K.T. Woodman Classic Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 07:54 PM
K.T. Woodman Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
www.halfmiletiming.com
Wichita State University: Wichita, Kansas
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Witzel, Morgan SO Fort Hays St 1.73m 5-08.00
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 Robinson, Jennifer JR Emporia St. 1.68m 5-06.00
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Thomas, Vonda SO Johnson Coun 1.63m 5-04.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Wiebe, Sara SR Friends 1.63m 5-04.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 Wilson, Desiree FR Johnson Coun 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Faimon, Lisa FR Colby CC 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Lewallen, Amanda FR Fort Hays St 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Terrell, Maggie FR Cloud County 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Pruter, Jamie JR Wichita Stat 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Scott, Kate SO Cowley Count 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
PPP O XXX
11 Swayne, Jade FR Johnson Coun 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XO XXX
-- Brown, La'Taish JR Wichita Stat NH
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Vondrell SO Cowley Count 2.16m 7-01.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Jerde, Derek FR Kansas State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
PP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Andrews, Dustin SR Emporia St. 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
4 Pyle, Alex SR Emporia St. 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 Childs, Brandon FR Wichita Stat 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 King, D'Wayne FR Cloud County 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O O XXO XO XPP
7 Ploude, Briar FR Emporia St. 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Schmidt, Drew SR Fort Hays St 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 McClain, Eddie JR Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP XO PPP O O XXX
10 Taylor, Cameron FR Cloud County 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Jackson, Patric JR Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Walls, Wayne FR Butler Count 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP XXO XP XXO XXX
13 Calleja, Marcus FR Emporia St. 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XO XXX
14 Hamm, Kale SO Cowley Count 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 Webb, John FR Johnson Coun 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP O O XXX
16 Baldwin, Zach FR Cloud County 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
XO O XXO XXX
17 Butler, Phillip SO Johnson Coun 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
-- Jimmerson, Christi FR Butler Count NH
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Lubbers, Luke JR Fort Hays St NH
1.78
XXX

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 5 Demo, Brooke Shocker Elite TC 3.92m 12-10.25
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Gillmore, Katie SO Cowley Count 3.77m 12-04.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Craig, Cassie SO Wichita Stat 3.62m 11-10.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P P P O XXX
3 Wanger, Casey Jo NA Unat-Fort Ha 3.62m 11-10.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P O O O XXX
5 Miller, Hannah JR Wichita Stat 3.62m 11-10.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P O XO O XXX
6 Terry, Monique FR Wichita Stat 3.47m 11-04.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
O O O O XXX
7 Rosenbaum, Ashley SR Wichita Stat 3.32m 10-10.75
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
P O O XXX
8 Harwood, Meriel JR Kansas State 3.32m 10-10.75
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
P XO O XXX
9 Hough, Amy JR Wichita Stat 3.32m 10-10.75
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
P P XXO XXX
9 4 Ratliff, Shalee Unattached 3.32m 10-10.75
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
O O XXO XXX
11 Hoover, Allison FR Cowley Count 3.17m 10-04.75
3.02 3.17 3.32
XO O XXX
12 Howard, Katie FR Cloud County 3.02m 9-10.75
3.02 3.17
O XXX
12 Mason, Janelle SO Butler Count 3.02m 9-10.75
3.02 3.17
O XXX
-- Wurtz, Catherine SR Fort Hays St NH
3.02
XXX

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucero, Willie JR Wichita Stat 4.83m 15-10.00
2 3 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 4.83m 15-10.00
3 Young, Aaron SO Wichita Stat 4.68m 15-04.25
3 Freshour, Alex FR Wichita Stat 4.68m 15-04.25
5 2 Schmidt, Dylan Aftershocks TC 4.68m 15-04.25
6 Dick, Devin SO Wichita Stat 4.68m 15-04.25
7 Steffen, Zack SO Wichita Stat 4.53m 14-10.25
7 Yoch, Nico SO Johnson Coun 4.53m 14-10.25
7 Ungles, Jordan NA Unat-Fort Ha 4.53m 14-10.25
7 Taylor, Justin SR Wichita Stat 4.53m 14-10.25
7 Zangeneh, Ramin JR Fort Hays St 4.53m 14-10.25
12 McLeod, Michael FR Cowley Count 4.50m 14-09.00
12 32 Hickey, Justin Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
12 Butler, Mark SO Cowley Count 4.50m 14-09.00
15 Swisher, David SO Fort Hays St 4.38m 14-04.50
16 Slupkowski, Krzysz JR Wichita Stat 4.38m 14-04.50
17 Pratt, Marcus FR Cloud County 4.20m 13-09.25
18 Zerr, Jordan JR Wichita Stat 4.20m 13-09.25
18 Valcin, Rick FR Cowley Count 4.20m 13-09.25
20 Gross, Bret FR Emporia St. 4.20m 13-09.25
21 Shuman, Andrew FR Emporia St. 4.05m 13-03.50
21 Zabokrtsky, Kyle FR Cloud County 4.05m 13-03.50
22 Snodgrass, Derrick FR Fort Hays St 4.05m 13-03.50
22 Banman, Craig Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
25 Schiller, Logan FR Johnson Coun 3.90m 12-09.50
-- Lubbers, Luke JR Fort Hays St NH
-- Rosenberger, Zach SR Emporia St. NH
-- Schmelzle, Nick SO Cloud County NH
-- Taylor, David SO Kansas State NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, La'Taish JR Wichita Stat 6.02m 3.6 19-09.00
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.61m(2.5) 5.72m(3.1) 5.91m(3.5) 6.02m(3.6)
2 Martin, Kelsey JR Fort Hays St 5.74m 2.5 18-10.00
5.59m(3.9) 5.74m(2.5) PASS 5.24m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 5.26m(3.5)
3 Robinson, Jennifer JR Emporia St. 5.73m 2.7 18-09.75
5.53m(2.2) FOUL(3.7) 5.64m(2.6) 5.73m(2.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.7)
4 Kent, Brooke SR Emporia St. 5.70m 2.6 18-08.50
5.62m(1.6) 5.51m(3.1) 5.52m(3.0) FOUL(4.2) 5.70m(2.6) 5.70m(1.8)
5 Cornett, Ashley JR Fort Hays St 5.70m 3.0 18-08.50
5.32m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 5.64m(4.2) 5.70m(3.0) 5.46m(3.6)
6 Heim, Carissa JR Fort Hays St 5.66m 3.3 18-07.00
FOUL(2.8) 5.66m(3.3) 5.64m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.0)
7 Miller, Hannah JR Wichita Stat 5.65m 3.3 18-06.50
5.39m(2.9) 5.36m(2.8) 5.34m(1.9) 5.21m(3.8) 5.65m(3.3) 5.43m(3.5)
8 Weaver, Renae JR Emporia St. 5.43m 3.1 17-09.75
5.43m(3.1) 5.22m(3.9) 5.34m(2.5) 5.06m(3.8) PASS 5.25m(4.9)
9 Reinke, Courtney FR Wichita Stat 5.37m 3.4 17-07.50
5.13m(3.3) 5.24m(3.2) 5.23m(2.2) 5.37m(3.4) 5.24m(2.8) FOUL
10 Mosa, Karolina SR Wichita Stat 5.18m 2.6 17-00.00
FOUL(1.2) 5.18m(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
11 Faimon, Lisa FR Colby CC 4.91m 3.5 16-01.50
4.91m(3.5) 4.75m(4.5) 4.87m(2.5)
12 Johnston, Kelsie FR Fort Hays St 4.44m 3.6 14-07.00
4.43m(3.7) FOUL(2.0) 4.44m(3.6)
13 Sickels, Riley FR Colby CC 4.19m 2.5 13-09.00
3.99m(1.9) 4.19m(2.5) 4.00m(2.0)
-- Davenport, Justine SO Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.3)

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Tyler JR Wichita Stat 7.51m 4.0 24-07.75
7.32m(2.8) 7.06m(-0.3) 7.51m(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 7.47m(0.7) FOUL(2.6)
2 Childs, Brandon FR Wichita Stat 7.22m 4.0 23-08.25
7.22m(4.0) FOUL(0.9) 7.15m(3.1) PASS PASS PASS
3 Taylor, Cameron FR Cloud County 7.16m 3.5 23-06.00
6.98m(3.4) 7.04m(2.6) 7.10m(1.3) 7.04m(2.0) 7.16m(3.5) 7.14m(2.2)
4 Marshall, Douglas SR Emporia St. 7.00m 3.3 22-11.75
FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.3) 6.66m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 7.00m(3.3) 6.82m(2.6)
5 Porter, Adrian FR Cowley Count 6.87m 2.1 22-06.50
6.87m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.86m(0.3) FOUL(3.8) 6.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.8)
6 Slupkowski, Krzysz JR Wichita Stat 6.68m 2.2 21-11.00
6.51m(1.9) 4.62m(1.0) 6.68m(2.2) 6.29m(2.9) 6.49m(2.2) 6.51m(3.8)
7 Szabo, Dezso FR Kansas State 6.61m 2.5 21-08.25
6.61m(2.5) 6.61m(1.3) 6.51m(3.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Wall, Dwayne FR Emporia St. 6.56m 1.9 21-06.25
6.56m(1.9) 6.53m(2.3) 6.56m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.9)
9 Butler, Phillip SO Johnson Coun 6.53m 2.1 21-05.25
6.32m(4.1) 6.45m(3.5) 6.53m(2.1)
10 Jackson, Patric JR Wichita Stat 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
6.31m(3.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.47m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
11 Honeycutt, Josh JR Emporia St. 6.44m 2.4 21-01.50
FOUL(3.1) 6.44m(2.4) FOUL(3.5)
12 Spencer, Chisom SO Colby CC 6.39m 2.8 20-11.75
FOUL(2.1) 4.62m(1.3) 6.39m(2.8)
13 Quill, Raymond SO Cowley Count 6.24m 1.9 20-05.75
6.01m(3.7) 6.24m(1.9) FOUL(5.9)
14 Rocker, Tobiah SO Cowley Count 5.94m 2.0 19-06.00
5.80m(2.8) 5.94m(2.0) 5.74m(2.4)
15 Stahl, Jordan Unattached 5.91m 0.3 19-04.75
5.91m(0.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.7)
16 Smart, Cory FR Fort Hays St 5.55m 1.8 18-02.50
5.37m(2.1) 5.55m(1.8) 5.51m(+0.0)
17 Miller, Luke FR Emporia St. 5.41m 0.4 17-09.00
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.3) 5.41m(0.4)

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Reinke, Courtney FR Wichita Stat 11.96m 3.1 39-03.00
11.96m(3.1) 11.89m(5.0) 11.83m(2.3) 11.52m(2.5) 11.66m(2.4) 11.55m(-0.8)
2 Moore, Audacia SO Wichita Stat 11.93m 2.4 39-01.75
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.5) 11.93m(2.4) 11.11m(4.7) 11.44m(3.1) 11.76m(-0.5)
3 Craig, Cassie SO Wichita Stat 11.51m 4.2 37-09.25
10.58m(4.6) FOUL(1.0) 11.19m(4.9) FOUL 11.14m(3.1) 11.51m(4.2)
4 Sorell, Witney SO Wichita Stat 11.41m 7.0 37-05.25
11.38m(NWI) 11.35m(1.4) 10.99m(0.4) 11.41m(7.0) 10.96m(0.7) 11.37m(0.6)
5 Mosa, Karolina SR Wichita Stat 11.29m 4.2 37-00.50
FOUL(3.4) 11.29m(3.2) 11.29m(4.2) FOUL(7.1) 11.19m(2.8) 11.09m(0.5)
6 Cornett, Ashley JR Fort Hays St 11.27m 3.7 36-11.75
11.27m(3.7) 10.99m(3.4) FOUL(2.6) 10.93m(2.7) 11.01m(2.9) 11.11m(4.8)
7 Migchelbrink, Macy SO Fort Hays St 11.09m 5.4 36-04.75
10.71m(0.2) 11.04m(2.0) 10.86m(3.0) 11.09m(5.4) 11.00m(1.9) FOUL(4.5)
8 Swayne, Jade FR Johnson Coun 11.05m NWI 36-03.00
11.05m(NWI) 10.75m(4.7) 10.71m(0.4) 10.57m(3.7) 10.52m(2.5) 10.43m(4.0)
9 Jones, Kinnesha FR Butler Count 10.45m 4.5 34-03.50
FOUL(2.8) 10.45m(4.5) 10.21m(3.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.0)
10 Moore, Kiara SO Wichita Stat 10.35m 0.9 33-11.50
FOUL FOUL(3.2) 10.35m(0.9)
11 Faimon, Lisa FR Colby CC 10.31m 4.0 33-10.00
9.14m(NWI) 10.31m(4.0) 10.28m(3.1)
12 Sickels, Riley FR Colby CC 8.96m 1.2 29-04.75
8.90m(NWI) FOUL(3.2) 8.96m(1.2)

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marshall, Douglas SR Emporia St. 15.12m 4.7 49-07.25
13.92m(+0.0) 14.34m(4.3) FOUL(3.3) 14.67m(3.8) FOUL(1.7) 15.12m(4.7)
2 Walls, Wayne FR Butler Count 14.65m 5.7 48-00.75
14.48m(+0.0) 14.65m(5.7) FOUL(0.6) 14.58m(4.5) 14.61m(4.0) 14.65m(3.9)
3 Gannon, Andrew SR Fort Hays St 14.23m 4.5 46-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.2) 13.62m(6.3) 14.20m(3.2) 14.23m(4.5)
4 Sublett, Vernon FR Johnson Coun 13.85m 3.5 45-05.25
13.69m(+0.0) FOUL(4.7) 13.16m(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 13.85m(3.5) 13.84m(2.0)
5 Wall, Dwayne FR Emporia St. 13.62m +0.0 44-08.25
13.62m(+0.0) 13.52m(3.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.2) PASS
6 Spencer, Chisom SO Colby CC 13.55m 3.4 44-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) 13.09m(3.4) 13.18m(3.5) FOUL(4.1) 13.55m(3.4) 13.55m(3.1)
-- Butler, Phillip SO Johnson Coun FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(4.7)

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fuller, Megan FR Wichita Stat 46.52m 152-07
FOUL 46.52m 46.33m 42.69m FOUL 44.83m
2 Jackson, Deja SO Emporia St. 43.40m 142-05
42.66m FOUL 39.96m FOUL 43.40m FOUL
3 Jackson, Brooke FR Butler Count 41.93m 137-07
41.93m 37.75m 40.47m 36.31m FOUL 40.51m
4 8 Talbert, Sarah Unattached 41.59m 136-05
41.59m FOUL 40.14m 40.81m 41.09m FOUL
5 Taylor, Whitney FR Fort Hays St 39.92m 131-00
37.26m 38.20m 38.04m 38.07m 39.92m FOUL
6 Atanasova, Boryana FR Cloud County 39.63m 130-00
37.69m 38.18m 39.63m 36.00m FOUL FOUL
7 Weir, Nickie SO Fort Hays St 37.04m 121-06
35.53m 34.46m 37.04m 35.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Pannbacker, Molly SR Emporia St. 35.58m 116-09
34.14m 31.87m 34.61m 35.58m 34.62m FOUL
9 Rakes, Megan SR Wichita Stat 34.55m 113-04
FOUL 33.21m FOUL 34.21m FOUL 34.55m
10 Garetson, Ashley FR Cloud County 33.81m 110-11
FOUL FOUL 33.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Titus, Tera FR Butler Count 32.69m 107-03
32.08m FOUL 32.69m
12 Reddig, Cearra FR Cowley Count 32.30m 106-00
32.29m 32.30m FOUL
-- Hope, Sephanie FR Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Voth, Molly FR Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ralstin, Ruthann FR Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Talbert, John NA Unattached 56.13m 184-02
46.57m 52.21m 55.17m 55.36m 56.13m 53.04m
2 Thomas, Eric SR Kansas State 54.60m 179-02
48.33m 50.48m 54.60m 51.73m 53.67m 49.95m
3 Tapia, Bryan SR Wichita Stat 53.14m 174-04
52.04m 49.65m 51.08m 53.14m 50.66m FOUL
4 Hershberger, Ryan NA Unat-Kansas 51.06m 167-06
51.06m 50.07m 48.15m FOUL 48.23m 49.71m
5 Heiman, Jack JR Kansas State 50.52m 165-09
47.10m 48.79m FOUL 47.65m 49.02m 50.52m
6 Sahlfeld, Mitch JR Fort Hays St 50.41m 165-05
47.30m 48.26m 50.41m FOUL 49.28m 47.13m
7 7 Hazen, Zach Unattached 48.17m 158-00
41.26m 46.37m 48.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McElroy, Tim JR Fort Hays St 47.87m 157-01
46.17m 45.65m 47.87m FOUL FOUL 42.62m
9 Woods, Jeff FR Johnson Coun 47.53m 155-11
47.53m 45.49m FOUL FOUL 41.62m 43.92m
10 Tong, Quan SO Wichita Stat 46.91m 153-11
45.42m 45.58m 46.91m FOUL FOUL 45.63m
11 9 Brewer, DePaul Aftershocks TC 46.90m 153-10
43.39m 46.90m FOUL
12 Erbert, Cole NA Unat-Fort Ha 46.77m 153-05
46.20m 46.77m 43.57m
13 Roulhac, Kevin JR Emporia St. 45.68m 149-10
42.30m 43.90m FOUL 44.57m 43.13m 45.68m
14 Reel, Ian SR Fort Hays St 45.56m 149-06
44.16m 42.28m FOUL 45.56m 44.93m 44.37m
15 3 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 44.52m 146-01
44.52m FOUL 44.45m
16 James, Charles FR Cowley Count 43.75m 143-06
43.75m FOUL FOUL
17 SanMartin, Lucas Unattached 43.51m 142-09
43.51m FOUL FOUL
18 Bauer, Justin SR Fort Hays St 43.00m 141-01
FOUL 43.00m FOUL
19 38 Rogers, Daniel Butler Count 41.83m 137-03
32.64m 40.93m 41.83m
20 Doll, Preston NA Unattached 41.46m 136-00
41.46m FOUL 37.75m
21 Cordell, Joe FR Pratt CC 41.04m 134-08
FOUL FOUL 41.04m
22 Esau, Adam FR Butler Count 39.39m 129-03
39.39m 37.59m FOUL
23 Putman, Mason SO Cowley Count 38.28m 125-07
FOUL 38.28m 37.76m
-- Slupkowski, Krzysz JR Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zangeneh, Ramin JR Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Dittmer, Denton FR Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roe, Alex NA Unat-Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Edric FR Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wold, Alec FR Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrett, Joseph SO Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Groves, Loren NA Unat-Kansas 60.02m 196-11
60.02m 59.79m 58.73m 55.50m FOUL FOUL
2 6 Andrews, Chandra Shocker Elite TC 59.46m 195-01
FOUL 57.37m 56.59m 54.25m FOUL 59.46m
3 Bonds, Chelsie SO Kansas State 51.45m 168-09
49.22m 51.45m 48.86m FOUL 49.76m 48.50m
4 Pistora, Ali JR Kansas State 47.20m 154-10
46.94m 45.63m 47.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jackson, Deja SO Emporia St. 43.94m 144-02
FOUL FOUL 43.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Fuller, Megan FR Wichita Stat 42.29m 138-09
FOUL 36.90m 42.29m 38.48m FOUL 39.37m
7 Alexander, Carissa FR Johnson Coun 41.76m 137-00
35.27m 38.12m 41.76m 37.70m 39.14m FOUL
8 Pannbacker, Molly SR Emporia St. 41.65m 136-08
FOUL 39.92m 41.65m 37.20m FOUL FOUL
9 Jackson, Brooke FR Butler Count 40.81m 133-11
FOUL FOUL 40.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Yoder, Jenna NA Unat-Kansas 40.59m 133-02
38.23m 39.74m 40.59m FOUL 40.33m 36.71m
11 Johnson, Dani SO Fort Hays St 39.75m 130-05
FOUL FOUL 36.10m FOUL 38.01m 39.75m
12 Ralstin, Ruthann FR Cowley Count 37.51m 123-01
36.98m 37.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Hope, Sephanie FR Cowley Count 35.73m 117-03
35.73m FOUL FOUL
14 Tolbert, Tiffany SO Cowley Count 35.29m 115-09
35.29m 34.76m FOUL
15 Garetson, Ashley FR Cloud County 35.19m 115-05
FOUL FOUL 35.19m
-- Titus, Tera FR Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richards, Laura SO Pratt CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watkins, Ashley SO Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stover, Elizabeth FR Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Green, Whitney FR Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Small, Jazmin FR Colby CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Voth, Molly FR Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reddig, Cearra FR Cowley Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 7 Hazen, Zach Unattached 63.37m 207-11
62.20m 63.07m FOUL FOUL 63.37m FOUL
2 Sahlfeld, Mitch JR Fort Hays St 59.24m 194-04
55.45m 56.69m 58.09m 58.24m 59.24m 57.20m
3 Tapia, Bryan SR Wichita Stat 56.22m 184-05
53.59m 54.54m 56.22m 54.17m 53.34m 53.35m
4 Reel, Ian SR Fort Hays St 54.00m 177-02
52.38m 53.47m 51.39m 50.82m 51.91m 54.00m
5 McElroy, Tim JR Fort Hays St 53.63m 175-11
FOUL 51.19m FOUL 52.14m 52.40m 53.63m
6 Roulhac, Kevin JR Emporia St. 52.64m 172-08
52.17m 52.64m 51.84m 52.54m FOUL FOUL
7 Thomas, Eric SR Kansas State 51.90m 170-03
FOUL 50.24m 51.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Heiman, Jack JR Kansas State 49.24m 161-06
49.24m 48.39m 48.01m 46.85m 47.79m 48.88m
9 Putman, Mason SO Cowley Count 48.00m 157-06
42.01m 46.02m 42.44m 48.00m FOUL 45.02m
10 Mengarelli, Lonnie FR Kansas State 47.32m 155-03
46.62m 47.32m 45.75m FOUL 43.49m FOUL
11 Bauer, Jordan NA Unat-Kansas 46.58m 152-10
FOUL 46.58m FOUL FOUL 40.89m 45.90m
12 Hershberger, Ryan NA Unat-Kansas 44.95m 147-06
39.32m 43.66m 44.95m
13 Doll, Preston NA Unattached 42.35m 138-11
FOUL 42.10m 42.35m
14 Roe, Alex NA Unat-Kansas 40.10m 131-07
FOUL 40.10m 38.79m
15 38 Rogers, Daniel Butler Count 37.97m 124-07
37.97m FOUL FOUL
16 Cordell, Joe FR Pratt CC 37.66m 123-07
37.17m FOUL 37.66m
17 White, Edric FR Cowley Count 37.46m 122-11
35.04m 37.46m FOUL
18 James, Charles FR Cowley Count 36.20m 118-09
FOUL FOUL 36.20m
-- Maples, Keith JR Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrett, Joseph SO Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Esau, Adam FR Butler Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dittmer, Denton FR Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 35 Reider, Ashley Unat-Fort Ha 41.13m 134-11
41.13m 38.64m 38.03m 38.85m 39.73m 36.90m
2 Wilson, Amy JR Fort Hays St 38.92m 127-08
38.92m 33.10m 37.57m 38.30m 37.35m 33.03m
3 Alexander, Carissa FR Johnson Coun 37.25m 122-02
FOUL 34.75m 37.25m 31.13m 32.69m 36.90m
4 Atanasova, Boryana FR Cloud County 37.06m 121-07
FOUL 37.06m 35.97m 33.81m 35.52m 35.32m
5 Stover, Elizabeth FR Emporia St. 36.76m 120-07
35.20m 32.47m 34.35m 36.76m 35.91m FOUL
6 Kamm, Kelsey FR Wichita Stat 35.53m 116-07
35.53m 30.20m 30.54m 29.76m 30.32m 33.02m
7 Moreland, Chelsea FR Johnson Coun 35.37m 116-00
32.52m 35.18m 29.30m FOUL 35.37m 34.46m
8 Velasquez, Alyssa JR Wichita Stat 34.36m 112-09
31.48m 32.97m 34.36m FOUL 31.74m FOUL
9 Markel, Andrea FR Wichita Stat 33.67m 110-05
33.67m FOUL 31.61m 30.25m FOUL 29.61m
10 Schuetz, Maggie FR Cloud County 32.98m 108-02
32.94m FOUL 32.98m
11 Watkins, Ashley SO Emporia St. 32.80m 107-07
FOUL 28.72m 32.80m
12 Jaurequi, Annalisa FR Cowley Count 31.66m 103-10
29.30m 31.66m 31.62m
13 Pruter, Jamie JR Wichita Stat 30.98m 101-08
FOUL FOUL 30.98m
14 Johnson, Dani SO Fort Hays St 29.97m 98-04
24.33m 27.32m 29.97m
15 Schmidt, Jessica FR Colby CC 29.90m 98-01
29.90m FOUL FOUL
16 Richards, Laura SO Pratt CC 28.22m 92-07
24.61m 26.50m 28.22m
17 Johnston, Kelsie FR Fort Hays St 28.15m 92-04
28.15m 27.46m 27.70m
18 Green, Whitney FR Cowley Count 22.10m 72-06
21.13m 22.10m 20.53m
19 Swayne, Jade FR Johnson Coun 17.05m 55-11
FOUL 17.05m 16.37m
-- Jackson, Deja SO Emporia St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pildavs, Martins SO Cloud County 71.26m 233-09
65.42m 63.67m 71.26m PASS PASS 65.94m
2 Mazanec, Trent SR Wichita Stat 70.51m 231-04
65.33m FOUL 63.05m 70.51m 63.87m FOUL
3 Capps, Adam JR Wichita Stat 62.96m 206-07
60.87m 58.92m FOUL FOUL 62.96m FOUL
4 Ronen, Chris FR Wichita Stat 59.90m 196-06
50.28m 59.90m 59.17m 54.70m 55.26m 54.50m
5 Markloff, Tim SR Fort Hays St 56.47m 185-03
52.14m FOUL 54.61m 49.70m 50.73m 56.47m
6 Phillips, Blake FR Fort Hays St 53.30m 174-10 51.08m
51.08m FOUL 53.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Woods, Jeff FR Johnson Coun 53.30m 174-10 49.97m
FOUL 49.97m 53.30m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Nelson, Warren JR Emporia St. 51.22m 168-00
50.58m 50.60m 51.22m 48.00m 50.78m 49.41m
9 Hutchins, Alex SR Southwestern 50.62m 166-01
FOUL 50.62m FOUL
10 Zangeneh, Ramin JR Fort Hays St 50.30m 165-00
47.64m 50.30m FOUL
11 Sooter, Jacob FR Wichita Stat 50.06m 164-03
43.87m 50.06m 47.47m
12 Mirocke, Pete FR Johnson Coun 48.53m 159-03
48.53m FOUL 46.07m
13 Freshour, Alex FR Wichita Stat 47.60m 156-02
45.09m 42.60m 47.60m
14 Dick, Devin SO Wichita Stat 41.35m 135-08
FOUL 41.35m

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rakes, Megan SR Wichita Stat 13.25m 43-05.75
12.81m 12.42m 13.05m FOUL 12.54m 13.25m
2 Weir, Nickie SO Fort Hays St 11.86m 38-11.00
11.53m 11.47m 11.40m 11.39m FOUL 11.86m
3 Pannbacker, Molly SR Emporia St. 11.55m 37-10.75
11.31m 11.55m 11.31m FOUL 11.39m 11.04m
4 Jackson, Brooke FR Butler Count 11.49m 37-08.50
10.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.84m 11.49m
5 Titus, Tera FR Butler Count 11.30m 37-01.00
9.28m 9.48m 11.30m 10.70m 10.80m 10.09m
6 Watkins, Ashley SO Emporia St. 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.50m 10.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Atanasova, Boryana FR Cloud County 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m 10.40m FOUL 9.92m 10.56m 10.76m
8 Garetson, Ashley FR Cloud County 10.69m 35-01.00
10.16m 10.38m 10.22m 9.99m FOUL 10.69m
9 Voth, Molly FR Butler Count 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.41m FOUL 9.86m 10.07m FOUL
10 Fuller, Megan FR Wichita Stat 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.72m 9.96m
11 Ralstin, Ruthann FR Cowley Count 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m 8.79m 8.98m

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Orthopedic Associates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tapia, Bryan SR Wichita Stat 15.47m 50-09.25
15.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.47m
2 Sahlfeld, Mitch JR Fort Hays St 15.37m 50-05.25
15.24m 15.37m 15.34m 15.19m 15.32m FOUL
3 9 Brewer, DePaul Aftershocks TC 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tong, Quan SO Wichita Stat 15.10m 49-06.50
14.85m 14.63m FOUL 14.51m FOUL 15.10m
5 Reel, Ian SR Fort Hays St 15.02m 49-03.50
14.40m 13.94m 14.87m 13.83m 14.96m 15.02m
6 Hershberger, Ryan NA Unat-Kansas 14.66m 48-01.25
14.59m 14.17m FOUL 14.32m 14.66m FOUL
7 Gress, Ryan JR Unattached 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 14.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.98m
8 James, Charles FR Cowley Count 14.32m 46-11.75
14.00m FOUL 13.48m FOUL FOUL 14.32m
9 McElroy, Tim JR Fort Hays St 13.97m 45-10.00
12.91m 13.97m 13.68m 13.85m FOUL FOUL
10 SanMartin, Lucas Unattached 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m FOUL 13.81m 13.72m FOUL
11 Cordell, Joe FR Pratt CC 13.41m 44-00.00
FOUL 13.41m FOUL
12 Esau, Adam FR Butler Count 12.96m 42-06.25
12.08m 12.96m 12.78m FOUL FOUL 12.10m
13 Doll, Preston NA Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL FOUL
14 38 Rogers, Daniel Butler Count 12.36m 40-06.75
11.51m FOUL 12.36m
15 Zerr, Jordan JR Wichita Stat 10.99m 36-00.75
10.42m 10.99m 10.99m
16 Dittmer, Denton FR Cloud County 10.78m 35-04.50
10.78m 10.76m 10.51m

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Audacia SO Wichita Stat 11.61 4.7 2
2 Pruitt, Shamoya FR Wichita Stat 11.88 4.7 2
3 Jones, Dynasty FR Butler Count 12.17 4.7 2
4 Maker, Amira FR Johnson Coun 12.53 3.7 1
5 Marisette, Marquei FR Emporia St. 12.56 3.7 1
6 Weaver, Renae JR Emporia St. 12.60 4.7 2
7 Johnson, Lamonica FR Cowley Count 12.68 3.7 1
8 Eberhart, Kourtney SO Butler Count 12.71 3.7 1
9 Hayes, Kailea FR Emporia St. 12.85 3.7 1
10 Glenn, Kristina FR Butler Count 13.82 3.7 1

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Matadi, Emmanuel FR Butler Count 10.41 4.4 4
2 Schuler, Josh JR Emporia St. 10.47 4.4 4
3 Dickman, Chris SR Wichita Stat 10.54 4.4 4
4 Thomas, Terrance SO Butler Count 10.61 4.4 4
5 Frazier, Justin FR Butler Count 10.81 4.4 4
6 Nedd, Denny SR Wichita Stat 10.85 2.4 3
7 Richardson, Shjaun FR Emporia St. 10.86 4.2 1
8 Porter, Adrian FR Cowley Count 10.96 4.4 4
9 Young, Jamal SO Butler Count 11.01 2.4 3
10 Rocker, Tobiah SO Cowley Count 11.07 2.4 3
11 Hall, Derwin SO Emporia St. 11.08 4.4 4
12 Burton, Travis FR Pratt CC 11.09 1.6 2
13 Davis, Lacey SO Pratt CC 11.14 1.6 2
14 Snodgrass, Derrick FR Fort Hays St 11.26 1.6 2
15 Garrison, Sam JR Wichita Stat 11.30 1.6 2
16 Yeargin, Chad SO Pratt CC 11.32 4.2 1
17 Turner, Broderick SR Emporia St. 11.41 4.2 1
18 Stahl, Jordan Unattached 11.48 2.4 3
-- Long, Derio FR Wichita Stat DNF 2.4 3

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Audacia SO Wichita Stat 23.75 6.3 3
2 Jones, Dynasty FR Butler Count 24.33 6.3 3
3 Dennis, Annakay SO Colby CC 24.98 6.3 3
4 McDuffie, Danielle FR Butler Count 25.39 6.3 3
5 Pruitt, Shamoya FR Wichita Stat 25.46 6.3 3
6 Jacobs, Jackie SO Emporia St. 25.72 6.3 3
7 Moore, Kiara SO Wichita Stat 25.94 5.3 2
8 Yelliott, Kayci SO Emporia St. 26.07 5.3 2
9 McAlpine, Taylor JR Wichita Stat 26.15 4.9 1
10 Taylor, Whitney FR Fort Hays St 26.34 4.9 1
11 Maker, Amira FR Johnson Coun 26.37 5.3 2
12 Marisette, Marquei FR Emporia St. 26.51 6.3 3
13 Hayes, Kailea FR Emporia St. 26.96 5.3 2
14 Moore, Bryte FR Cloud County 27.23 4.9 1
15 Wiles, Mariah FR Fort Hays St 27.87 5.3 2
16 Marcotte, Kedra FR Colby CC 28.16 4.9 1
17 Martinez, Breona SO Pratt CC 29.97 4.9 1

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Schuler, Josh JR Emporia St. 21.02 5.0 4
2 Dickman, Chris SR Wichita Stat 21.06 5.0 4
3 33 Foley, Jared Aftershocks TC 21.49 5.0 4
4 Frazier, Justin FR Butler Count 21.65 3.9 3
5 Slupkowski, Krzysz JR Wichita Stat 21.84 3.9 3
6 Smith, Justin SR Wichita Stat 21.86 5.0 4
7 Taylor, Justin SR Wichita Stat 22.01 4.8 2
8 Davis, Lacey SO Pratt CC 22.38 4.8 2
9 Green, Jamison FR Fort Hays St 22.41 3.9 3
10 Taylor, Cameron FR Cloud County 22.44 5.8 1
11 Schmitz, Dustin FR Cloud County 22.60 3.9 3
12 Philps, Robert SO Butler Count 22.65 3.9 3
13 Allen, Bryce JR Fort Hays St 22.68 3.9 3
14 Young, Jamal SO Butler Count 22.69 5.0 4
15 Tomlin, Colt SO Pratt CC 22.74 4.8 2
16 Nedd, Denny SR Wichita Stat 22.80 5.8 1
17 Stahl, Jordan Unattached 22.91 5.8 1
18 Walls, Wayne FR Butler Count 22.97 4.8 2
19 Rocker, Tobiah SO Cowley Count 23.13 4.8 2
20 Bialas, Austin FR Cloud County 23.17 5.8 1
21 Yeargin, Chad SO Pratt CC 23.30 5.8 1
22 King, D'Wayne FR Cloud County 24.11 5.8 1
23 13 Dolezilek, Shawn Masters 30-40 24.21 3.6 5
24 20 Staton, Larry Masters 50-60 26.16 3.6 5
25 12 Muci, Darren Masters 30-40 28.79 3.6 5
26 11 Robinson, Alex Masters 30-40 29.30 3.6 5
27 16 Hill, Garney Masters 30-40 30.37 3.6 5
28 15 Renollet, Barry Masters 30-40 32.06 3.6 5
29 22 Hoover, Joe Masters 50-60 32.36 3.6 5

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Ta'Vionna JR Friends 58.64 2
2 Taylor, Kristina FR Wichita Stat 59.28 2
3 Singleton, Chantal FR Butler Count 59.95 1
4 Maloney, Dominique SO Butler Count 1:00.29 2
5 Brady, Courtney FR Wichita Stat 1:01.48 2
6 Jacobs, Jackie SO Emporia St. 1:01.60 2
7 Turpin, Ashley JR Fort Hays St 1:01.95 1
8 Moore, Bryte FR Cloud County 1:02.58 1
9 Marcotte, Kedra FR Colby CC 1:09.65 1
-- Dennis, Annakay SO Colby CC DNF 1

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Professional Image Center
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hartnett, Dylan SO Wichita Stat 47.65 3
2 Cole, Justin SR Wichita Stat 48.68 3
3 Thiesfeld, Nate SR Wichita Stat 49.10 3
4 Tomlin, Colt SO Pratt CC 50.01 3
5 Richards, Stevorn SO Colby CC 50.41 3
6 Quillin, Daniel SR Emporia St. 50.84 1
7 Philps, Robert SO Butler Count 50.95 2
8 Morales, Daryl FR Butler Count 51.05 3
9 Rose, Jacob NA Unattached 51.11 1
10 Schmitz, Dustin FR Cloud County 51.29 2
11 Mwanza, Mpoyo FR Johnson Coun 51.37 1
12 Custar, Jory SO Cowley Count 52.15 2
13 Lindsey, Rolondo JR Wichita Stat 52.73 2
14 Williams, Alando FR Pratt CC 53.28 1
15 Laha, Luke SO Pratt CC 54.22 1
16 Bialas, Austin FR Cloud County 55.09 2
-- Blackshear, Bruce FR Pratt CC FS 3

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hallman, Samantha JR Wichita Stat 14.30 4.0 3
2 Craig, Cassie SO Wichita Stat 14.35 4.0 3
3 Martin, Kelsey JR Fort Hays St 14.57 4.0 3
4 Jackson, Cenarda FR Kansas State 14.79 4.0 3
5 Fleharty, Kristen SO Fort Hays St 14.86 4.0 3
6 Farley, Richelle FR Cowley Count 15.00 3.9 2
7 Sorell, Witney SO Wichita Stat 15.39 3.9 2
8 Ballock, Emily SO Wichita Stat 15.40 7.5 1
9 Welker, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 15.49 4.0 3
10 Davenport, Justine SO Emporia St. 15.57 3.9 2
11 Pruter, Jamie JR Wichita Stat 15.63 3.9 2
12 Kiefer, Chelsea FR Johnson Coun 15.71 3.9 2
13 Glenn, Kristina FR Butler Count 15.72 3.9 2
14 Wurtz, Catherine SR Fort Hays St 15.76 7.5 1
15 McAlpine, Taylor JR Wichita Stat 15.91 3.9 2
16 McFadden, Lacey FR Friends 15.92 4.0 3
17 Striplin, Cinnamon FR Cowley Count 16.50 7.5 1
18 Faimon, Lisa FR Colby CC 16.65 7.5 1
19 Johnson, Jessica FR Cloud County 16.94 7.5 1
20 Eberhart, Kourtney SO Butler Count 17.97 4.0 3
21 Johnston, Kelsie FR Fort Hays St 18.17 7.5 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKown, Todd SO Wichita Stat 14.19 4.3 3
2 3 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 14.46 4.3 3
3 Allen, Chris SR Wichita Stat 14.61 4.3 3
4 Beenken, Cory FR Wichita Stat 14.65 4.3 3
5 Lockard, Devon SO Johnson Coun 14.79 3.6 2
6 Quill, Raymond SO Cowley Count 14.81 4.3 3
7 Garrison, Sam JR Wichita Stat 14.85 4.3 3
8 Long, Derio FR Wichita Stat 14.88 3.6 2
9 Slupkowski, Krzysz JR Wichita Stat 15.13 3.6 2
10 Hanning, Cooper SO Wichita Stat 15.14 3.6 2
11 Dick, Devin SO Wichita Stat 15.56 2.1 1
12 Taylor, Justin SR Wichita Stat 15.76 3.6 2
13 Groskurth, Jakob FR Fort Hays St 16.03 3.6 2
14 Zerr, Jordan JR Wichita Stat 16.28 2.1 1
15 Swalley, Tyler FR Emporia St. 16.30 2.1 1
16 Hamm, Kale SO Cowley Count 16.84 2.1 1
17 Ike, Stephen FR Fort Hays St 18.03 2.1 1
-- Jimmerson, Christi FR Butler Count DNF 4.3 3

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ballock, Emily SO Wichita Stat 1:02.06 2
2 Hallman, Samantha JR Wichita Stat 1:03.15 2
3 Welker, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 1:07.67 2
4 McFadden, Lacey FR Friends 1:08.26 2
5 Service, Alicia FR Cloud County 1:08.88 1
6 Reichenberger, Jes FR Butler Count 1:08.91 2
7 Kiefer, Chelsea FR Johnson Coun 1:09.14 1
8 Striplin, Cinnamon FR Cowley Count 1:11.31 1
9 Jackson, Cenarda FR Kansas State 1:11.65 2
10 Howard, Katie FR Cloud County 1:11.83 1
11 Terrell, Maggie FR Cloud County 1:15.15 1
12 Glenn, Kristina FR Butler Count 1:15.31 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Howze, Vincent SO Emporia St. 53.15 3
2 McKown, Todd SO Wichita Stat 53.49 3
3 Long, Kyle NA Unattached 54.59 2
4 Truman, Matt JR Wichita Stat 54.66 3
5 Beenken, Cory FR Wichita Stat 54.69 2
6 Hibbeler, Luke FR Kansas State 55.62 2
7 McClellan, Jovan JR Wichita Stat 55.89 2
8 Hanning, Cooper SO Wichita Stat 55.99 2
9 Bland, Zach JR Wichita Stat 57.59 1
10 Burnett, Marquett SO Butler Count 57.67 3
11 Downing, Kyle FR Emporia St. 58.32 1
12 Mahin, Drew SR Fort Hays St 59.08 1
13 Walls, Wayne FR Butler Count 1:00.52 3
14 Jones, Mark SO Pratt CC 1:00.56 1
15 Murphy, Dustin FR Pratt CC 1:06.76 1

Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 46.61
1) Brown, La'Taish JR 2) Brady, Courtney FR
3) Moore, Kiara SO 4) Taylor, Kristina FR
2 Butler County CC 'A' 47.33
1) Maloney, Dominique SO 2) McDuffie, Danielle FR
3) Singleton, Chantal FR 4) Jones, Dynasty FR
3 Emporia St. 'A' 48.72
1) Weaver, Renae JR 2) Marisette, Marqueita FR
3) Yelliott, Kayci SO 4) Kent, Brooke SR
4 Wichita State 'B' 48.99
1) Bolan, Haylie SO 2) Moore, Audacia SO
3) Pruitt, Shamoya FR 4) Hallman, Samantha JR
5 Cloud County CC 'A' 51.40
1) Johnson, Jessica FR 2) Service, Alicia FR
3) Testa, Erica FR 4) Moore, Bryte FR

Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Butler County CC 'A' 41.16 2
1) Frazier, Justin FR 2) Matadi, Emmanuel FR
3) Young, Jamal SO 4) Thomas, Terrance SO
2 Wichita State 'A' 41.48 2
1) Cole, Justin SR 2) Smith, Justin SR
3) McKown, Todd SO 4) Simmons, Tyler JR
3 Wichita State 'B' 41.97 2
1) Nedd, Denny SR 2) Long, Derio FR
3) Hartnett, Dylan SO 4) Dickman, Chris SR
4 Aftershocks TC 'A' 42.57 2
1) 33 Foley, Jared 2)
5 Cloud County CC 'A' 43.09 2
1) Bialas, Austin FR 2) Taylor, Cameron FR
3) Schmitz, Dustin FR 4) Baldwin, Zach FR
6 Fort Hays St. 'A' 44.33 2
-- Emporia St. 'A' DNF 2
1) Hall, Derwin SO 2) Schuler, Josh JR
3) Howze, Vincent SO 4) Richardson, Shjaun FR
-- Pratt CC 'A' DNF 2
1) Davis, Lacey SO 2) Blackshear, Bruce FR
3) Yeargin, Chad SO 4) Burton, Travis FR

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 3:52.45 2
1) Ballock, Emily SO 2) Moore, Kiara SO
3) Fornshell, Signee SR 4) Taylor, Kristina FR
2 Butler County CC 'A' 3:54.58 2
1) Singleton, Chantal FR 2) Jones, Dynasty FR
3) Reichenberger, Jessie FR 4) McDuffie, Danielle FR
3 Cloud County CC 'A' 4:02.26 2
1) Service, Alicia FR 2) Williams, Angelina FR
3) Testa, Erica FR 4) Moore, Bryte FR
4 Wichita State 'B' 4:02.96 2
1) Brady, Courtney FR 2) Walker, Danielle SO
3) Pruitt, Shamoya FR 4) Taylor, Jennifer FR
5 Fort Hays St. 'A' 4:05.18 2
1) Turpin, Ashley JR 2) Cornett, Ashley JR
3) Wiles, Mariah FR 4) Heim, Carissa JR
6 Friends 'A' 4:05.96 2
1) Wiebe, Sara SR 2) Kidd, Lanae FR
3) Selves, Breanne SO 4) Davis, Ta'Vionna JR
7 Emporia St. 'A' 4:11.13 2
-- Wichita State 'C' DNF 2
1) Martinez, Olivia SR 2) McAlpine, Taylor JR

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Varsity Apartments
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 3:11.11 2
1) Cole, Justin SR 2) Smith, Justin SR
3) Dickman, Chris SR 4) Hartnett, Dylan SO
2 Aftershocks TC 'A' 3:18.79 2
3 Butler County CC 'A' 3:19.97 2
1) Philps, Robert SO 2) Young, Jamal SO
3) Walls, Wayne FR 4) Thomas, Terrance SO
4 Wichita State 'B' 3:21.08 2
1) Lindsey, Rolondo JR 2) Truman, Matt JR
3) Bland, Zach JR 4) Beachum, Brian SO
5 Pratt CC 'A' 3:21.33 2
1) Blackshear, Bruce FR 2) Davis, Lacey SO
3) Laha, Luke SO 4) Tomlin, Colt SO
6 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:23.83 2
1) Seurey, Hilray FR 2) Baldwin, Zach FR
3) Schmitz, Dustin FR 4) Gonzalez, Adderly FR
7 Colby CC 'A' 3:24.53 1
1) Spencer, Chisom SO 2) Richards, Stevorn SO
3) Arellano, Alfredo FR 4) Mong'ony, Albert SO
8 Emporia St. 'A' 3:27.43 2
1) Downing, Kyle FR 2) McGovern, Adam JR
3) Cowing, Dillon SO 4) Howze, Vincent SO
9 Fort Hays St. 'B' 3:34.90 1
10 Cloud County CC 'B' 3:40.41 1
1) Martus, Cody FR 2) Bialas, Austin FR
3) Stayton, Hunter FR 4) Martin, Jason FR
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 1
-- Wichita State 'C' DNF 1
1) Zerr, Jordan JR 2) McClellan, Jovan JR
-- Butler County CC 'B' DQ 1 out of lane
1) Hodges, Anthony FR 2) Langat, Benson FR
3) Morales, Daryl FR 4) Castro, Kevin FR

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Angelina FR Cloud County 2:10.91
2 Walker, Danielle SO Wichita Stat 2:12.39
3 Fornshell, Signee SR Wichita Stat 2:14.23
4 Taylor, Jennifer FR Wichita Stat 2:18.26
5 Martinez, Olivia SR Wichita Stat 2:18.80
6 Kea, Naomy JR Wichita Stat 2:18.98
7 Mobley, Hali JR Fort Hays St 2:19.91
8 Lewin, Marvia SO Cowley Count 2:19.95
9 Davison, Kathryn JR Emporia St. 2:20.10
10 Boettger, Raven FR Fort Hays St 2:22.79
11 Kidd, Lanae FR Friends 2:22.92
12 Jaloma, Jylian SO Butler Count 2:23.04
13 Jamison, Jackie NA Fort Hays St 2:23.65
14 Weller, Christy SO Emporia St. 2:24.14
15 Shepherd, Megan SO Friends 2:25.52
16 Baum, Tiffany JR Emporia St. 2:25.54
17 Algrim, Amie JR Fort Hays St 2:26.38
18 Burley, Cecilia SO Cowley Count 2:26.77
19 Bland, Val FR Cowley Count 2:27.18
20 Nero, Scarla SO Colby CC 2:27.45
21 Dyer, Jessica SO Cowley Count 2:28.19
22 Tysick, Emily FR Johnson Coun 2:28.22
23 Smith, Michelle FR Johnson Coun 2:28.94
24 Bookout, Kylie JR Emporia St. 2:29.60
25 Wolf, Haley FR Fort Hays St 2:30.45
26 Simon, Renee SO Butler Count 2:30.97
27 Testa, Erica FR Cloud County 2:33.33
28 Kendrick, Cassy FR Cowley Count 2:36.45
29 Willse, Jaci FR Emporia St. 2:38.39
30 Robledo, Jackie FR Colby CC 2:48.32
31 Spence, Elizabeth FR Butler Count 2:49.84
32 Schimmel, Kelsey FR Cloud County 2:50.04

Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 28 Tum, Moses Unattached 1:55.37
2 Schneider, Danny SR Kansas State 1:55.41
3 Langat, Benson FR Butler Count 1:58.09
4 Segura, Robert FR Fort Hays St 1:58.10
5 Seurey, Hilray FR Cloud County 1:58.24
6 Gurley, Michael FR Friends 1:58.32
7 Beachum, Brian SO Wichita Stat 1:58.57
8 Hanson, Kyle FR Kansas State 1:58.64
9 McGovern, Adam JR Emporia St. 1:58.70
10 Cowing, Dillon SO Emporia St. 1:58.76
11 Hohmeier, William JR Emporia St. 1:59.15
12 Irving, Brice SO Cowley Count 1:59.42
13 Mapp, TJ SO Cowley Count 1:59.69
14 Banda, Eddie JR Fort Hays St 1:59.71
15 Ginther, Cole JR Fort Hays St 1:59.76
16 Mettler, Dustin SO Cowley Count 2:00.84
17 Gracia, Josh FR Cowley Count 2:01.24
18 Mong'ony, Albert SO Colby CC 2:01.37
19 Castro, Kevin FR Butler Count 2:01.46
20 Sander, Kevin JR Fort Hays St 2:01.63
21 Arellano, Alfredo FR Colby CC 2:01.69
22 Dewitt, Dane FR Cowley Count 2:01.96
23 Filburn, Dylan FR Cowley Count 2:01.99
24 Shockley, Allen SO Friends 2:02.02
25 Hodges, Anthony FR Butler Count 2:02.70
26 Estavillo, Adam FR Johnson Coun 2:02.85
27 Patterson, Tim SO Friends 2:03.17
28 Sparks, Brandon FR Cowley Count 2:03.43
29 Winslow, Lucas FR Fort Hays St 2:04.65
30 Martus, Cody FR Cloud County 2:05.57
31 Russell, Deon SO Butler Count 2:06.05
32 Phillips, David SO Cowley Count 2:06.62
33 Stayton, Hunter FR Cloud County 2:07.65
34 Martin, Jason FR Cloud County 2:08.25
35 Hartshorn, Lendon SO Colby CC 2:08.46
36 Woodward, Joseph NA Unattached 2:08.73
37 Gonzalez, Adderly FR Cloud County 2:09.94

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Danielle SO Wichita Stat 4:40.84
2 Morris, Emilee SO Kansas State 4:45.72
3 26 Caballero, Maria Unattached 4:46.44
4 Jaloma, Jylian SO Butler Count 4:48.20
5 Davison, Kathryn JR Emporia St. 4:51.11
6 Jamison, Jackie NA Fort Hays St 4:51.24
7 Kea, Naomy JR Wichita Stat 4:52.98
8 Gayer, Megan JR Wichita Stat 4:53.75
9 Kidd, Lanae FR Friends 4:54.31
10 Boettger, Raven FR Fort Hays St 4:56.52
11 Mobley, Hali JR Fort Hays St 4:57.76
12 Burley, Cecilia SO Cowley Count 5:00.36
13 Lewin, Marvia SO Cowley Count 5:06.68
14 Cheruiyot, Purity SO Cowley Count 5:08.33
15 Wolf, Haley FR Fort Hays St 5:11.80
16 Bland, Val FR Cowley Count 5:22.19
17 Bartlett, Melissa SO Fort Hays St 5:39.26
18 Burr, Hannah JR Emporia St. 5:41.80
19 Robledo, Jackie FR Colby CC 5:46.85
20 Trickle, Tara FR Cloud County 5:50.96
21 Christensen, Camil FR Cloud County 6:00.15
22 Preston, Autumn SO Colby CC 6:32.36

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 28 Tum, Moses Unattached 3:56.00
2 Schneider, Danny SR Kansas State 3:56.91
3 Mettler, Dustin SO Cowley Count 3:58.91
4 Langat, Benson FR Butler Count 4:00.79
5 Yoder, Aaron NA Unat-Fort Ha 4:01.11
6 Gracia, Josh FR Cowley Count 4:01.17
7 Irving, Brice SO Cowley Count 4:01.26
8 Mapp, TJ SO Cowley Count 4:01.81
9 Hanson, Kyle FR Kansas State 4:02.72
10 Ginther, Cole JR Fort Hays St 4:02.97
11 Briska, Kaspars FR Cloud County 4:03.68
12 Custar, Jory SO Cowley Count 4:05.11
13 Patterson, Tim SO Friends 4:05.59
14 McGovern, Adam JR Emporia St. 4:05.67
15 Mong'ony, Albert SO Colby CC 4:07.51
16 Banda, Eddie JR Fort Hays St 4:07.75
17 Sander, Kevin JR Fort Hays St 4:07.96
18 Wike, Jake FR Wichita Stat 4:07.98
19 Shockley, Allen SO Friends 4:09.29
20 27 Wadsworth, Nathan Aftershocks TC 4:09.45
21 Phillips, David SO Cowley Count 4:09.46
22 Salinas, Isbek SO Cowley Count 4:09.80
23 Segura, Robert FR Fort Hays St 4:10.12
24 Slesarenoks, Vikto FR Cloud County 4:11.30
25 Seurey, Hilray FR Cloud County 4:11.31
26 Castro, Kevin FR Butler Count 4:11.96
27 Banowetz, Phillip SO Cowley Count 4:12.26
28 Beachum, Brian SO Wichita Stat 4:13.24
29 Gurley, Michael FR Friends 4:13.55
30 Jokisch, Colin FR Cowley Count 4:14.32
31 Benton, Alstin FR Cowley Count 4:15.34
32 McDonald, Clinton NA Unat-Fort Ha 4:15.88
33 Garrett, Jon Unattached 4:16.64
34 Gonzalez, Adderly FR Cloud County 4:17.34
35 Russell, Deon SO Butler Count 4:18.23
36 Christensen, Tyson FR Cowley Count 4:18.73
37 Kjerengtroen, Thom FR Cowley Count 4:19.49
38 Brokaw, Trey SO Emporia St. 4:19.57
39 Dvorak, Chris JR Emporia St. 4:19.64
40 Hartshorn, Lendon SO Colby CC 4:20.22
41 Woodward, Joseph NA Unattached 4:20.86
42 Stayton, Hunter FR Cloud County 4:21.27
43 Estavillo, Adam FR Johnson Coun 4:21.48
44 Kutil, Cianan FR Cowley Count 4:22.41
45 Creeden, Erik JR Fort Hays St 4:23.35
46 Martin, Jason FR Cloud County 4:30.35
47 Martus, Cody FR Cloud County 4:31.93
-- 25 Azis, Girts Aftershocks TC DNF

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nero, Tonya JR Wichita Stat 16:50.17
2 Thompson, Leah JR Wichita Stat 17:28.04
3 York, Rachel JR Wichita Stat 17:40.88
4 Nero, Scarla SO Colby CC 17:47.58
5 Martinez, Olivia SR Wichita Stat 18:11.24
6 24 Lemon, Kimber Aftershocks TC 18:34.67
7 Zeller, Sharon SO Wichita Stat 18:34.75
8 Burke, Laura FR Wichita Stat 18:42.66
9 Yimer, Temer FR Johnson Coun 18:57.30
10 Kahssay, Hlfti SO Colby CC 19:11.02
11 Linscott, Gentry FR Fort Hays St 19:13.67
12 Songol, Colleta FR Cloud County 19:22.67
13 Harris, Kayla SO Johnson Coun 19:55.40
14 Rogers, A'Brey FR Johnson Coun 19:55.88
15 Nichols, Jael FR Fort Hays St 20:08.72
16 DuPree, Samantha FR Johnson Coun 20:17.01
17 Bailey, Alison FR Johnson Coun 20:19.17
18 Claver, Rachel FR Johnson Coun 20:21.14
19 Berner, Sarah FR Johnson Coun 20:23.50
20 Snow, Haley SO Johnson Coun 20:36.49
21 Lawlor, Celine FR Johnson Coun 20:48.73
22 Kramer, Bethany FR Cloud County 21:25.75
23 Eberle, Stephanie FR Garden City 22:45.27
24 Niermeier, Shayla FR Garden City 23:12.18

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: ATG Sports
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sava, Marius JR Wichita Stat 15:03.26
2 27 Wadsworth, Nathan Aftershocks TC 15:04.40
3 Christensen, Tanne SO Fort Hays St 15:10.86
4 Kendrick, Trace SO Wichita Stat 15:13.04
5 Reith, Cameron SO Fort Hays St 15:13.67
6 Proctor, Gabe Unattached 15:13.83
7 36 Noor, Mohamed Unattached 15:23.34
8 Ponce, Juan Palo FR Garden City 15:25.21
9 Hendee, Alex FR Fort Hays St 15:26.07
10 34 Reed, Scott Aftershocks TC 15:27.40
11 Marquez, Adrian SO Johnson Coun 15:29.16
12 Smithhisler, Denni Unattached 15:36.92
13 Shillington, Jarad SO Fort Hays St 15:43.14
14 Sloniker, Nathan FR Johnson Coun 15:43.55
15 Richardson, Josh NA Unattached 15:46.80
16 Bainter, Zach FR Garden City 15:47.07
17 Ufford, Scott FR Wichita Stat 15:48.16
18 Lacer, Josh FR Johnson Coun 15:51.51
19 Woodman, Ryan SO Wichita Stat 16:12.67
20 Reynolds, Drake FR Butler Count 16:13.63
21 Montoya, Victor FR Garden City 16:19.47
22 Assefa, Abel FR Butler Count 16:28.20
23 Hahn, Ryan SO Emporia St. 16:30.76
24 Dunsirn, Trey FR Colby CC 16:34.88
25 Bucher, Daniel JR Fort Hays St 16:42.85
26 Simon, Daniel FR Fort Hays St 16:45.70
27 Jones, Garrett FR Colby CC 16:49.91
28 Keene, Ryan FR Johnson Coun 16:51.38
29 Thompson, Chris SO Fort Hays St 16:56.95
30 Gonzales, Jesse SO Butler Count 17:16.63
31 Koehn, Bryce FR Garden City 17:22.97
32 Wiedel, Chase FR Cloud County 17:32.22
33 Palmer, Derek FR Fort Hays St 17:32.67
34 Apodaca, Santino FR Garden City 17:38.57
35 Alarcon, Aaron FR Garden City 17:57.08
36 Martinez, Abe FR Garden City 18:08.90

Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Event was Hand Timed
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Algrim, Amie JR Fort Hays St 11:53.20
2 Shepherd, Megan SO Friends 12:19.90
3 Simon, Renee SO Butler Count 13:04.80
4 Burciaga, Gualupe FR Butler Count 13:18.40
5 Masai, Caroline SO Colby CC 14:36.90

Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toroitich, Jackson NA Unattached 9:26.83
2 Hohmeier, William JR Emporia St. 9:30.46
3 Delmott, Skyler SR Emporia St. 9:41.42
4 O'Connell, Tom NA Unat-Kansas 9:42.73
5 Delmott, Asher SO Emporia St. 9:57.25
6 Wayman, Andrew SO Emporia St. 10:06.63
7 Voth, Riley NA Unat-Fort Ha 10:17.34
8 Manual, CJ FR Fort Hays St 10:49.30
9 Hendrix, Kyle FR Butler Count 11:12.58
10 Tevault, Reed FR Fort Hays St 11:14.67

Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 1:00.26
1) Hallman, Samantha JR 2) Welker, Jenny FR
3) Craig, Cassie SO 4) Sorell, Witney SO
2 Fort Hays St. 'A' 1:02.49
1) Fleharty, Kristen SO 2) Wurtz, Catherine SR
3) Martin, Kelsey JR 4) Heim, Carissa JR

Event 40 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Sponsor: Varsity Apartments
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 59.99
1) Garrison, Sam JR 2) Allen, Chris SR
3) Beenken, Cory FR 4) McKown, Todd SO
2 Fort Hays St. 'A' 1:06.90
1) Groskurth, Jakob FR 2) Schmidt, Drew SR
3) Lubbers, Luke JR 4) Wold, Alec FR
-- Wichita State 'B' DNF
1) Hanning, Cooper SO 2)