• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE
2002-03 Roster


GO WILDCATS
GO WILDCATS

GO WILDCATS

NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Carlson, KatiePV-Jr.(Johnson County CC) (Derby HS)
Carvajal, RobertoHURDLES/SPRINTS6-0Sr.(Institute of Technology)
Clincy, TeenaHURDLES/SPRINTS-Sr.(Roosevelt HS)
Evurunobi, QueenethJ-So.(Sterling HS)
Grose, NicoleSP-Jr.(Bern HS)
Holcomb, MarkDIS5-10Fr.(Topeka HS)
Ingram, ChristineJ-Sr.(Liberal HS)
Jamison, C.J.J5-11Fr.(Olathe North HS)
Jones, GavenSP-Fr.(Long Beach Poly HS)
Jones, WillSPRINT5-11So.(Leavenworth HS '00)
Jones, WillSP-Fr.Lansing, Kan. (Leavenworth HS)
Karas, JosefCOMBINED6-3Jr.Obrinice, Czech Republic (Birchmount Park HS)
Kennedy, MoniqueSPRINTS/HURDLES-Jr.(Crossett HS)
Kimeli, ShadrackDIS5-8Sr.(South Plains (Texas) CC) (Kapngetuny HS)
Kimutai, MathewDIS5-3Fr.(Kabarnet HS)
Lee, JosephMD6-0So.Junction City, Kan. (Junction City HS)
McDonald, DustySP6-1Jr.(Coffeyville CC) (Lyndon HS)
Mikos, LeslieTH-Sr.(Mission Valley HS)
Moore, AubreePV-Sr.(Great Bend HS)
Mordel, AdiJ6-3So.(Ginsburg HS)
Mortimer, AmyDIS-Jr.(Riley County HS)
Newman, TerenceSP5-11Jr.(Salina Central HS)
Peterson, MandiTH-Jr.(Larimore HS)
Pyle, PatrickCOMBINED6-2Sr.(Garden City CC) (Carlsbad HS)
Readle, DaveTH6-0Jr.(Southern Illinois) (Maghull HS)
Robinson, ThesiausSP5-3Sr.(Cloud County CC) (Junction City HS)
Rosser, WillJ6-4Sr.(El Camino JC) (Gardena HS)
Scheer, JoshTH5-10Fr.Garden Plains, Kan. (Garden Plains HS)
Schmidt, DustinPV5-11Jr.(Andale HS)
Schmidt, DylanCOMBINED6-1Fr.(Andale HS)
Skujyte, AustraCOMBINED EVENTS-Jr.(Vilnius Teachers Univ.) (Ausra HS)
Smith, CraigTH6-3So.Hutchinson, Kan. (Haven HS)
Sproll, ErikMD5-11Fr.Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (St. Paul's HS)
Thompson, TonyTH6-2Sr.(Beloit HS)
Thurman, JamieDIS-Jr.(Great Bend HS)
Tilling, SarahTH-So.(Lee's Summit HS)
Vetter, TarlTH6-2So.Arkansas City, Kan. (Arkansas City HS)
Walker, AdamTH6-1So.Manhattan, Kan. (Rock Creek HS)
Welsh, KearaJ-Fr.(Wallace County HS)
Wright, CarmenCOMBINED EVENTS-Sr.(Topeka HS)
Women
Alpers, TabraTH-So.Hudson, Kan. (St. John HS)
Burrell, ShaunaDIS-So.Topeka, Kan. (Seaman HS)
Culbertson, TrishaDIS-Fr.New Strawn, Kan. (Burlington HS)
Green, RebekahTH-So.Blacklick, Ohio (Columbus School)
High, MorganJ-So.Girard, Kan. (Girard HS)
Hill, ChaytanJ-Fr.Kirby, Texas (Judson HS)
Holston, CateDIS-So.Topeka, Kan. (Washburn Rural HS)
James, SarahPV-So.Dade City, Fla. (Pasco HS)
Wright, JaNelleCOMBINED EVENTS-Fr.Topeka, Kan. (Topeka HS)
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives