• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Recap


Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012 03:56 PM

                     Tulsa Duels - 3/16/2012 to 3/17/2012                      

                         Hurricane Stadium, Tulsa, OK                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Baxter, Aubrey               Unattached              67.04m  

      61.93m  67.04m  65.62m  64.83m  66.35m  FOUL

  2 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Kansas State            51.98m  

      51.98m  44.56m  48.70m  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Way, Caitlin                 Oklahoma Sta            51.75m  

      51.75m  47.72m  50.18m  49.78m  49.66m  FOUL

  4 Bonds, Chelsie               Kansas State            51.25m  

      FOUL  49.47m  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL  51.25m

  5 Rackley, Rylee               Oklahoma                51.24m  

      51.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Carter, Jessica              Kansas State            50.66m  

      50.27m  50.66m  49.26m  FOUL  FOUL  49.03m

  7 Togafau, Angel               Oklahoma                50.53m  

      FOUL  48.62m  50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  50.53m

  8 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi            46.24m  

      44.67m  44.93m  46.24m  FOUL  43.86m  45.94m

  9 Ortega, Jessica              Western Illi            45.66m  

      44.28m  45.42m  45.05m  43.92m  45.66m  FOUL

 10 Yoder, Jenna                 Kansas State            44.80m  

      44.80m  43.40m  44.17m  44.07m  44.65m  FOUL

 11 Henault, Sara                Kansas State            44.66m  

      44.66m  42.70m  FOUL         

 12 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illi            44.60m  

      FOUL  FOUL  44.60m         

 13 Banda, Denise                UMKC                    44.59m  

      44.59m  FOUL  44.24m         

 14 Tolson, Sarah                Unattached              44.47m  

      44.47m  43.70m  FOUL         

 15 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    44.15m  

      FOUL  44.15m  FOUL         

 16 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                    42.45m  

      42.45m  42.23m  FOUL         

 17 Lewis, Jessica               Oklahoma Sta            41.45m  

      41.45m  40.08m  FOUL         

 18 Verity, Jenna                Western Illi            38.52m  

      FOUL  34.57m  38.52m         

 19 Carlisle, Hartly             Tulsa                   38.34m  

      36.90m  38.34m  FOUL         

 20 Henrichs, Alyssa             Oklahoma Sta            33.70m  

      33.70m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi            29.40m  

      29.40m  FOUL  27.96m         

 

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bogovic, Tomaz               Kansas State            57.02m  

      FOUL  FOUL  52.10m  57.02m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi            54.37m  

      51.24m  53.43m  52.66m  51.90m  FOUL  54.37m

  3 Mitchell, Holden             Oklahoma                52.42m  

      FOUL  49.46m  FOUL  52.42m  FOUL  52.27m

  4 Johnson, Ryan                Kansas State            51.62m  

      48.98m  51.62m  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL  47.03m

  5 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi            51.48m  

      47.96m  49.28m  49.58m  48.34m  51.48m  FOUL

  6 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                    51.02m  

      FOUL  50.75m  51.02m  48.22m  FOUL  50.20m

  7 Gattman, Chris               Kansas State            48.58m  

      45.38m  FOUL  47.50m  48.58m  45.14m  FOUL

  8 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                    48.44m  

      44.78m  FOUL  41.30m  45.28m  FOUL  48.44m

  9 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi            46.28m  

      45.50m  45.69m  46.28m  46.05m  45.05m  44.92m

 10 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                   44.40m  

      42.30m  42.69m  44.40m         

 11 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi            38.95m  

      37.72m  37.20m  38.95m         

 12 shirley, benaud              Unat-Umkc               38.80m  

      36.38m  38.80m  FOUL         

 -- Roe, Alex                    Kansas State              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 3  Women Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    48.43m  

      37.09m  38.87m  48.43m  39.66m  43.22m  PASS

  2 Kowalewski, Ashley           Oklahoma                40.10m  

      37.57m  37.41m  35.88m  40.10m  36.57m  FOUL

  3 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                   36.29m  

      FOUL  36.29m  35.39m  FOUL  33.24m  FOUL

  4 Bevins, Amy                  Western Illi            34.58m  

      34.58m  FOUL  31.74m  33.01m  31.66m  30.13m

  5 Wyffels, Megan               Western Illi            28.50m  

      FOUL  FOUL  28.50m  FOUL  28.29m  FOUL

  6 Allen, Madison               Oklahoma Sta            25.76m  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.50m  FOUL  25.76m

 

Event 4  Men Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hartung, Ivan                Kansas State            66.96m  

      66.96m  66.88m  64.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  2 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached              61.92m  

      61.92m  58.32m  FOUL  56.25m  FOUL  59.63m

  3 Boulanger, Cory              Kansas State            60.79m  

      59.00m  57.06m  54.42m  59.50m  60.79m  FOUL

  4 Darrington, Jake             Kansas State            58.27m  

      58.04m  56.28m  54.98m  58.27m  56.71m  53.69m

  5 Carroll, Max                 UMKC                    58.23m  

      57.64m  58.23m  57.04m  FOUL  57.19m  57.26m

  6 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi            57.72m  

      FOUL  57.72m  FOUL  57.22m  54.65m  55.98m

  7 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                   43.78m  

      FOUL  FOUL  40.94m  FOUL  FOUL  43.78m

  8 shirley, benaud              Unat-Umkc               42.69m  

      42.69m  38.67m  40.96m  FOUL  41.88m  42.34m

 

Event 5  Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              55.60m  

      51.62m  51.37m  52.71m  52.77m  55.60m  50.02m

  2 Borman, Brittany             Oklahoma                52.85m  

      FOUL  49.67m  FOUL  52.85m  50.42m  51.69m

  3 Wagner, Bailey               Oklahoma                51.24m  

      44.60m  51.24m  FOUL  49.86m  49.67m  50.79m

  4 Shump, Karen                 Oklahoma                49.69m  

      42.60m  49.69m  48.83m  46.58m  46.80m  49.53m

  5 Guerrieri, Lauren            Oklahoma                48.32m  

      48.32m  47.42m  46.76m  46.42m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Morgan, Alexandra            Oklahoma                47.68m  

      47.16m  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.49m

  7 Carlisle, Hartly             Tulsa                   46.90m  

      42.48m  FOUL  42.19m  FOUL  46.38m  46.90m

  8 Gritters, Brooke             Oklahoma Sta            45.88m  

      FOUL  42.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.88m

  9 Carter, Jessica              Kansas State            44.32m  

      43.45m  41.24m  44.00m  44.32m  41.86m  FOUL

 10 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illi            41.70m  

      41.02m  40.18m  40.13m  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL

 11 Tolson, Sarah                Unattached              40.86m  

      38.48m  40.86m  40.69m         

 12 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi            38.42m  

      38.42m  FOUL  38.22m         

 13 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                    37.38m  

      37.38m  FOUL  FOUL         

 14 Verity, Jenna                Western Illi            37.32m  

      33.39m  37.32m  33.04m         

 15 Moseley, Gloria              Oklahoma Sta            36.16m  

      33.53m  35.57m  36.16m         

 16 Banda, Denise                UMKC                    35.24m  

      33.76m  35.24m  FOUL         

 17 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi            34.30m  

      34.30m  32.18m  32.25m         

 18 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    33.59m  

      FOUL  FOUL  33.59m         

 19 Starr, Ebony                 Langston                31.70m  

      31.70m  FOUL  30.31m         

 20 Neal, Ashley                 Langston                27.79m  

      23.88m  27.33m  27.79m         

 -- Walls, Esme                  Langston                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 6  Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bryant, Luke                 Oklahoma                60.47m  

      59.25m  60.47m  58.94m  58.17m  FOUL  59.82m

  2 Schuurmans, Jared            Unattached              56.80m  

      FOUL  56.40m  56.14m  56.06m  56.80m  56.31m

  3 Hudson, Andrew               Oklahoma Sta            52.97m  

      46.52m  FOUL  52.76m  52.97m  52.84m  50.42m

  4 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas State            49.77m  

      46.73m  49.03m  46.57m  49.77m  47.75m  FOUL

  5 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                   49.31m  

      44.90m  47.52m  FOUL  49.31m  47.22m  47.77m

  6 Aaron, Conrad                Oklahoma                48.51m  

      FOUL  48.51m  48.07m  47.10m  48.01m  48.51m

  7 Gattman, Chris               Kansas State            48.45m  

      48.45m  45.89m  FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi            46.48m  

      FOUL  45.60m  FOUL  46.48m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                    44.77m  

      FOUL  43.10m  42.98m  FOUL  44.77m  44.00m

 10 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illi            43.71m  

      39.53m  43.71m  42.88m  FOUL  42.76m  43.68m

 11 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi            40.28m  

      40.28m  38.40m  FOUL         

 12 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi            38.79m  

      38.14m  38.79m  36.83m            

 13 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                    36.21m  

      FOUL  36.21m  FOUL         

 14 Jackson, Santigo             Langston                35.74m  

      FOUL  35.74m  FOUL         

 15 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                   34.93m  

      34.93m  33.14m  32.86m         

 16 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi            34.39m  

      FOUL  FOUL  34.39m         

 17 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached              34.26m  

      29.53m  34.26m  33.54m         

 -- Roe, Alex                    Kansas State              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 7  Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma             5.88m   3.7 

     5.60m(3.4) 5.88m(3.7) 5.63m(3.7) 5.85m(4.6) 5.69m(4.5) 5.76m(4.7)

  2 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                     5.70m   4.4 

     5.67m(4.4) 5.64m(6.3) 5.70m(4.4) 5.22m(4.1) 5.40m(2.3) 5.58m(4.3)

  3 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Oma             5.56m   2.8 

     FOUL(4.2) 5.48m(6.0) 5.50m(2.2) 4.86m(2.4) 5.43m(2.1) 5.56m(2.8)

  3 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                    5.56m   5.1 

     5.29m(3.8) 5.56m(5.1) 5.45m(5.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  5 Stolt, Taylor                Oklahoma Sta             5.51m   3.9 

     5.51m(3.9) FOUL(4.3) 5.43m(5.2) 4.16m(2.1) 5.06m(2.6) 4.03m(3.8)

  6 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                     5.39m   3.5 

     4.13m(3.4) 3.97m(4.0) 5.29m(5.1) 5.34m(3.2) 5.39m(3.5) 5.22m(3.1)

  7 McGlone, Megan               Western Illi             5.29m   3.4 

     5.02m(3.9) 5.17m(4.5) 5.24m(5.0) 5.11m(3.1) 5.29m(3.4) 5.29m(4.0)

  8 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma             5.21m   4.9 

     4.69m(3.9) FOUL(4.4) 5.21m(4.9) 5.20m(3.0) 5.07m(2.7) FOUL(4.4)

  9 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                     4.95m   5.2 

     FOUL(3.9) 4.73m(4.8) 4.95m(5.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) PASS     

  9 Steelman, Jacy               Oklahoma Sta             4.95m   5.1 

     4.72m(5.0) 4.91m(3.2) 4.95m(5.1) 4.60m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.65m(2.4)

 11 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                     4.94m   5.2 

     4.80m(3.9) 4.94m(5.2) 4.81m(6.6)         

 12 Tucker, Shavonna             UMKC                     4.87m   6.4 

     FOUL(4.4) 4.59m(3.9) 4.87m(6.4)         

 13 Williams, Chanelle           Western Illi             4.76m   5.6 

     4.46m(3.9) 4.49m(3.9) 4.76m(5.6)         

 14 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska-Oma             4.71m   4.6 

     4.63m(3.9) FOUL(5.6) 4.71m(4.6)         

 -- Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma              FOUL       

     FOUL(5.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.1)         

 -- Coles, Shakeitha             Langston                  FOUL       

     FOUL(5.4) FOUL(5.6) FOUL(3.0)         

 

Event 8  Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi             6.85m   4.7 

     5.19m(5.1) 6.74m(3.8) 6.85m(4.7) FOUL(4.6) 6.74m(4.0) 6.77m(5.3)

  2 Kenny, Cody                  Oklahoma Sta             6.75m   5.5 

     6.55m(3.1) 6.70m(6.1) 6.75m(5.5) 6.22m(2.9) 6.51m(4.7) 6.27m(4.1)

  3 Dollison, Davin              Western Illi             6.71m   6.4 

     FOUL(4.3) 6.60m(7.9) FOUL(3.7) 6.71m(6.4) 6.64m(3.4) FOUL(2.9)

  4 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                     6.67m   4.9 

     5.83m(2.2) 6.65m(3.6) FOUL(4.1) 6.67m(4.9) FOUL(5.0) 6.65m(3.4)

  5 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi             6.57m   3.3 

     6.57m(3.3) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(3.7) 6.44m(5.2) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.6)

  6 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                    6.45m   4.8 

     4.86m(3.2) 6.26m(4.4) 6.45m(4.8) 5.36m(5.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.5)

  7 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached               6.16m   3.0 

     5.55m(2.9) 5.95m(4.7) 6.11m(3.8) 5.99m(5.8) 6.16m(3.0) 5.84m(2.1)

  8 Funches, Matthew             Western Illi             5.96m   3.6 

     5.70m(2.4) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.5) 5.72m(3.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.96m(3.6)

 

Event 9  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vengels, Lisa                Missouri Sou             1.70m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 

        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma             1.65m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas State             1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Sharp, Brooke                Kansas State            J1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Tucker, Shavonna             UMKC                        NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Watson, Talisa               Western Illi                NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                    NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 

Event 10  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illi             2.08m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.08 2.13 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached               1.90m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 

        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Peters, Giovonni             Oklahoma Sta             1.90m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

 -- Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                       NH  

     1.70 

      XXX 

 

Event 12  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Taylor, David                Kansas State             4.72m  

     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 

       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Brady, Tommy                 Kansas State            J4.72m  

     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 

        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

 

Event 13  Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Oma            11.86m   3.9 

     FOUL(2.9) 11.52m(4.4) 11.72m(3.9) 11.54m(5.8) 11.86m(3.9) 11.73m(3.2)

  2 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                    11.47m   5.5 

     11.47m(5.5) 10.81m(4.3) 11.25m(3.4) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.0) PASS     

  3 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma            11.37m   4.2 

     11.20m(3.7) 11.28m(5.1) 11.37m(4.2) FOUL(4.1) 11.19m(3.5) FOUL(4.8)

  4 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                    11.01m   3.9 

     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.7) 10.83m(2.4) 10.70m(4.4) 11.01m(3.9) 10.87m(3.5)

  5 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                    10.87m   4.8 

     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.0) 10.36m(5.1) 10.87m(4.8)

 

Event 14  Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Dollison, Davin              Western Illi            13.74m   5.7 

     13.74m(5.7) 13.30m(2.9) 12.14m(3.9) FOUL      13.58m(4.3) PASS     

  2 Funches, Matthew             Western Illi            13.62m   4.8 

     13.62m(4.8) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(4.2) 12.55m(4.8) PASS      PASS     

  3 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                    13.46m   3.4 

     FOUL(2.6) 13.46m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  4 Hayes, H'Dari                Oklahoma Sta            12.21m   3.1 

     FOUL(3.3) 12.21m(3.1) 12.11m(4.0) 12.01m(5.0) 12.20m(3.2) 12.10m(5.0)

  5 Taylor, Dontay               UMKC                    12.05m   5.7 

     FOUL(5.2) 12.05m(5.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi            14.44m  

      12.74m  13.83m  14.44m  14.25m  14.43m  14.25m

  2 Garner, Brooke               Unattached              14.16m  

      FOUL  13.40m  14.16m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Kansas State            13.92m  

      13.10m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  13.92m

  4 Ortega, Jessica              Western Illi            13.08m  

      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.31m  12.86m  13.08m

  5 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                    12.43m  

      FOUL  11.97m  11.97m  12.43m  12.04m  FOUL

  6 Carlisle, Hartly             Tulsa                   11.86m  

      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL

  7 Walls, Esme                  Langston                11.82m  

      11.82m  11.35m  FOUL  11.27m  10.89m  11.50m

  8 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    11.70m  

      FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi            11.01m  

      10.47m  10.46m  11.01m  9.83m  10.80m  10.95m

 10 Banda, Denise                UMKC                    11.00m  

      10.96m  FOUL  11.00m         

 11 Neal, Ashley                 Langston                 9.77m  

      9.72m  9.74m  9.77m         

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas State            16.50m  

      FOUL  15.59m  16.27m  15.79m  FOUL  16.50m

  2 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                   15.55m  

      15.55m  15.31m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi            15.54m  

      14.79m  14.92m  14.74m  FOUL  15.09m  15.54m

  4 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                    15.50m  

      15.25m  FOUL  15.50m  14.87m  FOUL  14.53m

  5 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi            15.03m  

      14.54m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  15.03m

  6 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi            14.38m  

      14.38m  FOUL  14.02m  13.51m  14.05m  14.02m

  7 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illi            14.19m  

      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                    13.03m  

      12.16m  12.62m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Hendrick, James              Oklahoma Sta            12.88m  

      FOUL  8.17m  12.80m  12.26m  12.88m  12.68m

 10 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached              12.30m  

      12.30m  FOUL  11.54m           

 11 Jackson, Santigo             Langston                11.22m  

      10.89m  10.92m  11.22m           

 

Event 17  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma           7:13.59  

  2 Istrate, Alina               Central Okla           7:41.27  

  3 Skocik, Jacquelynn           Central Okla           8:09.87  

 

Event 18  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Clarkson, Fabian             Oklahoma Sta           5:51.68  

  2 Monaghan, Taylor             Oklahoma Sta           5:54.78  

  3 Thorp, Nick                  Oklahoma Sta           5:57.05  

  4 Humphreys, Griffin           UMKC                   6:27.86  

 

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Umkc  'B'                                            x49.22  

     1) Williams, Shanelle              2) Cooper, Jazmine                

     3) Olive, Danielle                 4) Richardson, Chelsea            

 -- Western Illinois  'A'                                    DQ   out of zone 3rd exch

     1) Bryant, Kirsten                 2) Gunn, Danielle                 

     3) Mitchell, Jabree                4) Moore, Breanna                 

 -- Umkc  'A'                                                DQ   out of zone 2nd exch

     1) Carter, Briana                  2) Momo, Michelle                 

     3) Taylor, Sakia                   4) Kleiser, viola                 

 

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Western Illinois  'A'                                 42.71  

     1) Cheeks, Cedric                  2) Dorathy, Alec                  

     3) Thomas, Patrick                 4) Francis, Tevin                 

  2 Tulsa  'A'                                            44.14  

     1) Cason, Bryce                    2) Jameson, Andrew                

     3) Johnson, Colt                   4) Muckala, Ken                   

 -- Umkc  'A'                                                DQ   out of zone 3rd exch

     1) Kenney, Xavier                  2) Hepburn, Kristen               

     3) Hinton, Charles                 4) Butler, Josh                   

 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mixon, Teran                 Oklahoma Sta           4:38.27  

  2 Cockram, Natasha             Tulsa                  4:39.46  

  3 Macpherson, Sarah            Tulsa                  4:39.50  

  4 Lynes, Chelsea               Western Illi           4:40.63  

  5 Hanna, Victoria              Oklahoma Sta           4:40.80  

  6 Luther, Natanya              Oklahoma Sta           4:43.13  

  7 Martinez, Janelle            Oklahoma Sta           4:43.85  

  8 Campos, Jacqueline           Oklahoma Sta           4:52.63  

  9 Phoebus, Chelsey             Oklahoma Sta           4:58.51  

 10 Hightower, Zoraya            Tulsa                  5:01.78  

 11 Hughes, Melanie              Tulsa                  5:02.39  

 12 Gray, Mackenzie              Western Illi           5:04.74  

 13 Gutierrez, Lauri             Texas Wesley           5:13.60  

 14 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma           5:18.04  

 15 Smith, Lydia                 Western Illi           5:19.07  

 16 Chestnut, Annelle            Kansas State           5:22.45  

 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tabb, Brian                  Tulsa                  3:57.03  

  2 Smith, Neal                  Oklahoma Sta           3:57.97  

  3 Wills, Zach                  Oklahoma Sta           3:59.85  

  4 Thornburg, Aaron             Tulsa                  4:02.60  

  5 Schmidt, Klaus               Oklahoma Sta           4:03.64  

  6 Gohlke, Brian                Oklahoma Sta           4:05.57  

  7 Cookson, Austin              Tulsa                  4:08.80  

  8 Hawes, Robert                Texas Wesley           4:18.19  

 -- Barrett, Nathan              Tulsa                      DNF  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                     14.70   4.7 

  2 Byers, Amy                   Western Illi             14.95   4.7 

  3 Telford, Clara               Oklahoma Sta             15.11   4.7 

  4 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas State             15.57   4.7 

  5 McGlone, Megan               Western Illi             16.38   4.7 

 

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Hepburn, Kristen             UMKC                     14.92   4.2 

  2 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi             15.99   4.2 

 -- Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached                 DNF   4.2 

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illi             58.87  

  2 Ehredt, Danyelle             Western Illi           1:01.16  

  3 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Texas Wesley           1:02.28  

  4 Johnson, Kim                 Oklahoma Sta           1:04.10  

  5 Williams, Janelle            Langston               1:06.07  

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Henry, Remuro                Unattached               48.89   1 

  2 Frazier, Redell              UMKC                     49.26   1 

  3 Hannah, Chandler             UMKC                     49.26   2 

  4 Hibbeler, Luke               Kansas State             49.87   1 

  5 Colomar, Franciso            Kansas State             50.13   1 

  6 Hemming, Mike                Western Illi             50.21   1 

  7 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illi             50.42   1 

  8 Barnett, Johnathon           UMKC                     50.54   2 

  9 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi             51.02   2 

 10 Draper, Ashton               Kansas State             51.14   2 

 11 Smith, Christopher           Texas Wesley             52.30   2 

 12 Boisson, Patrick             Kansas State             53.05   2 

 -- Vazquez-Milan, Gus           Kansas State               DNF   1 

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma             12.41   2.8  2 

  2 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                     12.53   2.4  1 

  3 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                     12.56   2.4  1 

  4 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             12.85   2.4  1 

  5 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebraska-Oma             12.92   2.4  1 

  6 Moore, Breanna               Western Illi             12.95   2.4  1 

  7 Mitchell, Jabree             Western Illi             13.05   2.8  2 

  8 Williams, Chanelle           Western Illi             13.36   2.8  2 

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Kenny, Cody                  Oklahoma Sta             11.10   3.6 

  2 Hayes, H'Dari                Oklahoma Sta             11.11   3.6 

  3 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi             11.16   3.6 

  4 Thomas, Patrick              Western Illi             11.40   3.6 

  5 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                     11.50   3.6 

  6 Dorathy, Alec                Western Illi             11.50   3.6 

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Glenn, Caileigh              Oklahoma Sta           2:16.03  

  2 Collette, Lauren             Tulsa                  2:18.56  

  3 Hofmannova, Adela            Oklahoma Sta           2:18.74  

  4 Woodson, Kendra              Oklahoma Sta           2:20.98  

  5 Kerns, Katie                 Central Okla           2:25.15  

  6 Eskridge, Krystle            Western Illi           2:27.09  

  7 Scott, Autumn                UMKC                   2:27.53  

  8 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Oma           2:31.56  

  9 Williams, Janelle            Langston               2:49.58  

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thater, Danny                Tulsa                  1:56.87  

  2 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:57.31  

  3 Payton, Tyler                Oklahoma Sta           1:58.09  

  4 Vilhauer, Justin             Oklahoma Sta           1:58.18  

  5 Moskowitz, Shane             Oklahoma Sta           1:58.57  

  6 Nelson, Mark                 Oklahoma Sta           2:00.83  

  7 Casey, Tommy                 Oklahoma Sta           2:00.84  

  8 Glenn, David                 Western Illi           2:01.68  

  9 Summers, Jared               Western Illi           2:03.28  

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hart, Angela                 Kansas State           1:05.28  

  2 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                   1:08.76  

  3 Loyd, Avery                  Kansas State           1:09.05  

  4 Rollins, Veronica            UMKC                   1:09.15  

  5 Shelton, Germesha            Texas Wesley           1:19.79  

 -- Byers, Amy                   Western Illi                FS  

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kenney, Xavier               UMKC                     57.84  

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Brooks, Edina                Kansas State             25.21   4.6  2 

  2 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma             25.48   5.7  1 

  3 Haberman, Kim                Kansas State             25.83   5.7  1 

  4 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State             25.86   5.7  1 

  5 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             26.93   5.7  1 

  6 Moore, Breanna               Western Illi             26.96   5.7  1 

  7 McGlone, Megan               Western Illi             27.04   4.6  2 

  8 Mitchell, Jabree             Western Illi             27.40   4.6  2 

  9 Ehredt, Danyelle             Western Illi             27.47   4.6  2 

 10 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska-Oma             27.99   4.6  2 

 11 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma             29.84   4.6  2 

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Henry, Remuro                Unattached               22.16   4.7  1 

  2 Payton, Tyler                Oklahoma Sta             22.71   4.7  1 

  3 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi             22.83   3.9  2 

  4 Thomas, Patrick              Western Illi             22.86   4.7  1 

  5 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi             22.94   3.9  2 

  6 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                     24.10   3.9  2 

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kujawa, Kate                 Oklahoma Sta           9:58.28  

  2 Wilcox, Josie                Tulsa                 10:12.81  

  3 Fratczak, Victoria           Oklahoma Sta          10:20.69  

  4 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna       Western Illi          10:20.97  

  5 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma          10:24.53  

  6 Krieg, Brandi                Tulsa                 10:29.37  

  7 Light, Taylor                Oklahoma Sta          10:38.62  

  8 Dunn, Janessa                Tulsa                 10:44.44  

  9 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley          10:49.61  

 10 Thurston, Alycia             Western Illi          10:49.63  

 11 Swenson, Sarah               Kansas State          10:52.06  

 12 Heaton, Laura                Oklahoma Sta          10:52.98  

 13 Peck, MiKayla                Nebraska-Oma          10:57.80  

 14 Cox, Cara                    Central Okla          10:59.21  

 15 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma          11:09.49  

 16 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Oma          12:07.56  

 17 Phillips, Brittany           Nebraska-Oma          12:23.16  

 -- Erickson, Larissa            Tulsa                      DNF  

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lowe, Colby                  Oklahoma Sta           8:30.34  

  2 McElroy, Matt                Oklahoma Sta           8:38.46  

  3 Smith, Neal                  Oklahoma Sta           8:39.38  

  4 Rackers, Tim                 Tulsa                  8:39.42  

  5 Johnson, Mitch               Tulsa                  8:48.50  

  6 Wills, Zach                  Oklahoma Sta           8:51.24  

  7 Mayer, Kevin                 Tulsa                  8:53.69  

  8 Johnson, Adam                Tulsa                  9:02.53  

  9 Keilbarth, James             Tulsa                  9:06.17  

 10 Lepage, Will                 Tulsa                  9:19.11  

 11 Herrera, Andres              Texas Wesley           9:20.17  

 12 Nail, Alex                   UMKC                   9:20.41  

 13 Marsh, Seth                  Tulsa                  9:34.85  

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:48.74  

     1) Jean-Baptiste, Audrey           2) Powell, Racquell               

     3) Schuster, Caroline              4) Vermaak, Done                  

  2 Umkc  'A'                                           3:49.77  

     1) Taylor, Sakia                   2) Kleiser, viola                 

     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Rollins, Veronica              

  3 Western Illinois  'B'                              x4:16.62  

     1) Moore, Breanna                  2) Ehredt, Danyelle               

     3) Mitchell, Jabree                4) McGlone, Megan                 

  4 Umkc  'C'                                          x4:31.53  

     1) Richardson, Chelsea             2) Tucker, Shavonna               

     3) Cooper, Jazmine                 4) Bain, Jordan                   

 -- Kansas State  'A'                                       DNF  

     1) Hart, Angela                    2) Brooks, Edina                  

     3) Jackson, Cenarda                4) Haberman, Kim                  

 -- Umkc  'B'                                                DQ   2nd runner cut in

     1) Olive, Danielle                 2) Scott, Autumn                  

     3) Williams, Shanelle              4) Momo, Michelle                 

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tulsa  'B'                                         x3:16.08  

     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Fitter, David                  

     3) Frazier, Julian                 4) Smith, Justin                  

  2 Umkc  'A'                                           3:16.79  

     1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Hannah, Chandler               

     3) Frazier, Redell                 4) Butler, Josh                   

  3 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:21.91  

     1) Colomar, Franciso               2) Hibbeler, Luke                 

     3) Vazquez-Milan, Gus              4) Draper, Ashton                 

  4 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:25.64  

     1) Cason, Bryce                    2) Jameson, Andrew                

     3) Muckala, Ken                    4) Johnson, Colt                  

  5 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:26.18  

     1) Liles, Jeff                     2) Liles, Jordan                  

     3) Dollison, Davin                 4) Hemming, Mike                  

  6 Umkc  'B'                                          x3:34.52  

     1) Hinton, Charles                 2) Hepburn, Kristen               

     3) McDougald, Forika               4) Kenney, Xavier                 

 

Event 39  Men Hammer Throw 6 Kilo Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Miller, Nick                 Unat-Oklahom            72.80m  

      FOUL  70.96m  FOUL  68.10m  72.77m  72.80m