Pepsi Team Invitational Results

 

Licensed to University of Oregon HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 03:44 PM
Pepsi Team Invitational
Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore. - 4/4/2009
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.41 1.4 9
2 Mandy White Oregon 11.97 1.4 7
3 Tiara Walpool Kansas State 12.05 1.4 6
4 Kimiko Kamo Utah State 12.31 1.4 5
5 Kim Haberman Kansas State 12.36 1.4 4
6 Kim Blaylock Indiana 12.46 1.4 3
7 Maria Halton Utah State 12.51 1.4 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Amber Purvis Oregon 23.09 1.6 9
2 Mandy White Oregon 24.65 1.6 7
3 Ashlee Cannon Utah State 25.25 1.6 6
4 Brittany Chadwick Utah State 25.59 1.6 5
5 Denise Baker Kansas State 25.73 1.6 4
6 Kim Blaylock Indiana 25.76 1.6 3
7 Britney Freiberger Indiana 26.07 1.6 2
8 Stephanie Hejde Kansas State 26.26 1.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keshia Baker Oregon 53.41 9
2 Audrey Smoot Indiana 56.72 7
3 Katelyn Jensen Utah State 57.07 6
4 Lekesha Pointer-Allen Kansas State 57.59 5
5 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 57.86 4
6 Jen Day Utah State 57.96 3
7 Ashley Baker Indiana 58.09 2
8 Kristel Williams Kansas State 1:00.98 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Beckwith Indiana 2:07.28 9
2 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:08.28 7
3 Lindsey Hartman Indiana 2:11.49 6
4 Alex Kosinski Oregon 2:11.65 5
5 Elaine Connolly Utah State 2:12.67 4
6 Boglarka Bozzay Kansas State 2:15.56 3
7 Alicia Holt Utah State 2:21.06 2
8 Emilee Morris Kansas State 2:24.00 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:18.43 9
2 Nicole Blood Oregon 4:20.49 7
3 Wendi Robinson Indiana 4:24.68 6
4 Erin Stratton Utah State 4:27.03 5
5 Zoe Nelson Oregon 4:32.87
6 Bria Wetsch Oregon 4:35.70
7 Breanne Ehrman Indiana 4:36.31 4
8 Emilee Morris Kansas State 4:40.76 3
9 Jessie Chugg Utah State 4:43.88 2
10 Alyssa Bellinder Kansas State 4:47.72 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattie Bridgmon Oregon 16:26.21 9
2 Lindsey Scherf Oregon 16:28.62 7
3 Beverly Ramos Kansas State 16:33.90 6
4 Betsy Bies Oregon 16:51.73
5 Ruth Hilton Utah State 17:10.71 5
6 Bronwyn Crossman Oregon 17:16.48
7 Chelsea Blanchard Indiana 17:25.02 4
8 Lauren Zaludek Oregon 17:34.25
9 Kim Quinn Utah State 17:42.85 3
10 Sydney Messick Kansas State 18:13.55 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Cannon Utah State 14.09 3.7 9
2 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 14.47 3.7 7
3 Denise Baker Kansas State 14.48 3.7 6
4 Britney Freiberger Indiana 14.67 3.7 5
5 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 14.73 3.7 4
6 Heidi Hopkins Utah State 15.26 3.7 3
7 Stephanie Hejde Kansas State 15.28 3.7 2
8 Laura Morris Indiana 15.46 3.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Smith Indiana 1:00.33 9
2 Leah Worthen Oregon 1:01.97 7
3 Ann-Marie Clarke Indiana 1:02.04 6
4 Katie Thatcher Utah State 1:02.21 5
5 Heidi Hopkins Utah State 1:03.08 4
6 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:04.19 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Pease Indiana 10:22.26 9
2 Dana Buchanan Oregon 10:31.22 7
3 Claire Michel Oregon 10:38.11 6
4 Megan-Anne Perrin Kansas State 11:08.58 5
5 Ashley Johnson Utah State 11:15.38 4
6 Vanessa Gledhill Utah State 11:21.11 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 45.35 9
1) Amber Purvis 2) Keshia Baker
3) Jamesha Youngblood 4) Mandy White
2 Indiana 'A' 47.21 7
1) Kim Blaylock 2) Ann-Marie Clarke
3) Kayla Smith 4) Audrey Smoot
3 Utah State 'A' 47.61 6
1) Ashlee Cannon 2) Maria Halton
3) Kimiko Kamo 4) Kaylene Gastaldi

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:42.29 9
1) Jamesha Youngblood 2) Keshia Baker
3) Brianne Theisen 4) Leah Worthen
2 Indiana 'A' 3:46.01 7
1) Molly Beckwith 2) Kayla Smith
3) Audrey Smoot 4) Ann-Marie Clarke
3 Kansas State 'A' 3:49.76 6
1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen 2) Boglarka Bozzay
3) Tiara Walpool 4) Kim Haberman
4 Utah State 'A' 3:50.22 5
1) Heidi Hopkins 2) Katie Thatcher
3) Jen Day 4) Elaine Connolly

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Rhoades Indiana 1.81m 5-11.25 9
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.81 1.83
P O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Laura Morris Indiana 1.67m 5-05.75 6.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXX
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 6.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O XXX
4 Tara Pickett Utah State 1.67m 5-05.75 4.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O XO XXX
4 Cassie Styers Kansas State 1.67m 5-05.75 4.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O XO XXX
6 Jasmine Kelly Oregon 1.62m 5-03.75 3
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO O XXX
7 Madison Jensen Utah State 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vera Neuenswander Indiana 4.10m 13-05.25 9
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Melissa Gergel Oregon 4.00m 13-01.50 7
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P P P O O XXX
3 Jordan Roskelley Oregon 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O O XO XXX
4 Kaylene Gastaldi Utah State 3.55m 11-07.75 5
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XXO XXX
5 Nancy Harrington Kansas State 3.40m 11-01.75 4
3.25 3.40 3.55
P XO XXX
-- Alexandra Gonzalez Kansas State NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- Sonia Grabowska Utah State NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P XXX
-- Stephanie Chin Indiana NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.30m 1.1 20-08.00 9
FOUL(1.4) 5.98m(0.1) 5.94m(1.6) 5.85m(1.6) 4.49m(0.1) 6.30m(1.1)
2 Kim Haberman Kansas State 5.99m 1.2 19-08.00 7
5.50m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.99m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
3 Jacqueline Coleman Indiana 5.71m 1.6 18-09.00 6
5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.64m(1.0) 5.71m(1.6) 5.63m(1.5)
4 Laura Morris Indiana 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25 4.50
5.67m(1.7) 5.32m(1.2) 5.46m(1.1) 5.28m(-1.0) PASS PASS
4 Tiara Walpool Kansas State 5.67m 1.6 18-07.25 4.50
5.56m(0.7) 5.67m(1.6) 5.45m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
6 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 5.58m 0.3 18-03.75 3
5.55m(0.1) 5.40m(1.7) 5.32m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.58m(0.3) 5.38m(+0.0)
6 Amy Skofstad Oregon 5.58m 0.9 18-03.75
5.39m(1.6) 5.21m(1.4) 5.53m(1.3) 5.46m(2.0) 5.58m(0.9) 5.41m(+0.0)
8 Sonia Grabowska Utah State 5.20m 1.8 17-00.75 2
5.20m(1.8) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Maria Halton Utah State 5.14m 2.0 16-10.50 1
5.14m(2.0) 5.13m(1.8) FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tiara Walpool Kansas State 12.38m 3.1 40-07.50 9
FOUL(2.2) 12.12m(1.0) 12.15m(1.1) 12.25m(1.8) 11.99m(+0.0) 12.38m(3.1)
2 Ashley Potter Oregon 11.79m 2.2 38-08.25 7
11.68m(1.9) 11.77m(1.6) 11.79m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9)
3 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 11.47m 1.0 37-07.75 6
11.40m(2.3) 11.47m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 10.54m(1.4) 10.37m(2.3)
4 Jacqueline Coleman Indiana 11.42m 0.7 37-05.75 5
FOUL(0.4) 11.42m(0.7) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.31m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
-- Julia Stewart Utah State FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
-- Jamesha Youngblood Oregon FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiffany Howard Indiana 15.19m 49-10.00 9
14.46m 14.48m 15.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Spela Hus Utah State 14.10m 46-03.25 7
FOUL 13.61m FOUL 13.23m FOUL 14.10m
3 Kristen Crawford Indiana 13.97m 45-10.00 6
12.17m 13.12m 13.97m 13.27m 13.50m 13.54m
4 Rita Santibanez Oregon 13.55m 44-05.50 5
13.55m 13.18m 13.54m 12.94m 13.27m 13.25m
5 Shannon Prince Utah State 12.08m 39-07.75 4
11.35m FOUL 12.08m FOUL FOUL 11.98m
6 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 12.03m 39-05.75 3
12.03m 11.46m 11.48m
7 Stephanie Hejde Kansas State 11.55m 37-10.75 2
9.61m 10.89m FOUL 11.29m 11.55m FOUL
8 Chelsie Bonds Kansas State 11.34m 37-02.50 1
11.12m 11.34m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucy Cridland Oregon 49.05m 160-11 9
FOUL 45.68m 47.60m 46.24m 49.05m 48.23m
2 Loren Groves Kansas State 47.69m 156-05 7
47.63m FOUL 46.32m FOUL 47.69m 47.30m
3 Tiffany Howard Indiana 45.68m 149-10 6
45.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Shannon Prince Utah State 45.02m 147-08 5
43.89m 43.31m FOUL 43.47m 42.18m 45.02m
5 Krista Larson Utah State 41.44m 135-11 4
38.91m 40.16m 40.53m 40.20m 41.44m FOUL
6 Chelsie Bonds Kansas State 39.15m 128-05 3
FOUL 37.77m FOUL FOUL 39.15m FOUL
7 Rita Santibanez Oregon 38.70m 127-00 2
37.61m 37.40m 38.70m 33.41m 38.51m FOUL
8 Mackenzie Cutter Indiana 37.54m 123-02 1
35.19m 37.24m 33.24m 37.18m 37.54m 37.50m
9 Sara Cole Oregon 34.14m 112-00
34.14m 33.54m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loren Groves Kansas State 61.73m 202-06 9
57.61m 58.11m 58.11m 58.68m 58.64m 61.73m
2 Krista Larson Utah State 55.14m 180-11 7
52.55m FOUL 52.79m 52.70m 55.14m 54.33m
3 Megan Maloney Oregon 53.86m 176-08 6
53.13m 53.15m 53.74m 53.65m FOUL 53.86m
4 Kristen Ness Indiana 53.13m 174-04 5
50.84m 51.76m 49.75m 48.09m 53.13m FOUL
5 Sara Cole Oregon 48.86m 160-04 4
FOUL 32.04m 48.86m FOUL 48.21m 48.86m
6 Amanda Boor Kansas State 47.65m 156-04 3
46.51m 46.64m 45.00m 46.04m FOUL 47.65m
7 Ali Pistora Kansas State 46.70m 153-02
45.82m FOUL FOUL 46.70m 44.56m PASS
8 Shannon Prince Utah State 45.72m 150-00 2
45.72m 44.33m 45.59m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Kristen Crawford Indiana 44.94m 147-05 1
FOUL 44.94m FOUL
10 Rita Santibanez Oregon 43.55m 142-10
43.55m 42.77m FOUL
11 Spela Hus Utah State 40.30m 132-03
39.51m 40.30m 39.67m

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Yurkovich Oregon 57.29m 187-11 9
57.28m 56.21m 57.29m FOUL FOUL 51.90m
2 Ashley McCrea Oregon 50.49m 165-08 7
50.49m 48.58m FOUL 45.64m 44.58m 48.41m
3 Ali Pistora Kansas State 43.80m 143-08 6
43.57m FOUL 41.81m 43.80m 43.74m FOUL
4 Courtney Freiberger Indiana 38.25m 125-06 5
35.12m 34.41m 37.92m 38.25m 36.29m 35.89m
5 Mackenzie Cutter Indiana 37.29m 122-04 4
37.29m 35.54m 35.33m 33.05m 33.81m FOUL
6 Stephanie Hejde Kansas State 37.08m 121-08 3
28.59m 33.62m 34.31m FOUL 37.08m PASS
7 Britney Freiberger Indiana 32.34m 106-01
FOUL 32.34m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Tara Pickett Utah State 26.86m 88-01 2
FOUL FOUL 26.19m FOUL 26.86m PASS

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mike Myer Kansas State 10.49 1.0 1 9
2 Devin Pipkin Indiana 10.69 1.0 1 7
3 Wil Glover Indiana 10.81 1.0 1 6
4 Jason Coniglio Kansas State 10.88 1.0 1 5
5 Cedric Hudson Indiana 10.93 3.5 2
6 John Strang Utah State 10.95 1.0 1 4
7 Dylan Nielson Utah State 11.05 1.0 1 3
8 Blake Bolen Utah State 11.08 3.5 2
9 Vernell Warren Oregon 11.09 1.0 1 2
10 Aaron McVein Oregon 11.29 1.0 1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mike Myer Kansas State 21.08 2.2 1 9
2 Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State 21.51 2.3 2 7
3 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 21.55 2.2 1 6
4 Devin Pipkin Indiana 21.68 2.3 2 5
5 Chad Barlow Oregon 21.82 2.2 1 4
6 Jason Coniglio Kansas State 21.96 2.3 2
7 Wil Glover Indiana 21.98 2.3 2
8 Justin Cross Oregon 22.57 2.3 2 3
9 John Johnson Utah State 23.58 2.3 2 2
10 John Strang Utah State 25.22 2.2 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.16 9
2 John Gunnell Indiana 48.56 7
3 Brandon Waller Utah State 49.53 6
4 Justin Cross Oregon 49.71 5
5 Gus Vazquez-Milan Kansas State 49.83 4
6 Jacob Davies Kansas State 50.15 3
7 Nicholas Perrino Indiana 50.60 2
8 Jon Goble Utah State 52.82 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Collett Kansas State 1:49.52 9
2 Evan Bardach Indiana 1:51.40 7
3 Travis Thompson Oregon 1:52.16 6
4 Jack Sachse Kansas State 1:53.09 5
5 Daniel Stockberger Indiana 1:53.25 4
6 James Withers Oregon 1:53.41 3
7 James Allred Utah State 1:53.80 2
8 Chris Kwiatkowski Oregon 1:57.07
9 Heath Wing Utah State 1:58.67 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De'Sean Turner Indiana 3:50.86 9
2 Andrew Bayer Indiana 3:51.32 7
3 Scott Wall Oregon 3:52.36 6
4 Chio Lopez Utah State 3:53.10 5
5 Brennon Plotner Indiana 3:54.47
6 Ken Scoggin Oregon 3:55.35 4
7 Kenny Klotz Oregon 3:55.45
8 Ben Kessen Utah State 3:59.59 3
9 Kevin McNally Oregon 4:02.32
10 Alex Umberger Kansas State 4:12.44 2

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadrack Biwott Oregon 14:05.42 9
2 Danny Mercado Oregon 14:14.05 7
3 Diego Mercado Oregon 14:14.09
4 Jacob Laird Indiana 14:42.85 6
5 Tim McLeod Indiana 14:43.75 5
6 Daniel Howle Utah State 14:54.39 4
7 Nick Bolinder Utah State 15:00.57 3
8 Hunter Nelson Utah State 15:00.81
9 Eric Dettman Oregon 15:00.82

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moritz Cleve Kansas State 14.21 1.0 9
2 Dylan Nielson Utah State 14.24 1.0 7
3 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.52 1.0 6
4 Keith Williams Utah State 14.73 1.0 5
5 Marshall Ackley Oregon 14.80 1.0 4
6 Derek Drouin Indiana 15.37 1.0 3
7 Ronneal Williams Indiana 15.65 1.0 2
-- Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State DNF 1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Klech Oregon 51.57 9
2 Nick Karren Utah State 51.62 7
3 Marshall Ackley Oregon 53.21 6
4 Keith Williams Utah State 54.07 5
5 Ryan Hindes Indiana 54.29 4
6 Eric Hersey Oregon 55.02
7 Ronneal Williams Indiana 1:02.93 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Strickland Utah State 8:49.53 9
2 Chris Winter Oregon 8:52.63 7
3 De'Sean Turner Indiana 9:03.25 6
4 Andrew Poore Indiana 9:08.49 5
5 Vincent D'Onofrio Oregon 9:23.37 4
6 Matt Dettman Oregon 9:36.88
7 Steve Atkinson Utah State 9:37.27 3
-- Isaac Stoutenburgh Oregon DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 40.99 9
1) Wil Glover 2) Devin Pipkin
3) Cedric Hudson 4) Kiwan Lawson
2 Kansas State 'A' 41.06 7
1) Jason Coniglio 2) Mantas Silkauskas
3) Rok Derzanic 4) Mike Myer
3 Utah State 'A' 41.78 6
1) John Strang 2) Nick Karren
3) Blake Bolen 4) Dylan Nielson
4 Oregon 'A' 41.84 5
1) Vernell Warren 2) Danny Staats
3) Justin Cross 4) Chad Barlow

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:12.51 9
1) Travis Thompson 2) David Klech
3) Marshall Ackley 4) Chad Barlow
2 Kansas State 'A' 3:14.65 7
1) Moritz Cleve 2) Jason Collett
3) Rok Derzanic 4) Gus Vazquez-Milan
3 Indiana 'A' 3:16.16 6
1) Ryan Hindes 2) John Gunnell
3) Evan Bardach 4) Nicholas Perrino

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott Sellers Kansas State 2.20m 7-02.50 9
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.20 2.25
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Derek Drouin Indiana 2.10m 6-10.75 7
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
P P P O O O XXX
3 Jared Nuxoll Indiana 2.02m 6-07.50 6
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P O O O XXX
4 Casey Parker Utah State 2.02m 6-07.50 5
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P XO XO XXX
5 Ingmar Kerem Oregon 1.97m 6-05.50 4
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O O XXX
6 Aaron McVein Oregon 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XO O XXX
7 Vernell Warren Oregon 1.97m 6-05.50 3
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P XO P
8 Michael Healey Kansas State 1.92m 6-03.50 2
1.87 1.92 1.97
P O XXX
-- Danny Staats Oregon NH
1.87 1.92 1.97
P P XXX
-- John Strang Utah State NH
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Lechlitner Indiana 4.90m 16-00.75 9
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75 7
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Robert Smallman Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO O XXX
4 Derek Messmer Indiana 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
5 Brian McGinty Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00 5
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO XXX
6 Marshall Ackley Oregon 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXP
-- Max Hansen Utah State NH
4.30 4.45
P XXX
-- Adam Fretwell Kansas State NH
4.30
XXX
-- John Johnson Utah State NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vernell Warren Oregon 7.32m 0.1 24-00.25 9
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.32m(0.1) 6.96m(1.1) 6.95m(1.2) PASS
2 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 7.18m 1.5 23-06.75 7
6.79m(1.8) 7.01m(2.1) PASS FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 7.18m(1.5)
3 Emmanuel Neizer Kansas State 7.09m 2.3 23-03.25 6
7.09m(2.3) 6.85m(1.5) 6.83m(1.9) 6.76m(1.2) 6.80m(1.3) 6.94m(1.6)
4 Olumide Olamigoke Indiana 6.98m 1.4 22-11.00 5
6.66m(1.2) 6.98m(1.4) 6.89m(1.7) 6.74m(2.5) 6.95m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
5 Rok Derzanic Kansas State 6.91m 1.0 22-08.00 4
6.65m(1.8) 6.91m(1.0) 6.72m(1.0)
6 John Strang Utah State 6.82m 1.7 22-04.50 3
6.18m(1.4) 6.76m(1.4) 6.82m(1.7) 6.65m(1.5) PASS PASS
7 Cedric Hudson Indiana 6.81m 0.9 22-04.25
FOUL(2.1) 6.81m(-0.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.81m(0.9) 6.68m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
8 Brian Schaudt Oregon 6.74m 1.6 22-01.50 2
FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
9 Bret Johnson Oregon 6.59m 1.0 21-07.50
6.55m(+0.0) 6.59m(1.0) 6.42m(0.1)
10 Blake Hadfield Utah State 6.34m -0.7 20-09.75 1
6.34m(-0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
11 Rex Parker Indiana 6.11m 1.2 20-00.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.11m(1.2)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Olumide Olamigoke Indiana 14.99m 0.9 49-02.25 9
14.99m(0.9) 5.03m(0.5) 13.00m(2.1) 14.53m(1.7) 14.64m(2.2) 14.93m(1.4)
2 Emmanuel Neizer Kansas State 14.79m 2.3 48-06.25 7
14.54m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 14.62m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 14.79m(2.3)
3 Brian Schaudt Oregon 14.68m 2.4 48-02.00 6
FOUL(1.5) 14.68m(2.4) 14.58m(2.4) 14.37m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
4 Lane Seals Oregon 14.25m 1.3 46-09.00 5
14.25m(1.3) 13.81m(1.8) 13.85m(1.1) 13.90m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5)
5 Blake Hadfield Utah State 14.12m 1.3 46-04.00 4
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 13.56m(0.8) 14.12m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL
6 Rex Parker Indiana 14.10m 0.5 46-03.25 3
13.91m(1.3) 14.06m(1.3) 13.84m(+0.0) 14.10m(0.5) 13.75m(1.0) 13.83m(1.1)
7 Vernell Warren Oregon 13.13m 1.4 43-01.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 13.13m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Stephen Indiana 17.12m 56-02.00 9
16.12m FOUL 17.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Tyler Ellis Utah State 15.73m 51-07.25 7
FOUL 14.98m 15.73m 15.71m FOUL FOUL
3 Daniel Cruz Utah State 15.50m 50-10.25 6
FOUL 15.50m FOUL FOUL 15.41m FOUL
4 Bryce Hall Utah State 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL FOUL 12.95m 15.47m FOUL 15.33m
5 Randall Horn Oregon 14.34m 47-00.75 5
14.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.97m 14.20m
6 Paul Haas Indiana 14.01m 45-11.75 4
14.00m FOUL 14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Moritz Cleve Kansas State 13.55m 44-05.50 3
13.23m 13.40m FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.55m
8 Ashton Eaton Oregon 12.49m 40-11.75 2
FOUL FOUL 11.37m FOUL 12.49m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Thomas Kansas State 48.69m 159-09 9
48.52m 46.46m 47.45m FOUL 45.97m 48.69m
2 Daniel Galos Indiana 47.65m 156-04 7
47.28m 44.87m FOUL 46.01m FOUL 47.65m
3 Bryce Hall Utah State 46.07m 151-02 6
44.60m FOUL 45.74m 42.97m 43.14m 46.07m
4 Paul Haas Indiana 46.02m 151-00 5
46.02m 45.45m 43.60m FOUL FOUL 41.63m
5 Randall Horn Oregon 45.67m 149-10 4
45.67m 44.33m 44.72m FOUL FOUL 43.77m
6 Daniel Cruz Utah State 45.61m 149-08 3
45.61m 43.82m 45.08m 43.21m 45.14m 45.61m
7 Steven Johnson Oregon 43.92m 144-01 2
42.56m FOUL 42.09m 40.18m 41.56m 43.92m
8 Rok Derzanic Kansas State 38.84m 127-05 1
36.45m 38.84m FOUL
9 Adam Fretwell Kansas State 36.82m 120-10
36.82m 34.22m FOUL 33.72m 34.32m FOUL
10 Cam Norris Oregon 36.09m 118-05
36.07m FOUL 36.09m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Stray Oregon 59.20m 194-03 9
FOUL 59.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.45m
2 Paul Fearnow Indiana 59.15m 194-01 7
57.68m 57.83m 56.12m 56.34m 59.15m 58.60m
3 Steven Johnson Oregon 57.23m 187-09 6
54.40m FOUL FOUL 56.40m 56.83m 57.23m
4 Tyler Ellis Utah State 51.08m 167-07 5
FOUL 46.14m FOUL 47.01m 48.77m 51.08m
5 Daniel Galos Indiana 50.86m 166-10 4
47.17m 46.94m 46.82m 46.98m 49.22m 50.86m
6 Daniel Cruz Utah State 48.87m 160-04 3
46.65m 47.23m 46.99m 47.76m 48.87m FOUL
7 Eric Thomas Kansas State 48.51m 159-02 2
48.51m 46.98m 46.42m 47.15m 45.93m PASS
8 Cam Norris Oregon 46.47m 152-05
44.59m 46.47m FOUL 43.99m 42.55m FOUL
9 Bryce Hall Utah State 45.66m 149-10
FOUL FOUL 45.66m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cyrus Hostetler Oregon 83.16m 272-10 9
83.16m 79.82m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Alex Wolff Oregon 71.42m 234-04 7
71.42m 68.62m 65.59m PASS PASS PASS
3 Britton Nelson Oregon 63.62m 208-09
63.62m 57.27m 57.74m FOUL 60.61m 60.38m
4 Cory Boulanger Kansas State 61.02m 200-02 6
61.02m 59.61m 60.46m 57.94m 58.93m 58.63m
5 Adam Hoffman Kansas State 59.84m 196-04 5
57.59m 59.54m FOUL 55.68m 59.84m FOUL
6 John Johnson Utah State 46.94m 154-00 4
FOUL FOUL 46.94m 46.66m PASS PASS
7 Pat Monday Utah State 46.44m 152-04 3
46.44m 44.20m 43.24m 45.25m 45.30m FOUL
8 Derek Drouin Indiana 44.02m 144-05 2
42.29m FOUL 44.02m 42.63m 43.05m 41.50m
9 Jon Goble Utah State 42.01m 137-10
40.93m 41.93m 42.01m
10 Ryan Hindes Indiana 39.65m 130-01 1
38.49m 39.65m 37.02m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 233.50 2) Indiana 167
3) Utah State 132.50 4) Kansas State 119

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana 200 2) Oregon 194
3) Kansas State 130 4) Utah State 127