NCAA Indoor Championship Results

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division I 2010 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ar - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeff Demps SO Florida 6.56Q 1
2 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 6.58Q 2
3 Jeremy Hall SR Florida 6.62q 2
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 6.63q 1
5 Teddy Williams SR UTSA 6.65q 2
6 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 6.66q 1 6.654
7 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida Stat 6.66q 1 6.659
8 Michael Granger FR Mississippi 6.66q 2 6.660
9 Harry Adams FR Auburn 6.67 1 6.664
10 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR North Caroli 6.67 2 6.666
11 Shane Crawford JR Purdue 6.69 2
12 Evander Wells SR Tennessee 6.70 1
13 Keyth Talley SO North Texas 6.71 1
14 Ray Jadusingh SR Alabama 6.72 1
15 Keith Ricks SO Virginia Tec 6.75 2
16 Javon Young SO Charleston S 6.76 2

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Demps SO Florida 6.57
2 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 6.60
3 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 6.61
4 Teddy Williams SR UTSA 6.65
5 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 6.66 6.659
6 Jeremy Hall SR Florida 6.66 6.660
7 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida Stat 6.67
8 Michael Granger FR Mississippi 6.74

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 20.59q 3
2 Calvin Smith SR Florida 20.67q 1
3 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.67q 4
4 Tony McQuay FR Florida 20.70q 3
5 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida Stat 20.73q 1
6 Brandon Byram JR Florida Stat 20.79q 2
7 Antonio Sales JR South Caroli 20.90q 4
8 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 20.97q 1
9 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 20.98 2
10 Charles Clark SR Florida Stat 21.00 2
11 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 21.01 4 21.002
12 Javon Young SO Charleston S 21.01 1 21.009
13 Marquis Holston FR Norfolk Stat 21.04 4
14 Trey Harts SR Baylor 21.12 3
15 Cornelius Tyler JR Charleston S 35.50 2
-- Evander Wells SR Tennessee DQ 3 Rule 5.5.2b

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.38 2
2 Brandon Byram JR Florida Stat 20.46 1
3 Antonio Sales JR South Caroli 20.52 1
4 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 20.62 2 20.613
5 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida Stat 20.62 1 20.620
6 Calvin Smith SR Florida 20.72 2
7 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 20.79 1
8 Tony McQuay FR Florida 20.88 2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torrin Lawrence SO Georgia 46.05q 4
2 Michael Courtney SR Sam Houston 46.07q 3
3 Calvin Smith SR Florida 46.15q 3
4 Kirani James FR Alabama 46.26q 2
5 Tony McQuay FR Florida 46.43q 4
6 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 46.46q 2
7 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 46.47q 1
8 Clayton Parros FR North Caroli 46.69q 4
9 Thomas Murdaugh SO Ohio State 46.75 3
10 Caleb Williams FR LSU 46.82 4
11 Allodin Fothergill SR Maryland-Eas 47.04 2
12 Darius Law JR Charlotte 47.12 3
13 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 47.17 1
14 Obakeng Ngwigwa SR South Caroli 47.29 2
15 Donald Sanford SR Arizona St 47.84 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Torrin Lawrence SO Georgia 45.23 2
2 Kirani James FR Alabama 45.63 2
3 Tony McQuay FR Florida 45.74 1
4 Michael Courtney SR Sam Houston 45.96 2
5 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 46.01 1
6 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 46.19 1
7 Clayton Parros FR North Caroli 46.22 1
8 Calvin Smith SR Florida 46.60 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), (5,3)
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Facility: F 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:49.23Q 2
2 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:49.31Q 1
3 Ryan Foster JR Penn State 1:49.39Q 1
4 Jamaal James SR LSU 1:49.67Q 2
5 Richard Jones JR LSU 1:49.47Q 1
6 Owen Dawson JR Penn State 1:49.72Q 2
7 Jack Howard SR Notre Dame 1:49.52q 1
8 Zach Mellon FR Wisconsin 1:49.73q 2
9 Sharif Webb JR Kentucky 1:49.78 1
10 Elijah Greer FR Oregon 1:50.55 1
11 Lionel Williams JR Penn State 1:50.80 1
12 James Gilreath JR Baylor 1:52.18 2
13 Dan White JR Ohio State 1:52.47 2
14 Mason McHenry SO Arizona St 1:53.76 1
15 Casimir Loxsom FR Penn State 1:53.99 2
-- Chris Gowell SR Baylor DNF 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), (5,3)
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Facility: F 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:48.39
2 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:48.40
3 Ryan Foster JR Penn State 1:48.79
4 Richard Jones JR LSU 1:48.92
5 Zach Mellon FR Wisconsin 1:49.08
6 Jamaal James SR LSU 1:49.21
7 Jack Howard SR Notre Dame 1:49.48
8 Owen Dawson JR Penn State 1:49.59

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (6,4)
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Facility: F 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 4:02.95Q
2 Jeff See SR Ohio State 4:05.53Q
3 Riley Masters SO Maine 4:03.10Q
4 Rob Mullett SR Butler 4:05.63Q
5 Abdi Hassan SO Arizona 4:03.11Q
6 Mac Fleet FR Oregon 4:05.64Q
7 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 4:03.13Q
8 Patrick Casey FR Montana Stat 4:05.72Q
9 A.J. Acosta SR Oregon 4:03.21q
10 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 4:03.46q
11 Erik van Ingen JR Binghamton 4:03.73
12 Blake Shaw SO USC 4:05.75
13 Jacob Boone SR Oklahoma 4:05.82
14 Ben Blankenship SO Minnesota 4:07.91
15 Kyle Merber SO Columbia 4:08.69
16 Cameron Levins JR Southern Uta 4:11.30

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (6,4)
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Facility: F 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:59.26
2 Mac Fleet FR Oregon 4:01.63
3 Patrick Casey FR Montana Stat 4:01.87
4 A.J. Acosta SR Oregon 4:02.27
5 Riley Masters SO Maine 4:04.29
6 Jeff See SR Ohio State 4:04.34
7 Rob Mullett SR Butler 4:04.63
8 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 4:04.73
9 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 4:04.94
10 Abdi Hassan SO Arizona 4:05.36

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (9,6)
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03 3/14/1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado
Facility: F 7:35.65 2/10/2006 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorian Ulrey SR Arkansas 8:10.52
2 David McNeill JR Northern Ari 8:10.96
3 Andrew Bayer FR Indiana 8:11.19
4 Brandon Bethke SR Arizona St 8:11.61
5 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 8:12.15
6 Rory Fraser SR New Mexico 8:12.88
7 Chris Rombough SR Minnesota 8:15.11
8 Andrew Poore SO Indiana 8:15.76
9 Justin Marpole-Bird SR Stanford 8:16.04
10 Matthew Leeder JR Florida Stat 8:17.44
11 Mark Matusak SR California 8:18.55
12 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 8:19.35
13 Michael Coe JR California 8:20.80
14 Luke Puskedra SO Oregon 8:22.47
-- Jeff See SR Ohio State DNF

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (9,6)
American: A 13:11.50 2/6/2010 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 13:18.12 2/13/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Facility: F 13:17.89 2/13/2009 Bekana Daba, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David McNeill JR Northern Ari 13:36.41
2 Sam Chelanga JR Liberty 13:37.01
3 Justin Tyner JR Air Force 13:41.26
4 Chris Barnicle SR New Mexico 13:43.20
5 Jon Grey SR William and 13:46.12
6 Festus Kigen JR TCU 13:50.21
7 Elliott Heath SO Stanford 13:51.00
8 Colby Lowe SO Oklahoma Sta 13:54.90
9 Luke Puskedra SO Oregon 13:57.98
10 Jake Riley JR Stanford 13:59.85
11 Ryan Collins SO Virginia 14:06.98
12 Colton Tully-Doyle JR Washington 14:07.50
13 Rory Fraser SR New Mexico 14:07.77
14 Scott MacPherson SR Arkansas 14:30.27
15 Andrew Poore SO Indiana 14:32.09

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Facility: F 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 7.55Q 2
2 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 7.60Q 1
3 Omo Osaghae SR Texas Tech 7.66Q 3
4 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 7.61q 1
5 Lehann Fourie JR Nebraska 7.67q 2
6 Booker Nunley SO South Caroli 7.69q 2
7 Johnny Dutch JR South Caroli 7.73q 3
8 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 7.80q 1
9 Chris Kinney JR Georgetown 7.81 2
10 Caleb Cross FR Arkansas 7.82 2 7.811
11 Jansen Hyde SR Texas Tech 7.82 3 7.817
12 Devon Hill SO Miami 7.83 2
13 Jeffrey Julmis SO K State 7.84 3 7.835
14 Ronald Brookins JR Sacramento S 7.84 1 7.840
15 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 7.85 3
16 Jarret Eaton JR Syracuse 7.86 3
17 Tyrell Ross SR Nebraska 7.90 2
18 Malcolm Anderson JR Oklahoma 8.05 1
19 Kevin Craddock SR UCLA 8.39 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Facility: F 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 7.56
2 Booker Nunley SO South Caroli 7.58
3 Omo Osaghae SR Texas Tech 7.60
4 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 7.65 7.643
5 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 7.65 7.648
6 Johnny Dutch JR South Caroli 7.72
7 Lehann Fourie JR Nebraska 7.84
8 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 7.90

Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement
NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement
Facility: F 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:04.40 3
1) Demetrius Pinder JR 2) Bryan Miller JR
3) Tabarie Henry JR 4) Curtis Mitchell SO
2 Baylor 3:05.01 3
1) Michael Liggins SR 2) Trey Harts SR
3) Zwede Hewitt SO 4) Marcus Boyd JR
3 LSU 3:05.65 3
1) Armanti Hayes SR 2) Robert Simmons SO
3) Richard Jones JR 4) Caleb Williams FR
4 Florida 3:05.78 3
1) Preston Wilson JR 2) Tony McQuay FR
3) Jovon Toppin FR 4) Calvin Smith SR
5 Texas Tech 3:07.53 2
1) Bryce Brown JR 2) Jamaal Butler SR
3) Zach Plinario SR 4) LaToy Williams JR
6 Oregon 3:08.42 1
1) Matt Butcher SO 2) Ashton Eaton SR
3) Travis Thompson JR 4) Chad Barlow SR
7 George Mason 3:08.50 2
1) Kevin Wilson JR 2) Nick Vaughn SO
3) David Verburg FR 4) Ja-Vell Bullard SO
8 Arizona State 3:08.51 2
1) Donald Sanford SR 2) Justin Kremer SR
3) Ray Miller SR 4) Joel Phillip SR
9 Oklahoma 3:08.59 1
1) Remuro Henry JR 2) Zach Dawson SR
3) Jarell Warren SR 4) Eric Bailey JR
10 TCU 3:08.91 2
1) Dell Guy SR 2) Mychal Dungey JR
3) Jordan Pitts JR 4) Clemore Henry SR
-- Seton Hall DQ 1 Rule 5-5-2b
1) Sean Morris SR 2) Kamar Ellis SR
3) Antonio Reynolds FR 4) Christopher Cox JR

Event 10 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger (7,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: A 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis
Facility: F 9:25.97 2/15/2008 Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 9:36.87
1) A.J. Acosta SR 2) Chad Barlow SR
3) Travis Thompson JR 4) Andrew Wheating SR
2 Arkansas 9:37.53
1) Drew Butler FR 2) Ben Skidmore SO
3) Chris Bilbrew JR 4) Dorian Ulrey SR
3 Minnesota 9:38.09
1) Ben Blankenship SO 2) Logan Stroman SR
3) Harun Abda FR 4) Chris Rombough SR
4 California 9:38.19
1) Mark Matusak SR 2) Tom Blocker FR
3) Sebastian Sam SO 4) Michael Coe JR
5 Eastern Michigan 9:38.44
1) Curtis Vollmar SR 2) Ackeem Forde SR
3) Blake Figgins SR 4) David Brent SR
6 UCLA 9:39.20
1) Scott Crawford SR 2) Quentin Powell JR
3) Cory Primm JR 4) Marlon Patterson SR
7 Indiana 9:39.35
1) De'Sean Turner JR 2) Kind Butler SO
3) Daniel Stockberger SO 4) Andrew Bayer FR
8 Texas 9:39.91
1) Logan Gonzales JR 2) Danzell Fortson JR
3) Tevas Everett SR 4) Patrick Todd SO
9 Villanova 9:39.96
1) Carl MacKenzie JR 2) Garrett Kroner SR
3) Cody Harper JR 4) Mathew Mildenhall FR
10 Stanford 9:41.90
1) John Sullivan JR 2) Amaechi Morton SO
3) Dylan Ferris SO 4) Justin Marpole-Bird SR
11 Arizona State 9:44.98
1) Nectaly Barbosa JR 2) Joel Phillip SR
3) Mason McHenry SO 4) Brandon Bethke SR

Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana
NCAA Meet: M 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana
Facility: F 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Drouin SO Indiana 2.28m 7-05.75
2 Ricky Robertson FR Mississippi 2.25m 7-04.50
3 Paul Hamilton JR Nebraska 2.25m 7-04.50
4 Ryan Fleck SO Auburn 2.22m 7-03.25
5 Brede Ellingsen FR Arkansas 2.19m 7-02.25
6 Tone Belt SR Louisville 2.19m 7-02.25
7 Nick Ross FR Arizona 2.19m 7-02.25
8 Brian Knight SO Mississippi 2.19m 7-02.25
9 Matt Fisher SR Minnesota 2.14m 7-00.25
9 Edgar Rivera-Morales FR Arizona 2.14m 7-00.25
11 Erik Kynard FR K State 2.14m 7-00.25
12 Major Clay SO Indiana Stat 2.14m 7-00.25
13 Geoffery Davis FR Purdue 2.14m 7-00.25
13 Trent Arrivey SR Washington S 2.14m 7-00.25
15 Brandon Sheppard JR Nebraska 2.14m 7-00.25
15 Andrew Bachelor SR Florida Stat 2.14m 7-00.25
17 Jerome McKinzie SR Kennesaw Sta 2.09m 6-10.25
-- Tyler Campbell SO Alabama NH

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 5.15- 5.25- 5.35- 5.45- 5.50 -5.55 -5.60 then 5cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
American: A 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Facility: F 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Roth JR Washington 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Jason Colwick SR Rice 5.50m 18-00.50
3 Jeffrey Coover SR Indiana 5.45m 17-10.50
4 Yavgeniy Olhovsky JR Virginia Tec 5.35m 17-06.50
4 Michael Uhle JR Akron 5.35m 17-06.50
6 Jack Whitt FR Oral Roberts 5.35m 17-06.50
7 Brandon Estrada SR USC 5.35m 17-06.50
7 Chris Roy JR UL-Lafayette 5.35m 17-06.50
9 Elliott Haynie SR South Caroli 5.25m 17-02.75
9 Jeremy Klas SO Idaho 5.25m 17-02.75
11 Maston Wallace JR Texas 5.25m 17-02.75
11 Brian Porter SR Texas Tech 5.25m 17-02.75
13 Michael Arnold SO Idaho State 5.15m 16-10.75
13 Hunter Hall JR Virginia Tec 5.15m 16-10.75
-- Casey DiCesare JR UCLA NH
-- Nick Frawley SR Air Force NH
-- Jordan Scott SR Kansas NH
-- Jared Jodon JR Virginia Tec NH

Event 13 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl Lewis, Houston
Facility: F 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alain Bailey SR Arkansas 8.17m 26-09.75
2 Christian Taylor SO Florida 7.93m 26-00.25
3 Tarik Batchelor SO Arkansas 7.92m 26-00.00
4 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 7.85m 25-09.25
5 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 7.85m 25-09.25
6 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.85m 25-09.25
7 Madanha Chibudu JR Florida Stat 7.81m 25-07.50
8 Tone Belt SR Louisville 7.72m 25-04.00
9 Reindell Cole JR Cal St. Nort 7.65m 25-01.25
10 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 7.61m 24-11.75
11 Tyler Simmons JR Wichita Stat 7.61m 24-11.75
12 Bobby Carter FR Nebraska 7.53m 24-08.50
13 Tyron Stewart JR Texas A&M 7.45m 24-05.50
14 Nicholas Gordon JR Nebraska 7.39m 24-03.00
15 Rudon Bastian SR Louisville 7.21m 23-08.00

Event 14 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
NCAA Meet: M 17.31m 3/13/1981 Keith Connor, Southern Methodist
Facility: F 17.26m 3/15/2003 Allen Simms, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Taylor SO Florida 17.18m 56-04.50
2 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 16.30m 53-05.75
3 Alphonso Jordan SR Georgia Tech 16.26m 53-04.25
4 Tyron Stewart JR Texas A&M 16.22m 53-02.75
5 Zuheir Sharif SR Texas A&M 16.21m 53-02.25
6 Kyron Foster SR Michigan Sta 16.21m 53-02.25
7 Omar Craddock FR Florida 16.15m 53-00.00
8 Zacharias Arnos SR Boise State 16.04m 52-07.50
9 Andre Black SR Louisville 15.81m 51-10.50
10 Hasheem Halim SO Virginia Tec 15.72m 51-07.00
11 Julian Reid JR Texas A&M 15.68m 51-05.50
12 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 15.62m 51-03.00
13 Tarik Batchelor SO Arkansas 15.55m 51-00.25
14 Jeremiah James JR Wyoming 15.35m 50-04.50
15 Devon Bond JR UTSA 15.03m 49-03.75
16 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 14.96m 49-01.00

Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
NCAA Meet: M 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Facility: F 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting SR Arizona St 21.52m 70-07.25
2 Kemal Mesic JR Florida 19.26m 63-02.25
3 Joe Kovacs JR Penn State 19.18m 62-11.25
4 Steve Marcelle SR Georgia Tech 19.00m 62-04.00
5 Mason Finley FR Kansas 18.75m 61-06.25
6 Aaron Studt SR Minnesota 18.73m 61-05.50
7 Jason Lewis SR Arizona St 18.64m 61-02.00
8 Blake Eaton JR Penn State 18.44m 60-06.00
9 Igor Misljenovic SR Virginia Tec 18.32m 60-01.25
10 Matt DeChant SO Ohio State 18.23m 59-09.75
11 Hayden Baillio FR Texas 18.00m 59-00.75
12 Javier Villarreal SR Northern Ari 17.92m 58-09.50
13 Jacob Thormaehlen SO Texas 17.82m 58-05.75
14 Nate Hunter SR Northeastern 17.65m 57-11.00
-- Gerald Gersham SR Eastern Mich FOUL

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: C 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Meet: M 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist
Facility: F 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter Henning JR LSU 23.56m 77-03.75
2 Steffen Nerdal SR Memphis 23.22m 76-02.25
3 Alexander Ziegler FR Virginia Tec 22.10m 72-06.25
4 Leif Arrhenius JR BYU 21.56m 70-09.00
5 Aaron Studt SR Minnesota 21.22m 69-07.50
6 Jason Lewis SR Arizona St 21.15m 69-04.75
7 KP Singh JR Oklahoma 21.12m 69-03.50
8 Mike Zajac JR South Caroli 20.99m 68-10.50
9 Dimitrios Fylladitakis JR UTEP 20.90m 68-07.00
10 Adonson Shallow JR SE Louisiana 20.51m 67-03.50
11 Michael Lauro SO LSU 20.50m 67-03.25
12 Marcel Lomnicky SO Virginia Tec 20.26m 66-05.75
13 Branislav Danis SR Georgia 20.21m 66-03.75
14 J.C. Lambert SO Southern Ill 20.05m 65-09.50
-- John Freeman SR Georgia FOUL

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
NCAA Meet: M 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California
Facility: F 7.04 2/10/2006 Veronica Campbell, adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 7.24Q 3
2 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 7.25Q 2
3 Scottesha Miller JR Oklahoma 7.26Q 1
4 Kenyanna Wilson JR LSU 7.25q 2
5 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 7.26q 2
6 Samantha Henry SR LSU 7.27q 1 7.265
7 Lakya Brookins JR South Caroli 7.27q 1 7.269
7 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 7.27q 2 7.269
9 Alishea Usery SO Florida 7.29 2
10 Amber Purvis SO Oregon 7.31 3
11 Shavon Greaves JR Penn State 7.34 1
12 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 7.37 3
13 Saravia Richardson SO Louisville 7.39 3
14 Carissa Levingston FR Stanford 7.40 1
15 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 7.42 3 7.412
16 Gabrielle Glenn JR South Caroli 7.42 3 7.420
17 Mandy White JR Oregon 7.44 1
18 Chaniqua Corinealdi FR TCU 7.46 3
19 Ashley Dukes SO Miami 7.49 2

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
NCAA Meet: M 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California
Facility: F 7.04 2/10/2006 Veronica Campbell, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 7.18 7.172
2 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 7.18 7.175
3 Lakya Brookins JR South Caroli 7.22
4 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 7.23
5 Kenyanna Wilson JR LSU 7.24
6 Samantha Henry SR LSU 7.31
7 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 7.32
8 Scottesha Miller JR Oklahoma 7.39

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shavon Greaves JR Penn State 23.11q 3
2 Scottesha Miller JR Oklahoma 23.14q 1
3 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.20q 2
4 Amber Purvis SO Oregon 23.22q 1
5 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.30q 3
6 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.36q 4
7 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.41q 4
8 Kalyn Floyd JR Houston 23.45q 3
9 Candyce McGrone SO Florida Stat 23.46 5
10 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 23.50 5
11 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 23.52 5
12 Cassandra Tate SO LSU 23.61 2
13 Kimberlyn Duncan FR LSU 23.68 1
14 Brianna Rollins FR Clemson 23.79 4
15 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.80 3
16 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 23.92 2
17 Caitlin DeFusco JR Penn State 24.05 2
18 Christina Manning SO Ohio State 24.07 4
19 Chaniqua Corinealdi FR TCU 24.27 5

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.09 2
2 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.12 1
3 Shavon Greaves JR Penn State 23.17 2
4 Amber Purvis SO Oregon 23.21 2
5 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.29 1
6 Kalyn Floyd JR Houston 23.41 1
7 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.52 1
-- Scottesha Miller JR Oklahoma DQ 2 Rule 5.5.2b

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
NCAA Meet: M 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Facility: F 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 52.14q 4
2 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.25q 3
3 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 52.47q 1
4 Fawn Dorr SR Penn State 52.53q 2
5 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 52.56q 3
6 Jernail Hayes SR Seton Hall 53.02q 2
7 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 53.08q 4
8 Kristal Juarez JR TCU 53.38q 3
9 Sharay Hale SO Columbia 53.46 1
10 Joanna Schultz SR Notre Dame 53.58 4
11 Angele Cooper SO Texas 53.59 5
12 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 53.60 2
13 Shaniqua McGinnis SO Ohio State 53.95 5
14 LaJada Baldwin JR Mississippi 54.30 1
15 Brandi Cross SR South Caroli 54.61 5
16 Afiya Walker JR Wyoming 55.65 4
-- Abigail Johnson SR Georgetown DQ 5 Rule 5.5.2b
-- Nadonnia Rodrigues SO South Caroli DQ 3 Lane Violation

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
NCAA Meet: M 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Facility: F 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 50.54A 2
2 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 51.63 1
3 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.08 2
4 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 52.43 2
5 Fawn Dorr SR Penn State 52.58 2
6 Jernail Hayes SR Seton Hall 52.66 1
7 Kristal Juarez JR TCU 52.94 1
8 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 53.23 1

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Three heats. Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start final (5,3), 2 turn stagger prelim & final
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:04.55Q 1
2 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:04.61Q 3
3 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:05.75Q 2
4 Chanelle Price SO Tennessee 2:04.68Q 3
5 Lea Wallace JR Sacramento S 2:05.27Q 1
6 Stephanie Brown FR Arkansas 2:05.89Q 2
7 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 2:04.83q 3
8 Sofie Persson SO Mississippi 2:05.27q 1
9 Erica Moore SR Indiana Stat 2:06.09 3
10 Cori Moore JR Portland 2:06.62 3
11 Nachelle Stewart SO BYU 2:06.62 1
12 Angela Wagner SR BYU 2:06.65 3
13 Shannon Leinert SR Missouri 2:07.06 2
14 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:07.48 2
15 Jaime Watson SR Liberty 2:08.49 2
16 Renisha Robinson JR Sacramento S 2:08.71 1
17 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:10.35 2

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Three heats. Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start final (5,3), 2 turn stagger prelim & final
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:02.55
2 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 2:03.89
3 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:03.90
4 Chanelle Price SO Tennessee 2:03.95
5 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:04.46
6 Stephanie Brown FR Arkansas 2:05.11
7 Sofie Persson SO Mississippi 2:05.85
8 Lea Wallace JR Sacramento S 2:13.97

Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(6,3),Final: (6,4)
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:41.84Q
2 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:43.35Q
3 Keri Bland JR West Virgini 4:41.87Q
4 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 4:43.38Q
5 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:41.89Q
6 Pilar McShine SR Florida Stat 4:44.23Q
7 Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta 4:42.03Q
8 Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech 4:44.45Q
9 Dina Nosenko SO Wake Forest 4:43.61q
10 Heidi Gregson SO Iona 4:46.05q
11 Kristie Krueger SO Georgia 4:46.25
12 Kaylyn Christopher SO West Virgini 4:46.76
13 Nicole Schappert SR Villanova 4:47.46
14 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 4:50.12
15 Amanda Winslow FR Florida Stat 4:52.99
16 Sharla Manuele SR Southern Uta 4:54.15
17 Ashley Miller JR Nebraska 4:54.47

Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(6,3),Final: (6,4)
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:35.66
2 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:36.39
3 Pilar McShine SR Florida Stat 4:37.20
4 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:38.29
5 Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta 4:38.97
6 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 4:40.39
7 Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech 4:40.64
8 Keri Bland JR West Virgini 4:42.79
9 Dina Nosenko SO Wake Forest 4:43.73
10 Heidi Gregson SO Iona 4:55.76

Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (12,5)
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Regina Jacobs
Collegiate: C 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angela Bizzarri SR Illinois 8:57.40
2 Lisa Koll SR Iowa State 8:57.52
3 Sheila Reid JR Villanova 9:01.13
4 Jackie Areson SR Tennessee 9:10.09
5 Nicole Blood SR Oregon 9:11.23
6 Nicole Schappert SR Villanova 9:12.51
7 Bridget Franek SR Penn State 9:12.62
8 Emily Infeld SO Georgetown 9:13.22
9 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 9:14.53
10 Beverly Ramos SR K State 9:16.23
11 Jessica O'Connell SO West Virgini 9:18.78
12 Bogdana Mimic FR Villanova 9:18.87
13 Janet Jesang SR Western Kent 9:20.60
14 Betzy Jimenez JR Texas 9:21.18
15 Alex Becker SR Tulsa 9:21.78
16 Alison Smith JR Villanova 9:25.22
-- Jordan Hasay FR Oregon DNF

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (12,5)
American: A 14:47.62 2/7/2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Facility: F 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa State 15:39.65
2 Marie Louise Asselin JR West Virgini 15:50.53
3 Jackie Areson SR Tennessee 15:53.12
4 Bridget Franek SR Penn State 15:58.02
5 Alex Becker SR Tulsa 15:58.53
6 Megan Duwell SR Minnesota 15:59.23
7 Kimberly Ruck SO Clemson 16:01.24
8 Felicity Milton JR Oklahoma Sta 16:01.90
9 Amanda Goetschius JR Charlotte 16:06.92
10 Beverly Ramos SR K State 16:08.60
11 Clara Grandt SR West Virgini 16:14.09
12 Janet Jesang SR Western Kent 16:17.56
13 Rebecca Lowe SO Florida 16:19.32
14 Holly Van Dalen SO Stony Brook 16:39.37
15 Mattie Bridgmon SR Oregon 16:51.48
-- Deborah Maier SO California DNF
-- Nicole Blood SR Oregon DNF

Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
NCAA Meet: M 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Facility: F 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR Virginia Tec 7.98Q 2
2 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 8.07Q 1
3 Vanneish Ivy SR North Caroli 8.14Q 3
4 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 8.00q 2
5 Kristi Castlin SR Virginia Tec 8.09q 1
6 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 8.15q 3
7 Chelsea Carrier JR West Virgini 8.22q 2 8.212
7 Christina Manning SO Ohio State 8.22q 3 8.212
9 Brianna Rollins FR Clemson 8.22 2 8.213
10 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 8.22 3 8.220
11 Phylicia George SR Connecticut 8.24 1 8.232
12 Letecia Wright JR Ohio State 8.24 1 8.237
13 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 8.27 3
14 Jackie Coward SO Central Flor 8.29 2
15 Kimberley Laing SR Alabama 8.31 1
16 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 8.32 1
17 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 8.35 2
18 Charnee Lumbus JR Michigan 8.43 2

Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
NCAA Meet: M 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Facility: F 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR Virginia Tec 7.95
2 Kristi Castlin SR Virginia Tec 8.01
3 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 8.08
4 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 8.09
5 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 8.12
6 Chelsea Carrier JR West Virgini 8.29
7 Christina Manning SO Ohio State 8.30
8 Vanneish Ivy SR North Caroli 8.75

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA National Team
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
Facility: F 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oregon 3:32.97 3
1) Jamesha Youngblood JR 2) Keshia Baker SR
3) Michele Williams JR 4) Amber Purvis SO
2 LSU 3:33.79 3
1) Cassandra Tate SO 2) Kayann Thompson SR
3) Brittany Hall JR 4) LaTavia Thomas SR
3 Arkansas 3:33.83 3
1) Edina Brooks JR 2) Shelise Williams JR
3) Whitney Jones SO 4) Regina George FR
4 South Carolina 3:33.91 2
1) Brandi Cross SR 2) Nadonnia Rodrigues SO
3) Gabrielle Glenn JR 4) Breehana Jacobs SO
5 Clemson 3:33.93 1
1) Brittany Pringley FR 2) Brianna Rollins FR
3) Sonni Austin FR 4) Jasmine Edgerson FR
6 Texas A&M 3:34.14 3
1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO 2) Andrea Sutherland JR
3) Sandy Wooten SR 4) Jessica Beard JR
7 Texas 3:34.48 2
1) Judith Nwosu SO 2) Stacey-Ann Smith SO
3) Chantel Malone JR 4) Angele Cooper SO
8 Texas Tech 3:34.85 2
1) Candace Jackson FR 2) Trudeann Clarke SR
3) Erica Alexander SO 4) Taylor Evans SO
9 Penn State 3:35.39 2
1) Doris Anyanwu FR 2) Caitlin DeFusco JR
3) Shavon Greaves JR 4) Fawn Dorr SR
10 Kentucky 3:38.15 1
1) Jenna Martin JR 2) Brittany Cabbler JR
3) Precious Nwokey SO 4) Jazmyn Shorter JR
11 Georgetown 3:44.13 1
1) London Finley SO 2) Nene Kamate SR
3) Amanda Kimbers FR 4) Abigail Johnson SR
12 Mississippi 3:45.45 1
1) Jasmine Dacus SR 2) Kristin Bridges SO
3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR 4) Sofie Persson SO

Event 26 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: A 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Facility: F 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA
Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 10:58.37
1) Phoebe Wright SR 2) Ellen Wortham SO
3) Chanelle Price SO 4) Brittany Sheffey SO
2 Oregon 10:58.96
1) Anne Kesselring FR 2) Michele Williams JR
3) Zoe Buckman JR 4) Jordan Hasay FR
3 Georgetown 11:01.40
1) Renee Tomlin SR 2) Abigail Johnson SR
3) Rachel Schneider FR 4) Emily Infeld SO
4 Villanova 11:09.16
1) Bogdana Mimic FR 2) Christie Verdier SO
3) Ariann Neutts FR 4) Sheila Reid JR
5 Texas Tech 11:09.53
1) Purity Biwott JR 2) Trudeann Clarke SR
3) Gladys Kipsang SR 4) Caroline Karunde JR
6 Kansas 11:11.46
1) Rebeka Stowe SO 2) Taylor Washington FR
3) Corinne Christenson SO 4) Lauren Bonds SR
7 Arkansas 11:16.27
1) Samantha Learch SO 2) Whitney Jones SO
3) Regina George FR 4) Kristen Gillespie SO
8 West Virginia 11:16.39
1) Keri Bland JR 2) April Rotilio SR
3) Kaylyn Christopher SO 4) Jessica O'Connell SO
9 BYU 11:16.93
1) Lacey Cramer SO 2) Natalie Stewart SO
3) Nachelle Stewart SO 4) Angela Wagner SR
10 Michigan 11:19.33
1) Jillian Smith FR 2) Shana Vinson SR
3) Rebecca Addison FR 4) Danielle Tauro JR
11 Boston College 11:23.83
1) Jillian King FR 2) Anna Cioffredi SO
3) Caitlin Bailey SR 4) Caroline King JR
12 Indiana 11:25.75
1) Molly Beckwith SR 2) Jordan Gray SO
3) Arianne Raby FR 4) Chelsea Blanchard SO

Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.75 then 3 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1992 Tisha Walker
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Facility: F 1.96m 2/10/2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Patterson SR Arizona 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Amber Kaufman SR Hawaii 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Epley Bullock SR Nebraska 1.84m 6-00.50
3 Brigetta Barrett FR Arizona 1.84m 6-00.50
5 Brittani Carter JR LSU 1.81m 5-11.25
6 Audrey Svane JR Nebraska 1.81m 5-11.25
7 Ashley Rhoades SR Indiana 1.81m 5-11.25
8 Krystle Schade FR Alabama 1.78m 5-10.00
8 Priscilla Frederick JR St. Johns 1.78m 5-10.00
10 Tynita Butts FR East Carolin 1.78m 5-10.00
10 Ke'Airra Jones SO Southern Mis 1.78m 5-10.00
12 Erika Schroll SR Central Mich 1.78m 5-10.00
12 Holly Parent FR Washington S 1.78m 5-10.00
12 Carin Knight SR Connecticut 1.78m 5-10.00
15 Jane Doolittle SR UC Santa Bar 1.78m 5-10.00
16 April Sinkler JR Clemson 1.75m 5-08.75
17 Megan Seidl SR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75
18 Monique Roberts SO Columbia 1.70m 5-07.00

Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 then 5 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
American: A 4.83m 3/1/2009 Jenn Stuczynski
Collegiate: C 4.53m 3/9/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 4.53m 3/9/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Facility: F 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kylie Hutson SR Indiana Stat 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Melissa Gergel JR Oregon 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Rachel Laurent SO LSU 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Carrie Kayes SR Akron 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Katerina Stefanidi SO Stanford 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Katie Stripling SR Arkansas 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Samantha Sonnenberg JR Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Vica Shobe SR South Caroli 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Tori Pena SR UCLA 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Natalie Willer JR Nebraska 4.25m 13-11.25
11 Tina Sutej SO Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Brianna Neumann SR Purdue 4.20m 13-09.25
12 Stephanie James JR San Diego St 4.20m 13-09.25
14 Kat Majester SR Georgia 4.20m 13-09.25
14 Shade Weygandt FR Texas Tech 4.20m 13-09.25
16 Rachel Brooke Fisher FR BYU 4.20m 13-09.25
17 Leslie Brost SO North Dakota 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Alicia Rue SR Minnesota NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
NCAA Meet: M 6.81m 3/14/2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Facility: F 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 6.87mM 22-06.50
2 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 6.69m 21-11.50
3 Shara Proctor SR Florida 6.64m 21-09.50
4 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St 6.59m 21-07.50
5 Kimberly Williams JR Florida Stat 6.46m 21-02.50
6 Whitney Gipson SO TCU 6.40m 21-00.00
7 Chantel Malone JR Texas 6.40m 21-00.00
8 Danielle Watson SR UCLA 6.32m 20-09.00
9 Amy Harris SO Florida Stat 6.31m 20-08.50
10 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 6.29m 20-07.75
11 April Sinkler JR Clemson 6.28m 20-07.25
12 Nina Kokot SO K State 6.24m 20-05.75
13 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 6.17m 20-03.00
14 Constance Ezugha FR Arizona St 6.15m 20-02.25
15 Brittni Finch SO Miami 6.06m 19-10.75
16 Wendy Copeland SR Mississippi 6.06m 19-10.75
17 Christabel Nettey FR Arizona St 6.04m 19-09.75
-- Jamesha Youngblood JR Oregon FOUL

Event 30 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Facility: F 14.20m 3/15/2008 Erica McClain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams JR Florida Stat 13.95m 45-09.25
2 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 13.85m 45-05.25
3 Shara Proctor SR Florida 13.71m 44-11.75
4 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St 13.68m 44-10.75
5 Lauren Martin SR Indiana Stat 13.37m 43-10.50
6 Neidra Covington SR TCU 13.32m 43-08.50
7 April Sinkler JR Clemson 13.29m 43-07.25
8 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 13.25m 43-05.75
9 Melissa Ogbourne JR LSU 13.13m 43-01.00
10 Jasmine Simmons JR Oklahoma 13.02m 42-08.75
11 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 12.96m 42-06.25
12 Chavon Robinson SR Wisconsin 12.80m 42-00.00
13 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 12.77m 41-10.75
14 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 12.72m 41-08.75
15 Allison Wilder JR UC Riverside 12.57m 41-03.00
16 Jessica Ubanyionwu SO Baylor 12.50m 41-00.25
17 Namatirai Grace Mavugara SO George Mason 12.26m 40-02.75
-- Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: M 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Facility: F 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvilli SR Florida 18.59m 61-00.00
2 Ashley Muffet SR Kentucky 17.31m 56-09.50
3 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Ill 17.25m 56-07.25
4 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 16.75m 54-11.50
5 Tia Brooks FR Oklahoma 16.74m 54-11.25
6 Mykael Bothum SR Idaho 16.55m 54-03.75
7 Stacey Wannemacher SR Purdue 16.47m 54-00.50
8 Keely Medeiros JR Florida 16.44m 53-11.25
9 Annie Alexander JR Tennessee 16.33m 53-07.00
10 Aja Evans SR Illinois 16.30m 53-05.75
11 Faith Sherrill JR Indiana 16.22m 53-02.75
12 Julie Labonte FR Arizona 16.12m 52-10.75
13 Kristy Woods SO Buffalo 16.07m 52-08.75
14 Gwen Berry JR Southern Ill 15.93m 52-03.25
15 Sara Neubauer SR Air Force 15.81m 51-10.50
16 Jere' Summers SR Louisville 15.68m 51-05.50
17 Simone du Toit SO SMU 15.67m 51-05.00
18 Brittany Cox SR Mid. Tenn. S 15.39m 50-06.00
-- Jordyn Brown SR Texas FOUL

Event 32 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: M 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Facility: F 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 D'Ana McCarty JR Louisville 22.76m 74-08.25
2 Victoria Flowers SO Connecticut 21.44m 70-04.25
3 Irene Cooper SR Western Mich 21.10m 69-02.75
4 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Ill 20.70m 67-11.00
5 Nikola Lomnicka SO Georgia 20.32m 66-08.00
6 Mallory Barnes JR Dayton 20.21m 66-03.75
7 Faith Sherrill JR Indiana 20.00m 65-07.50
8 Kristin Smith SR Kentucky 19.86m 65-02.00
9 Sasha Leeth SR Southern Ill 19.61m 64-04.00
10 Brittany Cox SR Mid. Tenn. S 19.40m 63-07.75
11 Stacey Wannemacher SR Purdue 19.08m 62-07.25
12 Frednisha Marshall SR Stephen F. A 18.78m 61-07.50
13 Kelsey Hanley JR Indiana Stat 18.66m 61-02.75
14 Nicole Luckenbach SR Eastern Wash 18.46m 60-06.75
15 Rickael Roach JR Southern Ill 18.03m 59-02.00
-- Jere' Summers SR Louisville FOUL
-- Gwen Berry JR Southern Ill FOUL

Event 33 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Grouped sections in running event. Alternate lanes in hurdles
Grouped flights in High Jump
One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters. One turn.
American: A 6476 3/13/1993 Dan O'Brien
Collegiate: C 6256 1/30/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Facility: F 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 6499A
2 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 5886
3 Michael Morrison JR California 5826
4 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 5763
5 Lars Rise JR Missouri 5710
6 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 5676
7 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 5652
8 Miller Moss SR Clemson 5638
9 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 5601
10 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 5569
11 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 5565
12 Curtis Beach FR Duke 5533
13 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 5525
14 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 5507

Event 33 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Two grouped sections.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 6.71 2 988
2 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 6.88 2 925
3 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 6.93 2 907
4 Miller Moss SR Clemson 7.00 2 882
5 Gray Horn SO Florida 7.03 2 872
6 Michael Morrison JR California 7.03 2 872
7 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 7.10 1 847
8 Robert Robinson SR Cal St. Nort 7.11 2 844
9 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7.12 1 840
10 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 7.17 2 823
11 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 7.22 1 806
12 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 7.27 1 789
13 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 7.28 1 785
14 Curtis Beach FR Duke 7.31 1 775
15 Lars Rise JR Missouri 7.32 1 772
16 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 7.45 1 729

Event 33 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 7.73m 25-04.50 992
2 Michael Morrison JR California 7.35m 24-01.50 898
2 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 7.35m 24-01.50 898
4 Lars Rise JR Missouri 7.12m 23-04.50 842
5 Gray Horn SO Florida 7.10m 23-03.50 838
6 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 7.09m 23-03.25 835
7 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 7.07m 23-02.50 830
8 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7.05m 23-01.75 826
9 Curtis Beach FR Duke 7.04m 23-01.25 823
10 Miller Moss SR Clemson 6.93m 22-09.00 797
11 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 6.89m 22-07.25 788
12 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 6.85m 22-05.75 778
13 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 6.79m 22-03.50 764
14 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 6.75m 22-01.75 755
15 Robert Robinson SR Cal St. Nort 6.62m 21-08.75 725
16 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 6.55m 21-06.00 709

Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise JR Missouri 15.82m 51-11.00 840
2 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 15.09m 49-06.25 795
3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.19m 46-06.75 740
4 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 14.07m 46-02.00 733
5 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 13.87m 45-06.25 720
6 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 13.30m 43-07.75 686
7 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 13.25m 43-05.75 682
8 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 13.12m 43-00.50 675
9 Michael Morrison JR California 12.77m 41-10.75 653
10 Miller Moss SR Clemson 12.52m 41-01.00 638
11 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 12.41m 40-08.75 631
12 Robert Robinson SR Cal St. Nort 12.09m 39-08.00 612
13 Gray Horn SO Florida 11.73m 38-06.00 590
14 Curtis Beach FR Duke 11.50m 37-08.75 576
15 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 11.47m 37-07.75 574
16 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 10.98m 36-00.25 545

Event 33 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 2.11m 6-11.00 906
2 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 2.08m 6-09.75 878
3 Gray Horn SO Florida 2.02m 6-07.50 822
4 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 1.99m 6-06.25 794
4 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 1.99m 6-06.25 794
6 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 1.96m 6-05.00 767
7 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740
7 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740
7 Michael Morrison JR California 1.93m 6-04.00 740
7 Curtis Beach FR Duke 1.93m 6-04.00 740
7 Lars Rise JR Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
7 Miller Moss SR Clemson 1.93m 6-04.00 740
13 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 1.90m 6-02.75 714
13 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
13 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 1.90m 6-02.75 714
16 Robert Robinson SR Cal St. Nort 1.84m 6-00.50 661

Event 33 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Six grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 2,4,6
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 7.77 3 1040
2 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7.94 3 997
3 Mantas Silkauskas SO K State 8.04 3 972
4 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 8.10 5 957
5 Bjorn Barrefors SO Nebraska 8.11 5 954
6 Miller Moss SR Clemson 8.15 2 944
7 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 8.23 5 925
8 Michael Morrison JR California 8.23 4 925
9 Mateo Sossah SR North Caroli 8.31 2 905
10 Lars Rise JR Missouri 8.45 1 872
11 Tommy Barrineau JR Georgia 8.45 1 872
12 Chris Dickman SR Wichita Stat 8.54 4 851
13 Curtis Beach FR Duke 8.56 4 846
14 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 8.56 1 846
15 Gray Horn SO Florida 10.78 2 403

Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One continuous section. No five alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
===================