• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 07:14 PM
                 2012 Big 12 Outdoor - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 R.V. Christian Track Complex - Manhattan, KS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.12  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 11.29                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              ~ 11.30Q  1.3  1 
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 ~ 11.31Q  0.4  2 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.41Q  1.0  3 
  4 Allison Peter             SO Texas                  ~ 11.39Q  1.3  1 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.44Q  0.4  2 
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               11.54Q  1.0  3 
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.45q  0.4  2 
  8 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.51q  1.3  1 
  9 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.52   1.3  1 
 10 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               11.61   0.4  2 
 11 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.62   1.0  3 
 12 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 11.65   1.3  1 
 13 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                11.70   0.4  2  11.696
 14 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 11.70   1.0  3  11.697
 15 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   11.88   0.4  2  11.871
 16 Tara Thomas               SR Texas Tech               11.88   1.0  3  11.879
 17 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   11.97   1.3  1 
 18 Samantha McKnight         JR K-State                  11.98   1.3  1 
 19 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 12.10   1.0  3 
 20 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   12.18   0.4  2 
 21 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   12.25   1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.80  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 23.10                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 23.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                  ! 22.77Q  0.2  3 
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 $ 22.89Q  0.6  2 
  3 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  ~ 23.16Q  0.2  1 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              $ 22.89Q  0.6  2 
  5 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              $ 22.94Q  0.2  3 
  6 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             ~ 23.23Q  0.2  1 
  7 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  ~ 23.14q  0.6  2 
  8 Olivia Ekpon?             FR Texas A&M              ~ 23.28q  0.2  1 
  9 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               23.56   0.2  1 
 10 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                23.65   0.2  3 
 11 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.69   0.2  1 
 12 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 23.76   0.2  3 
 13 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   23.83   0.6  2 
 14 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.96   0.2  3 
 15 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 24.40   0.2  3 
 16 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   24.46   0.2  1 
 17 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 24.70   0.2  1 
 18 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   25.03   0.6  2 
 19 Tara Thomas               SR Texas Tech               25.17   0.6  2 
 20 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   26.08   0.2  3 
 -- Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                      FS   0.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, USA                         
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09  2008        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 51.75  2005        Shereefa Lloyd, Texas Tech                  
Oly Trials A: $ 51.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M              ! 51.72Q  1 
  2 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 ~ 52.24Q  2 
  3 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                    53.64Q  3 
  4 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.89Q  1 
  5 Olivia Ekpon?             FR Texas A&M                53.51Q  2 
  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    54.31Q  3 
  7 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   54.16q  1 
  8 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.39q  2 
  9 Olivia Lewis              JR Texas Tech               54.45   1  54.442
 10 Shelleyeka Rolle          SR Oklahoma                 54.45   2  54.448
 11 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                54.56   3 
 12 Raena Rhone               FR Baylor                   55.46   3 
 13 Chamique Francis          FR Texas                    55.93   1 
 14 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                56.31   2 
 15 Jessica Nichols           FR Iowa State               56.77   3 
 16 Dana Christensen          SO Iowa State               58.00   1 
 -- Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech                 DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:01.54  1976        Wendy Knudson, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 2:01.30                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ejiroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             2:06.23Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO OK State               2:07.39Q 
  3 Boglarka Bozzay           SR K-State                2:07.99Q 
  4 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:06.30Q 
  5 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:08.12Q 
  6 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:08.41Q 
  7 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:07.04q 
  8 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               2:08.62q 
  9 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:09.23  
 10 Landon Wachter            SO Missouri               2:10.15  
 11 Caitlin Waters            JR Texas Tech             2:10.45  
 12 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:10.63  
 13 Aliese Hyde               SO Texas A&M              2:11.18  
 14 Shayla Wilson             SR Kansas                 2:11.47  
 15 Lizzy Whitney             JR Baylor                 2:12.03  
 16 Katie Hoaldridge          SO Texas                  2:12.68  
 17 Tiffany Singleton         SR Texas A&M              2:13.20  
 18 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 2:13.91  
 19 Emily Meese               SO Iowa State             2:14.23  
 20 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor                 2:14.31  
 21 Mihaela Bobos             SO OK State               2:15.42  
 22 Maddy Rich                SO Kansas                 2:17.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:15.66  2005        Anne Shadle, Nebraska                     
Oly Trials A: $ 4:12.93                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 4:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             4:24.85Q 
  2 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:28.53Q 
  3 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                 4:25.48Q 
  4 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               4:29.54Q 
  5 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:26.49Q 
  6 Caileigh Glenn            SO OK State               4:30.31Q 
  7 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:27.29q 
  8 Teran Mixon               SR OK State               4:30.94q 
  9 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 4:31.59  
 10 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:31.89  
 11 Monika Juodeskaite        FR OK State               4:32.77  
 12 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 4:34.43  
 13 Sophie Blake              SO Texas A&M              4:35.07  
 14 Julie Amthor              SR Texas                  4:36.66  
 15 Maggie Gannon             FR Iowa State             4:38.47  
 16 Janelle Martinez          FR OK State               4:39.56  
 17 Rachel Folan              JR Texas Tech             4:43.64  
 18 India Lee                 SR Iowa State             4:44.38  
 19 Chelsey Phoebus           FR OK State               4:49.44  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.84  2004        Jenny Adams, Nike                           
Oly Trials A: $ 13.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.99Q  3.8  2 
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.25Q  3.5  1 
  3 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.16Q  3.8  2 
  4 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.59Q  3.5  1 
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.62Q  3.5  1 
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  13.87Q  3.8  2 
  7 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  14.15q  3.8  2 
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  14.23q  3.5  1 
  9 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                14.25   3.5  1 
 10 Roxie Greve               SR Texas Tech               14.34   3.8  2 
 11 Kelly McCoy               FR Iowa State               14.38   3.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.09  2005        Melaine Walker, Texas                       
Oly Trials A: $ 56.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  ~ 56.48Q  1 
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             ~ 57.11Q  2 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                 ~ 57.58Q  2 
  4 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                  ~ 57.69Q  1 
  5 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri               ~ 57.80Q  1 
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                58.25Q  2 
  7 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               57.85q  1 
  8 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  58.93q  2 
  9 Krista Shoeman            SO Iowa State               59.88   1 
 10 Michelle Nwachukwu        SO Baylor                 1:01.38   2 
 11 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:01.96   2 
 12 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                  1:03.12   1 
 13 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State             1:03.13   2 
 14 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:04.19   1 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.68-3.83-3.98-4.13-4.23-4.33-4.38 + 5cm
    American: @ 4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 4.58m  2006        Lacy Jansen, Florida St.                    
      Big 12: # 4.40m  2006        Breana Eveland, Kansas State                
     Stadium: ! 4.35m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
Oly Trials A: $ 4.50m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Masterson         JR Texas                    4.13m   13-06.50  10   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.13m   13-06.50   8   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   4.13m   13-06.50   6   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                3.98m   13-00.75   5   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.98m   13-00.75   4   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamie House               FR Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75   2.50
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.83m   12-06.75   2.50
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Julia Cummings            SR Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75   1   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Hedberg             SO Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jacy Bennett              JR Oklahoma                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Doyle             SR Texas                    3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
        O  XXX 
 13 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shade Weygandt            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Claire Christie           SR Kansas                      NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.53m  1997        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 6.46m  2004        Jenny Adams, Nike                           
Oly Trials A: $ 6.65m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   6.67m   2.4  21-10.75  10   
     6.38m(4.2) 6.38m(2.6) 6.41m(1.9) 6.16m(1.5) 6.67m(2.4) 6.30m(0.9)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.50m   2.5  21-04.00   8   
     6.12m(1.1) 6.47m(3.1) 6.50m(2.5) FOUL      5.33m(3.0) 6.34m(1.6)
  3 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma                 6.41m   2.5  21-00.50   6   
     6.41m(2.5) PASS      6.34m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(-0.0)
  4 Kim Haberman              SR K-State                  6.22m   1.5  20-05.00   5   
     6.07m(2.0) FOUL      5.95m(2.5) 5.77m(0.6) 6.05m(1.3) 6.22m(1.5)
  5 A'Lexus Brannon           SO Texas                    5.90m   1.0  19-04.25   4   
     FOUL      5.90m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(+0.0) 5.90m(0.6)
  6 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.85m   1.5  19-02.50   3   
     5.67m(2.9) 5.77m(3.4) FOUL      5.85m(1.5) 5.76m(1.7) 5.52m(1.5)
  7 Erika Miller              SO Missouri                 5.66m   1.7  18-07.00   2   
     4.76m(3.4) 5.36m(0.5) 5.66m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(0.9)
  8 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   5.62m   2.2  18-05.25   1   
     5.20m(2.7) 5.23m(2.0) 5.62m(2.2) 5.17m(1.7) 5.04m(0.1) 5.31m(1.9)
  9 Taylor Stolt              FR OK State                 5.50m   3.1  18-00.50 
     4.81m(4.4) 5.50m(3.1) 5.34m(0.1)           
 10 Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                   5.11m   1.9  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.11m(1.9) FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.16m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 17.92m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
Oly Trials A: $ 17.90m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 16.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma                18.22m#  59-09.50  10   
      18.08m  18.22m  18.08m  18.19m  FOUL  18.22m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                17.65m~  57-11.00   8   
      15.21m  17.34m  15.56m  17.65m  17.15m  17.33m
  3 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.73m~  54-10.75   6   
      14.95m  15.29m  16.73m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL
  4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              16.62m~  54-06.50   5   
      15.97m  FOUL  16.55m  16.62m  FOUL  15.80m
  5 Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech              16.50m~  54-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR K-State                 16.16m   53-00.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              15.72m   51-07.00   2   
      15.30m  15.22m  15.63m  15.47m  FOUL  15.72m
  8 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                15.55m   51-00.25   1   
      15.25m  15.55m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amanda Van Dyke           SR Texas                   15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.15m  15.28m  15.30m            
 10 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  14.98m            
 11 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.67m  14.91m  15.01m            
 12 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.02m  14.75m  14.95m            
 13 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.77m  FOUL            
 14 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m            
 15 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.42m  14.64m  14.67m            
 16 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.11m  14.01m  14.62m            
 17 Brooke Gritters           SO OK State                14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.86m  14.55m  FOUL            
 18 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.99   0.4  3    982
  2 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  24.20   0.4  3    962
  3 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  24.61   0.4  3    923
  4 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  24.69   0.3  2    915
  5 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 24.86   0.4  3    900
  6 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  25.11   0.4  3    877
  7 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  25.12   0.3  2    876
  8 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                25.26   0.3  2    863
  9 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   25.46   0.3  2    845
 10 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.47  -0.4  1    844
 11 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   25.58   0.4  3    834
 12 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                25.68  -0.4  1    825
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   25.92  -0.4  1    804
 14 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 26.08  -0.4  1    790
 15 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  26.09   0.3  2    789
 16 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                26.44   0.3  2    759
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 27.03  -0.4  1    709
 18 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   27.09  -0.4  1    704
 19 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  27.75  -0.4  1    651
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:11.88   2    937
  2 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                2:14.28   2    903
  3 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma               2:16.28   2    875
  4 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                2:16.61   2    870
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri               2:17.90   1    852
  6 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                2:18.79   1    840
  7 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                2:18.80   2    840
  8 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                 2:19.74   1    827
  9 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                 2:20.27   1    820
 10 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                2:24.22   1    767
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                 2:25.53   1    750
 12 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:26.68   2    735
 13 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M              2:27.33   2    727
 14 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                 2:28.21   1    715
 15 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M              2:28.31   2    714
 16 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                2:30.50   2    687
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri               2:33.23   1    653
 18 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M              2:35.90   1    621
 -- Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.61   1.1  5   1034
  2 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  13.64   1.1  5   1030
  3 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  13.78   1.1  5   1010
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  13.88   1.1  5    995
  5 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                14.05   0.8  4    971
  6 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 14.24  -0.1  3    945
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.34   0.8  4    931
  8 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   14.49   0.8  4    910
  9 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  14.55   0.8  4    902
 10 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                14.70  -0.1  3    882
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   14.75   0.5  2    875
 12 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  14.97  -0.1  3    846
 13 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                15.15   0.5  2    822
 14 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   15.30  -0.1  3    802
 15 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 15.41   0.1  1    788
 16 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  15.44   0.5  2    784
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 15.48   0.5  2    779
 18 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   15.71   0.1  1    750
 19 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  15.74   0.1  1    746
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 1.75m
 Starting Heights - Flight 1: 1.48m; Flight 2: 1.33m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               5.81m   3.5  19-00.75    792
     5.81m(3.5) 5.80m(2.5) 5.55m(0.8)            
  2 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                  5.75m   3.6  18-10.50    774
     5.75m(3.6) 5.71m(2.1) 5.55m(1.5)            
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.69m   2.2  18-08.00    756
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(2.2)            
  3 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                  5.69m   2.8  18-08.00    756
     5.51m(1.1) 5.69m(2.8) 5.60m(1.5)            
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                  5.66m   2.5  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(2.5) 5.48m(2.3) 5.55m(1.8)            
  6 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  5.64m   1.1  18-06.00    741
     5.62m(3.6) 5.64m(1.1) FOUL                 
  7 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 5.62m   1.3  18-05.25    735
     5.35m(1.8) 5.55m(0.5) 5.62m(1.3)            
  8 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.60m   1.3  18-04.50    729
     5.23m(2.5) FOUL      5.60m(1.3)            
  9 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  5.52m   2.0  18-01.50    706
     5.34m(4.0) 5.52m(2.0) 5.41m(2.3)            
 10 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                5.51m   2.5  18-01.00    703
     5.46m(1.9) 5.51m(2.5) FOUL(3.4)            
 11 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   5.48m   4.3  17-11.75    694
     FOUL      5.48m(4.3) 5.07m(1.2)            
 12 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
     FOUL      5.45m(2.2) 5.45m(2.3)            
 12 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                  5.45m   3.2  17-10.75    686
     5.45m(3.2) 5.27m(2.0) PASS                 
 14 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                5.36m   2.0  17-07.00    660
     5.21m(3.1) 5.12m(2.2) 5.36m(2.0)            
 15 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    614
     5.15m(2.0) 4.97m(1.7) 5.20m(1.4)            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   5.13m   2.8  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(2.8) 5.06m(1.9) 4.82m(1.1)            
 17 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   5.09m   1.9  16-08.50    584
     4.54m(3.4) 4.96m(2.6) 5.09m(1.9)            
 17 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 5.09m   3.5  16-08.50    584
     5.09m(3.5) 4.94m(1.5) FOUL                 
 19 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 5.01m   3.9  16-05.25    562
     FOUL      5.00m(2.0) 5.01m(3.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.18m  12.61m  11.51m            
  2 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.97m  11.69m  12.26m            
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  12.17m   39-11.25    672
      12.17m  11.40m  12.10m            
  4 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                12.03m   39-05.75    663
      11.85m  11.49m  12.03m            
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                11.92m   39-01.25    656
      FOUL  11.66m  11.92m            
  6 Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                 11.79m   38-08.25    647
      11.31m  11.44m  11.79m            
  7 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                 11.44m   37-06.50    624
      11.44m  11.23m  11.42m            
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                 11.31m   37-01.25    616
      10.67m  10.52m  11.31m            
  9 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.29m  11.21m  10.62m            
 10 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.57m  10.48m  10.62m            
 11 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M               10.44m   34-03.00    558
      8.95m  10.23m  10.44m            
 12 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  10.10m   33-01.75    536
      10.10m  9.26m  FOUL            
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                  10.08m   33-01.00    535
      9.92m  9.98m  10.08m            
 14 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                 10.02m   32-10.50    531
      10.00m  10.02m  8.99m            
 15 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                  9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.06m  9.50m  9.85m            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.78m  FOUL            
 17 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.81m  9.35m  9.66m            
 18 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                  9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  8.55m  8.88m            
 19 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                  7.77m   25-06.00    385
      6.78m  7.77m  7.63m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  41.69m     136-09    700
      41.69m  34.89m  36.83m            
  2 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                 40.91m     134-03    685
      38.33m  38.81m  40.91m            
  3 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               38.81m     127-04    644
      38.81m  FOUL  38.28m            
  4 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  37.10m     121-09    612
      33.73m  32.83m  37.10m            
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                36.08m     118-04    592
      30.47m  33.25m  36.08m            
  6 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                 32.51m     106-08    524
      32.51m  30.58m  30.46m            
  7 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                32.19m     105-07    518
      25.74m  29.00m  32.19m            
  8 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                  31.97m     104-11    514
      FOUL  29.74m  31.97m            
  9 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                 31.63m     103-09    508
      29.37m  31.63m  28.15m            
 10 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                 31.59m     103-08    507
      30.85m  30.74m  31.59m            
 11 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               29.39m      96-05    465
      24.96m  29.39m  25.67m            
 12 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                 28.84m      94-07    455
      26.81m  FOUL  28.84m            
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                  28.73m      94-03    453
      28.04m  FOUL  28.73m            
 14 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                  28.16m      92-05    442
      25.62m  28.16m  26.24m            
 15 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              28.07m      92-01    440
      FOUL  28.07m  FOUL            
 16 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M               27.31m      89-07    426
      24.92m  27.31m  26.19m            
 17 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                26.92m      88-04    418
      24.02m  24.00m  26.92m            
 18 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                 26.61m      87-04    413
      26.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Kolmer              FR K-State                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: @  7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: ^  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie Gresham, George Mason         
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  6180  2000        Sheila Burrell, Nike                        
Oly Trials A: $  5800                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~  5600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais               SR K-State                   5661~  10   
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech                5600~   8   
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                    5517    6   
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR K-State                   5399    5   
  5 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 5285    4   
  6 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                 5273    3   
  7 Erica Twiss               SO K-State                   5236    2   
  8 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                  5214    1   
  9 Richelle Farley           JR K-State                   5112  
 10 Joslyn Barnes             FR K-State                   4947  
 11 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                  4839  
 12 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                    4812  
 13 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                    4798  
 14 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                 4754  
 15 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                  4677  
 16 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                    4637  
 17 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                    4594  
 18 Julia Zeiner              SO K-State                   4519  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @  9.69  2010        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 10.16  1985        Chidi Imoh, Missouri                        
Oly Trials A: $ 10.18                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              ~ 10.23Q  2.0  1 
  2 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.30Q  1.7  3 
  3 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.32Q -0.4  2 
  4 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.35Q  2.0  1 
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.36Q -0.4  2 
  6 Martynas Jurgilas         SR K-State                  10.36Q  1.7  3 
  7 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.40q  1.7  3 
  8 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    10.41q  1.7  3 
  9 Carlos Rodriguez          SO K-State                  10.51   2.0  1 
 10 Markus Henderson          SR Texas Tech               10.57  -0.4  2 
 11 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.59  -0.4  2 
 12 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.60   2.0  1 
 13 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 10.62   1.7  3 
 14 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   10.65  -0.4  2 
 15 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   10.71   2.0  1 
 16 Grant Loescher            JR K-State                  10.81   1.7  3 
 17 Dane Steen                FR K-State                  10.91  -0.4  2 
 18 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   11.06  -0.4  2 
 19 Alex Williams             SR Texas                    33.67   2.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.57  2005        Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech                    
Oly Trials A: $ 20.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 20.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                 ~ 20.66Q -1.2  1 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              ~ 20.71Q -0.3  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              ~ 20.75Q  0.2  2 
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 ~ 20.74Q -1.2  1 
  5 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.80Q -0.3  3 
  6 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                20.92Q  0.2  2 
  7 Carlos Rodriguez          SO K-State                  21.05q -1.2  1 
  8 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                21.16q  0.2  2 
  9 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               21.20  -0.3  3 
 10 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    21.30   0.2  2 
 11 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 21.32  -0.3  3 
 12 Markus Henderson          SR Texas Tech               21.36  -0.3  3 
 13 Ben McRoy                 FR Texas Tech               21.56  -1.2  1 
 14 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   21.57   0.2  2 
 15 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   21.71   0.2  2 
 16 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   21.72  -1.2  1 
 17 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 21.77  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 45.33  2005        Darold Williamson, Baylor                   
Oly Trials A: $ 45.30                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              ~ 45.90Q  2 
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               46.59Q  1 
  3 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                47.12Q  3 
  4 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.67Q  1 
  5 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.81Q  2 
  6 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   47.23Q  3 
  7 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   47.42q  2 
  8 Isaiah Gill               JR Texas Tech               47.69q  3 
  9 Ethan Baker               FR Oklahoma                 47.89   1 
 10 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 47.97   3 
 11 Kenneth McCuin            FR Kansas                   48.05   2 
 12 Dereck Dreyer             SR Texas                    48.14   1 
 13 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                   48.17   3 
 14 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 48.75   1 
 15 Chris Campbell            FR K-State                  49.01   3 
 16 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   49.15   2 
 17 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   49.18   2 
 18 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 49.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, USA                          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
Oly Trials A: $ 1:46.50                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Joey Roberts              SR Texas A&M            ~ 1:48.24Q 
  2 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:48.44Q 
  3 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:49.17Q 
  4 Ricky West                JR Missouri             ~ 1:48.26Q 
  5 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:48.60Q 
  6 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:49.17Q 
  7 Armando Del Valle         SR K-State                1:48.92q 
  8 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:49.61q 
  9 Jacob Davies              SR K-State                1:50.15  
 10 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:50.16  
 11 Sirron Warren             SO Texas Tech             1:50.76  
 12 James Bonn                JR Texas A&M              1:51.53  
 13 Brendan Soucie            SO Kansas                 1:51.83  
 14 Kendall McVey             FR Texas Tech             1:52.20  
 15 Alec Bollman              FR Iowa State             1:52.30  
 16 Kyle Hanson               JR K-State                1:53.39  
 17 Kenneth Cushing           FR Missouri               1:55.23  
 18 Dalen Fink                SO Kansas                 1:55.72  
 -- Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Blake Irwin               JR Missouri                    DQ   Interference
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: ^ 3:30.56  1999        Bernard Lagat, Washington St.             
      Big 12: # 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 3:39.60  1980        Steve Heidenreich, Unattached             
Oly Trials A: $ 3:39.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: ~ 3:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma               3:44.03Q 
  2 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:45.67Q 
  3 Raul Botezan              JR OK State               3:44.80Q 
  4 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:46.11Q 
  5 Kirubel Erassa            FR OK State               3:45.23Q 
  6 German Fernandez          JR OK State               3:46.29Q 
  7 Shane Moskowitz           SO OK State               3:45.90q 
  8 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             3:46.30q 
  9 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  3:46.41  
 10 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                 3:46.53  
 11 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             3:47.78  
 12 CJ Jessett                JR Texas                  3:48.02  
 13 Daniel Gruber             JR Iowa State             3:48.18  
 14 Merid Seleshi             FR Missouri               3:49.34  
 15 Frezer Legesse            JR Oklahoma               3:49.64  
 16 Rico Loy                  JR Iowa State             3:49.69  
 17 Alex Dillenbeck           SO Iowa State             3:50.53  
 18 Falko Zauber              SO Iowa State             3:50.57  
 19 Tommy Casey               FR OK State               3:51.39  
 20 Reid Buchanan             FR Kansas                 3:52.63  
 21 Kyle Hanson               JR K-State                3:53.17  
 22 Don Wasinger              SR Kansas                 3:54.99  
 23 Justin Vilhauer           FR OK State               4:01.70  
 24 Kyle Rood                 SR Missouri               4:03.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, USA                           
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.23  5/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Tex Tech                       
     Stadium: ! 13.65  2004        Jared MacLeod, Canada                       
Oly Trials A: $ 13.52                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              ~ 13.68Q -0.1  1 
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             ~ 13.76Q  0.6  2 
  3 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             ~ 13.77Q  0.6  2 
  4 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  ~ 13.84Q -0.1  1 
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               ~ 13.83Q  0.6  2 
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SR K-State                ~ 13.85Q -0.1  1 
  7 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                14.06q -0.1  1 
  8 Tarique Hill              JR K-State                  14.31q -0.1  1 
  9 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   14.32   0.6  2 
 10 Ryan Sander               SO Iowa State               14.39  -0.1  1 
 11 Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma                 14.63   0.6  2 
 12 Matt Wicks                SO Oklahoma                 14.66   0.6  2 
 13 Ryan McDowell             JR Texas Tech               14.67   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 49.18  1985        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
Oly Trials A: $ 49.50                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 50.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 ~ 50.37Q  2 
  2 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 51.46Q  1 
  3 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             ~ 50.57Q  2 
  4 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               51.78Q  1 
  5 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.59Q  2 
  6 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.78Q  1 
  7 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                   51.93q  2 
  8 Jordan Burgess            FR Texas Tech               52.81q  1 
  9 Josh Brudnick             SO Texas                    52.85   1 
 10 Nick Efkamp               FR Iowa State               53.87   2 
 11 Franciso Colomar          SR K-State                  54.12   1 
 -- Sheroid Evans             FR Texas                      DNF   2 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.17m  5/14/2011   Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
     Stadium: ! 7.77m  1996        Robert Thomas, Nebraska                     
Oly Trials A: $ 8.05m                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~ 7.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    8.19m   3.4  26-10.50  10   
     8.19m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      7.70m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SR K-State                  7.84m   3.1  25-08.75   8   
     7.84m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.82m~ +0.0  25-08.00   6   
     FOUL      7.82m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL      7.68m(0.1)
  4 Bryce Lamb                JR Texas Tech               7.68m  +0.0  25-02.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.68m(+0.0) FOUL      7.61m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Mark Jackson              SO Texas                    7.54m   0.9  24-09.00   4   
     7.11m(1.1) 7.07m(1.7) 7.35m(1.1) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.54m(0.9)
  6 Alex Madkins              SR Oklahoma                 7.46m   1.8  24-05.75   3   
     7.34m(1.6) FOUL      7.45m(1.9) FOUL      7.35m(+0.0) 7.46m(1.8)
  7 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   7.41m   1.1  24-03.75   2   
     6.61m(+0.0) 7.29m(1.1) 7.13m(1.3) 7.28m(1.9) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.41m(1.1)
  8 Teddy Lampkin             FR Iowa State               7.30m   0.9  23-11.50   1   
     FOUL      7.30m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(2.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
  9 Jonathan Turner           FR Texas A&M                7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     6.79m(1.7) 6.98m(1.0) 7.22m(+0.0)            
 10 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                7.11m   1.8  23-04.00 
     6.92m(1.6) 7.11m(1.8) 6.84m(0.4)            
 11 Nick Efkamp               FR Iowa State               7.07m   1.7  23-02.50 
     7.07m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Dellon Williams           SR Texas Tech               6.83m   2.0  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech               6.67m   0.2  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(0.2) 6.24m(0.3)            
 14 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   6.58m   1.1  21-07.25 
     6.54m(1.9) 6.58m(1.1) 6.35m(0.2)            
 -- Emerson Sanders           JR Texas                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
    American: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 12: # 21.03m  2003        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     Stadium: ! 21.11m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
Oly Trials A: $ 20.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: ~ 18.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   20.31m$  66-07.75  10   
      19.12m  19.84m  FOUL  19.92m  20.31m  20.22m
  2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  19.23m~  63-01.25   8   
      18.72m  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   19.20m~  63-00.00   6   
      19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.20m
  4 Will Spence               FR Texas                   18.09m   59-04.25   5   
      17.04m  17.50m  17.55m  17.25m  17.87m  18.09m
  5 Ryan Hershberger          SO K-State                 18.00m   59-00.75   4   
      16.14m  17.11m  17.60m  FOUL  17.60m  18.00m
  6 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.96m   58-11.25   3   
      FOUL  17.26m  17.96m  16.91m  17.58m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00   2   
      17.51m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              17.58m   57-08.25   1   
      FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Conrad Aaron              JR Oklahoma                17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  FOUL  16.84m            
 10 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.53m  16.57m  16.43m            
 11 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Missouri                16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  16.01m  16.23m            
 12 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  16.03m  15.11m            
 13 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.67m            
 14 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.52m  14.30m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.70   0.8  2    929
  2 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               10.88   0.8  2    888
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    10.90   0.8  2    883
  4 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   10.94   0.8  2    874
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               11.15   0.8  2    827
  6 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  11.21   0.8  2    814
  7 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  11.45  -0.5  1    763
  8 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    11.57  -0.5  1    738
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   11.68  -0.5  1    715
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   11.75  -0.5  1    701
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 11.85  -0.5  1    681
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    48.15   2    902
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    48.37   2    891
  3 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   49.20   2    852
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               49.28   2    848
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               49.29   2    848
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    49.51   2    837
  7 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  49.96   1    816
  8 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  50.75   1    780
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   51.67   1    739
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 52.59   1    699
 11 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   52.86   1    688
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:30.71     740
  2 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                  4:36.59     702
  3 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                 4:38.81     688
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                4:39.38     684
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State             4:42.13     667
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:43.02     661
  7 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                 4:43.61     658
  8 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                 4:45.93     643
  9 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri               4:48.50     628
 10 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State             4:57.01     577
 11 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                5:00.71     556
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               14.47   2.3  3    915
  2 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               14.55   2.3  3    905
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58   2.3  3    901
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  14.82   2.9  2    871
  5 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  15.14   3.1  1    833
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    15.16   2.3  3    830
  7 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    15.62   2.9  2    776
  8 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   15.73   2.9  2    763
  9 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   15.84   2.9  2    751
 10 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   15.97   3.1  1    736
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 16.29   3.1  1    700
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 2.11m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.16m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    5.06m   16-07.25    929
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  4.76m   15-07.25    837
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.76m   15-07.25    837
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               4.36m   14-03.50    719
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   3.86m   12-08.00    579
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               3.76m   12-04.00    551
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Petter Olson              FR Texas                       NH            
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.30m   NWI  23-11.50    886
     7.30m(-0.0) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State               6.97m   NWI  22-10.50    807
     6.97m(-0.0) 6.68m(-0.0) 6.68m(-0.0)            
  3 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   6.87m   NWI  22-06.50    783
     6.61m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) 6.87m(-0.0)            
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                  6.82m   NWI  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(-0.0) 6.69m(-0.0) PASS                 
  5 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    6.77m   NWI  22-02.50    760
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State               6.75m   NWI  22-01.75    755
     6.75m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Devin Dick                JR K-State                  6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    748
     ND(NWI) 6.62m(-0.0) 6.72m(-0.0)            
  8 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                    6.67m   NWI  21-10.75    736
     6.55m(-0.0) FOUL      6.67m(-0.0)            
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
     6.66m(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   6.48m   NWI  21-03.25    693
     6.44m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
     5.63m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 13.68m   44-10.75    709
      11.42m  13.56m  13.68m            
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   13.55m   44-05.50    701
      12.70m  13.47m  13.55m            
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   13.38m   43-10.75    690
      12.77m  12.89m  13.38m            
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.07m  12.19m  12.54m            
  6 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.85m  11.70m  12.41m            
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                12.24m   40-02.00    621
      11.74m  12.24m  11.98m            
  8 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.53m  11.45m  11.83m            
  9 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.22m  11.79m  11.82m            
 10 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              11.51m   37-09.25    577
      FOUL  11.51m  11.38m            
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.81m  10.74m  10.86m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   42.94m     140-10    725
      40.82m  42.92m  42.94m            
  2 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 41.51m     136-02    695
      41.16m  FOUL  41.51m            
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   40.08m     131-06    666
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 39.09m     128-03    646
      39.09m  39.00m  FOUL            
  5 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  36.91m     121-01    602
      33.38m  27.97m  36.91m            
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   34.42m     112-11    552
      34.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  33.45m     109-09    533
      31.39m  33.45m  33.03m            
  8 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              33.13m     108-08    526
      26.97m  32.06m  33.13m            
  9 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              29.47m      96-08    454
      28.20m  29.47m  25.90m            
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                28.83m      94-07    441
      FOUL  27.71m  28.83m            
 11 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  27.25m      89-05    411
      26.62m  27.25m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                 62.30m     204-05    773
      58.65m  62.30m  FOUL            
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   54.30m     178-02    652
      51.94m  48.29m  54.30m            
  3 Devin Dick                JR K-State                 50.16m     164-07    591
      45.93m  50.16m  48.27m            
  4 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                  49.69m     163-00    584
      44.52m  46.25m  49.69m            
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State              49.41m     162-01    580
      49.41m  FOUL  46.07m            
  6 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                   49.09m     161-01    575
      44.72m  43.93m  49.09m            
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   45.85m     150-05    527
      45.85m  43.78m  FOUL            
  8 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  45.74m     150-01    526
      43.62m  45.74m  44.72m            
  9 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                44.91m     147-04    514
      44.91m  41.41m  43.39m            
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  39.31m     129-00    432
      FOUL  35.25m  39.31m            
 11 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State              38.73m     127-01    424
      37.98m  38.73m  35.78m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    American: @  8891  9/4/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8004  2009        Moritz Cleve, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: !  8353  1995        Steve Fritz, Accusplit                      
Oly Trials A: $  7900                                                          
Oly Trials B: ~  7600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                     7642~  10   
  2 Tomas Kirielius           JR K-State                   7508    8   
  3 Devin Dick                JR K-State                   7425    6   
  4 Kenny Greaves             SR Texas                     7198    5   
  5 Ethan Wilkins             JR Iowa State                7047    4   
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                     6967    3   
  7 Jamal Currica             SR Iowa State                6924    2   
  8 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                    6789    1   
  9 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                    6577  
 10 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                    6528  
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                  6063  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      53.50     2) Texas A&M                  38.50
    3) Oklahoma                    36        4) Iowa State                 28   
    4) Missouri                    28        6) Kansas State               25   
    7) Texas                       24        8) Baylor                     19   
    9) Texas Tech                  18       10) Oklahoma State              3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       60        2) Kansas State               38   
    3) Oklahoma                    24        4) Texas A&M                  23   
    5) Oklahoma State              22        5) Missouri                   22   
    7) Kansas                      21        8) Iowa State                 17   
    9) Texas Tech                   6       10) Baylor                      1   
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives