ESU/State Farm Relays Results

 

Licensed to Emporia State Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 06:10 PM
Euler State Farm/ESU Relays - 4/4/2009
Emporia State University Relays
Zola Witten Track/Fran Welch Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marsh, Hannah Wichita Stat 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Gifford, Amy Wichita Stat 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Ornburn, Chelsey Baker Univer 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Ratliff, Shalee Wichita Stat 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Conley, Jamie Wichita Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Rosenbaum, Ashley Wichita Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat NH
-- Nonamaker, Kaitlyn Johnson Coun NH
-- Carter, Alina Oklahoma Bap NH
-- Rogers, Erin Baker Univer NH
-- Irwin, Kayla Unattached NH
-- Welch, Angela Unattached NH
-- Shippy, Brianna Oklahoma Bap NH

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leutzinger, Billy Johnson Coun 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Gilliland, David Oklahoma Bap 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Jackson, Parker Oklahoma Bap 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Gonzales, Juan Oklahoma Bap J4.40m 14-05.25
4 Hough, Chris Wichita Stat J4.40m 14-05.25
6 Steffen, Zach Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat J4.25m 13-11.25
8 Johnson, Tony Wichita Stat 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Zerr, Jordan Wichita Stat 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Smith, Leo Baker Univer NH
-- Bowen, Justin Johnson Coun NH
-- Shiota, Hitoshi Johnson Coun NH
-- Brown, Seth Oklahoma Bap NH
-- Scott, Mark Oklahoma Bap NH

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrews, Chandra Unattached 56.99m 187-00
54.99m FOUL 56.99m 53.18m FOUL 54.69m
2 Leffler, Jacquelyne Unattached 49.12m 161-02
46.56m 46.68m FOUL 47.20m 49.12m 45.84m
3 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 46.60m 152-11
ND 44.94m 44.01m FOUL 46.60m 44.45m
4 Wray, Breanna Tabor Colleg 43.91m 144-01
42.39m 43.91m 41.63m 43.49m 43.24m ND
5 Wichert, Estey Tabor Colleg 39.52m 129-08
37.39m 39.52m 35.33m ND ND ND
6 Koch, Jackie Baker Univer 38.91m 127-08
38.91m 38.84m 38.49m ND FOUL FOUL
7 Long, Karly Johnson Coun 36.33m 119-02
32.86m FOUL FOUL 34.30m 35.52m 36.33m
8 Alexander, Carissa Johnson Coun 36.00m 118-01
36.00m FOUL 35.32m 34.65m 34.37m 34.10m
9 Van Ranken, Samantha Tabor Colleg 33.12m 108-08
33.12m 32.64m 31.36m 31.27m 32.72m 30.78m
10 McDonald, Amanda Tabor Colleg 32.71m 107-04
31.21m 32.71m 29.09m
11 McCarty, Megan Tabor Colleg 31.16m 102-03
31.16m 30.47m FOUL
12 Watkins, Ashley Emporia Stat 30.43m 99-10
ND 30.43m 27.27m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hazen, Zach Unattached 64.02m 210-00
FOUL 63.99m 61.82m 64.02m 62.38m FOUL
2 raithel, dan Unattached 62.22m 204-02
FOUL 62.22m 60.34m FOUL FOUL 60.06m
3 Korn, Brian Baker Univer 54.84m 179-11
53.93m FOUL 54.84m 53.84m 53.72m 53.96m
4 Miller, Ashton K-State 45.36m 148-10
43.65m FOUL 43.84m FOUL 45.29m 45.36m
5 Woods, Jeff Johnson Coun 42.87m 140-08
42.87m 40.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.60m
6 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia Stat 42.77m 140-04
39.07m 39.58m 42.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Flaig, Richard Johnson Coun 42.27m 138-08
40.82m FOUL 42.27m 38.25m 39.16m 42.27m
8 Mengarelli, Lonnie Unattached 42.09m 138-01
40.63m 40.35m 41.04m FOUL FOUL 42.09m
9 Loyd, Dustin Emporia Stat 41.95m 137-07
40.10m FOUL 41.95m 41.28m FOUL 41.23m
10 Burrow, Tristan Tabor Colleg 35.66m 117-00
35.66m 34.36m FOUL
11 Quarker, David Tabor Colleg 33.43m 109-08
30.70m 33.43m 31.69m
12 Fox, Matt Tabor Colleg 33.10m 108-07
FOUL 33.10m FOUL
13 Snyder, Richard Tabor Colleg 31.84m 104-05
FOUL 31.84m FOUL
14 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 30.82m 101-01
FOUL 30.82m FOUL
15 Jackson, Thomas Tabor Colleg 24.89m 81-08
ND 24.89m FOUL
-- Dirks, Adam Tabor Colleg FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 5 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leffler, Jacquelyne Unattached 50.41m 165-05
FOUL 49.62m FOUL FOUL 50.41m FOUL
2 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia Stat 41.76m 137-00
FOUL 41.76m 41.39m FOUL FOUL 37.71m
3 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 40.53m 133-00
FOUL 35.67m FOUL 40.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Krier, Amanda Tabor Colleg 38.78m 127-03
37.50m 33.40m 34.35m 36.47m 38.78m FOUL
5 Koch, Jackie Baker Univer 36.36m 119-03
36.36m 34.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.53m
6 Lister, Carrie Baker Univer 36.00m 118-01
31.77m 31.08m FOUL 35.67m 36.00m 33.08m
7 Wichert, Estey Tabor Colleg 35.57m 116-08
31.82m FOUL 32.37m 31.93m 31.86m 35.57m
8 Alagaz, Lydia Johnson Coun 33.53m 110-00
FOUL 33.53m FOUL FOUL 32.65m 31.57m
-- Long, Karly Johnson Coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Cody Unattached 52.52m 172-04
FOUL 52.52m 50.99m FOUL 48.63m FOUL
2 Tong, Quan Wichita Stat 50.15m 164-06
48.56m 48.26m 50.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mathiasmeier, Josh K-State 48.82m 160-02
47.73m 46.23m 48.82m FOUL FOUL 47.98m
4 Younger, Kyle K-State 47.13m 154-07
45.55m 45.53m 47.13m FOUL 44.64m 46.22m
5 Woods, Jeff Johnson Coun 45.56m 149-06
37.52m 45.56m 43.67m FOUL FOUL 42.84m
6 Korn, Brian Baker Univer 42.52m 139-06
FOUL FOUL 42.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Snyder, Richard Tabor Colleg 39.65m 130-01
FOUL 39.61m 39.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Flaig, Richard Johnson Coun 38.73m 127-01
38.73m FOUL 37.19m 37.73m FOUL FOUL
9 Blaha, Chase Johnson Coun 38.28m 125-07
38.28m FOUL FOUL
10 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 32.35m 106-02
FOUL FOUL 32.35m
-- SanMartin, Lucas Emporia Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 7 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harriott, Kimoya Umkc 44.72m 146-09
ND 31.50m 37.11m 37.82m 37.27m 44.72m
2 Philips, Connie Emporia Stat 42.70m 140-01
40.66m 42.70m 41.19m 42.35m ND 40.69m
3 Gustins, Aubree Baker Univer 40.55m 133-00
39.22m 40.55m 37.09m 36.96m 37.14m 40.52m
4 Adcock, Monica Wichita Stat 38.88m 127-07
37.45m 38.88m 38.71m FOUL ND PASS
5 Hammond, Stephanie Wichita Stat 37.88m 124-03
35.24m 35.94m 33.49m 37.77m 37.88m 35.58m
6 Alexander, Carissa Johnson Coun 35.56m 116-08
31.65m 35.53m ND 33.45m 35.56m 30.92m
7 Van Ranken, Samantha Tabor Colleg 35.14m 115-03
ND 35.14m 25.10m 28.65m 31.51m 35.14m
8 Watkins, Ashley Emporia Stat 33.32m 109-04
33.32m ND ND 29.70m FOUL 31.24m
9 Burns, Salena Wichita Stat 30.35m 99-07
30.35m 26.83m 28.30m 27.80m FOUL 21.63m
10 Federking, Aubrey Umkc 29.13m 95-07
28.00m 24.06m 29.13m
11 McCarty, Megan Tabor Colleg 28.89m 94-09
27.53m 27.74m 28.89m

Event 8 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Breeding, Mitch K-State 53.66m 176-00
53.63m 51.45m 53.66m ND 51.59m 53.50m
2 Nelson, Warren Emporia Stat 53.00m 173-11
53.00m ND ND 50.86m 49.99m 49.37m
3 Hannon, Aaron Baker Univer 50.69m 166-04
50.69m ND 47.11m 48.05m 46.32m ND
4 Stoppel, Nick Unattached 50.60m 166-00
40.29m 46.20m 50.60m 43.91m 50.14m 42.73m
5 Roberts, Andy Baker Univer 49.42m 162-02
47.07m 46.31m 49.33m 46.83m 49.42m ND
6 Bailey, James Johnson Coun 49.07m 161-00
ND 46.10m 46.29m 49.07m 48.93m 46.24m
7 Davis, Cole Emporia Stat 47.29m 155-02
41.38m ND 44.34m 45.93m 47.29m 43.83m

Event 9 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Weaver, Renae Emporia Stat 5.43m 7.2 17-09.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(7.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.20m(3.9) 5.29m(3.2) FOUL(NWI)
2 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 5.39m 2.6 17-08.25
4.89m(5.8) 5.33m(5.1) 5.39m(2.6) 5.22m(4.9) 5.30m(1.3) 5.30m(2.4)
3 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 5.26m 3.9 17-03.25
5.26m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(1.9) 5.05m(2.0)
4 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Bap 5.15m 2.9 16-10.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.15m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Mosa, Karolina Wichita Stat 5.10m 1.3 16-08.75
4.99m(3.8) 4.99m(0.1) 5.03m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(1.4) 5.10m(1.3)
6 Lippert, Lindswy Emporia Stat 5.01m 2.5 16-05.25
5.01m(2.5) 4.84m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(3.4) 5.01m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
7 Dopplick, Jennifer Umkc 4.93m 4.8 16-02.25
FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(2.7) 4.93m(4.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Williams, Katherine Umkc 4.75m 2.6 15-07.00
4.73m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.75m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.70m(2.6)
9 Johannson, Karin Baker Univer 4.73m 2.8 15-06.25
FOUL(NWI) 4.72m(3.7) 4.73m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.50m(2.0)
10 Wooten, Kristina Umkc 4.59m 3.7 15-00.75
4.42m(1.0) 4.30m(2.2) 4.59m(3.7)
11 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Bap 4.52m 1.3 14-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(1.3) 4.52m(3.0)
12 Loving, Tiffany Baker Univer 4.30m 2.5 14-01.25
3.91m(2.9) 4.03m(2.7) 4.30m(2.5)
-- McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Bap FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 10 Men Long Jump (Some wind readings in English - will be clarified on Monday)
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Honeycutt, Josh Emporia Stat 7.25m 5.5 23-09.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.25m(5.5) 7.19m(2.4) 7.10m(6.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Marshall, Doug Emporia Stat 7.09m 8.3 23-03.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.99m(4.4) 7.09m(8.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Shepherd, Derrick Wichita Stat 7.05m 10.0 23-01.75
6.94m(7.5) 6.84m(4.1) 6.94m(7.1) 6.84m 6.87m(4.8) 7.05m
4 Emegano, Oscar Umkc 6.83m 6.3 22-05.00
6.66m(4.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(6.3) 6.68m FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 6.77m 9.6 22-02.50
6.56m(7.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(9.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Larson, Charlie Umkc 6.69m 10.0 21-11.50
6.20m(3.5) 6.16m(6.3) 6.43m(7.0) 6.35m(9.0) 6.69m 6.40m(8.2)
7 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 6.55m 5.8 21-06.00
6.32m(1.7) 6.55m(5.8) 6.34m(2.0) PASS(NWI) 6.51m 6.28m(9.7)
8 Chesney, Brad Umkc 6.53m 5.8 21-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.42m 6.53m(5.8) 6.33m 5.99m(6.2) FOUL(NWI)
9 Butler, Phillip Johnson Coun 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.36m 6.42m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Bap 6.36m 4.4 20-10.50
6.36m(4.4) 6.30m(4.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
11 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 6.30m 2.8 20-08.00
6.30m(2.8) 6.06m(6.7) 5.74m(6.0)
12 Okonta, DC Umkc 6.28m 4.4 20-07.25
6.17m(5.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(4.4)
13 Neuenswander, Stephen Johnson Coun 5.78m 3.9 18-11.75
5.78m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 5.60m 5.9 18-04.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(5.9)

Event 11 Women Triple Jump (Some wind readings in English - will be clarified on Monday)
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cummings, Nicole Oklahoma Bap 11.59m 9.2 38-00.25
11.59m(9.2) 10.43m(9.2) 11.57m PASS(NWI) 11.12m(2.3) 11.42m(6.9)
2 Mosa, Karolina Wichita Stat 11.28m 7.5 37-00.25
11.28m(7.5) 11.28m 11.10m(5.5) 11.04m(8.1) 10.93m(8.5) 11.09m(6.3)
3 Grimm, Kelsey Unattached 10.53m 7.5 34-06.75
10.44m(9.8) FOUL(NWI) 10.53m(7.5) 10.25m(7.3) FOUL(NWI) 10.45m(9.3)
4 Hamilton, Lexie Baker Univer 10.48m 4.8 34-04.75
10.19m 10.48m(4.8) 10.47m 9.96m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Lippert, Lindswy Emporia Stat 10.45m 10.0 34-03.50
10.30m(9.7) 10.45m FOUL(NWI) 9.94m 10.20m 10.02m(4.2)
6 Dopplick, Jennifer Umkc 10.35m 6.0 33-11.50
10.03m FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.35m(6.0) 9.67m(5.5) 10.04m(7.9)
7 Stewart, Rae Baker Univer 10.00m 10.0 32-09.75
10.00m 9.88m(5.4) 9.77m(9.8) 9.59m(6.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Wooten, Kristina Umkc 9.97m 7.5 32-08.50
9.97m(7.5) 9.42m FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Barron, Chayenne Baker Univer 9.83m 10.0 32-03.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.83m 9.62m(8.6) 9.38m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
10 Williams, Katherine Umkc 9.76m 5.5 32-00.25
FOUL(NWI) 9.76m(5.5) 9.67m(6.3)

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Honeycutt, Josh Emporia Stat 16.39m 3.2 53-09.25
15.16m 15.55m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.77m(4.0) FOUL(NWI) 16.39m(3.2)
2 Marshall, Doug Emporia Stat 14.53m 4.0 47-08.00
14.39m(9.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.53m(4.0) 14.37m(3.3) FOUL(NWI)
3 Shirley, Benaud Unattached 14.42m 10.0 47-03.75
14.42m FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Rousell, Mike Tabor Colleg 14.22m 4.5 46-08.00
13.88m(9.6) 13.75m(9.4) 13.88m(4.0) 13.71m(4.5) 14.04m(4.7) 14.22m(4.5)
5 Shepherd, Derrick Wichita Stat 14.17m 3.3 46-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 14.15m 14.17m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(4.3)
6 Okonta, DC Umkc 13.99m 2.4 45-10.75
FOUL(NWI) 13.75m(6.4) 13.99m(2.4) 13.42m(3.2) 13.77m(7.1) 13.36m(3.5)
7 Larson, Charlie Umkc 13.56m 4.0 44-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 13.56m(4.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Neuenswander, Stephen Johnson Coun 13.05m 4.5 42-09.75
12.89m(5.9) 12.84m(7.3) 13.03m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.05m(4.5) 12.48m(2.7)
9 Butler, Phillip Johnson Coun 12.91m 3.1 42-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.91m(3.1) 12.27m(2.6) 12.76m(2.8) 12.85m(2.8)
10 Chesney, Brad Umkc 12.84m 5.5 42-01.50
FOUL(NWI) 12.84m(5.5) 12.54m(4.2)
11 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 12.59m 9.6 41-03.75
FOUL(NWI) 12.59m(9.6) FOUL(NWI)
-- Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jackson, Patrick Wichita Stat FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 13 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wray, Breanna Tabor Colleg 12.61m 41-04.50
12.01m 12.61m FOUL 12.18m 12.54m FOUL
2 Lister, Carrie Baker Univer 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.76m 11.55m 11.61m 11.74m 11.61m
3 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia Stat 11.85m 38-10.50
10.55m FOUL 11.62m 11.58m 11.85m FOUL
4 Watkins, Ashley Emporia Stat 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 10.60m FOUL 10.95m 10.80m 10.61m
5 Harriott, Kimoya Umkc 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 9.82m 10.90m 8.96m 11.01m 10.95m
6 Jackson, Deja Emporia Stat 10.80m 35-05.25
9.88m 10.80m FOUL FOUL 10.36m 10.08m
7 McCarty, Megan Tabor Colleg 10.07m 33-00.50
9.39m 10.07m FOUL 9.91m 9.71m 9.99m
8 Alagaz, Lydia Johnson Coun 9.77m 32-00.75
9.40m 9.77m 9.67m 9.62m 9.25m 9.02m
9 McDonald, Amanda Tabor Colleg 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL 8.91m 8.84m 9.03m 9.09m

Event 14 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Korn, Brian Baker Univer 15.70m 51-06.25
15.38m 15.70m 15.62m ND ND 15.61m
2 Tong, Quan Wichita Stat 14.88m 48-10.00
ND 14.31m ND 14.88m ND 14.82m
3 Snyder, Richard Tabor Colleg 13.49m 44-03.25
11.52m 13.49m ND 12.20m ND 12.72m
4 Munsch, Aaron Tabor Colleg 13.30m 43-07.75
12.87m 13.09m FOUL 12.92m 13.30m ND
5 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia Stat 13.11m 43-00.25
ND 12.23m FOUL 12.79m 12.91m 13.11m
6 Fox, Matt Tabor Colleg 11.33m 37-02.25
10.57m 10.95m 11.33m ND 11.10m ND
7 Zerr, Jordan Wichita Stat 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 10.43m 10.07m ND 9.28m 10.04m
8 Quarker, David Tabor Colleg 10.31m 33-10.00
ND 10.31m 10.26m 9.49m 9.85m 10.13m

Event 15 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Bap 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Wilson, Desiree Johnson Coun J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Boyer, Regan Baker Univer 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Thomas, Vonda Johnson Coun 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Bap 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Stewart, Rae Baker Univer J1.55m 5-01.00
7 Goff, Kaylea Emporia Stat 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Hamilton, Lexie Baker Univer 1.45m 4-09.00

Event 16 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pyle, Alex Emporia Stat 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Andrews, Dustin Emporia Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Jackson, Patrick Wichita Stat J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Davis, Cole Emporia Stat 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Chesney, Brad Umkc J1.90m 6-02.75
6 McClain, Eddie Wichita Stat J1.90m 6-02.75
7 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Bap 1.80m 5-10.75

Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 48.92
2 Umkc 'A' 49.34
3 Emporia State 'A' 49.81
4 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 51.19
-- Tabor College 'A' DNF

Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 40.5h
2 Emporia State 'A' 41.2h
3 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 41.5h
4 Umkc 'A' 42.7h
5 Tabor College 'A' 45.9h
-- Umkc 'B' DQ

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burns, Salena Wichita Stat 14.85q 4.1 3
2 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 15.29q 4.1 3
3 Lane, Lakisha Wichita Stat 15.37q 4.1 3
4 Chambers, Verone Oklahoma Bap 15.58q 4.1 3
5 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 15.63q 3.1 2
6 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 15.70q 4.1 3
7 Burden, Jessica Tabor Colleg 15.83q 3.1 2
8 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Bap 15.99q 3.1 2
9 Hammond, Stephanie Wichita Stat 16.44 3.1 2
10 Ray, Sharon Umkc 16.52 4.1 1
11 McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Bap 16.64 4.1 1
12 Wadel, ShaRae Tabor Colleg 17.35 4.1 1
13 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Bap 17.81 4.1 1
14 Shippy, Brianna Oklahoma Bap 19.22 4.1 3

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Salena Wichita Stat 14.62 3.1
2 Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat 15.12 3.1
3 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 15.33 3.1
4 Burden, Jessica Tabor Colleg 15.48 3.1
5 Davenport, Justine Emporia Stat 15.55 3.1
6 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Bap 15.87 3.1
-- Lane, Lakisha Wichita Stat DNF 3.1

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howze, Vincent Emporia Stat 15.30q 4.1 3
2 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 15.58q 4.1 3
3 Douglass, Derek Oklahoma Bap 15.65q 4.1 3
4 Hepburn, Kristen Umkc 15.70q 5.1 1
4 Anderson, JL Baker Univer 15.70q 7.1 2
6 Lockard, Devon Johnson Coun 15.90q 5.1 1
7 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Bap 16.92q 4.1 3
8 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 17.30q 5.1 1
9 Zerr, Jordan Wichita Stat J17.30 7.1 2
10 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 17.50 7.1 2
11 Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat 17.70 7.1 2
12 DeMint, Keith Baker Univer 18.20 5.1 1

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hepburn, Kristen Umkc 15.12 5.1
2 Lockard, Devon Johnson Coun 15.30 5.1
3 Anderson, JL Baker Univer 15.45 5.1
4 Douglass, Derek Oklahoma Bap 16.37 5.1
5 Kiser, Brad Tabor Colleg 17.13 5.1
-- Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat DNF 5.1
-- Howze, Vincent Emporia Stat DNF 5.1

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 12.78q 6.1 3
2 Strother, Sharisa Johnson Coun 12.79q 3.1 1
3 Douglas, Laneisha Baker Univer 12.80q 6.1 3
4 Weaver, Renae Emporia Stat 13.10q 6.1 3
5 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 13.14q 3.1 1
6 King, Cierra Wichita Stat 13.16q 6.1 3
7 Cummings, Nicole Oklahoma Bap 13.19q 6.1 3
8 Walters, Jacqueline Oklahoma Bap 13.31q 4.1 2
9 French, Courtney Wichita Stat 13.36 4.1 2
10 Bennett, Lindsey Oklahoma Bap 13.45 6.1 3
11 Nichols, Lynnsey Emporia Stat 13.50 4.1 2
12 Gershon, Kayla Tabor Colleg 13.51 4.1 2
13 Ornburn, Chelsey Baker Univer 13.67 4.1 2
14 Irwin, Kayla Unattached 13.92 3.1 1
15 Ray, Sharon Umkc 14.05 3.1 1
16 Ogburubi, Rose Umkc 14.20 3.1 1

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strother, Sharisa Johnson Coun 12.38 5.1
2 Kent, Brooke Emporia Stat 12.43 5.1
3 King, Cierra Wichita Stat 12.59 5.1
4 Weaver, Renae Emporia Stat 12.78 5.1
5 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 12.82 5.1
6 Walters, Jacqueline Oklahoma Bap 13.47 5.1

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Wit Oklahoma Bap 11.09q 3.1 3
2 Hall, Derwin Emporia Stat 11.16q 5.0 2
3 Blair, Omari Oklahoma Bap 11.20q 3.1 3
4 Jackson, Jared Oklahoma Bap 11.22q 5.0 2
5 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 11.25q 3.1 3
6 Schuler, Josh Emporia Stat 11.37q 3.1 3
7 Dailey, Daniel Oklahoma Bap 11.54q 3.1 3
8 Venerable, Kevin Umkc 11.57q 3.1 1
9 Beamon, Larry Emporia Stat 11.62 3.1 3
10 Van Horn, Gary Baker Univer 11.72 5.0 2
11 Gleason, Trevor Baker Univer 11.80 3.1 1
12 Hickey, Justin Wichita Stat 11.90 5.0 2
13 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 11.98 3.1 1
14 Bruce, Tyner Kansas 12.15 3.1 1
15 Monks, Sean Tabor Colleg 13.21 3.1 1

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Wit Oklahoma Bap 10.51 5.1
2 Hall, Derwin Emporia Stat 10.54 5.1
3 Jackson, Jared Oklahoma Bap 10.72 5.1
4 Sittenauer, Matt Wichita Stat 10.75 5.1
5 Schuler, Josh Emporia Stat 10.79 5.1
6 Dailey, Daniel Oklahoma Bap 10.98 5.1
7 Blair, Omari Oklahoma Bap 10.99 5.1

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Moseley, Marissa Oklahoma Bap 24.81 1.6 3
2 Sill, Jaclyn Emporia Stat 25.64 1.6 3
3 Drew, Shondia Oklahoma Bap 25.78 1.6 3
4 Patterson, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 26.08 1.6 3
5 King, Cierra Wichita Stat 26.15 1.6 3
6 Cummings, Nicole Oklahoma Bap 26.71 1.6 3
7 Wakefield-Hall, Ashley Emporia Stat 26.97 1.6 2
8 Bennett, Lindsey Oklahoma Bap 27.00 1.1 1
9 Johnson, Tasia Tabor Colleg 27.10 1.1 1
10 Gershon, Kayla Tabor Colleg 27.19 1.6 2
11 Nichols, Lynnsey Emporia Stat 27.26 1.6 2
12 Tyler, Catherine Baker Univer 27.60 1.1 1
13 Rusnak, Stephanie Baker Univer 27.98 1.6 2
14 Loving, Tiffany Baker Univer 28.27 1.6 2
15 Malone, Chelsea Tabor Colleg 28.30 1.1 1
16 Craig, Cassie Wichita Stat 28.44 1.6 2
17 Johannson, Karin Baker Univer 28.50 1.6 2
18 Hammond, Stephanie Wichita Stat 28.95 1.6 2
19 Barron, Chayenne Baker Univer 29.30 1.1 1
20 Kochie, Heather Johnson Coun 29.90 1.1 1
21 crews, emily Johnson Coun 30.70 1.1 1
22 Cabrera, Roxanna Johnson Coun 30.90 1.1 1

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuler, Josh Emporia Stat 21.78 3.0 3
2 Iniss, Pierien Oklahoma Bap 21.80 3.0 3
3 Jackson, Jared Oklahoma Bap 22.11 3.0 3
4 Simmons, Keenan Umkc 22.18 1.5 2
5 Blair, Omari Oklahoma Bap 22.44 3.0 3
6 Bryant, Sam Oklahoma Bap 22.69 1.5 2
7 Partridge, Aaron Oklahoma Bap 23.47 3.7 1
8 Van Horn, Gary Baker Univer 23.49 3.7 1
9 Stahl, Jordan Tabor Colleg 23.61 3.7 1
10 Bruce, Tyner Kansas 24.16 1.5 2
11 Collins, Noah Tabor Colleg 24.91 3.7 1

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Addison, Christina Tabor Colleg 19:53.17
2 Guilmette, Stephanie Oklahoma Bap 19:59.08
3 Frehe, Morgan Emporia Stat 20:31.01
4 Thompson, Brandi Oklahoma Bap 21:26.58
5 Loveland, Mary Baker Univer 22:19.15
6 Schmmeidler, Molly Baker Univer 22:25.05
7 Richert, Elissa Tabor Colleg 22:31.84
8 Teselle, Jera Tabor Colleg 23:15.32

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zarda, Zach Unattached 15:38.79
2 Ternes, Brock Unattached 15:46.60
3 Delmott, Skyler Emporia Stat 15:56.10
4 Hohmeier, William Emporia Stat 16:02.54
5 Bett, Ezra Baker Univer 16:04.45
6 Summers, Marcus Emporia Stat 16:19.53
7 Guemmer, Brett Umkc 16:22.64
8 Delmott, Asher Emporia Stat 16:26.98
9 Wayman, Andrew Emporia Stat 16:39.04
10 Edwards, Kevin Unattached 16:56.91
11 Dvorak, Chris Emporia Stat 17:16.76
12 Gould, Zach Tabor Colleg 17:56.45

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mona, Katelyn Emporia Stat 4:52.68
2 Davison, Kathryn Emporia Stat 5:00.08
3 Hiller, Sara Umkc 5:05.50
4 Morrow, Kirsten Oklahoma Bap 5:06.37
5 Harkins, Alex Umkc 5:08.44
6 Gipson, Francis Johnson Coun 5:09.56
7 Dolliver, Aubrie Oklahoma Bap 5:18.02
8 Harris, Kayla Johnson Coun 5:23.35
9 Branson, Sara Oklahoma Bap 5:25.44
10 Rackley, Erica Oklahoma Bap 5:37.09
11 Dupree, Renae Johnson Coun 5:47.37
12 Snow, Haley Johnson Coun 5:56.08
13 Palmer, Katy Oklahoma Bap 6:00.01

Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dyson, Eric Unattached 4:10.00
2 Batliner, Brian Unattached 4:10.07
3 Barlow, Daniel Johnson Coun 4:14.37
4 Marquez, Adrian Johnson Coun 4:16.32
5 Rose, Jason Johnson Coun 4:19.07
6 Stroup, Justin Oklahoma Bap 4:19.22
7 Moore, Ben Oklahoma Bap 4:19.68
8 O'Day, Dustin Oklahoma Bap 4:20.27
9 Hageman, Brian Baker Univer 4:21.77
10 Sirorei, Arnold Baker Univer 4:29.68
11 Powell, Thad Unattached 4:32.50
12 Hill, Justin Baker Univer 4:34.89
13 Powell, Josiah Unattached 4:34.93
14 speakman, preston Johnson Coun 4:35.16

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moseley, Marissa Oklahoma Bap 56.87 3
2 Sill, Jaclyn Emporia Stat 59.12 3
3 Patterson, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 59.76 3
4 Kopper, Kelli Tabor Colleg 59.77 3
5 Baum, Tiffany Emporia Stat 1:00.14 2
6 Moore, Kiara Wichita Stat 1:00.20 2
7 Hughes-Stanton, Chastity Emporia Stat 1:00.83 2
8 Drew, Shondia Oklahoma Bap 1:00.84 3
9 Mellontree, Andrea Oklahoma Bap 1:01.15 3
10 Wright, Nikita Unattached 1:01.20 2
11 Wakefield-Hall, Ashley Emporia Stat 1:01.62 2
12 Farias, Melissa Oklahoma Bap 1:01.80 2
13 Heckathorne, Kelsey Baker Univer 1:01.89 2
14 Taylor, Sakia Umkc 1:03.03 3
15 Tyler, Catherine Baker Univer 1:04.50 1
16 Rusnak, Stephanie Baker Univer 1:06.01 1
17 Howard, Lindsey Umkc 1:06.49 1
18 Williams, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 1:07.45 2
19 Kochie, Heather Johnson Coun 1:08.84 1
20 Cabrera, Roxanna Johnson Coun 1:12.11 1
21 crews, emily Johnson Coun 1:14.38 1

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iniss, Pierien Oklahoma Bap 48.72 3
2 Mignard, Ethan Oklahoma Bap 49.05 3
3 Gilstrap, Moe Emporia Stat 49.55 3
4 Frazier, Redell Johnson Coun 49.62 3
5 Lindsey, Rolondo Wichita Stat 51.20 3
6 Nelson, Brent Tabor Colleg 51.56 1
7 Parks, Darby Umkc 52.07 2
8 Beamon, Larry Emporia Stat 52.14 2
9 Mitchell, Robert Unattached 52.16 1
10 Webb, Kenny Umkc 52.24 3
11 Pannell, Nick Baker Univer 52.42 2
12 Wilson, Clint Oklahoma Bap 52.49 2
13 Granillo, Tony Emporia Stat 52.83 1
14 Partridge, Aaron Oklahoma Bap 52.97 2
15 Davis, Cole Emporia Stat 53.56 1
16 Gleason, Tanner Baker Univer 53.95 2

Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pencil, Mareisa Unattached 2:15.50
2 Mona, Katelyn Emporia Stat 2:21.30
3 Federking, Aubrey Umkc 2:24.14
4 Avila, Yesenia Oklahoma Bap 2:24.50
5 Oneill, Etagaen Umkc 2:25.20
6 Fornshell, Signee Wichita Stat 2:25.90
7 Bookout, Kylie Emporia Stat 2:27.40
8 Weller, Christy Emporia Stat 2:28.60
9 Taylor, Alexis Oklahoma Bap 2:29.50
10 Moore, Courtney Umkc 2:30.40
11 Marshall, Brianna Umkc 2:34.28
12 Light, Madeline Umkc 2:34.42
13 Gipson, Francis Johnson Coun 2:34.45
14 stark, sarah Johnson Coun 2:35.01
15 Branson, Sara Oklahoma Bap 2:39.55

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nick Oklahoma Bap 1:55.92
2 Ball, Justin Tabor Colleg 1:56.57
3 Christy, Billy Oklahoma Bap 1:56.72
4 Beachum, Brian Johnson Coun 1:56.79
5 Kern, Sloane Emporia Stat 1:57.05
6 carter, james Johnson Coun 1:57.36
7 Hill, Larry Unattached 1:57.69
8 Proehl, Sean Unattached 1:58.03
9 Hermes, Nick Oklahoma Bap 1:59.12
10 Cowing, Dillon Emporia Stat 1:59.81
11 Overmiller, Taylor Umkc 2:00.04
12 Mckenzie, Daniel Umkc 2:00.89
13 Gullic, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 2:03.47
14 Hageman, Brian Baker Univer 2:04.26
15 Marquez, Adrian Johnson Coun 2:05.18
16 Barlow, Daniel Johnson Coun 2:05.32
17 Lopez, Alex Umkc 2:07.09
18 Price, Dakota Oklahoma Bap 2:07.36
19 Johnson, Ric Tabor Colleg 2:07.46
20 Rose, Jason Johnson Coun 2:09.46
21 Spurgeon, Matt Tabor Colleg 2:09.62
22 Browne, Ebo Unattached 2:10.54
23 speakman, preston Johnson Coun 2:13.21

Event 35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Oklahoma Bap 1:02.87 3
2 French, Courtney Wichita Stat 1:06.63 3
3 Baker, Optimum Oklahoma Bap 1:06.82 3
4 Lane, Lakisha Wichita Stat 1:10.42 3
5 Spencer, Ashley Emporia Stat 1:11.30 3
-- Vance, Erin Tabor Colleg NT 1
-- Wadel, ShaRae Tabor Colleg NT 1
-- Liebe, Becca Tabor Colleg NT 1
-- Sorell, Witney Wichita Stat NT 2
-- robinson, cierra Unattached NT 2
-- Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Bap NT 2
-- McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Bap NT 2
-- Dyke, Natalee Umkc NT 1
-- Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Bap NT 2
-- Thurmond, Alexis Oklahoma Bap NT 2
-- Burden, Jessica Tabor Colleg NT 1

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howze, Vincent Emporia Stat 53.29 3
2 Boyer, Antony Umkc 54.10 1
3 Jimerson, Bradley Oklahoma Bap 56.19 3
4 Anderson, JL Baker Univer 57.35 3
5 Truman, Matt Wichita Stat 57.49 3
6 Smith, Kolter Baker Univer 58.24 1
7 Douglass, Derek Oklahoma Bap 58.44 2
8 Jackson, Parker Oklahoma Bap 58.76 2
9 Breath, Eric Oklahoma Bap 59.17 3
10 Snyder, Paul Emporia Stat 59.21 2
11 Bradshaw, Isaac Kansas 59.51 3
12 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Bap 59.58 1
13 Lockard, Devon Johnson Coun 1:00.50 1
14 Bland, Zach Wichita Stat 1:00.73 2
15 Gilliland, David Oklahoma Bap 1:00.74 2
16 Garrison, Sam Wichita Stat 1:02.71 2
17 Manous, Ralph Tabor Colleg 1:03.29 1
18 DeMint, Keith Baker Univer 1:03.43 1

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:57.44 2
2 Wichita State 'A' 4:06.62 2
3 Emporia State 'A' 4:07.48 2
4 Baker University 'A' 4:14.31 1
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 4:15.39 1
6 Tabor College 'A' 4:17.41 1
7 Umkc 'A' 4:18.30 2
8 Tabor College 'B' 4:25.69 1
9 Umkc 'B' 4:30.21 1
-- Wichita State 'B' DNF 2

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:22.01 2
2 Umkc 'A' 3:24.84 2
3 Emporia State 'A' 3:27.15 2
4 Wichita State 'A' 3:31.74 1
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 3:32.58 2
6 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 3:32.88 1
7 Tabor College 'A' 3:33.22 1
8 Tabor College 'B' 3:49.80 1
-- Umkc 'C' DNF 1

Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 10:03.60
2 Emporia State 'A' 10:28.20
3 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 10:45.30

Event 40 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 8:56.91

Event 41 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoltzfus, Brock Oklahoma Bap 9:53.87
2 Martin, Trevor Oklahoma Bap 10:42.87
3 Swaney, Dan Unattached 11:23.84
4 Rushing, Andrew Oklahoma Bap 11:49.21

Event 42 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pedersen, Natalie Oklahoma Bap 11:53.30
2 Stowe, Rebeka Unattached 12:02.10
3 Lee, Kayla Oklahoma Bap 12:33.70
4 Stoltzfus, Tatiana Oklahoma Bap 12:38.50
5 Taylor, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 12:51.20
6 Carlton, Julia Tabor Colleg 14:36.70