NCAA Midwest Regional Championships - Final Results

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2007 07:29 PM NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor Track & Field MidWest Regional Des Moines, IA - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007 Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike College Best: # 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 10.07 5/30/2003 DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 649 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M 10.31Q 1.2 1 2 583 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma 10.42Q 1.2 2 3 630 Justyn Warner SO TCU 10.35q 1.2 1 4 625 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 10.39q 1.2 1 5 542 Scott Wims FR Nebraska 10.41q 1.2 1 6 718 Cedric Harris JR Texas-San Anton 10.43q 1.2 2 10.714 7 418 Ryan Campbell SO Colorado 10.44q 1.2 2 10.732 8 492 Mike Myer SO Kansas St. 10.47q 1.2 2 10.470 9 505 Ibrahim Kabia SO Minnesota 10.48 1.2 2 10.842 10 581 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 10.52 1.2 2 10.991 11 715 Steven Brown JR Texas-San Anton 10.58 1.2 1 10.577 12 528 Dax Danns FR Nebraska 10.59 1.2 1 10.585 13 442 Jordan Malmstrom SR Drake 10.70 1.2 1 14 450 Tremaine Smith JR Houston 11.05 1.2 2

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike College Best: # 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 10.07 5/30/2003 DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 630 Justyn Warner SO TCU 10.30 1.3 10 2 649 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M 10.31 1.3 8 3 542 Scott Wims FR Nebraska 10.35 1.3 6 4 625 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 10.37 1.3 5 5 583 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma 10.40 1.3 4 6 718 Cedric Harris JR Texas-San Anton 10.41 1.3 3 10.405 7 492 Mike Myer SO Kansas St. 10.44 1.3 2 10.439 8 418 Ryan Campbell SO Colorado 10.49 1.3 1 10.484 Preliminaries 9 505 Ibrahim Kabia SO Minnesota 10 581 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 11 715 Steven Brown JR Texas-San Anton 12 528 Dax Danns FR Nebraska 13 442 Jordan Malmstrom SR Drake 14 450 Tremaine Smith JR Houston

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: # 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston MidWest Regn: * 20.53 5/31/2003 Stanford Routt, Houston Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 420 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado 20.79Q -1.9 1 2 416 Reggie Witherspoon SR Baylor 20.81Q -2.3 3 3 537 Nate Probasco SR Nebraska 20.97Q -0.5 2 4 583 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma 21.32Q -1.6 4 5 542 Scott Wims FR Nebraska 20.79q -1.9 1 6 695 Jared Connaughton SR TexasArlington 20.99q -2.3 3 20.982 7 711 Daniel Ward SR Texas-El Paso 20.99q -1.9 1 20.990 8 649 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M 21.00q -1.9 1 20.993 9 625 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 21.12 -0.5 2 21.120 10 418 Ryan Campbell SO Colorado 21.20 -0.5 2 21.192 11 492 Mike Myer SO Kansas St. 21.23 -1.9 1 21.224 12 581 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 21.33 -1.6 4 21.324 13 469 Elijah Braimah SR Iowa St. 21.42 -1.6 4 14 528 Dax Danns FR Nebraska 21.43 -1.6 4 15 551 Ryan Varner SO North Texas 21.43 -2.3 3 16 407 Travis Picou JR Air Force 21.45 -0.5 2 17 415 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 21.48 -0.5 2 18 471 Jared Lewis SO Iowa St. 21.62 -1.6 4 19 600 Ernest Stranz SR Oral Roberts 21.87 -1.6 4 20 410 Trey Harts FR Baylor 23.39 -2.3 3 21 718 Cedric Harris JR Texas-San Anton 23.93 -2.3 3

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: # 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston MidWest Regn: * 20.53 5/31/2003 Stanford Routt, Houston Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 542 Scott Wims FR Nebraska 20.66 0.6 10 2 416 Reggie Witherspoon SR Baylor 20.76 0.6 8 3 537 Nate Probasco SR Nebraska 20.86 0.6 6 4 420 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado 20.89 0.6 5 5 695 Jared Connaughton SR TexasArlington 20.94 0.6 4 6 649 Richard Adu-Bobie JR Texas A&M 21.01 0.6 3 21.004 7 711 Daniel Ward SR Texas-El Paso 21.40 0.6 2 21.392 8 583 Marcus Pugh JR Oklahoma 22.28 0.6 1 22.274 Preliminaries 9 625 Delwayne Delaney SR TCU 10 418 Ryan Campbell SO Colorado 11 492 Mike Myer SO Kansas St. 12 581 Jacobi Mitchell JR Oklahoma 13 469 Elijah Braimah SR Iowa St. 14 528 Dax Danns FR Nebraska 15 551 Ryan Varner SO North Texas 16 407 Travis Picou JR Air Force 17 415 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 18 471 Jared Lewis SO Iowa St. 19 600 Ernest Stranz SR Oral Roberts 20 410 Trey Harts FR Baylor 21 718 Cedric Harris JR Texas-San Anton

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: # 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC MidWest Regn: * 44.50 5/29/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 409 LeJerald Betters FR Baylor 46.01Q 4 2 413 Quentin Summers SO Baylor 46.12Q 3 3 566 Terrance Reid SO N. Iowa 46.23Q 1 4 659 Justin Oliver SO Texas A&M 46.67Q 2 5 587 Frankie Wright SR Oklahoma 46.24q 1 6 500 Aaron Buzard SR Minnesota 46.26q 1 46.256 7 412 J.T. Scheuerman FR Baylor 46.63q 3 46.621 8 547 Jarrin Solomon JR New Mexico 46.68q 4 46.674 9 531 Lukas Hulett FR Nebraska 46.76 2 46.756 10 662 Alfred Robinson JR Texas A&M 46.83 4 46.824 11 607 Michael Courtney SO Sam Houston St. 46.89 1 46.887 12 693 Eddie Beckwith SO TexasArlington 46.94 3 46.939 13 626 Dell Guy FR TCU 47.03 4 14 417 Chris Abuan SR Colorado 47.09 1 15 408 R.J. Anderson SO Baylor 47.32 3 16 656 Bryant McCombs FR Texas A&M 47.35 2 17 466 Prince Riley SO Iowa 47.52 2 18 414 Mark Teter SR Baylor 47.58 2 19 717 Gaston Griffin SO Texas-San Anton 47.70 4 20 470 Jared Graham SR Iowa St. 48.34 3 21 671 Erroll Harris JR Texas St. 48.47 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: # 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC MidWest Regn: * 44.50 5/29/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 413 Quentin Summers SO Baylor 45.62 10 2 409 LeJerald Betters FR Baylor 45.77 8 3 587 Frankie Wright SR Oklahoma 46.47 6 4 566 Terrance Reid SO N. Iowa 46.50 5 5 547 Jarrin Solomon JR New Mexico 46.55 4 6 412 J.T. Scheuerman FR Baylor 46.69 3 46.684 7 500 Aaron Buzard SR Minnesota 46.70 2 46.691 8 659 Justin Oliver SO Texas A&M 46.70 1 46.699 Preliminaries 9 531 Lukas Hulett FR Nebraska 10 662 Alfred Robinson JR Texas A&M 11 607 Michael Courtney SO Sam Houston St. 12 693 Eddie Beckwith SO TexasArlington 13 626 Dell Guy FR TCU 14 417 Chris Abuan SR Colorado 15 408 R.J. Anderson SO Baylor 16 656 Bryant McCombs FR Texas A&M 17 466 Prince Riley SO Iowa 18 414 Mark Teter SR Baylor 19 717 Gaston Griffin SO Texas-San Anton 20 470 Jared Graham SR Iowa St. 21 671 Erroll Harris JR Texas St.

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. American: + 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: # 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon MidWest Regn: * 1:46.48 5/28/2005 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 706 Elias Koech JR Texas-El Paso 1:47.88Q 2 2 568 Kyle Smith SR N. Iowa 1:48.51Q 1 3 680 Zach Glavash SR Texas Tech 1:47.89Q 2 4 596 Prince Mumba SR Oral Roberts 1:48.66Q 1 5 599 Shaun Smith JR Oral Roberts 1:48.43q 2 6 404 Kevin Hawkins JR Air Force 1:48.66q 2 1:48.653 7 562 Tyler Mulder SO N. Iowa 1:48.69q 1 1:48.683 8 411 Kevin Mutai SR Baylor 1:48.80q 1 1:48.797 9 709 Dominic Tanui SO Texas-El Paso 1:48.91 1 1:48.903 10 637 Jacob Hernandez SO Texas 1:48.94 1 1:48.936 11 714 Larry Brooks SR Texas-San Anton 1:49.24 2 1:49.231 12 506 Walter Langkau SO Minnesota 1:50.07 2 1:50.070 13 479 Matt Baysinger JR Kansas 1:50.84 1 14 666 Nick Toohey FR Texas A&M 1:51.43 2 15 456 Adam Hairston FR Iowa 1:52.12 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. American: + 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: # 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon MidWest Regn: * 1:46.48 5/28/2005 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 706 Elias Koech JR Texas-El Paso 1:47.99 10 2 680 Zach Glavash SR Texas Tech 1:48.39 8 3 599 Shaun Smith JR Oral Roberts 1:48.51 6 4 596 Prince Mumba SR Oral Roberts 1:48.89 5 5 568 Kyle Smith SR N. Iowa 1:48.95 4 6 562 Tyler Mulder SO N. Iowa 1:49.34 3 1:49.336 7 404 Kevin Hawkins JR Air Force 1:49.76 2 1:49.759 8 411 Kevin Mutai SR Baylor 1:50.08 1 1:50.079 Preliminaries 9 709 Dominic Tanui SO Texas-El Paso 10 637 Jacob Hernandez SO Texas 11 714 Larry Brooks SR Texas-San Anton 12 506 Walter Langkau SO Minnesota 13 479 Matt Baysinger JR Kansas 14 666 Nick Toohey FR Texas A&M 15 456 Adam Hairston FR Iowa

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Run at the scheduled time of the final. One waterfall line start. American: + 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike College Best: # 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State MidWest Regn: * 3:42.83 5/31/2003 Matt Gonzales, New Mexico Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 640 Leonel Manzano JR Texas 3:40.21* 10 2 426 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado 3:40.78* 8 3 541 Peter vanderWesthu JR Nebraska 3:41.17* 6 4 569 Dorian Ulrey FR N. Iowa 3:41.77* 5 5 646 Erik Stanley JR Texas 3:42.17* 4 6 631 Darren Brown JR Texas 3:42.72* 3 3:42.714 7 602 Pablo Solares SR Rice 3:42.91 2 3:42.908 8 497 Francis Kasagule SO Lamar 3:43.37 1 3:43.362 9 590 Ryan Ripley SR Okla St. 3:45.06 3:45.055 10 428 Rob Thayer JR Colorado 3:46.56 3:46.556 11 725 Girts Azis JR Wichita St. 3:47.44 3:47.432 12 419 Anthony Chiulli JR Colorado 3:52.58 3:52.577 13 653 Brian Duplechain SR Texas A&M 3:54.95

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= One section final. One waterfall line start. American: + 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike College Best: # 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State MidWest Regn: * 8:40.27 5/31/2003 Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 438 Rob Watson SR CO ST 8:49.38 10 2 423 Billy Nelson SR Colorado 8:51.46 8 3 641 Jake Morse JR Texas 8:51.97 6 4 707 Patrick Mutai JR Texas-El Paso 8:52.32 5 5 589 Joe Gray SR Okla St. 8:56.54 4 6 737 Philemon Tanui SR Wyoming 8:58.43 3 8:58.427 7 648 Ryan Wilson JR Texas 9:01.18 2 9:01.176 8 475 Jayden Russ JR Iowa St. 9:04.50 1 9:04.493 9 508 Ben Puhl SO Minnesota 9:05.60 9:05.594 10 534 Brian Parr FR Nebraska 9:08.36 9:08.360 11 553 Dylan Davis JR N. Iowa 9:12.49 9:12.486 12 463 Andy Napier SO Iowa 9:17.85 9:17.843 13 588 Michael Breshears SR Okla St. 9:19.66 14 716 Benson Cheserek SR Texas-San Anton 9:22.37 15 482 Patrick McGowan JR Kansas 9:42.67

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. One waterfall line start. American: + 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike College Best: # 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State MidWest Regn: * 13:57.36 5/25/2007 Brent Vaughn, Colorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 429 Brent Vaughn JR Colorado 13:57.36* 10 2 676 Kevin Chelimo SR Texas Tech 13:59.42 8 3 546 Jeremy Johnson SR New Mexico 14:01.43 6 4 669 Shadrack Songok JR A&M-CC 14:04.06 5 5 723 Edwin Henshaw JR Tulsa 14:04.53 4 6 591 Ryan Vail SO Okla St. 14:05.81 3 14:05.804 7 424 Kenyon Neuman SO Colorado 14:13.92 2 14:13.920 8 467 Micah VanDenend SR Iowa 14:14.62 1 14:14.612 9 647 Owen Washburn SR Texas 14:18.96 14.18.952 10 592 Daniel Watts SO Okla St. 14:23.17 14:23.165 11 509 Chris Rombough FR Minnesota 14:25.39 14:25.386 12 708 Nicodemus Ng'etich FR Texas-El Paso 14:40.07 14:40.069 13 487 Colby Wissel JR Kansas 14:40.57 14 491 Joe Moore SR Kansas St. 14:46.16 15 440 Jeffry Grassmeyer SO Drake 14:55.02 16 405 Sean Houseworth SO Air Force 14:58.02

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike College Best: # 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland MidWest Regn: * 13.63 5/31/2003 Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 686 Marlon Odom SR Texas Tech 13.66Q 0.1 2 2 699 Jon McDowell SR TexasArlington 13.74Q 0.6 3 3 539 Aaron Ross SR Nebraska 14.02Q 1.2 1 4 481 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 13.86q 0.6 3 5 586 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 14.00q 0.1 2 6 540 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 14.02q 0.1 2 14.020 7 441 Derek Johnson JR Drake 14.04q 0.6 3 14.035 8 687 Omoghan Osaghae FR Texas Tech 14.04q 1.2 1 14.039 9 655 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M 14.12 0.1 2 14.114 10 578 Sheldon Leith JR Oklahoma 14.13 1.2 1 14.129 11 682 Jansen Hyde SO Texas Tech 14.18 1.2 1 14.175 12 634 Trevor Gerland SO Texas 14.19 0.6 3 14.187 13 434 Justin Hazzard SR CO ST 14.30 0.6 3 14 724 Rickey Wilson SR Tulsa 14.37 1.2 1 15 613 John Thomas SO Sam Houston St. 14.47 1.2 1 16 401 Kellen Curry SO Air Force 14.54 0.6 3 17 516 Matt Larson SR Montana 14.88 0.1 2 18 684 Nathan Lowry SO Texas Tech 15.73 0.1 2

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike College Best: # 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland MidWest Regn: * 13.63 5/31/2003 Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 686 Marlon Odom SR Texas Tech 13.54* -1.0 10 2 699 Jon McDowell SR TexasArlington 13.69 -1.0 8 3 586 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 13.77 -1.0 6 4 481 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 13.82 -1.0 5 5 441 Derek Johnson JR Drake 13.95 -1.0 4 6 687 Omoghan Osaghae FR Texas Tech 13.99 -1.0 3 13.982 7 539 Aaron Ross SR Nebraska 14.09 -1.0 2 14.090 8 540 Tyrell Ross FR Nebraska 14.34 -1.0 1 14.332 Preliminaries 9 655 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M 10 578 Sheldon Leith JR Oklahoma 11 682 Jansen Hyde SO Texas Tech 12 634 Trevor Gerland SO Texas 13 434 Justin Hazzard SR CO ST 14 724 Rickey Wilson SR Tulsa 15 613 John Thomas SO Sam Houston St. 16 401 Kellen Curry SO Air Force 17 516 Matt Larson SR Montana 18 684 Nathan Lowry SO Texas Tech

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: # 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn MidWest Regn: * 49.72 5/29/2004 Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 690 Bryan Scott SR Texas Tech 50.11Q 2 2 663 Nick Robinson JR Texas A&M 50.67Q 1 3 633 Hamza Deyaf JR Texas 51.28Q 3 4 584 Leonarde Smith SR Oklahoma 51.33Q 4 5 593 Andretti Bain JR Oral Roberts 50.89q 1 6 682 Jansen Hyde SO Texas Tech 51.37q 4 51.368 7 434 Justin Hazzard SR CO ST 51.59q 1 51.588 8 468 Ray Varner FR Iowa 51.84q 3 51.838 9 673 Gatis Spunde JR Texas St. 51.90 3 51.894 10 700 Coby Morrison SR TexasArlington 51.92 2 51.917 11 529 Tim Grier FR Nebraska 51.95 2 51.946 12 481 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 52.03 4 52.029 13 629 Clint Renfro FR TCU 52.13 3 14 564 Greg Offerman SO N. Iowa 52.14 4 15 535 Andrew Pearson JR Nebraska 52.72 2 16 724 Rickey Wilson SR Tulsa 52.94 1 17 555 Cory Goos FR N. Iowa 53.11 4 18 655 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M 53.18 2 19 609 Lane Dennis JR Sam Houston St. 55.14 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: # 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn MidWest Regn: * 49.72 5/29/2004 Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 690 Bryan Scott SR Texas Tech 50.03 10 2 663 Nick Robinson JR Texas A&M 50.76 8 3 593 Andretti Bain JR Oral Roberts 50.83 6 4 682 Jansen Hyde SO Texas Tech 50.88 5 5 633 Hamza Deyaf JR Texas 50.99 4 6 584 Leonarde Smith SR Oklahoma 51.21 3 51.205 7 434 Justin Hazzard SR CO ST 51.93 2 51.930 8 468 Ray Varner FR Iowa 52.93 1 52.929 Preliminaries 9 673 Gatis Spunde JR Texas St. 10 700 Coby Morrison SR TexasArlington 11 529 Tim Grier FR Nebraska 12 481 Julius Jiles JR Kansas 13 629 Clint Renfro FR TCU 14 564 Greg Offerman SO N. Iowa 15 535 Andrew Pearson JR Nebraska 16 724 Rickey Wilson SR Tulsa 17 555 Cory Goos FR N. Iowa 18 655 Cade Liverman JR Texas A&M 19 609 Lane Dennis JR Sam Houston St.

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: # 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian MidWest Regn: * 39.18 5/26/2006 Texas A&M School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Texas-Arlington 'A' 39.85Q 1 2 Oklahoma 'A' 39.90Q 2 3 Colorado 'A' 40.00q 2 4 TCU 'A' 40.11q 2 40.102 5 Baylor 'A' 40.15q 2 40.147 6 Texas-San Antonio 'A' 40.19q 1 40.186 7 Iowa 'A' 40.54q 1 40.534 8 Nebraska 'A' 40.67q 1 40.661 9 Northern Iowa 'A' 41.22 2 41.211

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: # 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian MidWest Regn: * 39.18 5/26/2006 Texas A&M School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Oklahoma 'A' 39.59 10 2 Texas-Arlington 'A' 39.65 8 3 TCU 'A' 39.67 6 4 Colorado 'A' 39.98 5 39.973 5 Texas-San Antonio 'A' 40.12 4 40.116 6 Baylor 'A' 40.22 3 40.218 7 Nebraska 'A' 40.42 2 40.411 8 Iowa 'A' 42.53 1 42.521 Preliminaries 9 Northern Iowa 'A'

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. No section less than 4 teams. American: + 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team College Best: # 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU MidWest Regn: * 3:02.58 5/28/2005 Baylor School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Baylor 'A' 3:01.66* 2 10 2 Texas A&M 'A' 3:04.99 2 8 3 Nebraska 'A' 3:05.15 2 6 4 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:06.01 2 5 3:06.001 5 Oklahoma 'A' 3:06.54 1 4 3:06.540 6 Texas-El Paso 'A' 3:07.34 2 3 3:07.334 7 TCU 'A' 3:07.51 1 2 3:07.501 8 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:07.90 1 1 3:07.896 9 Iowa 'A' 3:09.51 1 3:09.505 10 Colorado 'A' 3:09.80 1 3:09.800 11 Texas Tech 'A' 3:10.79 2 12 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:10.81 1 13 Sam Houston State 'A' 3:11.04 1 14 Minnesota 'A' 3:11.83 2 15 Houston 'A' 3:11.85 1

Event 13 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Jump heights: 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: + 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: # 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette MidWest Regn: * 2.25m 5/27/2006 Andra Manson, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 494 Scott Sellers SO Kansas St. 2.25m* 7-04.50 10 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.30 O O XO O XXO O XXX 2 490 Kyle Lancaster SR Kansas St. 2.22m 7-03.25 8 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 O O XO O O XXX 3 639 Andra Manson SR Texas J2.22m 7-03.25 6 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 PPP O O XPP XO XXX 4 532 Dusty Jonas JR Nebraska J2.22m 7-03.25 5 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 XO O XO O XO XXX 5 712 Will Littleton SR Texas-Pan Am 2.19m 7-02.25 4 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 O O XXO XO XXX 6 502 Derek Gearman SR Minnesota J2.19m 7-02.25 3 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX 7 446 Ivan Diggs JR Houston 2.16m 7-01.00 2 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 O XO XO XXX 8 563 Ehi Oamen FR N. Iowa J2.16m 7-01.00 1 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 O O XXO XXX 9 691 Justin Turner FR Texas Tech 2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XO XXX 10 452 Tristian Whitley SR Houston J2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XXO XXX 11 721 Johnathan Whittake FR Texas-San Anton J2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 XXO XXO XXX 12 585 Kevin Synder FR Oklahoma 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 O XXX 13 513 Ryan Grinnell SO Montana J2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 XO XXX 14 605 Omar Wright JR Rice J2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 XXO XXX

Event 14 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 - 5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: + 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike College Best: # 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee MidWest Regn: * 5.51m 5/26/2006 Derek Mackel, New Mexico Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 486 Jordan Scott FR Kansas 5.31m 17-05.00 10 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 PPP O XXO XO XXX 2 577 Chip Heuser JR Oklahoma 5.21m 17-01.006.33333 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 PPP PPP O XXX 2 560 Jarno Kivioja SR N. Iowa 5.21m 17-01.006.33333 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 PPP O O XXX 2 606 Matt Adkisson SR Sam Houston St. 5.21m 17-01.006.33333 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 PPP O O XXX 5 525 Gable Baldwin SR Nebraska J5.21m 17-01.00 4 5th place jump-off 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 PPP O XO XXX 6 580 Scott Martin SR Oklahoma J5.21m 17-01.00 3 6th place jump-off 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 PPP PPP XO XXX 7 595 Steve Elliott SR Oral Roberts 5.06m 16-07.25 2 4.91 5.06 5.21 O O XXX 8 403 Nick Frawley FR Air Force J5.06m 16-07.25 1 4.91 5.06 5.21 XXO O XXX 9 643 Will Paine FR Texas J5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.21 O XO XXX 9 488 Bryce Bergman SR Kansas St. J5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.21 O XO XXX 9 681 Seth Harris SR Texas Tech J5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.21 PPP XO XXX 12 480 Kirk Cooper FR Kansas J5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.21 O XXO XXX 13 732 Dylan Schmidt SR Wichita St. J5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.21 XXO XXO XXX 14 552 Raven Cepeda JR N. Iowa 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 14 443 Alex Bentley FR Houston 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 14 565 Andre Poljanec JR N. Iowa 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 17 702 Jared Tuel FR TexasArlington J4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XXO XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.15 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: # 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas MidWest Regn: * 7.91m 5/28/2004 Aundre Edwards, Texas Christian Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 485 Barrett Saunders JR Kansas 7.85m 1.1 25-09.25 10 FOUL(NWI) 7.85m(1.1) 7.58m(0.9) 7.07m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2 677 Bobby Evers JR Texas Tech 7.73m 1.1 25-04.50 8 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(4.6) 7.73m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 478 Eric Babb SR Kansas 7.69m 2.3 25-02.75 6 7.28m(1.3) 7.69m(2.3) 7.54m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 587 Frankie Wright SR Oklahoma 7.68m 2.8 25-02.50 5 7.01m(0.8) 7.36m(2.3) 7.47m(2.2) 6.93m(+0.0) 7.20m(1.3) 7.68m(2.8) 5 586 Dermillo Wise SR Oklahoma 7.65m 1.0 25-01.25 4 7.38m(-0.3) 7.51m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(1.2) 7.52m(-0.9) 7.65m(1.0) 6 502 Derek Gearman SR Minnesota 7.49m 1.9 24-07.00 3 FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(-0.1) 7.49m(1.9) 7.04m(-0.3) 7.37m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 7 532 Dusty Jonas JR Nebraska 7.42m 0.3 24-04.25 2 FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(0.3) 7.23m(1.3) 7.13m(2.1) 6.97m(2.0) PASS(NWI) 8 554 Cody Eichmeier SR N. Iowa 7.25m 0.4 23-09.50 1 7.15m(1.2) 7.25m(0.4) 7.20m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.94m(2.0) 9 439 Marcus Gaines JR Drake 7.20m 1.8 23-07.50 7.16m(0.7) 7.01m(-0.7) 7.20m(1.8) PASS(NWI) 6.80m(-1.9) 5.62m(0.5) 10 524 Arturs Abolins SR Nebraska 7.09m 0.4 23-03.25 7.09m(0.4) 6.99m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11 538 Daniel Roper SR Nebraska J7.09m 0.4 23-03.25 7.09m(0.4) 5.74m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12 683 Lyle Leong FR Texas Tech 7.07m 1.0 23-02.50 6.95m(-0.1) 7.07m(1.0) 7.03m(0.1) 13 719 Mo Jackson FR Texas-San Anton J6.54m -0.5 21-05.50 6.54m(-0.5) 6.53m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 13 514 Robb Hollenbeck SR Montana 6.98m 1.1 22-11.00 6.98m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(1.4)

Event 16 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno College Best: # 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn MidWest Regn: * 16.02m 5/28/2005 Brian Veal, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 572 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma 16.05m* 1.7 52-08.00 10 16.05m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.88m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 2 664 Zuheir Sharif FR Texas A&M 15.81m 2.7 51-10.50 8 FOUL(NWI) 15.64m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.11m(3.3) 15.81m(2.7) 14.44m(1.0) 3 627 Jonathan Jackson JR TCU 15.76m 2.5 51-08.50 6 15.75m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 15.59m(0.8) 15.66m(+0.0) 15.76m(2.5) 15.74m(-0.4) 4 502 Derek Gearman SR Minnesota 15.75m 0.5 51-08.25 5 FOUL(NWI) 15.38m(2.9) 15.75m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.45m(2.9) 15.30m(1.0) 5 538 Daniel Roper SR Nebraska 15.68m 3.5 51-05.50 4 15.15m(3.3) 15.13m(0.9) 15.68m(3.5) 14.98m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 579 Tydree Lewis JR Oklahoma 15.65m +0.0 51-04.25 3 14.60m(1.8) 15.45m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.46m(4.9) 15.65m(+0.0) 7 632 Joseph Davis JR Texas 15.59m 3.3 51-01.75 2 15.18m(2.0) 15.59m(3.3) 15.25m(4.1) 15.19m(2.1) 15.19m(1.3) 13.45m(-0.2) 8 678 Anthony Flemons FR Texas Tech 15.47m 1.2 50-09.25 1 14.89m(3.5) 15.47m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.66m(1.7) PASS(NWI) 9 642 Elliot O'Hare SO Texas 15.44m 2.2 50-08.00 15.26m(3.1) 15.44m(2.2) 15.30m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.29m(2.5) 14.99m(1.8) 10 513 Ryan Grinnell SO Montana 15.37m 0.7 50-05.25 15.05m(1.8) 15.37m(0.7) 14.93m(1.3) 11 576 Frankie Green SO Oklahoma 15.09m -1.6 49-06.25 14.66m(1.0) 14.96m(0.8) 15.09m(-1.6) 12 638 Samyr Laine SR Texas 14.96m 3.7 49-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 14.69m(2.5) 14.96m(3.7) 13 731 Ian Lindstrom JR Wichita St. 14.75m 2.0 48-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 14 533 Chris Nuttelman FR Nebraska 14.69m 1.4 48-02.50 14.69m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 14.30m(1.4) 15 733 John Alderson SO Wyoming 13.97m -1.3 45-10.00 FOUL(NWI) 13.97m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 16 735 Blake Jackson SR Wyoming 13.58m -0.4 44-06.75 13.27m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.58m(-0.4)

Event 17 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda College Best: # 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 21.16m 5/31/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 571 Kevin Bookout SR Oklahoma 19.22m 63-00.75 10 17.27m 18.46m 19.22m FOUL FOUL 18.65m 2 461 Shane Maier JR Iowa 17.84m 58-06.50 8 17.84m 17.58m 17.26m 16.74m FOUL 17.23m 3 510 Adam Schnaible SR Minnesota 17.59m 57-08.50 6 16.89m FOUL 17.37m 17.59m 17.18m 17.30m 4 603 Luke Stadel SR Rice 17.46m 57-03.50 5 17.46m FOUL FOUL 16.90m FOUL 16.90m 5 495 TJ Staab SR Kansas St. 17.30m 56-09.25 4 16.47m FOUL 16.72m FOUL 16.92m 17.30m 6 522 Tanner Rauk SR Montana St. 17.24m 56-06.75 3 17.24m 16.25m 16.57m 16.85m 16.74m 16.74m 7 619 Kenneth McKinley SR Stephen F Austin 17.10m 56-01.25 2 16.96m 17.10m 16.17m 16.85m FOUL FOUL 8 658 Javier Olivas JR Texas A&M 16.90m 55-05.50 1 FOUL 16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 511 Aaron Studt FR Minnesota 16.66m 54-08.00 FOUL 16.38m 16.66m FOUL 16.29m FOUL 10 728 Depaul Brewer JR Wichita St. 16.45m 53-11.75 16.41m FOUL 16.45m 11 458 John Hickey SO Iowa 16.38m 53-09.00 FOUL FOUL 16.38m 12 517 Jesse Allen SR Montana St. 16.17m 53-00.75 FOUL 16.17m FOUL

Event 18 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: # 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU MidWest Regn: * 68.99m 5/26/2006 Egor Agafonov, Kansas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 644 Derek Randall SR Texas 60.07m 197-01 10 60.07m 58.81m 57.84m 58.05m FOUL 59.23m 2 437 Jason Schutz JR CO ST 58.71m 192-07 8 FOUL 54.01m FOUL 58.71m 58.70m FOUL 3 670 Hickel Woolery SO A&M-CC 57.69m 189-03 6 57.69m FOUL FOUL 55.74m 53.71m FOUL 4 484 Cody Roberts SR Kansas 56.94m 186-10 5 53.63m 56.33m 56.94m 55.98m FOUL FOUL 5 672 Robert Melin SO Texas St. 56.84m 186-06 4 54.02m FOUL FOUL 56.84m FOUL FOUL 6 448 James Lee JR Houston 56.34m 184-10 3 53.90m 51.41m 53.66m 52.50m 55.16m 56.34m 7 603 Luke Stadel SR Rice 55.56m 182-03 2 52.16m 54.39m 54.02m 55.27m 55.56m FOUL 8 618 Darwin Johnson JR Stephen F Austin 55.00m 180-05 1 54.17m FOUL 51.67m FOUL FOUL 55.00m 9 496 Eric Thomas FR Kansas St. 54.18m 177-09 54.18m 52.66m 53.19m 51.84m FOUL FOUL 10 652 Dylan Conway JR Texas A&M 53.20m 174-06 48.60m 53.20m 50.94m 11 431 Cameron Carter FR CO ST 52.93m 173-08 52.93m 51.18m 50.50m 12 665 Josh Tiemann JR Texas A&M 52.47m 172-02 49.90m 52.47m 52.44m 12 454 A.J. Curtis SO Iowa 52.47m 172-02 51.65m 52.47m 50.64m 14 571 Kevin Bookout SR Oklahoma 51.87m 170-02 FOUL 51.87m FOUL 15 728 Depaul Brewer JR Wichita St. 50.25m 164-10 50.25m FOUL 48.77m 16 402 Kirk DeVine SO Air Force 50.00m 164-00 48.70m 49.29m 50.00m 17 658 Javier Olivas JR Texas A&M 49.78m 163-04 FOUL FOUL 49.78m

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC College Best: # 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC MidWest Regn: * 67.97m 5/25/2007 Egor Agafonov, Kansas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 477 Egor Agafonov JR Kansas 67.97m* 223-00 10 64.84m FOUL 64.14m 61.22m 67.97m 66.74m 2 457 Adam Hamilton SR Iowa 65.70m 215-07 8 60.94m 65.69m 63.52m 65.70m 64.30m 65.61m 3 543 Issar Yazhbin SR Nebraska 63.28m 207-07 6 60.57m 61.60m 62.22m 62.85m 63.28m 61.70m 4 736 Jake Shanklin JR Wyoming 62.44m 204-10 5 56.86m 59.34m 60.15m FOUL 59.62m 62.44m 5 422 Zach Hazen SR Colorado 62.43m 204-10 4 61.63m 62.43m FOUL 61.93m 61.01m 58.87m 6 437 Jason Schutz JR CO ST 59.69m 195-10 3 57.50m 54.39m 57.97m 57.78m 59.69m 56.62m 7 433 Alex Godell SO CO ST 59.49m 195-02 2 FOUL 59.49m FOUL 58.72m FOUL 57.88m 8 406 Dan Paladino FR Air Force 57.70m 189-04 1 57.70m 51.25m FOUL 54.68m 56.35m FOUL 9 510 Adam Schnaible SR Minnesota 57.37m 188-03 FOUL 57.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 521 Nathan Palmer JR Montana St. 57.29m 187-11 57.26m 57.29m FOUL 11 734 Brad Charters SO Wyoming 57.04m 187-02 FOUL 56.49m 57.04m 12 705 Hans Eriksson FR Texas-El Paso 56.75m 186-02 FOUL FOUL 56.75m 13 432 Trey Eder SR CO ST 56.26m 184-07 53.60m FOUL 56.26m 14 499 Andy Bastian SO Minnesota 55.48m 182-00 FOUL FOUL 55.48m 15 645 John Rouse JR Texas 55.47m 182-00 52.58m 54.79m 55.47m 16 402 Kirk DeVine SO Air Force 55.18m 181-00 54.23m 55.18m FOUL 17 512 Curtis Bean JR Montana 54.74m 179-07 FOUL 49.82m 54.74m 18 459 Ryan Jordan JR Iowa 54.41m 178-06 FOUL 50.07m 54.41m 19 527 Aaron Bozarth JR Nebraska 52.94m 173-08 FOUL FOUL 52.94m 20 526 Brian Bell JR Nebraska 52.78m 173-02 52.78m FOUL 52.24m 21 720 Luke Johnson JR Texas-San Anton 51.91m 170-04 49.21m 51.91m FOUL 22 435 Nate Heyrman SR CO ST 51.88m 170-02 FOUL FOUL 51.88m 23 503 Chris Hudspith SR Minnesota 50.56m 165-10 50.56m FOUL FOUL 24 727 Kyle Becker JR Wichita St. 49.27m 161-08 47.18m 49.27m FOUL 25 608 Chris Cralle FR Sam Houston St. 48.90m 160-05 48.46m 48.90m 47.83m

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 90.71m 5/20/2007 Breaux Greer College Best: # 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas MidWest Regn: * 74.22m 5/29/2004 Jarad Matthews, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 710 Alex vanderMerwe JR Texas-El Paso 68.87m 225-11 10 62.19m 68.87m 63.10m FOUL 64.40m 67.05m 2 550 Heath Smith SR North Texas 65.62m 215-03 8 63.45m 64.79m 63.11m 65.62m 63.93m 63.35m 3 520 Nick Lam FR Montana St. 65.05m 213-05 6 63.53m 64.00m 60.00m 64.04m 65.05m 61.70m 4 689 Jamie Robinson SR Texas Tech 64.26m 210-10 5 61.65m 58.68m 64.26m 57.87m FOUL 60.45m 5 483 Hugh Murphy JR Kansas 64.02m 210-00 4 57.22m 60.22m 64.02m 58.47m 60.37m 60.45m 6 622 Wade Whittington JR Stephen F Austin 63.52m 208-05 3 60.08m 59.76m 61.27m 57.58m 63.52m 59.90m 7 544 Anthony Fairbanks SO New Mexico 62.64m 205-06 2 55.51m 62.64m 51.80m 54.12m 59.60m 60.66m 8 727 Kyle Becker JR Wichita St. 62.52m 205-01 1 59.33m 61.57m 62.52m 60.95m 60.02m FOUL 9 545 Dan Feltman SR New Mexico 60.93m 199-11 55.21m 56.91m 60.93m 56.67m 60.09m 59.04m 10 650 Chad Brown SO Texas A&M 60.35m 198-00 58.92m 59.73m 60.35m 11 518 Dustin Degen SO Montana St. 60.11m 197-02 58.48m 58.30m 60.11m 12 515 Logan Labbe SO Montana 59.88m 196-05 59.88m FOUL 57.91m 13 675 Mike Cast JR Texas Tech 59.64m 195-08 58.78m 59.64m 57.36m 14 460 Kale Katt JR Iowa 59.60m 195-06 FOUL 54.37m 59.60m 15 523 Dan vanSwearingen SO Montana St. 59.37m 194-09 59.37m 57.85m 58.52m 16 623 Joe Brown JR TCU 59.18m 194-02 56.48m 59.18m 54.90m 17 575 Cale Drumright SR Oklahoma 58.91m 193-03 53.18m 55.90m 58.91m 18 561 Marcin Kozubowski SO N. Iowa 58.78m 192-10 58.78m FOUL 56.31m 19 614 Jon Tipton JR Sam Houston St. 54.91m 180-02 FOUL 54.50m 54.91m 20 493 Kyle Seiler JR Kansas St. 54.86m 180-00 FOUL FOUL 54.86m 21 519 Taylor Hensen JR Montana St. 52.48m 172-02 FOUL 49.75m 52.48m 22 660 Trey Peroyea FR Texas A&M 51.35m 168-06 49.62m FOUL 51.35m

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: # 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidWest Regn: * 11.13 5/28/2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 41 Ebonie Floyd JR Houston 11.17Q 0.8 3 2 318 Oludamola Osayomi JR Texas-El Paso 11.32Q 2.4 2 3 263 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M 11.34Q -1.0 1 4 244 Alexandria Anderso SO Texas 11.26q 0.8 3 5 235 Virgil Hodge JR TCU 11.32q 0.8 3 6 245 Chaunte Bayne SR Texas 11.36q 2.4 2 11.356 7 270 Porscha Lucas FR Texas A&M 11.42q 2.4 2 11.413 8 174 Yolanda Goff SR Oklahoma 11.46q 2.4 2 11.451 9 182 Larica Urbina SR Oklahoma 11.61 0.8 3 11.604 10 83 Monique Coleman SR Kansas St. 11.67 2.4 2 11.664 11 75 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 11.70 0.8 3 11.696 12 210 Shakera Reece FR Rice 11.71 -1.0 1 11.708 13 258 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M 11.72 -1.0 1 14 211 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 11.75 0.8 3 15 238 Jamee Jones SR TCU 11.79 -1.0 1 16 309 Kourtnee Jones SR TexasArlington 11.84 2.4 2 17 283 Francesca Okwaro FR Texas Southern 11.87 2.4 2 18 264 Rachel Foster JR Texas A&M 11.89 0.8 3 19 87 Marnyka Honeycutt JR Kansas St. 11.93 -1.0 1 20 284 Camilla Davis SR Texas St. 12.54 -1.0 1

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: # 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidWest Regn: * 11.13 5/28/2005 Marshevet Hooker, Texas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 41 Ebonie Floyd JR Houston 11.15 1.3 10 2 263 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M 11.19 1.3 8 3 245 Chaunte Bayne SR Texas 11.28 1.3 6 4 235 Virgil Hodge JR TCU 11.29 1.3 5 5 244 Alexandria Anderso SO Texas 11.39 1.3 4 6 174 Yolanda Goff SR Oklahoma 11.51 1.3 3 11.509 7 318 Oludamola Osayomi JR Texas-El Paso 11.56 1.3 2 11.551 8 270 Porscha Lucas FR Texas A&M 11.56 1.3 1 11.557 Preliminaries 9 182 Larica Urbina SR Oklahoma 10 83 Monique Coleman SR Kansas St. 11 75 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 12 210 Shakera Reece FR Rice 13 258 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M 14 211 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 15 238 Jamee Jones SR TCU 16 309 Kourtnee Jones SR TexasArlington 17 283 Francesca Okwaro FR Texas Southern 18 264 Rachel Foster JR Texas A&M 19 87 Marnyka Honeycutt JR Kansas St. 20 284 Camilla Davis SR Texas St.

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: # 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidWest Regn: * 22.68 5/25/2007 Virgil Hodge, TCU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 235 Virgil Hodge JR TCU * 22.68Q -1.0 1 2 41 Ebonie Floyd JR Houston 22.71Q -0.1 2 3 263 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M 22.94Q -0.6 3 4 244 Alexandria Anderso SO Texas 22.93q -1.0 1 5 266 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M 23.31q -1.0 1 6 245 Chaunte Bayne SR Texas 23.35q -0.6 3 23.344 7 270 Porscha Lucas FR Texas A&M 23.57q -0.1 2 23.564 8 238 Jamee Jones SR TCU 23.71q -1.0 1 23.703 9 15 Carla Grace JR Baylor 23.82 -0.6 3 23.811 10 75 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 23.95 -0.1 2 23.943 11 258 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M 24.01 -0.6 3 24.003 12 211 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 24.02 -1.0 1 24.014 13 210 Shakera Reece FR Rice 24.08 -0.1 2 14 309 Kourtnee Jones SR TexasArlington 24.14 -0.6 3 15 260 Khrystal Carter FR Texas A&M 24.28 -0.1 2 16 42 Quin'shundolyn McP FR Houston 24.32 -0.1 2 17 331 Chanetlle Willard SR Tulsa 24.74 -0.6 3

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: # 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidWest Regn: * 22.68 5/25/2007 Virgil Hodge, TCU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 41 Ebonie Floyd JR Houston 22.32* 0.5 10 2 263 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M 22.58* 0.5 8 3 235 Virgil Hodge JR TCU 22.76 0.5 6 4 245 Chaunte Bayne SR Texas 22.95 0.5 5 5 244 Alexandria Anderso SO Texas 23.23 0.5 4 6 270 Porscha Lucas FR Texas A&M 23.54 0.5 3 23.540 7 266 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M 23.57 0.5 2 23.564 8 238 Jamee Jones SR TCU 23.95 0.5 1 23.947 Preliminaries 9 15 Carla Grace JR Baylor 10 75 Victoria Howard SO Kansas 11 258 Elizabeth Adeoti FR Texas A&M 12 211 Desarie Walwyn JR Rice 13 210 Shakera Reece FR Rice 14 309 Kourtnee Jones SR TexasArlington 15 260 Khrystal Carter FR Texas A&M 16 42 Quin'shundolyn McP FR Houston 17 331 Chanetlle Willard SR Tulsa

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike College Best: # 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas MidWest Regn: * 50.49 5/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 237 Deborah Jones SR TCU 52.86Q 2 2 46 Kineke Alexander JR Iowa 52.88Q 1 3 277 Clora Williams SR Texas A&M 53.10Q 3 4 259 Katie Baker SO Texas A&M 53.00q 2 5 147 Ariel Burr JR New Mexico 53.28q 1 6 96 Shunte Thomas SR Kansas St. 53.59q 1 53.584 7 236 Nathandra John SR TCU 53.70q 3 53.700 8 349 Sharon Larrier JR Wyoming 53.98q 1 53.977 9 178 Tijahnni Newton JR Oklahoma 54.29 1 54.286 10 200 Nikki Cameron SR Prairie View 54.50 3 54.500 11 315 Halimat Ismaila JR Texas-El Paso 54.63 2 54.629 12 282 Sandy Wooten FR Texas A&M 54.67 2 54.663 13 121 Loni Perkins JR Montana 54.79 3 14 162 Lauren Carruthers JR N. Iowa 55.09 2 15 197 Aisha Mitchell SR Oral Roberts 55.16 3 16 326 Shameka Holloway SR Tulsa 55.31 2 17 229 Katrina Roundtree JR Stephen F Austin 58.16 1

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike College Best: # 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas MidWest Regn: * 50.49 5/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 46 Kineke Alexander JR Iowa 52.34 10 2 277 Clora Williams SR Texas A&M 52.59 8 3 237 Deborah Jones SR TCU 52.60 6 4 236 Nathandra John SR TCU 52.81 5 5 147 Ariel Burr JR New Mexico 52.85 4 6 259 Katie Baker SO Texas A&M 53.38 3 53.376 7 96 Shunte Thomas SR Kansas St. 54.72 2 54.720 8 349 Sharon Larrier JR Wyoming 54.75 1 54.744 Preliminaries 9 178 Tijahnni Newton JR Oklahoma 10 200 Nikki Cameron SR Prairie View 11 315 Halimat Ismaila JR Texas-El Paso 12 282 Sandy Wooten FR Texas A&M 13 121 Loni Perkins JR Montana 14 162 Lauren Carruthers JR N. Iowa 15 197 Aisha Mitchell SR Oral Roberts 16 326 Shameka Holloway SR Tulsa 17 229 Katrina Roundtree JR Stephen F Austin

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: + 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: # 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon MidWest Regn: * 2:04.31 5/28/2005 Mable Kunihara, Oral Roberts Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 106 Heather Dorniden SO Minnesota 2:04.82Q 2 2 317 Fatimoh Muhammed SR Texas-El Paso 2:06.21Q 3 3 196 Mable Kunihira SO Oral Roberts 2:06.63Q 1 4 250 Temeka Kincy JR Texas 2:05.61Q 2 5 17 Lauren Hagans JR Baylor 2:06.96Q 3 6 19 Nichole Jones FR Baylor 2:07.37Q 1 2:07.366 7 82 Morgan Bonds JR Kansas St. 2:06.80q 2 2:06.796 8 12 Danielle Bradley FR Baylor 2:07.67q 1 2:07.667 9 64 Jennifer Mockler SR Iowa St. 2:07.90 3 2:07.896 10 254 Katara Rosby SO Texas 2:07.96 1 2:07.956 11 312 Ivorita Taylor SR TexasArlington 2:08.13 3 2:08.130 12 116 Julie Schwengler JR Minnesota 2:08.32 2 2:08.320 13 330 Dawn Nagazina SO Tulsa 2:10.27 1 14 108 Ayla Mitchell SO Minnesota 2:10.40 1 15 294 Asia Diaz SO Texas Tech 2:11.29 2 16 256 Devon Williams FR Texas 2:11.53 3 17 102 Gabrielle Anderson FR Minnesota 2:12.58 3

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: + 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: # 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon MidWest Regn: * 2:04.31 5/28/2005 Mable Kunihara, Oral Roberts Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 106 Heather Dorniden SO Minnesota 2:02.03* 10 2 317 Fatimoh Muhammed SR Texas-El Paso 2:03.03* 8 3 250 Temeka Kincy JR Texas 2:04.21* 6 4 196 Mable Kunihira SO Oral Roberts 2:05.50 5 5 17 Lauren Hagans JR Baylor 2:05.69 4 6 19 Nichole Jones FR Baylor 2:05.70 3 2:05.693 7 82 Morgan Bonds JR Kansas St. 2:06.07 2 2:06.065 8 12 Danielle Bradley FR Baylor 2:06.51 1 2:06.507 Preliminaries 9 64 Jennifer Mockler SR Iowa St. 10 254 Katara Rosby SO Texas 11 312 Ivorita Taylor SR TexasArlington 12 116 Julie Schwengler JR Minnesota 13 330 Dawn Nagazina SO Tulsa 14 108 Ayla Mitchell SO Minnesota 15 294 Asia Diaz SO Texas Tech 16 256 Devon Williams FR Texas 17 102 Gabrielle Anderson FR Minnesota

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: + 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: # 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova MidWest Regn: * 4:16.30 5/28/2005 Anne Shadle, Nebraska Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 196 Mable Kunihira SO Oral Roberts 4:22.01Q 2 173 Jessica Eldridge JR Oklahoma 4:22.65Q 3 192 Diana Chelimo SR Oral Roberts 4:22.84Q 4 296 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 4:23.22Q 5 47 Meghan Armstrong JR Iowa 4:23.02Q 6 55 Diane Nukuri JR Iowa 4:23.27Q 4:23.270 7 26 Sara Ensrud SO Colorado 4:23.61Q 4:23.605 8 100 Clerc Koenck JR Lamar 4:23.87Q 4:23.870 9 242 Calandra Stewart SR TCU 4:24.15q 4:24.141 10 88 Liliani Mendez SO Kansas St. 4:24.90q 4:24.900 11 119 Elizabeth Yetzer FR Minnesota 4:25.46q 4:25.452 12 322 Kelly Young JR Texas-El Paso 4:25.80q 4:25.793 13 34 Danielle Korb SR CO ST 4:25.99 14 137 Kim Pancoast SR Nebraska 4:28.27 15 24 Ruth Waller SR Baylor 4:28.74 16 77 Melissa O'Rourke SR Kansas 4:32.18 17 28 Kirsten Anthony JR CO ST 4:34.21

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: + 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: # 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova MidWest Regn: * 4:16.30 5/28/2005 Anne Shadle, Nebraska Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 196 Mable Kunihira SO Oral Roberts 4:18.71 10 2 192 Diana Chelimo SR Oral Roberts 4:19.06 8 3 26 Sara Ensrud SO Colorado 4:21.33 6 4 173 Jessica Eldridge JR Oklahoma 4:21.46 5 5 47 Meghan Armstrong JR Iowa 4:21.56 4 6 55 Diane Nukuri JR Iowa 4:24.30 3 7 100 Clerc Koenck JR Lamar 4:24.54 2 8 119 Elizabeth Yetzer FR Minnesota 4:24.80 1 9 242 Calandra Stewart SR TCU 4:25.23 10 88 Liliani Mendez SO Kansas St. 4:26.69 11 296 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 4:27.77 12 322 Kelly Young JR Texas-El Paso 4:34.50 Preliminaries 13 34 Danielle Korb SR CO ST 14 137 Kim Pancoast SR Nebraska 15 24 Ruth Waller SR Baylor 16 77 Melissa O'Rourke SR Kansas 17 28 Kirsten Anthony JR CO ST

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall. American: + 9:29.32 7/31/2004 Briana Shook, Toledo College Best: # 9:41.94 6/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU MidWest Regn: * 10:12.26 5/28/2003 Natalie Florence, Colorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 25 Jennifer Barringer FR Colorado 9:44.31* 10 2 104 Emily Brown SR Minnesota 10:08.22* 8 3 99 Amanda King SR Lamar 10:20.68 6 4 91 Beverly Ramos FR Kansas St. 10:21.71 5 5 129 Rachel Carrizales SO Nebraska 10:25.22 4 6 32 Kristen Hemphill SO CO ST 10:29.48 3 10:29.471 7 105 Jamie Cheever SO Minnesota 10:29.76 2 10:29.751 8 337 Mica Land JR Wichita St. 10:33.48 1 10:33.471 9 130 Joslyn Dalton SO Nebraska 10:35.12 10:35.119 10 191 Eva Tomankova JR Okla St. 10:40.08 10:40.076 11 279 Brenna Williamson SO Texas A&M 10:46.18 10:46.171 12 206 Kate Gorry SR Rice 10:48.45 10:48.443 13 274 Sarah Ravenelle SR Texas A&M 10:51.16 10:51.154 14 66 Lauren Bonds FR Kansas 10:52.86 10:52.855 15 11 Lyndsy Bedell JR Baylor 10:53.38 16 299 Katie Leonard SR Texas Tech 10:56.12 17 325 Ashlea Gilfillian FR Tulsa 11:08.11 18 212 Allison Ferries JR Sam Houston St. 11:11.75

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. One waterfall line start. American: + 14:45.35 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike College Best: # 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin MidWest Regn: * 16:00.25 5/27/2005 Sara Slattery, Colorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 297 Sally Kipyego SO Texas Tech 16:01.64 10 2 324 Alex Becker SO Tulsa 16:14.10 8 3 31 Nicole Feest SR CO ST 16:20.86 6 4 149 Timmie Murphy SR New Mexico 16:25.21 5 5 296 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 16:27.27 4 6 53 Racheal Marchand JR Iowa 16:27.72 3 16:27.716 7 335 Kellyn Johnson JR Wichita St. 16:29.05 2 16:29.046 8 98 Renee Graham JR Lamar 16:34.89 1 16:34.882 9 203 Marissa Daniels JR Rice 16:40.34 16:40.334 10 62 Lisa Koll FR Iowa St. 16:49.70 16:49.694 11 195 Faithy Kamangila JR Oral Roberts 17:17.08 17:17.076 12 292 Violet Chemakwila SR Texas Tech 17:23.72 17:23.715 13 348 Gretchen Johnson JR Wyoming 17:33.16

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: # 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC MidWest Regn: * 12.91 5/28/2004 Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 323 Ryanne Dupree SR Texas-San Anton 13.40Q 1.9 1 2 278 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M 13.48Q 0.4 3 3 209 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 13.74Q 0.7 2 4 267 Whitney Holmes JR Texas A&M 13.48q 1.9 1 5 266 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M 13.55q 1.9 1 6 60 Jenna Caffrey FR Iowa St. 13.67q 0.4 3 13.661 7 257 Lindsey Adams JR Texas A&M 13.76q 1.9 1 13.756 8 131 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 13.85q 0.7 2 13.841 9 67 Ashley Brown SO Kansas 13.90 1.9 1 13.895 10 170 Kara Yahn JR N. Iowa 13.93 0.7 2 13.921 11 44 LeeAndrea Robinson SO Houston 13.93 1.9 1 13.923 12 35 Emily Pearson JR CO ST 13.95 0.4 3 13.944 13 160 Lauren Wiggins FR North Texas 14.03 0.7 2 14 302 Victoria Smith SO Texas Tech 14.04 0.7 2 15 253 Kira Robinson SO Texas 14.14 0.4 3 16 342 Shaylee Babbitt JR Wyoming 14.17 0.4 3 17 340 Jenny Snyder JR Wichita St. 14.18 0.7 2 18 38 Moriam Seun Adigun SO Houston 14.19 0.4 3 19 194 Autumn Hubbard SO Oral Roberts 14.20 1.9 1

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: + 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: # 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC MidWest Regn: * 12.91 5/28/2004 Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 50 Tiffany Johnson SR Iowa 13.22 1.3 10 2 323 Ryanne Dupree SR Texas-San Anton 13.24 1.3 8 3 278 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M 13.43 1.3 6 4 266 Tresha Henry SR Texas A&M 13.57 1.3 5 5 60 Jenna Caffrey FR Iowa St. 13.59 1.3 4 6 257 Lindsey Adams JR Texas A&M 13.61 1.3 3 13.605 7 267 Whitney Holmes JR Texas A&M 13.72 1.3 2 13.717 8 209 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 13.90 1.3 1 13.898 Preliminaries 8 131 Nikita Eades FR Nebraska 9 67 Ashley Brown SO Kansas 10 170 Kara Yahn JR N. Iowa 11 44 LeeAndrea Robinson SO Houston 12 35 Emily Pearson JR CO ST 13 160 Lauren Wiggins FR North Texas 14 302 Victoria Smith SO Texas Tech 15 253 Kira Robinson SO Texas 16 342 Shaylee Babbitt JR Wyoming 17 340 Jenny Snyder JR Wichita St. 18 38 Moriam Seun Adigun SO Houston 19 194 Autumn Hubbard SO Oral Roberts

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: # 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 54.37 5/28/2003 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 67 Ashley Brown SO Kansas 57.76Q 4 2 136 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 57.98Q 3 3 240 Kishelle Paul SO TCU 58.91Q 1 4 278 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M 58.94Q 2 5 23 Lauren Tillman SR Baylor 59.16q 1 6 59 Sara Boisen SR Iowa St. 59.19q 4 59.185 7 334 Tasha Gallegos SR Wichita St. 59.32q 4 59:317 8 70 Janiece Gatson SR Kansas 59.91q 2 59.903 9 329 April Montgomery SO Tulsa 1:00.07 1 1:00.061 10 241 Meaghan Peoples SO TCU 1:00.17 3 1:00.168 11 22 Katrina Taylor SO Baylor 1:00.51 2 1:00.509 12 345 Adriana Friezen SO Wyoming 1:00.76 3 1:00.755 13 204 Chandra Ewing JR Rice 1:00.82 3 14 295 Sandra Iwunze FR Texas Tech 1:01.57 4 15 110 Ekene Obi FR Minnesota 1:01.97 1 16 170 Kara Yahn JR N. Iowa 1:02.43 4 17 255 Angel Williams FR Texas 1:02.65 2 18 217 Darnesha Stonum SR Sam Houston St. 1:03.82 1

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: + 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: # 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 54.37 5/28/2003 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 136 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 57.41 10 2 67 Ashley Brown SO Kansas 57.69 8 3 240 Kishelle Paul SO TCU 57.70 6 4 278 Jennifer Williams JR Texas A&M 58.77 5 5 70 Janiece Gatson SR Kansas 59.27 4 6 59 Sara Boisen SR Iowa St. 59.99 3 59.982 7 23 Lauren Tillman SR Baylor 59.99 2 59.986 8 334 Tasha Gallegos SR Wichita St. 1:00.89 1 1:00.889 Preliminaries 9 329 April Montgomery SO Tulsa 10 241 Meaghan Peoples SO TCU 11 22 Katrina Taylor SO Baylor 12 345 Adriana Friezen SO Wyoming 13 204 Chandra Ewing JR Rice 14 295 Sandra Iwunze FR Texas Tech 15 110 Ekene Obi FR Minnesota 16 170 Kara Yahn JR N. Iowa 17 255 Angel Williams FR Texas 18 217 Darnesha Stonum SR Sam Houston St.

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: # 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State MidWest Regn: * 43.03 5/26/2006 Texas School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.83Q 2 2 Texas 'A' 44.08Q 1 3 Oklahoma 'A' 44.14q 1 4 TCU 'A' 44.16q 2 44.157 5 Houston 'A' 44.65q 2 44.645 6 Kansas State 'A' 44.92q 1 44.919 7 Baylor 'A' 45.22q 1 45.219 8 Kansas 'A' 45.52q 1 45.511 9 Texas-Arlington 'A' 45.53 1 45.521 10 Rice 'A' 45.73 2 45.727 11 Sam Houston State 'A' 46.86 2

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: + 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: # 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State MidWest Regn: * 43.03 5/26/2006 Texas School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.29 10 2 Texas 'A' 43.50 8 3 TCU 'A' 43.53 6 4 Oklahoma 'A' 43.90 5 43.896 5 Kansas State 'A' 44.63 4 44.629 6 Houston 'A' 44.88 3 44.872 7 Baylor 'A' 45.34 2 45.334 8 Kansas 'A' 45.46 1 45.455 Preliminaries 9 Texas-Arlington 'A' 10 Rice 'A' 11 Sam Houston State 'A'

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. No section less than 4 teams. American: + 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team College Best: # 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas MidWest Regn: * 3:28.78 5/31/2003 Texas School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:30.04 2 10 2 Texas 'A' 3:33.33 2 8 3 Kansas State 'A' 3:33.34 2 6 4 TCU 'A' 3:33.37 2 5 3:33.366 5 Baylor 'A' 3:34.31 2 4 3:34.305 6 Oklahoma 'A' 3:35.19 2 3 3:35.190 7 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:39.66 1 2 3:39.655 8 Texas Tech 'A' 3:40.05 1 1 3:40.044 9 North Texas 'A' 3:40.20 2 3:40.199 10 Iowa 'A' 3:43.16 2 3:43.152 11 Wyoming 'A' 3:43.38 1 12 Kansas 'A' 3:45.60 1

Event 33 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: + 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: # 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 1.93m 5/25/2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 249 Destinee Hooker SO Texas 1.93m* 6-04.00 10 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.98 PPP XO O O O XO XO XXX 2 281 Caroline Wolf SR Texas A&M 1.87m 6-01.50 8 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 O O XO XO O XXX 3 97 Kaylene Wagner SR Kansas St. J1.87m 6-01.50 6 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 O O XXO XXO XO XXX 4 305 Lacy Wilson SR Texas Tech 1.84m 6-00.50 5 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 PPP O XO XO XXX 5 222 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 1.81m 5-11.25 4 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 O O XO XXX 6 140 Kim Shubert JR Nebraska J1.81m 5-11.25 3 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 XO O XO XXX 7 56 Peaches Roach SR Iowa 1.76m 5-09.25 1.5 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 7 113 Caitlyn Roemhildt FR Minnesota 1.76m 5-09.25 1.5 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 9 146 Casie Witte SR Nebraska J1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 XXO XO XXX 10 94 Marianne Schlachte JR Kansas St. J1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XXO XXX 11 175 Katherine Johnson SO Oklahoma J1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 XO XXO XXX 11 128 Epley Bullock FR Nebraska J1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 XO XXO XXX 13 29 Rheannon Backes SR CO ST 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX 13 139 Ashley Selig SR Nebraska 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX 13 150 Tiyana Peters SO New Mexico 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX 16 95 Cassie Styers FR Kansas St. J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 16 285 Valerie Hancock FR Texas St. J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 16 223 Alesha Stegemoller SR SMU J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 19 323 Ryanne Dupree SR Texas-San Anton J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 19 307 Stacey Bennett SO TexasArlington J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 19 133 Erin Hannon FR Nebraska J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 19 225 Audrey Azu FR Stephen F Austin J1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: + 4.84m 5/20/2007 Jenn Stuczynski College Best: # 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Johnson, Florida State MidWest Regn: * 4.26m 5/27/2006 Breanna Eveland - Amy Linnen, Kansas State - Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 216 Jennie Sewell SR Sam Houston St. 4.26m* 13-11.75 10 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 PPP O O XO O XO XXX 2 143 Brysun Stately SO Nebraska J4.26m* 13-11.75 8 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XO XXX 3 126 Elouise Rudy JR Montana St. 4.16m 13-07.75 6 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 PPP O O XO XXO XXX 4 301 Kelley Schulz JR Texas Tech 4.06m 13-03.75 5 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 PPP O XO O XXX 5 290 Amanda Alley SO Texas Tech J4.06m 13-03.75 4 5th place jump off 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 PPP O XXO O XXX 6 80 Kate Sultanova JR Kansas J4.06m 13-03.75 3 6th place jump off 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 PPP O XXO O XXX 7 132 Jenny Green JR Nebraska 3.96m 12-11.75 2 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 PPP O O XXX 8 114 Alicia Rue FR Minnesota J3.96m 12-11.75 1 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 O XXO XO XXX 9 304 Lindsey Walesheck SR Texas Tech J3.96m 12-11.75 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 PPP O XXO XXX 10 171 Jessica Brown FR Oklahoma 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XXO O XXX 11 109 Ashley Nord JR Minnesota J3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 O XO XXX 11 207 Rachel Greff JR Rice J3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 O XO XXX 13 262 Jennifer Davidson SO Texas A&M 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 O XXX 13 73 Libby Harmon JR Kansas 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 O XXX 15 230 Kristina Windham JR Stephen F Austin J3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XO XXX 15 117 Andrea Smith JR Minnesota J3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XO XXX 17 71 Laura Gjerde JR Kansas J3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XXO XXX 17 310 Vanessa Maida SR TexasArlington J3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XXO XXX 17 251 Ashley Laughlin JR Texas J3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XXO XXX

Event 35 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: + 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94 College Best: # 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA MidWest Regn: * 6.52m 5/26/2006 Marshevet Hooker, Texas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 209 Funmi Jimoh SR Rice 6.35m 3.4 20-10.00 10 6.21m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.13m(-1.1) 6.35m(3.4) 2 228 Leah Matthews JR Stephen F Austin 6.30m 2.0 20-08.00 8 5.83m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(2.0) 3 30 Janay DeLoach JR CO ST 6.28m 0.2 20-07.25 6 6.18m(1.5) 6.22m(0.8) 4.86m(1.3) 5.88m(-0.4) 6.14m(0.5) 6.28m(0.2) 4 134 Leandra McGruder FR Nebraska 6.21m 1.2 20-04.50 5 5.82m(-0.4) 5.60m(-1.3) 6.21m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 135 Chantae McMillan FR Nebraska 6.17m 3.4 20-03.00 4 6.17m(3.4) 5.80m(0.7) 6.02m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 261 Ashika Charan FR Texas A&M 6.13m 1.0 20-01.50 3 5.98m(-0.9) 6.02m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.23m(0.4) 5.82m(-2.9) 6.13m(1.0) 7 323 Ryanne Dupree SR Texas-San Anton 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25 2 6.05m(1.1) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 61 Priya Hoze SR Iowa St. 5.97m -0.8 19-07.00 1 5.73m(1.1) 5.97m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.1) 5.68m(0.2) 5.56m(0.5) 9 145 Zarinah Suluki-Dra SO Nebraska 5.95m -0.3 19-06.25 FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(-0.3) 5.87m(0.3) 5.84m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.1) 10 76 Crystal Manning JR Kansas 5.90m 2.0 19-04.25 5.90m(2.0) 5.72m(3.5) 5.58m(0.9) 11 107 Christin Kingsley SO Minnesota 5.89m 4.1 19-04.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(2.0) 5.89m(4.1) 12 200 Nikki Cameron SR Prairie View 5.83m -1.9 19-01.50 FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) 13 43 Adedayo Ogunniyi SO Houston 5.78m 1.9 18-11.75 5.78m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14 180 Toni Smith JR Oklahoma 5.76m 1.1 18-10.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.76m(1.1) 15 189 Zivile Siksnelyte SR Okla St. 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 5.71m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) 5.75m(-0.0) 16 222 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 5.72m 1.8 18-09.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.72m(1.8) 17 13 DeAna Carson FR Baylor 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 5.36m(0.5) 5.68m(2.1) 5.68m(+0.0) 18 190 Moira Steyn SR Okla St. 5.67m 3.0 18-07.25 5.67m(3.0) 5.67m(0.1) 5.61m(1.0) 19 284 Camilla Davis SR Texas St. 5.66m 0.2 18-07.00 5.65m(3.8) 5.66m(0.2) 5.34m(-0.9) 20