• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE
Ward Haylett Invitational


GO WILDCATS
GO WILDCATS

GO WILDCATS

Heat Sheets | Meet Records

DATE & TIME: Saturday, May 2nd, 2015
Field Events begin at 9 AM;  Track Events begin at 2:30 p.m.

PLACE: R.V. Christian Track
        8 -- 42" lanes (Rekortan surface)
        Brushed concrete throwing rings
        Rekortan runways and apron

TEAM SCORING:

INVITED TEAMS:

NO UNATTACHED ATHLETES WILL BE ACCEPTED INTO THE MEET!

NCAA LEGISLATION: NCAA Div 1 and II must obtain TFRRS ID's for all team members before entering the meet.  Go to www.tfrrs.org  and follow  instructions.  You will be able to download your team roster and TFRRS ID numbers into the meet entry website.

Entry Fee:

ENTRIES:

ON-LINE ENTRY WEB ADDRESS:
        
WEIGH-IN OF IMPLEMENTS:

TRIPLE JUMP BOARD: Only one board will be used for men and women. Distance from edge of sand pit to Women's board is 32-10 and to the Men's board is 42-0.

RESULTS: Results will be available at the conclusion of the meet.

CONTACT: Vincent Johnson
Assistant Track and Field Coach
Kansas State University
Bramlage Coliseum, Suite 133
1800 College Ave
Manhattan, KS 66502
Cell number: 785-410-0778
Fax number: 785-532-7358
Email: vjohnson@kstatesports.com

 
WARD HAYLETT INVITATIONAL
MAY 2nd, 2015

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

FIELD EVENTS

9:00am Women's Javelin -- Men to follow
9:00am Men's Hammer -- Women to Follow
1:00pm Women's Shot -- Men to Follow
1:00pm Men's Discus -- Women to Follow
11:00am Women's Long Jump -- Men to follow
2:30pm Women's Triple Jump -- Men to follow
12:00pm Women's High Jump -- Men to follow
11:00am Women's Pole Vault - Men's Pole Vault to follow


Special Presentation --
2:00PM        Brigade Award Presentation
2:15PM        Senior Recognition


RUNNING EVENTS -- Events will start at 2:30PM -- All other times are approximate.

2:30PM 3000m Steeplechase W/M
3:05 4x100m Relay W/M
3:20 1500 Meter Run W/M
3:40 400 Meter Dash W/M
3:50 100/110 Meter Hurdles W/M
4:05 100 Meter Dash W/M
4:20 800 Meter Run W/M
4:50 400 Meter Hurdles W/M
5:00 200 Meter Dash W/M
5:10 5000 Meter Run W/M
5:50 4x400 Meter Relay W/M