• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE
Complete Results html

Recap

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 08:42 PM
                     2012 Nebraska Invitational - 5/5/2012                     
                             Ed Weir Outdoor Track                             
                               Lincoln, Nebraska                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 11.07  5/6/1983    Marlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                 11.57   1.8  2 
  2 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA             11.79   1.8  2 
  3 McKnight, Samantha           KANSAS ST                11.81   1.8  2 
  4 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE              11.86   1.8  2 
  5 McCarty, Breunna             NEBRASKA                 12.06   1.8  2 
  6 Armstrong, Terri             NEBRASKA-OMAHA           12.28   1.8  2 
  7 Blum, Sidney                 WAYNE STATE              13.06   1.0  1 
  8 Baumgart, Stephanie          WAYNE STATE              13.36   1.0  1 
  9 Guhl, Lexi                   WAYNE STATE              13.66   1.0  1 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 22.49  5/13/2007   Simone Facey, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weekes, Mara                 NEBRASKA                 23.66   2.4  2 
  2 Hill, Kasey                  UNATTACHED               23.92   2.4  2 
  3 Wade, Bettie                 NIKE                     24.45   2.4  2 
  4 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA             24.58   2.4  2 
  5 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE              25.07   2.4  2 
  6 Armstrong, Terri             NEBRASKA-OMAHA           25.08   2.4  2 
  7 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 25.85   1.2  1 
  8 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                 25.86   2.4  2 
  9 Ervin, Molly                 SOUTH DAKOTA             25.90   1.2  1 
 10 Baumgart, Stephanie          WAYNE STATE              27.55   1.2  1 
 11 Guhl, Lexi                   WAYNE STATE              28.19   1.2  1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 50.63  5/31/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sveum, Ashley                SOUTH DAKOTA             56.31  
  2 Andjelkovic, Jelena          NEBRASKA                 56.76  
  3 Lewis, Monique               NEBRASKA                 57.02  
  4 Chambers, Brittany           SOUTH DAKOTA             57.89  
  5 Hyronimus, Anna              SOUTH DAKOTA             59.39  
  6 Minnick, Anna                NEBRASKA               1:00.02  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Against Time
 4 Alleys
     Ed Weir: S 2:01.4h  7/7/1988    Sharon Powell, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinsdale, Blaire             NEBRASKA               2:06.87  
  2 Hamik, Erica                 NEBRASKA               2:09.00  
  3 Dinsdale, Brooke             NEBRASKA               2:09.20  
  4 Dougherty, Ellen             NEBRASKA               2:10.09  
  5 Weinandt, Rachel             SOUTH DAKOTA           2:15.75  
  6 Mullen, Kristie              SOUTH DAKOTA           2:19.76  
  7 Brandli, Jessica             SOUTH DAKOTA           2:24.80  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Against Time
 Waterfall Start
     Ed Weir: S 4:11.79  5/31/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Katie                 NEBRASKA               4:35.52  
  2 Vorthmann, Amanda            NEBRASKA-OMAHA         4:37.53  
  3 Plambeck, Sarah              NEBRASKA               4:41.67  
  4 Brandli, Jessica             SOUTH DAKOTA           4:42.19  
  5 Schiller, Erika              KANSAS ST              4:43.06  
  6 Giese, Ashleigh              SOUTH DAKOTA           4:44.34  
  7 Larson, Sarah                NEBRASKA               4:53.52  
  8 Mullen, Kristie              SOUTH DAKOTA           4:56.22  
  9 Swenson, Sarah               KANSAS ST              4:56.74  
 10 Lippman, Skyler              WAYNE STATE            5:12.39  
 11 Chestnut, Annelle            KANSAS ST              5:23.74  
 12 Erickson, Holli              WAYNE STATE            5:44.68  
 13 Brown, Kasey                 WAYNE STATE            6:08.01  
 14 Camacho, Laura               WAYNE STATE            6:28.12  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Final Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 12.97  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                 13.91   0.5  2 
  2 Kerekes, Greta               NEBRASKA                 14.25   0.5  2 
  3 Hill, Kasey                  UNATTACHED               14.39   0.5  2 
  4 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                 14.41   0.5  2 
  5 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE              14.55   0.5  2 
  6 Ervin, Molly                 SOUTH DAKOTA             15.22   1.0  1 
  7 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 15.30   0.5  2 
  8 Watson, Tricia               SOUTH DAKOTA             15.51   1.0  1 
  9 Zeiner, Julia                KANSAS ST                15.69   1.0  1 
 10 Barnes, Joslyn               KANSAS ST                15.91   1.0  1 
 11 Guhl, Lexi                   WAYNE STATE              16.46   1.0  1 
 12 Ripp, Jessica                NEBRASKA-OMAHA           16.84   1.0  1 
 13 Alexander, Amanda            NEBRASKA-OMAHA           17.65   1.0  1 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Final Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 55.73  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andric, Mila                 NEBRASKA                 59.19   2 
  2 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE              59.39   2 
  3 Grooters, Ellie              NEBRASKA                 59.91   2 
  4 Butler, Rachel               NEBRASKA               1:02.18   2 
  5 Hart, Angela                 KANSAS ST              1:04.66   2 
  6 Davenport, Rebecca           WAYNE STATE            1:05.32   2 
  7 Watson, Tricia               SOUTH DAKOTA           1:05.51   2 
  8 Glesinger, Madeline          WAYNE STATE            1:05.62   1 
  9 Loyd, Avery                  KANSAS ST              1:07.44   1 
 10 Mochizuki, Darian            WAYNE STATE            1:07.62   1 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Final Against Time
 Waterfall Start
     Ed Weir: S 9:44.46  5/31/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavorka, Megan               TEAM NEBRASK          11:17.54  
  2 Miller, Carol                SOUTH DAKOTA          11:56.81  
 -- Lee, Amanda                  OISELLE/TEAM               DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Against Time
 Waterfall Start
     Ed Weir: S 15:51.89  4/13/1985   Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrade, Isabel              NEBRASKA              18:21.24  
  2 Waller, Britni               SOUTH DAKOTA          18:32.16  
  3 Wright, Jessica              NEBRASKA              18:41.29  
  4 Gress, Ali                   SOUTH DAKOTA          18:52.85  
 -- DeLosSantos, Tatiana         WAYNE STATE                DNF  
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to finals
 3-3 Jumps
     Ed Weir: S 13.97m  5/31/2008   Blessing Okagbare, Texas-El Paso 45'10"    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Weigandt, Anna               NEBRASKA                12.90m  -0.1  42-04.00 
     12.90m(-0.1) 12.66m(2.4) 12.56m(-0.7) 12.45m(-1.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.76m(1.4)
  2 Spenner, Sami                UNATTACHED              12.47m  -0.6  40-11.00 
     12.06m(2.6) 12.10m(0.3) 12.41m(-1.2) 12.47m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 12.25m(-0.3)
  3 Ewere, Ellie                 NEBRASKA                12.42m  -0.2  40-09.00 
     12.42m(-0.2) 12.09m(1.3) 12.13m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL      11.98m(1.0)
  4 Wolter, Kenna                SOUTH DAKOTA            11.67m   0.9  38-03.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.18m(0.9) 10.03m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 11.67m(0.9) 11.36m(-0.5)
  5 Hofstetter, Brianne          WAYNE STATE             11.30m   1.4  37-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.30m(1.4) 11.15m(-0.6) 10.55m(1.1) 11.02m(0.8) 10.83m(-1.2)
  6 Clarke, Tansha               SOUTH DAKOTA            11.16m  -0.8  36-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) 11.08m(0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 11.16m(-0.8) FOUL(0.8)
  7 Blum, Sidney                 WAYNE STATE             11.00m  -0.5  36-01.25 
     11.00m(-0.5) 10.85m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 10.52m(0.4) 10.89m(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Ripp, Jessica                NEBRASKA-OMAHA          10.69m  +0.0  35-01.00 
     10.66m(0.4) 10.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 10.28m(1.3) 10.42m(-0.1) 10.56m(0.9)
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to Finals
 3-3 Throws
 Event to follow Men's Shot Put
     Ed Weir: S 18.78m  5/9/1997    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska  61'07.50"       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Carlie            NEBRASKA                15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  15.89m
  2 Grizzle, Veronica            NEBRASKA                15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.56m  15.32m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Annie               NEBRASKA                15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.85m  15.01m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  15.47m
  4 Mosley, Jasmine              SOUTH DAKOTA            15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL
  5 Sharp, Tristen               UNATTACHED              14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.18m  14.35m  14.69m  FOUL  13.63m  13.65m
  6 Fehringer, Carly             WAYNE STATE             14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.70m  13.55m  13.94m  14.20m  13.73m  13.25m
  7 Wells, Sara                  WAYNE STATE             13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  13.22m  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wade, Bettie                 NIKE                    13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  12.95m         
  9 Milander, Lachel             UNATTACHED              12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Georgas, Christena           SOUTH DAKOTA            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  12.47m  11.68m  12.33m  FOUL
 11 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.40m  11.63m  11.87m  12.12m  11.50m  11.83m
 12 Masching, Mackenzie          WAYNE STATE             11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.69m  11.82m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Sturm, Kyndra                UNATTACHED              10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  10.08m  10.29m           
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to Finals
 3-3 Throws
     Ed Weir: S 67.59m  5/3/2003    Melissa Price, Unattached  221'09.00"      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Victoria          NEBRASKA                58.61m     192-03 
      57.45m  58.61m  57.61m  56.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Milander, Lachel             UNATTACHED              58.23m     191-00 
      56.50m  57.63m  55.99m  57.00m  FOUL  58.23m
  3 Siegel, Jade                 NEBRASKA                57.79m     189-07 
      FOUL  56.76m  56.62m  57.19m  FOUL  57.79m
  4 Fehringer, Carly             WAYNE STATE             56.22m     184-05 
      FOUL  53.59m  51.71m  53.50m  54.57m  56.22m
  5 Mosley, Jasmine              SOUTH DAKOTA            54.49m     178-09 
      52.05m  54.49m  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wells, Emily                 WAYNE STATE             52.53m     172-04 
      50.39m  51.96m  51.34m  50.91m  52.16m  52.53m
  7 Carter, Jessica              KANSAS ST               51.94m     170-05 
      FOUL  50.63m  51.21m  51.94m  50.62m  50.38m
  8 Morales, Mary                NEBRASKA                50.55m     165-10 
      50.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bonds, Chelsie               KANSAS ST               49.49m     162-04 
      49.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Masching, Mackenzie          WAYNE STATE             47.70m     156-06 
      FOUL  47.70m  44.85m           
 11 Georgas, Christena           SOUTH DAKOTA            46.75m     153-04 
      46.75m  46.23m  42.48m          
 12 Wellensiek, Kate             SOUTH DAKOTA            45.97m     150-10 
      42.46m  45.97m  44.94m           
 13 Sharp, Tristen               UNATTACHED              44.44m     145-10 
      43.94m  44.44m  43.04m           
 14 Sturm, Kyndra                UNATTACHED              35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  32.34m           
 -- Pinkelman, Carlie            NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to Finals
 3-3 Throws
     Ed Weir: S 55.21m  4/15/2006   Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska 181'2"           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkinson-Colgrove, Kayl     UNATTACHED              47.93m     157-03 
      47.93m  47.61m  FOUL  45.34m  46.00m  43.16m
  2 Evans, Erica                 UNATTACHED              44.11m     144-09 
      39.32m  40.62m  38.96m  39.98m  40.57m  44.11m
  3 Griva, Mara                  NEBRASKA                40.73m     133-07 
      40.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Spenner, Sami                UNATTACHED              37.94m     124-06 
      37.94m  34.65m  34.99m  37.31m  35.43m  32.43m
  5 Wellensiek, Kate             SOUTH DAKOTA            37.85m     124-02 
      37.07m  37.85m  36.80m  37.63m  37.75m  FOUL
  6 Hill, Kasey                  UNATTACHED              36.11m     118-06 
      35.28m  36.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Funk, Jordan                 NEBRASKA                35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  32.45m  29.58m  32.54m  33.74m  32.01m
  8 Hofstetter, Brianne          WAYNE STATE             32.43m     106-05 
      25.53m  29.91m  32.14m  FOUL  29.81m  32.43m
  9 Ripp, Jessica                NEBRASKA-OMAHA          29.18m      95-09 
      FOUL  29.18m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Alexander, Amanda            NEBRASKA-OMAHA          28.73m      94-03 
      23.51m  28.29m  28.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Svitak, Megan                WAYNE STATE             26.23m      86-01 
      23.51m  24.01m  26.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws
     Ed Weir: S 63.53m  5/7/2005    Becky Breisch, Nebraska  208'5"            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilken, Morgan               NEBRASKA                51.94m     170-05 
      FOUL  51.94m  49.09m  51.70m  FOUL  51.70m
  2 Wells, Emily                 WAYNE STATE             41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.36m  37.28m  41.65m  40.61m
  3 Wells, Sara                  WAYNE STATE             39.41m     129-03 
      38.15m  FOUL  39.41m  37.85m  37.71m  FOUL
  4 Reinke, Elysa                SOUTH DAKOTA            37.74m     123-10 
      36.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.74m
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.43. Followed by  1.48; 1.53; 1.58; 1.63;
 1.68; 1.73; 1.78; 1.81; 1.83
     Ed Weir: S 1.93m  5/12/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas  6'4"                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Bettie                 NIKE                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cernjul, Marusa              NEBRASKA                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barnes, Joslyn               KANSAS ST               J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Scanlan, Jillanna            NEBRASKA                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sharp, Brooke                KANSAS ST               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chisholm, JuliAnne           KANSAS ST               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 3.07 followed by 3.22, 3.37, 3.53, 3.67
 3.82; 3.97; 4.07; 4.17; 4.27
 Event to follow Men's Pole Vault
     Ed Weir: S 4.27m  5/4/2004    Becky Holliday, Oregon  14'0"               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               SOUTH DAKOTA             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Grove, Emily                 SOUTH DAKOTA             4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Bussel, Breanna              NEBRASKA                J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jiskra, Cami                 NEBRASKA                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrie, Paula                UNATTACHED               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Megan                 SOUTH DAKOTA            J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maher, Maggie                NEBRASKA                 3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Bourke, Aisha                UNATTACHED               3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.53 3.67 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Whisonant, Betsey            SOUTH DAKOTA             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Garrison, Samantha           WAYNE STATE              3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 -- Welch, Lauren                NEBRASKA                    NH            
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to Finals
 3-3 jumps
     Ed Weir: S 6.81m  5/11/1984   Angela Thacker, Nebraska  22'04.25"         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  NEBRASKA                 6.30m  -0.6  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.30m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1)         
  2 Spenner, Sami                UNATTACHED               5.97m  -2.1  19-07.00 
     5.78m(-0.4) 5.83m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.74m(0.9) 5.80m(0.2) 5.97m(-2.1)
  3 Huschle, Analisa             SOUTH DAKOTA             5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
     5.74m(0.6) 5.80m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.85m(1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.46m(0.7)
  4 Mostoller, Kara              NEBRASKA                 5.80m  -0.9  19-00.50 
     5.48m(-1.4) 5.80m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.71m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.8) 5.63m(-0.0)
  5 Brungardt, Nicole            WAYNE STATE              5.66m   0.9  18-07.00 
     5.66m(0.9) 5.25m(1.5) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  6 Martin, Anne                 NEBRASKA                 5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
     5.47m(-0.1) 5.58m(0.7) 5.50m(-2.5)         
  7 Zeiner, Julia                KANSAS ST                5.52m  -0.3  18-01.50 
     5.23m(-1.0) 5.41m(1.1) 5.52m(-0.3)         
  8 Stiens, Jordan               NEBRASKA                 5.37m  -1.4  17-07.50 
     5.28m(-0.2) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.37m(-1.4)         
  9 Wolter, Kenna                SOUTH DAKOTA             5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     4.93m(-0.9) 5.25m(1.0) 5.31m(2.3)         
 10 Pollard, Paige               WAYNE STATE              5.27m   0.9  17-03.50 
     5.08m(0.7) 5.27m(0.9) FOUL(-0.7)         
 11 Clarke, Tansha               SOUTH DAKOTA             5.19m  -0.7  17-00.50 
     5.14m(1.7) 5.19m(-0.7) 4.89m(0.1)         
 12 Hofstetter, Brianne          WAYNE STATE              5.15m   1.3  16-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(0.4) 5.15m(1.3)         
 13 Ripp, Jessica                NEBRASKA-OMAHA           5.14m  -0.6  16-10.50 
     4.58m(-0.7) 4.93m(0.6) 5.14m(-0.6)         
 14 Jackson, Cenarda             KANSAS ST                5.07m   0.2  16-07.75 
     4.97m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.07m(0.2)         
 15 Blum, Sidney                 WAYNE STATE              4.96m  -1.5  16-03.25 
     3.78m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.96m(-1.5)         
 16 Davenport, Rebecca           WAYNE STATE              4.81m  -1.9  15-09.50 
     4.81m(-1.9) 4.66m(1.2) 4.66m(-0.2)         
 17 Baumgart, Stephanie          WAYNE STATE              4.51m  -0.6  14-09.75 
     3.92m(0.6) 4.51m(-0.6) 4.51m(1.2)         
 18 Alexander, Amanda            NEBRASKA-OMAHA           4.38m  -0.7  14-04.50 
     FOUL      4.38m(-0.7) 4.35m(0.1)         
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlos            KANSAS ST                10.31   2.2  3 
  2 Jurgilas, Martynas           KANSAS ST                10.33   2.2  3 
  3 Thompson, Tim                NEBRASKA                 10.38   2.2  3 
  4 Silkauskas, Mantas           KANSAS ST                10.39   2.2  3 
  5 McKenzie, Dexter             NEBRASKA                 10.41  -0.5  2 
  6 Welk, John                   NEBRASKA                 10.69   2.2  3 
  7 Clement, Jared               SOUTH DAKOTA             10.76   2.2  3 
  8 Burrus, Michael              SOUTH DAKOTA             10.80   2.2  3 
  9 Loescher, Grant              KANSAS ST                10.81   2.2  3 
 10 Steen, Dane                  KANSAS ST                10.88  -0.5  2 
 11 Birkel, Zach                 UNATTACHED               10.90  -0.5  2 
 12 Brown, Tim                   SOUTH DAKOTA             10.98  -0.5  2 
 13 Kovash, Brandon              SOUTH DAKOTA             11.01  -0.5  2 
 14 Cleve, Moritz                TV WATTENSCH             11.04  -0.5  2 
 15 Landeen, Madison             SOUTH DAKOTA             11.20  -0.5  2 
 16 Samuel, Dominique            WAYNE STATE              11.45   0.6  1 
 17 Ernst, William               WAYNE STATE              11.57   0.6  1 
 18 King, Mike                   UNATTACHED               11.68   0.6  1 
 19 Reed, Zach                   WAYNE STATE              12.03   0.6  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Finals against Time
     Ed Weir: S 20.32  5/12/2007   Reggie Witherspoon, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Welk, John                   NEBRASKA                 21.39   5.3  2 
  2 Timperley, Alex              WAYNE STATE              21.52   5.3  2 
  3 Birkel, Zach                 UNATTACHED               21.53   5.3  2 
  4 Brown, Tim                   SOUTH DAKOTA             21.68   5.3  2 
  5 Doerr, Mickey                WAYNE STATE              22.70   1.8  1 
  6 Ernst, William               WAYNE STATE              22.73   1.8  1 
  7 Samuel, Dominique            WAYNE STATE              23.18   1.8  1 
  8 Reed, Zach                   WAYNE STATE              24.75   1.8  1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Finals against Time
     Ed Weir: S 44.93  5/1/2003    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hulett, Lukas                UNATTACHED               47.42   2 
  2 Shade, Casey                 SOUTH DAKOTA             47.70   2 
  3 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          NEBRASKA                 47.92   2 
  4 Hawk, London                 NEBRASKA                 48.26   2 
  5 Rewaka, Blaise               UNATTACHED               48.87   2 
  6 Jansen, Andrew               WAYNE STATE              49.79   2 
  7 Dick, Devin                  KANSAS ST                50.87   1 
  8 Bernard, Lukas               SOUTH DAKOTA             50.90   2 
  9 Kirielius, Tomas             KANSAS ST                51.35   1 
 10 Doerr, Mickey                WAYNE STATE              51.79   1 
 11 Erickson, Parker             SOUTH DAKOTA             53.17   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 4 Alleys
     Ed Weir: S 1:45.68  5/31/2008   Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               IOWA STATE U           1:47.24  
  2 Smith, Christian             UNATTACHED             1:48.34  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 KANSAS ST              1:51.05  
  4 Smith, Logan                 KANSAS ST              1:52.78  
  5 Madlock, Sidney              NEBRASKA               1:53.11  
  6 Thomsen, Zach                WAYNE STATE            1:54.57  
  7 Border, Nolan                UNATTACHED             1:55.26  
  8 Sternhagen, Tyler            SOUTH DAKOTA           1:55.63  
  9 Tobias, Alney                UNATTACHED             1:55.70  
 10 Nielson, Stephen             SOUTH DAKOTA           1:56.17  
 11 Langat, Benson               SOUTH DAKOTA           1:59.91  
 12 Hohenthaner, Alex            SOUTH DAKOTA           2:00.33  
 13 Balady, Jared                WAYNE STATE            2:00.55  
 14 Gardiner, Ransom             UNATTACHED             2:02.95  
 15 Evenson, Jacob               SOUTH DAKOTA           2:03.20  
 16 Marquardt, Ethan             SOUTH DAKOTA           2:03.40  
 -- Barnes, Brandon              IOWA STATE U               DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Start in Lanes
     Ed Weir: S 3:39.66  5/21/1996   Jonah Kiptaraus, Nebraska                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vidlak, Trevor               NEBRASKA               3:56.63  
  2 Mettler, Jeffrey             SOUTH DAKOTA           4:00.52  
  3 Marquardt, Ethan             SOUTH DAKOTA           4:01.43  
  4 Morrissey, Colin             UNATTACHED             4:01.78  
  5 Roman, Fernando              KANSAS ST              4:02.92  
  6 Langat, Benson               SOUTH DAKOTA           4:04.05  
  7 Hohenthaner, Alex            SOUTH DAKOTA           4:04.67  
  8 Evenson, Jacob               SOUTH DAKOTA           4:09.74  
  9 Gardiner, Ransom             UNATTACHED             4:14.61  
 10 Tracy, Greg                  WAYNE STATE            4:24.23  
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 13.62  5/31/2008   Shawn Harris, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Julmis, Jeffrey              UNATTACHED               13.55S  1.3  2 
  2 Mitchell, Virgil             UNATTACHED               13.92   1.3  2 
  3 Ukaoma, Miles                NEBRASKA                 14.07   1.3  2 
  4 Hill, Tarique                KANSAS ST                14.37   1.3  2 
  5 Koroknai, Tibor              UNATTACHED               14.64   1.3  2 
  6 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                 14.75   1.3  2 
  7 Hill, Erik                   SOUTH DAKOTA             15.07   1.3  2 
  8 Steinberg, Jason             SOUTH DAKOTA             16.80   1.3  2 
 -- Landeen, Madison             SOUTH DAKOTA                FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Finals Against Time
     Ed Weir: S 49.16  5/12/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lund, Eric                   UNATTACHED               51.14   2 
  2 Koroknai, Tibor              UNATTACHED               51.53   2 
  3 Colomar, Franciso            KANSAS ST                52.15   2 
  4 Hilderbrand, Mark            NEBRASKA                 53.90   1 
  5 Hix, Nate                    UNATTACHED               54.80   2 
  6 Hibbeler, Luke               KANSAS ST                55.04   2 
  7 Bernard, Lukas               SOUTH DAKOTA             55.82   1 
  8 Hill, Erik                   SOUTH DAKOTA             55.85   2 
  9 Steinberg, Jason             SOUTH DAKOTA           1:00.86   1 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Final Against Time
 Waterfall Start
     Ed Weir: S 8:38.95  4/14/1990   Joe Kirby, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Connor               NEBRASKA               9:19.37  
 -- Schneider, Matt              TEAM NEBRASK               DNF  
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to Finals
 3-3 jumps
 Event to follow Women's Triple Jump
     Ed Weir: S 16.76m  5/31/2008   Shardae Boutte, Oklahoma 55'0"             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             NEBRASKA                15.96m   2.7  52-04.50 
     15.48m(1.1) 15.48m(-0.3) 15.28m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.96m(2.7) 15.29m(-0.2)
  2 Phipps, Chris                NEBRASKA                15.58m   0.4  51-01.50 
     14.96m(0.2) 15.46m(0.5) 14.88m(-0.9) 14.88m(0.8) 15.58m(0.4) PASS     
  3 Carter, Bobby                NEBRASKA                15.30m  +0.0  50-02.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 13.87m(0.5) 14.56m(0.2) 14.33m(-0.5) 14.94m(-1.0) 15.30m(+0.0)
  4 Moxey, Rashad                NEBRASKA                14.66m   1.0  48-01.25 
     13.70m(0.3) 14.66m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) 14.05m(0.1)
  5 Winston, Corey               NEBRASKA                14.30m   0.1  46-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 13.60m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 14.30m(0.1)
  6 Johnson, Devandrew           NEBRASKA                14.12m   0.2  46-04.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 13.77m(0.6) 13.32m(1.1) 13.98m(+0.0) 14.12m(0.2) 14.07m(2.9)
  7 Pinkelman, Chad              SOUTH DAKOTA            14.11m   0.6  46-03.50 
     14.11m(0.6) 11.71m(1.1) 13.37m(0.2) 12.54m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) 13.32m(-0.8)
  8 Timperley, Alex              WAYNE STATE             14.01m   2.3  45-11.75 
     13.85m(-0.7) 13.85m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 13.65m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 14.01m(2.3)
  9 Englund, Travis              NEBRASKA                13.23m   0.1  43-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) 13.23m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Moravec, Vincent             UNATTACHED                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 throws
     Ed Weir: S 20.99m  5/3/2003    Carl Myerscough, Nebraska  68'10.50"       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Ryan            KANSAS ST               16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.47m  15.80m  16.54m  16.57m  16.91m  FOUL
  2 Shapland, Taylor             NEBRASKA                15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.57m  15.80m  15.76m  FOUL  15.55m  15.59m
  3 Peter, Matt                  WAYNE STATE             14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.88m  14.98m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wright, Brad                 WAYNE STATE             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  13.63m  FOUL  14.00m
  5 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.83m  FOUL  11.72m  12.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shaw, Sam                    UNATTACHED              10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  1.07m  FOUL  10.76m
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 3-3 Throws
 Event to follow Women's Hammer Throw
     Ed Weir: S 70.14m  5/12/2007   Egor Agafonov, Kansas  230'1"              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunchek, Ross                WAYNE STATE             61.92m     203-02 
      FOUL  61.34m  FOUL  61.92m  58.74m  60.85m
  2 Wasem, Carter                NEBRASKA                57.42m     188-05 
      55.66m  FOUL  56.75m  57.42m  53.95m  55.00m
  3 Bogovic, Tomaz               KANSAS ST               56.67m     185-11 
      56.37m  FOUL  54.91m  56.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Ryan                KANSAS ST               53.68m     176-01 
      FOUL  53.42m  FOUL  FOUL  53.68m  48.38m
  5 Giesselmann, Matt            NEBRASKA                53.14m     174-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  52.14m  53.14m  52.76m
  6 Griess, Jacob                NEBRASKA                52.96m     173-09 
      51.79m  51.49m  50.49m  FOUL  52.96m  FOUL
  7 Ingram, Cole                 NEBRASKA                52.27m     171-06 
      52.27m  49.63m  51.31m  50.73m  48.79m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Denton             SOUTH DAKOTA            51.08m     167-07 
      48.79m  47.69m  48.89m  49.73m  51.08m  FOUL
  9 Dillon, Caleb                WAYNE STATE             43.48m     142-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.45m  43.48m  FOUL  42.81m
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws
 Event to follow Women's Javelin Throw
     Ed Weir: S 72.14m  5/7/2000    Cory Lehman, Nebraska  236'08.00"          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Arran                 SOUTH DAKOTA STA        57.50m     188-08 
      57.16m  56.85m  57.06m  56.48m  57.50m  56.41m
  2 Maxwell, Tyler               SOUTH DAKOTA            55.76m     182-11 
      55.76m  55.35m  54.42m  54.35m  49.70m  52.20m
  3 Nelson, Landon               NEBRASKA                54.70m     179-05 
      54.70m  43.16m  FOUL  53.95m  51.67m  44.94m
  4 Onwiler, Tim                 NEBRASKA                46.20m     151-07 
      44.02m  44.58m  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  46.20m
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws
 Event to follow Women's Discus Throw
     Ed Weir: S 63.14m  5/4/2002    Carl Myerscough, Nebraska  207'02.00"      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle                SOUTH DAKOTA            47.62m     156-03 
      46.26m  FOUL  42.86m  46.49m  47.35m  47.62m
  2 Wright, Brad                 WAYNE STATE             47.38m     155-05 
      FOUL  44.66m  47.38m  47.03m  FOUL  47.26m
  3 Hershberger, Ryan            KANSAS ST               46.94m     154-00 
      42.12m  46.94m  45.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Roe, Alex                    KANSAS ST               44.15m     144-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.15m  FOUL
  5 Kirielius, Tomas             KANSAS ST               43.25m     141-11 
      FOUL  38.08m  39.95m  43.25m  FOUL  42.58m
  6 Stephens, Denton             SOUTH DAKOTA            39.98m     131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  FOUL  39.98m
  7 Cleve, Moritz                TV WATTENSCH            37.57m     123-03 
      37.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.98m
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.73.  Followed by 1.78; 1.83; 1.88; 1.93
 1.98; 2.03; 2.06; 2.09; 2.12; 2.15
 Event to follow Women's High Jump
     Ed Weir: S 2.33m  5/13/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State  7'7.75"        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasson, Lucas                UNATTACHED               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Englund, Travis              NEBRASKA                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 O'Connell, Jeff              SOUTH DAKOTA             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bicknell, Jordan             NEBRASKA                J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Shaw, Sam                    UNATTACHED               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Landeen, Madison             SOUTH DAKOTA                NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              SOUTH DAKOTA                NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 4.08 followed by 4.23; 4.38; 4.53; 4.68;
 4.83; 4.98; 5.13; 5.23; 5.33; 5.43
     Ed Weir: S 5.70m  4/17/2004   Eric Esbach, Nebraska 18'8.25"              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ballew, Kyle                 SOUTH DAKOTA             5.33m   17-05.75 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Polacek, Nate                NEBRASKA                 5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Sutterfield, Erik            NEBRASKA                 5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Driver, Craig                NEBRASKA                 4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor, David                KANSAS ST                4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sandefer, Christian          UNATTACHED              J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barrefors, Bjorn             NEBRASKA                 4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sarahkhani, Kevin            SOUTH DAKOTA             4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brady, Tommy                 KANSAS ST               J4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cleve, Moritz                TV WATTENSCH             4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Walford, Teran               NEBRASKA                    NH            
     4.08 4.23 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Craw, Kyle                   UNATTACHED                  NH            
     4.08 4.23 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Franssen, Luke               NEBRASKA                    NH            
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Beau                UNATTACHED                  NH            
     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 + Unattached to Finals
 3-3 jumps
 Event to follow Women's Long Jump
     Ed Weir: S 8.08m  5/11/1984   Moses Kiyai, Iowa State  26'06.25"          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, LeRon              UNATTACHED               7.37m  -0.5  24-02.25 
     7.22m(-1.9) FOUL(0.7) 7.04m(1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 7.06m(1.8) 7.37m(-0.5)
  2 Jorgenson, Scott             NEBRASKA                 6.97m  -0.2  22-10.50 
     FOUL      6.84m(0.5) 6.97m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.97m(-0.2) FOUL(-3.2)
  3 Pinkelman, Chad              SOUTH DAKOTA             6.89m  -0.3  22-07.25 
     6.76m(-0.3) 6.67m(1.3) 6.42m(-2.2) 6.61m(0.2) PASS      6.89m(-0.3)
  4 O'Connell, Jeff              SOUTH DAKOTA             6.86m   0.8  22-06.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.72m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS      6.77m(0.2) 6.86m(0.8)
  5 Shaw, Sam                    UNATTACHED               6.40m   0.6  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      6.05m(1.7) 6.40m(0.6)
  6 Moravec, Vincent             UNATTACHED               6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
     6.26m(-0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 4.31m(0.2) 0.05m(1.0) 4.20m(-1.7)
  7 Landeen, Madison             SOUTH DAKOTA             6.10m   1.2  20-00.25 
     5.88m(0.7) 5.85m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      5.88m(0.7) 6.10m(1.2)
  8 Steinberg, Jason             SOUTH DAKOTA             5.99m  -1.4  19-08.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.99m(-1.4) FOUL(0.7) 5.90m(-0.6) 5.79m(-0.0) 5.56m(0.6)
 
Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Ed Weir: S 43.42  5/31/2008   Texas AM                                    
                       Adeoti, Lucas, Facey, Mayo                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 NEBRASKA  'A'                                         46.41  
     1) McCarty, Breunna                2) Weekes, Mara                   
     3) Kerekes, Greta                  4) Lewis, Monique                 
  2 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                     47.31  
     1) Clarke, Tansha                  2) Huschle, Analisa               
     3) Sveum, Ashley                   4) Williams, Gabriel              
  3 WAYNE STATE  'A'                                      49.39  
     1) Brungardt, Nicole               2) Blum, Sidney                   
     3) Hofstetter, Brianne             4) Garrison, Samantha             
  4 WAYNE STATE  'B'                                     x51.18  
     1) Glesinger, Madeline             2) Mochizuki, Darian              
     3) Davenport, Rebecca              4) Baumgart, Stephanie            
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Ed Weir: S 38.93  5/31/2008   Texas AM                                    
                       Adu-Bobie, Phiri, Stafford, Dykes                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 KANSAS ST  'A'                                        39.83  
     1) Silkauskas, Mantas              2) Rodriguez, Carlos              
     3) Steen, Dane                     4) Jurgilas, Martynas             
  2 NEBRASKA  'A'                                         40.47  
     1) Thompson, Tim                   2) McKenzie, Dexter               
     3) Carter, Bobby                   4) Phipps, Chris                  
  3 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                     42.53  
     1) Burrus, Michael                 2) Kovash, Brandon                
     3) Clement, Jared                  4) Schumacher, Jordan             
  4 WAYNE STATE  'A'                                      43.00  
     1) Samuel, Dominique               2) Balady, Jared                  
     3) Doerr, Mickey                   4) Timperley, Alex                
  5 WAYNE STATE  'B'                                     x44.79  
     1) Reed, Zach                      2) Ernst, William                 
     3) Williams, Jon                   4) Thomsen, Zach                  
 
Event 42  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Ed Weir: S 3:28.78  5/31/2003   Texas                                     
                         Robinson, Downer, Staten, Richards                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                   3:53.99  
     1) Weinandt, Rachel                2) Sveum, Ashley                  
     3) Hyronimus, Anna                 4) Chambers, Brittany             
  2 WAYNE STATE  'A'                                    3:56.32  
     1) Davenport, Rebecca              2) Glesinger, Madeline            
     3) Brungardt, Nicole               4) Pollard, Paige                 
  3 WAYNE STATE  'B'                                   x4:21.55  
     1) Mochizuki, Darian               2) Baumgart, Stephanie            
     3) Hofstetter, Brianne             4) Garrison, Samantha             
 
Event 43  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Ed Weir: S 3:02.82  5/12/1984   Oklahoma                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SOUTH DAKOTA  'A'                                   3:17.29  
     1) Kovash, Brandon                 2) Shade, Casey                   
     3) Sternhagen, Tyler               4) Bernard, Lukas                 
  2 WAYNE STATE  'A'                                    3:20.81  
     1) Balady, Jared                   2) Doerr, Mickey                  
     3) Timperley, Alex                 4) Jansen, Andrew