Tulsa Duels Results

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 01:00 PM
Tulsa Duels - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010
Hurricane Stadium, Tulsa, OK
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wills, Ashley Tulsa 11.89 12.78 1
2 Guion-Firmin, Lenora Tulsa 12.00 13.07 1
3 Haberman, Kim Kansas State 12.31 14.22 2
4 McKnight, Samantha Kansas State 14.49 1
5 Bivens, Tatierra Bradley 13.25 15.30 1
6 Bruner, Alexandria Oklahoma Sta 15.37 2
7 Harwood, Meriel Kansas State 16.73 2
8 Gonzales, Jaclyn Bradley 14.75 16.77 1
9 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 16.85 1
10 Styers, Cassie Kansas State 16.87 2
11 Cleghorn, Lyndsey Bradley 18.60 1
12 Janson, Kourtnie Bradley 18.66 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steel, Brianna Tulsa 26.50 28.36
2 Schuster, Caroline Tulsa 24.80 28.91
3 Woodson, Kendra Oklahoma Sta 35.20

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell, Racquell Tulsa 56.20 1:07.34
2 Clemons, Jocelyn Kansas State 1:11.67
3 Garrott, Lauren Kansas State 1:11.69
4 Pointer-Allen, Lekesha Kansas State 56.26 1:11.84
5 Andrews, Brandi Oklahoma Sta 1:13.95
6 Jackson, Cenarda Kansas State 1:16.46
7 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 1:17.31
8 Woodson, Kendra Oklahoma Sta 1:20.87

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleland, Melanie Tulsa 2:12.00 2:52.02
2 Whiting, Paula Tulsa 2:14.00 2:52.04

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanna, Victoria Oklahoma Sta 4:45.00 4:54.54
2 Benson, Nicole Bradley 4:40.00 4:56.60
3 Campos, Jacqueline Oklahoma Sta 4:45.00 4:57.24
4 Goldkamp, Mary Bradley 4:40.80 4:57.71
5 Adamiec, Marta Oral Roberts 5:01.93
6 Kelley, Lana Tulsa 4:40.00 5:04.14
7 Funke, Melanie Oklahoma Sta 4:45.00 5:05.39
8 Seyller, Shannon Bradley 5:00.00 5:11.27
9 Rigsby, Tayler Tulsa 5:11.54
10 Dittemore, Emily Kansas State 4:31.66 5:11.60
11 Hrdlicka, Kayli NW Missouri 4:55.63 5:14.36
12 Kujawa, Kate Oklahoma Sta 4:45.00 5:15.72
13 Brubaker, Rachel Bradley 5:00.00 5:18.52
14 Murphy, Leann Bradley 5:00.00 5:20.93
15 Fog, Lauren Bradley 5:00.00 5:21.33
16 Goldsmith, Alyse Oklahoma Sta 5:24.64
17 Switzer, Amanda Bradley 5:28.91
18 Lotter, Tracy Bradley 5:10.00 5:34.79
19 Englehutt, Laura Tulsa 5:42.13
20 Huddleston, Erin Tulsa 4:45.00 5:42.19
21 Perrin, Megan-Anne Kansas State 5:46.27
22 Baird, Laura Lee Kansas State 5:46.29
23 Morris, Emilee Kansas State 4:39.48 5:46.54
24 Hallstein, Sarah Bradley 5:15.00 5:50.99
25 Andrew, Tricity Tulsa 6:01.65
26 Griffin, Chelsea Bradley 5:20.00 6:08.96
27 Ashcraft, Cassidy Oral Roberts 6:09.28
-- Stoever, Katie Oral Roberts DNF
-- Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts DNF
-- Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts DNF
-- Wilson, Julia Oral Roberts DNF

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.96m 5.55m
2 Reynolds, Kendall Oral Roberts 5.56m 5.11m
3 Clancy, Caitlin Tulsa 4.22m
-- Walker, Ashley Oral Roberts FOUL
-- Moses, Autumn Oklahoma Sta 5.10m FOUL
-- Andrews, Clarissa Oklahoma Sta 5.80m FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Lydia Tulsa 11.50m 9.31m
2 Ramsey, Sarah Oral Roberts 4.47m
-- Jacobs, Latisha Oral Roberts FOUL

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Talbert, Rachel Oral Roberts 55.00m 42.67m
2 McKnight, Lekiesha NW Missouri 36.58m 31.64m
3 Henrichs, Alyssa Oklahoma Sta 29.39m
4 Cook, Rachel Oklahoma Sta 18.46m
5 Becker, Alex Tulsa 7.51m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves, Loren Unat-Kansas 62.17m 59.96m
2 Johansson, Mikaela ?rla IF 59.87m 54.10m
3 Bonds, Chelsie Kansas State 49.68m 51.92m
4 Leffler, Jacquelyne Kansas State 51.70m
5 Boor, Amanda Kansas State 51.93m 50.14m
6 Pistora, Ali Kansas State 48.82m 47.82m
7 Klein, Kelsey Tulsa 51.00m 45.56m
8 Banda, Denise Coffeyville 44.35m 41.62m
9 Bolom, Morgan Tulsa 40.00m 40.56m
10 Blunt, Brittany Coffeyville 36.33m 40.22m
11 Browne, Kapi Coffeyville 35.90m 39.08m
12 AgBoga, Ammina Coffeyville 41.41m 36.62m
13 Henrichs, Alyssa Oklahoma Sta 36.22m
14 Yoder, Jenna Unat-Kansas 35.36m
15 Eby, Samantha Coffeyville 34.33m 31.98m
16 Schmidt, Victoria Coffeyville 34.44m 29.64m
-- Lewis, Jessica Oklahoma Sta FOUL
-- Jaspar, Mykka Oklahoma Sta FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Backel, Amy Oklahoma 51.17m 51.28m
2 Pistora, Ali Kansas State 48.79m 48.61m
3 Imhof, Carolin Tulsa 35.00m 43.64m
4 Schmidt, Victoria Coffeyville 37.53m 37.49m
5 Biermann, Lindsay NW Missouri 38.40m 34.17m
6 Sepich, Erika Bradley 35.00m 32.63m
7 Switzer, Sabrena Oklahoma Sta 36.00m 32.44m
8 Steel, Brianna Tulsa 35.00m 31.99m
9 Chamberlin, Lydia Tulsa 30.00m 31.77m
10 Kiss, Jennifer NW Missouri 31.70m 29.35m
11 Avilez, Johanna NW Missouri 30.48m 29.24m
12 Davis, Megan NW Missouri 26.82m 28.37m
13 Churchman, Emily NW Missouri 30.48m 26.22m

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loescher, Grant Kansas State 12.06
2 Jerde, Derek Kansas State 12.19
3 Taylor, David Kansas State 12.75
4 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 13.92
5 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts 15.04
6 Chebaibai, Joseph Oral Roberts 15.34

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frazier, Julian Tulsa 21.60 26.54
2 Stublaski, Johnathan Oklahoma Sta 27.26
3 McNiff, Brad Oklahoma Sta 27.91
4 Schmidt, Klaus Oklahoma Sta 33.83

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fitter, David Tulsa 54.59
2 Davis, Matt Tulsa 49.00 54.60
3 Hibbeler, Luke Kansas State 55.59
4 Skromme, Nick Bradley 52.50 57.97
5 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts 1:00.16
6 Gibson, Ryan Oklahoma Sta 50.20 1:11.21
7 Smith, Justin Tulsa 47.80 1:17.42
8 Robertson, Nathanael Oral Roberts 1:19.44

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duncan, Justin Tulsa 1:48.00 2:49.64
2 Stublaski, Johnathan Oklahoma Sta 1:52.00 2:50.48
3 Schmidt, Klaus Oklahoma Sta 2:52.94
4 O'Hare, Chris Tulsa 1:51.00 2:56.00
5 McNiff, Brad Oklahoma Sta 1:54.00 2:56.28

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Feehan, Sean NW Missouri 4:08.63 4:16.14
2 Chirchir, David Oklahoma Sta 4:17.23
3 Stones, Carl Tulsa 4:19.81
4 Bowling, Zach Bradley 4:05.00 4:20.24
5 Roberts, Derek NW Missouri 4:08.53 4:22.75
6 Henry, Jake NW Missouri 4:10.68 4:25.09
7 Martin, Bill Tulsa 4:26.38
8 Nelson, Mark Oklahoma Sta 4:26.69
9 Fennema, Tyler Kansas State 4:28.54
10 Tyne, Brian Bradley 4:28.93
11 Morrow, Steven Tulsa 4:29.48
12 Wieser, Andrew Bradley 4:29.75
13 Donini, Mike Bradley 4:30.22
14 Greer, PJ Kansas State 4:32.27
15 Frank, Chris Bradley 4:20.00 4:32.72
16 Fleming, Sean Oklahoma Sta 3:52.00 4:37.07
17 Watts, Daniel Oklahoma Sta 3:55.00 4:38.08
18 Monaghan, Taylor Oklahoma Sta 4:38.64
19 Little, Ryan Oklahoma Sta 4:00.00 4:38.65
20 Miller, Billy Bradley 4:40.12
21 Koehn, Brett Tulsa 4:00.00 4:40.35
22 Hanson, Kyle Kansas State 4:41.83
23 Wilson, Bryan Oklahoma Sta 4:43.84
24 Eidt, Derek Tulsa 4:44.81
25 Wood, Peter Oklahoma Sta 4:45.44
26 Owdom, Tim Bradley 4:45.98
27 Harris, Brad Tulsa 4:46.38
28 LePage, Dainel Tulsa 4:46.71
29 Schneider, Danny Kansas State 3:51.66 4:47.42
30 Rowin, Alex Oral Roberts 4:59.02
31 Dekker, Kyle Tulsa 3:50.00 5:04.24
32 Perez, Matthew Oklahoma Sta 5:04.28
33 Manilafasha, Joseph Oklahoma Sta 5:04.48

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Kolton Tulsa 6.30m 5.72m
2 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.32m
3 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts 7.00m 4.89m
4 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 3.95m
-- Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 7.50m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hershberger, Ryan Unat-Kansas 14.78m
2 Dugan, Corwin Tulsa 13.25m 11.96m
3 Mallory, Isaac Kansas State 10.08m
4 Hampton, Brandon Oral Roberts 12.51m 8.97m
5 Njelka, Mulando Oral Roberts 4.95m
6 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts 1.62m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heiman, Jack Kansas State 48.89m 45.58m
2 Hershberger, Ryan Unat-Kansas 42.79m
3 Mathiasmeier, Josh Kansas State 50.05m 40.78m
4 Dugan, Corwin Tulsa 44.00m 38.77m
5 Rickert, Eric NW Missouri 35.31m
6 Myers, Zane NW Missouri 30.75m

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Eric Kansas State 50.77m 51.94m
2 Heiman, Jack Kansas State 47.15m 47.16m
3 Johnson, Ryan Coffeyville 45.56m 46.56m
4 Hershberger, Ryan Unat-Kansas 44.32m
5 Mengarelli, Lonnie Kansas State 42.09m 43.65m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirk, Justin Oklahoma 69.00m 65.27m
2 Rodgowski, Chad Oklahoma 67.00m 64.76m
3 Boulanger, Cory Kansas State 66.51m 63.26m
4 Gillespie, Octavious Unattached 55.00m 62.81m
5 Zenisek, Cole Kansas State 60.51m 58.40m
6 Breeding, James Kansas State 58.47m 54.32m
7 Rizzo, Jon Coffeyville 53.87m 54.14m
8 Taylor, Kolton Tulsa 40.00m 40.43m
9 Sementelli, Alex Tulsa 40.00m 39.28m
10 Myers, Zane NW Missouri 34.09m
11 Staashelm, Seth NW Missouri 32.65m