2010 Ward Haylett Invitational Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ward Haylett Invitational - 5/1/2010
R V Christian Track Manhattan, KS
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Maja Mihalinec SO Nebraska-Oma 11.82 1.8 1
2 Natasha Gay FR Barton Count 11.97 1.8 1
3 Sierra Chambers SO Barton Count 12.08 1.8 1
4 Molly Belling SR Nebraska-Oma 12.27 1.8 1
5 Marqueita Marisette FR Emporia St 12.61 1.8 1
6 Samantha McKnight FR Kansas St 12.67 1.8 1
6 Amira Maker FR johnson coun 12.67 1.4 2
8 Renae Weaver JR Emporia St 12.84 1.4 2
9 Jody-Ann Coore SO Nebraska-Oma 12.93 1.4 2
10 Jessica Johnson FR Cloud 13.11 1.4 2
11 Kayla Murphy FR Nebraska-Oma 13.13 1.4 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Natasha Gay FR Barton Count 24.36 0.9 1
2 Sierra Chambers SO Barton Count 24.41 0.9 1
3 Cenarda Jackson FR Kansas St 25.51 0.9 1
4 Marqueita Marisette FR Emporia St 25.92 0.8 2
5 Kayci Yelliott SO Emporia St 26.00 0.8 2
6 Amira Maker FR johnson coun 26.19 0.8 2
7 Courtney Brady FR Wichita Stat 26.39 0.8 2
8 Samantha McKnight FR Kansas St 26.45 0.8 2
9 Ashley Turpin JR Fort Hays St 26.82 0.9 1
10 Mariah Wiles FR Fort Hays St 26.97 0.8 2
11 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 27.00 0.8 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St 56.40 1
2 DeAngela McDougald FR Barton Count 58.04 1
3 Alicia Service FR Cloud 58.38 1
4 Courtney Brady FR Wichita Stat 59.66 1
5 Kailea Hayes FR Emporia St 1:00.33 2
6 Tiffany Baum JR Emporia St 1:00.72 1
7 Jocelyn Clemons FR Kansas St 1:00.93 2
8 Ashley Turpin JR Fort Hays St 1:01.29 1
9 Kaycea Jones FR Cloud 1:01.42 2
10 Bryte Moore FR Cloud 1:01.99 1
11 Mariah Wiles FR Fort Hays St 1:02.44 2
-- Gekeria Simms FR Cloud DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR Kansas St 2:14.00
2 Maria Caballero Unattached 2:14.61
3 Kathryn Davison JR Emporia St 2:15.88
4 Jolene Smith JR Nebraska-Oma 2:20.38
5 Jackie Jamison SR Fort Hays St 2:21.47
6 Kylie Bookout SO Emporia St 2:23.25
7 Lisa Tesarek JR Nebraska-Oma 2:23.30
8 Erica Testa Cloud 2:25.88
9 Annelle Chestnut FR Hutchinson C 2:26.25
10 Jaci Willse FR Emporia St 2:33.17
11 Christy Weller SO Emporia St 2:34.54
12 Kelsey Schimmel FR Cloud 2:48.36
-- Raven Boettger FR Fort Hays St DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boglarka Bozzay SO Kansas St 4:26.16
2 Anja Puc JR Nebraska-Oma 4:29.83
3 Laura Lee Baird FR Kansas St 4:38.14
4 Hali Mobley JR Fort Hays St 4:43.24
5 Raven Boettger FR Fort Hays St 4:45.83
6 Megan-Anne Perrin SR Kansas St 4:46.95
7 Jackie Jamison SR Fort Hays St 4:47.88
8 Megan Oddo FR Nebraska-Oma 4:55.20
9 Megan Gayer JR Wichita Stat 4:56.96
10 Haley Wolf FR Fort Hays St 5:05.23
11 Brittany Phillips FR Nebraska-Oma 5:07.83
12 Tara Trickle FR Cloud 5:41.06
13 Camille Christensen FR Cloud 5:57.05

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colleta Songol FR Cloud 19:07.82
2 Alison Mishler SR Fort Hays St 19:07.94
3 Gentry Linscott FR Fort Hays St 19:40.55
4 Bethany Kramer FR Cloud 21:06.72
5 Jael Nichols FR Fort Hays St 21:35.31

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bettie Wade Unattached 13.71 0.2 1
2 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 13.72 0.2 1
3 Lauren Garrott FR Kansas St 14.51 0.2 1
4 Jody-Ann Coore SO Nebraska-Oma 14.69 0.2 1
5 Kelsey Martin JR Fort Hays St 14.83 0.2 1
6 Kayla Murphy FR Nebraska-Oma 15.23 0.9 2
7 Cenarda Jackson FR Kansas St 15.43 0.2 1
8 Catherine Wurtz Re Fort Hays St 15.79 0.9 2
9 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 15.84 0.9 2
10 Jessica Johnson FR Cloud 17.09 0.9 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Garrott FR Kansas St 1:02.40
2 Sasha King FR Hutchinson C 1:04.19
3 Katie Howard SO Cloud 1:08.29
4 Maggie Terrell FR Cloud 1:13.94

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amie Algrim JR Fort Hays St 11:23.22
2 Nicole Behm FR Nebraska-Oma 12:00.16

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Emporia St 'A' 49.35

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas St 'A' 3:53.15
2 Fort Hays State 'A' 4:04.34
3 Emporia St 'A' 4:10.13
-- Unattached 'B' DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Witzel SO Fort Hays St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO O XXX
2 Cassie Styers SR Kansas St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXX
3 Amanda Lewallen FR Fort Hays St 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Maggie Terrell FR Cloud NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Jo Wanger Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO O XXX
2 Abby Rowland FR Hutchinson C 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Meriel Harwood JR Kansas St 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O O XXX
4 Katie Howard SO Cloud 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- Dayna Maaten Unattached NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P XXX
-- Catherine Wurtz Re Fort Hays St NH
3.10
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bettie Wade Unattached 6.08m 1.6 19-11.50
FOUL FOUL 6.08m(1.6) 5.66m(0.4) 5.38m(-1.1) FOUL
2 Darcie Schmitz JR Unattached 5.64m 0.5 18-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.55m(1.5) 5.64m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)
3 Kelsey Martin JR Fort Hays St 5.59m 2.6 18-04.25
5.38m(-0.4) 5.59m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.45m(0.6) 5.03m(-0.2) 5.15m(-1.6)
4 Kim Haberman SO Kansas St 5.58m 0.5 18-03.75
5.58m(0.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 5.41m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) 5.06m(-2.2)
5 Jennifer Robinson SR Emporia St 5.45m 0.5 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.35m(-0.1) FOUL
6 Brooke Kent SR Emporia St 5.41m -3.6 17-09.00
5.40m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.20m(0.7) 5.41m(-3.6)
7 Renae Weaver JR Emporia St 5.41m 1.8 17-09.00
5.32m(0.2) 5.41m(1.8) 5.11m(0.9) 5.13m(0.4) 5.21m(0.7) 4.74m(-3.7)
8 Sami Spenner FR Nebraska-Oma 5.36m -0.8 17-07.00
5.03m(-0.1) 5.36m(-0.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.91m(1.2) 5.00m(0.9) 4.49m(-4.5)
9 Cenarda Jackson FR Kansas St 5.07m -0.4 16-07.75
5.04m(2.1) 5.06m(1.8) 5.07m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 4.81m(-2.2)
10 Blair Schmidt JR Nebraska-Oma 4.34m 0.6 14-03.00
FOUL FOUL 4.34m(0.6)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Darcie Schmitz JR Unattached 11.97m 1.0 39-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.97m(1.0) 11.96m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Sami Spenner FR Nebraska-Oma 11.34m 1.0 37-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.34m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kim Haberman SO Kansas St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Macy Migchelbrink SO Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Klaudia Demeter FR Kansas St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Unattached 14.01m 45-11.75
13.47m 14.01m FOUL 13.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Lianne McNaughton SO Nebraska-Oma 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 12.87m FOUL 13.39m 13.23m 13.24m
3 Leeza Henry FR Hutchinson C 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL 13.02m 13.24m 13.06m 13.05m FOUL
4 Nickie Weir SO Fort Hays St 11.88m 38-11.75
11.33m 11.88m 11.45m 11.73m 11.65m 11.41m
5 Elizabeth Smith johnson coun 11.84m 38-10.25
11.72m 11.56m FOUL 11.74m 11.83m 11.84m
6 Diana Pickler Unattached 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Ashley Watkins SO Emporia St 11.51m 37-09.25
11.17m 11.23m 11.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Molly Pannbacker SR Emporia St 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Deja Jackson SO Emporia St 11.13m 36-06.25
11.08m 10.92m 10.77m FOUL 11.12m 11.13m
10 Ashley Garetson FR Cloud 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 10.07m 10.04m
-- Boryana Atanasova FR Cloud FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deja Jackson SO Emporia St 43.28m 142-00
37.59m 41.01m FOUL 40.75m 43.28m 41.98m
2 Leeza Henry FR Hutchinson C 41.20m 135-02
36.24m FOUL 41.20m 39.50m 40.27m 36.38m
3 Whitney Taylor FR Fort Hays St 38.54m 126-05
33.09m 36.28m FOUL 36.86m 38.54m FOUL
4 Boryana Atanasova FR Cloud 38.36m 125-10
38.05m 37.09m 38.30m 37.08m 33.81m 38.36m
5 Nickie Weir SO Fort Hays St 37.25m 122-02
36.09m 37.25m 35.19m 36.41m FOUL FOUL
6 Molly Pannbacker SR Emporia St 37.17m 121-11
35.65m FOUL 35.96m 37.17m FOUL FOUL
7 Kyleigh Edwards FR Hutchinson C 35.52m 116-06
FOUL 35.52m 34.47m 33.32m 33.85m FOUL
8 Madison Haugland JR Nebraska-Oma 34.40m 112-10
FOUL 29.38m 33.65m 33.67m FOUL 34.40m
9 Lydia Aligaz FR johnson coun 32.33m 106-01
31.17m 32.33m 30.41m 32.17m 31.24m 30.77m
10 Elizabeth Smith johnson coun 32.08m 105-03
32.08m FOUL 28.56m
11 Courtney Wilkerson FR johnson coun 30.26m 99-03
30.26m 25.88m FOUL
-- Ashley Garetson FR Cloud FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lianne McNaughton SO Nebraska-Oma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Loren Groves Unattached 63.55m 208-06
60.40m 63.46m 63.55m 63.52m FOUL 61.68m
2 Chelsie Bonds SO Kansas St 52.17m 171-02
52.17m 49.20m FOUL 50.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Amanda Boor JR Kansas St 50.72m 166-05
FOUL 48.10m 50.72m 48.88m 50.27m FOUL
4 Madison Haugland JR Nebraska-Oma 48.25m 158-04
43.13m 40.66m 45.33m FOUL 45.28m 48.25m
5 Deja Jackson SO Emporia St 47.67m 156-05
43.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.12m 47.67m
6 Leeza Henry FR Hutchinson C 46.41m 152-03
46.41m 43.13m 43.57m 40.94m 43.68m 44.20m
7 Bethany Pfeiffer Unattached 45.74m 150-01
45.74m 42.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dani Johnson SO Fort Hays St 41.22m 135-03
40.55m 41.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kyleigh Edwards FR Hutchinson C 40.83m 133-11
40.83m 40.32m 39.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jenna Yoder FR Unattached 40.52m 132-11
38.51m FOUL 40.52m
11 Molly Pannbacker SR Emporia St 39.14m 128-05
39.14m 38.72m 37.47m
12 Elizabeth Stover FR Emporia St 38.90m 127-07
38.90m FOUL FOUL
13 Ashley Garetson FR Cloud 37.27m 122-03
36.79m 37.27m 34.79m
14 Lydia Aligaz FR johnson coun 35.81m 117-06
35.37m 35.81m 35.63m
15 Chelsea Morland FR johnson coun 33.69m 110-06
33.05m 33.69m FOUL
16 Ashley Watkins SO Emporia St 32.20m 105-08
31.75m 32.20m 29.91m
17 Courtney Wilkerson FR johnson coun 26.34m 86-05
26.26m 26.34m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove Unattached 48.04m 157-07
47.81m 46.73m 46.86m 46.86m 46.47m 48.04m
2 Ali Pistora SO Kansas St 45.92m 150-08
44.43m 45.87m 45.92m FOUL 45.68m FOUL
3 Ashley Reider Unattached 40.06m 131-05
39.75m 40.06m 35.83m 36.18m 39.08m 38.87m
4 Chelsea Morland FR johnson coun 39.01m 128-00
34.01m 35.03m FOUL 34.22m 37.38m 39.01m
5 Diana Pickler Unattached 38.41m 126-00
38.41m FOUL PASS
6 Kasey Hill Unattached 36.20m 118-09
31.54m 36.20m 34.55m FOUL FOUL 33.98m
7 Maggie Schuetz Cloud 35.94m 117-11
35.01m 33.84m 31.72m FOUL FOUL 35.94m
8 Boryana Atanasova FR Cloud 35.72m 117-02
35.26m 32.84m FOUL 35.45m 35.72m 35.55m
9 Elizabeth Stover FR Emporia St 35.71m 117-02
FOUL 32.75m 35.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 34.97m 114-09
34.53m 31.13m 33.16m 34.97m FOUL 34.81m
11 Bethany Pfeiffer Unattached 34.47m 113-01
34.02m 32.29m 34.47m
12 Ashley Watkins SO Emporia St 33.70m 110-07
30.87m 33.70m 31.83m
13 Deja Jackson SO Emporia St 33.28m 109-02
31.58m FOUL 33.28m
14 Dani Johnson SO Fort Hays St 28.37m 93-01
21.08m 27.31m 28.37m
15 Kelsie Johnston FR Fort Hays St 26.34m 86-05
25.82m 26.34m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.34 2.7 1
2 Everett Walker FR Barton Count 10.35 2.7 1
3 Jeremy Hardy FR Barton Count 10.51 2.7 1
4 Oliver Bradwell Team Wichita 10.54 2.7 1
5 Jason Coniglio JR Kansas St 10.55 2.7 1
6 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St 10.78 2.7 1
7 Shjaun Richardson FR Emporia St 11.00 2.7 1
8 Grant Loescher FR Kansas St 11.01 2.7 1
9 Shawn Dolezilek Unattached 11.99 1.5 2
10 Cory Smart FR Fort Hays St 12.59 1.5 2
-- Broderick Turner SR Emporia St FS 1.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeremy Hardy FR Barton Count 21.28 1.8 1
2 Oliver Bradwell Team Wichita 21.29 1.8 1
3 Jason Coniglio JR Kansas St 21.54 1.8 1
4 Justin Anderson FR Barton Count 21.85 1.8 1
5 Grant Loescher FR Kansas St 22.06 1.1 2
6 Jamison Green FR Fort Hays St 22.41 1.1 2
7 Zach Baldwin FR Cloud Men 22.50 1.1 2
8 Mpoyo Mwanza FR johnson coun 23.60 1.1 2
9 Shawn Dolezilek Unattached 24.79 1.1 2
10 Steve Miller Unattached 25.90 1.1 2
-- Ontorio Shaw SO Barton Count DNF 1.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dredame Carter SO Unattached 46.61 1
2 Ben Love JR Kansas St 48.86 1
3 Malcom Chinn FR Hutchinson C 49.01 1
4 Ontorio Shaw SO Barton Count 49.24 1
5 Sol Jackson FR Hutchinson C 49.50 1
6 Blaine Cash Unattached 49.85 2
7 Will Ford FR Hutchinson C 49.95 1
8 Dustin Schmitz FR Cloud Men 49.97 1
9 Clay Burkholder FR Hutchinson C 50.38 2
10 Mpoyo Mwanza FR johnson coun 51.31 2
11 Daniel Quillin SR Emporia St 51.66 2
12 Jamison Green FR Fort Hays St 51.68 2
13 Bryce Allen JR Fort Hays St 53.55 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St 1:50.16
2 Jason Collett Unattached 1:50.51
3 Armando Del Valle SO Kansas St 1:50.75
4 Sam James JR Kansas St 1:51.45
5 Danny Schneider SR Kansas St 1:51.48
6 Jacob Davies SO Kansas St 1:54.29
7 Hilray Seurey FR Cloud Men 1:54.31
8 Adam McGovern JR Emporia St 1:55.24
9 Dillon Cowing SO Emporia St 1:55.26
10 Brian Beachum SO Wichita Stat 1:55.86
11 Robert Segura FR Fort Hays St 1:56.36
12 Bryce Hasenauer FR Hutchinson C 1:57.24
13 Kevin Sander JR Fort Hays St 1:57.83
14 Robert Rolfe FR Cloud Men 1:58.54
15 Eddie Banda JR Fort Hays St 1:59.03
16 Janis Silinieks FR Cloud Men 1:59.66
17 Cody Martus FR Cloud Men 2:00.76
18 Adderly Gonzalez FR Cloud Men 2:01.09
19 Hunter Stayton FR Cloud Men 2:02.76
20 Kaspars Briska FR Cloud Men 2:11.19

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Hanson FR Kansas St 3:56.14
2 Cole Ginther JR Fort Hays St 3:58.50
3 Mitch Loring Unattached 3:59.15
4 Thomas O'Connell Unattached 4:02.00
5 Cameron Reith SO Fort Hays St 4:02.81
6 Eddie Banda JR Fort Hays St 4:03.77
7 Sky Chapman FR Hutchinson C 4:05.93
8 Asher Delmott SO Emporia St 4:09.88
9 Tanner Christensen SO Fort Hays St 4:10.38
10 Clinton McDonald Unattached 4:16.93
11 Chris Dvorak JR Emporia St 4:17.27
12 Trey Brokaw SO Emporia St 4:18.27
-- PJ Greer FR Kansas St DNF
-- Austin Bahner RE Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Hahn JR Emporia St 16:31.49
2 Chase Wiedel FR Cloud Men 17:17.43
3 Jason Martin FR Cloud Men 17:28.12
4 Chris Billinger FR Cloud Men 18:56.52

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kirkland Thornton Unattached 13.65 0.8 1
2 Mikel Thomas Unattached 13.68 0.8 1
3 Jeffrey Julmis SO Kansas St 13.77 0.8 1
4 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St 13.79 0.8 1
5 Jared MacLeod Unattached 14.02 0.8 1
6 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St 14.41 0.8 1
7 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 15.53 0.8 2
8 Martavious Owens FR Hutchinson C 15.78 0.8 1
9 Jakob Groskurth FR Fort Hays St 15.99 0.8 2
10 Tobias Boese RE Wichita Stat 16.08 0.8 2
11 Tyler Swalley FR Emporia St 16.42 0.8 2
12 Stephen Ike FR Fort Hays St 17.42 0.8 2
-- Kyle Zabokrtsky FR Cloud Men DNF 0.8 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Long RE Unattached 54.07
2 Luke Hibbeler FR Kansas St 54.60
3 Prentice Ivy FR Hutchinson C 56.20
4 Jovan McClellan JR Wichita Stat 56.30
5 Drew Mahin SR Fort Hays St 57.35
6 Kyle Downing FR Emporia St 57.88
7 Stephen Ike FR Fort Hays St 1:00.47
8 Jakob Groskurth FR Fort Hays St 1:01.18

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyler Delmott SR Emporia St 9:18.62
2 Kaspars Briska FR Cloud Men 9:25.58
3 Jarad Shillington SO Fort Hays St 9:59.60

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barton County C.C. 'A' 41.55
2 Cloud Men 'A' 43.06

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cloud Men 'A' 3:14.96
2 Kansas St 'A' 3:16.46
3 Kansas St 'B' 3:18.32
4 Emporia St 'A' 3:23.90
5 Fort Hays State 'A' 3:27.61
6 Unattached 'A' 3:28.73
7 Cloud Men 'B' 3:29.95
8 Kansas St 'C' 3:33.40

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard FR Kansas St 2.24m 7-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
2 Michael Healey JR Kansas St 2.14m 7-00.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Bayo Adio Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Briar Ploude FR Emporia St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Derek Jerde FR Kansas St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 D'Wayne King FR Cloud Men 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Mikel Bethea FR Hutchinson C 2.00m 6-06.75
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04
O O O O XXX
8 Sam Hughs FR johnson coun 2.00m 6-06.75
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 2.04
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Martin Jenkins FR Hutchinson C 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Cameron Taylor FR Cloud Men 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00
PPP O XO XXX
11 Johnny Webb FR johnson coun 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
12 Austin Bahner RE Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
12 Marcus Calleja FR Emporia St 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dezso Szabo FR Kansas St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Zach Rosenberger JR Emporia St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Issac Mallory FR Kansas St NH
4.30 4.45
PPP XXX
-- David Taylor FR Kansas St NH
4.30 4.45
PPP XXX
-- Will Pendleton FR Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- Nick Schmelzle FR Cloud Men NH
4.30
XXX
-- Bret Gross FR Emporia St NH
4.30
XXX
-- Marcus Pratt FR Cloud Men NH
4.30
XXX
-- Luke Mahin SR Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- Andrew Shuman FR Emporia St NH
4.30
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Honeycutt JR Emporia St 6.96m 1.5 22-10.00
6.96m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.61m(1.4) FOUL(0.3)
2 Mark Watson JR Fort Hays St 6.86m 2.7 22-06.25
6.48m(1.1) 6.58m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 6.61m(0.1) 6.86m(2.7) 6.82m(1.5)
3 Dwayne Wall FR Emporia St 6.66m NWI 21-10.25
6.66m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.59m(NWI)
4 Sam Hughs FR johnson coun 6.18m -1.4 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m(-1.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.18m(-0.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
5 Shawn Dolezilek Unattached 6.13m 0.6 20-01.50
6.13m(0.6) 5.78m(-1.3) 5.94m(1.2) 5.67m(-0.3) 5.83m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
6 Cory Smart FR Fort Hays St 5.93m 2.5 19-05.50
4.76m(0.9) 5.93m(2.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.82m(1.6) FOUL(3.3)
7 Luke Lubbers JR Fort Hays St 5.89m 1.1 19-04.00
5.89m(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 5.82m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 5.63m(0.2) FOUL(0.7)
8 Tobias Boese RE Wichita Stat 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5.72m(0.5) 5.78m(1.0) FOUL(-1.4) 5.83m(-0.1) 5.88m(-0.0) 5.82m(0.2)
9 Matt Koelling SR Emporia St 5.65m -0.5 18-06.50
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.65m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
-- Luke Miller FR Emporia St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vernon Sublett FR johnson coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Martin Jenkins FR Hutchinson C 14.71m 1.2 48-03.25
14.71m(1.2) 14.32m(-1.0) 14.46m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 Josh Honeycutt JR Emporia St 14.64m -0.8 48-00.50
14.35m(1.4) 14.64m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
3 Matt Koelling SR Emporia St 14.53m 2.1 47-08.00
14.40m(1.8) FOUL(-0.8) 14.53m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS
4 Mikel Bethea FR Hutchinson C 13.83m 1.6 45-04.50
13.50m(1.3) 13.22m(-0.3) 13.83m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
5 Vernon Sublett FR johnson coun 13.37m 2.6 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL 13.37m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dwayne Wall FR Emporia St 13.12m 1.0 43-00.50
FOUL(0.6) 13.12m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
-- Sam Hughs FR johnson coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Gannon SR Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Max Alonso FR Barton Count 18.05m 59-02.75
17.81m 18.05m 17.60m FOUL FOUL 17.61m
2 Mitch Sahlfeld FR Fort Hays St 16.25m 53-03.75
14.62m 14.76m 14.92m 16.25m 15.90m FOUL
3 Ryan Hershberger FR Unattached 14.91m 48-11.00
14.42m 14.91m 14.44m FOUL FOUL 14.89m
4 Ian Reel SR Fort Hays St 14.43m 47-04.25
14.24m 14.22m 14.43m 14.19m FOUL FOUL
5 David Lhamonie FR Barton Count 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tim McElroy JR Fort Hays St 13.89m 45-07.00
13.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.89m FOUL
7 John Binning FR Hutchinson C 13.80m 45-03.50
13.51m 13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Ryan Gress JR Fort Hays St 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.10m FOUL FOUL 13.36m
9 Sam Nelson Hutchinson C 13.29m 43-07.25
12.92m 13.29m FOUL 13.23m 13.23m 13.21m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Talbert John Talbert 54.74m 179-07
50.05m FOUL 54.74m 53.53m 52.49m 54.12m
2 Eric Thomas SR Kansas St 53.73m 176-03
52.23m 50.42m 52.22m 50.33m 52.10m 53.73m
3 Jack Heiman JR Kansas St 50.27m 164-11
45.95m 47.91m 46.26m 46.86m FOUL 50.27m
4 Kevin Roulhac JR Emporia St 49.49m 162-04
47.56m 46.39m 49.49m FOUL FOUL 48.79m
5 Frank Afriyie FR Barton Count 49.02m 160-10
47.00m 49.02m 46.05m 48.62m FOUL 48.94m
6 Mitch Sahlfeld FR Fort Hays St 48.29m 158-05
45.14m FOUL 47.83m 45.07m 43.82m 48.29m
7 Ryan Hershberger FR Unattached 47.91m 157-02
FOUL 45.43m 47.56m 45.90m 44.55m 47.91m
8 Martins Pildavs FR Cloud Men 46.14m 151-04
FOUL 46.14m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Cole Erbert JR Unattached 44.90m 147-04
FOUL 43.61m 43.60m FOUL 42.62m 44.90m
10 Justin Bauer SR Fort Hays St 43.71m 143-05
43.07m 43.71m 43.66m 43.13m 40.72m 42.83m
11 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 43.47m 142-07
43.44m 43.47m FOUL
12 Tim McElroy JR Fort Hays St 42.37m 139-00
41.74m 42.37m FOUL
13 Ian Reel SR Fort Hays St 42.25m 138-07
42.25m 41.72m FOUL
14 Drew Thomas FR Fort Hays St 41.63m 136-07
37.18m 41.63m 40.23m
15 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St 38.43m 126-01
38.43m 37.30m 38.05m
16 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 37.22m 122-01
32.79m 37.22m 27.25m
17 Tobias Boese RE Wichita Stat 34.63m 113-07
FOUL 34.63m 32.57m
18 Issac Mallory FR Kansas St 27.02m 88-08
21.30m 27.02m 24.28m
-- Denton Dittmer FR Cloud Men FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Hazen FR Unattached 64.99m 213-03
64.52m FOUL FOUL 64.61m 64.99m FOUL
2 Mitch Sahlfeld FR Fort Hays St 60.23m 197-07
FOUL 55.14m 57.15m 56.42m 55.33m 60.23m
3 John Talbert John Talbert 56.87m 186-07
54.24m 54.38m FOUL 55.92m 56.87m 55.83m
4 Eric Thomas SR Kansas St 54.44m 178-07
50.24m 51.32m 52.51m 54.44m 52.71m 53.61m
5 Kevin Roulhac JR Emporia St 54.35m 178-04
FOUL 53.68m 52.37m 54.35m 54.06m FOUL
6 Ian Reel SR Fort Hays St 52.70m 172-11
52.70m FOUL 50.22m 51.00m 50.73m FOUL
7 Tim McElroy JR Fort Hays St 52.29m 171-07
FOUL 52.29m FOUL FOUL 51.29m FOUL
8 Martins Pildavs FR Cloud Men 49.41m 162-01
49.41m 44.23m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
9 David Lhamonie FR Barton Count 46.92m 153-11
FOUL 46.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lonnie Mengarelli FR Kansas St 44.50m 146-00
44.50m 40.40m 44.11m
11 John Binning FR Hutchinson C 43.30m 142-01
43.30m FOUL FOUL
12 James Bailey FR johnson coun 40.52m 132-11
35.00m 40.52m FOUL
13 Sam Nelson Hutchinson C 40.51m 132-11
37.83m 40.51m 39.71m
14 Frank Afriyie FR Barton Count 39.21m 128-08
FOUL 38.61m 39.21m
15 Jordan Bauer FR Unattached 37.29m 122-04
FOUL FOUL 37.29m
16 Denton Dittmer FR Cloud Men 32.23m 105-09
28.60m 31.71m 32.23m
17 Sam Loughmiller FR johnson coun 28.95m 95-00
22.30m FOUL 28.95m
-- Andrew Wahlmeier FR Cloud Men FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martins Pildavs FR Cloud Men 68.22m 223-10
FOUL 65.30m 65.62m 66.25m 64.87m 68.22m
2 Cory Boulanger SO Kansas St 66.81m 219-02
64.20m 62.05m 60.34m 62.09m 66.81m 62.35m
3 Tim Markloff SR Fort Hays St 59.93m 196-07
59.93m 59.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.91m
4 Cole Zenisek JR Kansas St 59.48m 195-02
57.72m 55.41m 59.48m 56.05m 58.98m 57.21m
5 David Schutter Unattached 58.47m 191-10
57.48m FOUL FOUL 58.05m 58.47m 56.28m
6 Andrew Wahlmeier FR Cloud Men 55.84m 183-02
47.64m 54.58m FOUL FOUL 52.34m 55.84m
7 Jake Darrington FR Simpson 55.34m 181-07
53.60m 54.76m 54.94m FOUL 50.12m 55.34m
8 James Bailey FR johnson coun 52.69m 172-10
51.68m 49.54m 47.94m 52.69m 49.68m FOUL
9 James Breeding JR Kansas St 49.79m 163-04
49.79m FOUL 48.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Austin Bahner RE Unattached 42.68m 140-00
39.28m FOUL 42.68m
11 Sam Loughmiller FR johnson coun 40.44m 132-08
FOUL 40.44m FOUL
12 Issac Mallory FR Kansas St 39.79m 130-06
35.30m 36.30m 39.79m
-- Blake Phillips FR Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL