K.T. Woodman Classic Results

 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 06:43 PM
K.T. Woodman Invitational - 4/10/2009 to 4/11/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Wichita State University: Wichita, Kansas
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 311 Witzel, Morgan FR Fort Hays St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO O XO XXX
2 121 Pruter, Jamie SO Cloud County CC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
3 43 Wilson, Desiree FR Johnson County C 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO O XXX
4 29 Thomas, Vonda FR Johnson County C 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
5 206 Hammond, Stephanie SR Wichita State 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
6 323 Jones, Chelsey FR Fort Hays St. 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
7 261 Burns, Salena JR Wichita State 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
8 73 Scott, Kate FR Cowley County CC 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- 300 Liggett, Whitney SO Fort Hays St. DNS
-- 192 Kovesi, Erika SR Wichita State DNS
-- 195 Brown, La'Taish SO Wichita State DNS

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 199 Jackson, Patric SO Wichita State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10
P P O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 65 Hamm, Kale FR Cowley County CC 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P O O XO O XXX
3 223 McClain, Eddie SO Wichita State 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XO XXO XXX
4 329 Schmidt, Drew JR Fort Hays St. 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O O XXX
5 164 Rembert, Austin FR Butler County CC 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
6 229 Taylor, Justin JR Wichita State 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO XXX
7 70 Jones, Colziah SO Cowley County CC 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO XO XXX
8 72 Griffith, Mac FR Cowley County CC 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
9 316 Lubbers, Luke SO Fort Hays St. 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XXX
10 321 Zangeneh, Ramin SO Fort Hays St. 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
-- 82 Quill, Raymond FR Cowley County CC NH
1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XP

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 237 Demo, Brooke SR Wichita State 4.16m 13-07.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.16 4.21
P P P P P P P XXO O XO XO XXX
2 197 Marsh, Hannah SO Wichita State 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P O O O XXX
3 276 Harrington, Nancy SR Kansas State 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 207 Rosenbaum, Ashley SR Wichita State 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P XO XO XXX
4 219 Ratliff, Shalee FR Wichita State 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 282 Harwood, Meriel SO Kansas State 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O O XXX
7 7 Welch, Angela SR Unat-Wichita Sta 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P XO O XXO XXX
8 335 Sakumura, Ashley SO Fort Hays St. 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O XXX
9 224 Gifford, Amy SO Wichita State 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XXO XXX
10 238 Craig, Cassie FR Wichita State 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO XXO XXX
11 306 Rowland, Abby FR Fort Hays St. 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XXO XXX
11 331 Schmelzle, Kimberl JR Fort Hays St. 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XO XXX
13 141 Grinde, Cara SO Cloud County CC 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO XO XXX
13 136 Dykes, Whitney FR Cloud County CC 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO XO XXX
13 176 Mason, Janelle FR Butler County CC 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XXX
-- 79 German, Anna SO Cowley County CC NH
2.75
XXX
-- 53 Gillmore, Katie FR Cowley County CC NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXX
-- 133 Howard, Katie FR Cloud County CC NH
2.75
XXX
-- 225 Conley, Jamie SR Wichita State NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XXX
-- 25 Nonamaker, Kaitlyn FR Johnson County C DNS

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 399 Scott, Jordan Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.35
P P P P P P P O XXO
2 248 Morris, Beau SR Wichita State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P XO O XXX
3 321 Zangeneh, Ramin SO Fort Hays St. 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O O XXX
4 258 Hough, Chris SR Wichita State 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
4 3 Schmidt, Dylan Unat-Wichita Sta 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
6 362 Swisher, David FR Fort Hays St. 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P O XXX
7 316 Lubbers, Luke SO Fort Hays St. 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P XO O XXX
7 35 Leutzinger, Billy FR Johnson County C 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P XO O XXX
9 70 Jones, Colziah SO Cowley County CC 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
P XO XXX
10 209 Hickey, Justin FR Wichita State 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XO XXX
10 189 Zerr, Jordan SO Wichita State 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XO XXX
12 398 Meeker, Craig Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15 4.30
O P XXX
12 128 Schmelzle, Nick FR Cloud County CC 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
-- 364 Mahin, Luke SR Fort Hays St. NH
4.00
XXX
-- 77 Lucero, Willy SO Cowley County CC NH
4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XXX
-- 122 Breault, Trask FR Cloud County CC NH
4.00
XXX
-- 11 Steffen, Zack SO Unat-Wichita Sta NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XXX
-- 34 Bowen, Justin FR Johnson County C NH
4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XXX
-- 234 Johnson, Tony SR Wichita State NH
4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XXX
-- 170 Watt, Beau FR Butler County CC NH
4.00
XXX
-- 212 Dickman, Chris JR Wichita State DNS

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 195 Brown, La'Taish SO Wichita State 5.95m 2.9 19-06.25
5.48m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) PASS 5.34m(2.7) 5.49m(0.9) 5.95m(2.9)
2 308 Schmitz, Darcie FR Fort Hays St. 5.66m 1.7 18-07.00
5.35m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 5.66m(1.7) 5.49m(4.0) 5.12m(1.0)
3 247 Hemphill, Brittany FR Wichita State 5.62m 2.8 18-05.25
5.44m(-0.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.56m(0.8) 5.51m(0.3) 5.62m(2.8) 5.35m(2.7)
4 359 Martin, Kelsey SO Fort Hays St. 5.40m -0.2 17-08.75
5.40m(-0.2) 5.23m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.29m(1.6) 5.20m(2.5) 5.24m(2.2)
5 315 Heim, Carissa SO Fort Hays St. 5.32m 2.9 17-05.50
4.50m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3) 5.32m(2.9) 5.24m(+0.0)
6 186 Mosa, Karolina JR Wichita State 5.26m 2.5 17-03.25
FOUL(1.2) 5.20m(0.9) 5.25m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.26m(2.5)
7 192 Kovesi, Erika SR Wichita State 5.18m 2.0 17-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.58m(2.9) 5.18m(2.0) 5.15m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
8 303 Fulton, Kacey FR Fort Hays St. 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
5.07m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.9) 5.00m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.01m(1.1) FOUL(2.5)
9 368 Weston, Rachel JR Fort Hays St. 4.93m 1.3 16-02.25
FOUL(-0.7) 4.70m(2.5) 4.93m(1.3) 4.73m(1.7) 4.86m(2.3) 4.82m(1.9)
-- 318 Migchelbrink, Macy FR Fort Hays St. DNS NWI

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 99 Pennix, Malcolm FR Kansas City CC 7.33m 1.5 24-00.75
7.22m(3.1) 7.33m(1.5) 7.13m(0.9) 7.13m(2.8) 7.23m(2.3) 5.65m(2.0)
2 184 Lindstrom, Ian SR Wichita State 7.20m 2.6 23-07.50
6.96m(1.7) 6.88m(1.1) 7.07m(2.4) 6.84m(2.2) 7.08m(1.7) 7.20m(2.6)
3 82 Quill, Raymond FR Cowley County CC 6.96m 1.0 22-10.00
FOUL(0.8) 6.77m(1.5) 6.96m(1.0) 6.62m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS
4 221 Shepherd, Derrick FR Wichita State 6.84m 2.7 22-05.25
6.78m(2.8) 6.76m(3.4) 6.49m(1.6) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.7) FOUL(2.5)
5 203 Sittenauer, Matt FR Wichita State 6.69m 1.6 21-11.50
6.49m(-0.3) FOUL(1.4) 6.35m(0.3) 6.69m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
6 127 Bradford, Jamel FR Cloud County CC 6.67m 2.2 21-10.75
6.34m(1.0) 6.31m(2.1) 6.57m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(2.2) 6.56m(2.6)
7 51 Potucek, Brad FR Cowley County CC 6.52m 2.1 21-04.75
6.48m(3.3) 6.52m(2.1) 6.27m(0.6) 6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.35m(1.2)
8 321 Zangeneh, Ramin SO Fort Hays St. 6.40m 2.7 21-00.00
6.40m(2.7) 6.21m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) 5.94m(1.1) 6.18m(3.2) 5.94m(2.1)
9 102 Benson, Devon FR Kansas City CC 6.39m 3.4 20-11.75
6.09m(2.0) 6.39m(3.4) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
10 44 Butler, Phillip FR Johnson County C 6.38m 3.0 20-11.25
6.24m(1.9) 5.51m(0.6) 6.38m(3.0)
11 30 Neuenswander , Ste FR Johnson County C 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50
5.52m(1.8) 5.93m(2.0) FOUL(2.7)
12 115 Nelson, William FR Kansas City CC 5.60m 1.1 18-04.50
5.60m(1.1) 5.43m(2.2) 5.45m(1.3)
-- 252 Crawford, Josh SO Wichita State FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.5)
-- 320 Thompson, Lucas FR Fort Hays St. FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
-- 111 Tota, Lavintz FR Kansas City CC DNS NWI
-- 78 Rocker, Tobiah FR Cowley County CC DNS NWI
-- 118 Rolfe, Robert FR Cloud County CC DNS NWI

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 192 Kovesi, Erika SR Wichita State 12.47m 2.5 40-11.00
FOUL 11.84m(NWI) 12.33m(NWI) 12.31m(2.3) 11.97m(1.1) 12.47m(2.5)
2 308 Schmitz, Darcie FR Fort Hays St. 12.04m 4.4 39-06.00
FOUL 11.45m(NWI) FOUL 11.56m(NWI) 11.39m(2.0) 12.04m(4.4)
3 208 Sorell, Witney FR Wichita State 11.19m NWI 36-08.50
11.05m(NWI) 10.94m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI)
4 186 Mosa, Karolina JR Wichita State 11.16m NWI 36-07.50
10.92m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.06m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI)
5 331 Schmelzle, Kimberl JR Fort Hays St. 10.81m NWI 35-05.75
10.35m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI)
6 318 Migchelbrink, Macy FR Fort Hays St. 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
10.55m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI)

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 184 Lindstrom, Ian SR Wichita State 14.70m 2.6 48-02.75
13.97m(+0.0) 14.57m(2.9) FOUL 14.61m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 14.70m(2.6)
2 252 Crawford, Josh SO Wichita State 14.32m 1.1 46-11.75
FOUL 14.32m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 14.03m(NWI) 14.23m(2.7)
3 221 Shepherd, Derrick FR Wichita State 13.91m NWI 45-07.75
13.74m(NWI) 13.91m(NWI) FOUL 13.81m(NWI) 13.73m(NWI) 13.81m(NWI)
4 199 Jackson, Patric SO Wichita State 13.70m NWI 44-11.50
13.50m(NWI) 13.70m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 127 Bradford, Jamel FR Cloud County CC 13.66m NWI 44-09.75
13.52m(NWI) 13.51m(NWI) FOUL 13.66m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 189 Zerr, Jordan SO Wichita State 13.62m NWI 44-08.25
13.62m(NWI) 13.23m(NWI) 13.09m(NWI) 13.32m(NWI) FOUL 13.53m(NWI)
7 51 Potucek, Brad FR Cowley County CC 13.29m NWI 43-07.25
FOUL 13.29m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 345 Gannon, Andrew SR Fort Hays St. 13.27m NWI 43-06.50
13.04m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 13.27m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 30 Neuenswander , Ste FR Johnson County C 12.82m NWI 42-00.75
12.59m(NWI) 12.65m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 12.82m(NWI)
10 44 Butler, Phillip FR Johnson County C 12.12m NWI 39-09.25
11.54m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI)
-- 102 Benson, Devon FR Kansas City CC DNS NWI
-- 203 Sittenauer, Matt FR Wichita State DNS NWI

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 196 Schaake, Kate SR Wichita State 48.42m 158-10
45.42m 45.15m 47.14m 44.25m 48.42m 46.67m
2 89 Horton, Stephanie SR Kansas 42.04m 137-11
35.18m 41.07m 42.04m 39.32m FOUL FOUL
3 119 Carter, Jessica FR Cloud County CC 41.08m 134-09
39.05m 40.78m FOUL 41.08m 35.12m 37.92m
4 346 Koch, Jenna FR Fort Hays St. 41.00m 134-06
38.04m 41.00m 40.16m FOUL 39.85m FOUL
5 91 Lacy, Mary JR Kansas 40.88m 134-01
35.90m 37.00m 34.19m 36.54m 36.50m 40.88m
6 283 Bonds, Chelsie FR Kansas State 39.99m 131-02
FOUL 39.99m 35.01m FOUL 39.33m 37.57m
6 92 Wesley, Micah FR Kansas 39.99m 131-02
FOUL 39.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 327 Freeman, Grachelle FR Fort Hays St. 37.94m 124-06
37.94m 37.07m FOUL 35.93m 35.97m 37.51m
9 94 Umbarger, Elise SO Kansas 37.52m 123-01
34.03m 37.52m 34.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 330 Bergmann, Christa JR Fort Hays St. 36.85m 120-11
FOUL 36.85m 35.41m
11 365 Weir, Nikki FR Fort Hays St. 35.27m 115-08
29.51m 31.85m 35.27m
12 251 Rakes, Megan SR Wichita State 33.86m 111-01
FOUL FOUL 33.86m
13 140 Haverkamp, Caitlyn SO Cloud County CC 31.82m 104-05
FOUL 31.82m 31.65m
14 37 Alagaz, Lydia FR Johnson County C 31.36m 102-11
29.77m 31.36m 30.84m
15 131 Rogers, Jackie SO Cloud County CC 31.15m 102-02
FOUL FOUL 31.15m
16 32 Long, Karly FR Johnson County C 30.01m 98-05
FOUL FOUL 30.01m
17 52 Tolbert, Tiffany FR Cowley County CC 22.94m 75-03
FOUL 22.94m 22.50m
-- 279 Groves, Loren SR Kansas State DNS

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 374 Maska, Brady Unat-Fort Hays S 54.29m 178-01
52.53m 53.39m 54.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 291 Thomas, Eric JR Kansas State 50.30m 165-00
49.81m 49.77m 49.89m FOUL 49.71m 50.30m
3 90 Bishop, Brian JR Kansas 50.12m 164-05
FOUL 48.05m FOUL 49.62m 50.12m FOUL
4 9 Brewer, DePaul Unat-Wichita Sta 49.25m 161-07
49.25m 47.84m FOUL FOUL 46.15m FOUL
5 85 Heiman, Jack SO Unat-Kansas Stat 47.04m 154-04
46.85m FOUL 46.67m 44.20m 47.04m 45.51m
6 288 Younger, Kyle SR Kansas State 46.51m 152-07
44.76m 45.83m 44.33m 46.51m 44.73m FOUL
7 22 Woods, Jeff FR Johnson County C 46.09m 151-02
44.98m 43.07m 45.88m 46.09m 44.01m FOUL
7 245 Tong, Quan SO Wichita State 46.09m 151-02
44.91m 40.46m FOUL 44.96m 46.09m FOUL
9 281 Mathiasmeier, Josh SO Kansas State 45.66m 149-10
45.04m 44.28m 41.90m 45.66m 44.88m FOUL
10 371 McElroy, Tim SO Fort Hays St. 43.30m 142-01
FOUL 43.29m 43.30m
11 182 Garrett, Joseph FR Butler County CC 43.27m 141-11
36.90m 43.27m FOUL
12 12 Draudvila, Darius Unat-Wichita Sta 42.62m 139-10
41.55m 39.84m 42.62m
13 322 Sahlfeld, Mitch SO Fort Hays St. 42.14m 138-03
42.14m FOUL 40.79m
14 328 Erbert, Cole SO Fort Hays St. 41.95m 137-07
41.84m 41.95m 40.40m
15 348 Reel, Ian JR Fort Hays St. 39.37m 129-02
35.14m 39.15m 39.37m
16 369 Small, Ryan JR Fort Hays St. 37.93m 124-05
FOUL 37.93m FOUL
17 172 Rodgers, Daniel FR Butler County CC 37.38m 122-08
FOUL 37.38m FOUL
18 31 Flaig, Richard FR Johnson County C 35.56m 116-08
FOUL 34.42m 35.56m
19 71 Putman, Mason FR Cowley County CC 35.12m 115-03
FOUL 35.12m FOUL
20 338 Bauer, Justin JR Fort Hays St. 34.90m 114-06
FOUL FOUL 34.90m
21 1 Hanning, Cooper SO Unat-Wichita Sta 30.70m 100-09
30.70m FOUL FOUL
-- 384 Broaddus, Chip Cowley County CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 129 Pildavs, Martins FR Cloud County CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 212 Dickman, Chris JR Wichita State DNS
-- 10 Maska, Brady Unat-Wichita Sta DNS
-- 164 Rembert, Austin FR Butler County CC DNS
-- 139 Moore, Evan FR Cloud County CC DNS
-- 42 Blaha, Chase FR Johnson County C DNS

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 279 Groves, Loren SR Kansas State 61.25m 200-11
60.58m FOUL 57.26m 56.31m 60.69m 61.25m
2 17 Andrews, Chandra Unat-Wichita Sta 59.37m 194-09
56.80m 59.37m 56.35m 58.24m FOUL 55.36m
3 95 Tarasova, Zlata SR Kansas 53.26m 174-09
51.57m FOUL 52.79m 52.19m FOUL 53.26m
4 87 Leffler, Jacquelyn FR Unat-Kansas Stat 50.63m 166-01
44.42m 50.63m FOUL 46.36m FOUL 49.38m
5 292 Boor, Amanda SO Kansas State 49.67m 162-11
47.15m 48.35m 49.67m 48.94m 48.75m 49.63m
6 286 Pistora, Ali SO Kansas State 46.45m 152-05
46.45m FOUL FOUL 44.83m 44.20m 44.47m
7 283 Bonds, Chelsie FR Kansas State 44.39m 145-08
FOUL 41.11m 44.39m 43.81m 44.15m FOUL
8 330 Bergmann, Christa JR Fort Hays St. 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 42.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.45m
9 94 Umbarger, Elise SO Kansas 41.87m 137-04
40.81m 41.85m 39.95m 40.96m 40.69m 41.87m
10 131 Rogers, Jackie SO Cloud County CC 40.95m 134-04
40.95m FOUL FOUL
11 32 Long, Karly FR Johnson County C 35.27m 115-08
FOUL 35.27m FOUL
12 47 Alexander, Carissa FR Johnson County C 34.97m 114-09
34.97m FOUL 30.49m
13 260 Weaver, Autumn SR Wichita State 34.91m 114-06
FOUL FOUL 34.91m
14 119 Carter, Jessica FR Cloud County CC 31.64m 103-10
31.52m FOUL 31.64m
15 140 Haverkamp, Caitlyn SO Cloud County CC 27.03m 88-08
FOUL 27.03m FOUL
16 52 Tolbert, Tiffany FR Cowley County CC 23.05m 75-07
FOUL 22.90m 23.05m

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 18 Hazen, Zach Unat-Wichita Sta 65.90m 216-02
62.99m 65.47m FOUL 62.42m 65.90m FOUL
2 277 Brummet, Nathan Kansas State 53.41m 175-03
49.10m 50.07m 52.01m 51.53m 51.96m 53.41m
3 322 Sahlfeld, Mitch SO Fort Hays St. 52.52m 172-04
48.38m 52.52m 48.01m FOUL 51.88m FOUL
4 371 McElroy, Tim SO Fort Hays St. 52.18m 171-02
51.54m FOUL FOUL 52.18m FOUL FOUL
5 85 Heiman, Jack SO Unat-Kansas Stat 49.91m 163-09
FOUL 47.97m 49.91m 48.44m FOUL 46.48m
6 291 Thomas, Eric JR Kansas State 49.29m 161-08
49.29m FOUL 46.75m 48.02m FOUL 46.41m
7 348 Reel, Ian JR Fort Hays St. 48.31m 158-06
42.79m 45.44m FOUL FOUL 48.31m FOUL
8 296 Miller, Ashton SR Kansas State 45.22m 148-04
44.63m 45.22m 43.23m 44.28m FOUL FOUL
9 31 Flaig, Richard FR Johnson County C 43.51m 142-09
43.51m 43.30m FOUL 40.64m 42.99m FOUL
10 22 Woods, Jeff FR Johnson County C 42.31m 138-10
37.07m 42.31m 40.77m
11 343 Gress, Ryan SO Fort Hays St. 41.81m 137-02
FOUL 41.81m FOUL
12 86 Mengarelli, Lonnie FR Unat-Kansas Stat 40.89m 134-02
39.81m 40.84m 40.89m
13 139 Moore, Evan FR Cloud County CC 40.56m 133-01
40.56m FOUL FOUL
14 55 Voth, Kevin SO Cowley County CC 38.73m 127-01
34.58m 38.73m 36.88m
15 172 Rodgers, Daniel FR Butler County CC 35.83m 117-07
FOUL 35.83m 34.30m
16 129 Pildavs, Martins FR Cloud County CC 35.26m 115-08
35.26m FOUL FOUL
17 71 Putman, Mason FR Cowley County CC 33.27m 109-02
FOUL 33.27m FOUL
-- 182 Garrett, Joseph FR Butler County CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 81 Alderman, Tyler FR Cowley County CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 286 Pistora, Ali SO Kansas State 45.73m 150-00
FOUL 40.95m 42.48m 42.37m 45.73m 43.90m
2 367 McCormick, Lindsay SR Fort Hays St. 40.00m 131-03
40.00m 34.28m 38.03m 38.22m 39.16m 39.35m
3 47 Alexander, Carissa FR Johnson County C 38.35m 125-10
FOUL 30.35m 38.35m 34.85m 34.84m 29.97m
4 257 Adcock, Monica JR Wichita State 38.03m 124-09
37.98m 37.70m 36.44m 36.21m 38.03m 32.34m
5 356 Wilson, Amy SO Fort Hays St. 37.50m 123-00
36.54m 33.46m 36.79m 37.50m 36.31m 37.49m
6 5 Evans, Erica Unat-Wichita Sta 36.60m 120-01
36.45m 36.60m 35.73m 35.87m 34.97m 35.20m
7 260 Weaver, Autumn SR Wichita State 36.09m 118-05
FOUL 32.90m 36.09m 31.72m 34.12m 33.96m
8 325 Peters, Jayci SR Fort Hays St. 35.46m 116-04
34.60m 33.66m 35.46m 32.33m 32.72m 34.58m
9 120 Gelino, Whitney SO Cloud County CC 32.95m 108-01
FOUL 30.49m 32.95m 28.98m 32.39m 30.50m
10 206 Hammond, Stephanie SR Wichita State 32.28m 105-11
32.28m FOUL 31.03m
-- 261 Burns, Salena JR Wichita State DNS
-- 96 Radovich, Amanda SO Kansas DNS

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 236 Trudo, Brett SO Wichita State 69.43m 227-09
63.88m 67.67m 69.43m 64.30m 64.25m 67.70m
2 191 Mazanec, Trent SO Wichita State 65.55m 215-01
62.58m 60.36m 65.55m 64.51m 62.31m FOUL
3 285 Hoffman, Adam Kansas State 61.31m 201-02
61.31m 58.78m FOUL 57.87m FOUL 57.82m
4 297 Boulanger, Cory FR Kansas State 61.30m 201-01
48.56m 58.68m 61.30m 58.55m 59.55m 59.77m
5 243 Capps, Adam SO Wichita State 60.61m 198-10
60.61m 56.45m FOUL 58.17m FOUL 56.00m
6 377 Markloft, Tim Fort Hays St. 57.79m 189-07
52.18m 54.08m 52.69m 51.65m 51.03m 57.79m
7 142 Schmitz, Kyle SO Cloud County CC 55.64m 182-06
55.64m 54.59m 51.99m 52.29m FOUL 53.37m
8 278 Breeding, Mitch SO Kansas State 55.48m 182-00
49.05m 55.48m 51.57m 49.15m 50.94m 46.81m
9 353 Edgar, Garrett JR Fort Hays St. 54.54m 178-11
51.56m 54.54m 53.06m 48.74m FOUL FOUL
10 333 Jeffery, Brady SO Fort Hays St. 52.62m 172-08
52.62m 50.45m 49.39m
11 55 Voth, Kevin SO Cowley County CC 50.62m 166-01
50.62m FOUL 47.46m
12 321 Zangeneh, Ramin SO Fort Hays St. 47.09m 154-06
47.09m 46.77m 42.14m
13 38 Bailey, James FR Johnson County C 44.80m 147-00
44.70m 44.76m 44.80m
14 182 Garrett, Joseph FR Butler County CC 42.82m 140-06
42.82m 40.86m 41.61m
15 229 Taylor, Justin JR Wichita State 42.03m 137-11
FOUL FOUL 42.03m
16 209 Hickey, Justin FR Wichita State 41.90m 137-06
33.86m 40.36m 41.90m
17 81 Alderman, Tyler FR Cowley County CC 39.42m 129-04
39.42m FOUL 36.58m
18 1 Hanning, Cooper SO Unat-Wichita Sta 35.15m 115-04
35.15m FOUL FOUL
-- 129 Pildavs, Martins FR Cloud County CC DNS
-- 93 Edwards, Johnathan SR Kansas DNS
-- 212 Dickman, Chris JR Wichita State DNS

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 89 Horton, Stephanie SR Kansas 14.55m 47-09.00
14.33m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.29m FOUL
2 196 Schaake, Kate SR Wichita State 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m 13.87m 14.42m FOUL 14.25m FOUL
3 88 Reimer, Emily JR Kansas 14.45m 47-05.00
14.21m 14.42m 14.45m FOUL 14.29m FOUL
4 87 Leffler, Jacquelyn FR Unat-Kansas Stat 13.50m 44-03.50
12.50m 13.12m 13.50m FOUL 12.84m FOUL
5 92 Wesley, Micah FR Kansas 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 13.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 260 Weaver, Autumn SR Wichita State 13.09m 42-11.50
12.29m 13.00m 13.09m 12.74m FOUL 12.84m
7 290 Rolfe, Joy FR Kansas State 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL 12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 251 Rakes, Megan SR Wichita State 12.57m 41-03.00
11.93m 12.57m FOUL FOUL 12.56m FOUL
9 91 Lacy, Mary JR Kansas 12.43m 40-09.50
11.65m 12.05m 12.43m FOUL FOUL 11.79m
10 346 Koch, Jenna FR Fort Hays St. 12.41m 40-08.75
12.11m 12.26m 12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 131 Rogers, Jackie SO Cloud County CC 11.92m 39-01.25
11.28m 11.92m FOUL
12 365 Weir, Nikki FR Fort Hays St. 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.31m 11.50m
13 94 Umbarger, Elise SO Kansas 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.36m FOUL
14 119 Carter, Jessica FR Cloud County CC 11.49m 37-08.50
10.76m 10.88m 11.49m
15 330 Bergmann, Christa JR Fort Hays St. 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL FOUL
16 327 Freeman, Grachelle FR Fort Hays St. 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m 9.52m FOUL
17 37 Alagaz, Lydia FR Johnson County C 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m 9.83m 9.27m
18 140 Haverkamp, Caitlyn SO Cloud County CC 9.52m 31-03.00
8.09m FOUL 9.52m
19 52 Tolbert, Tiffany FR Cowley County CC 9.08m 29-09.50
8.32m 8.37m 9.08m
-- 347 Johnson, Dani FR Fort Hays St. DNS

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 322 Sahlfeld, Mitch SO Fort Hays St. 15.09m 49-06.25
14.26m 14.63m 14.79m 14.28m 15.09m FOUL
2 369 Small, Ryan JR Fort Hays St. 15.06m 49-05.00
14.76m 15.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 245 Tong, Quan SO Wichita State 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 348 Reel, Ian JR Fort Hays St. 14.20m 46-07.25
13.38m 13.24m 13.86m 14.20m 13.65m FOUL
5 343 Gress, Ryan SO Fort Hays St. 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL 12.64m 13.71m 13.15m FOUL FOUL
6 139 Moore, Evan FR Cloud County CC 13.69m 44-11.00
13.33m FOUL 13.36m 13.69m 13.62m FOUL
7 371 McElroy, Tim SO Fort Hays St. 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 12.50m 13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 172 Rodgers, Daniel FR Butler County CC 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 384 Broaddus, Chip Cowley County CC DNS
-- 328 Erbert, Cole SO Fort Hays St. DNS

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 240 Moore, Audacia FR Wichita State 11.67 0.4 1
2 247 Hemphill, Brittany FR Wichita State 11.99 0.4 1
3 183 Nolton, Danielle FR Butler County CC 12.33 0.4 1
4 232 Cato, Jasmine JR Wichita State 12.43 0.4 1
5 49 Strother, Sherisa FR Johnson County C 12.52 0.4 1
6 255 King, Cierra SO Wichita State 12.84 1.8 2
7 298 Williams, Kristel SO Kansas State 12.91 1.8 2
8 105 Williams, Shante FR Kansas City CC 12.95 0.4 1
9 112 Jones, Tonya FR Kansas City CC 12.98 0.4 1
10 104 Thompson, Ashley FR Kansas City CC 13.27 1.8 2
11 205 French, Courtney SO Wichita State 13.34 1.8 2
12 162 Eberhart, Kourtney FR Butler County CC 13.39 1.8 2
13 138 Shaw, Jasmine FR Cloud County CC 13.49 1.8 2
-- 303 Fulton, Kacey FR Fort Hays St. DNS NWI 3
-- 308 Schmitz, Darcie FR Fort Hays St. DNS 0.4 1
-- 295 Baker, Denise SO Kansas State DNS 1.8 2
-- 284 Pointer-Allen, Lek JR Kansas State DNS NWI 3

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 354 Haynes, Bryan JR Fort Hays St. 10.53 1.8 1
2 98 Lewis, Romel FR Kansas City CC 10.56 1.8 1
3 171 Thomas, Terrance FR Butler County CC 10.82 -1.6 2
4 97 Freeland, Emmanuel FR Kansas City CC 10.90 -1.6 2
5 103 Holmes, Seon FR Kansas City CC 10.91 1.8 1
6 203 Sittenauer, Matt FR Wichita State 11.02 1.8 1
7 109 Mallory, Davion FR Kansas City CC 11.11 1.8 1
8 249 Nedd, Denny JR Wichita State 11.14 -1.6 2
9 217 Hartnett, Dylan FR Wichita State 11.32 -1.6 2
10 137 Lambert, Michael FR Cloud County CC 11.53 -1.6 2
11 349 Casey, Andrew SO Fort Hays St. 11.69 -1.6 2
12 320 Thompson, Lucas FR Fort Hays St. 11.73 -1.6 2
-- 309 Ungles, Ethan FR Fort Hays St. DNS NWI 3
-- 287 Coniglio, Jason SO Kansas State DNS 1.8 1
-- 78 Rocker, Tobiah FR Cowley County CC DNS NWI 3
-- 101 Benjamin, Jamil SO Kansas City CC DNS 1.8 1
-- 107 Hutchins, Delano FR Kansas City CC DNS -1.6 2
-- 280 Vazquez-Milan, Gus FR Kansas State DNS NWI 3
-- 111 Tota, Lavintz FR Kansas City CC DNS 1.8 1

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 240 Moore, Audacia FR Wichita State 24.26 -2.8 1
2 232 Cato, Jasmine JR Wichita State 25.74 -2.8 1
3 183 Nolton, Danielle FR Butler County CC 25.83 -2.8 1
4 284 Pointer-Allen, Lek JR Kansas State 26.17 -0.3 3
5 298 Williams, Kristel SO Kansas State 26.31 -2.8 1
6 359 Martin, Kelsey SO Fort Hays St. 26.57 -2.8 1
7 255 King, Cierra SO Wichita State 26.81 -2.8 1
8 303 Fulton, Kacey FR Fort Hays St. 26.93 1.5 2
9 105 Williams, Shante FR Kansas City CC 27.05 1.5 2
10 112 Jones, Tonya FR Kansas City CC 27.31 1.5 2
11 104 Thompson, Ashley FR Kansas City CC 27.41 -2.8 1
12 361 Dale, Leeanna SO Fort Hays St. 27.45 1.5 2
13 317 Turpin, Ashley SO Fort Hays St. 27.55 1.5 2
14 206 Hammond, Stephanie SR Wichita State 28.52 1.5 2
15 347 Johnson, Dani FR Fort Hays St. 28.59 1.5 2
16 344 Ummel, Michele FR Fort Hays St. 28.73 -0.3 3
17 368 Weston, Rachel JR Fort Hays St. 29.43 -0.3 3
-- 138 Shaw, Jasmine FR Cloud County CC DNS 1.5 2
-- 49 Strother, Sherisa FR Johnson County C DNS -2.8 1

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 354 Haynes, Bryan JR Fort Hays St. 21.53 -1.6 1
2 98 Lewis, Romel FR Kansas City CC 21.64 -1.6 1
3 171 Thomas, Terrance FR Butler County CC 21.72 -1.6 1
4 135 Julmis, Jeffery SO Cloud County CC 22.01 1.8 2
5 97 Freeland, Emmanuel FR Kansas City CC 22.21 -1.6 1
6 108 Horton, Demarion FR Kansas City CC 22.32 1.8 2
7 103 Holmes, Seon FR Kansas City CC 22.38 -1.6 1
8 249 Nedd, Denny JR Wichita State 22.81 1.8 2
9 116 Oakes, James FR Kansas City CC 23.02 1.8 2
-- 228 Allen, Chris JR Wichita State DNF 1.8 2
-- 235 Foley, Jared SR Wichita State DNS -1.6 1
-- 280 Vazquez-Milan, Gus FR Kansas State DNS 1.8 2
-- 287 Coniglio, Jason SO Kansas State DNS -1.6 1
-- 319 Allen, Bryce SO Fort Hays St. DNS NWI 3
-- 78 Rocker, Tobiah FR Cowley County CC DNS NWI 3
-- 107 Hutchins, Delano FR Kansas City CC DNS NWI 3
-- 63 James, Travis FR Cowley County CC DNS NWI 3
-- 217 Hartnett, Dylan FR Wichita State DNS -1.6 1
-- 137 Lambert, Michael FR Cloud County CC DNS 1.8 2

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 376 Maloney, Dominique Butler County CC 55.97 1
2 284 Pointer-Allen, Lek JR Kansas State 56.52 1
3 62 Cash, Xandria SO Cowley County CC 57.50 1
4 254 Taylor, Kristina FR Wichita State 57.98 1
5 100 Heard, Trichelle FR Kansas City CC 1:00.75 1
6 130 Young, Justine FR Cloud County CC 1:01.33 2
7 84 Dyer, Jessica FR Cowley County CC 1:01.46 2
8 317 Turpin, Ashley SO Fort Hays St. 1:01.69 2
9 340 Savage, Kelsey FR Fort Hays St. 1:02.39 1
10 361 Dale, Leeanna SO Fort Hays St. 1:02.48 2
11 344 Ummel, Michele FR Fort Hays St. 1:07.22 2
-- 106 Thomas, Tyiesha SO Kansas City CC DNF 1
-- 231 Moore, Kiara SO Wichita State DNS 1
-- 315 Heim, Carissa SO Fort Hays St. DNS 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 253 Cole, Justin JR Wichita State 48.53 1
2 198 Blanding, Keith SR Wichita State 49.12 1
3 181 Young, Jamal FR Butler County CC 49.27 1
4 155 James, Alex SO Butler County CC 49.34 1
5 302 Smith, Andrew JR Fort Hays St. 49.51 1
6 163 Phillips, Robert FR Butler County CC 50.07 2
7 113 Wesby, Brandon FR Kansas City CC 50.12 1
8 118 Rolfe, Robert FR Cloud County CC 50.51 1
9 110 Herbert, Lester FR Kansas City CC 51.45 2
10 63 James, Travis FR Cowley County CC 51.78 2
11 319 Allen, Bryce SO Fort Hays St. 52.71 2
-- 114 Gardner, Robert FR Kansas City CC DNS 1

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 261 Burns, Salena JR Wichita State 14.70 -1.3 1
2 359 Martin, Kelsey SO Fort Hays St. 14.97 -1.3 1
3 208 Sorell, Witney FR Wichita State 15.33 -1.3 1
4 238 Craig, Cassie FR Wichita State 15.74 -1.3 1
5 350 Fleharty, Kristen FR Fort Hays St. 15.99 -1.3 1
6 162 Eberhart, Kourtney FR Butler County CC 16.06 -1.3 1
7 307 Kuhn, Jessica JR Fort Hays St. 16.12 -0.8 2
8 318 Migchelbrink, Macy FR Fort Hays St. 16.52 -0.8 2
9 368 Weston, Rachel JR Fort Hays St. 16.59 -0.8 2
10 206 Hammond, Stephanie SR Wichita State 16.74 -0.8 2
11 315 Heim, Carissa SO Fort Hays St. 17.04 -0.8 2
-- 201 Lane, Lakisha SO Wichita State DNS -1.3 1
-- 295 Baker, Denise SO Kansas State DNS -1.3 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 135 Julmis, Jeffery SO Cloud County CC 14.39 -0.9 1
2 228 Allen, Chris JR Wichita State 14.75 -0.9 1
3 109 Mallory, Davion FR Kansas City CC 14.96 -0.9 1
4 242 McKown, Todd FR Wichita State 15.15 -0.9 1
5 145 Clark, David FR Butler County CC 15.23 -0.9 1
6 204 Garrison, Sam SO Wichita State 15.50 -0.9 1
7 82 Quill, Raymond FR Cowley County CC 15.54 -0.9 1
8 175 Johnson, Travis FR Butler County CC 16.00 -4.2 2
9 352 Grafel, Teryn JR Fort Hays St. 16.27 0.5 3
10 305 Johns, Jesse FR Fort Hays St. 16.31 0.5 3
11 23 Lockard, Devon FR Johnson County C 16.53 -4.2 2
12 189 Zerr, Jordan SO Wichita State 16.77 0.5 3
13 316 Lubbers, Luke SO Fort Hays St. 17.06 0.5 3
14 157 Burnett, Marquett FR Butler County CC 17.13 -4.2 2
15 332 Mahin, Drew JR Fort Hays St. 17.14 0.5 3
16 209 Hickey, Justin FR Wichita State 17.67 0.5 3
-- 229 Taylor, Justin JR Wichita State DNF -4.2 2
-- 12 Draudvila, Darius Unat-Wichita Sta DNF -0.9 1
-- 65 Hamm, Kale FR Cowley County CC DNS -4.2 2
-- 72 Griffith, Mac FR Cowley County CC DNS -4.2 2
-- 57 Gray, Rusty SO Cowley County CC DNS 0.5 3
-- 164 Rembert, Austin FR Butler County CC DNS -4.2 2
-- 80 Conely, Kameron FR Cowley County CC DNS 0.5 3

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 230 Ballock, Emily FR Wichita State 1:02.26 1
2 205 French, Courtney SO Wichita State 1:04.60 1
3 301 Miller, Lindsey SR Fort Hays St. 1:07.18 1
4 201 Lane, Lakisha SO Wichita State 1:08.47 1
5 318 Migchelbrink, Macy FR Fort Hays St. 1:08.75 1
6 307 Kuhn, Jessica JR Fort Hays St. 1:09.58 1
7 350 Fleharty, Kristen FR Fort Hays St. 1:10.61 1
8 133 Howard, Katie FR Cloud County CC 1:11.91 1
-- 214 Hallman, Samantha FR Wichita State DNS 2
-- 300 Liggett, Whitney SO Fort Hays St. DNS 2

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 157 Burnett, Marquett FR Butler County CC 54.15 1
2 242 McKown, Todd FR Wichita State 55.24 1
3 175 Johnson, Travis FR Butler County CC 55.26 1
4 147 Bush, Timothy FR Butler County CC 56.78 1
5 218 Truman, Matt SO Wichita State 57.07 1
6 132 McClellan, Jovan SO Cloud County CC 57.18 1
7 57 Gray, Rusty SO Cowley County CC 57.91 2
8 187 Bland, Zach JR Wichita State 57.93 2
9 332 Mahin, Drew JR Fort Hays St. 58.30 1
10 305 Johns, Jesse FR Fort Hays St. 59.53 2
11 80 Conely, Kameron FR Cowley County CC 1:01.10 2
12 204 Garrison, Sam SO Wichita State 1:02.12 2
-- 1 Hanning, Cooper SO Unat-Wichita Sta DNS 1
-- 23 Lockard, Devon FR Johnson County C DNS 2

Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 46.66
2 Fort Hays St. 'A' 49.51
3 Kansas City CC 'A' 50.08
-- Cloud County CC 'A' DNS

Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas City CC 'A' 41.16
2 Wichita State 'A' 41.44
3 Wichita State 'B' 42.11
4 Butler County CC 'A' 42.44
5 Fort Hays St. 'A' 42.76
6 Cloud County CC 'A' 43.20

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wichita State 'B' 3:52.90
2 Wichita State 'A' 3:54.17
3 Cowley County CC 'A' 4:04.61
4 Fort Hays St. 'A' 4:07.00
5 Wichita State 'C' 4:08.39
-- Unat-Wichita State 'A' DNF
-- Wichita State 'D' DNF

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wichita State 'A' 3:12.02 1
2 Wichita State 'B' 3:22.95 1
3 Cowley County CC 'A' 3:25.99 1
4 Wichita State 'C' 3:26.57 1
5 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:28.62 1
-- Wichita State 'D' DNF 1
-- Butler County CC 'A' DNF 1
-- Fort Hays St. 'A' DNS 2
-- Cowley County CC 'B' DNS 2
-- Kansas State 'A' DNS 2

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 256 Johnson, Kellyn SR Wichita State 2:08.82
2 383 Nickoley, Trisa Unattached 2:09.02
3 233 Walker, Danielle FR Wichita State 2:12.21
4 259 Mobley, Hali SO Wichita State 2:13.97
5 250 Eck, Lauren SO Wichita State 2:16.63
6 239 Kea, Naomy JR Unattached 2:16.67
7 59 Lewin, Marvia FR Cowley County CC 2:17.78
8 61 McLeod, Jessica SO Cowley County CC 2:18.02
9 241 Klotz, Heather JR Wichita State 2:19.00
10 202 Martinez, Olivia JR Wichita State 2:19.76
11 2 Taylor, Jennifer FR Unat-Wichita Sta 2:21.72
12 168 Butler, Jennifer SO Butler County CC 2:22.02
13 337 Jamison, Jackie JR Fort Hays St. 2:22.61
14 58 Byers, Brianna SO Cowley County CC 2:23.47
15 193 Fornshell, Signee JR Wichita State 2:24.44
16 161 Stegman, Crystal SO Butler County CC 2:26.60
17 351 Algrim, Amie SO Fort Hays St. 2:27.86
18 314 Brugman, Julia FR Fort Hays St. 2:29.48
19 76 Cheruiyot, Purity FR Cowley County CC 2:29.52
20 211 Hensley, Jessica SR Wichita State 2:29.69
21 69 Ray, Robin FR Cowley County CC 2:29.93
22 75 Burley, Cecilia FR Cowley County CC 2:34.22
-- 146 Simon, Renee FR Butler County CC DNS

Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 294 Davies, Jacob FR Kansas State 1:53.71
2 6 Azis, Girts Unat-Wichita Sta 1:53.84
3 165 Burke, Ollice SO Butler County CC 1:54.01
4 50 Custar, Jory FR Cowley County CC 1:54.64
5 68 Ross, Justin FR Cowley County CC 1:55.91
6 179 Arnold, Carl SO Butler County CC 1:56.03
7 194 Eisenhauer, Tad SO Wichita State 1:56.34
8 60 Vasquez, Rolando SO Cowley County CC 1:56.45
9 200 Forward, Bryce SR Wichita State 1:56.49
10 28 Frazier, Redell FR Johnson County C 1:56.95
11 326 Goetz, Matt SR Fort Hays St. 1:57.14
12 66 Phillips, David FR Cowley County CC 1:57.38
13 21 Beachum, Brian FR Johnson County C 1:57.40
14 54 Irving, Brice FR Cowley County CC 1:57.64
15 8 Hatfield, Jon FR Unat-Wichita Sta 1:57.70
16 149 Borunda, Anselmo SO Butler County CC 1:57.75
17 41 Carter, James FR Johnson County C 1:58.01
18 396 Tum, Moses Unattached 1:58.10
19 220 Suter, Damien JR Wichita State 1:58.44
20 74 Mapp, TJ FR Cowley County CC 1:58.45
21 64 Viewins, Justin SO Cowley County CC 1:59.20
22 227 Haist, Brandon SO Wichita State 1:59.27
23 83 Mettler, Dustin FR Cowley County CC 1:59.76
24 160 Falcon, Andrew SO Butler County CC 2:00.25
25 159 Randolph, Kyre FR Butler County CC 2:00.41
26 156 Banda, Eddie SO Butler County CC 2:00.74
27 56 Cacaro, Justin SO Cowley County CC 2:01.15
28 372 Sander, Kevin SO Unat-Fort Hays S 2:01.39
29 310 Shillington, Jarad FR Fort Hays St. 2:01.61
30 373 Van Eaton, Blake SO Unat-Fort Hays S 2:01.76
31 126 Yego, Job FR Cloud County CC 2:03.45
32 125 Heidebracht, Justi FR Cloud County CC 2:05.06
33 174 Russell, Deon FR Butler County CC 2:07.37
34 143 Michels, Ethan FR Cloud County CC 2:10.52
35 158 Holmes, Nate SO Butler County CC 2:13.86
-- 357 Lindal, Jay SR Fort Hays St. DNS
-- 366 Ptacek, Brendan SR Fort Hays St. DNS
-- 110 Herbert, Lester FR Kansas City CC DNS
-- 185 Thiesfeld, Nate JR Wichita State DNS
-- 134 Bor, Julius SO Cloud County CC DNS
-- 13 Woodward, Joseph FR Unat-Wichita Sta DNS
-- 226 Stecklein, Jake SO Wichita State DNS

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 256 Johnson, Kellyn SR Wichita State 4:22.23
2 383 Nickoley, Trisa Unattached 4:33.36
3 233 Walker, Danielle FR Wichita State 4:39.12
4 259 Mobley, Hali SO Wichita State 4:40.01
5 202 Martinez, Olivia JR Wichita State 4:41.21
6 244 Wood, Jenna JR Wichita State 4:42.06
7 293 Perrin, Megan-Anne JR Kansas State 4:45.44
8 241 Klotz, Heather JR Wichita State 4:49.72
9 239 Kea, Naomy JR Unattached 4:52.21
10 337 Jamison, Jackie JR Fort Hays St. 4:54.41
11 188 Gayer, Megan SO Wichita State 4:56.37
12 168 Butler, Jennifer SO Butler County CC 4:58.26
13 161 Stegman, Crystal SO Butler County CC 4:58.79
14 351 Algrim, Amie SO Fort Hays St. 5:00.21
15 75 Burley, Cecilia FR Cowley County CC 5:00.92
16 169 Jaloma, Jylian FR Butler County CC 5:02.25
17 76 Cheruiyot, Purity FR Cowley County CC 5:04.64
18 394 Zeller, Sharon Wichita State 5:04.99
19 61 McLeod, Jessica SO Cowley County CC 5:07.61
20 69 Ray, Robin FR Cowley County CC 5:08.33
21 342 Orr, Ashlee SR Fort Hays St. 5:12.89
22 59 Lewin, Marvia FR Cowley County CC 5:14.08
23 340 Savage, Kelsey FR Fort Hays St. 5:16.08
24 39 Dupree, Renae FR Johnson County C 5:22.77
25 152 Archer, Miranda FR Butler County CC 5:28.24
26 153 Pryor, Addy FR Butler County CC 5:35.22
27 20 Kochie, Heather FR Johnson County C 5:36.67
28 341 Bartlett, Melissa FR Fort Hays St. 5:41.40
29 46 Snow, Haley FR Johnson County C 5:48.58
30 334 Smith, Georgia FR Fort Hays St. 6:02.79
31 269 Nevola, Lindsey FR Garden City CC 6:46.18
-- 274 Shaffer, Sarah FR Garden City CC DNS

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 166 Ruttoh, Wesley SO Butler County CC 3:56.40
2 357 Lindal, Jay SR Fort Hays St. 3:57.58
3 194 Eisenhauer, Tad SO Wichita State 3:59.93
4 190 Kendrick, Trace FR Unattached 4:00.34
5 200 Forward, Bryce SR Wichita State 4:00.41
6 134 Bor, Julius SO Cloud County CC 4:01.85
7 149 Borunda, Anselmo SO Butler County CC 4:02.93
8 60 Vasquez, Rolando SO Cowley County CC 4:03.13
9 83 Mettler, Dustin FR Cowley County CC 4:03.23
10 54 Irving, Brice FR Cowley County CC 4:03.25
11 56 Cacaro, Justin SO Cowley County CC 4:04.84
12 227 Haist, Brandon SO Wichita State 4:06.10
13 336 Moore, Gavin JR Fort Hays St. 4:06.58
14 310 Shillington, Jarad FR Fort Hays St. 4:11.05
15 74 Mapp, TJ FR Cowley County CC 4:12.78
16 380 Salinas, Isbek Cowley County CC 4:15.24
17 382 Banowetz, Phillip Cowley County CC 4:15.74
18 160 Falcon, Andrew SO Butler County CC 4:16.23
19 372 Sander, Kevin SO Unat-Fort Hays S 4:17.30
20 13 Woodward, Joseph FR Unat-Wichita Sta 4:18.25
21 132 McClellan, Jovan SO Cloud County CC 4:19.35
22 180 Carrasco, Jesus FR Butler County CC 4:21.21
23 272 Creeden, Erik SO Garden City CC 4:21.82
24 174 Russell, Deon FR Butler County CC 4:23.68
25 126 Yego, Job FR Cloud County CC 4:25.16
26 14 Ufford, Scott FR Unat-Wichita Sta 4:26.82
27 125 Heidebracht, Justi FR Cloud County CC 4:27.43
28 143 Michels, Ethan FR Cloud County CC 4:28.74
29 4 Martens, Kyle FR Unat-Wichita Sta 4:29.35
30 148 Dametz, Justin SO Butler County CC 4:29.93
31 144 Gonzales, Jesse FR Butler County CC 4:34.02
-- 381 Kutil, Cianan Cowley County CC DNS
-- 378 Powell, Thad Unattached DNS
-- 379 Powell, Josiah Unattached DNS
-- 262 Stewart, Josh FR Garden City CC DNS
-- 265 Proctor, Gabriel FR Garden City CC DNS
-- 226 Stecklein, Jake SO Wichita State DNS
-- 67 Purvis, Johnny SO Cowley County CC DNS
-- 312 Christensen, Tanne FR Fort Hays St. DNS

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 150 Thompson, Leah SO Butler County CC 17:15.84
2 216 Kosgei, Irene SR Wichita State 17:19.77
3 167 Murindat, Patrober SO Butler County CC 17:20.52
4 222 Lemon, Kimber SR Wichita State 17:53.91
5 36 Stark, Sarah FR Johnson County C 18:07.20
6 24 Gipson, Francis FR Johnson County C 18:39.48
7 26 Harris, Kayla FR Johnson County C 19:14.53
8 324 Mishler, Ali JR Fort Hays St. 19:37.12
9 370 Schreiner, Sharley SO Fort Hays St. 19:55.84
10 270 Hines, Heidi FR Garden City CC 19:56.20
11 124 Kramer, Bethany FR Cloud County CC 21:24.37
12 123 Boucher, Nicole FR Cloud County CC 22:24.70
-- 117 Cope, Danielle SO Cloud County CC DNS

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 67 Purvis, Johnny SO Cowley County CC 14:55.19
2 151 Toroitich, Jackson SO Butler County CC 14:59.74
3 386 Holt, Jeffrey Unattached 15:00.11
4 246 Sava, Marius FR Wichita State 15:01.24
5 268 Noor, Mohamed FR Garden City CC 15:01.37
6 313 Yoder, Aaron SR Fort Hays St. 15:05.76
7 215 Reed, Scott SR Wichita State 15:07.92
8 265 Proctor, Gabriel FR Garden City CC 15:08.25
9 339 Diaz, Elias SR Fort Hays St. 15:23.30
10 267 Diu, Ter FR Garden City CC 15:27.21
11 266 Dean, Josh FR Garden City CC 15:35.82
12 45 Rose, Jason FR Johnson County C 15:36.30
13 48 Lacer, Josh FR Johnson County C 15:36.51
14 40 Marquez, Adrian FR Johnson County C 15:38.21
15 33 Barlow, Daniel FR Johnson County C 15:47.96
16 27 Hickman, Philip FR Johnson County C 15:51.41
17 16 Pendergast, Kevin FR Unat-Wichita Sta 15:53.27
18 15 Woodman, Ryan SO Unat-Wichita Sta 15:58.32
19 275 Stainiger, Adam FR Garden City CC 16:07.40
20 363 Cook, Kody SO Fort Hays St. 16:34.54
21 263 Barker, Dustin FR Garden City CC 16:53.89
22 360 Thompson, Chris FR Fort Hays St. 16:56.49
23 19 Speakman, Preston FR Johnson County C 17:05.69
24 271 Chavez, Cosme FR Garden City CC 17:57.90
-- 4 Martens, Kyle FR Unat-Wichita Sta DNS
-- 299 batliner, brian Unat-Johnson Cou DNS

Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 213 York, Rachel JR Wichita State 11:21.36
2 289 Morris, Emilee FR Kansas State 11:49.49
3 385 Weltmer, Vanessa Unattached 11:49.66
4 178 Cole, Sydnee SO Butler County CC 11:52.89
5 273 McNutt, Margo SO Garden City CC 12:48.32
6 146 Simon, Renee FR Butler County CC 12:49.34
7 173 Simmons, Katie SO Butler County CC 14:46.24

Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 304 Voth, Riley SO Fort Hays St. 9:53.64
2 326 Goetz, Matt SR Fort Hays St. 9:55.73
3 264 Faith, Zach FR Garden City CC 10:10.78
4 395 Delgrado, Vincent Unattached 10:15.03
5 177 Schuler, Kipp SO Butler County CC 10:19.40
6 156 Banda, Eddie SO Butler County CC 10:34.53
7 375 Augustine, Nathan FR Unat-Fort Hays S 10:41.99
8 154 McMillen, Cody FR Butler County CC 10:50.94
-- 272 Creeden, Erik SO Garden City CC DNS
-- 358 Stroup, Jordan SO Fort Hays St. DNS

Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 397 Miller, Steve Masters 200 26.76 2.6
2 389 Sellers, William Masters 200 27.04 2.6
3 393 Boehr, Douglas Masters 200 27.70 2.6
4 390 Staton, Larry Masters 200 27.73 2.6
5 391 Burgess, Kirk Masters 200 28.13 2.6
6 387 Muci, Darren Masters 200 29.27 2.6
7 388 Funk, David Masters 200 30.22 2.6
8 392 Hughey, Rick Masters 200 30.25 2.6