Big 12 Outdoor Championship Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2010 07:21 PM
2010 Big 12 Championships
Audrey J Walton Stadium -- Columbia, MO - 5/14/2010 to 5/16/2010
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 10.95 5/18/2008 Simone Facey, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 11.25 1998 LaKeisha Backus, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.36Q 0.8 2
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.45Q 0.1 1
3 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.47Q 0.1 1
4 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.50Q 0.8 2
5 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.49Q 0.1 1
6 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.62Q 0.8 2
7 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 11.60q 0.1 1
8 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 11.77q 0.1 1
9 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St 11.84 0.1 1
10 Candace Jackson FR Texas Tech 11.91 0.8 2
11 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 11.98 0.1 1
12 Jonisha Boleware SR Texas Tech 12.05 0.8 2
13 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 12.09 0.8 2
14 Elizabeth Adeoti SR Texas A&M 12.16 0.8 2
15 Tiana Hood SR Baylor 12.24 0.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 10.95 5/18/2008 Simone Facey, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 11.25 1998 LaKeisha Backus, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.19F 0.1 10
2 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.35 0.1 8
3 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.38 0.1 6 [11.373]
4 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.38 0.1 5 [11.375]
5 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.42 0.1 4
6 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.57 0.1 3
7 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 11.58 0.1 2
8 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 11.72 0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 22.29 5/18/2008 Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 22.41 5/26/2007 Kerron Stewart, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.88Q 1.6 3
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.09Q 1.5 1
3 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.48Q 0.6 2
4 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 23.05Q 1.6 3
5 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.55Q 1.5 1
6 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 23.58Q 0.6 2
7 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.13q 1.6 3
8 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.67q 0.6 2
9 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St 23.68 1.5 1
10 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 24.03 1.6 3
11 Candace Jackson FR Texas Tech 24.17 1.5 1
12 Tiana Hood SR Baylor 24.33 0.6 2
13 Katy Eudaly JR Texas A&M 24.34 1.5 1
14 Lana Mims SR Missouri 24.45 1.6 3
15 Sierra Gant SO Missouri 24.59 1.6 3
16 Denesha Morris FR Kansas 24.65 1.5 1
17 Jonisha Boleware SR Texas Tech 24.68 0.6 2
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS 0.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 22.29 5/18/2008 Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 22.41 5/26/2007 Kerron Stewart, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 22.65 0.7 10
2 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.72 0.7 8
3 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.07 0.7 6
4 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 23.16 0.7 5
5 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.39 0.7 4 [23.384]
6 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.39 0.7 3 [23.389]
7 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.65 0.7 2
8 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 23.89 0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 51.09 5/18/2008 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.41Q 2
2 Angele Cooper SO Texas 53.02Q 1
3 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 53.62Q 4
4 Trudeann Clarke SR Texas Tech 54.55Q 3
5 Taylor Washington FR Kansas 54.23q 1
6 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 54.57q 2
7 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 54.64q 1
8 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 54.81q 4
9 Marlena Wesh FR Oklahoma 54.84 2
10 Erica Alexander SO Texas Tech 55.10 3
11 Chantel Malone JR Texas 55.35 3
12 Shayla Wilson SO Kansas 55.90 4
13 Kendra Bradley JR Kansas 56.37 3
14 Jalesa Walker JR Oklahoma 56.77 1
15 Brittany Bruce JR Baylor 56.78 4
16 Alyssa Vierregger JR Nebraska 57.80 1
17 Midori Starks FR Baylor 58.44 2
18 Kayla Ubel JR Nebraska 58.77 4
19 Allyson Brown SO Missouri 58.87 3
20 Brittany Machacek JR Texas A&M 59.89 4
-- Meshawn Graham SO Texas Tech DQ 2 Rule 5.5 2b

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 51.09 5/18/2008 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.08 10
2 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 53.04 8
3 Angele Cooper SO Texas 53.27 6
4 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 54.03 5
5 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 54.51 4
6 Trudeann Clarke SR Texas Tech 54.65 3
7 Taylor Washington FR Kansas 54.90 2
8 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 54.93 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60 5/21/2000 Ashley Wysong, Missouri
Walton Track: F 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blaire Dinsdale SO Nebraska 2:09.28Q
2 Layne Moore JR Missouri 2:09.30Q
3 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:09.78Q
4 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St 2:10.28Q
5 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 2:09.81q
6 Lauren Simpson JR Baylor 2:10.25q
7 Erin Penticoff SR Iowa St 2:10.31q
8 Devin Bailey SO Texas Tech 2:10.86q
9 Erica Hamik SO Nebraska 2:11.05
10 Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR Kansas St 2:11.27
11 Kendra Woodson SO Oklahoma Sta 2:11.27
12 Gladys Kipsang SR Texas Tech 2:11.32
13 Brooke Dinsdale SO Nebraska 2:11.61
14 Corinne Christensen SO Kansas 2:11.72
15 Elizabeth Tremblay FR Colorado 2:11.99
16 Suzanne Higgins SO Nebraska 2:12.46
17 Laura Roxberg FR Missouri 2:12.53
18 Lizzy Whitney FR Baylor 2:12.71
19 Brooke Regan FR Colorado 2:13.94
20 Kersten Thorgaard SO Iowa St 2:14.17
21 Shannon Jackson JR Texas Tech 2:14.73
22 Sandy Wooten SR Texas A&M 2:15.04
23 Nichole Jones SR Baylor 2:15.10
24 Erica Parker JR Texas A&M 2:15.28
25 Natalie Crain SO Oklahoma 2:16.05
26 Chelsea Chrisman FR Missouri 2:16.82
27 Brandi Andrews JR Oklahoma Sta 2:17.19
28 Kearci Jobe JR Texas Tech 2:19.40
29 Shannon Leinert SR Missouri 2:21.35
30 Katie Nelson JR Missouri 2:21.89
31 Kathryn Benvegnu SR Baylor 2:22.37

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60 5/21/2000 Ashley Wysong, Missouri
Walton Track: F 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St 2:07.16 10
2 Erin Penticoff SR Iowa St 2:08.11 8
3 Blaire Dinsdale SO Nebraska 2:08.66 6
4 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:09.91 5
5 Layne Moore JR Missouri 2:10.38 4
6 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 2:12.44 3
7 Devin Bailey SO Texas Tech 2:13.43 2
8 Lauren Simpson JR Baylor 2:17.53 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15 5/21/2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Walton Track: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:21.49Q
2 Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta 4:24.38Q
3 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 4:22.37Q
4 Betzy Jimenez JR Texas 4:24.86Q
5 Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech 4:23.08Q
6 Ashley Miller JR Nebraska 4:25.43Q
7 Gladys Kipsang SR Texas Tech 4:23.32q
8 Ellen Ries SR Missouri 4:26.67q
9 Cate Westenhover SO Baylor 4:29.08
10 Natalia Kovtun SR Oklahoma Sta 4:29.39
11 Ines Fischer JR Iowa St 4:29.99
12 Stephanie Morgan FR Baylor 4:30.46
13 Dani Stack FR Iowa St 4:30.53
14 Boglarka Bozzay SO Kansas St 4:30.86
15 Victoria Hanna FR Oklahoma Sta 4:31.14
16 Esther Vermue SR Missouri 4:31.64
17 Molly Ferguson FR Oklahoma 4:36.49
18 Kate Kujawa FR Oklahoma Sta 4:36.77
19 Julie Amthor SO Texas 4:37.72
20 Lauren Watson JR Oklahoma 4:39.32
21 Lauren Salisbury SR Texas 4:42.57
22 Melanie Funke FR Oklahoma Sta 4:43.13

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15 5/21/2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Walton Track: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:20.02 10
2 Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech 4:22.60 8
3 Betzy Jimenez JR Texas 4:23.60 6
4 Ashley Miller JR Nebraska 4:23.85 5
5 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 4:24.30 4
6 Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta 4:28.17 3
7 Gladys Kipsang SR Texas Tech 4:30.30 2
8 Ellen Ries SR Missouri 4:32.93 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: M 15:58.58 5/15/2005 Sara Slattery, Colorado
Walton Track: F 16:11.83 2002 Sara Gorton, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St 15:22.42M 10
2 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St 16:08.67F 8
3 Betsy Saina SO Iowa St 16:10.69F 6
4 Beverly Ramos SR Kansas St 16:13.61 5
5 Mia Behm SO Texas 16:20.44 4
6 Jessica Engel SO Oklahoma 16:20.69 3
7 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 16:23.87 2
8 Felicity Milton JR Oklahoma Sta 16:26.89 1
9 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 16:32.12
10 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 16:42.48
11 Christina Munoz SR Texas A&M 16:42.58
12 Natalia Kovtun SR Oklahoma Sta 16:44.65
13 Jennifer Pancoast SR Nebraska 16:47.80
14 Alphine Tuliamuk FR Iowa St 16:49.72
15 Cate Westenhover SO Baylor 16:53.09
16 Laleh Mojtabaezamani SO Texas 16:53.85
17 Laura Thweatt JR Colorado 16:55.12
18 Samantha Patty SO Baylor 16:55.13
19 Victoria Hanna FR Oklahoma Sta 16:58.07
20 Kristin Johansen SR Colorado 17:09.04
21 Allie Marquis FR Kansas 17:10.57
22 Betzy Jimenez JR Texas 17:10.95
23 Tessa Turcotte FR Kansas 17:18.14
24 Camille Logan FR Colorado 17:25.12
25 Michelle Guzman JR Texas Tech 17:26.01
26 Jacqueline Campos FR Oklahoma Sta 17:26.33
27 Natosha Rogers FR Texas A&M 17:33.25
28 Lauren Watson JR Oklahoma 17:35.16
29 Jennifer Webers JR Nebraska 17:39.24
30 Allison Knoll SR Kansas 17:48.86
31 Kate Kujawa FR Oklahoma Sta 17:57.99
32 Alyse Goldsmith FR Oklahoma Sta 18:00.56
-- Caroline Karunde JR Texas Tech DNF
-- Melanie Funke FR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Katie Shaw JR Baylor DNF
-- Emily Hanenburg SR Colorado DNF
-- Amanda Miller JR Kansas DNF
-- Allison Mendez JR Texas DNS
-- Emma Coburn SO Colorado DNS
-- Meaghan Nelson SO Iowa St DNS
-- Kinsey Farren SO Missouri DNS
-- Teran Mixon JR Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Ashley Miller JR Nebraska DNS
-- Ellen Ries SR Missouri DNS
-- Kaci Westervelt JR Texas Tech DNS
-- Dani Stack FR Iowa St DNS
-- Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado DNS
-- Mihaela Susa JR Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Katherine Devlin FR Texas A&M DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Big 12 Meet: M 33:28.68 5/14/2006 Mary Davies, Oklahoma State
Walton Track: F 34:50.43 1998 Tera Moody, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St 33:51.74F 10
2 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St 34:07.29F 8
3 Betsy Saina SO Iowa St 34:37.70F 6
4 Katherine Devlin FR Texas A&M 34:51.67 5
5 Allie Marquis FR Kansas 35:00.22 4
6 Alphine Tuliamuk FR Iowa St 35:11.12 3
7 Sydney Messick JR Kansas St 35:34.39 2
8 Laleh Mojtabaezamani SO Texas 35:49.77 1
9 Allison Mendez JR Texas 35:56.54
10 Katie Shaw JR Baylor 36:01.81
11 Michelle Guzman JR Texas Tech 36:04.57
12 Alyssa Bellinder SR Kansas St 36:06.74
13 Camille Logan FR Colorado 36:24.92
14 Kristin Johansen SR Colorado 36:43.20
15 Kinsey Farren SO Missouri 37:59.74
-- Amanda Miller JR Kansas DNF
-- Tone Hjalmarsen SR Oklahoma Sta DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 12.63 5/14/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 13.16 2002 Hannah Cooper, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 13.22Q -0.5 3
2 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 13.48Q 0.2 1
3 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.66Q 0.5 2
4 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.51Q 0.2 1
5 Arna Erega JR Nebraska 13.64Q -0.5 3
6 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St 13.76Q 0.5 2
7 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.68q -0.5 3
8 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 13.81q 0.5 2
9 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 13.82 0.5 2
10 Karyn LaCour JR Nebraska 13.87 0.2 1
11 Ashley Starks SO Texas 14.05 0.2 1
12 Katie Grimes FR Texas Tech 14.14 0.2 1
13 Jamie Simanek SO Texas Tech 14.18 0.5 2
14 Demeeka Jones SO Oklahoma 14.22 -0.5 3
15 Christina Holland FR Baylor 14.49 -0.5 3
16 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 14.55 0.5 2
17 Myranda Casterline JR Iowa St 14.99 0.2 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 12.63 5/14/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 13.16 2002 Hannah Cooper, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Ruddock JR Texas A&M 12.89 2.1 10
2 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.10 2.1 8
3 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.36 2.1 6
4 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.39 2.1 5
5 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St 13.56 2.1 4
6 Arna Erega JR Nebraska 13.57 2.1 3
7 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 13.72 2.1 2
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS 2.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 55.09 5/15/2005 Melaine Walker, Texas
Walton Track: F 55.20 5/26/2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angele Cooper SO Texas 58.37Q 1
2 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St 59.42Q 3
3 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 59.79Q 2
4 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 59.76Q 1
5 Taissa Makhamayva FR Kansas 1:00.80Q 2
6 Christina Holland FR Baylor 1:01.14Q 3
7 Leslie Farmer SO Missouri 59.97q 1
8 Donnise Powell FR Iowa St 1:00.96q 2
9 Ashley Starks SO Texas 1:01.74 1
10 Sandra Iwunze SR Texas Tech 1:01.89 3
11 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 1:02.18 3
12 Lauren Garrott FR Kansas St 1:02.22 3
13 Joi Windham JR Colorado 1:02.64 2
14 Courtnie Allen SO Texas A&M 1:02.78 1
15 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 1:03.54 2
16 Karyn LaCour JR Nebraska 1:07.04 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 55.09 5/15/2005 Melaine Walker, Texas
Walton Track: F 55.20 5/26/2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St 57.40 10
2 Angele Cooper SO Texas 57.55 8
3 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 58.32 6
4 Christina Holland FR Baylor 58.59 5
5 Taissa Makhamayva FR Kansas 59.29 4
6 Leslie Farmer SO Missouri 59.30 3
7 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 59.54 2
8 Donnise Powell FR Iowa St 1:02.13 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: M 9:58.14 5/15/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Walton Track: F 9:44.88 5/26/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 9:56.53M 10
2 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:03.41 8
3 Martina Tresch FR Kansas St 10:04.27 6
4 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 10:10.48 5
5 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:11.45 4
6 Erin Bedell SR Baylor 10:11.81 3
7 Kristen Hanselka SO Baylor 10:28.96 2
8 Meaghan Nelson SO Iowa St 10:39.11 1
9 Angela Potrykus SR Missouri 10:42.29
10 Emily Hanenburg SR Colorado 10:57.37
11 Jennifer Webers JR Nebraska 10:58.03
12 Megan-Anne Perrin SR Kansas St 11:03.08
13 Kaci Westervelt JR Texas Tech 11:10.88
14 Bailey Belvis FR Missouri 11:14.81

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M
K. Carter, P. Lucas, D. Duncan, G. Mayo
Big 12 Meet: M 42.88 5/18/2008 Texas A&M
E. Adeoti, P. Lucas, S. Facey, G. Mayo
Walton Track: F 43.64 1998 Texas, Texas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 43.74 2 10
2 Baylor 44.63 2 8
3 Texas Tech 44.68 2 6
4 Iowa St 46.37 2 5
5 Kansas 46.49 1 4
6 Missouri 47.24 1 3
7 Nebraska 47.46 2 2
-- Oklahoma DNF 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
S. Jones, R. McIntosh, J. Chapple, S. Richards
Big 12 Meet: M 3:29.11 Baylor
Walton Track: F 3:29.11 1998 Baylor, Baylor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:31.79 2 10
2 Texas 3:32.65 2 8
3 Baylor 3:33.66 2 6
4 Texas Tech 3:36.09 2 5
5 Kansas 3:42.79 2 4
6 Missouri 3:43.15 2 3
7 Iowa St 3:43.42 1 2
8 Oklahoma 3:45.38 1 1
9 Kansas St 3:46.29 1
10 Nebraska 3:46.88 1
11 Colorado 3:53.25 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Big 12 Meet: M 1.95m 5/15/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Walton Track: F 1.90m 5/25/2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victoria Lucas SO Texas 1.75m 5-08.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O XXO XXO PPP
2 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
3 Audrey Svane JR Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
4 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
5 Beverly Owoyele SO Texas 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO XO XXX
6 Dess Meek SR Baylor 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
7 Charlotte Abrahamsen JR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 Kristen Rice FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
9 Stacy Swineburg SO Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
11 Chelsea Goodman FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
11 Laurisa Canini FR Colorado 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
11 Chenale Smith FR Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Alison Tedrow FR Iowa St NH
1.65
XXX
-- Meaghan Brougher SR Missouri NH
1.65
XXX
-- Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska NH
1.65
XXX
-- Elizabeth Beisner SR Kansas NH
1.65
XXX
-- Epley Bullock SR Nebraska NH
1.65 1.70
PPP XXX
-- Kelsey Erb SR Kansas DNS
1.65
DNS

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 4.40m 5/14/2006 Brenna Eveland, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 4.30m 4/13/2006 Brenna Eveland, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shade Weygandt FR Texas Tech 4.34mF 14-02.75 10
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.41
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXX
2 Natalie Willer JR Nebraska 4.24m 13-11.00 8
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Rachel Birtles JR Nebraska 4.04m 13-03.00 6
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Sarah Pappas JR Oklahoma 3.94m 12-11.00 5
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Amanda Alley SR Texas Tech 3.94m 12-11.00 4
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP XO O XO XXX
6 Breanna Bussel SO Nebraska 3.94m 12-11.00 3
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04
O O O XXO XXX
7 Lindsey Maher SR Nebraska 3.94m 12-11.00 2
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94 4.04
O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Julia Cummings JR Kansas 3.84m 12-07.25 1
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.94
O XO XO XXX
9 Jessica Doyle SO Texas 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
O O XXX
9 Cami Jiskra SO Nebraska 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
O O XXX
11 Tara Turnbull JR Kansas 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
XO O XXX
11 Aly Daily SO Texas A&M 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
XO O XXX
13 Abby Jones JR Kansas 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
O XO XXX
13 Heather Green FR Missouri 3.69m 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.84
O XO XXX
15 Jaci Perryman JR Kansas 3.54m 11-07.25
3.54 3.69
O XXX
16 Jessie Gibbs JR Texas Tech 3.54m 11-07.25
3.54 3.69
XO XXX
17 Kate Colvin SR Kansas 3.54m 11-07.25
3.54 3.69
XXO XXX
-- Alanna Wise FR Texas Tech NH
3.54
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 6.53m 5/17/1997 Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 6.50m 1998 Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chantel Malone JR Texas 6.41m 0.4 21-00.50 10
5.90m(+0.0) 6.16m(1.0) 6.41m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
2 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 6.21m 1.8 20-04.50 8
6.21m(1.8) 6.16m(1.1) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.86m(1.8) 5.78m(0.2)
3 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 6
5.95m(+0.0) 5.90m(0.2) 5.99m(1.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.4)
4 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 6.03m 0.4 19-09.50 5
5.64m(0.2) 6.03m(0.4) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 6.01m 1.3 19-08.75 4
6.01m(1.3) FOUL 5.96m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.8) 5.90m(+0.0)
6 Clarissa Andrews JR Oklahoma Sta 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25 3
FOUL 5.50m(0.7) 5.92m(0.4) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Jasmine Simmons JR Oklahoma 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75 2
5.74m(0.4) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Sasha-Kay Matthias JR Texas A&M 5.81m 0.4 19-00.75 1
5.72m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.4) 5.30m(0.1) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.66m(2.0)
9 DeAna Carson SR Baylor 5.78m 0.8 18-11.75
5.33m(1.0) 5.78m(0.8) 5.53m(+0.0)
10 Kristen Carson FR Oklahoma 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.73m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.50m(1.9)
11 Lana Mims SR Missouri 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.63m(0.4) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.4)
12 Nina Kokot SO Kansas St 5.71m 1.7 18-09.00
5.46m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.7) 5.56m(+0.0)
13 Tiffany Peters JR Texas A&M 5.66m 0.1 18-07.00
5.43m(0.8) 5.66m(0.1) 5.60m(0.1)
14 Veronica DiLullo SR Texas Tech 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25
5.53m(0.4) 5.36m(0.1) 5.59m(1.9)
15 Shawnte Middlebrook JR Missouri 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5.30m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)
16 Dess Meek SR Baylor 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
5.31m(1.4) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.56m(-0.0)
17 Jessica Murphy FR Oklahoma Sta 5.36m 0.4 17-07.00
5.04m(1.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.23m(0.7)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 14.05m 5/23/1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Walton Track: F 13.54m 5/26/2007 Michelle Vaughn, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 13.04m 0.1 42-09.50 10
12.21m(+0.0) 13.00m(1.7) 13.04m(0.1) 12.73m(+0.0) 12.75m(+0.0) PASS
2 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 12.93m +0.0 42-05.25 8
FOUL 12.93m(+0.0) 12.88m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0)
3 Chantel Malone JR Texas 12.87m 0.4 42-02.75 6
12.25m(+0.0) 12.85m(1.3) 12.47m(0.1) 12.33m(0.1) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.87m(0.4)
4 Arna Erega JR Nebraska 12.69m +0.0 41-07.75 5
12.25m(+0.0) FOUL 12.44m(1.2) 12.69m(+0.0) FOUL 12.65m(+0.0)
5 Clarissa Andrews JR Oklahoma Sta 12.59m 1.3 41-03.75 4
FOUL 12.59m(1.3) 12.48m(0.4) 12.12m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.4) FOUL
6 Sasha-Kay Matthias JR Texas A&M 12.55m 0.9 41-02.25 3
12.32m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.9) 12.55m(0.9) 11.56m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 12.44m +0.0 40-09.75 2
11.85m(+0.0) FOUL 12.44m(+0.0) FOUL 12.38m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Tiffany Peters JR Texas A&M 12.43m +0.0 40-09.50 1
12.43m(+0.0) 12.38m(+0.0) 12.19m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0)
9 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 12.42m 1.2 40-09.00
12.18m(+0.0) 12.42m(1.2) 12.23m(1.0)
10 Jasmine Simmons JR Oklahoma 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.42m(+0.0)
11 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes SR Nebraska 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m(+0.0) 12.13m(0.1)
12 Jessica Ubanyionwu SO Baylor 12.32m 0.1 40-05.00
12.32m(0.1) FOUL 12.25m(+0.0)
13 Shawnte Middlebrook JR Missouri 11.37m +0.0 37-03.75
11.37m(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) FOUL
14 Veronica DiLullo SR Texas Tech 11.20m 0.8 36-09.00
FOUL FOUL 11.20m(0.8)
15 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 10.81m 1.4 35-05.75
10.81m(1.4) 10.75m(1.3) 10.48m(+0.0)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Big 12 Meet: M 18.16m 5/17/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 16.68m 54-08.75 10
15.54m 15.90m 16.68m FOUL 16.52m 16.26m
2 Tia Brooks FR Oklahoma 16.33m 53-07.00 8
15.28m FOUL FOUL 16.33m 16.06m FOUL
3 Skylar White FR Baylor 15.51m 50-10.75 6
15.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 15.44m 50-08.00 5
15.12m FOUL 14.37m 14.76m 15.03m 15.44m
5 Ifeatu Okafor FR Texas Tech 15.35m 50-04.50 4
FOUL 15.35m FOUL FOUL 14.25m 15.32m
6 Amanda Van Dyke SO Texas 15.15m 49-08.50 3
14.18m 14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.91m 15.15m
7 Danielle Frere SO Iowa St 15.08m 49-05.75 2
14.52m 14.63m 14.96m 13.96m 15.08m FOUL
8 Katie Evans FR Missouri 14.67m 48-01.75 1
12.85m 13.94m 14.67m 13.90m FOUL 13.92m
9 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 14.27m 13.96m
10 Laishema Hampton SO Iowa St 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 13.86m 13.54m
11 Veronica Grizzle FR Nebraska 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL 14.07m 14.32m
12 Britta Christofferson JR Iowa St 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m 13.65m FOUL
13 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 14.20m 46-07.25
14.19m 13.27m 14.20m
14 Taylor Rosser FR Texas A&M 14.01m 45-11.75
13.70m 14.01m 13.86m
15 Laura Greenfield FR Missouri 13.93m 45-08.50
13.59m 13.93m FOUL
16 Hayli Bozarth FR Iowa St 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m FOUL
17 Kaity Kark SR Colorado 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m 13.43m 12.77m
18 Katie Vanarsdall JR Missouri 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m 12.80m 13.45m
19 Cortni Ervin FR Missouri 12.86m 42-02.25
12.37m FOUL 12.86m
20 Micah Wesley SO Kansas 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.71m 12.04m
21 Jennifer Edwards FR Texas A&M 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.76m
22 Emily Hunsucker FR Colorado 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.80m
-- Helen Ubabuike FR Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big 12 Meet: M 59.15m 5/14/2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 55.68m 2002 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 53.16m 174-05 10
52.83m 47.41m 51.28m 51.38m 53.16m 52.97m
2 Skylar White FR Baylor 51.33m 168-05 8
51.33m FOUL FOUL 49.92m 49.44m 50.38m
3 Morgan Wilken FR Nebraska 50.84m 166-09 6
48.37m 49.10m 50.84m FOUL 47.60m 49.99m
4 Katie Evans FR Missouri 49.33m 161-10 5
46.07m FOUL 49.33m 47.62m FOUL 46.28m
5 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 49.15m 161-03 4
47.57m 48.20m 49.15m 45.56m FOUL 45.68m
6 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 48.91m 160-05 3
44.60m 48.91m 46.75m FOUL 46.80m 48.30m
7 Okwukwe Okolie SO Texas 48.84m 160-03 2
48.40m 47.29m 42.80m 45.82m 46.15m 48.84m
8 Megan Collins FR Missouri 47.98m 157-05 1
FOUL 28.66m 47.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kaity Kark SR Colorado 47.41m 155-06
47.41m FOUL 42.11m
10 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 47.20m 154-10
FOUL 43.08m 47.20m
11 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 46.63m 153-00
FOUL 46.63m FOUL
12 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 46.35m 152-01
FOUL FOUL 46.35m
13 Bertha Sencherey FR Texas 45.80m 150-03
45.80m 43.56m 45.44m
14 Deidre Tarver SR Texas A&M 44.39m 145-08
40.01m 44.39m 40.38m
15 Micah Wesley SO Kansas 43.98m 144-03
41.93m 43.98m 43.51m
16 Amy Backel SR Oklahoma 43.88m 143-11
43.88m FOUL FOUL
17 Ifeatu Okafor FR Texas Tech 42.83m 140-06
42.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Katie Vanarsdall JR Missouri 41.13m 134-11
FOUL 41.13m FOUL
19 Jennifer Edwards FR Texas A&M 40.55m 133-00
FOUL FOUL 40.55m
20 Amanda Van Dyke SO Texas 40.45m 132-08
40.36m FOUL 40.45m
21 Taylor Rosser FR Texas A&M 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m FOUL
22 Julie Rader SR Oklahoma Sta 34.81m 114-02
FOUL 34.81m 34.62m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Big 12 Meet: M 66.81m 5/19/2002 Melissa Price, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 72.33m 5/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alena Krechyk FR Kansas 62.96m 206-07 10
62.96m FOUL 61.99m FOUL FOUL 62.12m
2 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 60.48m 198-05 8
56.48m 58.31m FOUL 58.30m 59.65m 60.48m
3 Jade Hodson SO Nebraska 59.07m 193-09 6
54.33m 57.01m 59.07m 57.42m FOUL 55.83m
4 Britta Christofferson JR Iowa St 56.48m 185-04 5
52.48m FOUL 55.29m FOUL FOUL 56.48m
5 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 55.33m 181-06 4
FOUL 52.65m 53.52m FOUL 54.39m 55.33m
6 Victoria Zimmerman SO Nebraska 53.35m 175-00 3
53.35m 52.36m FOUL 53.26m FOUL FOUL
7 Melissa Coil SO Missouri 53.31m 174-11 2
53.31m 49.82m 49.95m 53.10m 46.34m FOUL
8 Deidre Tarver SR Texas A&M 53.21m 174-07 1
53.21m 52.09m FOUL 49.19m FOUL 51.91m
9 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 52.96m 173-09
52.96m 50.24m 50.11m
10 Danielle Frere SO Iowa St 52.27m 171-06
48.29m 49.90m 52.27m
11 Chelsie Bonds SO Kansas St 51.71m 169-08
51.60m 51.53m 51.71m
12 Cortni Ervin FR Missouri 51.20m 168-00
46.08m 51.14m 51.20m
13 Megan Collins FR Missouri 51.01m 167-04
FOUL 51.01m FOUL
14 Emily Nugent JR Iowa St 50.46m 165-07
47.30m 49.77m 50.46m
15 Laishema Hampton SO Iowa St 49.59m 162-08
FOUL 45.59m 49.59m
16 Emily Hunsucker FR Colorado 47.23m 154-11
46.09m 47.23m FOUL
17 Laura Greenfield FR Missouri 46.66m 153-01
46.66m 46.31m 46.16m
18 Lillian Sawhill JR Iowa St 46.36m 152-01
46.36m 45.23m 45.41m
19 Max Van Dyke JR Colorado 39.81m 130-07
FOUL 21.17m 39.81m
-- Hayli Bozarth FR Iowa St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyssa Henrichs FR Oklahoma Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaity Kark SR Colorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Iryna Kharun, Indiana
Big 12 Meet: M 55.73m 5/16/2008 Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska
Walton Track: F 53.20m 1998 Katy Doyle, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Backel SR Oklahoma 55.60mF 182-05 10
51.79m 47.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.60m
2 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 51.22m 168-00 8
48.67m 46.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.22m
3 Emalie Humphreys JR Texas A&M 49.57m 162-07 6
47.98m 43.60m 49.22m 49.16m 49.57m 45.91m
4 Ali Pistora SO Kansas St 48.32m 158-06 5
42.29m 44.70m 47.37m 48.32m FOUL
5 Hillary Pustka SR Texas A&M 47.93m 157-03 4
43.50m 42.27m 47.52m 47.93m 45.09m
6 Heather Bergmann FR Kansas 47.72m 156-07 3
38.18m 46.66m 47.65m 41.51m 47.72m 47.15m
7 Roxi Grizzle SO Nebraska 45.82m 150-04 2
39.40m FOUL FOUL 45.82m 41.40m FOUL
8 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 41.77m 137-00 1
37.20m FOUL 41.72m 41.77m 40.92m 41.36m
9 Sally Page FR Colorado 37.01m 121-05
37.01m FOUL 36.07m
10 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 34.18m 112-02
34.18m FOUL 31.19m
11 Mallory Henderson JR Iowa St 32.98m 108-02
32.98m 29.82m 29.82m
12 Max Van Dyke JR Colorado 30.24m 99-02
30.24m 29.87m FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 24.87 0.4 2 899
2 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 24.95 0.4 2 891
3 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 25.53 0.4 2 839
4 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 25.65 0.4 2 828
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 25.82 0.4 2 813
6 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 25.83 0.4 2 812
7 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 26.23 0.4 2 777
7 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 26.23 0.5 1 777
9 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 26.25 0.5 1 775
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 26.29 0.5 1 772
11 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 26.61 0.5 1 745
12 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 27.62 0.5 1 661
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 27.84 0.5 1 643
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS 0.5 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 2:17.31 860
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 2:21.14 808
3 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 2:21.68 801
4 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 2:24.13 768
5 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 2:27.97 719
6 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 2:29.14 704
7 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 2:31.06 680
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 2:31.25 677
9 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 2:32.80 658
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 2:34.30 640
11 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 2:34.69 635
12 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 2:36.51 614
13 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 2:43.13 537
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 14.25 1.3 3 943
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 14.32 1.3 3 934
3 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 14.41 1.3 3 921
4 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 14.41 1.4 1 921
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 14.50 1.4 1 909
6 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 14.74 1.4 1 876
7 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 15.10 1.4 1 828
8 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 15.29 1.8 2 804
9 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 15.52 +0.0 4 774
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 15.58 1.8 2 767
11 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 15.58 1.8 2 767
12 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 15.68 +0.0 4 754
13 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 15.72 +0.0 4 749
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DQ 1.3 3 Pushed Hurdles w/ Ha

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
1 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
5 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
5 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO O XXX
8 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
10 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
13 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O O O XXX
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS
1.42
DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 5.59m 0.8 18-04.25 726
5.56m(1.3) FOUL 5.59m(0.8)
2 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 706
5.21m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
3 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 694
FOUL 4.77m(1.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
4 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 5.34m 0.8 17-06.25 654
5.34m(0.8) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.31m(1.6)
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 648
5.24m(+0.0) 5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)
6 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 5.30m 0.8 17-04.75 643
4.90m(+0.0) FOUL 5.30m(0.8)
7 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 5.23m 0.9 17-02.00 623
5.23m(0.9) 5.04m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0)
8 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 5.16m 0.2 16-11.25 603
5.01m(0.1) FOUL 5.16m(0.2)
9 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
FOUL 4.34m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 4.85m 1.8 15-11.00 519
4.85m(1.8) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
11 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 4.84m 0.1 15-10.50 516
4.84m(0.1) 4.74m(-0.7) 4.84m(+0.0)
12 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 4.81m 0.8 15-09.50 508
4.61m(0.5) 4.81m(0.8) FOUL
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 4.66m 0.1 15-03.50 469
4.66m(0.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.5)
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 13.70m 44-11.50 774
12.67m 13.70m 13.17m
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 12.43m 40-09.50 690
12.42m 12.43m 12.38m
3 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.35m FOUL FOUL
4 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 11.00m 36-01.25 595
10.54m 10.57m 11.00m
5 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 10.91m 35-09.50 589
10.38m 10.91m FOUL
6 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 10.65m 34-11.25 572
9.52m 10.20m 10.65m
7 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 10.48m 34-04.75 561
10.01m 9.71m 10.48m
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 10.20m 33-05.75 543
10.20m 9.96m 9.85m
9 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.87m 9.99m 9.31m
10 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.31m 8.74m 9.24m
11 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.09m 8.97m 9.19m
12 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.10m 8.74m 8.30m
13 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 8.11m 26-07.25 406
8.11m 7.90m 7.74m
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 41.62m 136-06 698
35.77m 37.08m 41.62m
2 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 39.72m 130-04 662
39.72m 38.85m 33.64m
3 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 38.73m 127-01 643
36.15m 38.73m 36.88m
4 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 38.17m 125-03 632
36.80m 34.87m 38.17m
5 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 34.53m 113-03 563
29.90m 31.12m 34.53m
6 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 32.49m 106-07 524
FOUL 32.49m 32.14m
7 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 32.17m 105-06 518
30.74m 31.61m 32.17m
8 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 29.96m 98-03 476
27.50m 28.88m 29.96m
9 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 29.86m 97-11 474
FOUL 27.02m 29.86m
10 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 28.29m 92-10 444
27.28m 28.29m 24.39m
11 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 25.59m 83-11 393
24.67m 25.59m 24.89m
12 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 22.62m 74-02 338
22.62m 16.70m 22.33m
13 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 22.49m 73-09 335
FOUL 22.49m 21.66m
-- Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech DNS

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 6527 6/2/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 6150 5/17/2001 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 5773 2005 Fiona Asigbee, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SR Nebraska 5349 10
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5341 8
3 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 5234 6
4 Bonnie Richardson FR Texas A&M 5027 5
5 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 4903 4
6 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 4728 3
7 Brianne Beemer SO Colorado 4680 2
8 Lauren Begany SR Missouri 4584 1
9 Stephanie Hejde SR Kansas St 4571
10 Alyssa Frank SO Colorado 4510
11 Katie Dreher SO Colorado 4445
12 Claire McConnell FR Oklahoma 4399
13 Holly Odneal FR Colorado 4277

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.21 5/21/2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Walton Track: F 10.07 5/26/2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.33Q 1.4 1
2 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.34Q -0.5 3
3 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.35Q 1.0 2
4 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 10.35Q 1.4 1
5 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 10.41Q 1.0 2
6 Trey Harts SR Baylor 10.61Q -0.5 3
7 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 10.38q 1.4 1
8 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 10.46q 1.0 2
9 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 10.49 1.4 1
10 Trevante Rhodes SO Texas 10.54 1.0 2
11 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 10.62 -0.5 3
12 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 10.63 -0.5 3
13 Evan Pierson SO Oklahoma 10.64 -0.5 3
14 Jason Coniglio JR Kansas St 10.74 1.0 2
15 Amara Sama JR Iowa St 10.75 1.0 2
16 A.J. Whitaker SO Colorado 10.79 1.4 1
17 Scott Wims SR Nebraska 10.80 1.4 1
18 Rashad Hawk JR Texas Tech 10.81 1.0 2
19 Marcus Thompson FR Baylor 11.03 -0.5 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.21 5/21/2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Walton Track: F 10.07 5/26/2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.13M 1.4 10
2 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.25 1.4 8
3 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 10.35 1.4 6
4 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 10.37 1.4 5
5 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.37 1.4 4
6 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 10.39 1.4 3
7 Trey Harts SR Baylor 10.42 1.4 2
8 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 10.53 1.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 5/18/2008 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 20.50Q 0.6 2
2 Trey Harts SR Baylor 20.64Q 1.0 1
3 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.77Q 0.4 3
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.69Q 1.0 1
5 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 20.73Q 0.6 2
6 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 20.81Q 0.4 3
7 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 20.81q 1.0 1
8 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 20.91q 0.6 2
9 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 21.15 0.4 3
10 Trevante Rhodes SO Texas 21.38 0.4 3
11 Dereck Dreyer SO Texas 21.44 1.0 1
12 Quinton Dodson SO Colorado 21.45 0.6 2
13 Clint Martin SO Iowa St 21.52 0.4 3
14 Rashad Hawk JR Texas Tech 21.69 0.6 2
15 Scott Wims SR Nebraska 21.77 1.0 1
16 Marcus Thompson FR Baylor 21.80 1.0 1
17 Patrick Lewis FR Iowa St 21.83 0.4 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 5/18/2008 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Walton Track: F 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis Mitchell JR Texas A&M 20.46F 0.5 10
2 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.61 0.5 8
3 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.63 0.5 6
4 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 20.86 0.5 5
5 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 20.93 0.5 4
6 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 20.99 0.5 3
7 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 21.08 0.5 2
-- Trey Harts SR Baylor DNF 0.5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 5/21/2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Walton Track: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackman, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 46.02Q 2
2 Michael Liggins SR Baylor 46.41Q 1
3 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 46.54Q 5
4 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 46.66Q 4
5 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 47.19Q 3
6 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 46.48q 2
7 Andre Thomas JR Texas 46.50q 1
8 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 46.99q 4
9 Danzell Fortson JR Texas 47.01 2
10 Lukas Hulett SR Nebraska 47.15 5
11 Marcus Boyd JR Baylor 47.35 3
12 Daniel Nix FR Oklahoma 47.54 2
13 Jonathan Collins JR Texas 47.73 1
14 Remuro Henry JR Oklahoma 47.80 5
15 Kyle Dykhuizen JR Texas A&M 47.81 3
16 Reggie Carter SR Kansas 47.90 4
17 Ryan Blackwell JR Missouri 48.03 2
18 Brian Sandvig FR Iowa St 48.04 5
19 Dereck Dreyer SO Texas 48.23 1
20 J.T. Scheuerman SR Baylor 48.29 3
21 Jarrell Rollins SR Kansas 48.43 3
22 Alvin Garnett JR Iowa St 48.51 4
23 Ben Love JR Kansas St 48.65 1
24 Jarell Warren SR Oklahoma 48.76 1
25 Ashton Young SO Texas A&M 48.81 5
26 Dan Christensen SR Nebraska 48.91 4
27 Matt Pickerel SO Missouri 49.11 4
28 Chandler Frigon SR Kansas 50.09 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, Southern California
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 5/21/2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Walton Track: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackman, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.89 10
2 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 46.02 8
3 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 46.14 6
4 Michael Liggins SR Baylor 46.50 5
5 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 47.02 4
6 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 47.11 3
7 Andre Thomas JR Texas 47.46 2
8 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 48.41 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 5/15/2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Walton Track: F 1:46.84 5/26/2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:50.13Q
2 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:50.54Q
3 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:51.29Q
4 Steve Kasica SO Colorado 1:51.59Q
5 Tommy Brinn FR Nebraska 1:50.38q
6 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St 1:50.79q
7 Jacob Davies SO Kansas St 1:51.17q
8 James Gilreath JR Baylor 1:51.56q
9 Tevas Everett SR Texas 1:51.92
10 Sam James JR Kansas St 1:51.95
11 Tyrell Everett SO Missouri 1:51.97
12 Chris Sweeney JR Oklahoma 1:52.07
13 Joey Roberts SO Texas A&M 1:52.14
14 Sam Mutschler SO Texas A&M 1:52.36
15 Michael Preble SO Texas A&M 1:52.62
16 Keron Toussaint JR Kansas 1:52.81
17 Elphas Sang JR Iowa St 1:53.02
18 Matt Davidson JR Texas Tech 1:53.09
19 Eric Gosset FR Texas A&M 1:53.23
20 Blaise Rewaka JR Nebraska 1:53.37
21 Ricky West SO Missouri 1:53.47
22 Logan Gonzales JR Texas 1:53.63
23 Brek Minarik JR Iowa St 1:53.69
24 Michael Alexander SR Iowa St 1:54.11
25 Silas Kemboi JR Texas Tech 1:54.67
26 Matthew Biegner FR Colorado 1:55.03
27 Dejuana Dixon FR Baylor 1:55.06
28 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:55.19
29 David Lantz JR Iowa St 1:55.49
30 Oscar Ramirez SO Texas A&M 1:55.70
31 Sam Jones FR Kansas 1:56.39
32 Nathan Milles JR Texas Tech 2:01.83
33 Rick Scheff JR Missouri 2:01.86
-- Thomas Cattin-Masson FR Texas Tech DNS

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 5/15/2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Walton Track: F 1:46.84 5/26/2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:48.40 10
2 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:48.96 8
3 James Gilreath JR Baylor 1:49.36 6
4 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St 1:49.66 5
5 Tommy Brinn FR Nebraska 1:49.79 4
6 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:50.73 3
7 Steve Kasica SO Colorado 1:51.99 2
8 Jacob Davies SO Kansas St 1:53.50 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 5/14/2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Walton Track: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnathan Stublaski JR Oklahoma Sta 3:43.93Q
2 Thomas Farrell FR Oklahoma Sta 3:47.95Q
3 Rico Loy FR Iowa St 3:49.10Q
4 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St 3:44.15Q
5 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:48.64Q
6 Don Wasinger SO Kansas 3:49.55Q
7 Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Texas 3:44.48q
8 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 3:45.14q
9 Patrick Todd SO Texas 3:49.15
10 Ben Haby SR Baylor 3:50.33
11 Armando Del Valle SO Kansas St 3:51.44
12 Gavyn Nero FR Baylor 3:51.77
13 Tim Cornell SR Missouri 3:52.37
14 Matthew Biegner FR Colorado 3:52.59
15 Silas Kemboi JR Texas Tech 3:53.03
16 Zac Flowers SO Baylor 3:55.57
17 Bret Imgrund SR Kansas 3:55.77
18 Thomas Cattin-Masson FR Texas Tech 3:56.86
19 Cory Higgins SR Texas Tech 3:57.30
20 Sean Fleming SR Oklahoma Sta 3:58.57
21 Brad McNiff JR Oklahoma Sta 3:58.87
22 Dan Fadgen SR Iowa St 3:59.95
23 CJ Jessett FR Texas 4:00.12
24 Nathan Milles JR Texas Tech 4:03.45
-- Raul Botezan SO Oklahoma Sta DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 5/14/2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Walton Track: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnathan Stublaski JR Oklahoma Sta 3:43.31 10
2 Thomas Farrell FR Oklahoma Sta 3:44.02 8
3 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St 3:44.62 6
4 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 3:44.70 5
5 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:45.48 4
6 Rico Loy FR Iowa St 3:48.19 3
7 Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Texas 3:52.25 2
8 Don Wasinger SO Kansas 3:56.81 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 12 Meet: M 13:53.01 5/15/2005 Brent Vaughn, Colorado
Walton Track: F 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Kosgei SR Oklahoma Sta 14:05.96 10
2 Richard Medina JR Colorado 14:07.23 8
3 Colby Lowe SO Oklahoma Sta 14:07.98 6
4 Robert Sorrell JR Oklahoma 14:09.81 5
5 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa St 14:09.92 4
6 Kevin Williams FR Oklahoma 14:10.16 3
7 Matt Tebo JR Colorado 14:10.75 2
8 Andy Wacker JR Colorado 14:13.10 1
9 Joe Bosshard FR Colorado 14:14.15
10 Kevin Burnett SO Texas A&M 14:15.39
11 Bill Kogel FR Oklahoma 14:16.78
12 Aldo Vega SR Colorado 14:18.97
13 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St 14:22.11
14 Don Wasinger SO Kansas 14:34.19
15 Zach Zarda SO Kansas 14:34.35
16 Jory Zunich SR Iowa St 14:38.41
17 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 14:40.08
18 Robbie Knorr SO Baylor 14:41.46
19 Nick Capario JR Kansas 14:41.88
20 Ben Murphy-Baum JR Iowa St 14:44.22
21 Ben Haby SR Baylor 14:44.76
22 Guor Marial SR Iowa St 14:46.13
23 David Chirchir SR Oklahoma Sta 14:46.61
24 Rico Loy FR Iowa St 14:48.10
25 Bret Imgrund SR Kansas 14:49.40
26 Aric VanHalen SO Colorado 14:50.36
27 Josh Baden SO Kansas 14:50.37
28 Cory Higgins SR Texas Tech 14:52.49
29 CJ Jessett FR Texas 14:53.45
30 Clayton Carper JR Iowa St 14:54.26
31 Sean Fleming SR Oklahoma Sta 14:59.53
32 Dan Fadgen SR Iowa St 15:16.04
33 Klaus Schmidt FR Oklahoma Sta 15:25.25
34 Matthew Perez FR Oklahoma Sta 15:39.43
-- CJ Brown FR Texas A&M DNF
-- Joseph Sauvageau SR Texas A&M DNF
-- Jeremy Sudbury JR Oklahoma DNF
-- Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma DNF
-- Chris Sweeney JR Oklahoma DNF
-- Habben Berhane JR Texas DNS
-- Greg Bussing SO Kansas DNS
-- Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Texas DNS
-- Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma DNS
-- Clay Mayes SR Oklahoma DNS
-- Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St DNS
-- Max Storms FR Missouri DNS
-- Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa St DNS
-- Phillip King SO Missouri DNS
-- Tim Cornell SR Missouri DNS
-- Cameron Clayton JR Colorado DNS
-- Christian Thompson JR Colorado DNS
-- Kenyon Neuman SR Colorado DNS
-- Jordan Kyle SR Colorado DNS
-- Thomas Farrell FR Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Raul Botezan SO Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Ryan Little SO Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech DNS
-- Stephen Curry FR Texas A&M DNS
-- Daniel Watts SR Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Kyle Custer SR Nebraska DNS
-- Joseph Manilafasha FR Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Johnathan Stublaski JR Oklahoma Sta DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Big 12 Meet: M 29:23.67 5/13/2005 Matthew Chesang, Kansas State
Walton Track: F 29:29.53 1998 Saul Lempirikany, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Kosgei SR Oklahoma Sta 29:24.21F 10
2 Kenyon Neuman SR Colorado 29:25.06F 8
3 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa St 29:27.15F 6
4 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 29:27.90F 5
5 Richard Medina JR Colorado 29:28.18F 4
6 Joe Bosshard FR Colorado 29:31.68 3
7 Matt Tebo JR Colorado 29:33.92 2
8 Andy Wacker JR Colorado 29:39.37 1
9 Aldo Vega SR Colorado 29:41.19
10 Jeremy Sudbury JR Oklahoma 29:53.60
11 Bill Kogel FR Oklahoma 29:57.91
12 Guor Marial SR Iowa St 30:11.63
13 Jory Zunich SR Iowa St 30:29.30
14 Clayton Carper JR Iowa St 30:43.00
15 Josh Baden SO Kansas 30:47.73
16 Nick Capario JR Kansas 30:50.09
17 Clay Mayes SR Oklahoma 30:53.25
18 Jeff Sadler JR Baylor 31:05.13
19 Phillip King SO Missouri 31:13.31
20 Ben Murphy-Baum JR Iowa St 31:41.72
21 Brandon Reed SO Baylor 31:46.76
22 Ryan Little SO Oklahoma Sta 31:48.80
23 Daniel Watts SR Oklahoma Sta 31:59.59
24 Max Storms FR Missouri 32:25.37
25 Peter Wood JR Oklahoma Sta 32:33.73
-- Joseph Manilafasha FR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Habben Berhane JR Texas DNF
-- Jordan Kyle SR Colorado DNF
-- Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa St DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=============