• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE
Texas Relays Day4

Recap

Licensed to University of Texas                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      84th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                      
                            Presented by State Farm                            
     Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 4/6/2011 to 4/9/2011     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.81  2003        Monique Lee, Navasota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalu, Stephanie           12 Ursuline Aca             11.74   4.1 
  2 Williams, La Toya         12 Louisville               11.78   4.1 
  3 Davis, Alyiah             11 Longv Spring Hil         11.84   4.1 
  4 Craddock, Charla          12 Farmersville             12.02   4.1 
  5 Lowe, Chianne             10 Kennedale                12.11   4.1 
  6 Ellison, Re'Jana          10 Hearne                   12.12   4.1 
  7 Simpson, Brarysheyia      12 Marlin                   12.16   4.1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 14.33  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Jordan              11 Alvord                   14.28   4.0 
  2 Modesett, Jackie          10 St. Johns Sc             14.64   4.0 
  3 Dawson, Brianna           11 Dallas Christian         14.77   4.0 
  4 Bloomfield, Catherine     09 Lampasas                 14.96   4.0 
  5 Bedrich, Lauren           10 Rogers                   15.06   4.0 
  6 Gray, Jordan              12 Faith Academ             15.21   4.0 
  7 Montgomery, Emily         11 Lucas Christ             15.37   4.0 
  8 Baker, Natalie            11 La Vernia                15.45   4.0 
 -- Berry, Kensey             11 Lucas Lovejo               DNF   4.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
 National HS: & 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 47.80  2001        Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedale                                             48.96q  3 
     1) Reed, Toyzea 12                 2) Benard, Mariah 09              
     3) Powell, De'Andrea 09            4) Lowe, Chianne 10               
  2 Concordia Lutheran                                    49.50q  2 
     1) Featherston, Irene 10           2) Crawford, Kelsey 11            
     3) Thompson, Beth 09               4) Barton, Jessica 11             
  3 Louisville                                            49.71q  4 
     1) Williams, La Toya 12            2) Beaurem, Erin 09               
     3) Tucker, Zoe 12                  4) Clink, Olivia 10               
  4 Mexia                                                 49.80q  1 
     1) Stoner, Bre 10                  2) King, Que'Shea 10              
     3) Ballard, Ariel 10               4) Dansby, Asha 12                
  5 Ursuline Academy                                      49.94q  2 
     1) Hever, Dominique 10             2) Barenberg, Victoria 12         
     3) Dunson, Ann Marie 12            4) Kalu, Stephanie 12             
  6 Corpus Christi West Oso                               50.06q  2 
     1) Trimble, Davonna 11             2) Clark, Brittany 10             
     3) Fox, Naomi 09                   4) Mitchell, Akeyla 09            
  7 Cameron Yoe                                           50.09q  3 
     1) Williams, Tonittiah 11          2) Wilkes, Alyssa 11              
     3) Brashear, Brook 12              4) Mondrik, Maeson 11             
  8 Episcopal (Bellaire)                                  50.19q  2 
     1) Buckner, Raven 10               2) Butler, Alexus 09              
     3) Johnson, Meagan 11              4) Nwanko, Chioma 11              
  9 Tatum                                                 50.35q  4 
     1) Lewis, Taprica 11               2) Sheppard, Jessica 12           
     3) Collier, Kenija 09              4) Ryshaneek, Starling 09         
 10 Longview Spring Hill                                  50.42   2 
     1) Dozier, Courtney 10             2) Davis, Alyiah 11               
     3) Jackson, Jessica 12             4) Black, Tasia 11                
 11 Universal City Randolph                               50.42   1 
     1) Atkins, Natasha 10              2) Waring, Jasmine 11             
     3) Perry, Courtney 11              4) Collins, Ebony 11              
 12 Gunter                                                50.80   4 
     1) Gonzales, Belen 09              2) Berggeren, Haley 10            
     3) Rand, Cassidy 11                4) Baker, Payton 10               
 13 San Antonio Houston                                   51.22   4 
     1) Hamilton, Jharelle 11           2) Williams, Tashonna 09          
     3) Nellum, Marquisha 11            4) Gunnels, Opal 09               
 14 Incarnate Word (SA)                                   51.52   1 
     1) Harris, Courtney 12             2) Navarro, Lauren 10             
     3) Migeon, Erika 12                4) Vessell, Alexa 12              
 15 New Waverly                                           51.55   2 
     1) Williams, Kayla 12              2) Williams, Myeisha 11           
     3) Mccullough, Whitney 11          4) Abbott, Alex 11                
 16 Midland Christian School                              51.64   3 
     1) Kmiec, Heather 12               2) Johnston, Kayla 12             
     3) Berryhill, Kami 09              4) Edwards, Kelsey 11             
 17 St. Pius X                                            51.64   4 
     1) Williams, Alex 12               2) Markantonis, Vicki 12          
     3) Madden, Courtney 12             4) Briggs, Megan 12               
 18 Glen Rose                                             51.76   4 
     1) Sannoh, Sao 12                  2) Dillard, Jaylan 11             
     3) Sannoh, Gina 12                 4) West, Kaitlin 12               
 19 Crandall                                              51.77   4 
     1) Girouard, Cassie 12             2) Phillips, Trayshanna 10        
     3) Kirk, Emily 12                  4) Mahoney, Samantha 09           
 20 Covenant Christian Academy                            52.55   1 
     1) Arce, Adrianna 12               2) Altimont, Lauren 11            
     3) Meadows, Katherine 10           4) Cook, Bethany 11               
 21 Taylor                                                52.66   2 
     1) Faught, Katie 10                2) Rodriguez, Destiny 09          
     3) Fields, Courtney 12             4) Caldwell, Shawntell 09         
 22 Incarnate Word (Houston)                              52.71   1 
     1) Walker, Maggie 12               2) Montelongo, Ariana 11          
     3) Villega, Kimbely 10             4) Gillespie, Taylor 11           
 23 Dallas Roosevelt                                      52.87   1 
     1) Felton, Ka ' Dejah 11           2) Bend, Sha Derrick 12           
     3) Hayes, Tyrisha 09               4) Owens, Tiona 09                
 24 Splendora                                             52.87   2 
     1) Shibley, Gloria 11              2) Richardson, Emily 09           
     3) Parker, Mercedes 12             4) King, Pattie 12                
 25 Grace Prep Academy                                    53.11   3 
     1) Ruhde, Alyx 12                  2) Mullins, Maddy 10              
     3) Holmes, Rebecca 10              4) White, Hannah 11               
 26 Ingram Moore                                          53.65   4 
     1) Fernette, Katherine 11          2) Capalac, Jellyn 09             
     3) Fisher, Brianna 09              4) Hansen, Amy 10                 
 27 Kemp                                                  54.57   3 
     1) Van Pamel, Jessica 10           2) Morton, Lauren 11              
     3) Ritterbach, Michelle 12         4) Cox, Nicole 10                 
 28 Ferris                                                55.05   3 
     1) Davis, Jamecia 10               2) Cox, Ashley 10                 
     3) Garcia, Briana 09               4) Foster, Jamiesha 12            
 29 Wharton                                               56.84   3 
     1) Sanford, Jakaylon 10            2) Baldwin, Shanice 11            
     3) Martin, Khadijah 10             4) Armstrong, Myavia 10           
 30 St. Johns School                                      57.55   3 
     1) Night, Sam 10                   2) Avery, Abby 09                 
     3) Guo, Stephanie 10               4) Modesett, Jackie 10            
 -- Hockaday School                                         DNF   1 
     1) O'Bannon, Dionne 12             2) Granowski, Tessa 12            
     3) Cotten, caroline 09             4) hayes, Jennifer 11             
 -- Brownwood                                               DNF   3  Failure to pass in z
     1) Harris, Dusty 11                2) Johnson, Kinsey 12             
     3) Salazar, Aranda 12              4) Vaccaro, LaKeeta 09            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 47.80  2001        Wilmer-Hutchins/Madison                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedale                                             48.72  
     1) Reed, Toyzea 12                 2) Benard, Mariah 09              
     3) Powell, De'Andrea 09            4) Lowe, Chianne 10               
  2 Louisville                                            49.30  
     1) Williams, La Toya 12            2) Beaurem, Erin 09               
     3) Tucker, Zoe 12                  4) Clink, Olivia 10               
  3 Mexia                                                 49.42  
     1) Stoner, Bre 10                  2) King, Que'Shea 10              
     3) Ballard, Ariel 10               4) Dansby, Asha 12                
  4 Cameron Yoe                                           49.42  
     1) Williams, Tonittiah 11          2) Wilkes, Alyssa 11              
     3) Brashear, Brook 12              4) Mondrik, Maeson 11             
  5 Episcopal (Bellaire)                                  49.47  
     1) Buckner, Raven 10               2) Butler, Alexus 09              
     3) Johnson, Meagan 11              4) Nwanko, Chioma 11              
  6 Corpus Christi West Oso                               49.47  
     1) Clark, Brittany 10              2) Trimble, Davonna 11            
     3) Fox, Naomi 09                   4) Mitchell, Akeyla 09            
  7 Concordia Lutheran                                    49.52  
     1) Featherston, Irene 10           2) Crawford, Kelsey 11            
     3) Thompson, Beth 09               4) Barton, Jessica 11             
  8 Ursuline Academy                                      49.69  
     1) Hever, Dominique 10             2) Barenberg, Victoria 12         
     3) Dunson, Ann Marie 12            4) Kalu, Stephanie 12             
 -- Tatum                                                   DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:41.09  2006        Louisville (CA)                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                           1:43.67  
     1) Reed, Toyzea 12                 2) Benard, Mariah 09              
     3) Powell, De'Andrea 09            4) Lowe, Chianne 10               
  2 Concordia Lutheran                                  1:43.70  
     1) Thompson, Beth 09               2) Featherston, Irene 10          
     3) Reilly, Katie 11                4) Barton, Jessica 11             
  3 Cameron Yoe                                         1:44.05  
     1) Brashear, Brook 12              2) Williams, Tonittiah 11         
     3) Jones, Keandra 10               4) Mondrik, Maeson 11             
  4 Corpus Christi West Oso                             1:44.14  
     1) Fox, Naomi 09                   2) Clark, Brittany 10             
     3) Trimble, Davonna 11             4) Mitchell, Akeyla 09            
  5 Louisville                                          1:45.23  
     1) Clink, Olivia 10                2) Tucker, Zoe 12                 
     3) Beaurem, Erin 09                4) Williams, La Toya 12           
  6 Marlin                                              1:46.32  
     1) Coleman, Tiffany 11             2) Lewis, Tyneshae 11             
     3) Simpson, Brarysheyia 12         4) Harbert, Raven 09              
  7 Tatum                                               1:46.68  
     1) Lewis, Taprica 11               2) Wilson, Kierra 10              
     3) Collier, Kenija 09              4) Sheppard, Jessica 12           
  8 Gunter                                              1:50.01  
     1) Gonzales, Belen 09              2) Berggeren, Haley 10            
     3) Johnson, Harley 11              4) Baker, Payton 10               
  9 Mexia                                               1:50.20  
     1) Johnson, Ashley 10              2) Anthony, Kianna 11             
     3) King, Que'Shea 10               4) Stoner, Bre 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
   Myers Std: S 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
        Meet: M 3:52.18  2006        Stafford                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concordia Lutheran                                  3:57.23  
  2 Episcopal (Bellaire)                                3:59.32  
  3 St. Michaels Catholic                               4:01.11  
  4 Kennedale                                           4:01.39  
  5 Mexia                                               4:06.33  
  6 Midland Christian School                            4:11.88  
  7 Louisville                                          4:15.79  
  8 Universal City Randolph                             4:18.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.50  1988        Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madu, Jennifer            11 Plano East               11.69   4.3 
  2 King, Sharniece           12 Lubbock Coro             11.80   4.3 
  3 Williams, Ashley          11 RR Stony Point           11.88   4.3 
  4 El-Amin, Nadiyah          12 Aus Mccallum             12.08   4.3 
  5 Starks, Jasmine           11 Whitehouse               12.11   4.3 
  6 Newson, Quadri            12 Keller Centr             12.22   4.3 
  7 Brooks, Jasmine           11 Pflugerville             12.36   4.3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 13.57  2002        Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hyde, Kara                12 Forney                   14.12   4.0 
  2 Stewart, Chasity          12 Whitehouse               14.19   4.0 
  3 Turner, Karina            12 Pearland Daw             14.81   4.0 
  4 Brown, Leigha             10 Edinburg Eco             14.91   4.0 
  5 Brannon, Dominique        10 Beaum Ozen               14.93   4.0 
  6 Porter, Frances           11 Georgetown               15.01   4.0 
  7 Liddiard, Mackenzie          Cedar Park               15.03   4.0 
  8 Wilson, Porschea          12 Round Rock               15.07   4.0 
  9 Brooks, Taliyah           10 Pflugerville             15.89   4.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
 National HS: & 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 44.93  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                          48.54q  2 
     1) Hamid, Anisa 11                 2) Collins, Ashley 12             
     3) Nolan, Mandy 11                 4) Leonard, Bri Antreya 11        
  2 Corsicana                                             48.77q  4 
     1) Ballard, Ernisha 10             2) Daniels, Alexus 11             
     3) Turner, Michelle 11             4) Moultrie, Megan 11             
  3 Austin Johnson                                        48.98q  2 
     1) Gorrer, Destini 10              2) Horne, Alaeh 09                
     3) White, Kierra 12                4) Ochoa, Jazmin 10               
  4 Round Rock                                            49.21q  3 
     1) Struble, Tatianna 11            2) Works, Davina 11               
     3) Moore, Ebony 12                 4) Anderson, Geneva 11            
  5 Pflugerville                                          49.28q  1 
     1) Brooks, Jasmine 11              2) Byers, Angel 10                
     3) Onyeje, Stephanie 09            4) Aiken, Danielle 11             
  6 Austin Reagan                                         49.50q  4 
     1) Fowler, Briana 12               2) Broadnax, Dana 09              
     3) Serna, Darienne 09              4) perry, april 12                
  7 Edmond Memorial                                       49.95q  4 
     1) Kemp, CreeOna 11                2) Scott, Emmi 10                 
     3) Sipes, Kyla 11                  4) Galbraith, Rosetta 10          
  8 Richardson Berkner                                    50.12q  3 
     1) Drake, Alexis 09                2) Hardin, Arien 10               
     3) Abdalla, Madina 10              4) Obi, Ndidiamaka 10             
  9 Copperas Cove                                         50.21q  4 
     1) Williams, Kenya 12              2) Blackwell, Tia 10              
     3) Hurt, Andrea 11                 4) Chace, Alex 12                 
 10 Austin Mccallum                                       50.22   2 
     1) Jones, Naomi 11                 2) El-Amin, Nadiyah 12            
     3) Carter, Jasmine 12              4) Gordon, Michelle 12            
 11 Houston Memorial                                      50.34   1 
     1) Shivitz, Reagan 11              2) Peterman, Sara 11              
     3) Moen, Emily 10                  4) Brook, Oliva 09                
 12 Huntsville                                            50.61   1 
     1) Coleman, Cedria 11              2) Moring, Shandrissia 12         
     3) Williams, Jasmine 10            4) Wright, Kaylynne 12            
 13 Waller                                                50.73   4 
     1) Lockhart, SaSa 12               2) Walker, Taylor 10              
     3) Thomas, Taylor 10               4) Jones, Dai'jah 09              
 14 New Braunfels Canyon                                  50.80   3 
     1) Mullen, Ashley 11               2) Smeby, Kelsie 09               
     3) Johnson, Vanessa 11             4) Carter, Britney 12             
 15 Plano West                                            51.34   1 
     1) Rose, Viktoria 12               2) Dubois, Nicole 11              
     3) Warren, Tyara 10                4) Dusec, Brooke 10               
 16 Round Rock Stony Point                                51.45   2 
     1) Miles, Taylor 12                2) Hoard, Courtney 10             
     3) Ollison, Marquel 10             4) Marine, Meshe 10               
 17 Richardson Pearce                                     51.49   4 
     1) Gerber, Anna 11                 2) Tolmas, Cara 11                
     3) Woodard, Halle 12               4) Silver, Sofia 12               
 18 Cedar Park                                            51.51   3 
     1) Meyer, Kaytlin 11               2) Roberts, Hailey 09             
     3) Amato, Tori 09                  4) Liddiard, Mackenzie            
 19 Rockwall-Heath                                        51.68   3 
     1) Huggett, Brittany 11            2) Engmann, Yorlynn 09            
     3) Baynes, Ashley 09               4) Richardson, Brianna 11         
 20 Wylie East                                            51.76   2 
     1) Nordoft, Kylie 09               2) Garvin, Elexus 09              
     3) Bradley, Taylor 10              4) Robinson, Jasmine 09           
 21 Pflugerville Connally                                 51.84   1 
     1) Coleman, KaShayla 10            2) Pittman, Lauren 10             
     3) Mays, Dominique 10              4) Brown, Caren 10                
 22 Arlington Bowie                                       52.01   2 
     1) Wilson-Brown, Kenya 11          2) Lawrence, Paige 09             
     3) Stricklin-levingston, Adrian 09 4) Iloanya, Nicole 09             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 44.93  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                          47.61  
     1) Hamid, Anisa 11                 2) Collins, Ashley 12             
     3) Nolan, Mandy 11                 4) Leonard, Bri Antreya 11        
  2 Corsicana                                             48.36  
     1) Ballard, Ernisha 10             2) Daniels, Alexus 11             
     3) Turner, Michelle 11             4) Moultrie, Megan 11             
  3 Pflugerville                                          48.45  
     1) Brooks, Jasmine 11              2) Byers, Angel 10                
     3) Onyeje, Stephanie 09            4) Aiken, Danielle 11             
  4 Austin Johnson                                        48.47  
     1) Gorrer, Destini 10              2) Horne, Alaeh 09                
     3) White, Kierra 12                4) Ochoa, Jazmin 10               
  5 Round Rock                                            48.90  
     1) Struble, Tatianna 11            2) Works, Davina 11               
     3) Moore, Ebony 12                 4) Wilson, Porschea 12            
  6 Richardson Berkner                                    49.14  
     1) Drake, Alexis 09                2) Hardin, Arien 10               
     3) Abdalla, Madina 10              4) Obi, Ndidiamaka 10             
  7 Austin Reagan                                         49.19  
     1) Fowler, Briana 12               2) Broadnax, Dana 09              
     3) Serna, Darienne 09              4) perry, april 12                
  8 Edmond Memorial                                       49.80  
     1) Kemp, CreeOna 11                2) Scott, Emmi 10                 
     3) Sipes, Kyla 11                  4) Galbraith, Rosetta 10          
  9 Copperas Cove                                         49.88  
     1) Williams, Kenya 12              2) Blackwell, Tia 10              
     3) Hurt, Andrea 11                 4) Chace, Alex 12                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:35.06  2006        LB Wilson (CA)                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                        1:41.10  
     1) Hamid, Anisa 11                 2) Leonard, Bri Antreya 11        
     3) Nolan, Mandy 11                 4) Collins, Ashley 12             
  2 Pearland Dawson                                     1:41.97  
     1) Jones, Jazmyn 12                2) Wilson, Brook 10               
     3) Davis, Erica 09                 4) Obiozor, Cybil 10              
  3 Pflugerville                                        1:42.85  
     1) Aiken, Danielle 11              2) Byers, Angel 10                
     3) Brooks, Taliyah 10              4) Brooks, Jasmine 11             
  4 Corsicana                                           1:43.78  
     1) Ballard, Ernisha 10             2) Daniels, Alexus 11             
     3) Turner, Michelle 11             4) Moultrie, Megan 11             
  5 Austin Reagan                                       1:43.91  
     1) Fowler, Briana 12               2) Serna, Darienne 09             
     3) Broadnax, Dana 09               4) perry, april 12                
  6 Tyler                                               1:44.40  
     1) Mumphrey, Shakendra 12          2) Pettigrew, Destiny 12          
     3) Jones, De'Shayla 09             4) Vaughn, Tanisha 09             
  7 Edmond Memorial                                     1:45.30  
     1) Galbraith, Rosetta 10           2) Scheef, Ricki 09               
     3) Sipes, Kyla 11                  4) Scott, Emmi 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
   Myers Std: S 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
        Meet: M 3:39.80  2006        LB Wilson (CA)                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                        3:54.59  
  2 Forney                                              3:59.63  
  3 Leander                                             4:01.66  
  4 New Braunfels Canyon                                4:02.38  
  5 Montgomery                                          4:03.27  
  6 Huntsville                                          4:04.51  
 -- Pearland Dawson                                         DNF  
 -- Round Rock                                              DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: & 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA                 
   Myers Std: S 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
        Meet: M 4:44.70  2008        Chelsey Sxeinsson, Greenhill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flattmann, Kaitlin        12 Benton                 5:00.46  
  2 Dunn, Emily               12 FEAST                  5:03.26  
  3 Kemper, Susie             11 Liberty Hill           5:07.72  
  4 Gills, Meschelle          09 Manvel                 5:08.86  
  5 Montoya, Maggie           10 Rogers                 5:08.94  
  6 Escobar, Maggie           11 FW Boswell             5:09.09  
  7 Choucair, Jackie          10 Hockaday Sch           5:10.04  
  8 Lopez, Olivia             11 Antonian Prep          5:14.66  
  9 Milhoan, Madison          11 Arl Martin             5:14.69  
 10 Blackwell, Haleigh        11 Georgetown             5:15.09  
 11 Barlow, Stephanie         09 SA Holmes              5:18.36  
 12 Nielson, Aly              12 Colleyv Heritage       5:20.04  
 13 Tankersley, Abigail       11 Boerne Champion        5:20.79  
 14 Acres, Margaret           11 Rich Berkner           5:22.78  
 15 Savage, Katlyn            12 Boerne Champion        5:22.81  
 16 Carleton, Lisa            10 Georgetown             5:23.48  
 17 Sterling, Heather         12 Canton                 5:23.74  
 18 Dunn, Janessa             12 FEAST                  5:24.37  
 19 Hill, Emily               12 Magnolia               5:27.73  
 20 Reina, Valerie            11 Har-Ber                5:27.84  
 21 Sveinsson, Chelsey        12 Greenhill Sc           5:28.28  
 22 Sierra, Selena            11 Channelview            5:29.77  
 23 Boyde, Bryttin            12 Magnolia               5:31.48  
 24 Kimler, Mackenzie         10 John Cooper            5:38.71  
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS: & 11:31.26  2010        Blacksburg,VA                            
   Myers Std: S 11:51.32  2004        Southlake Carroll                        
        Meet: M 11:51.32  2004        Southlake Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion                                    12:34.35  
     1) Savage, Katlyn 12               2) Brodrick, Ashley 11            
     3) Briley, Megan 09                4) Tankersley, Abigail 11         
  2 Willis                                             12:41.10  
     1) Campbell, Jessica 09            2) Reina, Becca 11                
     3) Ragland, Makayla 10             4) Roper, Cali 11                 
  3 Magnolia                                           12:44.04  
     1) Boyde, Bryttin 12               2) Carrigan-Smith, Suzie 09       
     3) Hill, Emily 12                  4) Bishoff, Jordan 10             
  4 Incarnate Word (CC)                                12:45.01  
     1) Salinas, Regina 11              2) Longwell, Madison 10           
     3) Fergie, Catherine 11            4) Rossi, Alex 12                 
  5 Grapevine                                          12:46.53  
     1) Kittrell, Kylee 11              2) Scott, Sierra 09               
     3) Simon, Reilly 12                4) Stanford, Daphney 10           
  6 Austin Bowie                                       12:49.91  
     1) Stanley, Casey 10               2) Christensen, Meghan 10         
     3) Setterquist, Hana 12            4) Lee, Marissa 12                
  7 Round Rock McNeil                                  12:52.09  
     1) Beer, Taylor 12                 2) Timourian, Brianna 10          
     3) McElhinney, Amelia 09           4) Sullivan, Lauren 12            
  8 Keller Central                                     12:58.07  
     1) Lee, Tracie 10                  2) Newson, Quadri 12              
     3) Ottman, Samantha 10             4) Parsons, Anna 12               
  9 Montgomery                                         12:58.74  
     1) Barnett, Emily 11               2) Hatchett, Jessica 11           
     3) Saefke, Shelby 09               4) Hardin, Samantha 11            
 10 Lewisville Marcus                                  12:59.35  
     1) Canavin, Katie 11               2) Field, Katie 11                
     3) Brown, Sydney 09                4) Polei, Natalie 09              
 11 Forney                                             13:06.00  
     1) Bravo, Vanessa 10               2) Leighton, Morgan 11            
     3) Chavez, Jasmin 11               4) Davis, Brianna 11              
 12 Austin Westlake                                    13:08.91  
     1) Simmons, Casey 10               2) Hood, Hannah 12                
     3) Yee, Emma 12                    4) Franklin, Ali 10               
 13 Lucas Lovejoy                                      13:10.84  
     1) Gleason, Rebecca 09             2) Berry, Kensey 11               
     3) Gammon, Jenna 10                4) Locklear, Jenna 11             
 14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo                               13:11.22  
     1) Gallardo, Kayla 09              2) Hinojosa, Carolina 11          
     3) Saldivar, Silvia 11             4) Martinez, Ana 12               
 15 Comanche                                           13:15.74  
     1) Schulte, Maci 10                2) Stewart, Brooke 12             
     3) Moreno, Chavelli 12             4) Maldonado, Monica 12           
 16 Incarnate Word (Houston)                           13:16.69  
     1) Weishaar, Paige 11              2) Montelongo, Ariana 11          
     3) Stockton, Lauren 09             4) Payne, Nicole 10               
 17 Kennedale                                          13:17.56  
     1) Charbono, Nicole 10             2) Bietendorf, Jill 11            
     3) O'Neal, Toni 09                 4) Blind, Beth 12                 
 18 Houston Memorial                                   13:23.45  
     1) Vonderhaar, Margaret 10         2) Heitkamp, Mara 10              
     3) Stubbs, Sarah 09                4) Santibanez, Katalina 09        
 19 Austin Vandegrift                                  13:27.21  
     1) Conroy, Haley 09                2) Olsen, Kayla 11                
     3) Duffield, Sophia 10             4) Smith, Gretta 11               
 20 Georgetown                                         13:31.53  
     1) Webb, Sarah 12                  2) Campbell, Taylor 11            
     3) Vierra, Alaina 09               4) Nowell, Courtney 12            
 21 CP Vista Ridge                                     13:37.43  
     1) Arambula, Chelsey 12            2) Strahan, Lauren 12             
     3) Vital, Angie 12                 4) Ornelas, Olivia 12             
 22 Plano West                                         13:45.29  
     1) Wilson, Zoie 10                 2) Ingrame, Jasmine 09            
     3) Smith, Abigail 11               4) Borgsmiller, Savannah 10       
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 National HS: & 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA              
   Myers Std: S 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
        Meet: M 43-01.50  2004        Erica McLain, Plano East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Brianna       11 Rockwall-Hea          39-09.75   4.0    12.13m 
     38-09.25(1.3) 38-05.75(2.7) 39-02.50(3.3) 38-09.75(4.1) 39-09.75(4.0) 39-09.75(3.7)
  2 Davenport, Adrina         12 Keller Fossi          39-04.50   2.0    12.00m 
     39-02.25(1.4) 39-04.50(2.0) 38-08.25(2.1) 38-04.50(3.1) 39-02.50(2.2) 38-03.50(2.7)
  3 Williams, Taylor          11 A&M Consolidated      37-05.00   2.0    11.40m 
     36-04.75(4.0) 35-04(2.7) 37-00.75(4.5) 36-05.75(2.9) 37-05(2.0) 35-10.25(3.0)
  4 Meyer, Kaytlin            11 Cedar Park            37-01.75   2.5    11.32m 
     37-01.75(2.5) 35-09.25(2.2) 37-00.75(2.4) 36-05.75(2.7) 35-06.50(2.2) FOUL(3.0)
  5 Swift, Shantel            11 SA Clark              36-08.75   1.5    11.19m 
     FOUL(0.9) 36-02.25(1.3) 36-08.75(1.5) 36-06.50(2.7) 36-06(4.9) 35-04.50(3.6)
  6 West, Kaitlin             12 Glen Rose             36-06.50   2.2    11.13m 
     36-05.25(2.0) 35-01.25(-0.6) 35-08.25(2.6) 36-06.50(2.2) 34-07(2.0) 34-04(1.6)
  7 Brothers, Breon           12 SA Warren             36-06.00   2.2    11.12m 
     34-11.25(2.1) 36-06(2.2) 35-11.25(3.9) 35-05.25(4.2) 34-11.50(2.7) 35-04.25(4.4)
  8 Minter, Bari              12 Wallis Brazo          36-05.25   1.7    11.10m 
     36-05.25(1.7) 35-11.50(2.1) 36-02(2.0) 35-00.25(1.6) 36-01.50(2.7) FOUL(4.0)
  9 Obiozor, Cybil            10 Pearland Daw          36-04.00   1.9    11.07m 
     34-06.25(1.8) 36-04(1.9) 35-09.50(2.9) 34-05(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 34-02.25(3.2)
 10 Thomas, Taylor            10 Waller                36-02.00   2.5    11.02m 
     35-00.50(2.5) 36-02(2.5) 35-10.25(1.2)         
 11 Hunt, Kayla               12 SA Stevens            36-00.00   1.3    10.97m 
     34-06(1.9) 36-00(1.3) 34-11.75(2.8)         
 12 Hansen, Madison           11 Plano East            35-06.00   1.8    10.82m 
     FOUL      35-06(1.8) FOUL              
 13 Hawn, Kiana               09 Forney                34-05.00   3.8    10.49m 
     PASS      33-09.50(2.2) 34-05(3.8)         
 14 Ward, Jordan              11 Alvord                34-03.00   1.2    10.43m 
     34-03(1.2) 33-06.75(1.5) 33-01(2.7)         
 15 Cisse, Matyndia Corinne   11 Leander               34-00.00   2.8    10.36m 
     34-00(2.8) 33-05(2.1) 33-05.25(3.6)         
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 National HS: & 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 169-03  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
        Meet: M 169-03  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Shelbi           11 Mansfield Le            159-01     48.48m 
      159-01  141-04  FOUL  148-08  137-02    
  2 Turner, Chamaya           10 NB Canyon               151-09     46.25m 
      150-06  151-09  135-02  150-00  FOUL    
  3 Taylor, Samantha          12 Corrigan Cor            143-03     43.66m 
      143-03  128-02  131-11  FOUL  FOUL  115-08
  4 Carlisle, Hartly          12 Laverne                 142-06     43.43m 
      140-02  132-07  139-02  FOUL  139-01  142-06
  5 Foster, Kate              12 Mesquite Pot            141-09     43.20m 
      136-03  129-02  124-01  141-09  130-04  137-10
  6 Tolson, Sarah             12 Pawhuska                141-02     43.02m 
      134-04  FOUL  130-04  141-02  136-05  140-11
  7 Rowell, Syltrina          12 Converse Jud            141-00     42.97m 
      FOUL  FOUL  138-04  141-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Williams, Olivia          12 Nevada Commu            136-10     41.70m 
      136-07  FOUL  FOUL  135-06  FOUL  136-10
  9 Galvan, Gabby             12 Lockhart                135-06     41.30m 
      130-02  135-05  132-01  134-08  135-06  FOUL
 10 Carmichael, Jenny         11 Holland Hall            133-01     40.56m 
      FOUL  121-07  133-01            
 11 Mosely, Gloria            12 Edmond Memor            130-09     39.85m 
      127-07  130-09  122-05            
 12 Picha, Mikayla            11 Gregory-Port            129-10     39.57m 
      129-10  121-11  FOUL            
 13 Estrada, Gabrielle        10 FEAST                   129-04     39.42m 
      127-00  FOUL  129-04            
 14 Turner, RaKira            11 Huntsville              128-03     39.09m 
      FOUL  128-03  125-10            
 15 Ikeda, Chelsea            12 Keller Centr            127-01     38.73m 
      118-07  127-01  FOUL            
 16 McElroy, Savannah         12 New Braunfel            126-04     38.50m 
      FOUL  126-04  FOUL            
 17 Kusenberger, Chloe        11 Gregory-Port            123-05     37.61m 
      FOUL  113-00  123-05            
 18 Emmons, Becca             11 Stephenville            122-04     37.28m 
      116-11  FOUL  122-04            
 19 Galaviz, Victoria         11 CC Tuloso-Midway        121-11     37.16m 
      111-00  FOUL  121-11            
 20 Turner, Samantha          11 SA Stevens              119-05     36.39m 
      FOUL  FOUL  119-05            
 21 Gonzalez, Klarissa        11 PSJA Memorial           118-05     36.09m 
      114-01  FOUL  118-05            
 22 Uke, Claire               12 Ursuline Aca            117-03     35.73m 
      117-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Thompson, Hannah          11 Midland Chri            115-07     35.22m 
      FOUL  111-04  115-07            
 24 Leitko, Amie              10 Hou Christian           113-07     34.62m 
      113-07  FOUL  111-09            
 25 Elliott, Aubrey           12 Ursuline Aca            109-10     33.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-10            
 -- Henry, Samantha           11 Brownwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put HS Section A
==========================================================================
 National HS: & 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
   Myers Std: S 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
        Meet: M    52-10  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Brea             12 Arl Martin            48-04.50     14.74m 
      36-11  41-11.75  ND  41-05  ND  48-04.50
  2 Taylor, Samantha          12 Corrigan Cor          45-02.25     13.77m 
      40-03.75  44-07.75  45-02.25  43-08  ND  41-02.75
  3 Turner, Chamaya           10 NB Canyon             44-05.00     13.53m 
      40-04  44-05  43-10.75  44-03.75  43-02.75  42-02.25
  4 Uke, Claire               12 Ursuline Aca          44-02.00     13.46m 
      39-03.50  42-06.50  44-02  42-09.75  ND  42-10
  5 Vaughan, Shelbi           11 Mansfield Le          42-05.25     12.93m 
      39-10  42-05.25  38-11  36-02  41-06  41-05
  6 Turner, Samantha          11 SA Stevens            40-10.75     12.46m 
      38-06.25  39-08.75  40-10.75  40-05.25  39-09.50  39-04.75
  7 Tolson, Sarah             12 Pawhuska              39-07.75     12.08m 
      39-05.50  38-04  37-10.50  37-05.25  39-07.75  39-00
  8 Turner, RaKira            11 Huntsville            39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-01.25  39-07  39-02.50  38-10.50  ND  ND
  9 Taylor, Kayla             11 Mansfield Le          37-06.00     11.43m 
      36-01.50  32-09  35-06  37-02.75  ND  37-06
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
 National HS: & 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto, C   
   Myers Std: S    13-04  2007        Rachel Laurent, Vanderbilt Cath.         
        Meet: M    13-04  2007        Rachel Laurent, Vanderbilt Cath.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prihoda, Shauni           12 Needville             12-07.00      3.83m 
  2 Casper, Nicole            11 Buna                  11-07.00      3.53m 
  3 Simpson, Brianna          12 Briwood               11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Southwell, Sophie         10 Greenhill Sc          11-01.00      3.37m 
  5 Hanzel, Vicki             10 CP Vista Ridge        11-01.00      3.37m 
  5 Whitson, Kara             12 Port Lavaca           11-01.00      3.37m 
  7 Johnson, Morgan           10 Plano East            11-01.00      3.37m 
  8 Cook, Haley               11 Coppell               11-01.00      3.37m 
  9 Loy, Lindsay              11 Rockwall              11-01.00      3.37m 
  9 Williams, Lexi            10 Yoakum                11-01.00      3.37m 
 11 Munson, Anissa            12 SA O'Connnor          10-07.00      3.22m 
 11 Stewart, Lyndsey          12 Magnolia              10-07.00      3.22m 
 11 Chenault, Katherin        11 A&M Consolidated      10-07.00      3.22m 
 14 Nicolais, Olivia          12 Greenhill Sc          10-07.00      3.22m 
 14 McWilliams, Hannah        11 Gregory-Port          10-07.00      3.22m 
 -- Weaver, Abbey             11 Blanco                      NH            
 -- Leleux, Kristynn          10 Catholic, NI                NH            
 -- Bodin, Sarah              11 Magnolia                    NH            
 -- Holmsley, Audrey          12 Midland Chri                NH            
 -- Wilt, Janae               12 Grand Saline                NH            
 -- McFarland, Ashleigh       12 Rio Vista                   NH            
 -- Smetana, Kasey            12 Salado                      NH            
 -- Blair, Jennifer           12 Pearland Daw                NH            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
       World: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    American: $ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate: % 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: M 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tarmoh, Jeneba            JR TXAM                     10.94   2.9 
  2 Hackett, Semoy            JR LSU                      10.98   2.9 
  3 Duncan, Kimberlyn         SO LSU                      11.07   2.9 
  4 Townsend, Tiffany         SR Baylor                   11.09   2.9 
  5 Levy, Jura                FR South Plains             11.10   2.9 
  6 Riggien, Chastity         SR Southern Mis             11.13   2.9 
  7 Duncan, Dominique         JR TXAM                     11.20   2.9 
  8 Kendrick, Stormy          SO Clemson                  11.29   2.9 
  9 Bolton, Grecia            JR Houston                  11.48   2.9 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
       World: ! 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: $ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: % 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                          
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Meet: M 12.83  2005        Ashlee Williams, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Tiffani       FR Baylor                   12.74   3.6  .12732
  2 Ali, Nia                  SR USC                      12.74   3.6  .12734
  3 Stowers, Jasmin           FR LSU                      12.86   3.6 
  4 Rollins, Brianna          FR Clemson                  12.96   3.6 
  5 Owens, Bridgette          FR Clemson                  13.05   3.6 
  6 Adams, Alysha             SR North Texas              13.09   3.6 
  7 Jones, Tenaya             SR LSU                      13.11   3.6 
  8 Lloyd, Kelsey             SR Texas Tech               13.16   3.6 
  9 Blackburn, Lauren         FR USC                      13.23   3.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS                     
    American: $ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: % 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   Myers Std: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Meet: M 54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Angele            JR Texas                    57.19  
  2 Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains             57.50  
  3 Dowie, Danielle           FR Texas                    58.32  
  4 Sutherland, Andrea        SR TXAM                     58.58  
  5 Moline, Georganne         SO Arizona                  58.95   .946
  6 Muhammad, Dalilah         JR USC                      58.95   .949
  7 Holland, Christina        SO Baylor                   59.59  
  8 Wesh, Marlena             SO Clemson                1:00.55  
  9 Tracey, Shana-Gaye        FR South Plains           1:02.53  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 41.37  1985        East Germany                                
    American: $ 41.47  1997        US National Team                            
  Collegiate: % 42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
   Myers Std: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
        Meet: M 42.56  2010        A&M, A&M                                    
                       J Tarmoh, P Lucas, D Duncan, G Mayo               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.87  
     1) Collier, Ashley FR              2) Tarmoh, Jeneba JR              
     3) Duncan, Dominique JR            4) Beard, Jessica SR              
  2 LSU                                                   43.44  
     1) Sylvester, Toshika FR           2) Hackett, Semoy JR              
     3) Duncan, Kimberlyn SO            4) Wilson, Kenyanna SR            
  3 Texas                                                 43.78  
     1) Malone, Chantel SR              2) Goodman, Chalonda SO           
     3) Udoh, Christy FR                4) Peter, Allison FR              
  4 Houston                                               43.81  
     1) Reese, Tai'Shea JR              2) Harris, Whitney JR             
     3) Floyd, Kalyn SR                 4) Bolton, Grecia JR              
  5 USC                                                   44.08  
     1) Laarman, Loudia FR              2) Payne, Aareon JR               
     3) Puterbaugh, Jenna FR            4) Davis, Jessica FR              
  6 Baylor                                                44.26  
     1) McReynolds, Tiffani FR          2) Townsend, Tiffany SR           
     3) Bruce, Brittany SR              4) Richardson, Diamond JR         
  7 Texas Tech                                            44.29  
     1) Alexander, Erica JR             2) Evans, Terra JR                
     3) Jackson, Candace SO             4) Evans, Taylor JR               
  8 Clemson                                               44.30  
     1) Golladay, Michaylin SR          2) Kendrick, Stormy SO            
     3) Morris, Misha JR                4) Edgerson, Jasmine SO           
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
       World: ! 1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
    American: $ 1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
  Collegiate: % 1:29.42  2010        Texas A&M                                 
   Myers Std: S 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 1:30.88   2 
     1) Alexander, Rebecca JR           2) Hackett, Semoy JR              
     3) Tate, Cassandra JR              4) Duncan, Kimberlyn SO           
  2 Texas A&M                                           1:32.01   2 
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra SO            2) Stephens, Chandrell SO         
     3) Duncan, Dominique JR            4) Beard, Jessica SR              
  3 Texas                                               1:32.51   2 
     1) Malone, Chantel SR              2) Smith, Stacey-Ann JR           
     3) Peter, Allison FR               4) Udoh, Christy FR               
  4 Houston                                             1:33.17   2 
     1) Floyd, Kalyn SR                 2) Harris, Whitney JR             
     3) Reese, Tai'Shea JR              4) Bolton, Grecia JR              
  5 South Plains                                        1:33.83   2 
     1) Redhead, Janelle FR             2) Levy, Jura FR                  
     3) Blake, Amoy FR                  4) Goule, Natoya FR               
  6 Clemson                                             1:33.87   2 
     1) Golladay, Michaylin SR          2) Owens, Bridgette FR            
     3) Morris, Misha JR                4) Gracia, Monique JR             
  7 Miss. State                                         1:35.06   2 
     1) Covington, Brittany SO          2) Baker, Taneisha SR             
     3) McCaleb, Richesa SR             4) Muir, Jody-Ann SO              
  8 Nwestern St.                                        1:37.09   1 
     1) Kotun, Angelica SO              2) Seibles, Constance SO          
     3) Griffin, Quiana FR              4) Lindsy, Consuela FR            
  9 Alabama State                                       1:37.80   1 
     1) Jones, Tokeyah JR               2) Rolle, Tia SO                  
     3) Tavernier, Asha JR              4) Lee, Latrice FR                
 10 Boston U.                                           1:37.95   1 
     1) Ford, Whitney SR                2) Milledge, Catherine SO         
     3) Martin, Laura SR                4) Walton, Shelby JR              
 11 Stephen F. Austin                                   1:38.93   1 
     1) Dickerson, Mary JR              2) Shorter, Brittany SO           
     3) Whitmire, Vanessa FR            4) McCutcheon, Paige FR           
 12 Grambling                                           1:41.64   1 
     1) Fowler, Brittany FR             2) Lapoole, Brittany SO           
     3) Peterson, Markesha JR           4) Dodd, Morgan JR                
 -- Southwest Christian                                      DQ   1  Failure to pass in z
     1) Harris, Kirsten SO              2) Hylton, Donna-lee SO           
     3) Howard, Allegra FR              4) Morant, Velma SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American: $ 3:15.51  1988        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:27.33   anchor 49.68
     1) Tarmoh, Jeneba JR               2) Mayungbe, Ibukun FR            
     3) Sutherland, Andrea SR           4) Beard, Jessica SR              
  2 Arkansas                                            3:31.34  
     1) George, Regina SO               2) Williams, Shelise SR           
     3) Flowers, Gwendolyn SO           4) Jones, Whitney JR              
  3 Texas                                               3:31.69  
     1) Smith, Stacey-Ann JR            2) Chambers, Kendra SO            
     3) Nelson, Briana FR               4) Cooper, Angele JR              
  4 South Plains                                        3:31.85  
     1) Bellille, Janeil FR             2) Levy, Jura FR                  
     3) Redhead, Janelle FR             4) Goule, Natoya FR               
  5 LSU                                                 3:34.00  
     1) Alexander, Rebecca JR           2) Tate, Cassandra JR             
     3) McDermott, Latoya SO            4) Day, Jonique JR                
  6 TCU                                                 3:34.87  
     1) Charles, Quinterra SO           2) Juarez, Kristal SR             
     3) Thomas, Briyanni FR             4) Young, Jessica SR              
  7 Baylor                                              3:35.65  
     1) Ogunmokun, Brittany SO          2) Townsend, Tiffany SR           
     3) Bruce, Brittany SR              4) Richardson, Diamond JR         
  8 Arizona                                             3:35.78  
     1) Rodgers, Christina SR           2) Romero, Shapri FR              
     3) Blevins, Echos JR               4) Moline, Georganne SO           
  9 Texas Tech                                          3:39.25  
     1) Alexander, Erica JR             2) Jackson, Candace SO            
     3) Evans, Terra JR                 4) Evans, Taylor JR               
 
Women Distance Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
    American: $ 10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                
  Collegiate: % 10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                
   Myers Std: S 11:01.17  2008        Texas Tech                               
        Meet: M 11:01.17  2008        Texas Tech                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                         11:29.34  
     1) Bailey, Devin JR                2) Graham, Meshawn JR             
     3) Jobe, Kearci SR                 4) Jepleting, Caroline JR         
  2 LSU                                                11:34.29  
     1) Goodman, Brea SO                2) Herbert, Siedda SO             
     3) Hall, Brittany SR               4) Carleton, Laura SO             
  3 UT-Arlington                                       11:48.37  
     1) Putman, Lindsey JR              2) Smith, DeAndrea SO             
     3) Abuto, Esther SR                4) Mcmahon, Amanda SR             
  4 Houston                                            12:06.39  
     1) Hannemann, Erica SR             2) Johnson, Ciera JR              
     3) Barroso, Eryn FR                4) Ducommun, Kathryn SO           
  5 Abilene Christian                                  12:09.02  
     1) Belledant, Anais SR             2) Atkinson, Lauren SO            
     3) Susset, Chloe JR                4) Goldsmith, Alyse JR            
  6 Miss. State                                        12:14.01  
     1) Phillips, Chloe SO              2) Wallace, Keisha SO             
     3) Huston, Katie FR                4) Dalton, Kalli SO               
  7 Lamar                                              12:16.59  
     1) Walkow, Samantha SO             2) Gedling, Carmen SO             
     3) Vaesel, Katrine FR              4) Cloy, Taylor JR                
  8 Southern Miss.                                     12:20.37  
     1) Lockhart, Jocelyn SO            2) Jones, Ke'Airra JR             
     3) Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna SR     4) Moylan, Krista SO              
  9 Albany                                             12:21.08  
     1) Fanning, Kathryn FR             2) Kelly, Rebecca SR              
     3) White, Jonelle FR               4) Pierson, Jennifer SR           
 10 Grambling                                          12:21.59  
     1) Washington, Ameesha FR          2) Hill, Asia FR                  
     3) Vinson, Christina SR            4) Alexander, Tieshia FR          
 11 Butler County CC                                   12:21.79  
     1) Brown, Jordan SO                2) Jones, Dynasty SO              
     3) Ward, Mychressa SO              4) Bailon, Elida SO               
 12 Alabama State                                      12:33.49  
     1) Altidor, Lutrisha JR            2) Browne, Quyanna SR             
     3) Kelly, Breana JR                4) Derilus, Kesia JR              
 13 UT-Pan American                                    12:37.61  
     1) Chumba, Judith SO               2) Frank, Alexia JR               
     3) Parker, Shayna SR               4) Payton, Daphne SO              
 14 Temple                                             12:39.60  
     1) Gocht, Victoria SO              2) Williams, Paris SR             
     3) Bennett, Shadaya SR             4) Stephens, Tashima SR           
 15 Prairie View                                       12:53.95  
     1) Tyson, Sha'Reva FR              2) Hughes, Sabia JR               
     3) Dobbins, Whitley SR             4) Bustamente, Leticia SO         
 -- Rice                                                    DNF  
     1) Cullinan, Kylie FR              2) Lyons, Sarah SR                
     3) Mericle, Nicole SR              4) Peeters, Sophie SR             
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
       World: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    American: $ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, WC                
  Collegiate: % 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: M 11.06  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Myers, Marshevet          SR Adidas                   10.90   3.2  1 
  2 Anderson, Alexandria         Unattached               10.91   3.2  1 
  3 Young, Jessica            SR TCU                      11.12   3.2  1 
  4 Lucas, Porscha               Saucony                  11.14   3.2  1 
  5 Davis, Jessica            FR USC                      11.21   2.4  2 
  6 Ahoure, Murielle             API                      11.26   3.2  1 
  7 Abinuwa, Endurance        JR UTEP                     11.29   2.4  2 
  8 Hayes, Chelsea            SR Louisiana Te             11.30   2.4  2 
  9 Evans, Terra              JR Texas Tech               11.31   2.4  2 
 10 George, Allison              TSM                      11.49   3.2  1 
 11 Clarke, Jessica              New Era Spri             11.61   3.2  1 
 12 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Unattached               11.70   2.4  2 
 13 Ester, Cierra             FR DFW All-Star             14.52   2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
       World: ! 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: $ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: % 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                          
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Meet: M 12.79  2004        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castlin, Kristi              Adidas                   12.68   4.9 
  2 Ofili, Tiffany               Adidas                   12.71   4.9 
  3 Whyte, Angela                Unattached               12.76   4.9 
  4 Golladay, Michaylin       SR Clemson                  13.07   4.9 
  5 Smith, Lauren                Unattached               13.08   4.9 
  6 Holden, LaTisha           SR Arizona                  13.09   4.9 
  7 Adigun, Seun                 API                      13.14   4.9 
  8 Gracia, Monique           JR Clemson                  13.57   4.9 
 -- Drouin, Jillian              Toronto                    DNF   4.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkina, RUS                      
    American: $ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, USA                             
  Collegiate: % 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   Myers Std: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Meet: M 54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Raasin             Unattached               58.68  
  2 Frye, Candace             SR Jackson Stat             59.63  
  3 White, Chante'sean        FR South Plains           1:00.54  
  4 Miller, Katie             JR Texas State            1:01.11  
  5 Hyter, Brittany           JR Arkansas               1:01.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 41.37  1985        German National Team                        
    American: $ 41.47  1997        US National Team                            
  Collegiate: % 42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
   Myers Std: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
        Meet: M 42.28  2006        S. Florida Elite                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed Divas                                           42.45  
     1) Williams, Lauryn                2) Solomon, Shalonda              
     3) Knight, Bianca                  4) Myers, Mashevet                
  2 TCU                                                   44.49  
     1) Hill, Franchelle FR             2) Jones, Veronica FR             
     3) Gipson, Whitney JR              4) Young, Jessica SR              
  3 Louisiana Tech                                        44.87  
     1) Hayes, Chelsea SR               2) Lewis-Baker, Chasidee SR       
     3) Hanneman, Stacia JR             4) Francis, Kim FR                
  4 Grambling                                             45.78  
     1) Williams, Skyla SO              2) Pavin, Ilana SR                
     3) Griffin, Olyvia SO              4) Newbold, Javonda SR            
  5 Prairie View                                          47.31  
     1) Hill, Keely FR                  2) Jordan, Ariane FR              
     3) Henderson, Erial FR             4) Dixon, Myesha SO               
 -- Miss. State                                             DNF  
     1) Covington, Brittany SO          2) McCaleb, Richesa SR            
     3) Baker, Taneisha SR              4) Muir, Jody-Ann SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 3:15.17  1988        USSR National Team                        
    American: $ 3:15.51  1988        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:25.74  2006        USA Red                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HIGH PERFORMANCE                                    3:32.11  
     1) Hargrove, Monica                2) Hastings, Natasha              
     3) Knight, Bianca                  4) Cousins, Jessica               
  2 Texas                                               3:37.45  
     1) Peterson, Alicia SO             2) Dowie, Danielle FR             
     3) Peter, Allison FR               4) Malone, Chantel SR             
  3 Canada National Team                                3:38.74  
     1) Nelson, Amonn SR                2) Power, Adrienne SR             
     3) Akinsulie, Esther SR            4) Onene, Ese SR                  
  4 Clemson                                             3:53.91  
     1) Austin, Sonni SO                2) Golladay, Michaylin SR         
     3) Gracia, Monique JR              4) Jackson, Janice FR             
  5 DFW All-Stars Track Club                            4:27.79  
     1) Menendez, Ashley SO             2) Segovia, Anagabriel SR         
     3) Gardner, Shakeitha SR           4) Kashaka, Ronisha SR            
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 3:50.46  1993        Qu Yunxia, CHN                            
    American: $ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: % 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
        Meet: M 4:15.71  1990        Esther Kiplagat, Jackson St.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moser, Treniere              NIKE                   4:31.38  
  2 Hall, Marielle            FR Texas                  4:32.71  
  3 Amthor, Julie             JR Texas                  4:33.11  
  4 Jimenez, Betzy            SR Texas                  4:33.50  
  5 Westenhover, Cate         JR Unattached             4:33.80  
  6 Christensen, Corinne      JR Kansas                 4:35.30  
  7 Stowe, Rebeka             JR Kansas                 4:35.70  
  8 Sutherland, Sara          FR Texas                  4:35.99  
  9 Ganzar, Leigh Ann         SR Baylor                 4:36.55  
 10 Terry, Patricia           FR TCU                    4:39.62  
 11 Herrera, Nina             FR UTSA                   4:41.70  
 12 Forsberg, Lisa            SO South Plains           4:44.29  
 13 Parsons, Haley            SO TXAM                   4:45.58  
 
Women Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 5.06m  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: $ 4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
  Collegiate: % 4.60m  2006        Chelsea Johnson                             
   Myers Std: S 4.50m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
        Meet: M 4.50m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutej, Tina               JR Arkansas                 4.50mM  14-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.61 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Weygandt, Shade           SO Texas Tech               4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Laurent, Rachel           JR LSU                      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 vonEynatten, Denise       SR South Florid             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Diebold, Tara             JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Perryman, Jaci            SR Kansas                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stokke, Allison           SR California               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Duffy, Stephanie          SR South Florid             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Masterson, Natasha        SO Texas                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lee, Katherine            JR Akron                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Brost, Leslie             JR North Dakota St.         4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Ince, Ari                 SR Rice                     4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World: ! 15.50m  1995        Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: $ 14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: % 14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   Myers Std: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Meet: M 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly        SR Florida Stat            14.25m   2.9  46-09.00 
     13.69m(1.7) 14.08m(5.2) 13.89m(1.0) 14.05m(1.5) 13.93m(2.3) 14.25m(2.9)
  2 Demydova, Ganna           JR Southern Mis            13.91m   4.9  45-07.75 
     13.47m(4.5) FOUL(3.5) 13.91m(4.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(6.2) 13.49m(2.6)
  3 Mamona, Patricia          SR Clemson                 13.82m   2.6  45-04.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 13.80m(6.2) 13.78m(2.7) 12.69m(4.6) 13.82m(2.6) 13.79m(1.4)
  4 Regis, Yasmine               Unattached              13.43m   4.6  44-00.75 
     13.26m(2.9) 13.43m(4.6) 11.89m(1.4) 13.36m(1.1) 13.31m(0.9) 11.78m(3.3)
  5 Stewart, Tracey           SR California              13.25m   3.4  43-05.75 
     12.56m(2.6) 13.04m(3.4) 12.82m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 12.86m(3.1) 13.25m(3.4)
  6 Sinkler, April            JR Clemson                 13.08m   1.5  42-11.00 
     13.02m(5.1) 13.02m(3.7) 13.08m(1.5) 12.88m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 13.05m(1.9)
  7 Boyd, Alitta              SO USC                     13.07m   2.1  42-10.75 
     12.28m(3.3) 13.07m(2.1) 12.70m(4.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 12.94m(0.9)
  7 Ubanyionwu, Jessica       JR Baylor                  13.07m   3.7  42-10.75 
     12.69m(2.0) 12.92m(3.1) 13.07m(3.7) 12.87m(2.5) 13.03m(0.9) FOUL(4.4)
  9 Geubelle, Andrea          SO Kansas                  12.93m   3.9  42-05.25 
     12.21m(3.5) 12.65m(2.7) 12.93m(3.9) 12.68m(3.7) 10.66m(3.1) FOUL(3.3)
 10 Young, Deanna             SR New Mexico              12.91m   1.8  42-04.25 
     12.44m(3.0) 11.71m(1.9) 12.91m(1.8) 12.72m(3.3) FOUL(2.4) PASS     
 11 Peters, Tiffany           SR TXAM                    12.88m   4.2  42-03.25 
     12.51m(2.1) 12.50m(2.9) 12.88m(4.2)         
 12 Jenije, Michelle          JR Florida Stat            12.86m   2.8  42-02.25 
     12.59m(1.2) 12.86m(2.8) 12.80m(3.2)         
 13 Andrews, Clarissa         SR Okla State              12.59m   3.2  41-03.75 
     12.59m(3.2) 12.20m(1.0) 12.42m(1.8)         
 14 Thompson, Shantel         SR Arkansas                12.44m   4.9  40-09.75 
     12.24m(2.8) 12.28m(5.1) 12.44m(4.9)         
 15 Ogbourne, Melissa         SR LSU                     12.35m   3.6  40-06.25 
     12.35m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Malone, Chantel           SR Texas                       ND   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 
Women Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 22.63m  1987        Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: $ 20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: % 19.15m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   Myers Std: S 18.58m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
        Meet: M 18.58m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, N. Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Michelle             NIKE                    18.05m   59-02.75 
      16.71m  FOUL  17.15m  17.53m  18.05m  FOUL
  2 Labonte, Julie            SO Arizona                 17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.71m  FOUL  16.88m  17.05m  16.54m  16.71m
  3 Gibson, Baillie           FR Arizona                 16.92m   55-06.25 
      15.63m  FOUL  16.46m  16.05m  16.78m  16.92m
  4 White, Skylar             SO Baylor                  16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.11m  16.46m  16.12m  FOUL  16.19m  FOUL
  5 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo                 16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ubabuike, Helen           SO Texas                   16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.01m  15.61m  16.12m  14.68m  FOUL  15.94m
  7 Closse, Kelly             JR Texas Tech              15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  15.72m  15.57m  15.58m  FOUL  15.70m
  8 Andrews, Kaitlyn          SR Stephen F. Austi        15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.06m  FOUL  15.65m  14.79m  14.90m  FOUL
  9 Samuels, Kelsey           SO TCU                     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.51m  14.52m  15.59m  14.78m  FOUL  14.94m
 10 Van Dyke, Amanda          JR Texas                   15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.14m  15.44m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m
 11 Elmore, Lakeitha          SR UL-Monroe               15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.90m  15.33m  FOUL         
 12 Hasslen, Alyssa           SO Arizona                 15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.07m         
 13 Rew, Trecey               SR Nwestern St.            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Smith, Taylor             SO Wisconsin               14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Harrison, Stormy          SR TCU                     14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Okafor, Ifeatu            SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 72.28m  2008        Barbora Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: $ 66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: % 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   Myers Std: S 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, NIKE                          
        Meet: M 58.12m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tschida, Marissa          SR Wash State              52.80m     173-03 
      50.87m  50.05m  46.23m  52.80m  49.34m  46.16m
  2 Coronado, Katie              Unattached              51.80m     169-11 
      45.21m  51.80m  46.49m  51.38m  48.89m  49.93m
  3 Humphreys, Emalie         SR TXAM                    49.15m     161-03 
      47.21m  49.15m  FOUL  43.15m  43.93m  45.35m
  4 Kirkwood, Courtney        JR Wash State              49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  45.98m  FOUL  45.17m  42.14m  44.73m
  5 Boyd, Amethyst            FR South Plains            45.87m     150-06 
      43.81m  FOUL  40.58m  44.65m  43.73m  45.87m
  6 Bergmann, Heather         SO Kansas                  45.62m     149-08 
      44.38m  43.63m  45.62m  FOUL  FOUL  44.44m
  7 Macauley, Laura           JR UTEP                    45.52m     149-04 
      FOUL  41.39m  43.65m  41.94m  42.04m  45.52m
  8 Wagner, Casey             JR South Florid            44.58m     146-03 
      42.12m  43.52m  42.70m  44.09m  44.58m  FOUL
  9 Canter, Sarah             JR South Florid            42.47m     139-04 
      40.68m  35.85m  FOUL  42.47m  39.60m  FOUL
 10 Karin, Abbey              FR LSU                     41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  40.80m  41.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 11 Hoolko, Dana              JR California              39.91m     130-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.91m            
 12 Meche, Kirsten            JR UL-Lafayette            39.52m     129-08 
      37.17m  39.52m  38.24m            
 13 Bernstein, Leigh          SR Arizona                 39.10m     128-03 
      FOUL  39.10m  FOUL            
 14 Easley, Asia              SO Arizona                 37.20m     122-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.20m            
 15 Young, Meraiah            JR McNeese State           36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Simoneaux, Annie          FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, S. Lake, Groveland, FL          
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.43  1998        Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks, Daniel            11 Rockdale                 10.72   3.0 
  2 Handsborough, Kabodrean   11 Crockett                 10.78   3.0 
  3 Butler, Quentin Darnell   12 CC West Oso              10.79   3.0 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           11 Calvary Bapt             10.91   3.0 
  5 Holland, Jason            12 Dal Roosevelt            11.03   3.0 
  6 Dorsey, Darius            12 CC West Oso              11.13   3.0 
  7 Battise, Chris            11 Marlin                   11.24   3.0 
  8 Brown, Trevor             12 Episcopal (Bell)         11.28   3.0 
  9 Pleasant, Joshua          12 Brentwood Acad           11.35   3.0 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 13.08  2008        Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC                 
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 14.08  2001        Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks, Daniel            11 Rockdale                 14.00   3.6 
  2 Giddens, Brent            12 Hughes Sprin             14.49   3.6 
  3 Saldivar, Jorge           12 Prepa Tec                14.91   3.6 
  4 Lamers, Joshua            11 Calvary Bapt             14.92   3.6 
  5 Richter, Rainier          11 Lutheran Sou             15.03   3.6 
  6 Adams, Zach               11 Lampasas                 15.10   3.6 
  7 Blanchard, Brandon        12 Kennedale                15.43   3.6 
  8 Hunicke, Derek            11 Episcopal (Bell)         16.46   3.6 
  9 Brooks, Byron             11 Farmersville             16.77   3.6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
 National HS: & 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 41.40  2010        Orange West Orange-Stark, WO-Stark          
                       J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Roosevelt                                      43.28q  3 
     1) Young, Toddrick 11              2) Shaw, Avonta 09                
     3) Holland, Jason 12               4) Hicks, Xavier 12               
  2 Crockett                                              43.35q  1 
     1) Wolf, Jonathan 12               2) Handsborough, Kabodrean 11     
     3) James, Kwamee 12                4) Parker, Denell 11              
  3 New Waverly                                           43.43q  2 
     1) Scott, Dillian 12               2) Reece, Arthur 12               
     3) Estes, Cameron 10               4) Woods, Donnie 12               
  4 Kennedale                                             43.46q  3 
     1) Watkins, John 12                2) Brown, Tyler 10                
     3) Sabando, Tony 12                4) Burgess, Bo 12                 
  5 San Antonio Houston                                   43.49q  4 
     1) Collins, Alkibule 12            2) Djeto, Maurice 11              
     3) Gatlin, Robert 11               4) Mayfeild, Herbert 12           
  6 Splendora                                             43.75q  1 
     1) McAnally, Huestis 11            2) Angers, Kagan 09               
     3) Addison, Jack 12                4) Dotson, James 12               
  7 McGregor                                              44.07q  2 
     1) Jones, Anthony 12               2) Seale, Chad 12                 
     3) Reineke, Keith 11               4) Tucker, Damaun 11              
  8 Brownwood                                             44.09q  4 
     1) Reece, Josh 12                  2) Perez, Levi 12                 
     3) Vaccaro, Kevin 11               4) Longoria, Derek 12             
  9 Corpus Christi West Oso                               44.12q  1 
     1) Moreno, Regino 10               2) Patterson, Shedrick 12         
     3) Perez, Justin 10                4) Dorsey, Darius 12              
 10 Brentwood Academy                                     44.24   3 
     1) Pleasant, Joshua 12             2) Booker, Phillip 10             
     3) Annoor, Radir 11                4) Wade, D'Montre 10              
 11 Lampasas                                              44.26   4 
     1) Jazdyk, Steven 09               2) Swinford, Tanner 11            
     3) Maldanado, Justin 11            4) Gary, Avery 09                 
 12 Calvary Baptist                                       44.42   3 
     1) Bordelon, Cody 11               2) Lamers, Joshua 11              
     3) Taylor, Jeremy 10               4) Wilson, Brandon 11             
 13 St. Thomas                                            44.45   3 
     1) Lerch, Miles 11                 2) Jones, Miles 12                
     3) Hernandez, Anthony 11           4) Mouton, John 11                
 14 Concordia Lutheran                                    44.48   3 
     1) Gray, Chance 11                 2) Seldenrust, Zac 11             
     3) Patterson, Zac 12               4) Colwell, Taylor 12             
 15 La Vernia                                             44.48   4 
     1) Snyder, Richard 11              2) Dews, Alex 10                  
     3) Stewart, Preston 12             4) Grubb, Aaron 11                
 16 Crandall                                              44.73   4 
     1) Offord, Anthony 11              2) Miles, Courtney 12             
     3) Holley, Skylar 12               4) Bryant, Jason 10               
 17 St. Michaels Catholic                                 44.77   4 
     1) Carlton, Brett 12               2) Peters, Bryce 10               
     3) Drewett, Walker 10              4) Seeker, Luke 12                
 18 Lutheran South                                        44.90   4 
     1) Volk, Nate 12                   2) Maher, Lawrence 12             
     3) Annello, Austin 11              4) McGough, Ryan 12               
 19 Taylor                                                45.03   2 
     1) Wiggins, Emmett 11              2) Bailey, Tim 09                 
     3) Franco, Isaac 09                4) Kerley, Fred 10                
 20 Rogers                                                45.56   2 
     1) Gutierrez, Nico 12              2) Harrison, Jeremy 12            
     3) Pierce, Ryan 12                 4) Weir, Cody 11                  
 21 St. Johns School                                      46.09   3 
     1) Haywood, Kory 10                2) Ong, Jonathan 12               
     3) Jamison, Sam 11                 4) Bradford, Jonathan 11          
 22 Pittsburg                                             46.20   3 
     1) Farmer, Kaymon 11               2) Allen, Dre 11                  
     3) Willis, Jacorian 11             4) Hashaway, Billy 12             
 23 Kemp                                                  46.22   1 
     1) Kinney, Matt 11                 2) Kilgore, John 12               
     3) Lawler, Justin 12               4) Patterson, Zach 11             
 24 Blanco                                                46.33   2 
     1) Garrow, Kyle 12                 2) Flores, Derek 12               
     3) Copenhaver, Weston 11           4) Garrow, Gavin 12               
 25 Grace Prep Academy                                    46.43   1 
     1) Stovall, Landon 11              2) Ward, Johnson 12               
     3) Ball, Bryan 11                  4) Fennig, Daniel 12              
 26 Midland Christian School                              46.90   3 
     1) Dobbs, Tanner 11                2) Ramirez, Matt 10               
     3) Christensen, Kade 09            4) Robb, William 12               
 -- Tatum                                                   DNF   4 
     1) Watkins, Junior 12              2) Allen, BJ 12                   
     3) Richardson, Kalon 12            4) Malone, Phoenix 12             
 -- Covenant Christian Academy                              DNF   2 
     1) Kim, Daniel 10                  2) Cross, Jordan 12               
     3) Welch, Austin 11                4) Stewart, Chase 12              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 41.40  2010        Orange West Orange-Stark, WO-Stark          
                       J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Roosevelt                                      42.63  
     1) Young, Toddrick 11              2) Shaw, Avonta 09                
     3) Holland, Jason 12               4) Hicks, Xavier 12               
  2 Crockett                                              42.65  
     1) Wolf, Jonathan 12               2) Handsborough, Kabodrean 11     
     3) James, Kwamee 12                4) Parker, Denell 11              
  3 Kennedale                                             43.13  
     1) Watkins, John 12                2) Brown, Tyler 10                
     3) Sabando, Tony 12                4) Burgess, Bo 12                 
  4 San Antonio Houston                                   43.48  
     1) Collins, Alkibule 12            2) Djeto, Maurice 11              
     3) Gatlin, Robert 11               4) Mayfeild, Herbert 12           
  5 New Waverly                                           43.83  
     1) Scott, Dillian 12               2) Reece, Arthur 12               
     3) Estes, Cameron 10               4) Woods, Donnie 12               
  6 Splendora                                             43.96  
     1) McAnally, Huestis 11            2) Angers, Kagan 09               
     3) Addison, Jack 12                4) Dotson, James 12               
  7 Corpus Christi West Oso                               44.09  
     1) Chase, Julian 12                2) Patterson, Shedrick 12         
     3) Perez, Justin 10                4) Dorsey, Darius 12              
  8 McGregor                                              45.03  
     1) Jones, Anthony 12               2) Seale, Chad 12                 
     3) Reineke, Keith 11               4) Tucker, Damaun 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.10  2006        Houston Eisenhower                        
        Meet: M 1:26.06  2010        Orange West Orange-Stark, WO-Stark        
                         M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                           1:28.78  
     1) Watkins, John 12                2) Brown, Tyler 10                
     3) Sabando, Tony 12                4) Burgess, Bo 12                 
  2 Crockett                                            1:29.22  
     1) Parker, Denell 11               2) James, Kwamee 12               
     3) Wolf, Jonathan 12               4) Handsborough, Kabodrean 11     
  3 San Antonio Houston                                 1:30.29  
     1) Collins, Alkibule 12            2) Djeto, Maurice 11              
     3) Gatlin, Robert 11               4) Mayfeild, Herbert 12           
  4 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               1:30.50  
     1) Turner, Reenun 11               2) Burton, David 11               
     3) Sheppard, Brandon 11            4) Bobo, Dominique 10             
  5 McGregor                                            1:30.64  
     1) Jones, Anthony 12               2) Seale, Chad 12                 
     3) Reineke, Keith 11               4) Tucker, Damaun 11              
  6 Tatum                                               1:31.06  
     1) Watkins, Junior 12              2) Fite, Desmond 12               
     3) Malone, Phoenix 12              4) Allen, BJ 12                   
  7 Reicher Catholic                                    1:31.06  
     1) Murphy, Bryce 12                2) Hostak, Ryan 11                
     3) Gonzales, Isaac 12              4) Schulte, Keton 12              
 -- Brownwood                                               DNF  
 -- Dallas Roosevelt                                         DQ   Exchange before the
     1) Young, Toddrick 11              2) Shaw, Avonta 09                
     3) Holland, Jason 12               4) Hicks, Xavier 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS: & 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
        Meet: M 3:18.24  2000        Dallas Jesuit                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatum                                               3:23.62  
     1) Wright, Ryan 12                 2) Malone, Phoenix 12             
     3) Fite, Desmond 12                4) Allen, BJ 12                   
  2 Kennedale                                           3:25.91  
  3 Episcopal (Bellaire)                                3:26.34  
  4 Splendora                                           3:26.99  
  5 Crandall                                            3:27.62  
  6 Reicher Catholic                                    3:28.78  
  7 Lampasas                                            3:31.15  
  8 Midland Christian School                            3:34.06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, S. Lake, Groveland, FL          
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.18  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sylve, Bradley            12 South Plaque             10.30   4.5 
  2 Snoddy, Broderick         12 Carrollton               10.49   4.5 
  3 Grant, Jakeem             12 Mesquite Hor             10.57   4.5 
  4 Owens, Armon              12 Hou Cy-Falls             10.59   4.5 
  5 Turner, Jonathan          12 CC Carroll               10.77   4.5 
  6 Teeter, John              11 Edmond Memor             10.85   4.5 
  7 sezer, alex               10 LC-Mauriceville          11.06   4.5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 National HS: & 13.08  2008        Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC                 
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 13.48  2009        Cameron Lacour, Dayton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan           11 Carrollton               13.65   4.4 
  2 Prejean, Michael          12 Hou Kashmere             13.87   4.4 
  3 Stigler, Michael          12 Canyon                   13.90   4.4 
  4 Armstrong, Chris          10 SA East Central          13.91   4.4 
  5 Graham, Aikan             12 RR Westwood              14.11   4.4 
  6 Hodge, Kris               12 Forney                   14.21   4.4 
  7 Jupe, Austin              10 SA East Central          14.60   4.4 
  8 Johnson, Colt             12 Dripping Spr             14.83   4.4 
  9 McKay, Jeremy             11 RR McNeil                15.76   4.4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
 National HS: & 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 40.54  1989        Longview                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Cypress Falls                                 42.11q  5 
     1) Sibley, Tyler 12                2) Christian, Brice 12            
     3) Peters, Brice 10                4) Owens, Armon 12                
  2 Fort Bend Hightower                                   42.18q  3 
     1) Bell, Jordan 11                 2) Bolton, Cameron 12             
     3) Thomas, Joshua 11               4) Lee, Clyde 12                  
  3 Wylie                                                 42.49q  2 
     1) Dickson, Dickson 12             2) Burt, Terrell 11               
     3) John, Maneno 12                 4) Tkevian, Rockwell 09           
  4 Carrollton                                            42.72q  2 
     1) Brown, Aaron 11                 2) Jones, Jonathan 11             
     3) Lowery, R.J. 11                 4) Snoddy, Broderick 12           
  5 Del Valle                                             42.73q  5 
     1) Holman, Xxavier 10              2) Henricks, Aneas 10             
     3) Valdez, Jovanny 12              4) Davis, Antwuan 10              
  6 Richardson Pearce                                     43.09q  5 
     1) Hunter, Jay 10                  2) Banks, Kedron 10               
     3) Dempsey, Sam 11                 4) Moss, Aaron 10                 
  7 Belton                                                43.10q  3 
     1) Rhoads, Kyle 11                 2) White, Darrius 12              
     3) Collins, Pathion 11             4) Thomas, Tywan 12               
  8 Corsicana                                             43.13q  1 
     1) Spence, Chris 11                2) Adkinson, Robert 11            
     3) Cloud, Weiss 12                 4) Glover, Myron 12               
  9 Sherman                                               43.16q  4 
     1) Taylor, Treylon 11              2) Ried, Ryan 11                  
     3) Harvey, Joseph 10               4) Whitfield, Zack 12             
 10 New Braunfels                                         43.22   4 
     1) Reber, Grant 12                 2) Tysdal, Chris 12               
     3) Osman, Karimu 12                4) Schmid, Matt 12                
 11 Arlington Lamar                                       43.36   5 
     1) Ward, Barry 12                  2) Sarkassian, Chris 12           
     3) Redrick, Cody 12                4) Ransom, Demetrius 12           
 12 Pflugerville Connally                                 43.36   4 
     1) Hellriegle, Andrew 12           2) Libios, Jordan 11              
     3) Rice, Trayvis 12                4) Edwards, Marcus 12             
 13 Leander                                               43.38   2 
     1) Tyler, Rountree 11              2) Andy, Gonzalez 12              
     3) Martel, Summers 11              4) Tevin, Smith 10                
 14 Wylie East                                            43.48   1 
     1) Sadler, Troy 11                 2) Jones, Quan 10                 
     3) Givens, Kederick 11             4) Anderson, James 11             
 15 Hallsville                                            43.56   5 
     1) Lacy, Landon 11                 2) Glezen, Seyth 10               
     3) Maxey, Anthony 12               4) Young, Nicholas 11             
 16 Edmond Memorial                                       43.60   1 
     1) Smith, David 11                 2) Teeter, John 11                
     3) cosby, darren 11                4) Duke, Isaiah 11                
 17 Corpus Christi Carroll                                43.64   2 
     1) Quezergue, Joshua 11            2) Turner, Jonathan 12            
     3) Valadez, Sampson 10             4) Evans, D'Sean 11               
 18 Austin Bowie                                          44.12   4 
     1) Jonassaint, Gino 10             2) Finger, Brandon 11             
     3) Brown, Jamal 12                 4) Cappell, Camara 10             
 19 Irving MacArthur                                      44.14   1 
     1) Parker, Donte 12                2) Sells, Taion 10                
     3) Emory, Jerome 11                4) Brown, Jalen 12                
 20 Pflugerville                                          44.26   3 
     1) Brown, Stephon 10               2) Yarbrough, Derius 11           
     3) Decker, Bryce 12                4) Hilliard, James 11             
 21 N Richland Hills Birdville                            44.26   3 
     1) Frye, Cody 11                   2) Martin, Justin 10              
     3) Northey, EA 11                  4) Perkins, Nathan 12             
 22 New Braunfels Canyon                                  44.27   5 
     1) Fowler, Khalil 10               2) Williamson, George 10          
     3) Thomas, Shea 10                 4) Billings, Dakota 11            
 23 Tyler                                                 44.32   2 
     1) Henry, Jeremiah 12              2) Moore, Tykei 12                
     3) Woods, Dequante 10              4) Haggerty, DeVonte 11           
 24 Little Cypress-Mauriceville                           44.35   1 
     1) Jones, Tevvin 12                2) Farrar, Stanley 12             
     3) Jones, Aldric 12                4) sezer, alex 10                 
 25 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo                                  44.51   3 
     1) Patino, File 09                 2) Tijerina, Iram 11              
     3) Ruiz, Alexis 10                 4) Gonzalez, Justin 11            
 26 Cedar Park                                            44.61   1 
     1) Bernardo, Michael 11            2) Espinoza, Zach 11              
     3) Randa, Austin 11                4) Reim, Travis 11                
 27 Arlington Houston                                     44.67   3 
     1) Alvarado, Andrew 10             2) Pullen, Cedric 12              
     3) Fowler, Malik 12                4) Nash, Xavier 12                
 28 Austin Akins                                          44.86   4 
     1) Joyner, Trey 12                 2) Toussaint, Deion 11            
     3) Featherstone, Joseph 09         4) Raindle, Dre 11                
 29 Waller                                                44.90   2 
     1) Ray, Calvin 11                  2) Frisby, Colton 10              
     3) Schmidt, Hunter 11              4) Davis, Jamaal 11               
 30 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North                            45.00   2 
     1) Guevarra, Albert 12             2) Garza, Leo 12                  
     3) Flores, Rey 12                  4) Guerrero, Mario 12             
 31 Austin Eastside                                       45.30   2 
     1) Brown, Tyrese 10                2) Medrano, Christian 10          
     3) Flores, Jorge 12                4) Shaw, Desmine 12               
 32 Austin Vandegrift                                     45.88   5 
     1) Shears, Yuron 11                2) Smith, Brandon 11              
     3) Pitts, Keegan 11                4) Giles, Marc 11                 
 -- Bastrop                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Froncek, Justin 12              2) Nunn, Robert 12                
     3) Bunton, Trae 11                 4) Whitmill, Paul 10              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 40.54  1989        Longview                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Bend Hightower                                   41.64  
     1) Bell, Jordan 11                 2) Bolton, Cameron 12             
     3) Thomas, Joshua 11               4) Lee, Clyde 12                  
  2 Houston Cypress Falls                                 42.03  
  3 Carrollton                                            42.08  
     1) Brown, Aaron 11                 2) Jones, Jonathan 11             
     3) Lowery, R.J. 11                 4) Snoddy, Broderick 12           
  4 Wylie                                                 42.17  
     1) Dickson, Dickson 12             2) Burt, Terrell 11               
     3) John, Maneno 12                 4) Tkevian, Rockwell 09           
  5 Del Valle                                             42.28  
     1) Holman, Xxavier 10              2) Henricks, Aneas 10             
     3) Valdez, Jovanny 12              4) Davis, Antwuan 10              
  6 Corsicana                                             42.29  
     1) Spence, Chris 11                2) Adkinson, Robert 11            
     3) Cloud, Weiss 12                 4) Glover, Myron 12               
  7 Richardson Pearce                                     43.04  
     1) Hunter, Jay 10                  2) Banks, Kedron 10               
     3) Dempsey, Sam 11                 4) Moss, Aaron 10                 
  8 Sherman                                               43.40  
     1) Taylor, Treylon 11              2) Ried, Ryan 11                  
     3) Harvey, Joseph 10               4) Whitfield, Zack 12             
 -- Belton                                                  DNF  
     1) Rhoads, Kyle 11                 2) White, Darrius 12              
     3) Collins, Pathion 11             4) Thomas, Tywan 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.10  2006        Houston Eisenhower                        
        Meet: M 1:24.47  2010        Killeen Ellison, Kil Ellison              
                         L Brooks, B Dawkins, M Bryan, P Hardy             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fort Bend Hightower                                 1:26.71  
  2 Texarkana Texas                                     1:27.98  
     1) Harris, Kevin 09                2) Simpson, Marshaun 11           
     3) Rush, Trey 11                   4) Welch, Brandon 12              
  3 Wylie                                               1:28.18  
  4 Leander                                             1:28.33  
  5 Corsicana                                           1:28.72  
  6 Edmond Memorial                                     1:29.14  
  7 Del Valle                                           1:29.29  
  8 Carrollton                                          1:30.69  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS: & 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
        Meet: M 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Antonio East Central                            3:17.46  
  2 Houston Cypress Falls                               3:18.77  
  3 Fort Bend Hightower                                 3:19.40  
  4 Round Rock McNeil                                   3:21.16  
  5 Arlington Bowie                                     3:24.72  
  6 Houston Strake Jesuit                               3:25.98  
 -- Keller Central                                          DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS: & 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, Reston, Va                     
   Myers Std: S 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magnass, Klein Oak                  
        Meet: M 4:06.29  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, Will           12 Brenham                4:15.14  
  2 Wallace, Cale             11 Cypress Ranch          4:16.16  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabriel         12 Springdale             4:16.74  
  4 Hansel, Paul              12 Cuero                  4:19.05  
  5 Thompson, Kyle            12 Killeen Hark           4:20.49  
  6 Sanchez, Alan             12 Spring Branc           4:21.83  
  7 Fessahaie, Meron          12 Rich Lake Highla       4:23.55  
  8 Gazda, Andrew             12 Antonian Prep          4:24.71  
  9 Doty, Tye                 12 Eddy Brucevi           4:24.77  
 10 Torres, Donovan           12 Lubbock Coro           4:25.08  
 11 Roberts, William          11 Sanderson              4:26.72  
 12 Ochstein, Schaffer        11 Episcopal (Dal)        4:26.94  
 13 Martinez, Virgilio        11 Arlington              4:27.50  
 14 Caballero, Daniel         12 PSJA                   4:29.49  
 15 Willett, Dylan            11 Spring Branc           4:31.83  
 16 Rodriguez, Joseph         12 Central Catholic       4:32.57  
 17 Zamora, Javier            12 Brownsville            4:34.81  
 18 Moult, Taylor             12 Holland Hall           4:35.38  
 19 Hardy, J.R.               11 Aus Vandegrift         4:36.59  
 20 Wells, Austin             10 SA Clark               4:37.16  
 21 Shook, Alex               10 Edmond Memor           4:38.25  
 22 Phelps, Taylor            12 Grand Saline           4:40.67  
 23 Keys, Brandon             11 Aus Vandegrift         4:43.76  
 24 Rushing, Dallas           10 Axtell                 4:45.45  
 25 Knight, Trey              12 Hallsville             4:51.30  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS: &  9:49.78  2001        South Lakes, Reston, VA                  
   Myers Std: S 10:02.47  2008        Southlake Carroll                        
        Meet: M 10:02.47  2008        Southlake Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewisville Marcus                                  10:11.08  
     1) Canavin, Sean 12                2) Powell, Dylan 12               
     3) Thomas, Ryan 11                 4) Lutz, Craig 12                 
  2 Georgetown                                         10:29.69  
     1) McCradic, Dorian 12             2) Binder, DeQuad 11              
     3) Plantz, Ian 12                  4) Foreman, Cameron 12            
  3 Houston Lamar                                      10:32.17  
     1) Lewis, Jeremy 10                2) Fusilier-Jeffires, Brandon 12  
     3) Allen, Darwin 10                4) O'Conor, Aaron 12              
  4 Edmond Memorial                                    10:35.29  
     1) Johnsons, Geoffrey 12           2) Duke, Isaiah 11                
     3) Greiner, Simon 11               4) Shook, Alex 10                 
  5 Houston Memorial                                   10:38.58  
     1) Arias, Carlos 10                2) Miller, Ethan 11               
     3) Jolly, Travis 11                4) Hardin, Jonathan 12            
  6 Houston Strake Jesuit                              10:38.59  
     1) Gibson, Nick 12                 2) Troxclair, Conner 12           
     3) Thompson, Colin 09              4) Novelli, Weston 12             
  7 CP Vista Ridge                                     10:40.58  
     1) Silva, Aurelio 12               2) Violetto, Kyle 12              
     3) Allred, Brandon 11              4) Waldum, Adam 11                
  8 Lucas Lovejoy                                      10:44.15  
     1) Mackey, Chase 12                2) Kruzich, Austin 10             
     3) Srivastava, Arjun 10            4) Hervey, Jake 12                
  9 St. Thomas                                         10:45.05  
     1) Castilleja, Jo Alan 10          2) Hernandez, Anthony 11          
     3) Matthews, Nicholas 10           4) Cantu, John 12                 
 10 Antonian College Prep                              10:49.44  
     1) Perez, Marcos 12                2) Lewis, Jason 11                
     3) Cardin, Carlos 11               4) Gallardo, Anthony 10           
 11 Boerne Champion                                    10:49.53  
     1) Villescas, Christian 11         2) Blackford, AJ 12               
     3) Hernandez, Josh 12              4) Barclay, Travis 12             
 12 Fort Worth Boswell                                 10:50.61  
     1) Nava, Arturo 11                 2) Williams, Billy 11             
     3) smolik, josh 12                 4) Hess, Brandon 12               
 13 St. Andrews                                        10:54.43  
     1) Moody, Jack 11                  2) Bernstrom, Brandon 11          
     3) Andrews, Sam 10                 4) Diaz, Roberto 12               
 14 New Braunfels Canyon                               10:55.43  
     1) Nichols, Cody 12                2) Thomas, Shea 10                
     3) Adame, Mark 12                  4) Nolen, Marshal 12              
 15 Austin Vandegrift                                  10:55.47  
     1) Keys, Brandon 11                2) Jensen, Topher 11              
     3) Wilson, Marshall 11             4) Hardy, J.R. 11                 
 16 Grapevine                                          11:04.10  
     1) Mock, Nash 12                   2) Noffsinger, Trent 12           
     3) Wiggins, Wesley 12              4) Hutto, Alex 12                 
 17 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo                               11:13.84  
     1) Reyes, Maurico 11               2) Morari, Juan Pedro 12          
     3) Hinojosa, Martin 12             4) Garza, Hector 12               
 18 Keller Central                                     11:17.40  
     1) Sims, Christian 12              2) Johnson, Anthony 11            
     3) Parker, Caullen 11              4) Rhodes, Aaron 10               
 19 Hallsville                                         11:27.70  
     1) Pfaff, Jordan 11                2) Bean, Brannon 12               
     3) Pipak, Pierce 12                4) Knight, Trey 12                
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 National HS: & 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA              
   Myers Std: S 51-06.25  2001        Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz            
        Meet: M    50-06  2010        Mark Jackson, Taylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Travis              12 Lubbock Coro          48-01.25   4.8    14.66m 
     47-05.50(3.1) FOUL(3.9) 48-01.25(4.8) FOUL(2.2) 47-02.75(1.8) 46-10(2.6)
  2 Brackens, Jared           12 Mesquite Nor          47-01.50   2.7    14.36m 
     47-01.50(2.7) 44-10.25(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 46-06(4.2) 46-01.50(1.2) FOUL(1.4)
  3 Taylor, Byron             12 Brenham               47-00.75   2.1    14.34m 
     44-04.50(2.0) 46-05.75(2.2) 47-00.75(2.1) 45-05.75(1.9) 46-05.50(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Bowles, Gage              11 Geronimo Nav          46-00.25   3.2    14.02m 
     46-00.25(3.2) 45-02(3.7) 44-11(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Fares, Ryan               12 Rogers                45-05.50   2.6    13.85m 
     45-05.50(2.6) FOUL(3.1) 44-05.25(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.2)
  6 Davis, Victor             10 Rosen Terry           45-04.50   2.4    13.83m 
     44-10.75(2.2) 45-04.50(2.4) 42-09.25(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 42-06(2.0) PASS     
  7 Smith, Chris              12 FW Paschal            45-01.00   2.8    13.74m 
     44-05.50(3.5) 42-09(3.1) 45-01(2.8) 44-07.75(3.6) 42-05.25(2.1) PASS     
  8 Forbes, Willie            12 Frisco Liber          44-02.75   1.7    13.48m 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 43-11.25(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 42-04(2.3) 44-02.75(1.7)
  9 Smith, Lourenzo           12 NRH Richland          44-00.75   2.3    13.43m 
     FOUL(3.5) 44-00.75(2.3) 43-01(4.0) 42-07(2.7) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
 10 Griffin, Chance           11 Hou Strake Jesui      43-05.00   1.8    13.23m 
     43-05(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 43-01(1.2)         
 11 Hunicke, Derek            11 Episcopal (Bell)      42-10.75   2.9    13.07m 
     42-05(2.9) 42-10.75(2.9) 42-07.75(1.4)         
 12 Rouse, Camaray            12 Carrollton            42-09.00   1.5    13.03m 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.2) 42-09(1.5)         
 13 Wilson, Kody              10 NB Canyon             42-05.00   1.9    12.92m 
     FOUL(1.3) 42-05(1.9) FOUL(0.7)         
 14 Gipson, Wes               12 NRH Richland          42-01.50   3.7    12.83m 
     42-01.50(3.7) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Wheeler, Dominique        11 Crockett                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Allen, BJ                 12 Tatum                       ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 -- McDade, David             12 Waller                      ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Guidry, Trey              11 St. Pius X                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Schmidt, Hunter           11 Waller                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.3)         
 -- Ross, Clay                11 Coppell                   FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Epps, Jonathan            11 FW Boswell                FOUL                 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL(2.6)         
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 National HS: & 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
   Myers Std: S 203-01  2002        Brian Robison, Splendora                   
        Meet: M 202-11  2009        Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Hayden              11 LC-Mauriceville         178-06     54.40m 
      176-03  165-00  178-06  169-05  177-06  170-02
  2 Akens, Andrew             12 Mesquite Nor            173-10     52.98m 
      FOUL  FOUL  163-02  156-00  FOUL  173-10
  3 Henley, Taji              12 Spring                  170-10     52.07m 
      149-01  170-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  147-03
  4 Roos, Jordan              11 Celina                  170-03     51.89m 
      170-03  FOUL  160-03  135-04  145-03  164-02
  5 Mitchell, Alonzo          12 Hou Lamar               168-09     51.43m 
      148-10  FOUL  164-11  162-06  161-05  168-09
  6 Cook, Austin              10 Overton                 168-05     51.33m 
      168-05  148-02  165-01  166-07  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Knutson, Kole             12 Mansfield Le            167-05     51.02m 
      164-00  167-05  164-03  166-10  165-06  151-05
  8 Clark, Leraven            12 Rockdale                167-03     50.97m 
      141-05  156-10  160-07  159-07  167-03  160-09
  9 Ward, Robert              12 Gregory-Port            160-06     48.92m 
      FOUL  158-07  160-06  FOUL  124-10  157-09
 10 Sharp, Brett              12 Longv Pine Tree         159-07     48.64m 
      159-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Pena, John                12 CC Carroll              158-07     48.33m 
      146-11  143-09  158-07         
 12 Tyler, Jared              12 Mesquite Hor            154-00     46.93m 
      154-00  FOUL  136-07         
 13 Sammons, Chase            12 Edmond Memor            153-07     46.81m 
      153-07  FOUL  151-04         
 13 Sergent, Tyler            12 Norman North            153-07     46.81m 
      153-07  151-11  153-00         
 15 Garza, Alex                  Rio Grande City         151-09     46.25m 
      140-06  151-09  FOUL         
 16 Navarro, David            12 PSJA North              150-05     45.84m 
      145-05  150-05  FOUL         
 17 Longoria, Derek           12 Brownwood               149-03     45.49m 
      149-03  147-03  148-11         
 18 Reed, Cedric              12 Cleveland               148-05     45.23m 
      148-05  141-00  147-07           
 19 Brown, Darrien            12 Killeen Elli            147-10     45.05m 
      147-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Thormaehlen, Reid         12 Wallis Brazo            146-05     44.62m 
      146-05  FOUL  134-10         
 21 Calvert, Derek            12 Grand Saline            146-02     44.55m 
      146-02  146-02  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 22 Manley, Mitch             12 Pittsburg               143-00     43.58m 
      FOUL  125-07  143-00         
 23 Johnson, Ross             12 New Braunfel            141-08     43.18m 
      141-08  124-02  140-08         
 24 Wyatt, Brett              12 Carrollton Smith        137-08     41.96m 
      128-04  137-08  FOUL         
 25 McClendon, Michael        12 A&M Consolidated        135-04     41.24m 
      FOUL  FOUL  135-04         
 26 Sanders, Jarred           11 Har-Ber                 128-02     39.06m 
      128-02  FOUL  126-06         
 -- Chapman, Marlon           12 CC Carroll                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put HS Section A
==========================================================================
 National HS: & 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas            
   Myers Std: S 72-02.25  2009        Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro               
        Meet: M 74-07.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roos, Jordan              11 Celina                62-00.50     18.91m 
      58-01.75  60-10.50  62-00.50  61-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sergent, Tyler            12 Norman North          61-10.75     18.86m 
      55-07.25  54-09  56-07.75  58-01.50  60-02.50  61-10.75
  3 Reed, Hayden              11 LC-Mauriceville       61-08.25     18.80m 
      57-02.50  59-08.75  60-00.25  59-07.50  FOUL  61-08.25
  4 Garza, Alex                  Rio Grande City       60-00.75     18.30m 
      FOUL  57-00.50  57-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  60-00.75
  5 Akens, Andrew             12 Mesquite Nor          59-11.00     18.26m 
      FOUL  FOUL  54-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  59-11
  6 Estelle, Kennedy          11 Pearland Daw          57-08.50     17.58m 
      57-01  57-08.50  55-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sammons, Chase            12 Edmond Memor          55-09.25     16.99m 
      54-08  FOUL  54-07  FOUL  55-09.25  FOUL
  8 Castleman, James          12 Amarillo              54-01.00     16.48m 
      51-06  54-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49-10.25
  9 Cochran, Josh             12 Hallsville            52-09.25     16.08m 
      50-10  51-06.25  52-09.25  50-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wyatt, Brett              12 Carrollton Smith      50-03.75     15.33m 
      50-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
       World: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: $  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, USA                              
  Collegiate: %  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
        Meet: M 10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phiri, Gerald             SR TXAM                     10.06M  1.3 
  2 Randall, Woodrow          JR Baylor                   10.20   1.3 
  3 Cherry, D'Angelo          JR Miss. State              10.23   1.3 
  4 Gray, Cordero             SR UT-Arlington             10.24   1.3 
  5 Redrick, Philip           SR TSU                      10.27   1.3 
  6 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        FR TXAM                     10.29   1.3 
  7 Murdock, Justin           JR Clemson                  10.35   1.3 
  8 Talley, Keyth             JR LSU                      10.53   1.3 
 -- Bryan, Michael            FR TXAM                       DNF   1.3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
       World: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: $ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: % 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nugent, Barrett           JR LSU                      13.19   3.5 
  2 Osaghae, Omo              SR Texas Tech               13.22   3.5 
  3 Spurlock, Oscar           SR USC                      13.39   3.5 
  4 Ames, Brendan             SR USC                      13.42   3.5 
  5 Stewart, Keiron           SO Texas                    13.43   3.5 
  6 Tucker, Brandon           JR Texas Tech               13.86   3.5 
  7 Brathwaite, Shane         JR Texas Tech               13.94   3.5 
  8 Silkauskas, Mantas        JR Kansas State             13.97   3.5 
 -- Julmis, Jeffrey           SR Kansas State               DNF   3.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
       World: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: $ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate: % 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Meet: M 48.70  2006        Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Bryce              SR Texas Tech               50.08  
  2 Mason, Jamele             JR Texas Tech               50.30  
  3 Anderson, Jeshua          SR Wash State               50.41  
  4 Mayers, Emanuel           SR Miss. State              51.21  
  5 Wyatt, Reggie             SO USC                      51.30  
  6 Beauvais, Alie            SR Albany                   51.90  
  7 Hayes, Keyunta            FR UTSA                     52.30  
  8 Gibson, Jeffery           SO Oral Roberts             52.53  
  9 Corley, Monte             FR California               53.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
       World: ! 37.10  2008        Jamaica                                     
    American: $ 37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate: % 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 38.64  1999        TCU                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.71  
     1) Howell, Tran SR                 2) Phiri, Gerald SR               
     3) Bryan, Michael FR               4) Hardy, Jr., Prezel FR          
  2 LSU                                                   38.78  
     1) Nugent, Barrett JR              2) Williams, Horatio JR           
     3) Talley, Keyth JR                4) Mvumvure, Gabriel SR           
  3 Baylor                                                39.21  
     1) Boyd, Marcus SR                 2) Prevost, Whitney JR            
     3) Randall, Woodrow JR             4) Hewitt, Zwede JR               
  4 Texas                                                 39.29  
     1) Williams, Alex JR               2) Rhodes, Trevante JR            
     3) Goodwin, Marquise SO            4) Monroe, DJ SO                  
  5 TCU                                                   39.38  
     1) Stoneham, OJ JR                 2) Barnes, Mark JR                
     3) Dungey, Mychal SR               4) Silmon, Charles SO             
  6 Miss. State                                           39.59  
     1) May, Kendall SR                 2) Cherry, D'Angelo JR            
     3) Hendricks, Garren SO            4) Tate, Tavaris SO               
  7 Arkansas                                              39.91  
     1) Cross, Caleb SO                 2) Braddy, Neill FR               
     3) Butler, LaShawn SR              4) Niit, Marek SO                 
  8 UT-Arlington                                          40.03  
     1) Pettis, Andrew SO               2) Gray, Cordero SR               
     3) Vaughn, Clayton FR              4) Mungwari, Lionel SO            
  9 Clemson                                               40.62  
     1) Fraser, Warren SO               2) Murdock, Justin JR             
     3) Jackson, La'Mont SO             4) Adams, Spencer SO              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational University
===================================================================
       World: ! 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
    American: $ 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
  Collegiate: % 1:19.67  2000        TCU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:19.88  1999        Austin All-Stars                          
        Meet: M 1:20.61  2010        A&M, A&M                                  
                         T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, C Mitchell           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 1:20.45M  2 
     1) Talley, Keyth JR                2) Williams, Caleb SO             
     3) Walker, Tristan SR              4) Mvumvure, Gabriel SR           
  2 Arkansas                                            1:23.52   2 
     1) Braddy, Neill FR                2) Skidmore, Ben JR               
     3) Butler, LaShawn SR              4) Niit, Marek SO                 
  3 Grambling                                           1:23.78   2 
     1) Baltazar, Steven JR             2) Williams, Akeem SO             
     3) Keith, Shelton JR               4) Murphy, Charleston JR          
  4 Texas A&M                                           1:24.35   2 
     1) Howell, Tran SR                 2) Phiri, Gerald SR               
     3) Hardy, Jr., Prezel FR           4) Pinder, Demetrius SR           
  5 Texas Southern                                      1:25.19   1 
     1) Lacroix, Jeffry SO              2) Collins, Arte JR               
     3) Holmes, Michael SO              4) Redrick, Philip SR             
  6 Nwestern St.                                        1:25.24   2 
     1) Batts, Michael SR               2) Smith, Adam SO                 
     3) Perry, Karllis SO               4) Green, Charles SR              
  7 Jackson State                                       1:26.28   1 
     1) Brady, Geoffrey FR              2) Guice, Antoine JR              
     3) Vance, Justin SR                4) Walton, Debodrick SR           
  8 McNeese State                                       1:26.35   1 
     1) Thomason, Ryan SO               2) Jackson, Charles SR            
     3) Keyes, Darren FR                4) Lindsey, Torian JR             
  9 Long Island                                         1:26.65   2 
     1) Egadu, Samuel SR                2) Boyd, Corryl JR                
     3) Barnes, Robert JR               4) Stubblefield, Wilmot SO        
 10 Alabama State                                       1:27.77   1 
     1) Butler, Vincent JR              2) Byrd, Sylvester FR             
     3) Lockhart, Shawn SO              4) Franklin, Jonathan SR          
 11 Stephen F. Austin                                   1:29.63   1 
     1) Mumphrey, Eldridge SR           2) Williams, Edric FR             
     3) Brown, Cass FR                  4) Thomas, Ty'Quenton SR          
 -- Miss. State                                              DQ   2 
     1) Tate, Tavaris SO                2) May, Kendall SR                
     3) Wilder, O'Neal JR               4) Harris, James FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay C. Price Jr. University
================================================================
       World: ! 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
    American: $ 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 2:59.59  2005        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:00.45M  anchor 45.00
     1) Miller, Bryan SR                2) Henry, Tabarie SR              
     3) Preble, Michael JR              4) Pinder, Demetrius SR           
  2 Baylor                                              3:01.77  
     1) Hewitt, Zwede JR                2) Prevost, Whitney JR            
     3) Gilreath, James SR              4) Boyd, Marcus SR                
  3 LSU                                                 3:02.23  
     1) Simmons, Robert JR              2) Alleyne-Forte, Ade JR          
     3) Hylton, Riker JR                4) Williams, Caleb SO             
  4 USC                                                 3:02.87  
     1) Hughes, Joey JR                 2) Mance, Josh FR                 
     3) Walker, Duane JR                4) Wyatt, Reggie SO               
  5 Miss. State                                         3:04.13  
     1) Harris, James FR                2) Wilder, O'Neal JR              
     3) Barnaby, Daundre SO             4) Tate, Tavaris SO               
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:05.08  
     1) Roberts, Gil JR                 2) Mason, Jamele JR               
     3) Brathwaite, Shane JR            4) Brown, Bryce SR                
  7 Washington St.                                      3:11.95  
     1) Dawson, Brandon JR              2) Sealby, Jacob FR               
     3) Anderson, Jeshua SR             4) Washington, Nate SR            
  8 TCU                                                 3:12.56  
     1) Collins, Lavon FR               2) Dungey, Mychal SR              
     3) Pitts, Jordan SR                4) Love, Matt JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World: ! 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
    American: $ 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 2:59.59  2005        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas                                               3:08.04   anchor 46.03
     1) Murphy, Isaac SO                2) Thomas, Andre SR               
     3) Stewart, Keiron SO              4) Fortson, Danzell SR            
  2 Clemson                                             3:08.97  
     1) Murdock, Justin JR              2) Adams, Spencer SO              
     3) Jackson, La'Mont SO             4) Rispress, Jordan SO            
  3 Oral Roberts                                        3:09.00  
     1) Roberts, Jeramy JR              2) Williams, Brandon JR           
     3) Chafausipo, Clive JR            4) Gibson, Jeffery SO             
  4 North Texas                                         3:09.17  
     1) Flowers, Justin SO              2) Pyron, Montrell SR             
     3) Greig, Darnell SR               4) Collins, Clinton FR            
  5 Jackson State                                       3:10.13  
     1) Senegal, Allen SR               2) Walton, Debodrick SR           
     3) Lowe, Desmond SR                4) Guice, Antoine JR              
  6 UTEP                                                3:10.52  
     1) Adeniyan, Suji SR               2) Mutegi, Anderson SR            
     3) Dillihunt, Leon FR              4) Kock, Curtis JR                
  7 Boston U.                                           3:12.98  
     1) Latty, Tewado JR                2) Page, R.J. JR                  
     3) Moreau, Jeff SR                 4) Senick, Joel JR                
  8 Sam Houston St.                                     3:14.04  
     1) Martinez, Jesse FR              2) Helaire, Brian FR              
     3) Jones, Rodney FR                4) Hayes, Darryl JR               
  9 Nwestern St.                                        3:16.43  
     1) Batts, Michael SR               2) Green, Charles SR              
     3) Plumb, Travis FR                4) Smith, Adam SO                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World: ! 7:02.43  2006        Kenya                                     
    American: $ 7:02.82  2006        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State                             
   Myers Std: S 7:17.02  2006        Oral Roberts                              
        Meet: M 7:16.21  1985        Jackson State                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           7:19.57  
     1) Mutschler, Sam JR               2) Ramirez, Oscar JR              
     3) Roberts, Joey JR                4) Preble, Michael JR             
  2 Arkansas                                            7:20.20  
     1) Ulrey, Dorian SR                2) Phillips, Duncan JR            
     3) Bilbrew, Chris SR               4) Momoh, Leoman SO               
  3 Oklahoma                                            7:29.77  
     1) Muntefering, Alex SO            2) Boone, Jacob SR                
     3) Sweeney, Chris SR               4) Cooper, Scott SR               
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      7:31.23  
     1) Green, Alwayne JR               2) Wolfe, Matt SO                 
     3) Terry, Justin SR                4) Morris, Jermaine SO            
  5 Grambling                                           7:32.29  
     1) Taylor, Darius FR               2) Price, Darwin JR               
     3) Leaks, Stephone FR              4) Pope, Deonte FR                
  6 UTSA                                                7:32.69  
     1) Jamerson, Chrisshun FR          2) Cole, Canel JR                 
     3) Hand, Brady FR                  4) Smith, Joshua FR               
  7 Albany                                              7:33.07  
     1) Halpin, Sean SO                 2) Kiley, Gregory SR              
     3) Burke, Christopher JR           4) Lagno, Paul JR                 
  8 UT-Arlington                                        7:37.33  
     1) Robinson, Dwight SR             2) Hilliman, Anthony FR           
     3) Schwarzkopf, Heinz SR           4) Rene, Anthony JR               
  9 Kansas                                              7:38.30  
     1) Fink, Dalen FR                  2) Manley, Dominque FR            
     3) Seckfort, Nick FR               4) Toussaint, Keron SR            
 10 Alabama State                                       7:40.21  
     1) Peek, Delorean SR               2) Duncan, Christopher SR         
     3) Flewellen, Charles SR           4) Kenei, Jepthah SR              
 11 Buffalo                                             7:41.40  
     1) Bauman, John SR                 2) Zillmann, Ryan SR              
     3) Brummert, Shaun SR              4) Mask, Isaiah JR                
 12 Lamar                                               7:55.56  
     1) Malek, Austin SR                2) Woodley, Mark JR               
     3) Raglon, Josh JR                 4) Kasule, Julius SR              
 13 Houston Baptist                                     7:59.29  
     1) Aguinaga, Anthony FR            2) Montoya, Ulysses FR            
     3) Pantoja, Joshua SR              4) Makhunga, Sid SR               
 
Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
       World: ! 9:15.56  2006        Kenya                                     
    American: $ 9:15.63  2006        USA Blue                                  
  Collegiate: % 9:20.10  1989        Arkansas                                  
   Myers Std: S 9:32.50  2003        Arkansas                                  
        Meet: M 9:29.40  1979        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:46.46  
     1) Cattin-Masson, Thomas SO        2) Southard, Travis SO            
     3) Bilbrew, Chris SR               4) Ulrey, Dorian SR               
  2 Baylor                                              9:48.84  
     1) Flowers, Zac JR                 2) Seale, Drew SO                 
     3) Gilreath, James SR              4) Nero, Gavyn SO                 
  3 TCU                                                 9:50.66  
     1) Obrien, Jack JR                 2) Jackson, Narada FR             
     3) Zurko, Sean SR                  4) Kigen, Festus SR               
  4 Lamar                                               9:50.96  
     1) Wade, Joe JR                    2) Raglon, Josh JR                
     3) Massenburge, Jerel JR           4) Wade, Tom JR                   
  5 Albany                                              9:55.16  
     1) Burke, Christopher JR           2) Santana, Jonathan SO           
     3) Santos, Nicolas JR              4) Lagno, Paul JR                 
  6 Kansas                                              9:55.40  
     1) Munsch, Josh FR                 2) Fink, Dalen FR                 
     3) Seckfort, Nick FR               4) Wasinger, Don JR               
  7 USC                                                 9:58.06  
     1) Branch, David SR                2) DeYoung, Scott SR              
     3) Washington, Kristopher SO       4) Shaw, Blake JR                 
  8 McNeese State                                       9:59.14  
     1) LeBlanc, Jarrett JR             2) Washington, Michael SR         
     3) Sawe, Joshua SR                 4) Rooney, David JR               
  9 Texas Tech                                         10:00.05  
     1) Limo, Gilbert SR                2) Williams, LaToy SR             
     3) Dawson, Zack SO                 4) Kemboi, Silas SR               
 10 Temple                                             10:04.52  
     1) Mahoney, Travis JR              2) Harding, Alan JR               
     3) Parisi, Lou SR                  4) Penetar, Eddie SR              
 11 Buffalo                                            10:14.32  
     1) Brummert, Shaun SR              2) Smith, Brian SR                
     3) Mask, Isaiah JR                 4) Zillmann, Ryan SR              
 12 Sam Houston St.                                    10:16.18  
     1) Rueweler, Roger SO              2) Anderson, Joseph SR            
     3) Stephenson, Matt SR             4) Anders, Clint JR               
 13 UT-Pan American                                    10:18.74  
     1) Doria, Omar SR                  2) Strachan, Jameson SR           
     3) Gonzales, Wally SR              4) Serrano, Luis FR               
 14 LSU                                                10:19.71  
     1) Florek, Michael SR              2) Alleyne-Forte, Ade JR          
     3) Griffith, Keith FR              4) Sticker, Alan SR               
 15 Miss. State                                        10:23.83  
     1) Hewitt, Carter FR               2) Patterson, Randy FR            
     3) Cameron, Matthew SR             4) Sanchez, Juan FR               
 16 Grambling                                          10:58.46  
     1) Pope, Deonte FR                 2) Brown, Dequainte SO            
     3) Taylor, Darius FR               4) Camacho, Alberto JR            
 -- Louisiana Tech                                          DNF  
     1) Green, Alwayne JR               2) Hadnot, Trey FR                
     3) Morris, Jermaine SO             4) Wolfe, Matt SO                 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: $  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, USA                              
  Collegiate: %  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
        Meet: M 10.17  2001        Eric Ndri, Central State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Everett           SO Barton County CC         10.33   3.2 
  2 Frazier, Markquis         SO Barton County CC         10.36   3.2 
  3 Bradwell, Oliver          FR Barton County CC         10.37   3.2 
  4 Hardy, Jeremy             SO Barton County CC         10.38   3.2 
  5 Bredy, Derek              SO MSU-Moorhead             10.47   3.2 
  6 Robertson, Paris          JR Abilene Christia         10.50   3.2 
  7 Matadi, Emmanuel          SO Butler County CC         10.50   3.2 
  8 Thomas, John              FR South Plains             10.58   3.2 
  9 Williams-Richey, Niko     SO South Plains             10.63   3.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
       World: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: $ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: % 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.65  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Aleec             SO Barton County CC         13.55   2.5 
  2 McDowell, Andrew          SR Abilene Christia         14.17   2.5 
  3 Robinson, Laquone         SO MSU-Moorhead             14.29   2.5 
  4 Johnson, Kevin            JR Abilene Christia         14.49   2.5 
  5 Williams, Christopher     FR Butler County CC         14.60   2.5 
  6 Stewart, Avion            FR Lon Morris               14.69   2.5 
  7 Russell, Brandon          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             14.76   2.5 
  8 Farrington, Syteek        FR Butler County CC         14.98   2.5 
  9 Durst, Zachary            FR Western Texas            15.06   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
       World: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: $ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate: % 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Meet: M 49.92  2004        Adrian Findley, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Isaiah              SO South Plains             51.62  
  2 Rios, Sergio              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             52.12  
  3 Peart, Andre              SO Barton County CC         52.30  
  4 Holik, Brian              SR Angelo State             53.47  
  5 Camacho, Roberto          FR Western Texas            54.37  
  6 Jones, Jeffrey            SO Angelo State             54.84  
  7 Majd, Shayan              SO Huston-Tillo             55.16  
  8 Johnson, Kevin            JR Abilene Christia         56.67  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: ! 37.10  2008        Jamaica                                     
    American: $ 37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate: % 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 39.17  1999        Barton County                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton County CC                                      39.19  
     1) Hardy, Jeremy SO                2) Frazier, Markquis SO           
     3) Walker, Everett SO              4) Bradwell, Oliver FR            
  2 South Plains                                          40.00  
     1) Williams-Richey, Niko SO        2) Gill, Isaiah SO                
     3) Thomas, John FR                 4) Bartholomew, Rondell SO        
  3 Southwest Christian                                   40.29  
     1) Spencer, Javon FR               2) Francis, Dean FR               
     3) Deveaux, Delano SO              4) Stephenson, Dennis FR          
  4 TAMU-Kingsville                                       40.30  
     1) Washington, Anthony SO          2) Singletary, Tommy SO           
     3) Price, Tim FR                   4) Woodson, Jonathan SO           
  5 Abilene Christian                                     40.33  
     1) McDowell, Andrew SR             2) Robertson, Paris JR            
     3) Williams, Lavance JR            4) Jackson, Desmond SR            
  6 Butler County CC                                      40.87  
     1) Frazier, Justin SO              2) Matadi, Emmanuel SO            
     3) Wilson, DeShawn FR              4) Wilhite, Richard FR            
  7 Kansas City CC                                        41.09  
     1) Blakemore, Chase FR             2) Shellings, Corey FR            
     3) Hill, Donquavious FR            4) Smith, DeAndre SO              
  8 Lon Morris                                            41.14  
     1) Birden, Max FR                  2) Henderson, Deonta FR           
     3) Trahan, Terrance FR             4) Clark, Toylon FR               
  9 Angelo State                                          41.22  
     1) Henry, Kennan SO                2) Rogers, Trevor JR              
     3) Holik, Brian SR                 4) Smith, Nick JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: ! 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
    American: $ 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 2:59.59  2005        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
        Meet: M 3:02.40  1986        Odessa JC                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler County CC                                    3:09.17   Anchor 46.15
     1) Wilson, DeShawn FR              2) Morales, Daryl SO              
     3) Matadi, Emmanuel SO             4) Nknata, Carvin FR              
  2 Oklahoma City                                       3:10.51  
     1) Parks, John SR                  2) Shaw, Ontorio SR               
     3) Lighteard, Randy JR             4) Gix, Kianti JR                 
  3 Angelo State                                        3:12.35  
     1) Thayer, Robert FR               2) Holland, Terence SR            
     3) Holik, Brian SR                 4) Garcia, Isidro SO              
  4 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:14.37  
     1) Rios, Sergio SO                 2) Washington, Anthony SO         
     3) Thompson, Norman JR             4) Woodson, Jonathan SO           
  5 Lon Morris                                          3:14.53  
     1) Jackson, Antoine SO             2) Henderson, Deonta FR           
     3) Powell, Charles SO              4) Trahan, Terrance FR            
  6 Western Texas College                               3:14.67  
     1) Robinson, Austin FR             2) Melhado, Claude FR             
     3) Riley, Stephen FR               4) Leslie, Shavel FR              
  7 MSU-Moorhead                                        3:15.75  
     1) Shufelt, Cory JR                2) Lund, Aaron JR                 
     3) Olson, Ryan FR                  4) Bredy, Derek SO                
  8 Abilene Christian                                   3:20.16  
     1) Jackson, Desmond SR             2) Williams, Lavance JR           
     3) Brown, Desmond FR               4) Geary, Jordan SO               
 
Men High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 2.45m  1993        Javier Sotomayer, CUB                       
    American: $ 2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, Unat.                       
  Collegiate: % 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, USL                          
   Myers Std: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
        Meet: M 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May II, Anthony           SO South Plains             2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jasinski, Ben             SR South Dakota             2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Thomas           JR Cal St Nortridge         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Norwood, Marcus           JR Southern Mis             2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carmichael, Brian         JR California               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Kerry           FR UTSA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Reid, Jonathan            FR Alabama                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Golbek, Dwayne            FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 McCall, Michael           SR Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clements, Isiah           JR UT-Arlington             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jamison, Jermaine         SR North Texas              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kittelson, Noah           FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 13 Hedgeman, Louis           FR Sam Houston              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Alexander, Cameron        SO TXAM                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 15 Keyes, Antwain            JR UL-Lafayette             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Tyler                FR TXAM                        NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
       World: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: $  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, USA                              
  Collegiate: %  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
        Meet: M  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared        SR Canada                   10.04   3.8  1 
  2 Edwards, Monzavous        SR NIKE                     10.10   4.9  2 
  3 LaCour, Carey                Unattached               10.16   4.9  2 
  4 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Eli             10.18   4.9  2 
  5 Smith, Miles              SR New Era Spri             10.21   3.8  1 
  6 Parson, Rynell            FR LSU                      10.24   3.8  1 
  7 Vaughan, Jarid               Unattached               10.25   3.8  1 
  8 Williams, Horatio         JR LSU                      10.26   4.9  2 
  9 Leblanc, Michael          SR Canada                   10.34   3.8  1 
 10 Rhodes, Trevante          JR Texas                    10.37   3.8  1 
 11 Slowly, Steve             SR New Era Spri             10.37   4.9  2 
 12 Hayward, Ravyn            SR Unattached               10.41   3.8  1 
 13 Forde, Ackeem             SR New Era Spri             10.42   4.9  2 
 14 Adams, Antoine               Elite Perfor             10.49   4.9  2 
 -- Mvumvure, Gabriel         SR LSU                        DNF   4.9  2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Jerry Thmpsn Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 3:43.13  1999        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: $ 3:46.91  2007        Alan Webb, Nike                           
  Collegiate: % 3:52.44  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   Myers Std: S 3:56.98  2008        Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
        Meet: M 3:56.98  2008        Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samoei, Fred              SR Alabama                4:13.86  
  2 Kivuva, Jackson              NIKE                   4:14.07  
  3 Miller, Kyle                 NIKE                   4:14.18  
  4 Manzano, Leonel              NIKE                   4:14.59  
  5 Gowell, Chris                Team Rogue Elite       4:14.86  
  6 Bayley, Tim                  PUMA                   4:15.02  
  7 Solares, Pablo               NIKE                   4:15.13  
  8 Gonzales, Logan           SR Texas                  4:15.95  
  9 Ondrasek, Kevin              Top Tier Tra           4:15.99  
 10 Sang, Amos                SR Abilene Christia       4:16.26  
 11 Campbell, Kemoy           FR South Plains           4:16.99  
 12 Bor, Emmanuel             SR Alabama                4:17.16  
 13 Fernandez, German         SO Okla State             4:17.71  
 14 Barry, Will               JR TXAM                   4:17.83  
 15 Ruiz, Alex                   NIKE                   4:18.08  
 16 Bor, Julius               SR Alabama                4:19.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
========================================================================
       World: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: $ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: % 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Aries               Reebok                   13.16   4.6  2 
  2 Wilson, Ryan                 HIGH PERFORM             13.44   4.6  2 
  3 Ash, Ronnie                  HIGH PERFORM             13.54   4.6  2 
  4 Thomas, Chris                Get It Right             13.60   3.9  1 
  5 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                     13.61   3.9  1 
  6 McCloud, Nick             JR Stephen F. Austi         13.61   3.9  1 
  7 Adams, Spencer            SO Clemson                  13.62   3.9  1 
  8 Miller, Jerome               Unattached               13.96   3.9  1 
 -- Edmonson, Lewis              HIGH PERFORM                FS   4.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: $ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
  Collegiate: % 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Meet: M 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Lane                 ERI                      51.50  
  2 Wyrick, Darryl            SO UTSA                     52.46  
  3 White, Steven             SO North Texas              52.59  
  4 LaCross, KC               SR Akron                    53.04  
  5 McGaha, Wade                 RR South Marina          54.63  
  6 Jones, Sir Paul           FR Unattached               54.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 37.10  2008        Jamaica                                     
    American: $ 37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate: % 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Speed Unlimited                                  38.41  
     1) Kimmons, Trell                  2) Rodgers, Mike                  
     3) Patton, Darvis                  4) Spearmon, Wallace              
  2 HIGH PERFORMANCE                                      39.56  
     1) Davis, Chris                    2) Williams, Rubin                
     3) Ash, Ronnie                     4) Edwards, Rae                   
  3 Georgia Boys                                          39.75  
     1) Trammell, Terrance              2) Taylor, Angelo                 
     3) Phillips, Dwight                4) Faulk, Dexter                  
  4 New Era Sprint Club                                   40.49  
     1) Slowly, Steve SR                2) Smith, Miles SR                
     3) Forde, Ackeem SR                4) Mowatt, Dennis SR              
  5 Nwestern St.                                          41.11  
     1) Hatton, Raymond FR              2) Smith, Adam SO                 
     3) Perry, Karllis SO               4) Davison, Quincy SO             
 -- Canada National Team                                    DNF  
     1) Leblanc, Michael SR             2) Smith, Oluwaseyi SR            
     3) Connaughton, Jared SR           4) Barnett, Bryan SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
       World: ! 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
    American: $ 2:54.29  1993        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 2:59.59  2005        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
        Meet: M 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adidas                                              3:04.38  
     1) Tinsley, Michael                2) Larry, Lionel                  
     3) Williamson, Darold              4) Wariner, Jeremy                
  2 South Plains                                        3:07.00  
     1) Taplin, Bralon FR               2) Kokorin, Anton SO              
     3) Emere, Stephen SO               4) Bartholomew, Rondell SO        
  3 Canada National Team                                3:08.42  
     1) Harper, Daniel SR               2) Vadeboncoeur, Nathan SR        
     3) Robertson, Michael SR           4) Reid, Jon SR                   
  4 HIGH PERFORMANCE  'B'                               3:09.67  
     1) Smith, Miles SR                 2) Howell, James                  
     3) Davis, Chris                    4) Williams, Rubin                
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:15.92  
     1) Davis, Jerry-Lee JR             2) Morris, Jarrod SO              
     3) Roundtree, Myran SO             4) McLean, Caleb SR               
  6 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:16.37  
     1) Aplon, Myron JR                 2) Manning, Alfraid SR            
     3) Sinclair, Garfield SR           4) Pittman, Brandon FR            
 
Men High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 2.45m  1993        Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: $ 2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, Unattached                  
  Collegiate: % 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
   Myers Std: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
        Meet: M 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kynard, Erik              SO Kansas State             2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Manson, Andra                NIKE                     2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP  XXX 
  3 Rivera-Morales, Edgar     SO Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ross, Nick                SO Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Jamal             SR Texas                    2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O    O  XPP  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Marcus           FR Miss. State              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Higgs, Raymond            FR Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Benford, Keith            SO UTSA                     2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Harris, James             FR Miss. State                 NH            
     2.05 2.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Fajoyomi, Viktor          FR USC                         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 6.14m  1994        Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: $ 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: % 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   Myers Std: S 5.80m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: M 5.90m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack               SO Oral Roberts             5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  2 Scott, Jordan             SR Kansas                   5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
        P   XO   XO    O   XP  XXX 
  3 Shepherd, Kolby           JR Liberty                  5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McGehee, Marcus           SR LSU                      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Little, Chris             SR BYU                      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Weirich, Victor           SO BYU                      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Meyers, Kyal              FR Texas Tech               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wehr, Jordan              SR North Texas              5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Uhle, Michael             SR Akron                    5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        P  XXO  XXX  XXX 
 10 Schoen, Luke              SR Albany                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
       XO    X 
 10 Caraway, Joseph           SO LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gehrke, Dustin            SO Oral Roberts             5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Mark              FR Texas                       NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Greaves, Kenny            SR Texas                       NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World: ! 18.29m  1995        Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: $ 18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, USA                        
  Collegiate: % 17.57m  1982        Keith Connor, SMU                          
   Myers Std: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
        Meet: M 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Julian              SR TXAM                    16.68m   3.2  54-08.75 
     16.68m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 15.78m(4.0) 16.12m(2.2) 16.17m(3.6) FOUL(4.3)
  2 Thomas, Zedric            SR LSU                     16.49m   5.2  54-01.25 
     16.15m(3.4) FOUL(4.4) 16.49m(5.2) 15.78m(3.1) 16.16m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Blaise, Kyron             JR LSU                     16.24m   2.4  53-03.50 
     FOUL      15.88m(2.6) 16.24m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 16.03m(1.2) 16.19m(3.1)
  4 Sparks, Ramon             SR Abilene Christia        16.12m   4.3  52-10.75 
     15.34m(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 16.12m(4.3) FOUL(1.8) 15.88m(2.0) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Carter, Chris             SR Houston                 16.11m   2.1  52-10.25 
     16.09m(2.2) FOUL(3.4) 15.87m(2.4) 15.31m(3.6) 16.11m(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
  6 Black, Andre                 Unattached              16.09m   2.6  52-09.50 
     15.47m(3.1) 16.05m(1.4) 16.09m(2.6) PASS      13.98m(5.3) 15.79m(3.9)
  7 Hines, Bradley            SO Barton County CC        15.84m   2.6  51-11.75 
     15.84m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 15.42m(4.5) FOUL(1.9) 15.03m(3.8) FOUL(3.9)
  8 Parker, Cameron           JR TCU                     15.78m   2.4  51-09.25 
     FOUL      15.75m(1.8) 13.74m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 15.78m(2.4)
  9 Bond, Devon               SR UTSA                    15.72m   1.4  51-07.00 
     15.24m(1.5) 15.45m(2.2) 15.39m(2.1) 15.63m(1.7) 15.72m(1.4) FOUL(3.1)
 10 Thibeaux, O'Daylon        SO UL-Lafayette            15.60m   0.5  51-02.25 
     15.39m(3.2) 15.60m(0.5) 15.39m(3.5) 15.50m(3.0) FOUL(3.6) 14.84m(1.2)
 11 Delaney, Lamar            SR Houston                 15.23m   4.5  49-11.75 
     15.21m(2.8) 15.23m(4.5) 15.12m(4.1)           
 -- Jackson, Mark             FR Texas                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: $ 23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: % 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
   Myers Std: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
        Meet: M 21.08m  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Golabek, Robert           SR Buffalo                 19.09m   62-07.75 
      18.75m  18.57m  FOUL  19.09m  FOUL  17.98m
  2 Antunovic, Bozidar        FR Arizona                 18.78m   61-07.50 
      17.03m  17.84m  18.78m  18.21m  18.19m  18.36m
  3 Baillio, Hayden           SO Texas                   18.38m   60-03.75 
      17.31m  17.40m  17.55m  18.06m  18.38m  FOUL
  4 Arthur, Jon               JR Stephen F. Austi        18.36m   60-03.00 
      17.18m  17.56m  FOUL  17.99m  FOUL  18.36m
  5 Arrhenius, Leif           SR BYU                     18.33m   60-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thormaehlen, Jacob        JR Texas                   18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.56m  17.67m  17.28m  17.46m  17.99m  18.18m
  7 Keeter, Casey             SR UT-Arlington            17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.75m  FOUL  16.50m  17.23m  FOUL  17.34m
  9 Jones, Nick               SR Abilene Christia        17.28m   56-08.50 
      FOUL  16.69m  16.60m  17.28m  FOUL  17.03m
 10 Garrett, Richard          SO UTSA                    16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.56m            
 11 Morris, Korion            SR Arizona                 16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL            
 12 Drenon, Brandon           SR Texas                   15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kowalsky, Patrick         SR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 98.48m  1996        Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: $ 91.29m  2007        Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: % 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 83.56m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Sam            SO TXAM                    76.73m     251-09 
      76.73m  65.91m  74.10m  72.85m  72.12m  71.61m
  2 Lyons, Nick               SR Baylor                  75.63m     248-01 
      69.65m  71.72m  69.62m  70.63m  72.48m  75.63m
  3 Swanepoel, Johannes       FR Kansas                  72.64m     238-04 
      72.64m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vidrine, Sam              JR McNeese State           70.87m     232-06 
      70.87m  64.39m  64.80m  67.29m  FOUL  69.54m
  5 McKay, Richard            JR UL-Monroe               69.04m     226-06 
      66.00m  69.04m  FOUL  65.18m  67.50m  66.04m
  6 Kent, Kyle                SR UL-Monroe               68.58m     225-00 
      68.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.24m  62.83m
  7 Richardson, Sean          SR BYU                     68.53m     224-10 
      64.06m  64.03m  68.53m  FOUL  66.36m  63.58m
  8 Smith, Kyle               JR Southern Mis            68.38m     224-04 
      59.00m  60.09m  68.38m  63.40m  66.49m  65.39m
  9 Storic, Ivan              SO UT-Arlington            67.63m     221-10 
      67.63m  66.64m  64.74m  64.12m  63.75m  64.54m
 10 Orlando, Raymond          SR Angelo State            66.36m     217-08 
      64.08m  66.36m  65.23m            
 11 Olsson, Richard           SO UTEP                    65.98m     216-06 
      64.95m  65.98m  64.18m            
 12 Moore, Aaron              JR LSU                     65.98m     216-06 
      60.83m  62.14m  65.98m         
 13 Reno, Chris               JR BYU                     64.95m     213-01 
      62.26m  62.85m  64.95m         
 14 Wolfe, Adam               SR Stephen F. Austi        64.72m     212-04 
      58.64m  64.72m  61.32m            
 15 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 63.51m     208-04 
      63.48m  FOUL  63.51m         
 16 Trimble, Iain             SO Kansas                  60.04m     197-00 
      58.45m  58.61m  60.04m            
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives