NCAA Outdoor Championship Results

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Eugene, Or - 6/9/2010 to 6/12/2010
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Jeff Demps SO Florida 10.15Q
2 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 10.28Q [10.276] 3 Luther Ambrose SO LA-Monroe 10.30q
4 Teddy Williams SR Texas-San Anton 10.32
5 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 10.37
6 Calesio Newman SR NC A&T 10.43
7 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 10.56
-- Kendall May JR Miss State DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 10.14Q
2 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 10.18Q
3 Reggie Dixon SO Hampton 10.24q
4 Maurice Mitchell SO Fla State 10.32
5 Charles Silmon FR TCU 10.33
6 James Alaka FR Washington 10.37
7 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 10.51
-- Ahmad Rashad SR USC FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.27Q
2 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.28Q [10.274] 3 Terrell Wilks JR Florida 10.33
4 Jerel Hill SR LSU 10.43
5 Ronalds Arajs SR UTEP 10.45
6 Michael Granger FR Ole Miss 10.46
7 Aaron Anderson JR Hampton 10.51
8 Lamaar Thomas SO New Mexico 10.65

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.5
1 Jeff Demps SO Florida 9.96
2 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 10.09
3 Luther Ambrose SO LA-Monroe 10.12
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.20
5 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.21
6 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 10.23
7 Reggie Dixon SO Hampton 10.39
8 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 10.61

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.81Q [20.802] 2 Evander Wells SR Tennessee 20.81Q [20.809] 3 Obakeng Ngwigwa SR S. Carolina 20.88
4 Maurice Mitchell SO Fla State 20.93
5 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 21.17 [21.164] 6 Calesio Newman SR NC A&T 21.19
7 Kyle Stevenson SR Tennessee 21.40
-- Darius Law JR Charlotte DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 20.66Q
2 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.79Q
3 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 20.86q
4 Brandon Byram JR Fla State 20.87q [20.862] 5 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 21.03
6 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 21.20 [21.198] 7 Charles Silmon FR TCU 21.25
8 LaShawn Butler JR Arkansas 21.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.59Q
2 Bruce Owens SR Rutgers 20.81Q [20.801] 3 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 20.87 [20.867] 4 James Alaka FR Washington 21.11
5 Terrell Wilks JR Florida 21.17 [21.164] 6 Antonio Sales JR S. Carolina 21.20 [21.195] 7 Mychal Dungey JR TCU 21.23
8 Phil Ferguson SO Akron 21.29

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.7
1 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 20.36
2 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.45
3 Brandon Byram JR Fla State 20.54
4 Evander Wells SR Tennessee 20.61
5 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.65
6 Bruce Owens SR Rutgers 20.68 [20.673] 7 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 20.68 [20.676] 8 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.91

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kirani James FR Alabama 45.44Q
2 Calvin Smith SR Florida 45.64Q
3 Kevin Borlee SO Fla State 45.70q
4 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.74q
5 Armanti Hayes SR LSU 46.35
6 Tony McQuay FR Florida 46.50 46.498 7 Steven Willey JR Iowa 46.51
8 Albert Fullwood SR LA Tech 47.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Joey Hughes SO USC 45.15Q
2 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 45.77Q
3 O'Neal Wilder SO Miss State 46.02
4 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 46.53
5 Dwight Mullings SR Miss State 46.66
6 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 47.23
7 Darius Law JR Charlotte 47.41
8 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 47.73
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Donald Sanford SR Az State 45.49Q
2 Tavaris Tate FR Miss State 45.74Q
3 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 45.92
4 Anderson Mutegi JR UTEP 46.01
5 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 46.50 46.497 6 Thomas Murdaugh SO Ohio State 46.69
7 Errol Nolan FR Houston 47.48
-- Marcus Boyd JR Baylor DNF

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Kirani James FR Alabama 45.05
2 Donald Sanford SR Az State 45.21
3 Joey Hughes SO USC 45.23
4 Calvin Smith SR Florida 45.37
5 Tavaris Tate FR Miss State 45.56 [45.551] 6 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 45.56 [45.553] 7 Kevin Borlee SO Fla State 45.80
8 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.92

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:45.54Q
2 Cory Primm JR UCLA 1:45.70Q
3 Fred Samoei JR Alabama 1:45.94q
4 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:46.11q
5 Charles Jock SO Irvine 1:46.17
6 Travis Thompson JR Oregon 1:48.42
7 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:50.25
8 Sadiki White FR LSU 1:50.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Aaron Evans SO Georgia 1:46.55Q
2 Ryan Martin JR Santa Barbara 1:46.71Q
3 Elijah Greer FR Oregon 1:46.99
4 Richard Jones JR LSU 1:47.18
5 Brian Gagnon SR Connecticut 1:47.40
6 Michael Rutt JR Connecticut 1:47.56
7 Luke Rucks JR Wisconsin 1:48.99
8 Scott Crawford SR UCLA 1:49.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:48.80Q
2 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:49.69Q
3 Casimir Loxsom FR Penn St. 1:49.89
4 Felix Kitur JR VA Military 1:50.40
5 Ryan Waite SO BYU 1:51.29
6 Chris Labosky SR Yale 1:51.63
7 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:53.19
8 Ryan Foster JR Penn St. 1:53.45

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:45.69
2 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:46.83
3 Aaron Evans SO Georgia 1:46.87
4 Ryan Martin JR Santa Barbara 1:47.02
5 Cory Primm JR UCLA 1:47.58
6 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:47.64
7 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:47.67
8 Fred Samoei JR Alabama 1:47.84

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jack Bolas SR Wisconsin 3:43.26Q
2 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:44.99Q
3 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 3:45.24Q
4 Mark Matusak SR California 3:45.54Q
5 Kyle Merber SO Columbia 3:45.91Q
6 Ben Blankenship JR Minnesota 3:46.34
7 David Forrester FR Fla State 3:47.30
8 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St. 3:49.62
9 Julian Matthews SO Providence 3:50.63
10 Trevor Van Ackeren SO Princeton 3:51.66
11 Jason Bigelow SR Oakland 3:53.62
-- Carl MacKenzie JR Villanova DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 A.J. Acosta JR Oregon 3:40.95Q
2 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:41.25Q
3 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:41.27Q
4 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 3:41.92Q
5 Riley Masters SO Maine 3:42.01Q
6 Daniel Clark SR Notre Dame 3:42.20q
7 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 3:42.33q
8 Josh McAlary FR Michigan St. 3:44.96
9 Francis Kasagule SR Lamar 3:45.23
10 Abdi Hassan SO Arizona 3:46.37
11 Felix Kiboiywo SR Auburn 3:46.96
12 Cory Nanni JR Duke 3:53.04

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 3:47.94
2 A.J. Acosta JR Oregon 3:48.01
3 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:48.08
4 Jack Bolas SR Wisconsin 3:48.21
5 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:48.37
6 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:48.61
7 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 3:48.85
8 Mark Matusak SR California 3:48.91
9 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 3:48.95
10 Kyle Merber SO Columbia 3:49.75
11 Riley Masters SO Maine 3:51.37
12 Daniel Clark SR Notre Dame 3:51.87

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Matt Hughes JR Louisville 8:43.08Q
2 De'Sean Turner SO Indiana 8:43.44Q
3 Julian DeRubira SR Santa Barbara 8:43.62Q
4 Barnabas Kirui SR Ole Miss 8:43.66Q
5 Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech 8:43.70Q
6 Stephen Finley JR Virginia 8:43.71Q
7 John Martinez SR NC State 8:43.82q
8 Brett Hales JR Weber St. 8:45.28q
9 Evans Kigen JR Liberty 8:49.18
10 Nicodemus Ng'etich SR UTEP 8:53.58
11 Cory Leslie SO Ohio State 8:54.38
12 Ryan McDermott JR Duke 8:55.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 8:42.84Q
2 Steve Sodaro JR California 8:43.04Q
3 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St. 8:43.82Q
4 John Sullivan JR Stanford 8:44.03Q
5 Richard Nelson SR BYU 8:44.39Q
6 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 8:45.17Q
7 Harry Miller SR William & Mary 8:46.49
8 Martin Kirui JR Ole Miss 8:49.71
9 Adu Dentamo SR Charlotte 8:56.88
10 Jace Nye SR Weber St. 8:57.49
11 Dylan Knight JR UCLA 8:59.93
12 John Ricardi SR Idaho St. 9:00.28

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Matt Hughes JR Louisville 8:34.18
2 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 8:38.90
3 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St. 8:39.11
4 John Sullivan JR Stanford 8:42.97
5 Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech 8:43.70
6 Steve Sodaro JR California 8:44.06
7 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 8:44.58
8 Richard Nelson SR BYU 8:45.63
9 Julian DeRubira SR Santa Barbara 8:49.34
10 John Martinez SR NC State 8:53.33
11 Stephen Finley JR Virginia 9:00.61
12 De'Sean Turner SO Indiana 9:03.61
13 Barnabas Kirui SR Ole Miss 9:03.64
-- Brett Hales JR Weber St. DNS

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1
1 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 13:44.81
2 Sam Chelanga JR Liberty 13:45.35
3 Andrew Bumbalough SR Georgetown 13:46.17
4 Chris Derrick SO Stanford 13:49.11
5 William Mulherin SO VA Tech 13:50.76
6 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 13:53.33
7 Ryan Hill FR NC State 13:53.99
8 Jordan McNamara SR Oregon 13:54.30
9 Richard Medina SO Colorado 13:55.66
10 Jake Riley JR Stanford 13:55.80
11 Brandon Bethke SR Az State 14:00.26
12 Ben Hubers SO Indiana 14:01.40
13 Andrew Poore SO Indiana 14:05.06
14 Festus Kigen JR TCU 14:06.31
15 Deus Rwaherus SO W. Kentucky 14:06.75
16 Michael Maag SR Oregon 14:07.98
17 Ben Cheruiyot SO Auburn 14:08.00
18 Jacob Kirwa SR New Mexico 14:11.83
19 Kyle Soloff JR Princeton 14:15.54
20 Chris Rombough SR Minnesota 14:21.39
21 Elliott Heath JR Stanford 14:23.22
22 Brad Miller JR Syracuse 14:24.78
23 Zeke Van Patten SO Az State 14:29.28
24 Jean-Pierre Weerts SR Auburn 14:32.21

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================ 1 Sam Chelanga JR Liberty 28:37.40
2 John Kosgei SR Okla St. 28:55.93
3 Jake Riley JR Stanford 28:57.41
4 Mohammed Ahmed FR Wisconsin 28:57.44
5 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa St. 28:58.55
6 Joe Bosshard FR Colorado 28:59.87
7 Ben Cheruiyot SO Auburn 29:09.09
8 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 29:09.63
9 Matt Llano SR Richmond 29:10.27
10 John Beattie SR Tulsa 29:16.48
11 Samuel Kosgei SR Lamar 29:19.90
12 Tyler McCandless SR Penn St. 29:22.67
13 Michael Krisch SR Georgetown 29:22.85
14 Luke Puskedra SO Oregon 29:27.37
15 Ahmed Osman SO N. Arizona 29:29.62
16 Elkanah Kibet SR Auburn 29:30.46
17 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 29:35.07
18 Josh Izewski SO Florida 29:37.85
19 Ryan Collins JR Virginia 29:48.76
20 Dan Jackson JR Notre Dame 29:54.87
21 Duriel Hardy SR Brown 30:04.19
22 Lex Williams SR Michigan 30:04.26
23 Patrick Cheptoek SR W. Kentucky 30:04.32
-- Chris Barnicle SR New Mexico DNF

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 13.52Q
2 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.55Q
3 Oscar Spurlock JR USC 13.65q
4 Jeffrey Julmis JR Kansas St. 13.69q
5 Leander McKenzie SR Troy 13.72
6 Cory Nelms SR Miami 13.84
7 Brandon Tucker SO Texas Tech 14.01
8 Tyrell Ross SR Nebraska 14.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 13.32Q
2 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.62Q
3 Ronald Brookins JR Sac State 13.80
4 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 13.95
5 Billy Ray Walker JR LA Tech 13.99
6 Robert Jackson SO Memphis 14.00
7 Adoniss Jones JR Campbell 14.15
8 Nick McCloud SO Stephen F Austin 16.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 4.5
1 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.53Q
2 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 13.70Q
3 Jansen Hyde SR Texas Tech 13.75
4 Chris Kinney JR Georgetown 13.77
5 Kyle Grady SR Rutgers 13.82 [13.817] 6 Charlton Rolle JR Clemson 13.82 [13.820] 7 Polly Gnepa SR Davis 14.06
8 Domonick Sylve JR Army 14.11

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.45
2 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 13.49
3 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 13.51
4 Oscar Spurlock JR USC 13.58
5 Jeffrey Julmis JR Kansas St. 13.61
6 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.68
7 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.97
-- Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina FS

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Amaechi Morton SO Stanford 49.29Q
2 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 49.76Q
3 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 49.97q
4 Cody Wisslead JR Illinois 50.61
5 Eric Bailey JR Oklahoma 50.62
6 Carl Buchanon JR Michigan 50.69
7 Toby Ulm SO Georgetown 52.29
8 Trey Charles SO Morgan St. 56.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Jeshua Anderson JR WSU 49.21Q
2 Emanuel Mayers JR Miss State 50.36Q
3 Ray Varner SR Iowa 51.04
4 Steve Delice SR Virginia 51.24
5 Kenneth Medwood SR Long Beach 51.65
6 Carson Blanks SO Ole Miss 51.93
7 Richard Lowe JR Memphis 52.58
8 Keenan Michael FR Michigan St. 54.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 49.23Q
2 Reggie Wyatt FR USC 49.85Q
3 David Aristil SO S. Florida 50.13q
4 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 50.20
5 Durell Coleman SR Stanford 51.05
6 Nick Karren SR Utah State 51.36
7 Thaddeus Gordon SR Baylor 53.11
-- Aaron Younger SO Rutgers DNF

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 48.75
2 Jeshua Anderson JR WSU 49.31
3 Amaechi Morton SO Stanford 49.56
4 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 50.11
5 David Aristil SO S. Florida 51.05
6 Emanuel Mayers JR Miss State 51.39
7 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 51.46
8 Reggie Wyatt FR USC 53.99

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Texas A&M 39.05Q
1) Tran Howell JR 2) Gerald Phiri JR
3) Bryan Miller JR 4) Curtis Mitchell SO
2 Auburn 39.18Q
1) Stephen Fly SR 2) Harry Adams FR
3) Michael DeHaven JR 4) Marcus Rowland SO
3 Kentucky 39.62q
1) Alex Williams SO 2) Rondel Sorrillo SR
3) Kwasi Obeng SR 4) Sean Lange FR
4 Baylor 39.98
1) Marcus Boyd JR 2) Whitney Prevost JR
3) Courtney Thomas SR 4) J.T. Scheuerman SR
5 Houston 40.67
1) Isiah Sweeney SO 2) Tyron Carrier JR
3) Cameron LaCour FR 4) Errol Nolan FR
6 Arkansas 41.11
1) Caleb Cross FR 2) Hunter Bourke FR
3) LaShawn Butler JR 4) Cobi Hamilton FR
7 Mississippi State 42.24
1) Justin Christian SO 2) Kendall May JR
3) Dwight Mullings SR 4) Tavaris Tate FR
-- Cal State-Northridge DQ Out of Zone 1) Ben Santos SR 2) Bradley Ike SR
3) David Reid JR 4) Reindell Cole JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Florida 38.94Q
1) Chris Rainey JR 2) Jeremy Hall SR
3) Terrell Wilks JR 4) Jeff Demps SO
2 Florida State 39.30Q
1) David Ambler FR 2) Brandon Byram JR
3) Maurice Mitchell SO 4) Madanha Chibudu JR
3 Texas-El Paso 39.79
1) Suji Adeniyan JR 2) Anderson Mutegi JR
3) Curtis Kock JR 4) Ronalds Arajs SR
4 Hampton 39.85
1) Predist Walker JR 2) Aaron Anderson JR
3) Devon Brown JR 4) Reggie Dixon SO
5 Nebraska 40.19
1) Scott Wims SR 2) Lukas Hulett SR
3) Dan Christensen SR 4) Dax Danns SR
6 Illinois 40.22
1) Andrew Riley SO 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR
3) Bai Kabba FR 4) Stanley Azie SO
7 North Carolina A&T 40.28
1) Darryl Williams FR 2) Calesio Newman SR
3) Earl House FR 4) Akinwole Jordan JR
8 Southern California 40.96
1) Amechi Egbe FR 2) Ahmad Rashad SR
3) Jason Price SR 4) Joey Hughes SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 South Carolina 39.07Q
1) Andre Carter FR 2) Antonio Sales JR
3) Quentin Moore SR 4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR
2 LSU 39.13Q
1) Barrett Nugent SO 2) Will Coppage SR
3) Armanti Hayes SR 4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR
3 UCLA 39.75q
1) Jamal Alston SO 2) Maxwell Dyce FR
3) Stan Griffin SR 4) Brandon Smith SR
4 Oklahoma 40.17
1) Eric Bailey JR 2) Rakieem Salaam SO
3) Remuro Henry JR 4) Evan Pierson SO
5 Alabama 40.29
1) Brandon Spradley JR 2) Kirani James FR
3) Ray Jadusingh SR 4) Matt Watson SR
6 Colorado 40.35
1) A.J. Whitaker SO 2) Quinton Dodson SO
3) Kyle MacIntosh FR 4) Jeremy Dodson SR
-- Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF
1) Thomas Keane-Dawes JR 2) Akheem Gauntlett SO
3) Damian Miles SO 4) Jermol Dix
-- Miami DNF
1) Cory Nelms SR 2) DeMarcus VanDyke JR
3) Travis Benjamin SO 4) Brandon McGee FR

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Florida 39.04
1) Chris Rainey JR 2) Jeremy Hall SR
3) Terrell Wilks JR 4) Jeff Demps SO
2 Florida State 39.07
1) David Ambler FR 2) Brandon Byram JR
3) Maurice Mitchell SO 4) Madanha Chibudu JR
3 LSU 39.27
1) Barrett Nugent SO 2) Will Coppage SR
3) Armanti Hayes SR 4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR
4 South Carolina 39.87
1) Andre Carter FR 2) Antonio Sales JR
3) Quentin Moore SR 4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR
5 Auburn 40.44
1) Stephen Fly SR 2) Harry Adams FR
3) Michael DeHaven JR 4) Marcus Rowland SO
-- Texas A&M DNF
1) Tran Howell JR 2) Gerald Phiri JR
3) Bryan Miller JR 4) Curtis Mitchell SO
-- UCLA DNF
1) Jamal Alston SO 2) Maxwell Dyce FR
3) Stan Griffin SR 4) Brandon Smith SR
-- Kentucky DNF
1) Alex Williams SO 2) Rondel Sorrillo SR
3) Kwasi Obeng SR 4) Sean Lange FR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================ School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi State 3:04.70Q
1) O'Neal Wilder SO 2) Dwight Mullings SR
3) Emanuel Mayers JR 4) Tavaris Tate FR
2 Arizona State 3:06.45Q
1) Justin Kremer SR 2) Ray Miller SR
3) Donald Sanford SR 4) Joel Phillip SR
3 Alabama 3:07.22
1) Fabian Norgrove FR 2) Aaron Stockstell SO
3) Kirani James FR 4) Matt Watson SR
4 Kansas 3:07.66
1) Reggie Carter SR 2) Kyle Clemons FR
3) Keith Hayes SO 4) Keron Toussaint JR
5 LSU 3:07.97
1) Caleb Williams FR 2) Gabriel Mvumvure JR
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SO 4) Armanti Hayes SR
6 Wake Forest 3:08.78
1) Tyler Dodds SR 2) Brent LaRue SR
3) Allen Lunkenheimer JR 4) Jonathan Reid SR
7 Wisconsin 3:10.18
1) Kyle Jefferson SO 2) James Groce SR
3) Grant Bughman SO 4) Gavin Robertson FR
8 Seton Hall 3:10.44
1) Antonio Reynolds FR 2) Carl Smith SR
3) Kamar Ellis SR 4) Christopher Cox JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Florida 3:03.34Q
1) R.J. Anderson SR 2) Tony McQuay FR
3) Christian Taylor SO 4) Calvin Smith SR
2 Southern California 3:04.51Q
1) Joey Hughes SO 2) Nate Anderson SR
3) Jason Price SR 4) Reggie Wyatt FR
3 South Carolina 3:05.05q
1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR 2) Quentin Moore SR
3) Johnny Dutch JR 4) Aaron Anderson JR
4 Texas 3:08.94
1) Andre Thomas JR 2) Danzell Fortson JR
3) Tevas Everett SR 4) Jonathan Collins JR
5 TCU 3:09.02
1) Dell Guy SR 2) Clemore Henry SR
3) Mychal Dungey JR 4) Sean Zurko JR
6 Oklahoma 3:10.54
1) Daniel Nix FR 2) Remuro Henry JR
3) Jarell Warren SR 4) Eric Bailey JR
7 Delaware State 3:11.34
1) Burton Clarke SR 2) Ryan Carter FR
3) Leslie Murray SO 4) Donte Holmes JR
8 Nebraska 3:13.49
1) Adam Dailey JR 2) Cylend Simmons JR
3) Lukas Hulett SR 4) Dax Danns SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Texas A&M 3:06.00Q
1) Tran Howell JR 2) Demetrius Pinder JR
3) Bryan Miller JR 4) Tabarie Henry JR
2 Iowa 3:06.48Q
1) Patrick Richards SO 2) Steven Willey JR
3) Erik Sowinski SO 4) Chris Barton JR
3 Baylor 3:06.65q
1) James Gilreath JR 2) Thaddeus Gordon SR
3) Michael Liggins SR 4) Zwede Hewitt SO
4 Texas Tech 3:06.95
1) Bryce Brown JR 2) LaToy Williams JR
3) Zach Plinario SR 4) Jamele Mason SO
5 George Mason 3:07.07
1) David Verburg FR 2) Nick Vaughn SO
3) Ja-Vell Bullard SO 4) George Empty FR
6 Ohio State 3:08.22
1) Brandon Woodard SR 2) Korbin Smith FR
3) Stephen Robinson SR 4) Thomas Murdaugh SO
7 Rutgers 3:09.75
1) Bruce Owens SR 2) Steve Swern SR
3) Nii-Amon Robertson SR 4) Aaron Younger SO
8 Western Kentucky 3:13.14
1) Kendall Gregory FR 2) Ennis Jones SR
3) Gavin Smellie SR 4) Terrill McCombs SR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================ School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Texas A&M 3:00.89
1) Tran Howell JR 2) Demetrius Pinder JR
3) Bryan Miller JR 4) Tabarie Henry JR
2 Mississippi State 3:01.66
1) O'Neal Wilder SO 2) Dwight Mullings SR
3) Emanuel Mayers JR 4) Tavaris Tate FR
3 Florida 3:01.87
1) R.J. Anderson SR 2) Tony McQuay FR
3) Christian Taylor SO 4) Calvin Smith SR
4 South Carolina 3:03.58
1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR 2) Quentin Moore SR
3) Johnny Dutch JR 4) Aaron Anderson JR
5 Southern California 3:04.54
1) Joey Hughes SO 2) Nate Anderson SR
3) Jason Price SR 4) Reggie Wyatt FR
6 Baylor 3:04.85
1) James Gilreath JR 2) Thaddeus Gordon SR
3) Michael Liggins SR 4) Zwede Hewitt SO
7 Iowa 3:05.61
1) Patrick Richards SO 2) Steven Willey JR
3) Erik Sowinski SO 4) Chris Barton JR
8 Arizona State 3:05.65
1) Justin Kremer SR 2) Ray Miller SR
3) Donald Sanford SR 4) Joel Phillip SR

Event 13 Men High Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================Flight 1
1 Derek Drouin SO Indiana 2.26m 7-05.00
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O XO O O O XXX
2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar SR USC 2.23m 7-03.75
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXP X
3 Paul Hamilton JR Nebraska 2.23m 7-03.75
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Fritz SR Penn St. 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
O O O O O XXX
5 Ricky Robertson FR Ole Miss 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP O XO O O XXX
6 Erik Kynard FR Kansas St. 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O O O XXX
7 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
XO O O O XXX
7 Nick Ross FR Arizona 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XO O O XXX
9 Clint Silcock JR Utah State 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O O XXO XXX
10 Jordan Bishop FR Oregon St. 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O XO XXO XXX
11 Major Clay SO Indiana St. 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP O XO XXX
12 Geoffery Davis FR Purdue 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Kenneth Agee FR Kent State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Keith Benford FR Texas-San Anton 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Jamal Wilson JR Texas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP O XXX
13 Andrew Bachelor JR Fla State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Justin Frick SR Princeton 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
18 Edgar Rivera-Morales FR Arizona 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O XO XXX
18 Brian Knight SO Ole Miss 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP XO XXX
20 Trent Arrivey SR WSU 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
XO XO XXX
21 Raphael Hall SR Norfolk St. 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
22 Jerome McKinzie SR Kennesaw Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
-- Matt Fisher SR Minnesota NH
2.05
XXX
-- Donte Nall JR North Carolina NH
2.05 2.10
XXP X

Event 14 Men Pole Vault========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
========================================================================== 1 Jordan Scott SR Kansas 5.40m 17-08.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Josh Dominguez SR LSU 5.40m 17-08.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45
XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Nick Frawley SR Air Force 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O O XXX
3 Scott Roth JR Washington 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Brandon Estrada SR USC 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Jeffrey Coover SR Indiana 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XO XXX
7 Jared Jodon JR VA Tech 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
O XO XO XXX
8 Kevin Schipper SO Notre Dame 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SR VA Tech 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Cody Doerflein SO S. Illinois 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
XO O XXO XXX
11 Ryan Vu JR Washington 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
11 Parker Smith JR North Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
11 Connor Landry JR California 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O XXX
14 Xavier Tromp SR Clemson 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXX
15 Elliott Haynie SR S. Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XXO XXX
16 Jeremy Klas SO Idaho 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
O XXX
16 Michael Seaman SO Samford 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
O XXX
18 Shea Kearney SO Rice 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO PPP XXX
18 Robert Rasnick FR Tennessee 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
20 Chris Little JR BYU 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
20 Eric Sparks SR Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
-- Jason Colwick SR Rice NH
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP PPP XXX
-- Hayden Clark FR Texas NH
5.00
XXX
-- Brad Holtz SR Tennessee NH
5.00
XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind
=============================================================================== 1 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 8.15m 1.0 26-09.00
8.15m(1.0) 7.88m(0.9) 8.03m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Reindell Cole JR Northridge 7.90m 2.0 25-11.00
7.73m(1.5) FOUL 7.90m(2.0) 7.29m(-1.1) 3.86m(1.1) FOUL
3 Christian Taylor SO Florida 7.77m 2.0 25-06.00
FOUL FOUL 7.60m(0.9) 7.77m(2.0) FOUL 7.65m(0.9) 4 Nicholas Gordon JR Nebraska 7.60m 0.8 24-11.25
7.59m(1.3) 7.60m(0.8) 7.37m(1.2) 7.59m(2.9) 7.57m(1.4) 7.43m(2.1) 5 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 7.56m 1.6 24-09.75
7.41m(1.1) FOUL 7.56m(1.6)
6 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 7.51m 0.7 24-07.75
FOUL 7.51m(0.7) FOUL
7 Damar Forbes FR LSU 7.50m 1.4 24-07.25
5.65m(1.9) 7.50m(1.4) 5.27m(1.3)
8 Julian Reid JR Texas A&M 7.49m 1.8 24-07.00
7.49m(1.8) FOUL 7.37m(1.1)
9 Tim Boeni SR Temple 7.27m 1.6 23-10.25
6.78m(2.1) 7.03m(1.9) 7.27m(1.6)
9 Caleb Lee SO Ole Miss 7.27m 1.7 23-10.25
FOUL 7.27m(1.7) FOUL
11 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75
7.23m(1.0) PASS PASS
12 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 7.12m 1.0 23-04.50
7.12m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Stanley Gbagbeke JR M. Tenn. St. 7.96m 1.2 26-01.50
7.79m(2.0) 7.58m(0.5) 7.95m(1.3) 7.62m(0.8) 7.96m(1.2) FOUL
2 Chris Phipps SO Nebraska 7.73m -0.6 25-04.50
7.29m(2.2) 7.62m(1.7) 7.63m(2.0) 5.20m(2.2) FOUL 7.73m(-0.6) 2 Madanha Chibudu JR Fla State 7.73m 2.4 25-04.50
FOUL 7.73m(2.4) PASS FOUL FOUL 7.40m(0.8) 4 Andrejs Maskancevs SR W. Kentucky 7.64m 2.3 25-00.75
FOUL 7.64m(2.3) 7.54m(1.4) FOUL 7.37m(2.5) FOUL
5 Ronald Brookins JR Sac State 7.57m 2.1 24-10.00
5.47m(1.9) 7.57m(2.1) 7.23m(2.4) 7.53m(0.2) 7.33m(1.2) 7.41m(+0.0) 6 Eric Fattig SR Kansas 7.56m 2.0 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL 7.56m(2.0)
7 Lamontrey Stamper SR Troy 7.52m 2.4 24-08.25
7.52m(2.4) 7.05m(1.8) 7.36m(2.7)
8 Marlon Woods SR Fla State 7.47m 2.3 24-06.25
7.40m(1.2) FOUL 7.47m(2.3)
9 Tone Belt SR Louisville 7.44m 2.0 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m(2.0) FOUL
10 Vernell Warren JR Oregon 7.36m 1.6 24-01.75
7.34m(3.3) 7.36m(1.6) FOUL
11 Tarik Batchelor SO Arkansas 7.31m 2.0 23-11.75
7.15m(2.0) 5.76m(1.3) 7.31m(2.0)
12 Will Coppage SR LSU 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25
6.71m(1.0) FOUL 4.67m(1.5)

Event 16 Men Triple Jump=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================Flight 1
1 Tyron Stewart JR Texas A&M 16.38m 3.2 53-09.00
FOUL 16.12m(2.0) 15.84m(-1.5) 16.38m(3.2) 16.00m(1.7) 15.89m(2.7) 2 Zuheir Sharif SR Texas A&M 16.30m 1.7 53-05.75
16.08m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.30m(1.7) 16.00m(3.9) 3 Andre Black SR Louisville 16.26m 1.9 53-04.25
15.63m(3.8) 15.88m(2.9) 15.27m(1.6) 15.47m(1.0) 15.87m(0.5) 16.26m(1.9) 4 Omar Craddock FR Florida 16.13m 2.3 52-11.00
12.77m(0.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.95m(2.4) 16.02m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 16.12m 1.3 52-10.75
FOUL 16.12m(1.3) 15.15m(0.4) 15.64m(1.5) 15.79m(2.8) 16.12m(2.2) 6 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 15.62m -2.2 51-03.00
FOUL FOUL 15.62m(-2.2)
7 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 15.43m -0.5 50-07.50
15.11m(1.2) FOUL 15.43m(-0.5)
8 David Banks JR Kentucky 15.37m 3.6 50-05.25
14.34m(1.1) 15.37m(3.6) 13.58m(-1.1)
9 Damar Forbes FR LSU 15.02m -1.6 49-03.50
FOUL 14.96m(0.5) 15.02m(-1.6)
10 Jeremiah James JR Wyoming 14.97m 1.8 49-01.50
14.97m(1.8) 14.85m(2.2) 14.64m(-1.7)
11 Marcus Robinson JR Virginia 14.81m 3.7 48-07.25
14.77m(3.1) 14.81m(3.7) FOUL
12 Kyron Foster SR Michigan St. 14.78m -2.8 48-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.78m(-2.8)
Flight 2
1 Christian Taylor SO Florida 17.09m 2.9 56-01.00
16.30m(3.0) 16.23m(0.8) FOUL 16.68m(1.0) 17.02m(0.9) 17.09m(2.9) 2 Devon Bond JR Texas-San Anton 16.20m 3.6 53-01.75
15.01m(1.5) 16.20m(3.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.60m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
3 Alphonso Jordan SR Ga Tech 15.93m 1.9 52-03.25
15.87m(2.1) 15.93m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m(2.9) 4 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 15.76m 3.0 51-08.50
15.59m(1.6) 15.76m(3.0) FOUL 15.66m(2.8) 15.06m(0.5) 15.68m(1.5) 5 Will Claye SO Oklahoma 15.71m 1.5 51-06.50
15.71m(1.5) 15.35m(2.6) 15.59m(-1.1)
5 Zacharias Arnos SR Boise State 15.71m 2.4 51-06.50
15.71m(2.4) 15.55m(2.1) 15.26m(0.1)
7 Neelon Greenwood SR Oklahoma 15.42m 2.4 50-07.25
15.42m(2.4) 15.12m(1.9) 15.09m(2.3)
8 Josh Fowler JR Clemson 15.41m 2.0 50-06.75
FOUL 15.41m(2.0) FOUL
9 Eric Quick SR Notre Dame 15.40m 2.1 50-06.25
15.40m(2.1) FOUL 15.19m(2.4)
10 Aven Wright SR USC 15.10m 1.8 49-06.50
14.98m(1.5) 15.10m(1.8) 14.84m(1.6)
11 Chris Carter JR Houston 15.07m -1.0 49-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.07m(-1.0)
12 Clarence Powell JR Liberty 14.93m 1.9 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m(1.9) FOUL

Event 17 Men Shot Put========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================Flight 1
1 Kemal Mesic JR Florida 19.42m 63-08.75
18.44m 18.31m FOUL 18.60m 19.42m FOUL 2 Jason Lewis SR Az State 18.77m 61-07.00
FOUL 18.12m 18.29m 18.77m FOUL FOUL 3 Leif Arrhenius JR BYU 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 17.90m 18.23m
4 Jacob Thormaehlen SO Texas 17.94m 58-10.25
17.80m 16.89m 17.94m
5 Steve Marcelle SR Ga Tech 17.85m 58-06.75
FOUL FOUL 17.85m
6 Igor Misljenovic SR VA Tech 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m 17.54m FOUL
7 Bill Hardcastle JR Purdue 17.52m 57-05.75
16.92m 17.52m 16.50m
8 Michael Putman SO Fla State 17.48m 57-04.25
FOUL FOUL 17.48m
9 Joe Kovacs SO Penn St. 17.45m 57-03.00
17.44m FOUL 17.45m
10 Trey Jordan SR Nebraska 17.44m 57-02.75
17.40m 17.44m 16.40m
11 Ryan Lamparek SO Iowa 17.42m 57-02.00
16.70m 17.42m 17.22m
-- Denes Veres JR Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ryan Whiting SR Az State 21.97m 72-01.00
19.31m 21.75m 21.78m 20.99m 21.12m 21.97m 2 Mason Finley FR Kansas 20.68m 67-10.25
18.02m 18.40m 19.29m 20.68m 19.30m FOUL 3 Blake Eaton JR Penn St. 19.57m 64-02.50
18.06m 19.57m 19.28m 17.91m 19.02m 19.20m 4 Jordan Clarke FR Az State 19.21m 63-00.25
FOUL 18.13m 18.34m FOUL FOUL 19.21m 5 Hayden Baillio FR Texas 18.78m 61-07.50
17.79m 18.78m 18.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Matt DeChant SO Ohio State 18.54m 60-10.00
17.14m 18.54m 18.20m 17.84m 17.74m FOUL 7 Eric Werskey SR Auburn 18.50m 60-08.50
17.41m 18.50m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 18.21m 8 Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana 18.19m 59-08.25
18.19m FOUL FOUL
9 Javier Villarreal SR N. Arizona 17.61m 57-09.50
FOUL 17.60m 17.61m
10 Eugenio Mannucci JR Idaho 17.31m 56-09.50
17.07m 17.31m 17.01m
11 Tim Nedow SO DePaul 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m FOUL FOUL
12 Israel Machovec SR Georgia 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Men Discus Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================Flight 1
1 Ryan Whiting SR Az State 59.06m 193-09
52.05m FOUL 54.93m FOUL 59.06m FOUL 2 Mason Finley FR Kansas 58.35m 191-05
FOUL FOUL 58.35m 58.22m FOUL FOUL 3 Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana 56.60m 185-08
56.60m FOUL 54.29m 53.19m 56.14m FOUL 4 Tyler Hitchler SO Nebraska 54.44m 178-07
54.44m 51.40m 53.87m
5 Alex Rose FR C. Michigan 54.01m 177-02
52.83m 53.85m 54.01m
6 Bryan Powlen SR Brown 52.81m 173-03
FOUL 52.81m FOUL
7 Thomas Killen SR TCU 51.28m 168-03
FOUL 51.28m 49.87m
8 Jared Thomas SO S. Florida 51.27m 168-02
FOUL FOUL 51.27m
9 Austin Gamble FR Duke 50.06m 164-03
50.04m FOUL 50.06m
10 Derek Peterson SR Rhode Island 49.72m 163-01
FOUL 48.17m 49.72m
11 Larry Jones JR LA Tech 49.59m 162-08
47.81m 49.59m 49.54m
-- Leif Arrhenius JR BYU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Julian Wruck FR Texas Tech 58.03m 190-05
53.75m 58.03m 56.97m FOUL FOUL 55.47m 2 Aaron Dan SR USC 56.14m 184-02
54.01m 56.14m 55.74m 52.58m 55.36m 56.11m 3 Michael Putman SO Fla State 56.03m 183-10
50.65m 55.22m 47.28m 51.56m 54.99m 56.03m 4 Jason Lewis SR Az State 55.72m 182-10
55.58m 55.66m 55.61m 53.88m FOUL 55.72m 5 Jake Deiters JR S. Illinois 55.23m 181-02
54.54m 53.82m 53.66m 54.40m FOUL 55.23m 6 Colin Boevers JR Kentucky 54.88m 180-01
54.88m 54.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.21m 7 Greg Pilling SR C. Michigan 54.45m 178-08
53.58m 54.45m FOUL
8 Andres Rossini JR N. Arizona 54.13m 177-07
54.13m FOUL FOUL
9 Luke Bryant SO Oklahoma 53.61m 175-11
52.69m FOUL 53.61m
10 Brian Bishop SR Kansas 53.55m 175-08
53.55m 52.79m FOUL
11 Eric Werskey SR Auburn 52.93m 173-08
FOUL 52.93m FOUL
-- Matthew Gac SR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================Flight 1
1 Alexander Ziegler FR VA Tech 72.43m 237-07
71.27m 71.23m 72.38m 70.34m FOUL 72.43m 2 Marcel Lomnicky SO VA Tech 70.97m 232-10
FOUL 70.42m 69.69m 68.18m 70.97m 67.52m 3 Timothy Morse SR Radford 64.80m 212-07
64.80m FOUL 62.23m 63.11m FOUL FOUL 4 Jordan Stray JR Oregon 64.73m 212-04
62.30m FOUL 64.73m FOUL 60.16m 62.05m 5 KP Singh JR Oklahoma 64.10m 210-04
62.53m 64.10m 63.38m
6 Matej Muza SR VA Tech 64.05m 210-02
64.05m 63.72m FOUL
7 Branislav Danis SR Georgia 63.23m 207-05
FOUL FOUL 63.23m
8 Zack Midles SR Washington 62.47m 204-11
FOUL 62.47m FOUL
9 Oliver Whaley JR BYU 59.33m 194-08
FOUL 59.33m 59.08m
10 Matthew Gac SR Buffalo 59.31m 194-07
59.31m FOUL 58.37m
11 James Rogan SR Idaho 59.12m 193-11
FOUL FOUL 59.12m
-- Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Walter Henning JR LSU 72.79m 238-10
66.58m 70.20m 71.80m 70.56m 70.47m 72.79m 2 Steffen Nerdal SR Memphis 69.86m 229-02
68.00m 69.86m FOUL 68.68m FOUL FOUL 3 Trey Henderson JR USC 66.89m 219-05
66.30m 66.89m 64.87m 65.02m FOUL 66.07m 4 Dimitrios Fylladitakis JR UTEP 66.77m 219-01
64.98m 66.37m 66.77m FOUL 65.45m FOUL 5 Brad Millar SR DePaul 64.99m 213-03
61.79m FOUL 64.99m 60.70m FOUL FOUL 6 Michael Lauro SO LSU 63.84m 209-05
63.19m 63.84m 63.51m
7 J.C. Lambert SO S. Illinois 63.29m 207-08
FOUL 63.29m 62.51m
8 Mike Zajac JR S. Carolina 62.96m 206-07
60.61m 62.96m 61.92m
9 Jason Lewis SR Az State 62.91m 206-05
FOUL 62.91m FOUL
10 Hans Eriksson SR UTEP 62.69m 205-08
62.69m 60.69m 61.03m
11 Beau Whitney SR Idaho 61.37m 201-04
61.37m 60.29m 61.31m
-- Zach Berg SR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================Flight 1
1 Craig Kinsley JR Brown 76.29m 250-03
FOUL 69.47m 73.11m 69.66m 76.29m 68.08m 2 Kyle Nielsen JR Washington 73.60m 241-06
67.03m 71.57m FOUL FOUL 69.95m 73.60m 3 Joe Zimmerman FR Washington 71.19m 233-07
70.65m 65.75m 67.72m 69.95m 71.19m FOUL 4 Sam Humphreys FR Texas A&M 70.32m 230-08
66.40m 69.37m 70.32m 65.33m 69.47m 67.47m 5 Sam Vidrine SO McNeese St. 69.99m 229-07
65.43m 69.99m 57.15m 61.79m FOUL 63.20m 6 Blaine Baker JR BYU 69.21m 227-01
FOUL 69.21m 68.23m 67.79m FOUL FOUL 7 Sean Richardson JR BYU 68.15m 223-07
68.15m FOUL 66.12m
8 Tim Glover FR Illinois St. 67.54m 221-07
62.83m 67.54m 65.73m
9 Kyle Kent JR LA-Monroe 66.41m 217-10
FOUL 61.60m 66.41m
10 Matthew McConaughey FR E. Carolina 64.29m 210-11
63.72m FOUL 64.29m
11 Chris Reno SO BYU 63.88m 209-07
FOUL 63.88m 60.16m
12 Brian Zimmerman JR Cincinnati 63.52m 208-05
FOUL 63.52m 63.22m
Flight 2
1 Pontus Thomee JR Boise State 73.60m 241-06
64.96m 68.96m 72.74m 70.89m 73.60m 68.79m 2 Adam Wolkins JR Nebraska 69.64m 228-06
68.14m 69.09m 64.53m 66.09m 69.64m 64.63m 3 Colin Moleton SR Ole Miss 69.32m 227-05
69.32m 63.41m 69.19m 67.40m 66.44m FOUL 4 Cyrus Hostetler SR Oregon 68.69m 225-04
68.69m 65.44m 67.80m
5 Brian Moore SO Georgia 67.45m 221-03
67.45m FOUL 65.24m
6 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 67.29m 220-09
67.29m 63.77m 64.53m
7 Andy Fahringer SO Virginia 63.80m 209-04
62.51m 62.15m 63.80m
8 Ben Chretien JR McNeese St. 63.15m 207-02
63.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Matt Byers FR Iowa 61.77m 202-08
61.77m FOUL 60.20m
10 Jeremy Pennino SO Rutgers 57.92m 190-00
55.95m FOUL 57.92m
-- Elliott Galeone SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Maloney SR Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 11.38Q
2 Shayla Mahan JR S. Carolina 11.42Q [11.416] 3 Kenyanna Wilson JR LSU 11.42 [11.417] 4 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.49 [11.490] 5 Shakera Reece SR Rice 11.53
6 Samantha Henry SR LSU 11.55
7 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 11.66
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 11.21Q
2 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 11.35Q
3 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 11.47
4 Marecia Pemberton FR Fla State 11.52
5 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.58
6 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 11.70
7 Grecia Bolton SO Houston 11.80
-- Carissa Levingston FR Stanford DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.05Q
2 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.07Q
3 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 11.18q
4 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.31q
5 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.34
6 Mandy White JR Oregon 11.42 [11.413] 7 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 11.49 [11.484] 8 Sheila Paul SO C. Florida 11.64

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.8
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 10.98
2 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.12
3 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.13
4 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 11.23
5 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.27
6 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 11.32
7 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 11.39
8 Shayla Mahan JR S. Carolina 11.47

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.49Q
2 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 23.25Q
3 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.38q
4 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.52
5 Kimberlyn Duncan FR LSU 23.58
6 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.79
7 Natalie Pearson SR UNC-Asheville 24.07
8 Jasmine Walls SR TexasArlington 24.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.31Q
2 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.41Q
3 Candyce McGrone SO Fla State 23.53
4 Kai Selvon FR Auburn 23.58
5 Christie Jones JR Houston 23.80
6 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 23.85
7 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 23.86
8 Melissa Bates JR Illinois 24.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.04Q
2 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.50Q [23.492] 3 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.50q [23.498] 4 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 23.50 [23.499] 5 Kalyn Floyd JR Houston 23.95
6 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 24.04
7 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St. 24.12
8 Teona Rodgers JR Fla State 24.17

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.83
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 22.92
3 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.25
4 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.35
5 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.48
6 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.60
7 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 23.75
8 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.80

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.42Q
2 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 52.76Q
3 Jody-Ann Muir FR Miss State 53.04q
4 Regina George FR Arkansas 53.30q
5 Britany St. Louis JR Fla State 54.24
6 Dominique' Maloy JR Az State 54.42
7 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 54.60 54.595 8 Victoria Chatman JR W. Michigan 54.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 51.88Q
2 Brandi Cross SR S. Carolina 53.09Q
3 Sharay Hale SO Columbia 53.34
4 Ciara Short JR Fullerton 53.75
5 Kristal Juarez JR TCU 54.60 54.600 6 Kamelia Stroy SR LA Tech 54.65
7 Alima Kamara FR California 54.79
8 Elizabeth Olear SR USC 54.89
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 52.04Q
2 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 53.29Q
3 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 53.86
4 Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR Connecticut 54.13
5 Crystal Wilson SR Miss State 54.23
6 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 54.71
7 Amara Jones SO Savannah St. 54.89
8 Tiara Swindell SR George Mason 55.33

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 50.69
2 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 51.02
3 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 52.01
4 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 52.34
5 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 52.67
6 Jody-Ann Muir FR Miss State 52.93
7 Brandi Cross SR S. Carolina 53.01
8 Regina George FR Arkansas 54.14

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:04.82Q
2 Christine Whalen SR Georgetown 2:05.09Q
3 Kim Standridge JR Cornell 2:06.19
4 Zamzam Sangau SR M. Tenn. St. 2:07.46
5 Stephanie Brown FR Arkansas 2:08.15
6 Nachelle Stewart SO BYU 2:09.45
7 Cynthia Anais SO Maryland-ES 2:12.54
8 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 2:15.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:02.98Q
2 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 2:05.16Q
3 Kayann Thompson SR LSU 2:05.68q
4 Caitlin Bailey JR Boston College 2:07.02
5 Becca Friday FR Oregon 2:09.13
6 Ally Romanko SR Air Force 2:09.89
7 Kimarra McDonald SR Tennessee 2:10.85
8 Lucy Yates SO Utah 2:15.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:03.90Q
2 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:05.25Q
3 Kate Grace JR Yale 2:05.32q
4 Angela Wagner SR BYU 2:06.33
5 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:06.81
6 Anna Layman JR WSU 2:07.60
7 Charlene Lipsey FR LSU 2:08.08
8 Holli Hosch JR UNI 2:10.18

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:01.40
2 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:02.14
3 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:03.64
4 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:04.47
5 Christine Whalen SR Georgetown 2:05.16
6 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 2:05.41
7 Kate Grace JR Yale 2:05.92
8 Kayann Thompson SR LSU 2:07.15

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lucy Van Dalen JR Stony Brook 4:13.19Q
2 Gabriele Anderson SR Minnesota 4:13.45Q
3 Karly Hamric SR West Virginia 4:13.54Q
4 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:13.58Q
5 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:14.29Q
6 Keri Bland JR West Virginia 4:14.87q
7 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 4:15.67q
8 Mihaela Susa JR Okla St. 4:19.19
9 Betsy Flood SO Iowa 4:19.75
10 Ashley Verplank SO North Carolina 4:24.68
11 Nikki Swenson JR Minnesota 4:28.23
12 Brittany Sheffey SO Tennessee 4:36.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Pilar McShine SR Fla State 4:16.53Q
2 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:16.77Q
3 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:17.90Q
4 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:18.17Q
5 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:18.34Q
6 Zoe Buckman SR Oregon 4:19.02
7 Katrina Drennen SO Montana 4:20.24
8 Heidi Gregson SO Iona 4:22.89
9 Rachel Schneider FR Georgetown 4:24.25
10 Lauren Hardesty JR Iowa 4:26.01
11 Kate Van Buskirk JR Duke 4:28.65
12 Ellen Dougherty SR Villanova 4:31.68

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:15.84
2 Gabriele Anderson SR Minnesota 4:16.25
3 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:16.43
4 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:16.66
5 Pilar McShine SR Fla State 4:16.72
6 Karly Hamric SR West Virginia 4:17.78
7 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:18.06
8 Lucy Van Dalen JR Stony Brook 4:18.42
9 Keri Bland JR West Virginia 4:19.98
10 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:20.19
11 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 4:20.93
12 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:25.60

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Bridget Franek SR Penn St. 10:02.48Q
2 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:07.15Q
3 Sarah Pease JR Indiana 10:09.03Q
4 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:09.05Q
5 Kristen Hemphill SR Colo St 10:09.51Q
6 Sarah Klaczynski SR Purdue 10:11.17Q
7 Eva Krchova FR San Francisco 10:11.43q
8 Jennifer Dunn SO Fla State 10:14.58q
9 Ruth Senior SO New Mexico 10:20.45
10 Stephanie Pancoast SR Cornell 10:40.85
11 Jenielle Hunt SR Ohio 10:47.53
-- Maddie O'Meara SR Stanford DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 9:59.69Q
2 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 9:59.93Q
3 Ashley Higginson JR Princeton 10:02.83Q
4 Shelby Greany FR Providence 10:04.88Q
5 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 10:06.09Q
6 Hannah Moen SO Arizona 10:13.13Q
7 Lauren Gregory SR Georgetown 10:15.90
8 Martina Tresch FR Kansas St. 10:16.85
9 Julie Northrup SR Florida 10:20.58
10 Silje Fjortoft JR SMU 10:24.61
11 Nicole Rozario SO S. Florida 10:48.05
12 Anne Lovelace SO Yale 10:58.75

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Bridget Franek SR Penn St. 9:38.86
2 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 9:51.86
3 Ashley Higginson JR Princeton 9:52.73
4 Sarah Pease JR Indiana 9:56.91
5 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 9:59.37
6 Shelby Greany FR Providence 10:00.88
7 Kristen Hemphill SR Colo St 10:07.40
8 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 10:10.60
9 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:14.92
10 Jennifer Dunn SO Fla State 10:15.91
11 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:21.83
12 Sarah Klaczynski SR Purdue 10:22.59
13 Eva Krchova FR San Francisco 10:27.00
14 Hannah Moen SO Arizona 10:31.31

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St. 15:23.80
2 Marie Louise Asselin JR West Virginia 15:53.93
3 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 16:02.90
4 Risper Kimaiyo SO UTEP 16:06.26
5 Kathy Kroeger FR Stanford 16:06.36
6 Emily MacLeod JR Michigan St. 16:06.75
7 Holly Van Dalen SO Stony Brook 16:06.77
8 Alex Banfich SO Princeton 16:06.79
9 Deborah Maier SO California 16:07.20
10 Beverly Ramos SR Kansas St. 16:07.88
11 Amanda Marino JR Villanova 16:10.57
12 Jessica Engel SO Oklahoma 16:13.28
13 Bogdana Mimic FR Villanova 16:14.65
14 Brianna Felnagle SR North Carolina 16:14.95
15 Paula Whiting JR Tulsa 16:15.41
16 Jackie Areson SR Tennessee 16:17.07
17 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St. 16:17.76
18 Mia Behm SO Texas 16:20.02
19 Claire Richardson JR Harvard 16:25.80
20 Amanda Goetschius SO Charlotte 16:31.34
21 Caroline McDonough FR Columbia 16:32.47
22 Juliet Bottorff FR Duke 16:38.26
23 Nicole Blood SR Oregon 16:41.84
-- Angela Bizzarri SR Illinois DNF

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================ 1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St. 32:49.35
2 Betsy Saina SO Iowa St. 33:13.13
3 Nicole Blood SR Oregon 33:22.62
4 Clara Grandt SR West Virginia 33:23.22
5 Pasca Cheruiyot JR Fla State 33:23.63
6 Tara Erdmann JR Loyola Marymount 33:27.66
7 Danielle Domenichelli SR Santa Barbara 33:32.81
8 Stephanie Marcy JR Stanford 33:32.92
9 Andrea Walkonen SR Boston Univ. 33:33.18
10 Jessica Rydberg FR Notre Dame 33:34.60
11 Amanda Goetschius SO Charlotte 33:38.11
12 Megan Duwell SR Minnesota 33:40.94
13 Kimberly Ruck SO Clemson 33:42.88
14 Mattie Bridgmon SR Oregon 33:43.64
15 Anita Campbell SR Washington 33:44.57
16 Natasha Labeaud SR Georgetown 33:44.63
17 Tonya Nero JR Wichita St. 33:45.83
18 Katie DiCamillo SR Providence 33:53.61
19 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St. 33:55.95
20 Catherine DeSarle JR Syracuse 33:58.13
21 Bridget Lyons JR Georgia 34:02.80
22 Carly Seymour SO Duke 34:06.40
23 Sarah Cummings JR Princeton 34:13.04
24 Zsofia Erdelyi JR USC 34:44.63

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Kristi Castlin SR VA Tech 12.97Q
2 Jackie Coward SO C. Florida 13.04Q [13.034] 3 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.10q
4 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 13.26
5 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.31
6 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.32
7 Christina Manning SO Ohio State 13.43
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 12.68Q
2 Aleesha Barber SR Penn St. 13.13Q
3 Falesha Ankton SR Washington 13.18 [13.176] 4 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 13.18 [13.179] 5 Letecia Wright JR Ohio State 13.20
6 Alysha Adams JR North Texas 13.38
7 Lindsay Rowe JR UCLA 13.42
8 Shericka Ward SO Villanova 13.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 12.74Q
2 Kimberley Laing JR Alabama 13.04Q [13.040] 3 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.12q
4 Shalina Clarke SR USC 13.20
5 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 13.25
6 Landria Buckley SR Howard 13.41
7 Larissa Matthews FR TCU 13.55
8 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 13.58

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 12.67
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 12.84
3 Aleesha Barber SR Penn St. 12.91
4 Kristi Castlin SR VA Tech 13.00
5 Jackie Coward SO C. Florida 13.04
6 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.09
7 Kimberley Laing JR Alabama 13.20
8 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.24

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 55.35Q
2 Angele Cooper SO Texas 56.24Q
3 Erica Moore SR Indiana St. 57.25q
4 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 57.71q
5 Jernail Hayes SR Seton Hall 58.38
6 Ellen Wortham SO Tennessee 59.05
7 Christina Holland FR Baylor 1:00.04
8 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 1:00.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 56.02Q
2 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 57.16Q
3 Ari Curtis JR Drake 57.89
4 Cassandra Tate SO LSU 58.12
5 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St. 58.63
6 Megan Duncan JR Penn St. 58.70
7 Keia Pinnick FR Az State 59.47
8 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 59.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Fawn Dorr SR Penn St. 56.16Q
2 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 57.58Q
3 Dalilah Muhammad SO USC 57.85
4 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 58.37
5 Latoya Griffith SO Illinois 58.95
6 LaToya James JR North Carolina 58.97
7 Georganne Moline FR Arizona 59.39
8 Evonne Britton FR Penn St. 1:00.12

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ Name Year School Finals
================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 54.55
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 55.22
3 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 56.37
4 Fawn Dorr SR Penn St. 56.75
5 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 57.83
6 Erica Moore SR Indiana St. 58.12
7 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 58.33
8 Angele Cooper SO Texas 59.05

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ School Prelims
================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Texas A&M 43.41Q
1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO 2) Porscha Lucas SR
3) Dominique Duncan SO 4) Elizabeth Adeoti SR
2 LSU 43.50Q
1) Samantha Henry SR 2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR
3) Takeia Pinckney FR 4) Kenyanna Wilson JR
3 Florida State 44.29
1) Candyce McGrone SO 2) Marecia Pemberton FR
3) Amy Harris SO 4) Teona Rodgers JR
4 North Texas 44.68
1) Brittani Simmons SO 2) Alysha Adams JR
3) Missy Barnes JR 4) Brittany Blaylock JR
5 Connecticut 44.89
1) Phylicia George SR 2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR
3) Kristen Brown FR 4) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR
6 Penn State 44.99
1) Shavon Greaves JR 2) Caitlin DeFusco JR
3) Aleesha Barber SR 4) Fawn Dorr SR
7 California 45.30
1) Malaina Payton FR 2) Kayla Dixon JR
3) Kristin Holmes SR 4) Cherrelle Garrett JR
8 Mississippi 45.35
1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO
3) Jasmine Williams FR 4) LaJada Baldwin JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Clemson 43.82Q
1) Michaylin Golladay SR 2) Stormy Kendrick FR
3) Kristine Scott SR 4) Jasmine Edgerson FR
2 Oregon 44.08Q
1) Mandy White JR 2) Amber Purvis SO
3) Keshia Baker SR 4) Jamesha Youngblood JR
3 South Carolina 44.52
1) Lakya Brookins JR 2) Shayla Mahan JR
3) Gabrielle Glenn JR 4) Breehana Jacobs SO
4 Texas-El Paso 44.72
1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR 2) Endurance Abinuwa JR
3) Siobhian Crain SR 4) Blessing Okagbare SR
5 Southern California 44.82
1) Shalina Clarke SR 2) Judith Onyepunuka SR
3) Elizabeth Olear SR 4) Aareon Payne SO
6 Arizona State 44.96
1) Dominique' Maloy JR 2) Kayla Sanchez SO
3) Christabel Nettey FR 4) Jasmine Chaney JR
7 Virginia Tech 48.62
1) Kristi Castlin SR 2) Funmi Alabi FR
3) Aunye Boone SO 4) Ogechi Nwaneri SO
-- Georgetown DQ Out of Zone 1) Sarah Wernik SR 2) Amanda Kimbers FR
3) Tenille Stoudenmire FR 4) Nene Kamate SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Houston 43.68Q
1) Christie Jones JR 2) Whitney Harris SO
3) Kalyn Floyd JR 4) Grecia Bolton SO
2 Auburn 44.10Q
1) Shaquel