ASU Invitational Results

Licensed to Arizona State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 10:03 PM
Arizona State Invitational - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010
Joe Selleh Track at Sun Angel Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Meet Record: M 11.24 2009 Porchea Lucas, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO Texas A&M 11.26 1.9 1
2 Mayo, Gabby JR Texas A&M 11.27 1.9 1
3 Wells, Sherine SO Oklahoma 11.72 1.9 1
4 Charan, Ashika SR Texas A&M 11.86 1.0 2
5 Matthias, Sasha-Kay JR Texas A&M 11.95 1.0 2
6 Greaves, Latoya JR Oklahoma 11.98 1.9 1
7 Skordas, Annie SR No. Arizona 12.03 1.0 2
8 Adeoti, Elizabeth SR Texas A&M 12.09 1.9 1
9 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 12.14 1.0 2
10 Wilkinson, Shekila JR No. Arizona 12.15 1.9 3
11 Billings, Kristen SO Weber State 12.23 1.0 2
12 Olivetti, Paige SR Boise State 12.23 1.0 2
13 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 12.23 1.9 1
14 Satterwhite, Christina FR UC Riverside 12.28 1.9 3
15 Holder, Simone SO No. Arizona 12.34 1.9 3
16 Fitzpatrick, Daphne JR Texas A&M 12.38 1.9 3
17 Jones, Demeeka SO Oklahoma 12.44 1.0 2
18 Ezugha, Constance FR AZ State 12.44 1.0 2
19 Richardson, Bonnie FR Texas A&M 12.49 1.9 3
20 Pope, Morgan FR No. Arizona 12.49 1.9 3
21 Urbanoski, Erin FR Wyoming 12.51 1.9 3
-- Miller, Scottesha SR Oklahoma FS 1.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 22.35 2009 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Meet Record: M 23.15 2009 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Beard, Jessica JR Texas A&M 23.31 +0.0 1
2 Duncan, Dominique SO Texas A&M 23.63 +0.0 1
3 Miller, Scottesha SR Oklahoma 23.72 +0.0 1
4 Wells, Sherine SO Oklahoma 24.02 +0.0 1
5 Charan, Ashika SR Texas A&M 24.12 +0.0 2
6 Wesh, Marlena FR Oklahoma 24.13 +0.0 2
7 Stephens, Chandrell FR Texas A&M 24.30 +0.0 1
8 Thomas, Vashti SO Texas A&M 24.45 +0.0 2
9 Maloy, Dominique' JR AZ State 24.47 +0.0 1
10 Walker, Jalesa JR Oklahoma 24.55 +0.0 1
11 Walker, Afiya JR Wyoming 24.60 +0.0 2
12 Adeoti, Elizabeth SR Texas A&M 24.61 +0.0 2
13 Skordas, Annie SR No. Arizona 24.67 +0.0 1
14 Greaves, Latoya JR Oklahoma 24.84 +0.0 2
15 Wilkinson, Shekila JR No. Arizona 24.89 +0.0 3
16 Olivetti, Paige SR Boise State 25.13 +0.0 2
17 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 25.26 +0.0 2
18 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 25.26 +0.0 3
19 Billings, Kristen SO Weber State 25.33 +0.0 3
20 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 25.38 +0.0 1
21 Holder, Simone SO No. Arizona 25.49 +0.0 3
22 Campos, Taryn FR Boise State 25.51 +0.0 3
23 Sorenson, Nevada FR Notre Dame 25.53 +0.0 3
24 Nettey, Christabel FR AZ State 25.54 +0.0 3
25 Satterwhite, Christina FR UC Riverside 25.70 +0.0 4
26 Ezugha, Constance FR AZ State 25.75 +0.0 4
27 Modeste, Yozmine SO UC Riverside 25.78 +0.0 4
28 Kamson, Chelsey FR UC Riverside 25.97 +0.0 3
29 Macias, Michelle SO UC Riverside 26.09 +0.0 3
30 Pope, Morgan FR No. Arizona 26.10 +0.0 4
31 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR UC Riverside 26.31 +0.0 4
32 Haraldsdottir, Karolina SR Duke 26.99 +0.0 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Meet Record: M 53.30 1998 Joronda White, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutherland, Andrea JR Texas A&M 53.72 1
2 Wesh, Marlena FR Oklahoma 54.60 1
3 Stalzer, Rachel SR Purdue 56.07 1
4 Walker, Jalesa JR Oklahoma 56.49 1
5 McKinnon, Rashida SO No. Arizona 56.89 2
6 Williams, Floreece SO Weber State 56.94 2
7 Lott, Camille JR Weber State 56.97 1
8 Wilson, Jerica FR Weber State 57.65 2
9 Eudaly, Katy JR Texas A&M 57.97 1
10 Graham, Janan JR Purdue 58.16 2
11 Washington, Amber SR No. Arizona 59.03 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 2:00.57 2009 Alysia Johnson, California
Meet Record: M 2:02.99 2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martinez, Brenda SR UC Riverside 2:04.76 1
2 Parker, Andrea Unattached 2:08.73 1
3 Langhans, Kelly JR Notre Dame 2:09.06 1
4 Henry, Amber FR Weber State 2:09.09 1
5 Hardt, Kari JR AZ State 2:09.48 1
6 Hammel, Nan SR Purdue 2:10.49 1
7 Tarver, Kauren SO AZ State 2:13.26 2
8 Wooten, Sandy SR Texas A&M 2:13.34 2
9 Feslier-Holmes, Alice FR Purdue 2:14.15 1
10 Allen, Lindsay McMillan Elite 2:14.74 3
11 Parker, Erica JR Texas A&M 2:15.29 2
12 Golden, Courtney FR AZ State 2:15.62 2
13 Carter, Jessica SO Weber State 2:16.42 1
14 Reimer, Brittany SO UC Riverside 2:16.61 2
15 Dittemore, Emily SR Kansas State 2:17.15 2
16 Nelson, Lisa JR AZ State 2:17.22 2
17 Morris, Emilee SO Kansas State 2:17.97 3
18 Daly, Katy FR UC Riverside 2:18.41 2
19 Bell, Alexandria JR Boise State 2:18.64 3
20 Sitker, Margaret JR UC Riverside 2:19.45 3
21 Dubose, Damajeria FR UC Riverside 2:19.77 2
22 Trinkaus, Kellie FR Texas A&M 2:20.11 3
23 Knapp, Jamie FR Boise State 2:21.16 3
24 Canterberry, Jamie McMillan Elite 2:21.61 3
25 Orcutt, Paige SO Boise State 2:22.71 3
26 Krohm, Serkadis SO UC Riverside 2:23.53 3

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue Record: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Meet Record: M 4:19.53 2009 Jemma Simpson, Oregon TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galaviz, Lisa Unattached 4:23.00
2 Allen, Lindsay McMillan Elite 4:25.65
3 Sperry, Anna JR AZ State 4:26.75
4 Kieffer, Allie SR AZ State 4:28.49
5 Kielty, Ali SR AZ State 4:30.14
6 Klaczynski, Sarah SR Purdue 4:31.35
7 Daly, Katy FR UC Riverside 4:31.84
8 Phillips, Kristin SR Purdue 4:32.92
9 Prescott, Lindsay FR AZ State 4:34.46
10 Canterberry, Jamie McMillan Elite 4:37.76
11 Munoz, Christina SR Texas A&M 4:38.39
12 Dittemore, Emily SR Kansas State 4:38.84
13 Sitker, Margaret JR UC Riverside 4:38.89
14 Reimer, Brittany SO UC Riverside 4:39.48
15 Vegh, Kristina Unattached 4:39.97
16 Allison, Alyssa FR AZ State 4:42.11
17 Krohm, Serkadis SO UC Riverside 4:42.43
18 Dubose, Damajeria FR UC Riverside 4:42.43
19 Morris, Emilee SO Kansas State 4:44.68
20 Wimmer, Ashley FR AZ State 4:47.05
21 Devlin, Katherine FR Texas A&M 4:49.29
22 Upshaw, Tara FR Texas A&M 4:51.22
23 Vulic, Natasa FR AZ State 4:56.86

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue Record: V 16:00.78 2008 Amy Hastings, adidas
Meet Record: M 16:50.16 2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tresch, Martina FR Kansas State 16:33.61M
2 Bellinder, Alyssa SR Kansas State 17:00.01
3 Rojas, Nell SR No. Arizona 17:11.59
4 Burton, Kortnee SO No. Arizona 17:39.89
5 Delaney, Piper FR Boise State 18:06.75
6 Alvarez, Camila FR UC Riverside 18:11.21
7 Shriver, Torin FR No. Arizona 18:25.73
8 Gerard, Carly JR Boise State 18:26.11
9 Michaels, Lisette SO No. Arizona 18:34.97
10 Lindstrom, Jzsanette FR UC Riverside 18:48.17
11 Rakestraw, Lyndsey FR No. Arizona 19:23.01
-- Dittemore, Emily SR Kansas State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Meet Record: M 13.19 2008 Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chaney, Jasmine JR AZ State 13.50 0.3 1
2 Heath, Latoya SR Oklahoma 13.60 0.3 1
3 Pickler, Diana NA UNAT-KSU 13.64 0.3 1
4 Nettey, Christabel FR AZ State 13.73 0.3 1
5 Baker, Denise JR Kansas State 13.95 +0.0 2
6 Sorenson, Nevada FR Notre Dame 14.20 +0.0 2
7 Watkins, Kali JR Notre Dame 14.26 +0.0 2
8 Jones, Demeeka SO Oklahoma 14.27 +0.0 2
9 Davis, Monisha FR Boise State 14.27 1.2 3
10 Fitzpatrick, Daphne JR Texas A&M 14.34 1.2 3
11 North, Michaela SR Weber State 14.44 +0.0 2
12 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 14.60 1.2 3
13 Garrott, Lauren FR Kansas State 14.64 0.4 4
14 Richardson, Bonnie FR Texas A&M 14.71 0.4 4
15 Pinnick, Keia FR AZ State 14.73 1.2 3
16 Schmitz, Jennifer SR Wyoming 14.76 +0.0 2
17 Simmons, Tajanee FR Boise State 14.93 0.4 4
18 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR UC Riverside 15.09 1.2 3
19 Jackson, Cenarda FR Kansas State 15.10 0.4 4
20 Schillinger, Karen SO Cornell 15.26 0.4 4
21 Haraldsdottir, Karolina SR Duke 15.82 0.4 4
22 Lewis, Jazmine FR UC Riverside 15.83 0.4 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Meet Record: M 57.37 2007 Latosha Wallace, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schultz, Joanna SR Notre Dame 58.13 1
2 Flemings, Donique' FR Texas A&M 59.47 1
3 Dean, Ally SR Weber State 1:00.31 1
4 Pinnick, Keia FR AZ State 1:01.12 3
5 Chaney, Jasmine JR AZ State 1:01.12 1
6 Glass, Joi SO Boise State 1:01.81 2
7 Blair, NaTasha JR Purdue 1:01.96 1
8 Funkhouser, Emily FR Boise State 1:02.34 3
9 Gardner, Taylor FR Wyoming 1:02.78 3
10 Maldonado, Marjani FR Boise State 1:02.81 2
11 Allen, Courtnie SO Texas A&M 1:03.07 1
12 Simmons, Tajanee FR Boise State 1:03.72 2
13 Shea, Jackie SO No. Arizona 1:04.24 2
14 Baker, Denise JR Kansas State 1:04.81 3
15 Olivetti, Megan SR Boise State 1:05.96 1
16 Garrott, Lauren FR Kansas State 1:06.14 3
17 Watkins, Kali JR Notre Dame 1:07.43 2
18 Davis, Monisha FR Boise State 1:07.51 2
19 Jackson, Cenarda FR Kansas State 1:08.38 3
20 Hopkins, Lacy SO Boise State 1:09.23 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue Record: V 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State
Meet Record: M 10:40.57 2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNair, Cherise JR AZ State 10:52.85
2 Caloia, Chelsea SR AZ State 11:25.35
3 Hanson, Shea SO Boise State 11:27.14
4 Owens, Karlee FR AZ State 11:31.47

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue Record: V 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
Meet Record: M 43.76 2000 USC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 43.62M
1) Adeoti, Elizabeth SR 2) Tarmoh, Jeneba SO
3) Duncan, Dominique SO 4) Mayo, Gabby JR
2 Texas A&M 'C' 45.71
1) Thomas, Vashti SO 2) Peters, Tiffany JR
3) Matthias, Sasha-Kay JR 4) Charan, Ashika SR
3 Arizona State 46.02
1) Chaney, Jasmine JR 2) Sanchez, Kayla SO
3) Nettey, Christabel FR 4) Maloy, Dominique' JR
4 Northern Arizona 46.12
1) Skordas, Annie SR 2) Wilkinson, Shekila JR
3) McKinnon, Rashida SO 4) Pope, Morgan FR
5 Texas A&M 'B' 46.37
1) Eudaly, Katy JR 2) Stephens, Chandrell FR
3) Ruddock, Natasha JR 4) Allen, Courtnie SO
6 Boise State 46.54
1) Gammage, Destiny FR 2) Olivetti, Megan SR
3) Campos, Taryn FR 4) Jones, Racquel FR
7 Weber State 46.87
1) Dean, Ally SR 2) Billings, Kristen SO
3) Wilson, Jerica FR 4) Williams, Floreece SO
8 Wyoming 47.56
1) Hall, Katy FR 2) Urbanoski, Erin FR
3) Schmitz, Jennifer SR 4) Walker, Afiya JR
-- UC Riverside DQ
1) Perkins, Ashley FR 2) Satterwhite, Christina FR
3) Kamson, Chelsey FR 4) Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
Meet Record: M 3:36.10 2007 Arizona State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:35.37M
1) Wooten, Sandy SR 2) Flemings, Donique' FR
3) Sutherland, Andrea JR 4) Beard, Jessica JR
2 Weber State 3:47.31
1) Dean, Ally SR 2) Wilson, Jerica FR
3) Lott, Camille JR 4) Carter, Jessica SO
3 Purdue 3:49.77
1) Blair, NaTasha JR 2) Hammel, Nan SR
3) Graham, Janan JR 4) Stalzer, Rachel SR
4 Boise State 3:50.24
1) Campos, Taryn FR 2) Olivetti, Paige SR
3) Glass, Joi SO 4) Olivetti, Megan SR
5 Northern Arizona 3:57.62
1) Skordas, Annie SR 2) Washington, Amber SR
3) McKinnon, Rashida SO 4) Shea, Jackie SO
6 Boise State 'B' 3:58.05
1) Maldonado, Marjani FR 2) Funkhouser, Emily FR
3) Simmons, Tajanee FR 4) Orcutt, Paige SO
7 Wyoming 4:03.92
1) Gardner, Taylor FR 2) Hall, Katy FR
3) Jackson, Britney JR 4) Walker, Afiya JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.50m / 4-11.00
Progress: 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.75m, choice
Venue Record: V 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Meet Record: M 1.80m 2005 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breslin, Emily JR Purdue 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Haraldsdottir, Karolina SR Duke 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XO XXX
3 Jeffries, Johnna SR Wyoming 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO O O XXX
4 Han, Karen SO UC Riverside J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XO XXX
5 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
5 Jackson, Britney JR Wyoming 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
7 Weitz, Elyse FR AZ State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
8 Pinnick, Keia FR AZ State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
9 Lewis, Jazmine FR UC Riverside 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- Schillinger, Karen SO Cornell NH
1.50
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.26m / 10-08.25
Progress: 3.41m, 3.56m, 3.71m, 3.86m, 4.01m, 4.16m, choice
Venue Record: V 4.31m 2008 K. Hendry/I. Kantola, Riversdale TC/UCLA
Meet Record: M 4.30m 2008 Kelsie Hendry, Sky Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neumann, Brianna SR Purdue 4.16m 13-07.75
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Kubishta, April Unattached 3.86m 12-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P P P O XXX
3 Asimakis, Laura JR Texas A&M 3.71m 12-02.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
P P P O XXX
4 Fryt, Amy JR Duke J3.71m 12-02.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
P P XXO XO XXX
5 Craig, BreAnna JR Boise State 3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P O XXX
6 Dorling, Heidi JR Boise State J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P XO XXX
6 Michaud, Jami JR No. Arizona J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P XO XXX
8 Navarro, Lisa SR AZ State 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
8 Stover, Elizabeth SO Purdue 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
P O XXX
-- Carpenter, Cara SO AZ State NH
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet Record: M 6.29m 2002 Tiffany Greer, Arizona State
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 6.16mq +0.0 20-02.50
5.85m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
2 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 6.11mq 0.1 20-00.50
6.11m(0.1) 6.10m(0.8) 6.05m(+0.0)
3 Anderson, Amber JR No. Arizona 6.06mq 0.5 19-10.75
5.63m(1.4) 6.06m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
4 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 5.77mq 1.1 18-11.25
5.58m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.9) 5.77m(1.1)
5 Matthias, Sasha-Kay JR Texas A&M 5.66mq 1.0 18-07.00
FOUL(0.4) 5.55m(0.4) 5.66m(1.0)
6 Urbanoski, Erin FR Wyoming 5.63mq 0.3 18-05.75
FOUL(0.6) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.3)
7 Yingling, Amber FR No. Arizona 5.62mq 1.9 18-05.25
5.59m(1.3) 5.62m(1.9) 5.55m(1.5)
8 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 5.59mq 1.5 18-04.25
5.53m(0.2) 5.55m(0.9) 5.59m(1.5)
8 Jones, Racquel FR Boise State 5.59mq 2.4 18-04.25
5.27m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.8) 5.59m(2.4)
10 Duarte, Amanda JR No. Arizona 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00
FOUL(0.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.17m(1.3)
11 North, Michaela SR Weber State 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
5.11m(1.4) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
12 Richardson, Bonnie FR Texas A&M 5.31m 1.9 17-05.25
FOUL(0.8) 4.92m(0.3) 5.31m(1.9)
12 Noyes, Ann SO Boise State 5.31m 0.5 17-05.25
FOUL(0.9) 5.31m(0.5) 5.16m(0.8)
14 Fitzpatrick, Daphne JR Texas A&M 5.05m 0.8 16-07.00
5.05m(0.8) 3.43m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0)

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet Record: M 6.29m 2002 Tiffany Greer, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 6.16m 1.3 20-02.50
5.85m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.1) 6.16m(1.3) 6.10m(1.4)
2 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 6.11m 0.1 20-00.50
6.11m(0.1) 6.10m(0.8) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.2) 6.03m(1.0) 6.01m(0.9)
3 Anderson, Amber JR No. Arizona 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
5.63m(1.4) 6.06m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.91m(0.8) 5.94m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
4 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 6.01m 1.5 19-08.75
5.58m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.9) 5.77m(1.1) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.01m(1.5)
5 Matthias, Sasha-Kay JR Texas A&M 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
FOUL(0.4) 5.55m(0.4) 5.66m(1.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.64m(1.5)
6 Urbanoski, Erin FR Wyoming 5.63m 0.3 18-05.75
FOUL(0.6) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.3) 5.28m(0.4) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
7 Yingling, Amber FR No. Arizona 5.62m 1.9 18-05.25
5.59m(1.3) 5.62m(1.9) 5.55m(1.5) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.23m(1.3)
8 Jones, Racquel FR Boise State 5.60m 1.5 18-04.50
5.27m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.8) 5.59m(2.4) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.5) 5.60m(1.5)
9 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 5.59m 1.5 18-04.25
5.53m(0.2) 5.55m(0.9) 5.59m(1.5) 5.47m(0.7) 5.40m(0.1) 5.45m(0.8)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Meet Record: M 12.53m 2007 Tiina Magi, Manhattan
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 12.12mq +0.0 39-09.25
12.12m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0)
2 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 12.05mq +0.0 39-06.50
11.79m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0)
3 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 11.98mq +0.0 39-03.75
11.98m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0)
4 Anderson, Amber JR No. Arizona 11.95mq +0.0 39-02.50
11.71m(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0)
5 Peters, Tiffany JR Texas A&M 11.83mq +0.0 38-09.75
10.85m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0)
6 Duarte, Amanda JR No. Arizona 11.67mq +0.0 38-03.50
11.36m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.67m(+0.0)
7 Yingling, Amber FR No. Arizona 11.54mq +0.0 37-10.50
11.54m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0)
8 Noyes, Ann SO Boise State 10.96mq +0.0 35-11.50
10.85m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0)
-- Curtis, Jasmine FR AZ State FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Meet Record: M 12.53m 2007 Tiina Magi, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25
12.12m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
11.79m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Peters, Tiffany JR Texas A&M 12.00m +0.0 39-04.50
10.85m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0)
4 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 11.98m +0.0 39-03.75
11.98m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Anderson, Amber JR No. Arizona 11.95m +0.0 39-02.50
11.71m(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0) PASS PASS
6 Duarte, Amanda JR No. Arizona 11.67m +0.0 38-03.50
11.36m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0)
7 Yingling, Amber FR No. Arizona 11.54m +0.0 37-10.50
11.54m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(+0.0)
8 Noyes, Ann SO Boise State 10.96m +0.0 35-11.50
10.85m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Meet Record: M 18.29m 2005 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 16.34mq 53-07.50
15.95m 16.34m 15.81m
2 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 14.45mq 47-05.00
13.62m 14.45m 14.19m
3 Espinoza, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame 14.24mq 46-08.75
13.77m 14.20m 14.24m
4 Atang, Rudy JR Notre Dame 14.20mq 46-07.25
13.75m 14.20m 13.49m
5 Asijie, Alesha JR Georgia 13.86mq 45-05.75
13.12m 13.86m 12.74m
6 Hoseyni, Arshiya SR No. Arizona 13.69mq 44-11.00
13.69m 13.52m FOUL
7 Travis, Rachel JR Georgia 13.42mq 44-00.50
13.42m FOUL 13.17m
8 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 12.69mq 41-07.75
9 Filiaga, Alex JR Weber State 12.37mq 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL FOUL
10 McCray, Shelby JR No. Arizona J12.37m 40-07.00
11 Tennant, Addie FR No. Arizona 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 11.72m 11.68m
12 Graziano, Leigha FR No. Arizona 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m 11.79m FOUL
13 Osai, Alyssa FR Boise State 11.76m 38-07.00
11.21m 11.76m 11.57m
14 Russell, Nadine SO Boise State 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m 11.13m FOUL
15 Richardson, Bonnie FR Texas A&M 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL FOUL
16 Fitzpatrick, Daphne JR Texas A&M 10.78m 35-04.50
10.27m 10.78m 10.18m
17 Powell, Monique FR UC Riverside 10.36m 34-00.00
8.24m 10.36m 9.14m
-- Machovec, Eve SO Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Meet Record: M 18.29m 2005 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 16.41m 53-10.25
15.95m 16.34m 15.81m 15.94m 16.41m 15.78m
2 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 14.85m 48-08.75
13.62m 14.45m 14.19m FOUL 14.12m 14.85m
3 Hoseyni, Arshiya SR No. Arizona 14.44m 47-04.50
13.69m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.70m 14.44m
4 Espinoza, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame 14.24m 46-08.75
13.77m 14.20m 14.24m 13.64m 13.81m 13.63m
5 Atang, Rudy JR Notre Dame 14.20m 46-07.25
13.75m 14.20m 13.49m 13.75m FOUL 13.65m
6 Asijie, Alesha JR Georgia 13.86m 45-05.75
13.12m 13.86m 12.74m 13.23m FOUL 13.59m
7 Travis, Rachel JR Georgia 13.69m 44-11.00
13.42m FOUL 13.17m 13.69m 13.52m FOUL
8 Filiaga, Alex JR Weber State 13.19m 43-03.25
12.37m FOUL FOUL 13.19m 12.71m 12.48m
9 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.36m 12.59m PASS PASS PASS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Meet Record: M 59.58m 2009 Summer Pierson, unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 54.90mq 180-01
54.90m 52.68m FOUL
2 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 54.30mq 178-02
51.32m 54.30m 53.44m
3 Battle, Tai Unattached 49.26mq 161-07
45.06m 47.94m 49.26m
4 Espinoza, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame 47.51mq 155-10
FOUL 46.40m 47.51m
5 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 46.94mq 154-00
45.75m 46.94m 44.00m
6 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 46.04mq 151-00
46.04m 43.87m 45.71m
7 Koplin, Kristi SR Southern Uta 45.63mq 149-08
45.63m FOUL FOUL
8 Faagai, Alana SR Weber State 45.29mq 148-07
FOUL 45.07m 45.29m
9 Tarver, Deidre SR Texas A&M 44.24mq 145-02
44.24m 44.05m 42.54m
10 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 43.79mq 143-08
41.69m FOUL 43.79m
11 Travis, Rachel JR Georgia 43.75mq 143-06
41.87m 42.33m 43.75m
12 Machovec, Eve SO Georgia 42.86m 140-07
FOUL 38.03m 42.86m
13 Baltimore, Michelle NA UNAT-NAU 41.90m 137-06
FOUL 41.90m 41.71m
14 Humphreys, Emalie JR Texas A&M 41.83m 137-03
38.51m 41.83m FOUL
15 McCray, Shelby JR No. Arizona 41.59m 136-05
FOUL FOUL 41.59m
16 Prothro, Janelle FR UC Riverside 40.10m 131-07
36.17m 40.10m FOUL
17 Hellstrum, Tiffany FR Weber State 39.91m 130-11
37.23m 39.17m 39.91m
18 Tennant, Addie FR No. Arizona 39.60m 129-11
FOUL 37.34m 39.60m
19 Graziano, Leigha FR No. Arizona 39.12m 128-04
35.41m 39.12m 38.05m
20 Stuart, Lauren FR No. Arizona 37.77m 123-11
FOUL 36.44m 37.77m
21 Aimone, Amanda JR Wyoming 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL FOUL
22 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 36.08m 118-04
34.71m 35.32m 36.08m
23 Powell, Monique FR UC Riverside 35.83m 117-07
FOUL 34.20m 35.83m
24 Osai, Alyssa FR Boise State 35.60m 116-09
35.60m FOUL 29.68m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Meet Record: M 59.58m 2009 Summer Pierson, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 55.13m 180-10
51.32m 54.30m 53.44m 54.22m 55.13m 49.50m
2 Pierson, Summer Unattached 54.90m 180-01
54.90m 52.68m FOUL 50.43m 54.09m 53.04m
3 Battle, Tai Unattached 49.26m 161-07
45.06m 47.94m 49.26m 47.27m 48.22m 46.03m
4 Espinoza, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame 47.70m 156-06
FOUL 46.40m 47.51m 47.70m 46.23m 46.99m
5 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 46.94m 154-00
45.75m 46.94m 44.00m 44.61m 46.12m 44.90m
6 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 46.04m 151-00
46.04m 43.87m 45.71m 45.72m 38.21m 44.88m
7 Koplin, Kristi SR Southern Uta 45.63m 149-08
45.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.37m 43.56m
8 Faagai, Alana SR Weber State 45.29m 148-07
FOUL 45.07m 45.29m 44.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Tarver, Deidre SR Texas A&M 44.24m 145-02
44.24m 44.05m 42.54m 41.94m 42.24m 42.53m
10 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 43.79m 143-08
41.69m FOUL 43.79m FOUL 40.54m FOUL
11 Travis, Rachel JR Georgia 43.75m 143-06
41.87m 42.33m 43.75m 41.38m FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Meet Record: M 65.43m 2007 Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lomnicka, Nikola SO Georgia 64.31mq 211-00
63.13m 64.31m FOUL
2 Koplin, Kristi SR Southern Uta 59.91mq 196-07
58.61m 55.96m 59.91m
3 Morrison, Ashley SR Southern Uta 54.15mq 177-08
51.07m 54.15m 52.36m
4 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 53.45mq 175-04
50.16m 50.00m 53.45m
5 Asijie, Alesha JR Georgia 53.26mq 174-09
53.26m 51.69m FOUL
6 Tarver, Deidre SR Texas A&M 52.70mq 172-11
FOUL 52.70m 52.10m
7 Filiaga, Alex JR Weber State 50.78mq 166-07
49.09m 46.75m 50.78m
8 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 50.08mq 164-04
FOUL 48.35m 50.08m
9 Lampley, Ashley SO AZ State 49.19mq 161-05
48.86m 48.93m 49.19m
10 Stuart, Lauren FR No. Arizona 48.85m 160-03
FOUL FOUL 48.85m
11 Baltimore, Michelle NA UNAT-NAU 48.81m 160-02
43.55m FOUL 48.81m
12 Travis, Rachel JR Georgia 47.75m 156-08
FOUL 38.63m 47.75m
13 McCray, Shelby JR No. Arizona 45.79m 150-03
45.12m 45.32m 45.79m
14 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 45.42m 149-00
FOUL 45.42m FOUL
15 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 44.97m 147-06
FOUL 44.97m 43.13m
16 Graziano, Leigha FR No. Arizona 43.79m 143-08
43.79m FOUL 43.15m
17 Vegas, Kasandra FR No. Arizona 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 42.58m 38.59m
18 Faagai, Alana SR Weber State 41.60m 136-06
41.57m 41.60m FOUL
19 Osai, Alyssa FR Boise State 40.15m 131-09
FOUL 40.15m FOUL
20 Prothro, Janelle FR UC Riverside 33.76m 110-09
33.37m 32.76m 33.76m
-- Powell, Monique FR UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Russell, Nadine SO Boise State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Meet Record: M 65.43m 2007 Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lomnicka, Nikola SO Georgia 64.31m 211-00
63.13m 64.31m FOUL 63.01m FOUL 62.29m
2 Koplin, Kristi SR Southern Uta 59.91m 196-07
58.61m 55.96m 59.91m 59.49m 58.79m FOUL
3 Morrison, Ashley SR Southern Uta 54.49m 178-09
51.07m 54.15m 52.36m 53.22m 54.49m 54.11m
4 Tarver, Deidre SR Texas A&M 53.91m 176-10
FOUL 52.70m 52.10m 52.04m 53.91m 53.86m
5 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 53.45m 175-04
50.16m 50.00m 53.45m 49.68m 50.63m 49.39m
6 Asijie, Alesha JR Georgia 53.26m 174-09
53.26m 51.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 52.08m 170-10
FOUL 48.35m 50.08m 49.19m 50.21m 52.08m
8 Filiaga, Alex JR Weber State 50.78m 166-07
49.09m 46.75m 50.78m 49.92m 47.55m 50.64m
9 Lampley, Ashley SO AZ State 49.19m 161-05
48.86m 48.93m 49.19m 48.53m 48.68m 44.79m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Meet Record: M 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asimakis, Laura JR Texas A&M 50.43mq 165-05
50.43m PASS PASS
2 Humphreys, Emalie JR Texas A&M 49.88mq 163-08
47.24m 49.68m 49.88m
3 Pustka, Hillary SR Texas A&M 48.60mq 159-05
46.73m 48.60m 46.47m
4 Kampic, Sasa JR Boise State 47.33mq 155-03
45.43m 47.33m 41.83m
5 Hellstrum, Tiffany FR Weber State 45.77mq 150-02
45.77m 42.54m FOUL
6 Boyd, Amthyst AAG 44.56mq 146-02
44.56m 40.06m 40.73m
7 Pickler, Diana NA UNAT-KSU 43.70mq 143-04
39.10m 39.84m 43.70m
8 Cress, Maria FR Wyoming 41.80mq 137-02
41.80m 36.37m 38.70m
9 Knutzen, Elise SR Notre Dame 41.74mq 136-11
37.66m 41.74m 39.38m
10 Hopkins, Andrea FR Duke 41.52mq 136-03
41.52m 41.05m FOUL
11 Sullivan, Shannon FR Duke 40.04m 131-04
36.61m 37.99m 40.04m
12 Matulewicz, Amy JR Duke 40.02m 131-03
39.54m 40.02m 38.46m
13 Borries, Johnnie SO Georgia 34.16m 112-01
31.01m 34.16m FOUL
14 Gilbert, Elaine SO Purdue 34.12m 111-11
33.31m 33.29m 34.12m
15 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 31.77m 104-03
30.35m 31.77m 30.64m
16 Pinnick, Keia FR AZ State 30.37m 99-08
27.85m 30.37m 27.50m
17 Aimone, Amanda JR Wyoming 30.32m 99-06
30.32m 26.90m 29.84m
18 Salter, Lauren SR No. Arizona 30.10m 98-09
FOUL 28.41m 30.10m
19 Haraldsdottir, Karolina SR Duke 28.65m 94-00
24.84m 25.03m 28.65m
20 Schillinger, Karen SO Cornell 27.57m 90-05
27.57m 27.47m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Meet Record: M 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Asimakis, Laura JR Texas A&M 50.43m 165-05
50.43m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Humphreys, Emalie JR Texas A&M 49.88m 163-08
47.24m 49.68m 49.88m 47.41m 44.96m 44.95m
3 Pustka, Hillary SR Texas A&M 48.60m 159-05
46.73m 48.60m 46.47m 46.80m 44.81m 43.79m
4 Kampic, Sasa JR Boise State 47.33m 155-03
45.43m 47.33m 41.83m 40.93m 39.89m FOUL
5 Hellstrum, Tiffany FR Weber State 45.77m 150-02
45.77m 42.54m FOUL 39.24m 39.05m FOUL
6 Boyd, Amthyst AAG 44.56m 146-02
44.56m 40.06m 40.73m FOUL 42.23m 42.63m
7 Pickler, Diana NA UNAT-KSU 44.03m 144-05
39.10m 39.84m 43.70m 41.69m 44.03m 40.03m
8 Hopkins, Andrea FR Duke 43.80m 143-08
41.52m 41.05m FOUL 42.60m 36.59m 43.80m
9 Cress, Maria FR Wyoming 41.80m 137-02
41.80m 36.37m 38.70m 39.55m 39.23m 39.67m
10 Knutzen, Elise SR Notre Dame 41.74m 136-11
37.66m 41.74m 39.38m 40.09m 41.49m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Meet Record: M 10.28 2001 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phiri, Gerald JR Texas A&M 10.38 +0.0 1
2 Miller, Ray SR AZ State 10.64 +0.0 1
3 Jones, CJ SO Texas A&M 10.69 +0.0 1
4 Battle, Allante SO AZ State 10.70 +0.0 1
5 Quinley, Trevell Unattached 10.81 +0.0 2
6 Akinremi, Ibukun God's Favor 10.85 +0.0 2
7 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 10.91 +0.0 2
8 DiSebella, Miles FR No. Arizona 10.95 +0.0 4
9 Rose, Brock SR Weber State 10.99 +0.0 2
10 Jackson, Derrick SR No. Arizona 11.01 +0.0 3
11 Brauneis, Keith SR Wyoming 11.05 +0.0 2
12 Douglas, Marlon SR Boise State 11.08 +0.0 2
13 Guenther, Peter FR UC Riverside 11.09 +0.0 4
14 Williams, Bryan JR AZ State 11.13 +0.0 3
15 Heck, Josh JR No. Arizona 11.14 +0.0 3
16 Holtfrerich, Matt FR No. Arizona 11.17 +0.0 3
17 Struckman, Chris SO Weber State 11.26 +0.0 3
18 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 11.27 +0.0 3
19 Fashola, Kevin SO UC Riverside 11.32 +0.0 4
20 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 11.33 +0.0 3
21 Michel, Stephen FR Wyoming 12.96 +0.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Meet Record: M 20.66 2000 Michael Bennett, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Curtis SO Texas A&M 20.54M +0.0 1
2 Phiri, Gerald JR Texas A&M 20.91 +0.0 1
3 Dodson, Jeremy SR Colorado 21.13 +0.0 1
4 Howell, Tran JR Texas A&M 21.18 +0.0 1
5 Miller, Ray SR AZ State 21.32 +0.0 1
6 Quinley, Trevell Unattached 21.49 +0.0 2
7 Battle, Allante SO AZ State 21.63 +0.0 2
8 Otto, Trinity SR Texas A&M 21.64 +0.0 2
9 Brown, CJ FR Texas A&M 21.70 +0.0 1
10 Rose, Brock SR Weber State 21.92 +0.0 1
11 Bacon, Kawaskii AAG 22.07 +0.0 4
12 Holtfrerich, Matt FR No. Arizona 22.07 +0.0 2
13 Baji, Balazs FR Kansas State 22.12 +0.0 3
14 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 22.22 +0.0 2
15 Sharif, Zuheir SR Texas A&M 22.32 +0.0 4
16 Guenther, Peter FR UC Riverside 22.32 +0.0 4
17 Fashola, Kevin SO UC Riverside 22.32 +0.0 3
18 DiSebella, Miles FR No. Arizona 22.32 +0.0 4
19 Hooper, Ted FR UC Riverside 22.34 +0.0 3
20 Adams, Bryan FR UC Riverside 22.36 +0.0 2
21 Love, Ben JR Kansas State 22.36 +0.0 4
22 Morgan, Cylor SO Weber State 22.39 +0.0 3
23 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 22.42 +0.0 2
23 Heck, Josh JR No. Arizona 22.42 +0.0 3
25 Rideaux, Jerome SO UC Riverside 22.48 +0.0 3
26 Williams, Bryan JR AZ State 22.55 +0.0 1
27 Dinh, Daniel FR UC Riverside 22.69 +0.0 4
28 Jackson, Derrick SR No. Arizona 22.77 +0.0 3
29 Struckman, Chris SO Weber State 22.87 +0.0 3
30 Smoot Jr., Terry JR UC Riverside 23.11 +0.0 4
31 Barton, Jason Unattached 23.16 +0.0 1
32 Tasker, Michael FR Wyoming 23.47 +0.0 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 44.77 2008 Lionel Larry, USC
Meet Record: M 45.25 2002 James Davis, CO Athletics
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pinder, Demetrius JR Texas A&M 45.89 1
2 Henry, Tabarie JR Texas A&M 46.16 1
3 Miller, Bryan JR Texas A&M 46.49 1
4 Dykhuizen, Kyle JR Texas A&M 47.49 2
5 Morano, Drew Unattached 47.53 1
6 Young, Ashton SO Texas A&M 48.37 2
7 Young, Lewis Unattached 48.48 3
8 Beach, Curtis FR Duke 48.73 2
9 Lee, Josh SO Purdue 48.74 3
10 White, Deun AAG 49.23 2
11 Dodson, Jeremy SR Colorado 49.41 1
12 Marbrey, Marcus SR UC Riverside 49.46 3
13 Morgan, Cylor SO Weber State 49.52 3
14 Shead, DeVaughn JR No. Arizona 49.88 2
15 Dinh, Daniel FR UC Riverside 50.91 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue Record: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Meet Record: M 1:46.65 2002 Simon Kimata, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Jack SR Notre Dame 1:49.52
2 Roberts, Joey SO Texas A&M 1:49.54
3 Ramirez, Oscar SO Texas A&M 1:49.55
4 Choplin, Blake SR Notre Dame 1:50.40
5 Palmer, Jacob SO Purdue 1:50.68
6 Mutschler, Sam SO Texas A&M 1:50.92
7 Eckert, Cameron SR Notre Dame 1:51.29
8 Kline, John SO AZ State 1:51.42
9 Michel, Paul Boulder Run Co. 1:51.48
10 Gosset, Eric FR Texas A&M 1:51.90
11 Preble, Michael SO Texas A&M 1:52.14
12 Rayes, Kevin Unattached 1:52.43
13 Walrath, Michael SO Boise State 1:52.70
14 Klein, Dusty SO Boise State 1:52.93
15 Notwell, Jim SR Notre Dame 1:53.22
16 Lindstrom, Daniel SR UC Riverside 1:54.62
17 Byerrum, Reese SR No. Arizona 1:55.04
18 Ngula, Emmanuel FR UC Riverside 1:55.37
19 Brown, CJ FR Texas A&M 1:55.78
20 Bonn, James FR Texas A&M 1:55.78
21 Walker, Josh FR AZ State 1:56.29
22 Osman, Ahmed SO No. Arizona 1:56.30
23 Moyer, Matthew SO Boise State 1:56.73
24 Holbrook, Kameron JR No. Arizona 1:57.04
25 Matsueda, Nick JR No. Arizona 1:57.24
26 Withers, Joe SO No. Arizona 1:57.46
27 Zuniga, Julio SO Grand Canyon 1:58.96
28 Valencia, Brett SO UC Riverside 1:59.12
29 Khan, Talal SO UC Riverside 1:59.56

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:38.71 1970 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Meet Record: M 3:41.85 2007 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michel, Paul Boulder Run Co. 3:46.16
2 Van Patten, Zeke JR AZ State 3:48.10
3 Terry, Darius SO No. Arizona 3:49.31
4 Barbosa, Nectaly JR AZ State 3:49.88
5 Hatcher, Dylan SO AZ State 3:50.21
6 Engelhardt, Ben JR AZ State 3:51.10
7 Mercer, Ladd SO Purdue 3:51.36
8 Osman, Ahmed SO No. Arizona 3:51.87
9 Vegh, Tibor Unattached 3:52.01
10 Happe, Nick NA UNAT-ASU 3:52.25
11 Helmer, Jeff JR AZ State 3:52.75
12 Lindstrom, Daniel SR UC Riverside 3:53.37
13 Burnett, Kevin SO Texas A&M 3:54.34
14 Holbrook, Kameron JR No. Arizona 3:55.20
15 Caceres, Wes SO Texas A&M 3:56.84
16 Ngula, Emmanuel FR UC Riverside 3:56.90
17 Rodriguez, Michael ASU Club 3:57.58
18 Contreras, Alonso SR AZ State 3:57.82
19 Valencia, Brett SO UC Riverside 3:59.03
20 Chettle, Jesse BRC/adidas 3:59.15
21 Fredrickson, Logan FR Boise State 3:59.91
22 Khan, Talal SO UC Riverside 4:03.44
23 Jankunas, Ben FR AZ State 4:03.47
24 Nilsson, David Sweden 4:05.66

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue Record: V 13:32.79 1979 Henry Rono, Washington State
Meet Record: M 14:16.95 1996 Khalid Khannouchi, Morocco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinson, Geoff Unattached 14:25.07
2 Brown, Sean JR Western Stat 14:30.82
3 Lovell, Daniel SO AZ State 14:37.41
4 Howard, Jeff FR Boise State 14:39.15
5 Belus, Andrew JR No. Arizona 14:42.24
6 Bosch, Sawyer JR Boise State 14:43.34
7 Melena, Jose SR UC Riverside 14:44.36
8 Freriks, Tim FR No. Arizona 14:45.58
9 Smith, Doug NA UNAT-ASU 14:49.87
10 Estlund, Matt NA UNAT-ASU 14:53.44
11 Lynch, Eric SR No. Arizona 15:05.09
12 Crum, Steven FR UC Riverside 15:05.54
13 Blair, Scott FR No. Arizona 15:08.65
14 Patterson, Bryce Unattached 15:10.18
15 Robles, Norberto Unattached 15:14.27
16 Barry, Will SO Texas A&M 15:14.78
17 Curry, Stephen FR Texas A&M 15:46.38
-- Sisay, Ezkyas Unattached DNF
-- Gonzalez, Omar FR UC Riverside DNF
-- Filipcik, Daniel Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Meet Record: M 13.87 2005 Micah Harris, unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Echard, Melvin JR Texas A&M 14.19 2.1 1
2 Hembrough, Josh JR Purdue 14.20 2.1 1
3 DiSimone, Jonevan JR Weber State 14.24 2.1 1
4 Willey, Mike SO Purdue 14.50 2.1 1
5 Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State 14.58 2.1 1
5 McBee, Tyler JR Weber State 14.58 2.1 1
7 Beach, Curtis FR Duke 14.67 2.1 1
8 Otto, Trinity SR Texas A&M 14.85 2.1 1
9 Douglass, Brandon FR Wyoming 15.11 1.2 2
10 Petsch, Jay SR Wyoming 15.20 1.2 2
11 Pettersen, Jerrell Unattached 15.29 1.2 2
12 Guenther, Peter FR UC Riverside 15.41 1.2 2
13 Tasker, Michael FR Wyoming 15.41 1.2 2
14 Felix, Kurt JR Boise State 15.46 1.2 2
14 Marcinko, Jeremy FR AZ State 15.46 1.2 2
16 Prince, Austin SO AZ State 15.92 1.2 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Meet Record: M 49.90 2002 Maurice Mitchell, CO Athletics
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McBee, Tyler JR Weber State 52.46 1
2 Pebley, Taylor SR Weber State 52.54 1
3 Caracciolo, Ian JR AZ State 52.61 1
4 Mabry, Seth SO Texas A&M 52.67 1
5 Chavez, Kekoa SR Wyoming 52.89 1
6 Willey, Mike SO Purdue 53.98 1
7 Shimada, Branden FR Weber State 54.01 2
8 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 54.57 1
9 DiSimone, Jonevan JR Weber State 54.96 2
10 Belcher, Anthony SO No. Arizona 55.13 2
11 Knight, Kevin JR Boise State 58.78 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue Record: V 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona
Meet Record: M 8:58.86 1996 Jama Abdi, Qatar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Scott BRC/adidas 9:02.57
2 Ashkettle, Ben JR No. Arizona 9:15.40
3 Porter, Will JR No. Arizona 9:30.86
4 Higgs, Kevin JR Boise State 9:31.98
5 Eckelman, Collin Unattached 9:42.15
6 Foley, Scott JR Boise State 9:43.00
7 Wiles, Zach FR Boise State 9:43.57
8 Withers, Joe SO No. Arizona 10:01.73
9 Kloer, Myles SO No. Arizona 10:11.54
10 Lewis, Chris FR Grand Canyon 10:32.27

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: M 39.14 2005 Arizona State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 39.35 1
1) Howell, Tran JR 2) Phiri, Gerald JR
3) Pinder, Demetrius JR 4) Mitchell, Curtis SO
2 Arizona State 40.12 1
1) Stokes, Michael JR 2) Battle, Allante SO
3) Trice, Lawrence SR 4) Miller, Ray SR
3 Kansas State 40.70 1
1) Coniglio, Jason JR 2) Loescher, Grant FR
3) Julmis, Jeffrey JR 4) Baji, Balazs FR
4 Texas A&M 'B' 41.08 2
1) Echard, Melvin JR 2) Otto, Trinity SR
3) Stewart, Tyron JR 4) Sharif, Zuheir SR
5 Purdue 41.17 2
1) Kirtz, Chris JR 2) Hembrough, Josh JR
3) Willey, Mike SO 4) Lee, Josh SO
6 Weber State 41.46 1
1) McBee, Tyler JR 2) Pebley, Taylor SR
3) Rose, Brock SR 4) Struckman, Chris SO
7 Boise State 41.46 1
1) Capelle, Eric SO 2) Daw, Jeff FR
3) Douglas, Marlon SR 4) Trammel, Rolando FR
8 Northern Arizona 41.65 2
1) Jackson, Derrick SR 2) Holtfrerich, Matt FR
3) DiSebella, Miles FR 4) Heck, Josh JR
9 UC Riverside 41.93 2
1) Guenther, Peter FR 2) Hooper, Ted FR
3) Smoot Jr., Terry JR 4) Adams, Bryan FR
-- Wyoming DQ 2
1) Brauneis, Keith SR 2) Michel, Stephen FR
3) Leonce, Lenyn FR 4) Harris, Mario FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
Meet Record: M 3:05.70 2000 USC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:06.15 1
1) Howell, Tran JR 2) Pinder, Demetrius JR
3) Henry, Tabarie JR 4) Miller, Bryan JR
2 Texas A&M 'B' 3:08.82 2
1) Young, Ashton SO 2) Dykhuizen, Kyle JR
3) Roberts, Joey SO 4) Preble, Michael SO
3 Unattached 3:10.90 2
1) Ferguson, Quin 2) Reed, Gary
3) Ellerton, Andrew 4) St. Clair, Darren
4 Arizona State 3:11.50 1
1) Kremer, Justin SR 2) Miller, Ray SR
3) Sanford, Donald SR 4) Phillip, Joel SR
5 Weber State 3:13.33 1
1) Shimada, Branden FR 2) McBee, Tyler JR
3) Morgan, Cylor SO 4) Pebley, Taylor SR
6 UC Riverside 3:14.94 1
1) Marbrey, Marcus SR 2) Adams, Bryan FR
3) Rideaux, Jerome SO 4) Ferrera, Sean SO
7 Purdue 3:16.64 2
1) Palmer, Jacob SO 2) Hembrough, Josh JR
3) Lee, Josh SO 4) Willey, Mike SO
8 Kansas State 3:17.35 1
1) Love, Ben JR 2) Coniglio, Jason JR
3) Julmis, Jeffrey JR 4) Loescher, Grant FR
9 Boise State 3:17.68 2
1) Robertson, Paul FR 2) Douglas, Marlon SR
3) Capelle, Eric SO 4) Daw, Jeff FR
10 Northern Arizona 3:18.16 2
1) Belcher, Anthony SO 2) Shead, DeVaughn JR
3) Holtfrerich, Matt FR 4) Heck, Josh JR
11 Notre Dame 3:19.79 1
1) Howard, Jack SR 2) Choplin, Blake SR
3) Notwell, Jim SR 4) Eckert, Cameron SR
12 Boise State 'B' 3:27.33 2
1) Walrath, Michael SO 2) Klein, Dusty SO
3) Moyer, Matthew SO 4) Knight, Kevin JR
-- Wyoming DNF 1
1) Brauneis, Keith SR 2) Chavez, Kekoa SR
3) Petsch, Jay SR 4) Harris, Mario FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.70m / 5-07.00
Progress: raise bar by 5cm ... choice after 2.20m
Venue Record: V 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 2.20m K. Lancaster/M. Turner, KSU/ASU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moe, Lance SR Purdue 2.10m 6-10.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Davis, Geoffery FR Purdue J2.10m 6-10.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Felix, Kurt JR Boise State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Alexander, Cameron SO Texas A&M J2.05m 6-08.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P XO O O XXX
5 DeKonty, Josh JR No. Arizona 2.00m 6-06.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Skinner, Tyler FR Wyoming 1.95m 6-04.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO O O XXX
7 Struckman, Chris SO Weber State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XO XXX
8 Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.80 1.85
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 4.10m / 13-05.25
Progress: 4.30, 4.50, 4.70, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
Venue Record: V 5.66m 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State
Meet Record: M 5.64m 1996 Nick Hysong, S&STC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schipper, Kevin SO Notre Dame 5.10m 16-08.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Bennett, Brett SR Texas A&M J5.10m 16-08.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P XXO XO XXO O XXX
3 Fazio, Joe SR AZ State 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P O XO XXX
4 Sandman, Colton SO Texas A&M J5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P XXO XO XO XO XXX
5 Phallen, Corey UNAT-ASU 4.90m 16-00.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00
P P P P O XXX
6 Prince, Austin SO AZ State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00
P P O XO O XXX
7 Schipper, Matt SR Notre Dame J4.90m 16-00.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00
P P P O XXO XXX
8 Austin, Dylan FR UNAT-ASU 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90
P P O O XXX
8 Shirk, Tony SO Duke 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90
P P P O XXX
10 Shrader, Kaleb SO Texas A&M J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90
P P O XXO XXX
11 Thoman, Chris JR Purdue J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.90
P P P XO XXX
12 Fugit, Kyle SR AZ State 4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70
P P O XXX
13 Ball, Adam SR Weber State J4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70
P P XO XXX
13 Grant, Duggan SO AZ State J4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70
P P XO XXX
15 Beach, Curtis FR Duke 4.30m 14-01.25
4.10 4.30 4.50
O XO XXX
16 Beck, Wendell Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.30
XXO XXX
-- Thompson, Daniel JR Boise State NH
4.10 4.30 4.50
P P XXX
-- Kraft, Cory FR AZ State NH
4.10 4.30 4.50
P P XXX
-- Marcinko, Jeremy FR AZ State NH
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70
P P P XXX
-- Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State NH
4.10
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 7.77m 2004 Sean Robbins, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Tyron JR Texas A&M 7.52mq 1.9 24-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) 7.52m(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
2 Quick, Eric SR Notre Dame 7.41mq 0.6 24-03.75
7.17m(1.9) 7.41m(0.6) FOUL(1.6)
3 James, Jeremiah JR Wyoming 7.39mq 1.2 24-03.00
7.34m(1.7) 7.39m(1.2) 6.15m(1.6)
4 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 7.20mq 2.5 23-07.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 7.20m(2.5)
4 Stokes, Michael JR AZ State 7.20mq 1.0 23-07.50
7.20m(1.0) 7.08m(1.7) 7.14m(+0.0)
6 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 7.15mq 1.5 23-05.50
7.03m(1.6) 7.15m(1.5) 7.15m(1.7)
7 DeKonty, Josh JR No. Arizona 7.06mq 0.5 23-02.00
7.06m(0.5) 6.82m(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
8 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 7.04mq 1.5 23-01.25
6.97m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 7.04m(1.5)
9 Petsch, Jay SR Wyoming 7.03mq 1.2 23-00.75
7.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 6.99m(1.4)
10 Felix, Kurt JR Boise State 7.00m 1.6 22-11.75
6.97m(0.1) 7.00m(1.6) PASS
11 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 6.90m 0.5 22-07.75
6.90m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
12 Hooper, Ted FR UC Riverside 6.57m 0.3 21-06.75
FOUL(2.5) PASS 6.57m(0.3)
13 White, Charles FR No. Arizona 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00
6.45m(+0.0) PASS PASS
14 Giovannoni, Dominic FR No. Arizona 6.41m 1.1 21-00.50
6.41m(1.1) 6.24m(1.8) PASS
15 Smoot Jr., Terry JR UC Riverside 6.37m 1.2 20-10.75
6.23m(0.8) 6.37m(1.2) 6.23m(1.2)
16 Struckman, Chris SO Weber State 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00
6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- Douglass, Brandon FR Wyoming FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
-- Gaines, Andre NA UNAT-NAU FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
-- Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.9) PASS FOUL(2.0)
-- Leonce, Lenyn FR Wyoming FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 7.77m 2004 Sean Robbins, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Tyron JR Texas A&M 7.82mM 1.7 25-08.00
FOUL(+0.0) 7.52m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.4) 7.82m(1.7)
2 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 7.49m 1.7 24-07.00
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 7.20m(2.5) 7.37m(1.6) 7.28m(0.3) 7.49m(1.7)
3 Quick, Eric SR Notre Dame 7.48m 1.8 24-06.50
7.17m(1.9) 7.41m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.48m(1.8)
4 James, Jeremiah JR Wyoming 7.39m 1.2 24-03.00
7.34m(1.7) 7.39m(1.2) 6.15m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 7.16m(1.1)
5 Kirtz, Chris JR Purdue 7.24m 0.9 23-09.00
6.97m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 7.04m(1.5) 6.77m(0.3) 7.20m(1.9) 7.24m(0.9)
6 Stokes, Michael JR AZ State 7.23m 1.6 23-08.75
7.20m(1.0) 7.08m(1.7) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.9) 6.95m(1.3) 7.23m(1.6)
7 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 7.15m 1.5 23-05.50
7.03m(1.6) 7.15m(1.5) 7.15m(1.7) 7.05m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.92m(1.2)
8 DeKonty, Josh JR No. Arizona 7.06m 0.5 23-02.00
7.06m(0.5) 6.82m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) PASS PASS PASS
9 Petsch, Jay SR Wyoming 7.03m 1.2 23-00.75
7.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 6.99m(1.4) 6.56m(0.8) 6.71m(1.8) 6.96m(1.0)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 16.12m 2000 K.J. Mambo, USC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Echard, Melvin JR Texas A&M 15.56mq +0.0 51-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 15.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 15.10mq 0.2 49-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 15.10m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Egboro, Jeremy SR AZ State 14.37mq +0.0 47-01.75
13.96m(+0.0) 14.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Malm, Austin FR AZ State 14.06mq +0.0 46-01.50
14.06m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0)
5 Irving, Marselis JR UC Riverside 13.80mq +0.0 45-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.80m(+0.0)
6 Cavin, Langston NA UNAT-NAU 13.75mq +0.0 45-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.43m(+0.0)
7 Speed, Adrian SO AZ State 13.42mq +0.0 44-00.50
13.42m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Quick, Eric SR Notre Dame FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 16.12m 2000 K.J. Mambo, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Echard, Melvin JR Texas A&M 15.57m +0.0 51-01.00
FOUL(+0.0) 15.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.57m(+0.0)
2 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 15.53m +0.0 50-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 15.10m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.53m(+0.0)
3 Egboro, Jeremy SR AZ State 14.37m +0.0 47-01.75
13.96m(+0.0) 14.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0)
4 Malm, Austin FR AZ State 14.06m +0.0 46-01.50
14.06m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.51m(+0.0) 13.68m(+0.0)
5 Irving, Marselis JR UC Riverside 13.90m +0.0 45-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.90m(+0.0)
6 Cavin, Langston NA UNAT-NAU 13.75m +0.0 45-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.43m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
7 Speed, Adrian SO AZ State 13.42m +0.0 44-00.50
13.42m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Meet Record: M 20.03m 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whiting, Ryan SR AZ State M 21.25mq 69-08.75
21.25m FOUL 20.92m
2 Machovec, Israel SR Georgia 17.47mq 57-03.75
17.47m FOUL FOUL
3 Villarreal, Javier SR No. Arizona 17.31mq 56-09.50
16.98m 17.31m FOUL
4 Novotny, Petr FR Georgia J17.31mq 56-09.50
16.08m 16.82m 17.31m
5 Gire, Robert JR Arizona 16.66mq 54-08.00
FOUL 16.59m 16.66m
6 Cook, Nicholas JR Texas A&M 16.58mq 54-04.75
16.06m FOUL 16.58m
7 Veres, Denes JR Notre Dame 16.53mq 54-02.75
15.90m 16.53m 6.65m
8 Smith, Travis SO UC Riverside J16.53mq 54-02.75
FOUL 16.53m FOUL
9 Engel, Jacob FR Purdue 16.49mq 54-01.25
FOUL 16.28m 16.49m
10 Sexton, Chase SO Boise State 16.26m 53-04.25
FOUL FOUL 16.26m
11 Allen, Jud FR Texas A&M 16.19m 53-01.50
15.80m 16.19m FOUL
12 Belcher, John JR Notre Dame 16.08m 52-09.25
15.84m 16.08m FOUL
13 Shelton, Ryan SO Weber State 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
14 Hills, Andrew SO Notre Dame 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 15.39m FOUL
15 Parry, Zach SO Weber State 15.30m 50-02.50
14.60m 14.88m 15.30m
16 Estes, Nathan NA UNAT-ASU 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.69m
17 Thomas, Anthony FR Notre Dame 14.47m 47-05.75
14.22m 14.47m FOUL
18 Stuart, Caleb FR UC Riverside 13.42m 44-00.50
13.20m 12.98m 13.42m
19 Otto, Trinity SR Texas A&M 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m 12.22m
20 Giovannoni, Dominic FR No. Arizona 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.40m 11.23m
21 Marcinko, Jeremy FR AZ State 11.30m 37-01.00
11.02m 11.30m 10.88m
22 Prince, Austin SO AZ State 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m 10.53m FOUL
23 Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m 10.58m 10.70m
-- Osunwa, Paul NA UNAT-NAU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Meet Record: M 20.03m 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whiting, Ryan SR AZ State 21.25mM 69-08.75
21.25m FOUL 20.92m 21.18m FOUL 20.43m
2 Machovec, Israel SR Georgia 17.47m 57-03.75
17.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.29m 17.05m
3 Villarreal, Javier SR No. Arizona 17.31m 56-09.50
16.98m 17.31m FOUL 17.07m 16.86m FOUL
4 Novotny, Petr FR Georgia J17.31m 56-09.50
16.08m 16.82m 17.31m 16.88m FOUL 16.71m
5 Veres, Denes JR Notre Dame 17.26m 56-07.50
15.90m 16.53m 16.65m 16.96m 17.26m FOUL
6 Engel, Jacob FR Purdue 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 16.28m 16.49m 16.53m 15.80m 17.17m
7 Smith, Travis SO UC Riverside 16.96m 55-07.75
FOUL 16.53m FOUL 16.96m FOUL FOUL
8 Gire, Robert JR Arizona 16.66m 54-08.00
FOUL 16.59m 16.66m 16.28m 16.64m FOUL
9 Cook, Nicholas JR Texas A&M 16.58m 54-04.75
16.06m FOUL 16.58m FOUL 15.99m 16.36m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 67.04m 1980 Ke