Big 12 Indoor Championship Complete Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 09:20 PM

           2009 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/27/2009 to 2/28/2009           

                   Gilliam Center -- College Station, Texas                    

                                    Results                                    

 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Texas A&M                  130        2) Texas Tech                103.50

    3) Nebraska                    96.50     4) Baylor                     86   

    5) Texas                       83.50     6) Oklahoma                   65   

    7) Missouri                    52        7) Kansas State               52   

    9) Kansas                      25.50    10) Oklahoma State             18   

   11) Iowa State                  17       12) Colorado                   11   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Texas                      115        2) Nebraska                  102.50

    3) Texas A&M                   84        4) Baylor                     71   

    5) Oklahoma                    66        6) Texas Tech                 62   

    7) Missouri                    56        8) Oklahoma State             51   

    9) Iowa State                  49       10) Kansas State               35   

   11) Kansas                      32.50    12) Colorado                   16   




Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Big 12 Meet: M  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F  7.24  2/13/2009   Murielle AHOURE, Miami (Fla.)               

  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        

                 7.26  AUTO

                 7.44  PROV

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M               7.30     F 7.24QAUTO              2 

  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                   7.33       7.26QAUTO              3 

  3 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                  7.32       7.33QPROV              1 

  4 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                7.37       7.38qPROV              1  [7.375]

  5 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M               7.34       7.38qPROV              3  [7.376]

  6 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M               7.45       7.41qPROV              1 

  7 Allison George            SR Texas A&M               7.38       7.42qPROV              2 

  8 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech              7.40       7.46q                  2 

  9 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                7.48       7.49                   1 

 10 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M               7.50       7.54                   2 

 11 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                   7.49       7.55                   2 

 12 Ti'Anca Mock              SO Oklahoma                7.48       7.56                   3 

 13 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M               7.48       7.57                   3 

 14 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                   7.56       7.61                   1 

 15 Tiana Hood                JR Baylor                             7.69                   1 

 16 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                  7.69       7.72                   3 

 17 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri                7.77       7.81                   1 

 18 Leia Jackson              SR Iowa St                 7.90       7.93                   2 

 19 Aubree Dorsey             JR Kansas                  7.76       7.95                   3 

 20 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                7.80       7.97                   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================================

 Big 12 Meet: M  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F  7.24  2/13/2009   Murielle AHOURE, Miami (Fla.)               

  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        

                 7.26  AUTO

                 7.44  PROV

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M               7.38       7.28 PROV              10   

  2 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                   7.26       7.31 PROV               8   

  3 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M               7.24       7.33 PROV               6   

  4 Allison George      SR Texas A&M               7.42       7.42 PROV               5   

  5 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                  7.33       7.43 PROV               4    [7.423]

  6 Khrystal Carter        Texas A&M               7.41       7.43 PROV               3    [7.425]

  7 Scottesha Miller    SO Oklahoma                7.38       7.48                    2   

 -- Terra Evans         FR Texas Tech              7.46        DNS                  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    

     Gilliam: F 23.07  2/27/2009   Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    

  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/15/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        

                23.20  AUTO

                23.90  PROV

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M              23.38    F 23.07qAUTO              1 

  2 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                 23.31      23.11qAUTO              2 

  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                  23.49      23.19qAUTO              3 

  4 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M              23.57      23.28qPROV              1 

  5 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               23.59      23.34qPROV              2 

  6 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M              23.52      23.41qPROV              3 

  7 Allison George            SR Texas A&M              23.58      23.57qPROV              2 

  8 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M              23.99      23.79qPROV              1 

  9 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma               23.79      23.87 PROV              1 

 10 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M              23.99      23.92                   3 

 11 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                             24.11                   8 

 12 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                 24.10      24.29                   2 

 13 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M              24.61      24.42                   8 

 14 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa St                24.39      24.48                   5 

 15 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma               24.65      24.52                   4 

 16 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                  24.14      24.55                   5 

 17 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                  24.60      24.56                   6 

 18 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech             24.58      24.78                   7 

 19 Tiana Hood                JR Baylor                 24.96      24.94                   4 

 20 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma               24.44      25.07                   7 

 21 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri               24.73      25.08                   6 

 22 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado               25.44      25.19                   5 

 23 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado               25.31      25.35                   5 

 24 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri               25.73      25.61                   7 

 25 Allyson Brown             FR Missouri               25.97      25.82                   4 

 26 Veronica Maul                Colorado               25.74      26.20                   6 

 27 Aubree Dorsey             JR Kansas                 25.87      27.08                   8 

 -- Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                                FS                   4 

 -- Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech             23.87        DNF                   3 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

 Lanes (two turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    

     Gilliam: F 23.07  2/27/2009   Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    

  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/15/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        

                23.20  AUTO

                23.90  PROV

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points

===================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M              23.07      22.94FAUTO              2  10   

  2 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                 23.11      23.22 PROV              2   8   

  3 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                  23.19      23.23 PROV              1   6   

  4 Jessica Beard       SO Texas A&M              23.28      23.35 PROV              1   5   

  5 Leslie Cole         SR Oklahoma               23.34      23.43 PROV              2   4   

  6 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M              23.41      23.49 PROV              2   3   

  7 Allison George      SR Texas A&M              23.57      23.61 PROV              1   2   

  8 Khrystal Carter        Texas A&M              23.79      23.73 PROV              1   1   

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      

     Gilliam: F 52.38  2/13/2009   Laverne JONES-FERRETTE, unattached          

  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            

                52.40  AUTO

                54.40  PROV

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M              52.44      52.99qPROV              1 

  2 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               52.33      53.78qPROV              3 

  3 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                 54.83      53.82qPROV              1 

  4 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                  56.01      54.40qPROV              3 

  5 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech             54.40      54.62q                  2 

  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                  54.45      54.70q                  2 

  7 Tiara Sims                FR Oklahoma               56.22      54.71q                  1 

  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M              55.28      55.22q                  3 

  9 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                 56.38      56.03                   2 

 10 Monique Hawkins           JR Iowa St                56.70      56.65                   1 

 11 Kendra Bradley            SO Kansas                 58.21      56.77                   4 

 12 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado               57.17      57.06                   5 

 13 Sha'Ray Butler            SR Kansas                 57.15      57.83                   3 

 14 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri               58.32      58.01                   4 

 15 Veronica Maul                Colorado               57.98      58.08                   5 

 16 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                 59.96      58.08                   5 

 17 Allyson Brown             FR Missouri               59.33      58.11                   4 

 18 Andra Harris              FR Oklahoma               56.65      58.22                   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

 Lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      

     Gilliam: F 52.38  2/13/2009   Laverne JONES-FERRETTE, unattached          

  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            

                52.40  AUTO

                54.40  PROV

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points

===================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jessica Beard       SO Texas A&M              52.99      52.35FAUTO              2  10   

  2 Leslie Cole         SR Oklahoma               53.78      52.64 PROV              2   8   

  3 Angele Cooper       FR Texas                  54.40      54.22 PROV              1   6   

  4 Stacey-Ann Smith    FR Texas                  54.70      54.47                   2   5   

  5 Diamond Richardson  FR Baylor                 53.82      54.59                   1   4   

  6 Tiara Sims          FR Oklahoma               54.71      54.61                   1   3   

  7 Trudeann Clarke     JR Texas Tech             54.62      54.95                   2   2   

  8 Brittany Machacek   SO Texas A&M              55.22      55.29                   1   1   

 

Women 600 Yard Run

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Blue start line, run in lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 1:17.52  2/28/1998   Suziann REID, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F 1:21.63  2/27/2009   Judith Nwousu, Texas                      

  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa WALTON, Tennessee                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Judith Nwousu             FR Texas                         F 1:21.63Q  2 

  2 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M            1:22.87    1:22.33Q  3 

  3 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa St              1:22.44    1:23.10Q  4 

  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor               1:22.65    1:23.17Q  1 

  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri             1:22.35    1:21.76q  2 

  6 Egle Uljas                SR Baylor               1:24.21    1:22.65q  2 

  7 Shayla Wilson             FR Kansas               1:24.05    1:23.13q  4 

  8 Charity Stowers           SR Kansas               1:22.96    1:23.19q  3 

  9 Lekesha Pointer-Allen     JR Kansas St            1:23.33    1:23.38   1 

 10 Tiffany Singleton         FR Texas A&M            1:26.34    1:23.40   3 

 11 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech           1:26.07    1:27.06   1 

 12 Blossom Nwaneri           JR Missouri             1:24.72    1:27.26   2 

 13 Toi Windham               SO Colorado                        1:27.30   4 

 14 Joi Windham               SO Colorado             1:28.48    1:28.66   1 

 15 Shaylyn Wiarda            SO Iowa St              1:26.71    1:30.63   3 

 -- Kendra Woodson            FR Okla St              1:25.94        DNF   4 

 

Women 600 Yard Run

===================================================================================

 Blue start line, run in lanes (two turn stagger) and break

 Big 12 Meet: M 1:17.52  2/28/1998   Suziann REID, Texas                       

     Gilliam: F 1:21.63  2/27/2009   Judith Nwousu, Texas                      

  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa WALTON, Tennessee                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M            1:22.33    1:21.50F  2  10   

  2 Charity Stowers           SR Kansas               1:23.19    1:21.80   1   8    [1:21.798]

  3 Judith Nwousu             FR Texas                1:21.63    1:21.80   2   6    [1:21.799]

  4 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa St              1:23.10    1:22.30   2   5   

  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri             1:21.76    1:22.58   1   4   

  6 Egle Uljas                SR Baylor               1:22.65    1:23.47   1   3   

  7 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor               1:23.17    1:23.59   2   2   

  8 Shayla Wilson             FR Kansas               1:23.13    1:24.11   1   1   

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:05.53  2/26/2000   Liz DIAZ, Texas                           

     Gilliam: F 2:05.71  1/24/2009   Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee                  

  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole COOK, Tennessee                    

                2:05.00  AUTO

                2:09.00  PROV

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 

=========================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri             2:05.99    2:10.06Q                 

  2 Boglarka Bozzay           FR Kansas St            2:07.59    2:10.09Q                 

  3 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska             2:10.13    2:10.55Q                 

  4 Kristen Gillespie         FR Okla St              2:09.82    2:12.00Q                 

  5 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech           2:09.38    2:10.57Q                 

  6 Katara Rosby              SR Texas                2:11.45    2:12.45Q                 

  7 Amanda Mayfield           SR Oklahoma             2:10.81    2:10.83q                 

  8 Kathryn Benvegnu          JR Baylor               2:13.29    2:11.18q                 

  9 Kearci Jobe               SO Texas Tech           2:14.92    2:13.63                  

 10 Shannon Jackson           SO Texas Tech           2:15.47    2:13.82                  

 11 Leigh Ann Ganzar          SO Baylor               2:13.15    2:16.10                  

 12 Brintney Green            FR Texas Tech           2:19.34    2:16.34                  

 13 Erica Parker              FR Texas A&M            2:15.72    2:16.44                  

 14 Kersten Thorgaard         SO Iowa St              2:17.49    2:16.79                  

 15 Layne Moore               SO Missouri             2:09.67    2:17.72                  

 16 Heather Estetter          FR Okla St              2:18.18    2:18.53                  

 17 Brandi Andrews            SO Okla St              2:18.88    2:20.83                  

 18 Christine Fries           FR Iowa St              2:19.36    2:21.71                  

 19 Alison Knoll              JR Kansas                          2:22.26                  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================================

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:05.53  2/26/2000   Liz DIAZ, Texas                           

     Gilliam: F 2:05.71  1/24/2009   Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee                  

  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole COOK, Tennessee                    

                2:05.00  AUTO

                2:09.00  PROV

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shannon Leinert     JR Missouri             2:10.06    2:07.95 PROV              10   

  2 Gladys Kipsang      JR Texas Tech           2:10.57    2:08.62 PROV               8   

  3 Boglarka Bozzay     FR Kansas St            2:10.09    2:09.92                    6   

  4 Blaire Dinsdale     FR Nebraska             2:10.55    2:10.40                    5   

  5 Amanda Mayfield     SR Oklahoma             2:10.83    2:10.54                    4   

  6 Kristen Gillespie   FR Okla St              2:12.00    2:11.60                    3   

  7 Kathryn Benvegnu    JR Baylor               2:11.18    2:12.73                    2   

  8 Katara Rosby        SR Texas                2:12.45    2:15.65                    1   

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:45.48  2/24/2007   Nichole JONES, Baylor                     

     Gilliam: F 2:51.33  2/27/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                     

  Collegiate: C 2:41.56  2/17/1989   Tenna COLEBROOK, Cal Poly                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor                        F 2:51.33Q 

  2 Natalja Callahan          SR Nebraska             2:49.52    2:52.20Q 

  3 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech           2:55.33    2:51.46Q 

  4 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                          2:52.23Q 

  5 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                          2:51.47Q 

  6 Natalia Kovtun            JR Okla St                         2:52.23Q 

  7 Ellen Ries                SR Missouri             2:50.14    2:52.25q 

  8 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska             2:53.88    2:52.30q 

  9 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado                        2:52.43  

 10 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska             2:55.31    2:52.54  

 11 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa St              2:55.81    2:53.40  

 12 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska             2:54.36    2:53.58  

 13 Cate Westenhover          FR Baylor               2:52.02    2:53.68  

 14 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas               3:01.50    2:56.73  

 15 Jessica Engel             SO Oklahoma                        2:57.55  

 16 lauren Simpson            SO Baylor               2:57.06    2:58.09  

 17 Lindsay Pierson           SO Oklahoma             3:03.35    2:59.92  

 18 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado                        3:02.03  

 19 Lauren Watson             JR Oklahoma                        3:02.74  

 20 Evelyn Wing               SR Texas A&M                       3:04.63  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 2:45.48  2/24/2007   Nichole JONES, Baylor                     

     Gilliam: F 2:51.33  2/27/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                     

  Collegiate: C 2:41.56  2/17/1989   Tenna COLEBROOK, Cal Poly                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor               2:51.33    2:46.51F  10   

  2 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas               2:51.47    2:46.60F   8   

  3 Natalja Callahan          SR Nebraska             2:52.20    2:47.27F   6   

  4 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor               2:52.23    2:47.52F   5   

  5 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech           2:51.46    2:50.40F   4   

  6 Ellen Ries                SR Missouri             2:52.25    2:52.07    3   

  7 Natalia Kovtun            JR Okla St              2:52.23    2:54.36    2   

  8 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska             2:52.30    2:59.09    1   

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================================

 Big 12 Meet: M 4:36.31  3/1/2008    Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 

     Gilliam: F 4:35.35  1/24/2009   Sarah BOWMAN, Tennessee                   

  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki HUBER, Villanova                    

                4:38.00  AUTO

                4:48.00  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Jenny Barringer     JR Colorado                        4:25.91CAUTO              10   

  2 Sally Kipyego       SR Texas Tech           4:32.01    4:27.19CAUTO               8   

  3 Liliani Mendez      SR Kansas St            4:45.23    4:42.02 PROV               6   

  4 Danielle Bradley    JR Baylor               4:42.36    4:47.59 PROV               5   

  5 Emily Baker         JR Missouri             4:46.11    4:49.38                    4   

  6 Kelly Waters        SO Oklahoma             4:46.83    4:50.11                    3   

  7 Cate Westenhover    FR Baylor               4:46.66    4:52.40                    2   

  8 Lauren Salisbury    JR Texas                5:02.09    5:02.85                    1   

  9 Addison LeMaster    FR Texas Tech           5:17.91    5:10.13                  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================================

 First 12 in Front Row

 Double waterfall (one turn stagger)

 Big 12 Meet: M 9:11.41  2/24/2007   Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 

     Gilliam: F 9:40.60  2/14/2009   Nichole JONES, Baylor                     

  Collegiate: C 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 

                9:15.00  AUTO

                9:34.00  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Sally Kipyego       SR Texas Tech           8:48.77    9:09.83MAUTO              10   

  2 Erin Bedell         JR Baylor               9:18.39    9:14.78FAUTO               8   

  3 Beverly Ramos       JR Kansas St            9:40.47    9:23.82FPROV               6   

  4 Lillian Badaru      SO Texas Tech           9:28.90    9:30.74FPROV               5   

  5 Mihaela Susa        SO Okla St              9:26.86    9:31.15FPROV               4   

  6 Lara Crofford       SO Nebraska             9:42.80    9:33.57FPROV               3   

  7 Nichole Jones       JR Baylor               9:40.60    9:34.53F                   2   

  8 Jodi Hulett         SR Baylor               9:43.83    9:36.95F                   1   

  9 Jennifer Pancoast   SR Nebraska             9:46.93    9:39.09F                 

 10 Rachel Carrizales   JR Nebraska             9:50.12    9:43.47                  

 11 Grace Kemmey        SR Iowa St              9:56.65    9:44.19                  

 12 Christina Munoz     JR Texas A&M            9:44.75    9:46.69                  

 13 Tone Hjalmarsen     JR Okla St                         9:47.10                  

 14 Kristen Hanselka    FR Baylor               9:57.37    9:47.17                  

 15 Meaghan Nelson      FR Iowa St             10:05.20    9:47.24                  

 16 Mia Behm            FR Texas                9:48.35    9:48.04                  

 17 Emma Coburn         FR Colorado                        9:48.89                  

 18 Michelle Guzman     SO Texas Tech          10:21.34    9:50.38                  

 19 Joslyn Dalton       SR Nebraska            10:05.86    9:53.25                  

 20 Larkin Geyer        SR Texas                9:34.74    9:54.30                  

 21 Lauren Bonds        JR Kansas               9:57.11    9:54.32                  

 22 Emily Hanenburg     JR Colorado                        9:59.63                  

 23 Kara Windisch       SO Kansas              10:05.60   10:00.03                  

 24 Lauren Watson       JR Oklahoma            10:03.52   10:00.35                  

 25 Kaylen Slack        FR Colorado             9:58.07   10:00.44                  

 26 Laleh Mojtabaeezam  FR Texas               10:11.36   10:01.36                  

 27 Asia Myrland        JR Texas               10:13.53   10:02.79                  

 28 Hayley Harbert      SR Kansas              10:05.51   10:07.79                  

 29 Paige Ties          JR Iowa St             10:05.17   10:08.59                  

 30 Kaci Westervelt     SO Texas Tech          10:24.55   10:08.60                  

 31 Victoria Fratczak   FR Okla St                        10:11.23                  

 32 Angela Portrykus    JR Missouri                       10:13.66                  

 33 Kellie Schneider    JR Kansas                         10:15.43                  

 34 Allison Sawyer      SO Colorado             9:59.29   10:18.50                  

 35 Aimee Bonte         FR Missouri            10:09.43   10:18.85                  

 36 Alison Knoll        JR Kansas              10:29.51   10:19.06                  

 -- Amanda Miller       SO Kansas               9:53.31        DNF         &n