KSU All-Comers Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 06:06 PM
KSU Allcomers - 12/12/2009
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS
Results

Event 2 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Armando Del Valle K-State 2:26.21
2 Jack Sachse K-State 2:28.67
3 Steven Morrow University o 2:30.39
4 Sam James K-State 2:30.60
5 Adam McGovern Emporia Stat 2:31.63
6 Jarret Kachel West Texas A 2:33.62
7 Hilray Seurey T-Bird TC 2:37.79
8 Dillon Cowing Emporia Stat 2:38.89
9 Timothy Kisang T-Bird TC 2:39.40
10 Patrick Cooley Unattached 2:40.03
11 Josh Snider Bethany 2:40.65
12 Andrew Sanders West Texas A 2:44.17
13 Chris Dvorak Emporia Stat 2:44.34
14 Dominic Yegon Bethany 2:46.59
15 Adderly Gonzales T-Bird TC 2:48.41
16 Kurt Corbie Bacone Colle 2:49.02
17 Luke Laha Pratt CC 2:58.28
-- Jason Collett Unattached DNF

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dexter Faulk Unattached 6.84 1
2 Derwin Hall Emporia Stat 6.84 1
3 Jason Coniglio K-State 6.90 1
4 Darrell Harris IV Unattached 6.92 1
5 Josh Schuler Emporia Stat 6.94 2
6 Vincent Howze Emporia Stat 6.95 2
7 Ira Autrey Unattached 7.06 1
8 Grant Loescher K-State 7.06 4
9 Seon Holmes Unattached 7.07 1
10 Josh Manuel Unattached 7.08 6
11 Carl McGill Bacone Colle 7.11 3
12 John Zamora Bethany 7.11 1
13 Jamal Murphy Unattached 7.12 3
14 Dentri Moss Unattached 7.16 4
15 Mark Watson Fort Hays St 7.18 4
16 Balazs Baji K-State 7.19 1
17 Bruce Field Emporia Stat 7.19 4
18 Devin Wilson Baker Univer 7.20 6
19 Bruce Blackshear Pratt CC 7.21 6
20 Johnny Harris Unattached 7.24 5
21 Xavier Bennett West Texas A 7.24 2
22 Robert Rolfe T-Bird TC 7.24 3
23 Lacey Davis Pratt CC 7.24 4
24 Kevin Venerable Unattached 7.25 3
25 Gerkenz Senesca Unattached 7.25 6
26 Jamison Green Fort Hays St 7.26 5
27 8 Bayo Adio Unattached 7.29 3
28 Marcus Lee Unattached 7.31 4
29 Zach Baldwin Unattached 7.34 3
29 Eldon Grimslid West Texas A 7.34 2
31 Brendal Rector Bacone Colle 7.35 5
32 Colt Tomlin Pratt CC 7.35 6
33 Bryce Allen Fort Hays St 7.36 3
34 James Johnson Bethany 7.37 2
35 Tyler Swalley Emporia Stat 7.40 5
36 Chad Yeargin Pratt CC 7.41 4
37 Corey Husong Bacone Colle 7.43 3
38 Milton Collins Bethany 7.44 2
39 Travis Burton Pratt CC 7.51 4
40 Dustin Murphy Pratt CC 7.59 5
41 Alando Williams Pratt CC 7.75 5
42 steve miller Unattached 7.94 6
43 DJ Reta Pratt CC 8.12 5
44 Marcus Pratt T-Bird TC 8.21 5
45 Larry Staton Unattached 8.41 6
46 Darren Muci Unattached 8.62 6
47 9 Barry Rendlot Unattached 8.94 6

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1 Jeffrey Julmis Track and Field 7.81 1
2 Dexter Faulk Unattached 7.84 1
3 Gerkenz Senesca Unattached 8.18 1
4 Balazs Baji K-State 8.20 1
5 Justin Reeves West Texas A 8.42 1
6 Vincent Howze Emporia Stat 8.70 1
7 Ross Myatt West Texas A 8.71 2
8 Jakob Groskurth Fort Hays St 8.72 2
9 Derrick Krautlarge Unattached 8.77 2
10 Mitchell Ryan West Texas A 8.90 2
11 David Cesmat Pratt CC 8.92 2
12 Tyler Swalley Emporia Stat 9.06 1
13 Pedro Medellin Pratt CC 10.15 2
14 Kyle Zabokrtsky T-Bird TC 11.38 2

Event 8 Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry Hill Unattached 1:14.50 1
2 Nick O'Laughlin Bethany 1:15.10 1
3 Eric Wellman Unattached 1:16.05 2
4 Edward Skinner Bacone Colle 1:16.24 3
5 Luke Hibbler K-State 1:16.31 2
6 Adam Lane West Texas A 1:17.26 4
7 Brian Ivy Bacone Colle 1:17.46 2
8 Hugo Escobar Bethany 1:17.60 1
9 Ray Sparkman Unattached 1:17.63 4
10 Janis Silinieks T-Bird TC 1:17.67 4
11 Colt Tomlin Pratt CC 1:17.70 3
12 Alex Sementelli University o 1:17.83 2
13 Matt Davis University o 1:18.09 1
14 Bruce Blackshear Pratt CC 1:18.25 3
15 Emmanuel Birdens Bacone Colle 1:18.81 3
16 Jessie Patterson Unattached 1:20.05 4
17 Tomas Ortiz Bethany 1:20.63 1
18 Brandon Leffler Emporia Stat 1:23.92 4
19 Bryant Armour Bacone Colle 1:24.67 2
20 Marcus Pratt T-Bird TC 1:26.51 3

Event 10 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julian Frazier University o 34.72 5
2 Jason Coniglio K-State 35.21 1
3 Vincent Howze Emporia Stat 35.62 1
4 David Fitter University o 35.62 8
5 Gus Vazquez-Milan K-State 35.85 1
6 Tyrone McCray Bacone Colle 35.92 2
7 Josh Schuler Emporia Stat 36.24 6
8 Johnny Harris Unattached 36.28 8
9 Ricky Draughn Unattached 36.37 3
10 Ben Love Unattached 36.40 4
11 Grant Loescher K-State 36.40 4
12 1 Jeffrey Julmis Track and Field 36.42 2
13 Robert Rolfe T-Bird TC 36.46 7
14 Quinten Crawford Unattached 36.48 2
15 Samuel Cuffey Unattached 36.79 5
16 Zach Baldwin Unattached 36.85 7
17 Bruce Field Emporia Stat 37.08 4
18 Josh Manuel Unattached 37.21 8
19 Dustin Schmitz T-Bird TC 37.37 4
20 Bryce Allen Fort Hays St 37.75 3
21 Brendal Rector Bacone Colle 38.05 8
22 Lacey Davis Pratt CC 38.09 8
23 Dentri Moss Unattached 38.13 5
24 Frank Cortez Unattached 38.30 5
25 Brandon Rhodes Unattached 38.33 7
26 James Johnson Bethany 38.53 2
27 John Franklin Unattached 38.76 6
28 Kevin Venerable Unattached 38.82 6
29 Tyler Swalley Emporia Stat 38.98 3
30 Daniel Zewde Unattached 39.61 6
31 Travis Burton Pratt CC 39.64 6
32 Dustin Murphy Pratt CC 39.85 1
33 Corey Husong Bacone Colle 40.36 7
34 Chad Yeargin Pratt CC 40.60 5
35 Alando Williams Pratt CC 41.97 1
36 DJ Reta Pratt CC 42.51 7
37 Larry Staton Unattached 44.78 3
-- Darren Muci Unattached DNF 3
-- Devin Wilson Baker Univer DQ 3 Lane Violation
-- Jamison Green Fort Hays St DQ 4 Lane Violation
-- Carl McGill Bacone Colle DQ 2 Lane Violation

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danny Schneider Unattached 4:17.69
2 Nathan Mesta Kansas Wesle 4:18.22
3 Rolando Vasquez West Texas A 4:28.73
4 Skyler Delmott Emporia Stat 4:35.24
5 Michael Janousek West Texas A 4:35.62
6 Asher Delmott Emporia Stat 4:41.61
7 Joey Villarreal West Texas A 4:42.30
8 4 Rajarshi Bhakta Track and Field 4:43.69
9 Timothy Kisang T-Bird TC 4:45.57
10 Ryan Hahn Emporia Stat 4:49.63
11 Andrew Wayman Emporia Stat 4:57.50
12 Cody Burns Emporia Stat 4:58.56
13 Chris Billinger T-Bird TC 5:01.60
14 Trey Brokaw Emporia Stat 5:09.94
15 Chase Wiedel T-Bird TC 5:16.49
16 Jason Martin T-Bird TC 5:16.87

Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 K-State 'A' 3:20.31 1
1) Moritz Cleve 2) Rok Derzanic
3) Mantas Silkauskas 4) Isaac Mallory
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:25.00 1
1) Xavier Bennett 2) Josh Braddock
3) Andrew Sanders 4) Taylor Johnson
3 Bacone College 'A' 3:28.51 3
1) Emmanuel Birdens 2) Kurt Corbie
3) Tyrone McCray 4) Denray Ottey
4 Bethany 'B' 3:30.53 2
5 T-Bird TC 'A' 3:30.58 1
1) Janis Silinieks 2) Robert Rolfe
3) Dustin Schmitz 4) Hilray Seurey
6 Unattached 'A' 3:30.84 2
1) Brandon Rhodes 2) Ricky Draughn
3) Gerkenz Senesca 4) John Franklin
7 West Texas A&M 'B' 3:31.03 2
1) Justin Reeves 2) Ross Myatt
3) Rolando Vasquez 4) Adam Lane
8 Pratt CC 'A' 3:32.72 3
1) Bruce Blackshear 2) Lacey Davis
3) Dustin Murphy 4) Colt Tomlin
9 Unattached 'C' 3:38.51 3
1) Samuel Cuffey 2) Philip Davis
3) Jessie Patterson 4) Jamal Murphy
10 Bethany 'A' 3:40.19 2
11 Emporia State 'A' 3:41.79 3
1) Adam McGovern 2) Dillon Cowing
3) Brandon Leffler 4) Chris Dvorak
12 Bacone College 'B' 3:43.96 3
1) Bryant Armour 2) Brian Ivy
3) Edward Skinner 4) Daniel Zamora
13 Pratt CC 'B' 3:48.05 3
1) Pedro Medellin 2) Alando Williams
3) David Cesmat 4) Luke Laha
14 Emporia State 'B' 3:58.78 2
1) 2) Cody Burns
3) Trey Brokaw 4)
-- K-State 'B' DNF 1
1) Gus Vazquez-Milan 2) Sam James
3) Jacob Davies 4) Luke Hibbler

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Thomas K-State 19.54m 64-01.25
16.86m 16.98m 19.54m 18.47m FOUL 18.38m
2 Jack Heiman Unattached 17.02m 55-10.25
15.32m 17.02m 16.25m 16.81m 16.24m 16.74m
3 Kevin Roulhac Emporia Stat 16.91m 55-05.75
16.88m FOUL FOUL 16.91m FOUL 16.88m
4 Cole Zenisek K-State 16.90m 55-05.50
FOUL 16.46m FOUL 16.90m 16.14m FOUL
5 Mitch Sahlfeld Unattached 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 16.13m 15.86m 16.72m 15.80m 16.47m
6 Jordan Bauer Unattached 16.22m 53-02.75
15.44m 16.22m FOUL 15.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Brian Korn Baker Univer 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 15.72m 15.85m
8 Ian Reel Fort Hays St 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m 15.88m FOUL 15.89m FOUL 15.66m
9 Tim McElroy Fort Hays St 15.79m 51-09.75
15.41m 15.00m 15.79m 15.57m 15.74m 15.64m
10 Taeshon Agee Unattached 15.77m 51-09.00
13.98m 15.77m FOUL
11 Ryan Gress Unattached 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m FOUL 14.70m
12 Ryan Hershberger Unattached 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.57m 14.69m
13 Zak Thompson Unattached 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL FOUL
14 Lucas SanMartin Emporia Stat 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL 14.09m 14.36m
15 Martins Pildavs T-Bird TC 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m FOUL FOUL
16 Dane Birk Unattached 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m FOUL
17 Mason Putman Unattached 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m 12.75m ND
18 Chris Seiler Unattached 13.57m 44-06.25
12.44m 13.57m FOUL
19 Junior Harper Unattached 13.36m 43-10.00
11.20m 11.83m 13.36m
20 Edric White Unattached 13.23m 43-05.00
12.13m 13.23m 13.14m
21 Lonnie Mengarelli K-State 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m FOUL
22 Corwin Dugan University o 13.10m 42-11.75
12.64m 13.10m 12.96m
23 Dustin Green Unattached 12.29m 40-04.00
11.69m 11.53m 12.29m

Event 18 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard K-State 2.19m 7-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Briar Ploude Emporia Stat 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Michael Healey K-State 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P O O XXX
4 Derek Jerde K-State J2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P XO O O XXX
5 D'Wayne King T-Bird TC J2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Drew Schmidt Fort Hays St J2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Gage Mayer West Texas A 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O O XXX
8 Robert Rolfe T-Bird TC J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XXO XO O XXX
9 Zach Baldwin Unattached J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO XO XXX
10 Travis Miller Baker Univer 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
11 Daniel Zamora Bacone Colle J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO O XXX
12 Garrett Sharp McPherson Co J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
13 Aaron Gordon West Texas A 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
13 Marcus Calleja Emporia Stat 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Drew Thomas Fort Hays St NH
1.84
XXX
-- John Reagan Unattached NH
1.84
XXX

Event 20 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Lee Unattached 7.17m 23-06.25
7.14m FOUL 6.98m 7.17m FOUL 6.98m
2 Cameron Taylor T-Bird TC 7.14m 23-05.25
7.14m 6.98m PASS 7.02m FOUL 7.03m
3 Rolston Braithwait Unattached 7.09m 23-03.25
6.77m 6.77m 6.68m 7.09m 7.08m 6.77m
4 Josh Honeycutt Emporia Stat 6.93m 22-09.00
FOUL 6.93m FOUL FOUL 6.93m FOUL
5 Douglas Marshall Emporia Stat 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Ira Autrey Unattached 6.78m 22-03.00
6.65m 6.68m 6.54m 6.56m 6.78m 6.21m
7 Brandon Rhodes Unattached 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL FOUL 6.65m 6.75m 6.68m
8 Mark Watson Fort Hays St 6.69m 21-11.50
6.24m 6.12m 6.47m 6.14m 6.59m 6.69m
9 8 Bayo Adio Unattached 6.62m 21-08.75
6.57m 6.62m 6.35m FOUL PASS PASS
10 Xavier Bennett West Texas A 6.45m 21-02.00
6.45m FOUL 6.33m
11 Alex Sementelli University o 6.42m 21-00.75
6.33m 6.23m 6.42m
12 Samuel Cuffey Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50
6.14m 5.91m 6.31m
13 Mitchell Ryan West Texas A 6.24m 20-05.75
5.84m 6.24m 5.50m
14 Dwayne Wall Emporia Stat 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 6.13m FOUL
15 Aaron Reeves Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00
6.03m 6.03m 6.12m
16 Dustin Schmitz T-Bird TC 5.84m 19-02.00
5.78m 5.84m 5.65m
17 Taylor Johnson West Texas A 5.57m 18-03.25
5.44m 5.57m 5.20m
18 Leterius Ray McPherson Co 5.48m 17-11.75
5.40m 5.48m 5.46m
19 Jesse Schulte Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
5.08m 5.10m FOUL
20 Marcus Pratt T-Bird TC 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.70m 4.95m
21 Luke Miller Emporia Stat 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 4.88m

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dezso Szabo K-State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Mitchell Krier McPherson Co J4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Zach Rosenberger Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Mat Andrews Bacone Colle 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO O XXO XXX
5 David Taylor K-State 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O XXX
6 Isaac Mallory K-State 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P O XXX
7 Rok Derzanic K-State J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XXO XO XXX
8 Mike McLeod Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XXO XXX
8 David Swisher Fort Hays St 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XXO XXX
-- Matt Dunkelberger Bacone Colle NH
4.15
XXX
-- Casey Bowen Unattached NH
4.15 4.30
P XXX
-- Eldon Grimslid West Texas A NH
4.15
XXX
-- Luke Lubbers Fort Hays St NH
4.15
XXX
-- Luke Mahin Fort Hays St NH
4.15
XXX
-- Andrew Shuman Emporia Stat NH
4.15
XXX

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zak Thompson Unattached 15.90m 52-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.37m 15.90m 15.86m 15.70m
2 Mitch Sahlfeld Unattached 15.78m 51-09.25
15.41m 15.21m 14.86m 15.07m 15.78m 15.73m
3 Lucas SanMartin Emporia Stat 15.27m 50-01.25
13.83m 13.83m 14.85m FOUL 14.17m 15.27m
4 Brian Korn Baker Univer 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.37m FOUL 14.74m 14.78m FOUL
5 Shaun Wesley West Texas A 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.11m 14.72m 14.63m 14.44m 14.31m
6 Ryan Gress Unattached 14.12m 46-04.00
14.01m 14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.00m
7 Dane Birk Unattached 14.09m 46-02.75
13.07m 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tim McElroy Fort Hays St 13.99m 45-10.75
13.46m 13.99m FOUL 13.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Ian Reel Fort Hays St 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.54m
10 Dustin Green Unattached 13.65m 44-09.50
13.54m FOUL 13.65m
11 Dane Hamrick West Texas A 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.26m
12 Corwin Dugan University o 13.25m 43-05.75
12.21m FOUL 13.25m
13 Taeshon Agee Unattached 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m FOUL 13.21m
14 Junior Harper Unattached 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m
15 Chris Seiler Unattached 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL 11.59m
16 DJ Reta Pratt CC 9.43m 30-11.25
9.19m 9.43m 8.88m
17 Dustin Murphy Pratt CC 9.24m 30-03.75
8.44m 8.66m 9.24m

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Honeycutt Emporia Stat 15.78m 51-09.25
FOUL 14.98m PASS FOUL 15.17m 15.78m
2 Marcus Lee Unattached 15.30m 50-02.50
14.95m 15.21m 15.23m 15.30m PASS 15.05m
3 Rolston Braithwait Unattached 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.42m 14.60m 14.31m 14.16m FOUL
4 Matt Koelling Emporia Stat 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL 14.45m 13.43m FOUL 14.40m
5 Brandon Rhodes Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
12.80m 13.47m 13.85m 13.57m 13.84m 13.36m
6 Dwayne Wall Emporia Stat 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Andrew Gannon Fort Hays St 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL FOUL 13.55m FOUL 13.27m FOUL
-- Billy Hackett Unattached FOUL

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 05:41 PM
KSU Allcomers - 12/12/2009
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS
Results

Event 1 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lysaira Del Valle Unattached 2:50.46
2 Boglarka Bozzay K-State 2:53.01
3 Tayler Rigsby University o 2:57.17
4 Katelyn Mona Emporia Stat 3:00.54
5 Emily Dittemore K-State 3:01.32
6 Kathryn Davison Emporia Stat 3:07.23
7 Brandi Andrews Osu-Women 3:09.03
8 Raven Boettger Fort Hays St 3:13.46
9 Erika Carranza West Texas A 3:13.46
10 Ashley Gutierrez West Texas A 3:15.54
11 Brieana Garcia West Texas A 3:19.66
12 Jaci Willse Emporia Stat 3:23.28
13 Kylie Bookout Emporia Stat 3:24.43
14 Janeeka Montgomery Bethany 3:32.86

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 7 Sydney Peavy Unattached 7.79 3
2 Samantha McKnight K-State 7.84 1
3 Brooke Kent Emporia Stat 7.87 1
4 Kaycea Jones Unattached 7.91 2
5 Marqueita Marisett Emporia Stat 7.97 3
6 Davisha Robinson Unattached 7.99 2
7 Renae Weaver Emporia Stat 8.01 2
8 Alisha Davis West Texas A 8.03 3
9 Clarissa Andrews Osu-Women 8.16 1
10 Meranda Encinias Bethany 8.21 1
11 2 Deangela McDougald Track and Field 8.23 1
12 Kayce Yelliott Emporia Stat 8.25 2
13 Ashley Wakefield-H Emporia Stat 8.27 3
14 Kailea Hayes Emporia Stat 8.31 3
15 Jasmine Shaw Unattached 8.48 1
16 Molly McElgunn Bethany 8.68 1
17 Jessica Murphy Osu-Women 8.69 2
18 Epiphany Ross Unattached 8.78 2
19 Jessica Coleman Osu-Women 9.14 1
20 Breona Martinez Unattached 9.22 3

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Denise Baker K-State 8.88 1
2 3 Kasha McDougald Track and Field 8.97 1
3 Bailee Skeen West Texas A 9.14 2
4 Rachel King West Texas A 9.18 2
5 Kelsey Martin Fort Hays St 9.20 1
6 Lauren Garrott K-State 9.33 1
7 Kristen Fleharty Fort Hays St 9.52 1
8 Morgan Shelton West Texas A 9.65 2
9 Brianna Steel University o 9.66 1
10 Shane Valdez Unattached 9.79 2
11 Katie Jones West Texas A 10.24 2
12 Jaci Kelper Bethany 10.40 2
13 Maggie Terrell Unattached 12.02 2
-- Stephanie Hejde K-State DNF 1

Event 7 Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jennifer Mace University o 1:22.30 1
2 Angelina Williams Unattached 1:23.00 1
3 Lekesha Pointer-Al K-State 1:24.93 1
4 Sara Stoakes K-State 1:25.87 1
5 Ashley Wakefield-H Emporia Stat 1:28.96 3
6 Alexis Alexander Osu-Women 1:29.43 1
7 Racquell Powell University o 1:30.25 2
8 Niki Wright Unattached 1:32.02 3
9 Jackie Jacobs Emporia Stat 1:32.08 3
10 Courtney Gallardo Bethany 1:32.38 3
11 Jocelyn Clemons K-State 1:33.01 3
12 Kailea Hayes Emporia Stat 1:33.63 2
13 Tiffany Baum Emporia Stat 1:34.24 2
14 Gekeria Simms Unattached 1:37.40 2

Event 9 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lenora Guion-Firmi University o 40.75 4
2 Jessica Ford University o 41.40 3
3 Marqueita Marisett Emporia Stat 41.64 1
4 2 Deangela McDougald Track and Field 42.03 1
5 Samantha McKnight K-State 42.35 2
6 Alicia Service Unattached 42.80 4
7 Juliena McIntosh Unattached 43.07 2
8 Brianna Steel University o 43.67 4
9 Davisha Robinson Unattached 44.40 1
10 Kayce Yelliott Emporia Stat 44.63 4
11 Trichelle Heard Unattached 44.71 2
12 Akelia Stewart Unattached 45.57 1
13 Jessica Murphy Osu-Women 46.14 2
14 Kristen Fleharty Fort Hays St 46.31 4
15 Bryte Moore Unattached 46.51 3
16 Shane Valdez Unattached 47.46 3
17 Raven Boettger Fort Hays St 47.61 3
18 Breona Martinez Unattached 48.60 3
-- Jasmine Shaw Unattached DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- 3 Kasha McDougald Track and Field DQ 2 Lane Violation

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chantelle Dron Unattached 5:04.11
2 Allie Reyna West Texas A 5:24.43
3 Aries Bazaldua West Texas A 5:30.10
4 Kate Dibbern Bethany 5:34.85
5 Jessica Blakely West Texas A 5:42.15
6 Melissa Bartlett Fort Hays St 6:09.43
7 Hannah Burr Emporia Stat 6:19.12
8 Angelica Botello Unattached 8:14.05

Event 13 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Tulsa 'A' 3:52.93 1
1) Racquell Powell 2) Jessica Ford
3) Lenora Guion-Firmin 4) Jennifer Mace
2 K-State 'A' 3:54.40 1
1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen 2) Sara Stoakes
3) Samantha Cooper 4) Boglarka Bozzay
3 Unattached 'A' 4:00.75 2
1) Kaycea Jones 2) Alicia Service
3) Angelina Williams 4) Gekeria Simms
4 K-State 'B' 4:01.13 1
1) TiAra Walpool 2) Lauren Garrott
3) Kim Haberman 4) Denise Baker
5 West Texas A&M 'A' 4:03.07 1
1) Sarah Snider 2) Morgan Shelton
3) Sadie Newsome 4) Tara Tarrant
6 Emporia State 'A' 4:13.73 2
1) Kathryn Davison 2) Katelyn Mona
3) Kylie Bookout 4) Tiffany Baum
7 West Texas A&M 'B' 4:16.62 2
1) Bailee Skeen 2) Brieana Garcia
3) Katie Jones 4) Rachel King
8 Bethany 'A' 4:25.37 2
1) Courtney Gallardo 2) Meranda Encinias
3) Janeeka Montgomery 4) Jaci Kelper

Event 15 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsie Bonds K-State 17.53m 57-06.25
17.27m 17.31m 17.26m FOUL 17.53m 17.46m
2 Amanda Boor K-State 17.40m 57-01.00
FOUL 16.61m 17.14m 17.13m 17.40m 17.00m
3 Deja Jackson Emporia Stat 16.58m 54-04.75
14.97m 15.93m 15.41m 15.68m FOUL 16.58m
4 Ali Pistora K-State 16.41m 53-10.25
15.94m 16.41m FOUL 16.14m 16.08m FOUL
5 Jenna Yoder Unattached 15.95m 52-04.00
12.49m 14.16m 14.35m FOUL 15.95m FOUL
6 Julie Rader Osu-Women 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 15.65m FOUL 15.30m 15.35m 15.88m
7 Misty Gibler Unattached 14.69m 48-02.50
13.53m 14.47m 13.98m 14.69m FOUL FOUL
8 Mykka Jaspar Osu-Women 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 14.47m
9 Misty Lowe Unattached 13.24m 43-05.25
11.82m 12.44m 12.83m 13.24m 12.82m 12.72m
10 Morgan Bolom University o 12.45m 40-10.25
11.58m 12.45m FOUL
11 Elizabeth Stover Emporia Stat 12.19m 40-00.00
10.92m 12.19m 12.15m
12 Ashley Garretson Unattached 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m 10.38m
13 Boryana Atanasova Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
14 Alisha Bolz Unattached 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m FOUL FOUL
15 Alyssa Henrichs Osu-Women 9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL 9.68m FOUL
16 Laura Richards Unattached 6.77m 22-02.50
6.77m 5.68m FOUL

Event 17 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Robinson Emporia Stat 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
2 Shelby Sutherland Unattached J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
3 Cassie Styers K-State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XO XXX
3 Brianna Steel University o J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
5 Morgan Whitson Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
6 5 Amanda Poore Unattached J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P XXO XXX
7 Maggie Terrell Unattached J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
8 Amanda lewallen Fort Hays St 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Jessica Coleman Osu-Women NH
1.55
XXX

Event 19 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays St 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.39m 5.81m 5.56m 5.75m FOUL
2 Kim Haberman K-State 5.71m 18-09.00
5.31m FOUL FOUL 5.71m 5.53m FOUL
3 Kelsey Martin Fort Hays St 5.59m 18-04.25
5.26m 5.24m 5.47m 5.59m 5.26m 4.66m
4 3 Kasha McDougald Track and Field 5.58m 18-03.75
5.32m 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.58m 5.32m
5 Renae Weaver Emporia Stat 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.37m 5.54m 5.43m FOUL
6 Clarissa Andrews Osu-Women J5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL 4.83m 5.28m FOUL 5.54m 5.04m
7 Stephanie Hejde K-State 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.33m 5.16m PASS PASS PASS
8 Jennifer Robinson Emporia Stat 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.34m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
9 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 4.96m 5.12m FOUL 5.07m 4.95m
10 Morgan Shelton West Texas A 5.18m 17-00.00
5.08m 4.96m 5.18m
11 7 Sydney Peavy Unattached 5.04m 16-06.50
5.03m FOUL 5.04m
12 Ashley Cornett Fort Hays St 5.02m 16-05.75
4.86m 5.02m 4.80m
13 Jessica Murphy Osu-Women 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.92m FOUL
14 Shane Valdez Unattached 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m 4.92m
15 Katie Jones West Texas A 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.72m 4.57m
16 Samantha Cooper K-State 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.72m 4.78m
17 Epiphany Ross Unattached 4.82m 15-09.75
4.31m FOUL 4.82m
18 Jessica Coleman Osu-Women 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.35m 4.46m
19 Maggie Terrell Unattached 4.13m 13-06.75
3.98m 4.07m 4.13m
-- Brooke Kent Emporia Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meriel Harwood K-State 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.69
XO O O XXO XXX
2 Caitlin Clancy University o 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XO XXX
3 Kayla Irwin Baker Univer 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- Katie Howard Unattached NH
3.10
XXX
-- Hela Kawas Baker Univer NH
3.10
XXX
-- Janelle Mason Unattached NH
3.10
XXX

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Becker Unattached 14.42m 47-03.75
14.41m FOUL FOUL 14.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Joy Rolfe K-State 13.57m 44-06.25
12.71m FOUL 13.57m 12.80m FOUL 13.57m
3 Jadiah Riley West Texas A 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Katlin Hamilton Osu-Women 12.53m 41-01.50
11.16m 12.14m 12.45m 12.53m FOUL FOUL
5 Misty Lowe Unattached 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL 11.76m 12.23m FOUL
6 Misty Gibler Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50
11.38m 11.67m 11.58m 12.00m FOUL FOUL
7 Alisha Davis West Texas A 11.94m 39-02.25
11.33m 11.94m 11.90m 11.65m 11.90m FOUL
8 Deja Jackson Emporia Stat 11.86m 38-11.00
10.85m 11.24m 11.61m FOUL 11.86m 11.76m
9 Molly Pannbacker Emporia Stat 11.71m 38-05.00
11.37m FOUL 10.97m 11.57m FOUL 11.71m
10 Carrie Lister Baker Univer 11.32m 37-01.75
11.07m 11.32m 11.31m
11 Boryana Atanasova Unattached 10.93m 35-10.50
10.52m 10.93m 10.65m
12 Ashley Garretson Unattached 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 10.00m FOUL
13 Alisha Bolz Unattached 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.52m FOUL
14 Laura Richards Unattached 8.07m 26-05.75
8.05m 7.95m 8.07m

Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 TiAra Walpool K-State 12.08m 39-07.75
12.05m 12.08m FOUL
2 Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays St 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL 11.66m FOUL 11.73m FOUL FOUL
3 Brooke Kent Emporia Stat 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL 11.72m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Ahshane Johnson Unattached 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.19m FOUL
5 Ashley Cornett Fort Hays St 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL 11.08m FOUL FOUL 11.06m
-- Clarissa Andrews Osu-Women FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL