Big 12 Outdoor Championship Day Two Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 06:41 PM
2010 Big 12 Championships
Audrey J Walton Stadium -- Columbia, MO - 5/14/2010 to 5/16/2010
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 10.95 5/18/2008 Simone Facey, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 11.25 1998 LaKeisha Backus, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.36Q 0.8 2
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.45Q 0.1 1
3 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.47Q 0.1 1
4 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.50Q 0.8 2
5 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.49Q 0.1 1
6 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.62Q 0.8 2
7 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 11.60q 0.1 1
8 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 11.77q 0.1 1
9 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St 11.84 0.1 1
10 Candace Jackson FR Texas Tech 11.91 0.8 2
11 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 11.98 0.1 1
12 Jonisha Boleware SR Texas Tech 12.05 0.8 2
13 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 12.09 0.8 2
14 Elizabeth Adeoti SR Texas A&M 12.16 0.8 2
15 Tiana Hood SR Baylor 12.24 0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 22.29 5/18/2008 Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 22.41 5/26/2007 Kerron Stewart, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.88Q 1.6 3
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.09Q 1.5 1
3 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.48Q 0.6 2
4 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 23.05Q 1.6 3
5 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.55Q 1.5 1
6 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 23.58Q 0.6 2
7 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.13q 1.6 3
8 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.67q 0.6 2
9 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St 23.68 1.5 1
10 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 24.03 1.6 3
11 Candace Jackson FR Texas Tech 24.17 1.5 1
12 Tiana Hood SR Baylor 24.33 0.6 2
13 Katy Eudaly JR Texas A&M 24.34 1.5 1
14 Lana Mims SR Missouri 24.45 1.6 3
15 Sierra Gant SO Missouri 24.59 1.6 3
16 Denesha Morris FR Kansas 24.65 1.5 1
17 Jonisha Boleware SR Texas Tech 24.68 0.6 2
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS 0.6 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 51.09 5/18/2008 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.41Q 2
2 Angele Cooper SO Texas 53.02Q 1
3 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 53.62Q 4
4 Trudeann Clarke SR Texas Tech 54.55Q 3
5 Taylor Washington FR Kansas 54.23q 1
6 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 54.57q 2
7 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 54.64q 1
8 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 54.81q 4
9 Marlena Wesh FR Oklahoma 54.84 2
10 Erica Alexander SO Texas Tech 55.10 3
11 Chantel Malone JR Texas 55.35 3
12 Shayla Wilson SO Kansas 55.90 4
13 Kendra Bradley JR Kansas 56.37 3
14 Jalesa Walker JR Oklahoma 56.77 1
15 Brittany Bruce JR Baylor 56.78 4
16 Alyssa Vierregger JR Nebraska 57.80 1
17 Midori Starks FR Baylor 58.44 2
18 Kayla Ubel JR Nebraska 58.77 4
19 Allyson Brown SO Missouri 58.87 3
20 Brittany Machacek JR Texas A&M 59.89 4
-- Meshawn Graham SO Texas Tech DQ 2 Rule 5.5 2b

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60 5/21/2000 Ashley Wysong, Missouri
Walton Track: F 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Blaire Dinsdale SO Nebraska 2:09.28Q
2 Layne Moore JR Missouri 2:09.30Q
3 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:09.78Q
4 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St 2:10.28Q
5 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 2:09.81q
6 Lauren Simpson JR Baylor 2:10.25q
7 Erin Penticoff SR Iowa St 2:10.31q
8 Devin Bailey SO Texas Tech 2:10.86q
9 Erica Hamik SO Nebraska 2:11.05
10 Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR Kansas St 2:11.27
11 Kendra Woodson SO Oklahoma Sta 2:11.27
12 Gladys Kipsang SR Texas Tech 2:11.32
13 Brooke Dinsdale SO Nebraska 2:11.61
14 Corinne Christensen SO Kansas 2:11.72
15 Elizabeth Tremblay FR Colorado 2:11.99
16 Suzanne Higgins SO Nebraska 2:12.46
17 Laura Roxberg FR Missouri 2:12.53
18 Lizzy Whitney FR Baylor 2:12.71
19 Brooke Regan FR Colorado 2:13.94
20 Kersten Thorgaard SO Iowa St 2:14.17
21 Shannon Jackson JR Texas Tech 2:14.73
22 Sandy Wooten SR Texas A&M 2:15.04
23 Nichole Jones SR Baylor 2:15.10
24 Erica Parker JR Texas A&M 2:15.28
25 Natalie Crain SO Oklahoma 2:16.05
26 Chelsea Chrisman FR Missouri 2:16.82
27 Brandi Andrews JR Oklahoma Sta 2:17.19
28 Kearci Jobe JR Texas Tech 2:19.40
29 Shannon Leinert SR Missouri 2:21.35
30 Katie Nelson JR Missouri 2:21.89
31 Kathryn Benvegnu SR Baylor 2:22.37

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15 5/21/2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Walton Track: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:21.49Q
2 Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta 4:24.38Q
3 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 4:22.37Q
4 Betzy Jimenez JR Texas 4:24.86Q
5 Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech 4:23.08Q
6 Ashley Miller JR Nebraska 4:25.43Q
7 Gladys Kipsang SR Texas Tech 4:23.32q
8 Ellen Ries SR Missouri 4:26.67q
9 Cate Westenhover SO Baylor 4:29.08
10 Natalia Kovtun SR Oklahoma Sta 4:29.39
11 Ines Fischer JR Iowa St 4:29.99
12 Stephanie Morgan FR Baylor 4:30.46
13 Dani Stack FR Iowa St 4:30.53
14 Boglarka Bozzay SO Kansas St 4:30.86
15 Victoria Hanna FR Oklahoma Sta 4:31.14
16 Esther Vermue SR Missouri 4:31.64
17 Molly Ferguson FR Oklahoma 4:36.49
18 Kate Kujawa FR Oklahoma Sta 4:36.77
19 Julie Amthor SO Texas 4:37.72
20 Lauren Watson JR Oklahoma 4:39.32
21 Lauren Salisbury SR Texas 4:42.57
22 Melanie Funke FR Oklahoma Sta 4:43.13

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Big 12 Meet: M 33:28.68 5/14/2006 Mary Davies, Oklahoma State
Walton Track: F 34:50.43 1998 Tera Moody, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St 33:51.74F 10
2 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St 34:07.29F 8
3 Betsy Saina SO Iowa St 34:37.70F 6
4 Katherine Devlin FR Texas A&M 34:51.67 5
5 Allie Marquis FR Kansas 35:00.22 4
6 Alphine Tuliamuk FR Iowa St 35:11.12 3
7 Sydney Messick JR Kansas St 35:34.39 2
8 Laleh Mojtabaezamani SO Texas 35:49.77 1
9 Allison Mendez JR Texas 35:56.54
10 Katie Shaw JR Baylor 36:01.81
11 Michelle Guzman JR Texas Tech 36:04.57
12 Alyssa Bellinder SR Kansas St 36:06.74
13 Camille Logan FR Colorado 36:24.92
14 Kristin Johansen SR Colorado 36:43.20
15 Kinsey Farren SO Missouri 37:59.74
-- Amanda Miller JR Kansas DNF
-- Tone Hjalmarsen SR Oklahoma Sta DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 12.63 5/14/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 13.16 2002 Hannah Cooper, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 13.22Q -0.5 3
2 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 13.48Q 0.2 1
3 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.66Q 0.5 2
4 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.51Q 0.2 1
5 Arna Erega JR Nebraska 13.64Q -0.5 3
6 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St 13.76Q 0.5 2
7 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.68q -0.5 3
8 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 13.81q 0.5 2
9 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 13.82 0.5 2
10 Karyn LaCour JR Nebraska 13.87 0.2 1
11 Ashley Starks SO Texas 14.05 0.2 1
12 Katie Grimes FR Texas Tech 14.14 0.2 1
13 Jamie Simanek SO Texas Tech 14.18 0.5 2
14 Demeeka Jones SO Oklahoma 14.22 -0.5 3
15 Christina Holland FR Baylor 14.49 -0.5 3
16 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 14.55 0.5 2
17 Myranda Casterline JR Iowa St 14.99 0.2 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 55.09 5/15/2005 Melaine Walker, Texas
Walton Track: F 55.20 5/26/2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Angele Cooper SO Texas 58.37Q 1
2 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St 59.42Q 3
3 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 59.79Q 2
4 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 59.76Q 1
5 Taissa Makhamayva FR Kansas 1:00.80Q 2
6 Christina Holland FR Baylor 1:01.14Q 3
7 Leslie Farmer SO Missouri 59.97q 1
8 Donnise Powell FR Iowa St 1:00.96q 2
9 Ashley Starks SO Texas 1:01.74 1
10 Sandra Iwunze SR Texas Tech 1:01.89 3
11 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 1:02.18 3
12 Lauren Garrott FR Kansas St 1:02.22 3
13 Joi Windham JR Colorado 1:02.64 2
14 Courtnie Allen SO Texas A&M 1:02.78 1
15 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 1:03.54 2
16 Karyn LaCour JR Nebraska 1:07.04 3

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Big 12 Meet: M 1.95m 5/15/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Walton Track: F 1.90m 5/25/2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Lucas SO Texas 1.75m 5-08.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XXO XXO PPP
2 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
3 Audrey Svane JR Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
4 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
5 Beverly Owoyele SO Texas 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO XO XXX
6 Dess Meek SR Baylor 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
7 Charlotte Abrahamsen JR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 Kristen Rice FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
9 Stacy Swineburg SO Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
11 Chelsea Goodman FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
11 Laurisa Canini FR Colorado 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
11 Chenale Smith FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Alison Tedrow FR Iowa St NH
1.65
XXX
-- Meaghan Brougher SR Missouri NH
1.65
XXX
-- Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska NH
1.65
XXX
-- Elizabeth Beisner SR Kansas NH
1.65
XXX
-- Epley Bullock SR Nebraska NH
1.65 1.70
PPP XXX
-- Kelsey Erb SR Kansas DNS
1.65
DNS

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 6.53m 5/17/1997 Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 6.50m 1998 Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chantel Malone JR Texas 6.41m 0.4 21-00.50 10
5.90m(+0.0) 6.16m(1.0) 6.41m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
2 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 6.21m 1.8 20-04.50 8
6.21m(1.8) 6.16m(1.1) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.86m(1.8) 5.78m(0.2)
3 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 6
5.95m(+0.0) 5.90m(0.2) 5.99m(1.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.4)
4 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 6.03m 0.4 19-09.50 5
5.64m(0.2) 6.03m(0.4) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 6.01m 1.3 19-08.75 4
6.01m(1.3) FOUL 5.96m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.8) 5.90m(+0.0)
6 Clarissa Andrews JR Oklahoma Sta 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25 3
FOUL 5.50m(0.7) 5.92m(0.4) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Jasmine Simmons JR Oklahoma 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75 2
5.74m(0.4) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Sasha-Kay Matthias JR Texas A&M 5.81m 0.4 19-00.75 1
5.72m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.4) 5.30m(0.1) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.66m(2.0)
9 DeAna Carson SR Baylor 5.78m 0.8 18-11.75
5.33m(1.0) 5.78m(0.8) 5.53m(+0.0)
10 Kristen Carson FR Oklahoma 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.73m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.50m(1.9)
11 Lana Mims SR Missouri 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.63m(0.4) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.4)
12 Nina Kokot SO Kansas St 5.71m 1.7 18-09.00
5.46m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.7) 5.56m(+0.0)
13 Tiffany Peters JR Texas A&M 5.66m 0.1 18-07.00
5.43m(0.8) 5.66m(0.1) 5.60m(0.1)
14 Veronica DiLullo SR Texas Tech 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25
5.53m(0.4) 5.36m(0.1) 5.59m(1.9)
15 Shawnte Middlebrook JR Missouri 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5.30m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)
16 Dess Meek SR Baylor 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
5.31m(1.4) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.56m(-0.0)
17 Jessica Murphy FR Oklahoma Sta 5.36m 0.4 17-07.00
5.04m(1.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.23m(0.7)

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big 12 Meet: M 59.15m 5/14/2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 55.68m 2002 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 53.16m 174-05 10
52.83m 47.41m 51.28m 51.38m 53.16m 52.97m
2 Skylar White FR Baylor 51.33m 168-05 8
51.33m FOUL FOUL 49.92m 49.44m 50.38m
3 Morgan Wilken FR Nebraska 50.84m 166-09 6
48.37m 49.10m 50.84m FOUL 47.60m 49.99m
4 Katie Evans FR Missouri 49.33m 161-10 5
46.07m FOUL 49.33m 47.62m FOUL 46.28m
5 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 49.15m 161-03 4
47.57m 48.20m 49.15m 45.56m FOUL 45.68m
6 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 48.91m 160-05 3
44.60m 48.91m 46.75m FOUL 46.80m 48.30m
7 Okwukwe Okolie SO Texas 48.84m 160-03 2
48.40m 47.29m 42.80m 45.82m 46.15m 48.84m
8 Megan Collins FR Missouri 47.98m 157-05 1
FOUL 28.66m 47.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kaity Kark SR Colorado 47.41m 155-06
47.41m FOUL 42.11m
10 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 47.20m 154-10
FOUL 43.08m 47.20m
11 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 46.63m 153-00
FOUL 46.63m FOUL
12 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 46.35m 152-01
FOUL FOUL 46.35m
13 Bertha Sencherey FR Texas 45.80m 150-03
45.80m 43.56m 45.44m
14 Deidre Tarver SR Texas A&M 44.39m 145-08
40.01m 44.39m 40.38m
15 Micah Wesley SO Kansas 43.98m 144-03
41.93m 43.98m 43.51m
16 Amy Backel SR Oklahoma 43.88m 143-11
43.88m FOUL FOUL
17 Ifeatu Okafor FR Texas Tech 42.83m 140-06
42.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Katie Vanarsdall JR Missouri 41.13m 134-11
FOUL 41.13m FOUL
19 Jennifer Edwards FR Texas A&M 40.55m 133-00
FOUL FOUL 40.55m
20 Amanda Van Dyke SO Texas 40.45m 132-08
40.36m FOUL 40.45m
21 Taylor Rosser FR Texas A&M 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m FOUL
22 Julie Rader SR Oklahoma Sta 34.81m 114-02
FOUL 34.81m 34.62m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Big 12 Meet: M 66.81m 5/19/2002 Melissa Price, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 72.33m 5/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alena Krechyk FR Kansas 62.96m 206-07 10
62.96m FOUL 61.99m FOUL FOUL 62.12m
2 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 60.48m 198-05 8
56.48m 58.31m FOUL 58.30m 59.65m 60.48m
3 Jade Hodson SO Nebraska 59.07m 193-09 6
54.33m 57.01m 59.07m 57.42m FOUL 55.83m
4 Britta Christofferson JR Iowa St 56.48m 185-04 5
52.48m FOUL 55.29m FOUL FOUL 56.48m
5 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 55.33m 181-06 4
FOUL 52.65m 53.52m FOUL 54.39m 55.33m
6 Victoria Zimmerman SO Nebraska 53.35m 175-00 3
53.35m 52.36m FOUL 53.26m FOUL FOUL
7 Melissa Coil SO Missouri 53.31m 174-11 2
53.31m 49.82m 49.95m 53.10m 46.34m FOUL
8 Deidre Tarver SR Texas A&M 53.21m 174-07 1
53.21m 52.09m FOUL 49.19m FOUL 51.91m
9 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 52.96m 173-09
52.96m 50.24m 50.11m
10 Danielle Frere SO Iowa St 52.27m 171-06
48.29m 49.90m 52.27m
11 Chelsie Bonds SO Kansas St 51.71m 169-08
51.60m 51.53m 51.71m
12 Cortni Ervin FR Missouri 51.20m 168-00
46.08m 51.14m 51.20m
13 Megan Collins FR Missouri 51.01m 167-04
FOUL 51.01m FOUL
14 Emily Nugent JR Iowa St 50.46m 165-07
47.30m 49.77m 50.46m
15 Laishema Hampton SO Iowa St 49.59m 162-08
FOUL 45.59m 49.59m
16 Emily Hunsucker FR Colorado 47.23m 154-11
46.09m 47.23m FOUL
17 Laura Greenfield FR Missouri 46.66m 153-01
46.66m 46.31m 46.16m
18 Lillian Sawhill JR Iowa St 46.36m 152-01
46.36m 45.23m 45.41m
19 Max Van Dyke JR Colorado 39.81m 130-07
FOUL 21.17m 39.81m
-- Hayli Bozarth FR Iowa St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyssa Henrichs FR Oklahoma Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaity Kark SR Colorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 24.87 0.4 2 899
2 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 24.95 0.4 2 891
3 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 25.53 0.4 2 839
4 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 25.65 0.4 2 828
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 25.82 0.4 2 813
6 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 25.83 0.4 2 812
7 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 26.23 0.4 2 777
7 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 26.23 0.5 1 777
9 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 26.25 0.5 1 775
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 26.29 0.5 1 772
11 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 26.61 0.5 1 745
12 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 27.62 0.5 1 661
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 27.84 0.5 1 643
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS 0.5 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 2:17.31 860
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 2:21.14 808
3 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 2:21.68 801
4 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 2:24.13 768
5 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 2:27.97 719
6 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 2:29.14 704
7 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 2:31.06 680
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 2:31.25 677
9 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 2:32.80 658
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 2:34.30 640
11 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 2:34.69 635
12 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 2:36.51 614
13 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 2:43.13 537
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 14.25 1.3 3 943
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 14.32 1.3 3 934
3 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 14.41 1.3 3 921
4 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 14.41 1.4 1 921
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 14.50 1.4 1 909
6 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 14.74 1.4 1 876
7 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 15.10 1.4 1 828
8 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 15.29 1.8 2 804
9 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 15.52 +0.0 4 774
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 15.58 1.8 2 767
11 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 15.58 1.8 2 767
12 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 15.68 +0.0 4 754
13 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 15.72 +0.0 4 749
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DQ 1.3 3 Pushed Hurdles w/ Ha

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
5 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
5 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO O XXX
8 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
13 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O O O XXX
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS
1.42
DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 5.59m 0.8 18-04.25 726
5.56m(1.3) FOUL 5.59m(0.8)
2 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 706
5.21m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
3 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 694
FOUL 4.77m(1.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
4 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 5.34m 0.8 17-06.25 654
5.34m(0.8) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.31m(1.6)
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 648
5.24m(+0.0) 5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)
6 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 5.30m 0.8 17-04.75 643
4.90m(+0.0) FOUL 5.30m(0.8)
7 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 5.23m 0.9 17-02.00 623
5.23m(0.9) 5.04m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0)
8 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 5.16m 0.2 16-11.25 603
5.01m(0.1) FOUL 5.16m(0.2)
9 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
FOUL 4.34m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 4.85m 1.8 15-11.00 519
4.85m(1.8) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
11 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 4.84m 0.1 15-10.50 516
4.84m(0.1) 4.74m(-0.7) 4.84m(+0.0)
12 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 4.81m 0.8 15-09.50 508
4.61m(0.5) 4.81m(0.8) FOUL
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 4.66m 0.1 15-03.50 469
4.66m(0.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.5)
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 13.70m 44-11.50 774
12.67m 13.70m 13.17m
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 12.43m 40-09.50 690
12.42m 12.43m 12.38m
3 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.35m FOUL FOUL
4 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 11.00m 36-01.25 595
10.54m 10.57m 11.00m
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 10.91m 35-09.50 589
10.38m 10.91m FOUL
6 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 10.65m 34-11.25 572
9.52m 10.20m 10.65m
7 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 10.48m 34-04.75 561
10.01m 9.71m 10.48m
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 10.20m 33-05.75 543
10.20m 9.96m 9.85m
9 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.87m 9.99m 9.31m
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.31m 8.74m 9.24m
11 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.09m 8.97m 9.19m
12 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.10m 8.74m 8.30m
13 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 8.11m 26-07.25 406
8.11m 7.90m 7.74m
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 41.62m 136-06 698
35.77m 37.08m 41.62m
2 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 39.72m 130-04 662
39.72m 38.85m 33.64m
3 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 38.73m 127-01 643
36.15m 38.73m 36.88m
4 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 38.17m 125-03 632
36.80m 34.87m 38.17m
5 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 34.53m 113-03 563
29.90m 31.12m 34.53m
6 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 32.49m 106-07 524
FOUL 32.49m 32.14m
7 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 32.17m 105-06 518
30.74m 31.61m 32.17m
8 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 29.96m 98-03 476
27.50m 28.88m 29.96m
9 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 29.86m 97-11 474
FOUL 27.02m 29.86m
10 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 28.29m 92-10 444
27.28m 28.29m 24.39m
11 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 25.59m 83-11 393
24.67m 25.59m 24.89m
12 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 22.62m 74-02 338
22.62m 16.70m 22.33m
13 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 22.49m 73-09 335
FOUL 22.49m 21.66m
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 6527 6/2/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 6150 5/17/2001 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 5773 2005 Fiona Asigbee, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 5349 10
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5341 8
3 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 5234 6
4 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 5027 5
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 4903 4
6 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 4728 3
7 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 4680 2
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 4584 1
9 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 4571
10 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 4510
11 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 4445
12 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 4399
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 4277

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.21 5/21/2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Walton Track: F 10.07 5/26/2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.33Q 1.4 1
2 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.34Q -0.5 3
3 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.35Q 1.0 2
4 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 10.35Q 1.4 1
5 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 10.41Q 1.0 2
6 Trey Harts SR Baylor 10.61Q -0.5 3
7 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 10.38q 1.4 1
8 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 10.46q 1.0 2
9 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 10.49 1.4 1
10 Trevante Rhodes SO Texas 10.54 1.0 2
11 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 10.62 -0.5 3
12 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 10.63 -0.5 3
13 Evan Pierson SO Oklahoma 10.64 -0.5 3
14 Jason Coniglio JR Kansas St 10.74 1.0 2
15 Amara Sama JR Iowa St 10.75 1.0 2
16 A.J. Whitaker SO Colorado 10.79 1.4 1
17 Scott Wims SR Nebraska 10.80 1.4 1
18 Rashad Hawk JR Texas Tech 10.81 1.0 2
19 Marcus Thompson FR Baylor 11.03 -0.5 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 5/18/2008 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 20.50Q 0.6 2
2 Trey Harts SR Baylor 20.64Q 1.0 1
3 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.77Q 0.4 3
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.69Q 1.0 1
5 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 20.73Q 0.6 2
6 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 20.81Q 0.4 3
7 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 20.81q 1.0 1
8 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 20.91q 0.6 2
9 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 21.15 0.4 3
10 Trevante Rhodes SO Texas 21.38 0.4 3
11 Dereck Dreyer SO Texas 21.44 1.0 1
12 Quinton Dodson SO Colorado 21.45 0.6 2
13 Clint Martin SO Iowa St 21.52 0.4 3
14 Rashad Hawk JR Texas Tech 21.69 0.6 2
15 Scott Wims SR Nebraska 21.77 1.0 1
16 Marcus Thompson FR Baylor 21.80 1.0 1
17 Patrick Lewis FR Iowa St 21.83 0.4 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 5/21/2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Walton Track: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackman, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 46.02Q 2
2 Michael Liggins SR Baylor 46.41Q 1
3 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 46.54Q 5
4 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 46.66Q 4
5 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 47.19Q 3
6 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 46.48q 2
7 Andre Thomas JR Texas 46.50q 1
8 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 46.99q 4
9 Danzell Fortson JR Texas 47.01 2
10 Lukas Hulett SR Nebraska 47.15 5
11 Marcus Boyd JR Baylor 47.35 3
12 Daniel Nix FR Oklahoma 47.54 2
13 Jonathan Collins JR Texas 47.73 1
14 Remuro Henry JR Oklahoma 47.80 5
15 Kyle Dykhuizen JR Texas A&M 47.81 3
16 Reggie Carter SR Kansas 47.90 4
17 Ryan Blackwell JR Missouri 48.03 2
18 Brian Sandvig FR Iowa St 48.04 5
19 Dereck Dreyer SO Texas 48.23 1
20 J.T. Scheuerman SR Baylor 48.29 3
21 Jarrell Rollins SR Kansas 48.43 3
22 Alvin Garnett JR Iowa St 48.51 4
23 Ben Love JR Kansas St 48.65 1
24 Jarell Warren SR Oklahoma 48.76 1
25 Ashton Young SO Texas A&M 48.81 5
26 Dan Christensen SR Nebraska 48.91 4
27 Matt Pickerel SO Missouri 49.11 4
28 Chandler Frigon SR Kansas 50.09 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 5/15/2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Walton Track: F 1:46.84 5/26/2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:50.13Q
2 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:50.54Q
3 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:51.29Q
4 Steve Kasica SO Colorado 1:51.59Q
5 Tommy Brinn FR Nebraska 1:50.38q
6 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St 1:50.79q
7 Jacob Davies SO Kansas St 1:51.17q
8 James Gilreath JR Baylor 1:51.56q
9 Tevas Everett SR Texas 1:51.92
10 Sam James JR Kansas St 1:51.95
11 Tyrell Everett SO Missouri 1:51.97
12 Chris Sweeney JR Oklahoma 1:52.07
13 Joey Roberts SO Texas A&M 1:52.14
14 Sam Mutschler SO Texas A&M 1:52.36
15 Michael Preble SO Texas A&M 1:52.62
16 Keron Toussaint JR Kansas 1:52.81
17 Elphas Sang JR Iowa St 1:53.02
18 Matt Davidson JR Texas Tech 1:53.09
19 Eric Gosset FR Texas A&M 1:53.23
20 Blaise Rewaka JR Nebraska 1:53.37
21 Ricky West SO Missouri 1:53.47
22 Logan Gonzales JR Texas 1:53.63
23 Brek Minarik JR Iowa St 1:53.69
24 Michael Alexander SR Iowa St 1:54.11
25 Silas Kemboi JR Texas Tech 1:54.67
26 Matthew Biegner FR Colorado 1:55.03
27 Dejuana Dixon FR Baylor 1:55.06
28 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:55.19
29 David Lantz JR Iowa St 1:55.49
30 Oscar Ramirez SO Texas A&M 1:55.70
31 Sam Jones FR Kansas 1:56.39
32 Nathan Milles JR Texas Tech 2:01.83
33 Rick Scheff JR Missouri 2:01.86
-- Thomas Cattin-Masson FR Texas Tech DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 5/14/2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Walton Track: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Johnathan Stublaski JR Oklahoma Sta 3:43.93Q
2 Thomas Farrell FR Oklahoma Sta 3:47.95Q
3 Rico Loy FR Iowa St 3:49.10Q
4 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St 3:44.15Q
5 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:48.64Q
6 Don Wasinger SO Kansas 3:49.55Q
7 Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Texas 3:44.48q
8 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 3:45.14q
9 Patrick Todd SO Texas 3:49.15
10 Ben Haby SR Baylor 3:50.33
11 Armando Del Valle SO Kansas St 3:51.44
12 Gavyn Nero FR Baylor 3:51.77
13 Tim Cornell SR Missouri 3:52.37
14 Matthew Biegner FR Colorado 3:52.59
15 Silas Kemboi JR Texas Tech 3:53.03
16 Zac Flowers SO Baylor 3:55.57
17 Bret Imgrund SR Kansas 3:55.77
18 Thomas Cattin-Masson FR Texas Tech 3:56.86
19 Cory Higgins SR Texas Tech 3:57.30
20 Sean Fleming SR Oklahoma Sta 3:58.57
21 Brad McNiff JR Oklahoma Sta 3:58.87
22 Dan Fadgen SR Iowa St 3:59.95
23 CJ Jessett FR Texas 4:00.12
24 Nathan Milles JR Texas Tech 4:03.45
-- Raul Botezan SO Oklahoma Sta DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 12 Meet: M 13:53.01 5/15/2005 Brent Vaughn, Colorado
Walton Track: F 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
-- Joseph Manilafasha FR Oklahoma Sta DQ
-- Habben Berhane JR Texas DQ
-- Jordan Kyle SR Colorado DQ
-- Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa St DQ

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Big 12 Meet: M 29:23.67 5/13/2005 Matthew Chesang, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 29:29.53 1998 Saul Lempirikany, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Kosgei SR Oklahoma Sta 29:24.21F 10
2 Kenyon Neuman SR Colorado 29:25.06F 8
3 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa St 29:27.15F 6
4 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 29:27.90F 5
5 Richard Medina JR Colorado 29:28.18F 4
6 Joe Bosshard FR Colorado 29:31.68 3
7 Matt Tebo JR Colorado 29:33.92 2
8 Andy Wacker JR Colorado 29:39.37 1
9 Aldo Vega SR Colorado 29:41.19
10 Jeremy Sudbury JR Oklahoma 29:53.60
11 Bill Kogel FR Oklahoma 29:57.91
12 Guor Marial SR Iowa St 30:11.63
13 Jory Zunich SR Iowa St 30:29.30
14 Clayton Carper JR Iowa St 30:43.00
15 Josh Baden SO Kansas 30:47.73
16 Nick Capario JR Kansas 30:50.09
17 Clay Mayes SR Oklahoma 30:53.25
18 Jeff Sadler JR Baylor 31:05.13
19 Phillip King SO Missouri 31:13.31
20 Ben Murphy-Baum JR Iowa St 31:41.72
21 Brandon Reed SO Baylor 31:46.76
22 Ryan Little SO Oklahoma Sta 31:48.80
23 Daniel Watts SR Oklahoma Sta 31:59.59
24 Max Storms FR Missouri 32:25.37
25 Peter Wood JR Oklahoma Sta 32:33.73
-- Joseph Manilafasha FR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Habben Berhane JR Texas DNF
-- Jordan Kyle SR Colorado DNF
-- Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa St DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big 12 Meet: M 13.38 5/19/2003 Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 13.48 5/26/2007 John Yarbrough, Mississippi
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma F 13.47Q 1.8 1
2 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.77Q 0.3 2
3 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.85Q 0.9 3
4 Malcolm Anderson JR Oklahoma 13.86Q 0.9 3
5 Jansen Hyde SR Texas Tech 13.95Q 1.8 1
6 Jeffrey Julmis SO Kansas St 13.96Q 0.3 2
7 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St 13.97q 0.9 3
8 Tyrell Ross SR Nebraska 14.00q 1.8 1
9 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 14.16 0.3 2
10 De'Lon Isom SR Texas A&M 14.26 0.3 2
11 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 14.28 0.9 3
12 Keith Hayes SO Kansas 14.37 0.3 2
13 Brandon Tucker SO Texas Tech 14.37 1.8 1
14 Lawson Montogomery SO Kansas 14.42 1.8 1
15 Eric Lund JR Nebraska 14.44 0.9 3
16 D'Andre Fisher JR Oklahoma 14.57 1.8 1
-- Keyen Porter SO Kansas DQ 0.3 2 Rule 5.6e

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: M 48.98 5/17/1998 Omar Brown, Oklahoma
Walton Track: F 49.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 50.83Q 4
2 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 51.40Q 1
3 Adam Dailey JR Nebraska 51.64Q 2
4 Eric Bailey JR Oklahoma 51.84Q 3
5 Chance Casey FR Baylor 51.51q 1
6 Zach Plinario SR Texas Tech 51.60q 4
7 Eric Lund JR Nebraska 51.72q 2
8 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 52.13q 3
9 Keith Hayes SO Kansas 52.83 4
10 Chris Davis JR Missouri 52.93 1
11 Kellyn Fogarty SO Missouri 53.06 3
12 Thaddeus Gordon SR Baylor 53.10 4
13 Cylend Simmons JR Nebraska 53.20 2
14 Matt Brinkley SO Iowa St 53.47 1
15 Trayvion Jones FR Oklahoma 53.80 1
16 Philip Raaf SO Baylor 54.30 2
17 Brandon Tucker SO Texas Tech 54.32 4
18 Kyle MacIntosh FR Colorado 54.52 3
19 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 54.87 3
20 Clifton Leake SO Missouri 56.24 2

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Big 12 Meet: M 5.55m 5/13/2007 Jordan Scott, Kansas
Walton Track: F 5.55m 2000 Eric Eshbach, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Scott SR Kansas 5.39m 17-08.25 10
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.39 5.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
2 Brian Porter SR Texas Tech 5.29m 17-04.25 8
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.39
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Seth Burney SR Nebraska 5.29m 17-04.25 6
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.39
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Kenny Greaves JR Texas 5.19m 17-00.25 5
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Ryan Hays SR Kansas 5.19m 17-00.25 4
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29
PPP XXO XO O XXO XXX
6 Hayden Clark FR Texas 5.09m 16-08.25 3
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Erik Sutterfield SO Nebraska 5.09m 16-08.25 2
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19
PPP O XO O XXX
8 Dezso Szabo FR Kansas St 5.09m 16-08.25 1
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.19
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Corey Shank FR Kansas 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Nate Polacek SO Nebraska 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Brett Bennett SR Texas A&M 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP O O XXX
12 Boston Spiva FR Texas Tech 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP XO XXO XXX
13 Jeremy Doddridge FR Texas Tech 4.79m 15-08.50
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP O XXX
14 Luke Franssen SO Nebraska 4.79m 15-08.50
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP XO XXX
14 Colton Sandman SO Texas A&M 4.79m 15-08.50
4.64 4.79 4.94
O XO XXX
14 Joe Farley JR Baylor 4.79m 15-08.50
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP XO XXX
17 Cooper Merrill JR Kansas 4.79m 15-08.50
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP XXO XXX
-- Will Paine SR Texas NH
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kaleb Shrader SO Texas A&M NH
4.64
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: M 8.14m 5/17/1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
Walton Track: F 8.03m 1999 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 7.94m 1.1 26-00.75 10
7.55m(+0.0) 7.81m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 7.94m(1.1) FOUL
2 Nicholas Gordon JR Nebraska 7.81m +0.0 25-07.50 8
7.14m(0.8) FOUL 7.56m(0.4) 7.75m(1.6) 7.74m(1.1) 7.81m(+0.0)
3 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 7.59m +0.0 24-11.00 6
7.59m(+0.0) 7.47m(+0.0) 7.52m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alex Madkins SO Oklahoma 7.58m 1.5 24-10.50 5
FOUL 7.58m(1.5) 7.17m(1.3) FOUL 7.18m(+0.0) 7.26m(1.1)
5 Eric Fattig FR Kansas 7.57m 0.5 24-10.00 4
7.48m(1.2) 7.47m(1.9) 7.42m(1.7) 7.41m(1.8) 7.57m(0.5) FOUL
6 Julian Reid JR Texas A&M 7.55m +0.0 24-09.25 3
7.46m(0.7) 7.25m(2.1) 7.34m(1.0) 7.45m(1.4) 7.55m(+0.0) 7.47m(0.9)
7 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 7.42m 1.6 24-04.25 2
FOUL 7.31m(2.0) 7.42m(1.6) FOUL 7.19m(0.7) 7.33m(0.7)
8 Bobby Carter FR Nebraska 7.37m 1.8 24-02.25 1
7.31m(1.0) 7.37m(1.8) 7.30m(1.9) 7.17m(1.2) FOUL 7.30m(0.8)
9 Tyron Stewart JR Texas A&M 7.36m 2.2 24-01.75
7.18m(+0.0) 7.36m(2.2) 7.25m(2.4)
10 Chris Phipps SO Nebraska 7.36m 1.8 24-01.75
6.95m(+0.0) 7.25m(0.9) 7.36m(1.8)
11 Doug Moppert SO Texas 7.32m 2.6 24-00.25
7.20m(+0.0) FOUL 7.32m(2.6)
12 Neelon Greenwood SR Oklahoma 7.11m 1.4 23-04.00
7.11m(1.4) FOUL 7.08m(1.7)
13 Jareb Stallbaumer JR Kansas 7.07m 0.9 23-02.50
6.95m(1.0) 7.07m(0.9) 7.00m(2.1)
14 Emerson Sanders FR Texas 6.95m 0.2 22-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.95m(0.2)
15 Tucker Bounds FR Missouri 6.93m 0.9 22-09.00
6.93m(0.9) 6.84m(1.5) 6.86m(0.4)
16 Waylon Randolph SR Texas Tech 6.75m 0.1 22-01.75
FOUL 6.72m(2.6) 6.75m(0.1)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 21.03m 5/19/2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Walton Track: F 20.79m 4/6/2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason Finley FR Kansas 19.12m 62-08.75 10
18.33m 18.74m 18.88m 19.12m FOUL 18.90m
2 Jacob Thormaehlen SO Texas 18.15m 59-06.75 8
18.15m FOUL 17.57m 16.96m FOUL FOUL
3 Trey Jordan SR Nebraska 17.82m 58-05.75 6
17.82m 17.18m 17.08m FOUL PASS PASS
4 Hayden Baillio FR Texas 17.78m 58-04.00 5
17.54m 17.78m FOUL 17.45m FOUL FOUL
5 Andy Oaker SR Missouri 17.10m 56-01.25 4
16.74m 17.10m FOUL 16.06m 16.09m FOUL
6 Tyler Menges SR Texas Tech 16.95m 55-07.50 3
16.95m FOUL FOUL 16.91m FOUL 16.88m
7 Brooks Mosier FR Missouri 16.74m 54-11.25 2
16.66m 16.74m 16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Colin Quirke SO Oklahoma 16.70m 54-09.50 1
16.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler Hitchler SO Nebraska 16.64m 54-07.25
FOUL FOUL 16.64m
10 Conrad Aaron FR Oklahoma 16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Nicholas Cook JR Texas A&M 16.05m 52-08.00
15.99m FOUL 16.05m
12 Brian Bishop SR Kansas 15.87m 52-01.00
15.23m FOUL 15.87m
13 Patrick Fitzgerald SO Missouri 15.03m 49-03.75
14.74m FOUL 15.03m
14 Joel Krause JR Kansas 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL FOUL
15 Dane Chobanian FR Colorado 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 71.30m 5/13/2009 Chris Rohr, Missouri
Walton Track: F 70.70m 3/26/2010 Chris Rohr, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 KP Singh JR Oklahoma 65.69m 215-06 10
61.76m 63.64m 61.05m FOUL 63.37m 65.69m
2 Brett Suckstorf SR Nebraska 62.08m 203-08 8
59.06m 61.15m 60.89m 62.08m 60.28m FOUL
3 Zack Richards FR Iowa St 60.98m 200-01 6
60.98m 57.60m 59.76m 58.63m 60.00m 59.78m
4 Chris Holly JR Missouri 59.40m 194-10 5
59.40m 57.98m FOUL 54.06m 56.24m 55.58m
5 Eric Petersen SR Nebraska 58.94m 193-04 4
57.75m FOUL 58.63m 58.09m FOUL 58.94m
6 Eric Thomas SR Kansas St 57.55m 188-10 3
57.34m 54.59m 57.55m 57.15m 55.41m FOUL
7 Carter Wasem SO Nebraska 55.93m 183-06 2
55.90m 55.62m FOUL 55.93m 54.15m FOUL
8 Jacob Bullinger FR Missouri 55.16m 181-00 1
FOUL 48.02m 55.08m 55.16m FOUL FOUL
9 Josh Koglin JR Iowa St 55.06m 180-08
FOUL FOUL 55.06m
10 Matt Giesselmann SO Nebraska 54.62m 179-02
53.53m 53.45m 54.62m
11 Patrick Bachmann SR Colorado 53.91m 176-10
FOUL 53.91m 53.22m
12 Cole Knuth JR Texas A&M 53.88m 176-09
53.44m 53.88m 49.05m
13 Jacob Thormaehlen SO Texas 53.68m 176-01
48.63m 53.68m FOUL
14 Mike Zika SO Iowa St 52.53m 172-04
52.53m FOUL FOUL
15 Tim Opfer SO Missouri 50.18m 164-07
49.96m 50.18m 49.42m
16 Trey Mullen JR Colorado 49.71m 163-01
47.62m FOUL 49.71m
-- Holden Mitchell FR Oklahoma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 76.64m 5/23/1999 Scott Warren, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 75.98m 2002 Scott Russell, Kansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Humphreys FR Texas A&M 74.31m 243-09 10
60.31m 72.59m 64.60m 67.77m 74.31m 68.07m
2 Adam Wolkins JR Nebraska 73.31m 240-06 8
69.94m 73.31m 68.18m 71.93m 69.72m 73.08m
3 Nick Lyons JR Baylor 69.96m 229-06 6
63.35m 63.88m FOUL 69.96m 59.22m 62.63m
4 Justin Shirk FR Oklahoma 68.24m 223-11 5
60.46m 62.45m 67.14m 66.94m 63.25m 68.24m
5 Chad Rodgowski SR Oklahoma 64.02m 210-00 4
64.02m FOUL 62.41m FOUL 59.46m 62.72m
6 Ryan Petrocchi SR Nebraska 62.36m 204-07 3
59.61m FOUL 62.36m FOUL 60.19m FOUL
7 Cory Boulanger SO Kansas St 62.27m 204-03 2
57.26m 57.61m 61.70m 59.22m 61.23m 62.27m
8 Jon Gomez FR Texas A&M 61.63m 202-02 1
61.63m FOUL FOUL 55.37m FOUL FOUL
9 Iain Trimble FR Kansas 60.69m 199-01
FOUL 60.69m 59.52m
10 Dan Newhouse SO Iowa St 60.41m 198-02
FOUL 56.83m 60.41m
11 Cole Zenisek JR Kansas St 60.37m 198-01
59.28m 59.02m 60.37m
12 Asa Wyatt SO Missouri 60.03m 196-11
60.03m 56.16m 57.93m
13 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 59.71m 195-11
59.71m FOUL FOUL
14 Kevin Fasing JR Colorado 54.84m 179-11
51.58m 53.53m 54.84m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 10.62 1.6 1 947
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 10.82 1.6 1 901
3 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 10.90 1.6 1 883
4 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 11.07 -1.1 2 845
5 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 11.10 1.6 1 838
6 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 11.24 1.6 1 808
7 Lars Rise JR Missouri 11.36 -1.1 2 782
8 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 11.42 1.6 1 769
9 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 11.50 -1.1 2 753
10 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 11.53 -1.1 2 746
11 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 11.53 -1.1 2 746

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 48.64 2 878
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 49.02 2 860
3 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 49.34 2 845
4 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 49.36 2 844
5 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 49.63 2 832
6 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 50.19 1 806
7 Lars Rise JR Missouri 50.34 2 799
8 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 51.09 1 765
9 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 51.12 1 764
10 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 52.19 1 716
11 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 52.48 1 704

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 4:26.83 766
2 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 4:28.14 757
3 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 4:30.47 742
4 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 4:38.68 689
5 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 4:40.20 679
6 Lars Rise JR Missouri 4:40.46 677
7 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 4:59.34 564
8 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 5:02.55 545
9 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 5:10.63 500
10 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 5:13.33 485
-- Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.26 -0.9 3 941
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 15.10 -0.9 3 837
3 Lars Rise JR Missouri 15.24 -0.9 3 821
4 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 15.30 -0.1 1 814
5 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 15.33 -0.1 1 810
6 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 15.88 -0.8 2 746
7 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 15.98 -0.1 1 735
8 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 16.58 -0.8 2 669
9 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 16.92 -0.8 2 633
-- Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St DNF -0.9 3
-- Isaac Murphy SO Texas DQ -0.1 1 Ran Around 1st Hurdl

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XO PPP
4 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Lars Rise JR Missouri 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O O O O O O XXX
7 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XO PPP O XXO O XXX
9 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO O XXO XXX
10 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O O O XXO XXX
2 Lars Rise JR Missouri 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PP O PPP XO O O O O XXX
2 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
7 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
-- Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St NH
3.50
XXX
-- Nick Green JR Texas Tech NH
3.50 3.60
PPP XXX
-- Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado NH
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 7.19m -0.1 23-07.25 859
6.95m(-1.1) FOUL 7.19m(-0.1)
2 Lars Rise JR Missouri 7.14m -0.1 23-05.25 847
7.02m(+0.0) 7.14m(-0.1) FOUL
3 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 6.97m -1.0 22-10.50 807
6.91m(-0.3) 6.97m(-1.0) FOUL
4 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00 792
6.91m(+0.0) 6.73m(-1.1) 6.66m(-0.9)
5 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00 762
6.62m(-0.5) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)
6 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 6.55m -1.7 21-06.00 709
FOUL 6.34m(-1.1) 6.55m(-1.7)
7 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 6.47m -0.5 21-02.75 691
6.39m(0.8) 6.47m(-0.5) 6.36m(+0.0)
8 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75 673
6.39m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 6.05m(-1.1)
9 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 6.27m -1.0 20-07.00 646
6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(-1.0) 5.59m(-1.0)
10 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 6.09m -0.9 19-11.75 606
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(-0.9)
11 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
5.86m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.82m(-2.5)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise JR Missouri 15.88m 52-01.25 844
15.52m 15.45m 15.88m
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 14.21m 46-07.50 741
13.51m 13.51m 14.21m
3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 13.48m 44-02.75 697
13.38m 13.29m 13.48m
4 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 13.12m 43-00.50 675
12.97m 13.12m FOUL
5 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 12.29m 40-04.00 624
12.29m FOUL FOUL
6 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.95m 12.05m 12.12m
7 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 11.77m 38-07.50 592
FOUL 11.23m 11.77m
8 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 11.70m 38-04.75 588
11.70m 11.49m FOUL
9 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 11.12m 36-05.75 553
11.12m 10.64m FOUL
10 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 11.10m 36-05.00 552
FOUL 10.33m 11.10m
11 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.85m 10.65m 10.67m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise JR Missouri 42.15m 138-03 708
42.15m FOUL 38.53m
2 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 39.68m 130-02 658
39.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 39.02m 128-00 645
39.02m FOUL FOUL
4 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 37.36m 122-07 611
FOUL 37.36m 28.74m
5 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 36.87m 120-11 601
36.87m FOUL FOUL
6 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 35.59m 116-09 576
35.59m 34.20m 33.76m
7 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 33.67m 110-05 537
33.67m 32.88m 32.70m
8 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 31.54m 103-06 495
FOUL 27.99m 31.54m
9 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 30.31m 99-05 471
30.31m FOUL FOUL
10 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 29.91m 98-01 463
FOUL 29.91m FOUL
-- Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 59.69m 195-10 733
56.28m FOUL 59.69m
2 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 57.47m 188-06 700
50.80m 57.47m 51.38m
3 Lars Rise JR Missouri 56.99m 187-00 693
51.01m 56.99m 50.89m
4 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 50.89m 166-11 602
50.89m 47.79m 48.95m
5 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 49.35m 161-11 579
40.16m 47.25m 49.35m
6 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 48.53m 159-03 567
43.18m 41.69m 48.53m
7 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 48.19m 158-01 562
47.64m 48.19m 45.13m
8 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 47.79m 156-09 556
42.94m 47.79m 40.05m
9 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 43.31m 142-01 490
41.23m 42.96m 43.31m
10 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 37.44m 122-10 405
35.06m 37.44m 33.80m
-- Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 8465 5/28/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 8004 5/15/2009 Moritz Cleve, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 7731 2005 Hans Uldal, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7704 10
2 Lars Rise JR Missouri 7695 8
3 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 7270 6
4 Adam Salzmann SO Colorado 6879 5
5 Teran Walford FR Nebraska 6731 4
6 Isaac Murphy SO Texas 6355 3
7 Eddie Taylor SO Colorado 6212 2
8 Alex Von Hagen SO Colorado 6143 1
9 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 6129
10 Nick Green JR Texas Tech 5905

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 59 2) Texas 35
3) Texas A&M 33 4) Iowa St 32
5) Kansas 25 6) Oklahoma 13.50
7) Baylor 11 8) Texas Tech 9.50
9) Missouri 9 10) Oklahoma State 3
11) Kansas St 2 11) Colorado 2

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 52 2) Texas 34
3) Oklahoma 30 3) Missouri 30
5) Kansas 28 6) Colorado 26
7) Texas A&M 22 8) Texas Tech 17
9) Iowa St 12 10) Oklahoma State 10
11) Baylor 6 11) Kansas St 6

Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Big 12 Championships
Audrey J Walton Stadium -- Columbia, MO - 5/14/2010 to 5/16/2010
Last Completed Event

Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chantae McMillan 14.41 1.75m 13.70m 26.23 5.59m 41.62m 2:43.13
Nebraska w: 1.4 5-08.75 44-11.5 w: 0.5 w: 0.8 136-06
SR Team Points: 10 5349 (921) (916) (774) (777) 3388 (726) (698) (537)
----