Jim Click Shootout Results

Licensed to University of Arizona HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 04:23 PM
2010 JIM CLICK SHOOTOUT - 4/3/2010
Roy P. Drachman Stadium
Tucson, Arizona
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Moen, Hannah Arizona 10:32.46 10:28.20
2 Tresch, Martina Kansas State 10:28.87
3 Jackson, Camilyn Arizona 10:50.00 10:49.34
4 Webers, Jennifer Nebraska 10:47.19 11:09.61
5 Perrin, Megan-Anne Kansas State 10:54.73 11:20.49
6 McGrath, Melanie Arizona 11:00.00 11:31.67
7 Bryson, Taylor California 12:00.00 11:37.96

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Custer, Kyle Nebraska 9:34.33 9:23.66
2 Thomas, Mikel Nebraska 8:58.67 9:27.64
3 Schmidt, Cody California 9:15.00 9:29.97
4 Kampf, Ben Minnesota 9:12.45 9:36.37

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 California 'A' 45.01 45.35
1) Broom, Kimyon 2) Holmes, Kristin
3) Dixon, Kayla 4) Garrett, Cherrelle
2 Arizona 'A' 46.12 45.43
1) Patterson, Elizabeth 2) Moline, Georganne
3) Marshall, Dahlys 4) Holden, LaTisha
3 Nebraska 'A' 46.55 47.21
1) McGruder, Leandra 2) LaCour, Karyn
3) Jorgensen, Allison 4) Erega, Arna
-- Minnesota 'A' 45.90 DQ
1) Okoroji, Chimerem 2) Giles, Nyoka
3) Omeoga, Chioma 4) Peterson, Kylie

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nebraska 'A' 40.05 40.38
1) Wims, Scott 2) Bacchus, Kendall
3) Christensen, Dan 4) Hulett, Lukas
2 Kansas State 'A' 40.70 40.67
1) Coniglio, Jason 2) Loescher, Grant
3) Julmis, Jeffrey 4) Baji, Balazs
3 Minnesota 'A' 41.41 41.77
1) King, Sean 2) Boy, Cameron
3) Fagbemi, Oladipo 4) Todhunter, Ryan

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maier, Deborah California 4:32.09 4:23.98
2 Bozzay, Boglarka Kansas State 4:29.33
3 Apgar, Elizabeth Arizona 4:30.00 4:30.25
4 Greggor, Alison California 4:31.09 4:30.39
5 Callahan, Margaret Arizona 4:32.00 4:33.20
6 Dutch, Taylor California 4:30.00 4:33.46
7 Ritter, Kathryn Minnesota 4:35.97 4:34.28
8 Pancoast, Jennifer Nebraska 4:29.16 4:34.71
9 Bergman, Jennifer Arizona 4:32.00 4:35.17
10 Dittemore, Emily Kansas State 4:31.44 4:36.97
11 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 4:33.10 4:41.76
12 Allen, Chloe Arizona 4:55.11

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hassan, Abdi Arizona 3:43.54 3:47.85
2 Sodaro, Steve California 3:47.95
3 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 3:51.32 3:50.00
4 Karlsson, Kari California 3:50.28 3:50.70
5 Ige, Mohamud Arizona 3:50.00 3:51.16
6 Sam, Sebastian California 4:05.00 3:51.40
7 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Arizona 3:46.38 3:51.70
8 Ghebray, Yosef California 3:42.14 3:53.25
9 Sachse, Jack Kansas State 3:53.34 3:54.01
10 Hilsen, Paul Minnesota 3:50.10 3:54.44
11 Luebbe, Ethan Nebraska 3:54.22 3:56.07
12 MacArthur, Brian Arizona 3:55.77 3:57.30

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Broom, Kimyon California 13.02 13.32 +0.0 2
2 Holden, LaTisha Arizona 13.42 13.50 +0.0 2
3 Erega, Arna Nebraska 13.61 13.55 +0.0 2
4 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona 13.42 13.85 +0.0 2
5 LaCour, Karyn Nebraska 13.56 13.91 +0.0 2
6 Baker, Denise Kansas State 13.95 14.00 +0.0 2
7 Truluck, Emani California 14.01 14.07 +0.0 2
8 Garrott, Lauren Kansas State 14.64 14.65 1.9 1
9 Coleman, Ariel Arizona 14.71 15.68 1.9 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Julmis, Jeffrey Kansas State 13.75 13.86 -0.6 2
2 Ross, Tyrell Nebraska 13.87 13.92 -0.6 2
3 Baji, Balazs Kansas State 13.96 14.11 -0.6 2
4 Lund, Eric Nebraska 14.10 14.37 -0.6 2
5 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 14.75 14.63 0.2 1
6 McGinnis, R.J. Minnesota 14.70 14.66 -0.6 2
7 Holmes, Ryan California 14.42 14.75 -0.6 2
8 Duling, Sean Minnesota 14.70 14.78 -0.6 2
9 Burney, Aaron California 14.51 14.78 -0.6 2
10 Harris, Jake Arizona 15.54 15.12 0.2 1
11 Walford, Teran Nebraska 15.45 15.25 0.2 1
12 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 15.50 15.37 0.2 1
13 Todhunter, Ryan Minnesota 14.80 15.45 0.2 1
14 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 15.79 17.67 0.2 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kamara, Alima California 54.15 53.84 2
2 Sullivan, Deanna Arizona 54.15 54.26 2
3 Butler, Rikita Minnesota 54.88 54.76 2
4 Joseph, Jasmine California 54.98 55.07 2
5 Pointer-Allen, Lekesha Kansas State 56.26 55.19 2
6 Menhennet, Andrea Arizona 54.19 55.49 2
7 Blevins, Echos Arizona 54.00 55.96 2
8 Dixon, Kayla California 56.19 56.61 2
9 Walpool, TiAra Kansas State 57.01 1
10 Vierregger, Alyssa Nebraska 56.80 57.70 1
11 Ubel, Kayla Nebraska 56.80 58.71 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hulett, Lukas Nebraska 46.50 47.15 2
2 Holton, John Minnesota 48.00 48.16 2
3 Christensen, Dan Nebraska 47.80 48.31 2
4 Reaves, Nico Arizona 47.25 48.50 2
5 Bradley, Kevin Minnesota 48.23 48.89 2
6 Blocker, Tom California 48.27 49.47 2
7 Love, Ben Kansas State 48.81 49.77 2
8 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 50.25 49.78 1
9 Ness, Michael Arizona 50.30 50.27 1
10 Kennedy, Tojsh California 49.31 50.56 2
11 Loescher, Grant Kansas State 51.51 50.63 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Garrett, Cherrelle California 11.60 11.71 1.2 2
2 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 11.80 11.81 1.2 2
3 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 12.09 12.07 1.2 2
4 Holden, LaTisha Arizona 11.75 12.12 1.2 2
5 Omeoga, Chioma Minnesota 11.99 12.13 1.2 2
6 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 11.92 12.15 1.2 2
7 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 12.03 12.36 1.2 2
8 Truluck, Emani California 12.30 12.37 1.0 1
9 Jorgensen, Allison Nebraska 12.35 12.45 1.0 1
10 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 12.22 12.47 1.2 2

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wims, Scott Nebraska 10.45 10.70 -0.7
2 Coniglio, Jason Kansas State 10.68 10.82 -0.7
3 King, Sean Minnesota 10.75 10.82 -0.7
4 Porter, Nick California 10.50 10.92 -0.7
5 Bacchus, Kendall Nebraska 10.50 11.05 -0.7
6 Alston, Kyle Arizona 10.65 11.12 -0.7
7 Seminski, Aaron Arizona 10.89 11.14 -0.7
8 Boy, Cameron Minnesota 10.75 11.20 -0.7
9 Burney, Aaron California 11.15 11.36 -0.7

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodgers, Christina Arizona 2:04.90 2:06.72
2 Oberg, Sofia California 2:06.40 2:06.81
3 Swenson, Nikki Minnesota 2:07.50 2:07.80
4 Stoakes, Sara Kansas State 2:08.78 2:08.57
5 Dittmar, Jamie Minnesota 2:09.48 2:08.86
6 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska 2:10.88 2:09.24
7 Anderson, Gabriele Minnesota 2:08.34 2:10.17
8 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska 2:08.82 2:11.27
9 Stupp, Julie Arizona 2:12.28 2:12.64
10 Brunn, Heather Minnesota 2:12.89 2:15.61
11 Helmers, Tari Minnesota 2:14.88 2:15.76
12 Dutch, Taylor California 2:13.41 2:15.86
13 Higgins, Suzanne Nebraska 2:10.58 2:18.50
14 Bryson, Taylor California 2:20.25

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abda, Harun Minnesota 1:49.21 1:49.34
2 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:49.27 1:49.53
3 Pachuta, David Minnesota 1:50.52 1:49.93
4 Del Valle, Armando Kansas State 1:49.87 1:49.97
5 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 1:49.48 1:50.62
6 James, Sam Kansas State 1:50.31 1:51.14
7 Mara, Jordan Arizona 1:52.14 1:51.85
8 Jani, Kevin Arizona 1:52.15 1:51.94
9 McFarland, Joe Minnesota 1:50.26 1:52.15
10 Shelendich, Mike Minnesota 1:52.50 1:52.48
11 Davies, Jacob Kansas State 1:50.23 1:52.71
12 Dapo, Dani Nebraska 1:53.94 1:53.65
13 Matusak, Mark California 1:52.28 1:53.69
14 Rewaka, Blaise Nebraska 1:49.66 1:59.95

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moline, Georganne Arizona 1:00.70 59.80
2 Stalpes, Kelly Minnesota 1:00.80 1:01.34
3 Weaver, Angelica California 59.34 1:01.36
4 Garrott, Lauren Kansas State 1:06.14 1:02.59
5 Dougan, Bianca Minnesota 1:02.32 1:02.78
6 Nelson, Rebecca Arizona 1:02.87 1:03.79
7 Baker, Denise Kansas State 1:04.81 1:04.49
8 Coleman, Ariel Arizona 1:03.75 1:06.23
9 Ronstadt, Jordan Arizona 1:06.54 1:08.18

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dailey, Adam Nebraska 50.13 51.43
2 Lund, Eric Nebraska 51.40 51.58
3 Simmons, Cylend Nebraska 51.80 53.08
4 Stroman, Logan Minnesota 54.00 53.31
5 Holmes, Ryan California 52.91 54.09
6 Lenz, Jon Minnesota 55.00 54.75
7 Todhunter, Ryan Minnesota 54.50 55.74

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Garrett, Cherrelle California 24.03 24.18 +0.0 2
2 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 24.64 24.43 +0.0 2
3 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 24.10 24.48 +0.0 2
4 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 25.05 24.69 +0.0 1
5 Blevins, Echos Arizona 24.36 24.70 +0.0 2
6 Dixon, Kayla California 24.33 24.84 +0.0 2
7 LaCour, Karyn Nebraska 24.80 24.94 +0.0 2
8 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 25.08 24.95 +0.0 1
9 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 25.11 25.00 +0.0 1
10 Menhennet, Andrea Arizona 24.40 25.13 +0.0 2
11 Erega, Arna Nebraska 25.62 25.52 +0.0 1
12 Jorgensen, Allison Nebraska 25.68 25.78 +0.0 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hulett, Lukas Nebraska 21.10 21.17 2.4 2
2 Wims, Scott Nebraska 21.20 21.21 2.4 2
3 Christensen, Dan Nebraska 21.60 21.53 2.4 2
4 Boy, Cameron Minnesota 21.76 21.53 2.4 2
5 Reaves, Nico Arizona 21.75 21.55 2.4 2
6 Coniglio, Jason Kansas State 21.89 21.86 2.4 2
7 King, Sean Minnesota 22.30 21.90 0.4 1
8 Porter, Nick California 21.77 21.95 2.4 2
9 Loescher, Grant Kansas State 22.39 22.08 0.4 1
10 Bacchus, Kendall Nebraska 21.50 22.23 2.4 2
11 Ness, Michael Arizona 22.00 22.23 0.4 1
12 Alston, Kyle Arizona 21.75 22.37 2.4 2
13 Harris, Jake Arizona 22.55 22.50 0.4 1
14 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 23.30 22.83 0.4 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laskowske, Amy Minnesota 9:31.04 9:43.98
2 Yetzer, Elizabeth Minnesota 9:43.79 9:52.99
3 Van Ness, Mallory Minnesota 9:49.29 9:55.39
4 Meyer, Megan Arizona 9:50.00 10:04.80
5 Smith, Lauren Arizona 9:50.00 10:10.94
6 Pancoast, Jennifer Nebraska 9:39.09 10:12.93
7 Mason, Meghan Minnesota 9:57.24 10:15.74
8 Rindo, Claire Minnesota 9:54.83 10:16.99
9 Dyson, Katelan Minnesota 10:01.22 10:18.14
10 Goldstein, Ari Nebraska 10:02.45 10:19.72
11 Wilson, Kelly Minnesota 10:13.99 10:26.64
12 Dittemore, Emily Kansas State 10:36.00

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sodaro, Steve California 8:08.93 8:31.11
2 Jarvis, Collin California 8:10.00 8:35.51
3 Custer, Kyle Nebraska 8:21.01 8:37.57
4 Gulizia, Todd Nebraska 8:25.31 8:41.61
5 Oberle, Anthony Nebraska 8:32.21 8:47.62
6 Ige, Mohamud Arizona 8:05.00 8:52.17
7 MacArthur, Brian Arizona 8:15.00 9:01.25

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.69
1) Rodgers, Christina 2) Blevins, Echos
3) Sullivan, Deanna 4) Moline, Georganne
2 California 'A' 3:41.00 3:43.80
1) Joseph, Jasmine 2) Oberg, Sofia
3) Weaver, Angelica 4) Kamara, Alima
3 Minnesota 'A' 3:42.32 3:44.58
1) Thomas, Adrienne 2) Omeoga, Chioma
3) Dougan, Bianca 4) Butler, Rikita
4 Kansas State 'A' 3:47.14 3:45.88
1) Pointer-Allen, Lekesha 2) Stoakes, Sara
3) Bozzay, Boglarka 4) Walpool, TiAra
5 Minnesota 'B' 3:51.21 3:48.11
1) Stalpes, Kelly 2) Peterson, Kylie
3) Johnson, Linnea 4) Okoroji, Chimerem
6 Arizona 'B' 3:45.00 3:49.13
1) Holden, LaTisha 2) Marshall, Dahlys
3) Nelson, Rebecca 4) Menhennet, Andrea
7 Nebraska 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.76
1) Ubel, Kayla 2) Vierregger, Alyssa
3) Jorgensen, Allison 4) Higgins, Suzanne

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:12.56 3:10.14
1) Holton, John 2) Stroman, Logan
3) Bradley, Kevin 4) Abda, Harun
2 Nebraska 'A' 3:12.05 3:12.17
1) Brinn, Tommy 2) Dailey, Adam
3) Lund, Eric 4) Simmons, Cylend
3 California 'A' 3:13.11 3:15.34
1) Holmes, Ryan 2) Sam, Sebastian
3) Kennedy, Tojsh 4) Blocker, Tom
4 Arizona 'A' 3:16.00 3:16.83
1) Gerdes, Julian 2) Ness, Michael
3) Reaves, Nico 4) Alston, Kyle
5 Kansas State 'A' 3:14.28 3:19.29
1) Love, Ben 2) James, Sam
3) Davies, Jacob 4) Sachse, Jack
6 Minnesota 'B' 3:16.00 3:22.33
1) Schwecke, Joey 2) Szmanda, Jack
3) Shelendich, Mike 4) Lenz, Jon
7 Arizona 'B' 3:19.00 3:25.03
1) Fitzpatrick, Dylan 2) Jani, Kevin
3) Mara, Jordan 4) Harris, Jake

Event 23 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hodson, Jade Nebraska 52.25m 55.60m 182-05
FOUL 51.87m 55.60m 54.08m FOUL FOUL
2 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 55.16m 55.34m 181-07
55.20m FOUL 54.57m FOUL 55.34m 51.78m
3 Leffler, Jacquelyne Kansas State 51.70m 54.41m 178-06
50.23m 51.99m 53.62m 54.35m 54.41m 53.21m
4 Zimmerman, Victoria Nebraska 51.75m 52.97m 173-09
49.85m 52.66m 52.97m 52.58m FOUL 52.11m
5 Musil, Samantha Nebraska 52.57m 52.87m 173-05
52.87m 52.10m FOUL 51.41m FOUL 52.70m
6 Bush, Taylor Arizona 51.91m 52.47m 172-02
FOUL 50.70m FOUL 52.44m 52.25m 52.47m
7 Oseso, Linda California 51.15m 51.57m 169-02
FOUL FOUL 49.47m 51.57m 50.71m FOUL
8 Bonds, Chelsie Kansas State 51.92m 51.48m 168-11
46.53m 48.53m 51.48m 50.24m 50.53m FOUL
9 Walworth, Kendra Arizona 54.26m 50.88m 166-11
50.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.60m 50.88m
10 Smith, Kiely California 49.88m 49.36m 161-11
42.71m FOUL 49.36m
11 Boor, Amanda Kansas State 51.93m 48.38m 158-09
48.38m FOUL 48.24m
12 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 45.00m 45.00m 147-08
43.48m FOUL 45.00m
13 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 47.32m 42.36m 139-00
40.98m 42.36m 41.40m

Event 24 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bogovic, Tomaz Arizona 63.19m 62.69m 205-08
61.31m 62.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.40m
2 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 58.80m 61.58m 202-00
60.02m 61.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Suckstorf, Brett Nebraska 58.88m 61.50m 201-09
58.78m 61.50m 61.03m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Petersen, Eric Nebraska 58.94m 59.62m 195-07
58.30m 59.62m 58.41m FOUL FOUL 58.64m
5 Palacios, Miles California 59.63m 57.20m 187-08
FOUL FOUL 53.19m 57.20m FOUL 56.54m
6 Kleinhuizen, Tyler Minnesota 50.00m 55.15m 180-11
49.47m 50.03m 53.68m 53.56m 55.15m 53.66m
7 Wasem, Carter Nebraska 54.98m 52.23m 171-04
49.52m 52.23m FOUL 50.53m 52.21m FOUL
8 Giesselmann, Matt Nebraska 52.44m 51.75m 169-09
48.10m 49.82m 51.60m 51.32m 51.23m 51.75m
9 Davis, Trey Minnesota 46.00m 48.32m 158-06
45.02m 44.86m 48.32m 47.23m 47.57m FOUL

Event 25 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pistora, Ali Kansas State 48.79m 47.24m 155-00
FOUL 45.62m 45.74m 44.45m 43.62m 47.24m
2 Grizzle, Roxi Nebraska 51.89m 47.23m 154-11
41.71m 45.64m 43.98m 42.90m 46.92m 47.23m
3 Bernstein, Leigh Arizona 44.34m 45.12m 148-00
39.83m 42.74m 45.12m FOUL 43.23m FOUL
4 Easley, Asia Arizona 43.00m 41.35m 135-08
33.27m 39.83m FOUL 40.62m 40.04m 41.35m
5 McMillan, Chantae Nebraska 41.60m 41.02m 134-07
40.19m 35.04m 41.02m 38.00m FOUL 38.01m
6 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 44.50m 40.67m 133-05
39.94m 40.67m 39.63m 38.33m FOUL 37.87m
7 Wheatley, Megan Nebraska 40.01m 39.59m 129-11
32.91m 36.33m 37.23m 39.06m 38.20m 39.59m
8 Betz, Emily Minnesota 36.27m 38.12m 125-01
32.23m 37.42m 34.76m 38.12m 36.54m 36.09m
9 Menghia, Lorena Nebraska 27.15m 89-01
25.66m 25.64m 27.15m FOUL 25.53m 22.45m

Event 26 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolkins, Adam Nebraska 70.83m 67.93m 222-10
67.93m 65.13m 67.18m 67.60m FOUL FOUL
2 Boulanger, Cory Kansas State 66.51m 61.22m 200-10
61.22m 58.89m 59.28m 56.62m 59.19m 58.13m
3 Hoplin, Paul Minnesota 60.00m 59.15m 194-01
57.92m 57.30m 50.88m 52.70m 57.09m 59.15m
4 Petrocchi, Ryan Nebraska 63.77m 58.46m 191-09
57.30m 56.09m 58.46m 56.34m 54.80m FOUL
5 Zenisek, Cole Kansas State 60.51m 56.64m 185-10
FOUL 56.00m 56.44m 56.64m 55.56m FOUL
6 Schutter, Dave Nebraska 60.46m 56.54m 185-06
55.73m 56.54m FOUL 49.99m 54.32m 53.47m
7 Walford, Teran Nebraska 42.77m 140-04
38.58m 40.52m 41.87m 41.22m 42.77m 38.23m

Event 27 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Labonte, Julie Arizona 16.50m 16.82m 55-02.25
16.82m 16.20m 16.14m FOUL 15.86m 16.24m
2 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona 15.87m 15.50m 50-10.25
12.92m 15.02m 15.50m FOUL 14.97m 14.99m
3 Jessup, Kelsey Arizona 14.17m 14.86m 48-09.00
13.21m 13.98m 14.04m 13.97m 14.50m 14.86m
4 Leffler, Jacquelyne Kansas State 14.77m 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 13.84m 14.68m 14.74m 14.49m 14.64m
5 Latsch, Amanda Nebraska 15.24m 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 14.33m 13.88m 13.79m 14.25m FOUL
6 Musil, Samantha Nebraska 15.21m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.74m 13.84m FOUL FOUL 13.77m 13.98m
7 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 14.35m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.04m 13.77m FOUL 12.40m 12.26m 13.34m
8 Talabi, Omotayo Arizona 14.31m 13.74m 45-01.00
13.26m 13.74m FOUL 13.38m 13.64m 13.69m
9 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.10m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m FOUL 13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cagle, Jessica Minnesota 13.57m 13.46m 44-02.00
13.14m 12.91m 13.46m
11 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 13.78m 13.28m 43-07.00
12.49m 12.34m 13.28m
12 McMillan, Chantae Nebraska 14.54m 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.20m
13 Wheatley, Megan Nebraska 13.49m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.09m 12.42m 11.80m
14 Oseso, Linda California 13.97m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m FOUL FOUL
15 Menghia, Lorena Nebraska 9.55m 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 9.79m 9.57m

Event 28 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morris, Korion Arizona 17.76m 18.15m 59-06.75
17.46m 18.15m FOUL 17.13m FOUL FOUL
2 Kowalsky, Patrick California 18.21m 18.06m 59-03.00
16.85m 17.75m FOUL 18.06m FOUL 17.42m
3 Jordan, Trey Nebraska 18.51m 16.89m 55-05.00
16.09m 16.49m 16.79m 16.89m FOUL FOUL
4 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska 17.80m 16.87m 55-04.25
15.99m 16.87m FOUL FOUL 16.17m FOUL
5 Davis, Trey Minnesota 16.50m 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.48m 16.62m 16.73m 16.57m
6 Gire, Robert Arizona 17.01m 16.47m 54-00.50
FOUL 16.47m FOUL 16.09m FOUL 15.86m
7 Kleinhuizen, Tyler Minnesota 16.50m 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Siegel, Sam Nebraska 16.68m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.71m 14.92m FOUL 14.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Walford, Teran Nebraska 11.46m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.14m 10.77m 11.19m 10.53m 11.27m 10.89m

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tzanakis, Nicole Minnesota 49.65m 50.81m 166-08
47.74m 48.08m 50.81m FOUL FOUL
2 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona 46.27m 49.49m 162-04
FOUL 49.49m FOUL FOUL 46.21m
3 Cagle, Jessica Minnesota 47.32m 49.13m 161-02
48.50m 49.13m 48.65m 43.14m FOUL
4 Wilken, Morgan Nebraska 48.29m 48.71m 159-10
48.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Morris, Kendall California 46.60m 45.93m 150-08
42.81m FOUL FOUL 45.53m 45.93m
6 Musil, Samantha Nebraska 51.04m 44.02m 144-05
42.35m FOUL FOUL 43.04m 44.02m
7 Latsch, Amanda Nebraska 47.70m 42.83m 140-06
FOUL FOUL 42.83m 38.40m 41.49m
8 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 41.27m 41.41m 135-10
38.87m 40.74m 39.11m 41.41m 40.36m
9 Hejde, Stephanie Kansas State 39.24m 128-09
32.31m 33.35m 35.97m 39.24m 35.67m

Event 30 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska 57.26m 53.68m 176-01
FOUL 52.42m 53.68m 51.72m FOUL 49.88m
2 Morris, Korion Arizona 54.15m 52.82m 173-03
50.47m 50.75m 48.95m FOUL FOUL 52.82m
3 Thomas, Eric Kansas State 55.62m 51.94m 170-05
48.98m 51.94m 51.88m 50.97m 48.29m 49.79m
4 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 52.00m 49.42m 162-02
49.42m 46.79m 48.31m 47.53m 43.38m 47.69m
5 Kleinhuizen, Tyler Minnesota 49.00m 47.97m 157-04
47.97m 45.16m 43.93m FOUL 44.28m 43.36m
6 Gire, Robert Arizona 51.07m 47.30m 155-02
FOUL 45.04m FOUL FOUL 46.53m 47.30m
7 Heiman, Jack Kansas State 48.89m 46.76m 153-05
41.88m 44.15m 46.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Davis, Trey Minnesota 49.00m 46.14m 151-04
43.71m 46.14m 44.71m 44.65m FOUL 44.62m
9 Kowalsky, Patrick California 48.53m 44.91m 147-04
FOUL 44.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brown, Chris Nebraska 49.19m 43.98m 144-03
41.06m 43.98m 42.77m
11 Suckstorf, Brett Nebraska 47.99m 43.84m 143-10
FOUL FOUL 43.84m
12 Walford, Teran Nebraska 28.97m 33.55m 110-01
33.55m FOUL 30.12m

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Willer, Natalie Nebraska 4.38m 4.27m 14-00.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.27 4.31
PPP PPP XO XO O O XXO O XXO XXP
2 Rue, Alicia Minnesota 4.38m 4.16m 13-07.75
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21
PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXX
3 Sonnenberg, Samantha Minnesota 4.30m J3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jiskra, Cami Nebraska 4.01m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
O O XO XXX
5 Bussel, Breanna Nebraska 3.85m J3.91m 12-10.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
O O XXO O
6 Birtles, Rachel Nebraska 4.00m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.51 3.66 3.81
O O XXX
7 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 3.85m J3.66m 12-00.00
3.51 3.66 3.81
O XO XXX
8 Maher, Lindsey Nebraska 3.88m 3.51m 11-06.25
3.51 3.66
O XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Ben Minnesota 5.35m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92 5.06 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 5.20m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92 5.06 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Szabo, Dezso Kansas State 5.05m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92 5.06 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Sutterfield, Erik Nebraska 4.90m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Plencner, Joe Minnesota 5.20m J4.92m 16-01.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 5.10m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 McGovern, Chris Arizona 5.05m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78
PPP XPP XO XO XXX
8 Mallory, Isaac Kansas State 4.75m J4.64m 15-02.75
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78
PPP XO O XXO XXX
9 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64
O XXO XXO XXX
10 McGinnis, R.J. Minnesota 4.40m 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.30
O XXX
-- Polacek, Nate Nebraska 5.21m NH
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64 4.78 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Coffin, James Arizona 5.20m NH
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Perryman, Dutch Arizona 5.05m NH
4.10 4.30 4.50 4.64
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kokot, Nina Kansas State 6.40m 6.37m 1.0 20-10.75
6.07m(0.8) 6.21m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.37m(1.0)
2 McGruder, Leandra Nebraska 6.35m 6.08m 2.2 19-11.50
5.98m(1.6) 6.08m(2.2) FOUL 6.01m(2.0) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0)
3 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 5.85m 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
5.88m(2.4) 5.61m(1.3) 5.72m(0.1) 5.57m(1.1) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.8)
4 Haberman, Kim Kansas State 6.01m 5.75m 1.9 18-10.50
5.75m(1.9) FOUL 5.75m(2.4) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Holmes, Kristin California 6.03m 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.21m(2.0) FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Payton, Malaina California 5.94m 5.71m 1.8 18-09.00
FOUL 4.36m(1.1) 5.34m(0.2) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.8) 5.65m(1.0)
7 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 5.65m 5.63m -0.5 18-05.75
5.63m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 5.54m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Stewart, Tracey California 6.00m 5.51m 0.7 18-01.00
5.26m(0.1) 5.17m(0.9) FOUL 5.49m(1.5) 5.51m(0.7) 5.51m(1.9)
9 Harber, Charlene Arizona 5.60m 5.15m 2.6 16-10.75
FOUL 5.10m(1.0) 5.15m(2.6)

Event 34 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Phipps, Chris Nebraska 7.78m 7.74m 0.4 25-04.75
7.28m(+0.0) 7.48m(+0.0) 7.60m(1.5) 7.68m(1.0) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.74m(0.4)
2 Suleman, Hammed California 7.46m 7.53m 1.4 24-08.50
7.27m(1.7) 7.53m(1.4) 7.36m(1.4) 7.28m(1.7) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.47m(+0.0)
3 Carter, Bobby Nebraska 7.83m 7.52m +0.0 24-08.25
FOUL 7.43m(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.23m(0.3) 7.52m(+0.0)
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo Minnesota 7.20m 7.26m 0.5 23-10.00
6.96m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.26m(0.5) 7.06m(0.4) PASS PASS
5 Sutter, Justin Arizona 7.23m 7.12m -0.8 23-04.50
7.05m(0.1) FOUL 7.12m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Demer, Addison Minnesota 7.03m 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
6.96m(-0.0) FOUL 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 7.06m(+0.0)
7 Jones, Chad California 7.18m 6.96m +0.0 22-10.00
6.90m(0.8) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 6.75m(+0.0)
8 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 7.06m 6.85m 1.8 22-05.75
6.83m(+0.0) 6.85m(1.8) 6.52m(1.4) 6.75m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Mallory, Isaac Kansas State 6.60m 6.59m 1.6 21-07.50
6.58m(0.3) 6.59m(1.6) FOUL 6.22m(-0.6) PASS PASS

Event 35 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barrett, Brigetta Arizona 1.89m 1.89m 6-02.25
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP O O O O XXX
2 Bullock, Epley Nebraska 1.87m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Meister, Kristen California 1.82m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Hayes, Courtney Arizona 1.81m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
5 Menghia, Lorena Nebraska 1.80m J1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
6 Jasmin, Day Arizona 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O PPP O O O XXX
7 Devine, Natalie Minnesota 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO O XO XXX
8 Besancon, Tara Arizona 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Styers, Cassie Kansas State 1.71m NH
1.60
XXX

Event 36 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kynard, Erik Kansas State 2.23m 2.25m 7-04.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O O XO O XXX
2 Hamilton, Paul Nebraska 2.26m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O O XO XXX
3 Rivera-Morales, Edgar Arizona 2.23m J2.20m 7-02.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O O O O XXX
4 Haase, Sam Nebraska 2.14m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
5 Carmichael, Brian California 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
5 Healey, Michael Kansas State 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XO XXX
7 Ross, Tyrell Nebraska 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO O XXX
8 Clauer, Matt Minnesota 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
8 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
10 McGinnis, R.J. Minnesota 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- Bradford, Derrell Nebraska 2.02m NH
1.95
XXX

Event 37 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 McGruder, Leandra Nebraska 13.24m 12.71m 1.6 41-08.50
12.30m(+0.0) 12.59m(0.6) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.71m(1.6) 12.63m(+0.0)
2 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah Nebraska 13.03m 12.28m +0.0 40-03.50
12.28m(+0.0) 12.27m(0.1) 12.18m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Marchbanks, Mercedes California 12.51m 12.22m +0.0 40-01.25
FOUL 12.12m(+0.0) 12.22m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stewart, Tracey California 12.21m 11.99m -1.0 39-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.99m(-1.0)
5 Joson, Kelsey Minnesota 11.88m 11.62m 1.0 38-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.62m(1.0) FOUL 11.30m(0.7) 11.38m(+0.0)
6 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 11.50m 11.35m -0.5 37-03.00
FOUL 11.20m(0.1) 11.35m(-0.5) FOUL 11.29m(+0.0) 11.19m(2.1)
7 Haberman, Kim Kansas State 11.96m 11.28m 0.9 37-00.25
FOUL 11.25m(+0.0) 11.17m(1.2) 11.28m(0.9) FOUL 11.20m(2.4)
8 Besancon, Tara Arizona 11.58m 9.71m -0.2 31-10.25
9.71m(-0.2) 9.27m(-0.9) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.14m(0.8) PASS PASS

Event 38 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Fagbemi, Oladipo Minnesota 15.13m 14.99m +0.0 49-02.25
14.54m(+0.0) 14.94m(1.2) 14.99m(+0.0) FOUL 14.97m(+0.0) 14.75m(2.1)
2 Suleman, Hammed California 15.17m 14.87m +0.0 48-09.50
FOUL 14.87m(+0.0) 14.84m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
3 Carter, Bobby Nebraska 14.42m 14.86m +0.0 48-09.00
FOUL 14.86m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 14.48m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Michael, Stefanos Arizona 14.68m 14.48m 0.9 47-06.25
14.07m(+0.0) 14.23m(+0.0) 14.48m(0.9) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.30m(0.1) FOUL
-- Nuttelman, Chris Nebraska 15.19m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Jones, Chad California 14.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Demer, Addison Minnesota 14.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona 155 2) Minnesota 136
3) California 113 4) Nebraska 110
5) Kansas State 67

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 227 2) Minnesota 130
3) California 77.50 4) Kansas State 74.50
5) Arizona 66