 

 16 Eric Bailey               SO Oklahoma                 48.40   4 

 17 Tim Foster                JR Texas Tech               48.71   4 

 18 Jarrell Rollins           SR Kansas                   48.84   5 

 19 Clifton Leake             FR Missouri                 50.71   5 

 20 Kellyn Fogarty            FR Missouri                 50.91   4 

 

Men 600 Yard Run

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Blue start line, two turn stagger and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 1:07.43  2/26/2000   Floyd THOMPSON, Baylor                    

     Gilliam: F 1:10.53  2/13/2009   Brandon WASHINGTON, Texas Tech            

  Collegiate: C 1:07.43  2/26/2000   Floyd THOMPSON, Baylor                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                F 1:08.51Q  1 

  2 Jarell Warren             JR Oklahoma             F 1:10.12Q  3 

  3 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:10.61Q  4 

  4 Nick Makukutu             JR Nebraska               1:10.67Q  2 

  5 Chris Davis               SO Missouri               1:11.10Q  5 

  6 Keron Toussaint           SO Kansas               F 1:10.23q  3 

  7 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska               1:10.65q  1 

  8 Rodney Mims               SR Texas Tech             1:10.81q  2 

  9 Zwede Hewitt              FR Baylor                 1:10.87   3 

 10 Plilip Raaf               FR Baylor                 1:11.03   2 

 11 Michael Preble            FR Texas A&M              1:11.25   5 

 12 Lamont Adams              SO Texas Tech             1:11.34   3 

 13 Brandon Machacek          JR Texas A&M              1:11.60   4 

 14 Hamza Deyaf               SR Texas                  1:11.78   1 

 15 Tyrell Everett            FR Missouri               1:12.50   2 

 16 Matthew McCathran         SO Colorado               1:12.72   4 

 17 Adrian Gomez              SO Colorado               1:13.25   3 

 18 Ryan Blackwell            SO Missouri               1:13.40   1 

 19 Blake Satterlee           FR Baylor             &nbs