Complete Results

 

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ward Haylett Invitational - 5/9/2008 to 5/9/2009
R V Christian Track Manhattan, Kansa
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nandelle Cameron Lincoln Univ 11.79 1.1
2 Tia Rolle Lincoln Univ 12.07 1.1
3 Maja Mihalinec Neb-Omaha 12.12 1.1
4 Sudian Davis Lincoln Univ 12.42 1.1
5 Brianna Marshall missouri KC 13.19 1.1
6 Rose Ogburubi missouri KC 13.49 1.1
7 Sharon Ray missouri KC 13.65 1.1
-- JaToya Moore Unattached DNF 1.1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tia Rolle Lincoln Univ 24.62 2.3 1
2 Kim Haberman K-State 24.94 1.4 2
3 Sudian Davis Lincoln Univ 25.09 2.3 1
4 Maja Mihalinec Neb-Omaha 25.12 2.3 1
5 Dani McNaney Unattached 25.74 1.4 2
6 Kristel Williams K-State 25.86 1.4 2
7 JaToya Moore Unattached 26.11 2.3 1
8 Brianna Marshall missouri KC 26.20 1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julie Picker Asics 54.74
2 Kayla Koepke Neb-Omaha 57.45
3 Kristel Williams K-State 59.03

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anja Puc Neb-Omaha 2:07.29
2 Emma Erickson Unattached 2:07.36
3 Lekesha Pointer-Allen K-State 2:12.02
4 Lisa Tesarek Neb-Omaha 2:21.02
5 Maria Caballero Unattached 2:21.20
6 Madeline Light missouri KC 2:36.60
7 Courtney Moore missouri KC 2:59.80
-- Mary Stoll Unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emilee Morris K-State 4:39.98
2 Aubrey Federking missouri KC 4:44.13
3 Michele May Nebraska-Kea 4:49.81
4 Etagaen Oneill missouri KC 4:56.17
5 Sara Hiller missouri KC 5:00.61
6 Alex Harkins missouri KC 5:10.87

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Denise Baker K-State 14.18 2.2
2 Jessie Golden Nebraska-Kea 14.35 2.2
3 Dani McNaney Unattached 14.53 2.2
4 Lauren Kundert Neb-Omaha 15.58 2.2
5 Stephanie Hejde K-State 15.68 2.2
6 Sharon Ray missouri KC 16.62 2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keneisha Jones Lincoln Univ 1:04.09

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Neb-Omaha 'A' 3:48.67
1) Kayla Koepke 2) Jolene Smith
3) Shannon Moore 4) Anja Puc

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Poore Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76
PPP XO O O XXX
2 Cassie Styers K-State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP XO XO XXX
3 Notoya Thompson Lincoln Univ J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XO XXX
4 Rachel Butler Nebraska 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
5 Megan Wheatley Nebraska 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Birtles Nebraska 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Cami Jiskra Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
3 Lindsey Maher Nebraska J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO XXO O XXX
4 Alexandra Gonzalez K-State J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Breanna Bussel Nebraska J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO XO XO XXX
6 Meriel Harwood K-State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
-- Nancy Harrington K-State NH
3.40 3.55
PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kim Haberman K-State 5.68m 0.2 18-07.75
FOUL 5.68m(0.2) 5.64m(2.2) 5.65m(1.2) 5.46m(1.8) FOUL
2 Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays St 5.66m 3.2 18-07.00
FOUL 5.66m(3.2) FOUL 5.50m(0.8) 5.30m(2.3) 5.07m(2.4)
3 Kelly Hollmann Neb-Omaha 5.15m 0.9 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 4.99m(1.8) PASS

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 TiAra Walpool K-State 12.62m 1.6 41-05.00
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 12.33m(0.3) 12.62m(1.6) 12.37m(2.4) 12.18m(0.7)
2 Kimberley Hodges Lincoln Univ 11.74m 1.8 38-06.25
11.74m(1.8) 11.55m(2.9) 11.67m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.4)
3 Racquel Anderson Lincoln Univ 11.69m 3.9 38-04.25
11.69m(3.9) 11.19m(1.1) 11.20m(1.0) 10.83m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.71m(0.6)
4 Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays St 11.58m 1.7 38-00.00
FOUL(2.5) 11.58m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 11.54m(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
5 Rasheema Pitt Neb-Omaha 11.54m 2.4 37-10.50
11.32m(3.6) 11.54m(2.4) 11.39m(2.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.32m(3.6) 10.94m(1.2)
6 Kelly Hollmann Neb-Omaha 10.88m 2.8 35-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.67m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 10.88m(2.8)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacquelyne Leffler Unattached 14.62m 47-11.75
12.90m 14.62m FOUL 14.19m 14.54m PASS
2 Heather Minssen Neb-Omaha 14.29m 46-10.75
13.52m 13.49m 14.29m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
3 Amanda Latsch Nebraska 14.28m 46-10.25
12.24m 13.39m 14.28m 14.12m 13.88m FOUL
4 Jade Hodson Nebraska 14.16m 46-05.50
14.12m 14.16m 13.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sam Murphy Nebraska-Kea 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 13.21m 13.86m 13.65m 13.65m 14.00m
6 Joy Rolfe K-State 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.51m FOUL 12.52m FOUL 12.56m
7 Katie Hamilton Oklahoma Sta 13.40m 43-11.75
12.75m 12.57m 12.93m 13.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Katie Vanarsdale Univ. Missou 13.27m 43-06.50
13.11m 12.79m 13.24m FOUL 12.50m 13.27m
9 Diana Pickler Asics 11.89m 39-00.25
11.83m 11.89m FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merritt Dietz Oklahoma Sta 53.29m 174-10
FOUL 52.52m FOUL 53.29m FOUL FOUL
2 Jacquelyne Leffler Unattached 49.93m 163-10
FOUL FOUL 45.75m 46.55m 47.55m 49.93m
3 Sam Musil Nebraska 49.26m 161-07
48.91m 49.26m 47.04m 45.33m FOUL 46.08m
4 Loren Groves K-State 47.41m 155-06
47.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.63m 47.18m
5 Courtney Gougler Oklahoma Sta 46.98m 154-02
46.98m FOUL FOUL 41.77m FOUL FOUL
6 Morgan Wilken Unattached 46.73m 153-04
45.76m FOUL 42.53m 45.57m 46.73m 44.93m
7 Megan Collins Unattached 46.05m 151-01
46.05m 43.32m FOUL 45.11m 39.53m 45.99m
8 Amanda Latsch Nebraska 46.03m 151-00
FOUL 46.03m 44.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sam Murphy Nebraska-Kea 45.34m 148-09
FOUL 45.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tracie Chanady Nebraska-Kea 43.13m 141-06
38.95m 40.52m 43.13m
11 Katie Hamilton Oklahoma Sta 41.32m 135-07
40.72m 41.04m 41.32m
12 Heather Minssen Neb-Omaha 40.61m 133-03
39.92m 40.61m FOUL
13 Katie Vanarsdale Univ. Missou 38.16m 125-02
37.54m FOUL 38.16m
14 Grace Freeman Fort Hays St 38.13m 125-01
FOUL 38.13m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Loren Groves K-State 61.06m 200-04
50.13m FOUL 58.63m 58.63m 58.81m 61.06m
2 Lisa Minnick Nebraska 55.82m 183-02
46.60m 54.83m 54.30m 55.82m 55.34m 53.66m
3 Jacquelyne Leffler Unattached 53.55m 175-08
53.55m FOUL FOUL 52.42m 52.53m 51.46m
4 Sam Musil Nebraska 52.15m 171-01
FOUL 47.55m 52.15m FOUL 52.12m 49.80m
5 Victoria Zimmerman Nebraska 51.07m 167-07
FOUL 50.38m 51.07m FOUL 49.25m 48.93m
6 Amanda Boor K-State 50.63m 166-01
49.68m 50.63m 49.31m 48.12m 49.52m 47.20m
7 Tracie Chanady Nebraska-Kea 49.80m 163-05
46.82m 49.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.00m
8 Ali Pistora K-State 48.82m 160-02
48.82m 47.49m 48.41m PASS PASS PASS
9 Jade Hodson Nebraska 48.72m 159-10
45.23m 47.18m 48.72m 47.48m 48.28m FOUL
10 Courtney Gougler Oklahoma Sta 47.52m 155-11
47.52m FOUL 47.32m
11 Megan Collins Unattached 46.43m 152-04
42.73m FOUL 46.43m
12 Chelsie Bonds K-State 45.93m 150-08
FOUL 45.16m 45.93m
13 Charlesia Mckinney Unattached 38.64m 126-09
36.84m 38.64m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove Unattached 52.28m 171-06
49.85m 51.77m 47.67m 52.28m 45.76m 47.11m
2 Ali Pistora K-State 47.73m 156-07
46.72m 47.73m 43.73m 46.36m 43.81m 43.93m
3 Roxi Grizzle Nebraska 45.44m 149-01
36.90m 40.95m FOUL 45.44m FOUL FOUL
4 Kimoya Hariott missouri KC 40.60m 133-02
FOUL 35.69m 36.70m 40.60m 36.40m 34.24m
5 Dani McNaney Unattached 39.53m 129-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.02m 39.53m FOUL
6 Julie Picker Asics 38.04m 124-10
35.48m 37.55m 36.30m 38.04m 37.72m FOUL
7 Megan Wheatley Nebraska 32.11m 105-04
FOUL 32.11m 31.45m FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Stephanie Hejde K-State 31.45m 103-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.45m FOUL FOUL
9 Rachel Butler Nebraska 23.19m 76-01
FOUL 23.19m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gerald Bascoe Lincoln Univ 10.47 2.0
2 Bryan Haynes Fort Hays St 10.54 2.0
3 Jason Coniglio K-State 10.72 2.0
4 Dwayne Bryden Lincoln Univ 10.74 2.0
5 Anthony Boyer missouri KC 10.78 2.0
6 Kevin Vennerable missouri KC 10.93 2.0
7 Keenan Simmons missouri KC 11.31 2.0

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mike Myer K-State 20.99 2.1 1
2 Kimour Bruce Lincoln Univ 21.18 2.1 1
3 Dane Hyatt Lincoln Univ 21.22 2.1 1
4 Bryan Haynes Fort Hays St 21.30 2.1 1
5 Gavin Terrelonge Lincoln Univ 21.37 2.1 1
6 Dona-Ray Jones Lincoln Univ 21.56 3.1 2
7 Dwayne Bryden Lincoln Univ 21.61 3.1 2
8 Raymond Richards Lincoln Univ 21.79 2.1 1
9 Jason Coniglio K-State 21.81 2.1 1
10 Darius Draudvilla Unattached 21.97 3.1 2
11 Julius Jiles Unattached 22.02 3.1 2
12 Darby Parks missouri KC 22.56 3.1 2
13 Steve Miller Unattached 26.02 3.1 2
14 Darren Muci Unattached 29.00 3.1 2
-- Gerald Bascoe Lincoln Univ DNF 2.1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dane Hyatt Lincoln Univ 46.19
2 Raymond Richards Lincoln Univ 47.28
3 Dona-Ray Jones Lincoln Univ 48.08
4 Rupert Smith Lincoln Univ 48.11
5 Gus Vazquez-Milan K-State 49.32
6 Darby Parks missouri KC 49.89
7 Kenny Webb missouri KC 52.03
8 Trevor Nared missouri KC 52.04

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Smith Nike 1:48.61
2 Jeremy Mims Unattached 1:51.08
3 Girts Azis Unattached 1:51.70
4 Danny Schneider Unattached 1:52.22
5 Sam James Unattached 1:52.24
6 Jacob Davies K-State 1:55.59
7 Jean Neouges Lincoln Univ 1:56.77
8 Alex Lopez missouri KC 1:58.11
9 Daniel Mckenzie missouri KC 2:01.27
10 Taylor Overmiller missouri KC 2:01.42

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ed Buck Unattached 3:59.82
2 Laban Mutai missouri KC 4:09.35
3 Andrew Jacob Midland Luth 4:13.83
-- Tanner Fruit Nebraska-Kea DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Julius Jiles Unattached 13.84 1.9
2 Mantas Silkauskas K-State 14.06 1.9
3 Allen Osborn Nebraska-Kea 14.54 1.9
4 Adam Fretwell K-State 14.87 1.9
5 Kristen Hepburn missouri KC 15.09 1.9

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Dilling Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO
2 Baiyo Adio Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Samuel Haase Nebraska J2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP XO O X
4 Lamar Garrett Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O X
4 Ben Zuch Midland Luth 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brett Maher Nebraska 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Ramin Zangenah Fort Hays St J4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 Chad Aurich Sioux Falls J4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Moritz Cleve K-State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP O XO O
-- Luke Franssen Nebraska NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Adam Fretwell K-State NH
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP XXX
-- Dylan Schmidt Dylan Schmid NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Levi Wettlaufer Midland Luth NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Neizer K-State 7.14m NWI 23-05.25
7.02m(NWI) FOUL 6.71m(NWI) 7.14m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) FOUL
2 Milton Henry Unattached 6.97m NWI 22-10.50
6.78m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) FOUL 6.87m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Patrick Pyle Unattached 6.75m NWI 22-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.43m(NWI) FOUL 6.58m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI)
4 Jarod Larson Midland Luth 6.71m NWI 22-00.25
6.58m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI)
5 Baiyo Adio Unattached 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
6.59m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) FOUL 6.53m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) PASS

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sean Jestadt Sean Jestadt 14.83m 1.0 48-08.00
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 13.33m(0.7) 14.18m(2.3) 14.83m(1.0) PASS(3.6)
2 Reid Johnson Unattached 14.78m 2.2 48-06.00
14.29m(3.1) 14.78m(2.2) 14.44m(2.7) 14.35m(2.1) 13.52m(2.5) FOUL(3.4)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Siegel Nebraska 16.22m 53-02.75
FOUL 15.26m 15.88m 16.22m FOUL FOUL
2 Mitch Sahlfeld Fort Hays St 15.89m 52-01.75
14.61m 15.24m 15.44m 15.89m 15.70m 15.17m
3 Chris Campbell Nebraska-Kea 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 15.08m 15.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tyler Hitchler Nebraska 15.52m 50-11.00
15.52m FOUL 15.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Moritz Cleve K-State 14.07m 46-02.00
13.81m FOUL 14.07m PASS PASS PASS
6 Tracy Ford Tracy Ford 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Schuurmans Doane College 56.04m 183-10
54.27m 52.31m FOUL 55.17m 55.59m 56.04m
2 Brady Maska Unattached 55.43m 181-10
55.43m 53.23m FOUL 51.55m 54.19m 54.00m
3 Eric Thomas K-State 54.76m 179-08
52.52m 54.11m 54.76m 53.19m 54.34m FOUL
4 Tyler Hitchler Nebraska 53.33m 175-00
52.22m 48.56m 50.58m 51.94m FOUL 53.33m
5 Tom Pappas Nike 49.98m 164-00
48.68m 47.85m 49.67m FOUL 48.01m 49.98m
6 Josh Mathiasmeier K-State 49.37m 162-00
38.02m FOUL FOUL 47.25m 49.37m FOUL
7 Chris Brown Nebraska 49.19m 161-05
FOUL 49.19m 47.77m 48.69m FOUL 44.65m
8 Jack Heiman Unattached 48.89m 160-05
47.31m 47.28m FOUL 45.21m FOUL 48.89m
9 Kyle Younger K-State 47.29m 155-02
47.22m 46.36m 47.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Darius Draudvilla Unattached 45.06m 147-10
41.02m FOUL 45.06m
11 Chris Campbell Nebraska-Kea 44.90m 147-04
FOUL 44.90m FOUL
12 Mitch Sahlfeld Fort Hays St 41.93m 137-07
41.50m 41.93m FOUL
13 Mantas Silkauskas K-State 40.04m 131-04
FOUL 40.04m FOUL
14 Tracy Ford Tracy Ford 35.60m 116-09
FOUL FOUL 35.60m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nate Brummet K-State 57.51m 188-08
54.87m 54.46m 57.51m 57.21m 56.41m 56.33m
2 Carter Wasem Nebraska 54.98m 180-04
53.09m 53.24m 54.98m FOUL 53.35m 53.91m
3 Nick Theis Nebraska-Kea 54.95m 180-03
53.76m 54.15m 54.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brandon Karlin Nebraska-Kea 53.18m 174-06
50.87m 50.69m 53.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rich Mourer Nebraska-Kea 53.10m 174-02
51.49m 50.90m FOUL 53.10m FOUL FOUL
6 Tim McElroy Fort Hays St 51.91m 170-04
FOUL FOUL 51.43m 51.28m 51.91m FOUL
7 Mitch Sahlfeld Fort Hays St 51.81m 170-00
50.70m 50.00m 47.56m 51.63m 51.04m 51.81m
8 Matt Giesselmann Nebraska 50.41m 165-05
FOUL 47.17m 50.41m 48.11m 48.56m FOUL
9 Eric Thomas K-State 49.54m 162-06
48.03m 49.54m 47.47m 47.39m FOUL FOUL
10 Ashton Miller K-State 48.84m 160-03
47.68m 48.84m 47.58m
11 Jack Heiman Unattached 46.52m 152-07
FOUL FOUL 46.52m
12 Lonnie Mengarelli Unattached 39.50m 129-07
39.50m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cory Boulanger K-State 66.51m 218-02
61.83m 62.73m 62.23m 62.94m 63.74m 66.51m
2 John Thies Univ. Missou 65.41m 214-07
65.41m 61.07m 62.28m 62.30m 64.72m FOUL
3 Cole Zenisek K-State 59.53m 195-04
56.98m FOUL FOUL 58.91m 58.15m 59.53m
4 Mitchell Breeding K-State 58.47m 191-10
58.47m 56.11m FOUL 54.87m FOUL 56.37m
5 Brandon Karlin Nebraska-Kea 57.36m 188-02
57.36m 56.37m 56.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tom Pappas Nike 57.15m 187-06
56.44m 54.78m 55.05m 57.15m FOUL 56.03m
7 Dave Schutter Nebraska 50.62m 166-01
FOUL FOUL 50.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL