• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 08:28 PM
                  KT Woodman Classic - 4/11/2012 to 4/14/2012                  
                              KT Woodman Classic                               
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Kimpel, Dominique      Iowa Central             11.30   4.8  6 
  2       Thomas, Reyare         Iowa Central             11.32   4.8  6 
  3       Moore, Audacia         Wichita Stat             11.68   4.8  6 
  4       Pruitt, Shamoya        Wichita Stat             11.81   4.8  6 
  5       Williams, Monaye       Wichita Stat             11.99   3.6  5 
  6       Klimovich, Agata       Barton Count             12.05   3.6  5 
  7       Giles, Kiara           Wichita Stat             12.09   6.5  4 
  8       Smith, Nakiya          Kansas City              12.13   4.8  6 
  8       Floyd, SidReshia       Iowa Western             12.13   3.6  5 
 10       Jackson, Cenarda       Kansas State             12.24   3.6  5 
 10       Richardson, Chelse     UMKC                     12.24   6.5  4  12.238
 10       McCarty, Breunna       Nebraska                 12.24   4.8  6 
 10       Moore, Kiara           Wichita Stat             12.24   6.5  4  12.233
 14       Tipton, Aarian         Barton Count             12.26   3.6  5 
 15       Momo, Michelle         UMKC                     12.31   3.6  5 
 16       Brady, Courtney        Wichita Stat             12.35   6.5  4 
 17       Armstrong, Terri       Nebraska-Oma             12.37   6.5  4 
 18       Gallardo, Courtney     Bethany (Kan             12.43   3.8  3 
 18       Cooper, Jazmine        UMKC                     12.43   3.6  5 
 20       Kerekes, Greta         Nebraska                 12.47   3.6  5 
 21       Willis, Earriel        Cowley Count             12.54   6.5  4 
 22       Rottinghaus, Nicol     Emporia St.              12.61   3.8  3 
 23       Brown, Cydnie          Butler Count             12.65   5.2  2 
 24       Griffith, Diamond      Baker                    12.68   3.8  3 
 25       McElgunn, Molly        Bethany (Kan             12.70   5.2  2 
 26       Bosley, Amy            Bethany (Kan             12.75   3.8  3 
 27       Kunkel, Lindsay        Unat-Emporia             12.84   3.8  3 
 28       McIntosh, juliena      Kansas City              12.94   4.6  1 
 29       Anderson, Tiffany      Ottawa                   13.16   5.2  2 
 30       Betts, Brianna         Ottawa                   13.19   5.2  2 
 31       Rusnak, Stephanie      Baker                    13.31   5.2  2 
 32       Weiss, Peyton          Emporia St.              13.39   5.2  2 
 33       Watts, Asenath         Kansas City              13.46   4.6  1 
 --       McIntosh, Gabriell     Colby CC                   DNS   6.5  4 
 --       Sumpter, Brittni       Colby CC                   DNS   4.6  1 
 --       Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                   DNS   5.2  2 
 --       Kunkel, Lindsay        Emporia St.                DNS   3.8  3 
 --       Green, Katrin          Ro Green                   DNS   5.2  2 
 --       Russell, Jodi          Emporia St.                DNS   3.8  3 
 --       Smith, Zechaira        Sterling                   DNS   4.6  1 
 --       Harrison, Brionna      Kansas City                DNS   4.8  6 
 --       Steward, Tamara        Wichita Stat               DNS   4.6  1 
 --       Olive, Danielle        UMKC                       DNS   6.5  4 
 --       Jones, Ashli           Colby CC                   DNS   4.6  1 
 --       Ferguson, Gortia       Colby CC                   DNS   4.8  6 
 --       Thomas, Jamie          Unattached                 DNS   3.8  3 
 --       Loya, Vanessa          Colby CC                   DNS   4.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Moore, Audacia         Wichita Stat             24.45   2.9  7 
  2       Williams, Monaye       Wichita Stat             24.70   2.9  7 
  3       Agwunobi, Chioma       Cloud County             24.74   2.9  7 
  4       Pruitt, Shamoya        Wichita Stat             24.80   2.9  7 
  5       Klimovich, Agata       Barton Count             24.81   3.6  6 
  6       Giles, Kiara           Wichita Stat             25.27   3.6  6 
  7       Moore, Kiara           Wichita Stat             25.51   4.2  4 
  8       King, Carmen           Emporia St.              25.53   4.9  5 
  9       Momo, Michelle         UMKC                     25.58   3.6  6 
 10       Fleharty, Kristen      Fort Hays St             25.64   4.9  5 
 11       Taylor, Whitney        Fort Hays St             25.71   2.9  7 
 12       Barnes, Joslyn         Kansas State             25.88   4.9  5 
 13       Yelliott, Kayci        Unat-Emporia             25.92   4.9  5 
 14       Mitchell, Maisha       Johnson County           25.95   3.6  6 
 15       Olive, Danielle        UMKC                     25.99   4.9  5 
 16       Brady, Courtney        Wichita Stat             26.07   4.2  4 
 17       Kunkel, Lindsay        Unat-Emporia             26.11   4.2  4 
 18       Moore, Hannah          Baker                    26.18   4.3  3 
 19       Dupree, Curtisha       Barton Count             26.25   3.6  6 
 20       Cannon, Clarissa       Cowley Count             26.26   4.9  5 
 21       Gallardo, Courtney     Bethany (Kan             26.40   4.3  3 
 22       Brown, Cydnie          Butler Count             26.51   4.3  3 
 23       Parks, Brittany        Johnson County           26.66   4.9  5 
 24       Pickens, Lauren        Unat-Wichita             26.81   4.2  4 
 25       Bosley, Amy            Bethany (Kan             26.86   4.3  3 
 26       Willis, Earriel        Cowley Count             27.13   4.2  4 
 27       McElgunn, Molly        Bethany (Kan             27.33   4.3  3 
 28       Weiss, Peyton          Emporia St.              27.64   4.2  4 
 29       Anderson, Callie       Baker                    27.72   5.2  2 
 30       Stuewe, Chelsea        Bethany (Kan             27.91   5.2  2 
 31       Rusnak, Stephanie      Baker                    28.31   5.2  2 
 32       Kozak, Caitlin         Friends                  28.42   5.2  2 
 33       Thompson, Victoria     Drury                    28.65   5.2  2 
 34       Steward, Tamara        Wichita Stat             29.12   5.2  2 
 --       Sumpter, Brittni       Colby CC                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       McIntosh, Gabriell     Colby CC                   DNS   4.3  3 
 --       Dryden, Ashli          Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Ferguson, Gortia       Colby CC                   DNS   2.9  7 
 --       Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                   DNS   5.2  2 
 --       Rottinghaus, Nicol     Emporia St.                DNS   4.3  3 
 --       Shafer, Olevia         Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Kunkel, Lindsay        Emporia St.                DNS   4.3  3 
 --       Armstrong, Terri       Nebraska-Oma               DNS   3.6  6 
 --       Green, Katrin          Ro Green                   DNS   5.2  2 
 --       McCarty, Breunna       Nebraska                   DNS   4.9  5 
 --       Smith, Zechaira        Sterling                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Smith, Nakiya          Kansas City                DNS   3.6  6 
 --       Tipton, Aarian         Barton Count               DNS   2.9  7 
 --       Taylor, Sakia          UMKC                       DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Loya, Vanessa          Colby CC                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Watts, Asenath         Kansas City                DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Jones, Ashli           Colby CC                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       McIntosh, juliena      Kansas City                DNS   4.2  4 
 --       Harrison, Brionna      Kansas City                DNS   4.2  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Duncan, Chantal        Iowa Central             57.01   5 
  2       Weekes, Mara           Nebraska                 57.60   5 
  3       Dupree, Curtisha       Barton Count             59.21   3 
  4       Taylor, Jennifer       Wichita Stat             59.69   3 
  5       Luckett, Shayla        Iowa Western             59.77   4 
  6       Butler, Rachel         Nebraska               1:00.15   5 
  7       Kumalalamene, Ceci     Iowa Central           1:00.16   3 
  8       Rollins, Veronica      UMKC                   1:00.23   5 
  9       Dougherty, Ellen       Nebraska               1:00.60   3 
 10       Kunkel, Lindsay        Unat-Emporia           1:01.24   4 
 11       Andjelkovic, Jelen     Nebraska               1:01.63   4 
 12       Marisette, Marquei     Emporia St.            1:01.70   5 
 13       Pickens, Lauren        Unat-Wichita           1:02.00   3 
 14       Lewis, Monique         Nebraska               1:02.60   4 
 15       Williams, Jazzmin      Iowa Western           1:02.65   2 
 16       Minnick, Anna          Nebraska               1:02.76   2 
 17       Jones, Kiandra         Cloud County           1:03.55   2 
 18       Harrison, Ariella      Baker                  1:04.04   2 
 19       Nevels, Allison        Drury                  1:04.46   1 
 20       Stuewe, Chelsea        Bethany (Kan           1:05.03   1 
 21       Harrington, Britta     Ottawa                 1:05.10   1 
 22       Botello, Elena         Pratt CC               1:05.44   1 
 23       Reppell, Gabrielle     Drury                  1:06.63   2 
 --       Psota, Lauren          Nebraska-Oma               DNS   4 
 --       Chapman, Danielle      Wichita Stat               DNS   5 
 --       Jacobs, Jackie         Emporia St.                DNS   3 
 --       Kunkel, Lindsay        Emporia St.                DNS   3 
 --       Taylor, Sakia          UMKC                       DNS   1 
 --       Carter, Briana         UMKC                       DNS   5 
 --       Johnson, Stephany      UMKC                       DNS   1 
 --       Podvin, Justine        Johnson County             DNS   4 
 --       Dinsdale, Brooke       Nebraska                   DNS   4 
 --       Simpson, Heather       Sterling                   DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dinsdale, Blaire       Nebraska               2:13.14  
  2       Adderley, Te'shon      Iowa Central           2:15.35  
  3       Hamik, Erica           Nebraska               2:16.81  
  4       Podvin, Justine        Johnson County         2:17.92  
  5       Mona, Katelyn          Emporia St.            2:18.05  
  6       Gannon, Angel          UMKC                   2:18.10  
  7       Shukla, Samantha       Wichita Stat           2:18.22  
  8       Miroshnikova, Yeha     Barton Count           2:19.50  
  9       McKenna, Fiona         Iowa Central           2:19.66  
 10       Dinsdale, Brooke       Nebraska               2:21.68  
 11       Ortega, Jordan         Fort Hays St           2:21.73  
 12       Scott, Autumn          UMKC                   2:22.81  
 13       Wright, Lacey          Iowa Western           2:23.00  
 14       Mapson, Sean'e         Cloud County           2:23.10  
 15       Wojan, Katelyn         Drury                  2:23.36  
 16       Turpin, Ashley         Fort Hays St           2:23.66  
 17       Plambeck, Sarah        Nebraska               2:23.85  
 18       Quillin, Marissa       Wichita Stat           2:24.35  
 19       Burley, Cecilia        Friends                2:24.42  
 20       Nyandwi, Ebeissa       Iowa Central           2:25.20  
 21       Smith, Michelle        Johnson County         2:25.43  
 22       Camien, Kelsey         Butler Count           2:25.72  
 23       Hill, Carman           Fort Hays St           2:25.96  
 24       Resh, Vanessa          Cloud County           2:26.49  
 25       Renken, Rachel         Friends                2:27.96  
 26       Johnson, Clarissa      Wichita Stat           2:27.99  
 27       Visoso, Maricarmen     Cowley Count           2:28.42  
 28       Varela, Brenda         Drury                  2:28.51  
 29       Miller, Jodi           Iowa Central           2:29.04  
 30       Szczublewski, Sam      Fort Hays St           2:30.17  
 31       Thomas, Jessica        Johnson County         2:30.42  
 32       Nielson, Valerie       Cowley Count           2:31.45  
 33       Wilkins, Makayla       Ottawa                 2:31.64  
 34       Roberts, Kelly         Cowley Count           2:31.72  
 35       Callaway, Hillary      Kansas Wesle           2:32.14  
 36       Klepper, Michelle      Barton Count           2:33.78  
 37       Loveland, Dana         Baker                  2:34.11  
 38       Shafer, Olevia         Fort Hays St           2:34.83  
 39       Harris, Kristen        Cloud County           2:36.23  
 40       Botello, Elena         Pratt CC               2:36.94  
 41       Farrell, Alyssa        Pratt CC               2:38.35  
 42       Jones, Alexandria      Butler Count           2:38.36  
 43       Harrington, Britta     Ottawa                 2:42.64  
 44       Richardson, Jena       Ottawa                 2:42.83  
 45       Johnson, Taryn         Cloud County           2:44.61  
 46       Lyons, Tera            Baker                  2:48.73  
 47       Wherrell, Megan        Ottawa                 2:49.37  
 48       Rausch, Tracy          Butler Count           2:54.79  
 --       Avila, Martha          Butler Count               DNF  
 --       Penner, Julie          Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Gourdet, Juliette      Butler Count               DNS  
 --       Doll, Sara             Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Baker, Bayleigh        Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Balvin, Amber          Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Linnebur, Jillian      Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Kildow, Ashley         Nebraska-Oma               DNS  
 --       Hornbaker, Stephan     Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Vorthmann, Amanda      Nebraska-Oma               DNS  
 --       Swann, Mikarla         Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Stanbrough, Jenna      Baker                      DNS  
 --       Collins, Oslyn         Colby CC                   DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mona, Katelyn          Emporia St.            4:31.15  
  2       Chapman, Danielle      Wichita Stat           4:35.65  
  3       Burley, Cecilia        Friends                4:38.33  
  4       Nero, Scarla           Wichita Stat           4:42.09  
  5       Hamik, Erica           Nebraska               4:43.48  
  6       Adderley, Te'shon      Iowa Central           4:45.86  
  7       Burke, Laura           Wichita Stat           4:46.93  
  8       Plambeck, Sarah        Nebraska               4:48.01  
  9       Nyandwi, Ebeissa       Iowa Central           4:49.15  
 10       Hill, Carman           Fort Hays St           4:50.41  
 11       Quillin, Marissa       Wichita Stat           4:50.75  
 12       Zeller, Sharon         Wichita Stat           4:52.77  
 13       Whitetree, Tsianin     Allen County           4:53.18  
 14       Andjelkovic, Jelen     Nebraska               4:53.37  
 15       Berkbigler, Katie      Drury                  4:55.86  
 16       Lanoy, Jessalyn        Cowley Count           4:56.98  
 17       Ortega, Jordan         Fort Hays St           4:57.46  
 18       Kildow, Ashley         Nebraska-Oma           4:57.71  
 19       Duncan, Chantal        Iowa Central           4:58.41  
 20       Gaughan, Kylie         Fort Hays St           4:58.79  
 21       Smith, Michelle        Johnson County         4:59.02  
 22       Kumalalamene, Ceci     Iowa Central           4:59.42  
 23       Renken, Rachel         Friends                4:59.87  
 24       Thomas, Jessica        Johnson County         4:59.94  
 25       Hines, Heidi           Fort Hays St           5:00.89  
 26       Dougherty, Ellen       Nebraska               5:01.18  
 27       Geschwentner, Kels     Garden City            5:02.25  
 28       Nelson, Alex           Fort Hays St           5:05.57  
 29       Chestnut, Annelle      Kansas State           5:12.03  
 30       Maddux, Courtney       Emporia St.            5:15.55  
 31       Johnson, Lindsay       Cowley Count           5:15.62  
 32       Wilkins, Makayla       Ottawa                 5:16.27  
 33       Richardson, Jena       Ottawa                 5:19.53  
 34       Fullerton, Chelsea     Ottawa                 5:21.93  
 35       Zuniga, Konnie         Cowley Count           5:24.34  
 36       Smith, Leigh           Oklahoma Cit           5:25.22  
 37       Stafford, Julia        Cowley Count           5:26.28  
 38       Horn, Samantha         Iowa Central           5:31.35  
 39       Barlow, Kalea          Garden City            5:48.16  
 40       Rausch, Tracy          Butler Count           5:53.26  
 41       Wallace, Carolyn       Emporia St.            6:02.17  
 42       Roberts, Joanna        Bethany (Kan           6:22.88  
 --       Arnold, Jordan         Friends                    DNS  
 --       Swann, Mikarla         Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Walker, Amber          East Central               DNS  
 --       Duggins, Megan         Friends                    DNS  
 --       Resh, Vanessa          Cloud County               DNS  
 --       Brown, Raechel         Oklahoma Cit               DNS  
 --       Taylor, Jennifer       Wichita Stat               DNS  
 --       Bruner, Katie          East Central               DNS  
 --       Hornbaker, Stephan     Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Collins, Oslyn         Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Earle, Jordan          East Central               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shukla, Samantha       Wichita Stat          18:01.41  
  2       Higgins, Sari          Drury                 18:05.06  
  3       Larson, Sarah          Nebraska              18:15.37  
  4       Cominator, Karissa     Friends               18:27.01  
  5       Linscott, Gentry       Fort Hays St          18:42.75  
  6       Wright, Jessica        Nebraska              18:46.80  
  7       Rogers, Kristin        Nebraska-Oma          18:51.92  
  8       Peck, MiKayla          Nebraska-Oma          18:53.52  
  9       Swenson, Sarah         Kansas State          18:54.21  
 10       Niyokwizigigwa, Ev     Iowa Central          19:24.96  
 11       Gutierrez, Perla       Iowa Central          19:24.98  
 12       Senn, Rebecca          Drury                 19:32.44  
 13       Schaller, Marie        Fort Hays St          19:54.27  
 14       Lira, Lilly            Johnson County        20:18.70  
 15       Fenske, Kayla          Nebraska-Oma          20:29.12  
 16       Montgomery, Hannah     Drury                 20:41.34  
 17       Sebold, Hannah         Drury                 20:52.92  
 18       McCollum, Aadrian      Butler Count          21:06.38  
 19       Phillips, Brittany     Nebraska-Oma          21:07.79  
 20       Tomno, Sylvia          Butler Count          22:11.85  
 21       Medina, Mimi           Garden City           24:06.03  
 22       Coley, Kelsey          Garden City           24:22.44  
 --       Dispensa, Katilyn      Cowley Count               DNS  
 --       Germaine, ReGina       East Central               DNS  
 --       Nguyen, Minhuyen       East Central               DNS  
 --       McKinney, Andrea       East Central               DNS  
 --       Hollon, Melissa        Drury                      DNS  
 --       Geschwentner, Kels     Garden City                DNS  
 --       Brooks, Alli           Drury                      DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Morerod, Natalie       Wichita Stat             13.74   5.0  4 
  2       Friesen, Tanya         Wichita Stat             14.05   5.0  4 
  3       Fleharty, Kristen      Fort Hays St             14.28   5.0  4 
  4       Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.              14.30   5.0  4 
  5       Steplight, Shawann     Iowa Central             14.34   5.0  4 
  6       Sorell, Witney         Wichita Stat             14.35   9.7  3 
  7       Sloan, Tyler           Baker                    14.42   9.7  3 
  8       Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                     14.48   9.7  3 
  9       Eigruber, Anna         Fort Hays St             14.82   5.0  4 
 10       Coore, Jody-Ann        Nebraska-Oma             14.96   5.1  2 
 11       Moore, Hannah          Baker                    15.10   5.1  2 
 12       Downing, Cassidy       Wichita Stat             15.14   9.7  3 
 13       Zeiner, Julia          Kansas State             15.49   9.7  3 
 14       Barnes, Joslyn         Kansas State             15.54   5.1  2 
 15       Simmons, Cetrena       Iowa Central             15.57   6.9  1 
 16       Faimon, Lisa           Bethany (Kan             15.62   5.1  2 
 17       Valdez, Shane          Bethany (Kan             15.88   5.1  2 
 18       Griffith, Diamond      Baker                    15.96   6.9  1 
 19       Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita Stat             16.05   5.1  2 
 20       Johnson, Clarissa      Wichita Stat             16.24   6.9  1 
 21       Jones, Jakelyn         Drury                    16.61   6.9  1 
 --       Andrews, Shanice       Wichita Stat                FS   5.0  4 
 --       Kerekes, Greta         Nebraska                    FS   5.0  4 
 --       Russell, Jodi          Emporia St.                DNS   9.7  3 
 --       Roth-Clark, Ckalyn     Nebraska-Oma               DNS   6.9  1 
 --       Kwarula, Sharon        Iowa Central               DNS   9.7  3 
 --       Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita Stat               DNS   5.1  2 
 --       Garrett, Kimberly      Sterling                   DNS   6.9  1 
 --       Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat               DNS   6.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Morerod, Natalie       Wichita Stat           1:00.33   2 
  2       Grooters, Ellie        Nebraska               1:02.21   2 
  3       Hart, Angela           Kansas State           1:05.10   2 
  4       Olberding, Natalie     Iowa Western           1:06.59   1 
  5       Downing, Cassidy       Wichita Stat           1:07.50   1 
  6       Sloan, Tyler           Baker                  1:07.97   2 
  7       Loyd, Avery            Kansas State           1:09.17   1 
  8       Anderson, Callie       Baker                  1:11.01   1 
  9       Sponsel, Kristen       Emporia St.            1:11.56   1 
 10       Duggins, Megan         Friends                1:17.77   1 
 --       Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.                DNF   2 
 --       Bigby, Latesha         Butler Count               DNS   2 
 --       Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                       DNS   1 
 --       Behm, Nicole           Nebraska-Oma               DNS   1 
 --       Rollins, Veronica      UMKC                       DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vorthmann, Amanda      Nebraska-Oma          11:08.33  
  2       Miller, Jodi           Iowa Central          11:15.77  
  3       McKenna, Fiona         Iowa Central          11:22.47  
  4       Graves, Kylie          Wichita Stat          11:40.59  
  5       McLeod, Kaitlyn        Wichita Stat          11:44.79  
  6       Callaway, Hillary      Kansas Wesle          11:55.78  
  7       Condron, Laura         Iowa Central          12:15.80  
  8       Peterson, Kayla        Johnson County        12:21.90  
  9       Collins, Connie        Friends               12:25.00  
 10       Dukewits, Lindsay      Drury                 12:25.73  
 11       Wingert, Carly         Drury                 12:43.51  
 12       Neal, Jamie            Iowa Central          12:47.60  
 13       Jones, Alexandria      Butler Count          13:04.01  
 14       McCombs, Halie         Johnson County        13:12.87  
 15       Feldkamp, Amy          Emporia St.           13:19.43  
 16       Martin, Amy            Unat-Emporia          14:35.27  
 --       Deighan, Kayla         Unat-Wichita               DNS  
 --       Collins, Oslyn         Colby CC                   DNS  
 --       Behm, Nicole           Nebraska-Oma               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                    46.63   2 
     1) Williams, Monaye                2) Pruitt, Shamoya                
     3) Moore, Kiara                    4) Moore, Audacia                 
  2 Iowa Central  'A'                                     46.64   2 
     1) Ford, Javona                    2) Thomas, Reyare                 
     3) Kimpel, Dominique               4) Steplight, Shawanna            
  3 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                                   49.20   1 
     1) McElgunn, Molly                 2) Faimon, Lisa                   
     3) Bosley, Amy                     4) Gallardo, Courtney             
  4 Baker  'A'                                            49.33   1 
     1) Moore, Hannah                   2) Sloan, Tyler                   
     3) Griffith, Diamond               4) Thurbon, Katie                 
  5 Ottawa  'A'                                           52.07   1 
     1) Betts, Brianna                  2) Lundy, Dekota                  
     3) Boore, Morgan                   4) Anderson, Tiffany              
 -- Colby CC  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Roys-Dossou, Prisca             2) Ferguson, Gortia               
     3) Swann, Mikarla                  4) McIntosh, Gabrielle            
 -- Johnson County CC  'A'                                  DNS   2 
     1) Mitchell, Maisha                2) Parks, Brittany                
     3) Reid, Ashley                    4) Eklund, Kaylee                 
 -- Iowa Western CC  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Williams, Jazzmin               2) Floyd, SidReshia               
     3) Harris, Catrina                 4) Luckett, Shayla                
 -- Cowley County CC  'A'                                   DNS   1 
     1) Willis, Earriel                 2) Kean, Taylor                   
     3) Andrews, Niki                   4) Cannon, Clarissa               
 -- Fort Hays St.  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Taylor, Whitney                 2) Dryden, Ashli                  
     3) Turpin, Ashley                  4) Fleharty, Kristen              
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Jacobs, Jackie                 
     3) Wetstein, Nikki                 4) King, Carmen                   
 -- Umkc  'A'                                               DNS   2 
     1) Williams, Shanelle              2) Cooper, Jazmine                
     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Momo, Michelle                 
 -- Nebraska  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Kerekes, Greta                  2) Lewis, Monique                 
     3) Weekes, Mara                    4) McCarty, Breunna               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:50.58   2 
     1) Butler, Rachel                  2) Grooters, Ellie                
     3) Lewis, Monique                  4) Weekes, Mara                   
  2 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:52.57   2 
     1) Morerod, Natalie                2) Giles, Kiara                   
     3) Moore, Kiara                    4) Chapman, Danielle              
  3 Umkc  'B'                                           3:57.71   2 
     1) Olive, Danielle                 2) Gannon, Angel                  
     3) Richardson, Chelsea             4) Williams, Shanelle             
  4 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  4:02.42   2 
     1) Hill, Carman                    2) Ortega, Jordan                 
     3) Turpin, Ashley                  4) Taylor, Whitney                
  5 Nebraska  'B'                                       4:08.97   2 
     1) Dinsdale, Blaire                2) Dinsdale, Brooke               
     3) Minnick, Anna                   4) Dougherty, Ellen               
  6 Drury  'A'                                          4:21.28   2 
     1) Reppell, Gabrielle              2) Nevels, Allison                
     3) Senn, Rebecca                   4) Wojan, Katelyn                 
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Downing, Cassidy                2) Johnson, Clarissa              
     3) Taylor, Jennifer                4) Steward, Tamara                
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   1 
     1) Harrison, Ariella               2) Stanbrough, Jenna              
     3) Sloan, Tyler                    4) Moore, Hannah                  
 -- Cowley County CC  'A'                                   DNS   1 
     1) Visoso, Maricarmen              2) Cannon, Clarissa               
     3) Nielson, Valerie                4) Roberts, Kelly                 
 -- Sterling  'B'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Balvin, Amber                   2) Penner, Julie                  
     3) Kieffer, Alyssa                 4) Doll, Sara                     
 -- Sterling  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Simpson, Heather                2) Linnebur, Jillian              
     3) Garrett, Kimberly               4) Baker, Bayleigh                
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNS   1 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Jacobs, Jackie                 
     3) Wetstein, Nikki                 4) Weiss, Peyton                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Wichita State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Sorell, Witney                  2) Friesen, Tanya                 
     3) Andrews, Shanice                4) Ekweariri, Chinwe              
 -- Iowa Central  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Ford, Javona                    2) Kwarula, Sharon                
     3) Simmons, Cetrena                4) Steplight, Shawanna            
 -- Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Laidley, Kathie-Lee             2) Ripp, Jessica                  
     3) Coore, Jody-Ann                 4) Roth-Clark, Ckalyn             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cernjul, Marusa        Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Ledesma, J'Lynn        Wichita Stat            J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Reid, Ashley           Johnson County          J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Laidley, Kathie-Le     Nebraska-Oma             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Saravia, Gabriella     Fort Hays St             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Scanlan, Jillanna      Nebraska                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Gilbert, Sarah         Wichita Stat            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8       Gray, Emilie           Drury                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9       Bigby, Latesha         Butler Count             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Smith, Katie           Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11       Lees, Rachel           Iowa Western            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Friesen, Tanya         Wichita Stat            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13       Simmons, Cetrena       Iowa Central             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 13       Sharp, Brooke          Kansas State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 15       Harris, Catrina        Iowa Western            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 15       Brant, Morgan          Cowley Count            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 15       Ross, Jordan           Johnson County          J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 15       Ebert, Macy            Johnson County          J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 15       Faimon, Lisa           Bethany (Kan            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20       Rockers, Paige         Baker                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Shafer, Olevia         Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Davis, Kaitlyn         Bethany (Kan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Knight, Myeisha        Johnson County              NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Steplight, Shawann     Iowa Central                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Rautio, Sarah          Iowa Central               DNS            
 --       Miller, Darrah         Emporia St.                DNS            
 --       Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Hannam, Kayla          Baker                      DNS            
 --       Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                   DNS            
 --       Andrews, Niki          Cowley Count               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bussel, Breanna        Nebraska                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Detmer, Cara           Wichita Stat             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Maher, Maggie          Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Jiskra, Cami           Nebraska                J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Welch, Lauren          Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Terry, Monique         Wichita Stat             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Thurbon, Katie         Baker                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XPP  XXX 
  8       Eklund, Kaylee         Johnson County          J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Craig, Cassie          Wichita Stat             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10       Loontjer, Meg          Wichita Stat            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11       Schement, Sonya        Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 11    47 Doyle, Sarah           Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 11       Fairbanks, Alaina      Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 14       Harris, Kristen        Cloud County            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15       Orth, Tiffany          Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 16       Bowser, Haley          Fort Hays St            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 17       Tingle, Jessica        Johnson County          J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Strickland, Caroli     Cowley Count                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Smith, McKenzie        Johnson County              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Gardner, Amanda        Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Hansen, Carly          Unat-Emporia                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Davis, Melinda         Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Collins, Connie        Friends                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Marchant, Haley        Unat-Emporia                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Peoples, Kadie         Cowley Count                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Lillie, Jordan         Bethany (Kan                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Schmitz, Abby          Cloud County               DNS            
 --       Wilson, Maggie         Emporia St.                DNS            
 --       Hopper, Brianne        Sterling                   DNS            
 --     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                    DNS            
 --       Andrews, Niki          Cowley Count               DNS            
 --       Knox, Bryna            Cloud County               DNS            
 --       Lies, Jennifer         Sterling                   DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Laidley, Kathie-Le     Nebraska-Oma             6.02m   4.1  19-09.00 
     5.89m(4.5) 5.79m(2.7) 6.02m(4.1) 5.76m(5.7) 5.77m(3.3) 5.98m(4.2)
  2       Friesen, Tanya         Wichita Stat             5.93m   6.5  19-05.50 
     5.75m(4.4) 4.49m(4.9) FOUL(5.5) 5.85m(5.5) 5.93m(6.5) FOUL(3.4)
  3       Shaw, Denneil          Nebraska-Oma             5.67m   4.3  18-07.25 
     5.33m(7.7) 5.67m(4.3) 5.42m(5.6) 5.42m(2.2) 5.41m(4.1) 5.52m(4.8)
  4       Ewere, Ellie           Nebraska                 5.62m   4.3  18-05.25 
     5.29m(3.2) 5.30m(2.8) 5.62m(4.3) 5.37m(3.4) FOUL(5.9) 5.31m(3.2)
  5       Cooper, Jazmine        UMKC                     5.60m   4.4  18-04.50 
     5.57m(4.9) 5.60m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(2.9)
  6       Zeiner, Julia          Kansas State             5.57m   5.7  18-03.25 
     5.38m(2.8) 5.54m(3.9) 5.57m(5.7) 4.12m(2.0) 5.38m(2.5) FOUL(2.9)
  7       Eigruber, Anna         Fort Hays St             5.55m   3.5  18-02.50 
     5.55m(3.5) 5.20m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7       King, Carmen           Emporia St.              5.55m   7.8  18-02.50 
     FOUL(4.4) 5.39m(2.4) 5.55m(7.8) 5.32m(2.8) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.7)
  9       Jackson, Cenarda       Kansas State             5.52m   5.6  18-01.50 
     5.52m(5.6) 5.52m(7.6) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.2) 5.46m(4.0)
 10       Momo, Michelle         UMKC                     5.50m   5.9  18-00.50 
     4.76m(2.4) 5.30m(4.9) 5.50m(5.9)         
 11       Ford, Javona           Iowa Central             5.42m   4.6  17-09.50 
     5.42m(4.6) FOUL(4.4) 5.01m(3.0)         
 12       Richardson, Chelse     UMKC                     5.39m   4.8  17-08.25 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.39m(4.8)         
 13       Gilbert, Sarah         Wichita Stat             5.38m   4.7  17-08.00 
     5.38m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 14       Reinke, Courtney       Wichita Stat             5.33m   4.9  17-06.00 
     5.22m(2.6) 5.33m(4.9) 5.24m(4.1)         
 15       Bigby, Latesha         Butler Count             5.22m   2.9  17-01.50 
     4.72m(2.6) 5.03m(4.1) 5.22m(2.9)         
 16       Rautio, Sarah          Iowa Central             5.21m   4.6  17-01.25 
     4.74m(7.2) 5.17m(9.0) 5.21m(4.6)         
 17       Ledesma, J'Lynn        Wichita Stat             5.09m   5.4  16-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.09m(5.4)         
 18       Ripp, Jessica          Nebraska-Oma             5.06m   6.5  16-07.25 
     5.05m(5.2) 5.06m(6.5) 4.89m(4.5)         
 19       Rottinghaus, Nicol     Emporia St.              5.00m   4.0  16-05.00 
     5.00m(4.0) 4.79m(2.5) 4.95m(3.3)           
 19       Gallardo, Courtney     Bethany (Kan             5.00m   2.4  16-05.00 
     4.99m(4.2) 4.80m(4.1) 5.00m(2.4)         
 21       Boos, Cathy            Fort Hays St             4.96m   5.3  16-03.25 
     4.96m(5.3) 4.90m(7.5) 4.94m(4.4)         
 22       Weiss, Peyton          Emporia St.              4.88m   3.1  16-00.25 
     4.72m(2.6) 4.71m(2.5) 4.88m(3.1)         
 23       Bain, Jordan           UMKC                     4.86m   5.0  15-11.50 
     4.86m(5.0) FOUL(8.0) 4.64m(4.3)         
 24       Gates, Dana            Barton Count             4.81m   3.1  15-09.50 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(6.6) 4.81m(3.1)         
 25       Shafer, Olevia         Fort Hays St             4.55m   2.9  14-11.25 
     FOUL(6.0) 4.50m(4.9) 4.55m(2.9)         
 --       Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Roth-Clark, Ckalyn     Nebraska-Oma               DNS   NWI           
 --       Thomas, Jamie          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Reinke, Courtney       Wichita Stat            12.25m   4.0  40-02.25 
     12.08m(4.7) 12.07m(7.0) 12.25m(4.0) 11.84m(4.9) 11.97m(4.1) 12.17m(7.6)
  2    46 Sanders, Shawnee       Wichita State           12.09m   4.3  39-08.00 
     11.64m(5.1) 12.09m(4.3) 11.89m(3.3) 11.72m(5.5) 11.50m(3.4) 11.77m(6.8)
  3       Reid, Ashley           Johnson County         J12.09m   4.2  39-08.00 
     12.09m(4.2) 11.76m(4.3) 11.54m(3.3) 11.70m(4.2) 11.59m(3.4) FOUL(6.1)
  4       Ewere, Ellie           Nebraska                12.08m   3.8  39-07.75 
     FOUL(5.9) 12.08m(3.8) 12.06m(4.2) 11.85m(5.6) 11.74m(6.5) 11.71m(7.7)
  5       Eigruber, Anna         Fort Hays St            11.96m   5.4  39-03.00 
     11.85m(3.5) 11.96m(5.4) 11.75m(6.1) 11.71m(5.3) 11.53m(6.3) FOUL     
  6       Cooper, Jazmine        UMKC                    11.87m   4.8  38-11.50 
     11.15m(2.6) 11.87m(3.0) 11.43m(2.1) 11.40m(6.5) FOUL(6.8) 11.87m(4.8)
  7       Rautio, Sarah          Iowa Central            11.57m   6.2  37-11.50 
     11.52m(6.9) 11.41m(4.4) 11.57m(6.2) 11.41m(5.0) 10.34m(3.8) FOUL(5.6)
  8       Butler, Rachel         Nebraska                11.56m   3.0  37-11.25 
     11.56m(3.0) 11.50m(6.8) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(5.4) 11.18m(2.1) 11.13m(2.8)
  9       Shaw, Denneil          Nebraska-Oma            11.55m   4.1  37-10.75 
     11.38m(5.3) 11.12m(3.7) FOUL(3.7) 11.28m(3.2) 11.12m(3.4) 11.55m(4.1)
 10       Sorell, Witney         Wichita Stat            11.45m   4.4  37-06.75 
     11.31m(3.0) 11.45m(4.4) FOUL(1.2)          
 11       Bright, Jordan         Iowa Western            11.35m   4.4  37-03.00 
     11.35m(4.4) 11.00m(1.7) 10.68m(3.5)         
 12       Agwunobi, Chioma       Cloud County            11.33m   3.1  37-02.25 
     10.83m(3.7) 11.33m(3.1) 11.06m(3.3)         
 13       Richardson, Chelse     UMKC                    11.23m   3.1  36-10.25 
     11.23m(3.1) 11.15m(4.3) FOUL(4.3)           
 14       Betts, Brianna         Ottawa                  11.04m   4.6  36-02.75 
     10.78m(4.2) 10.61m(2.1) 11.04m(4.6)         
 15       Harris, Catrina        Iowa Western            10.90m   3.2  35-09.25 
     10.86m(3.2) 10.90m(3.2) FOUL(5.0)           
 16       Rockers, Paige         Baker                   10.71m   2.8  35-01.75 
     10.71m(2.8) 10.62m(2.5) FOUL                
 17       Boos, Cathy            Fort Hays St            10.65m   5.9  34-11.25 
     10.65m(5.9) 10.54m(1.9) FOUL(5.9)         
 18       Boore, Morgan          Ottawa                  10.62m   1.8  34-10.25 
     10.30m(2.9) 10.21m(3.8) 10.62m(1.8)           
 19       Ripp, Jessica          Nebraska-Oma            10.57m   4.1  34-08.25 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.9) 10.57m(4.1)         
 20       Bain, Jordan           UMKC                    10.49m   3.7  34-05.00 
     10.49m(3.7) 10.03m(0.9) 10.03m(3.9)         
 21       Anderson, Tiffany      Ottawa                  10.36m   2.4  34-00.00 
     10.29m(3.2) 9.90m(3.7) 10.36m(2.4)           
 --       Knight, Myeisha        Johnson County            FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4)           
 --       Kean, Taylor           Cowley Count              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Valdez, Shane          Bethany (Kan              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Hannam, Kayla          Baker                      DNS   NWI           
 --       Johnson, Stephany      UMKC                       DNS   NWI           
 --       Carter, Briana         UMKC                       DNS   NWI           
 --       Gilbert, Sarah         Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 --       Thomas, Jamie          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jackson, Annie         Nebraska                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  15.39m  FOUL  15.43m  15.29m  FOUL
  2       Grizzle, Veronica      Nebraska                15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.82m  14.99m  FOUL  15.09m  15.09m  15.31m
  3       Pinkelman, Carlie      Nebraska                14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m
  4       Mvoto, Marie           Cloud County            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.51m  12.92m  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  5       Brueggeman, Susan      UMKC                    12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL
  6       Winters, Dani          Manhattan Un            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.11m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL
  7       Fuller, Megan          Wichita Stat            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Cook, Emily            Unat-Wichita            12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Jordan, Valeria        Emporia St.             12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.06m  FOUL  12.48m  11.69m  FOUL  12.29m
 10       Levy, Vanessa          Johnson County          12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m           
 11       Lyons, Ashley          Friends                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.23m  12.19m  12.14m         
 12       Lewis, Elizabeth       Emporia St.             11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.09m  11.75m  11.85m           
 13       Suenram, Sadie         Unat-Wichita            11.79m   38-08.25 
      10.86m  10.63m  11.79m         
 14       Vette, Makayla         Johnson County          11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.47m  11.60m  11.07m         
 15       Mercer, Kammie         Cowley Count            11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.49m  10.72m  11.33m         
 15       Smith, Lauren          Iowa Central            11.33m   37-02.25 
      9.98m  11.33m  11.25m         
 17       Jenrette, LeRia        Cloud County            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.00m  10.77m  11.27m         
 18       Banda, Denise          UMKC                    11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.42m  11.12m         
 19       Hariott, Kimoya        UMKC                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL         
 20       Bauer, Caitlin         Unat-Wichita            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  10.69m         
 21       Elliott, Jasmine       Butler Count            10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.43m  9.87m  10.00m         
 22       Wendel, Elizabeth      Pratt CC                 8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.22m  8.60m  8.74m         
 --       Hobson, Mizani         Kansas City                DNS            
 --       Daschke, Kristen       Johnson County             DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wilken, Morgan         Nebraska                53.42m     175-03 
      48.76m  52.88m  FOUL  50.36m  52.79m  53.42m
  2       Fuller, Megan          Wichita Stat            50.21m     164-09 
      48.85m  42.54m  FOUL  50.21m  45.68m  49.39m
  3       Leffler, Jacquelyn     Kansas State            48.39m     158-09 
      47.13m  48.27m  43.60m  FOUL  48.39m  FOUL
  4       Mvoto, Marie           Cloud County            48.29m     158-05 
      44.38m  43.66m  FOUL  42.02m  48.29m  43.43m
  5       Levy, Vanessa          Johnson County          47.48m     155-09 
      46.52m  44.29m  FOUL  47.48m  45.67m  43.71m
  6       Jackson, Annie         Nebraska                46.33m     152-00 
      41.53m  43.44m  44.00m  40.80m  43.33m  46.33m
  7       Suenram, Sadie         Unat-Wichita            44.13m     144-09 
      43.29m  44.13m  43.28m  42.34m  FOUL  38.71m
  8       Mickens, Janee         Barton Count            43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9       Jackson, Deja          Emporia St.             43.36m     142-03 
      39.53m  43.36m  FOUL  39.04m  FOUL  39.54m
 10       Carter, Jessica        Kansas State            42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Smith, Lauren          Iowa Central            42.56m     139-07 
      38.97m  42.56m  FOUL         
 12       Voth, Dorothy          Bethel (Kan.            41.98m     137-09 
      40.03m  38.78m  41.98m         
 13       Hardin, Sara           Unat-Fort Ha            41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  41.42m  40.42m         
 14       Pinkelman, Carlie      Nebraska                41.63m     136-07 
      38.77m  41.63m  37.89m         
 15       Bauer, Caitlin         Unat-Wichita            41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Brown, Lenee           Cowley Count            40.79m     133-10 
      33.36m  40.79m  FOUL         
 17       Winters, Dani          Manhattan Un            40.08m     131-06 
      39.54m  40.08m  38.30m         
 18       Parrott, Ashley        Emporia St.             39.96m     131-01 
      39.29m  39.96m  FOUL         
 19       Buster, Shelby         Emporia St.             38.79m     127-03 
      38.03m  34.37m  38.79m         
 20       Powell, Honesty        Unattached              37.87m     124-03 
      37.87m  34.10m  FOUL         
 21       Lyons, Ashley          Friends                 36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.55m         
 22       Freitag, Kandiss       Johnson County          36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  FOUL  26.57m         
 23       Vette, Makayla         Johnson County          35.54m     116-07 
      30.14m  35.54m  34.14m         
 24       Jenrette, LeRia        Cloud County            34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25       Tolbert, Makenzy       Kansas Wesle            32.66m     107-02 
      28.68m  32.66m  FOUL         
 26       Jones, Danielle        Pratt CC                30.09m      98-09 
      29.79m  30.09m  FOUL         
 --       Cook, Emily            Unat-Wichita              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Hobson, Mizani         Kansas City                DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Andrews, Chandra       Shocker Trac            59.09m     193-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.09m  FOUL  FOUL  56.52m
  2       Siegel, Jade           Nebraska                56.32m     184-09 
      50.91m  51.50m  56.06m  55.60m  54.98m  56.32m
  3       Bonds, Chelsie         Kansas State            52.80m     173-03 
      FOUL  49.61m  50.51m  52.80m  50.01m  FOUL
  4       Morales, Mary          Nebraska                52.47m     172-02 
      49.22m  FOUL  51.07m  50.83m  52.47m  52.23m
  5       Jackson, Deja          Emporia St.             50.84m     166-09 
      47.19m  50.33m  50.67m  FOUL  FOUL  50.84m
  6       Carter, Jessica        Kansas State            50.05m     164-02 
      49.62m  FOUL  47.78m  50.04m  50.05m  FOUL
  7       Leffler, Jacquelyn     Kansas State            49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  46.18m  FOUL  49.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Banda, Denise          UMKC                    49.35m     161-11 
      46.20m  FOUL  47.27m  47.20m  FOUL  49.35m
  9       Buster, Shelby         Emporia St.             47.41m     155-06 
      46.87m  47.41m  44.36m  44.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Pinkelman, Carlie      Nebraska                46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.00m         
 11       Winters, Dani          Manhattan Un            45.70m     149-11 
      44.53m  45.70m  FOUL         
 12       Hariott, Kimoya        UMKC                    44.48m     145-11 
      FOUL  42.27m  44.48m         
 13       Jordan, Valeria        Emporia St.             42.77m     140-04 
      41.16m  FOUL  42.77m         
 14       Brueggeman, Susan      UMKC                    42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  37.99m  42.72m         
 15       Yoder, Jenna           Kansas State            42.65m     139-11 
      41.15m  42.65m  FOUL         
 16       Henault, Sara          Kansas State            40.66m     133-05 
      40.66m  FOUL  40.62m           
 17       Rogers, Jackie         Unattached              40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18       Wilkerson, Cortney     Johnson County          40.23m     132-00 
      39.45m  38.43m  40.23m         
 19       Mvoto, Marie           Cloud County            40.02m     131-03 
      38.93m  FOUL  40.02m         
 20       Bauer, Caitlin         Unat-Wichita            38.72m     127-00 
      38.72m  FOUL  36.26m         
 21       Suenram, Sadie         Unat-Wichita            38.46m     126-02 
      35.19m  34.70m  38.46m         
 22       Stover, Elizabeth      Emporia St.             37.53m     123-01 
      36.26m  37.53m  FOUL         
 23       Vette, Makayla         Johnson County          36.98m     121-04 
      35.37m  FOUL  36.98m         
 24       Mercer, Kammie         Cowley Count            35.97m     118-00 
      35.39m  35.97m  FOUL         
 25       Smith, Lauren          Iowa Central            35.61m     116-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.61m         
 --       Levy, Vanessa          Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Mickens, Janee         Barton Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Solano, Marcela        Barton Count               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wilkinson-Colgrove     Unattached              51.77m     169-10 
      49.46m  46.68m  47.98m  51.77m  47.79m  49.43m
  2       Evans, Erica           Unattached              43.84m     143-10 
      43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  40.83m  40.21m  FOUL
  3       Hariott, Kimoya        UMKC                    43.79m     143-08 
      43.10m  43.79m  FOUL  43.63m  42.72m  FOUL
  4       Grizzle, Veronica      Nebraska                40.94m     134-04 
      FOUL  38.10m  40.36m  40.94m  40.86m  38.25m
  5       Dunkin, Sara           Emporia St.             40.83m     133-11 
      39.54m  36.69m  FOUL  40.13m  FOUL  40.83m
  6       Ford, Javona           Iowa Central            40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.40m  39.38m  37.60m  36.20m  35.05m
  7       Gilbert, Sarah         Wichita Stat            39.65m     130-01 
      36.47m  39.65m  FOUL  FOUL  38.19m  35.84m
  8       Velasquez, Alyssa      Wichita Stat            39.00m     127-11 
      39.00m  35.24m  32.65m  31.82m  FOUL  34.42m
  9       Markel, Andrea         Wichita Stat            38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  FOUL  32.99m  37.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Sorell, Witney         Wichita Stat            38.08m     124-11 
      35.30m  38.08m  31.57m           
 11       Harris, Courtney       Ottawa                  36.15m     118-07 
      36.00m  36.15m  35.01m         
 12       Cox, Courtney          Ottawa                  34.99m     114-09 
      34.45m  34.99m  FOUL           
 13       Stover, Elizabeth      Emporia St.             34.90m     114-06 
      34.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14       Vega, Kira             Cowley Count            34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  31.78m  34.24m           
 15       Cook, Emily            Unat-Wichita            33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  33.53m  32.67m           
 16       Cole, Megan            Cloud County            32.54m     106-09 
      29.20m  31.40m  32.54m           
 17       Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita Stat            31.89m     104-07 
      30.94m  30.89m  31.89m           
 18       Brueggeman, Susan      UMKC                    31.63m     103-09 
      31.63m  30.15m  29.24m           
 19       Kamm, Kelsey           Wichita Stat            31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  31.49m  FOUL           
 20       Nickelson, Blair       Manhattan Un            31.33m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.33m  FOUL           
 21       Buckles, Lauren        Ottawa                  29.54m      96-11 
      FOUL  29.54m  FOUL           
 22       Funk, Jordan           Nebraska                29.42m      96-06 
      29.06m  28.14m  29.42m           
 23       Steplight, Shawann     Iowa Central            22.24m      72-11 
      22.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24       Simmons, Cetrena       Iowa Central            20.68m      67-10 
      20.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Medlin, Jessica        Emporia St.                DNS            
 --       Buster, Shelby         Emporia St.                DNS            
 --       Hughes, Brittany       Barton Count               DNS            
 --       Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Daschke, Kristen       Johnson County             DNS            
 --       Freitag, Kandiss       Johnson County             DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa            25.17  -0.3  2    871
  2     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State            25.18  -0.3  2    870
  3     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central             25.42  -0.3  2    849
  4     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa            25.49  -0.3  2    842
  5    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io         25.86  -0.4  1    809
  6    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State            26.53  -0.4  1    751
  7    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io         27.09  -0.3  2    704
  8    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State            27.43  -0.4  1    676
  9     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State            27.46  -0.4  1    674
 10     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  28.77  -0.4  1    571
 11     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County           32.81  -0.4  1    304
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS  -0.3  2 
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS  -0.4  1 
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS  -0.3  2 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa          2:18.10     850
  2    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa          2:19.13     835
  3     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State          2:24.38     765
  4    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io       2:34.47     638
  5    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State          2:38.09     595
  6    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io       2:43.01     539
  7     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central           2:46.38     502
  8    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State          2:49.90     465
  9     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                3:00.30     362
 10     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County         3:35.38     107
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS  
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS  
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS  
 --     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State              DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa            13.86  -1.0  4    998
  2     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State            14.16  -1.0  4    956
  3     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa            14.30  -1.0  4    936
  4    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State            14.96  -1.0  4    847
  5     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central             15.11   0.1  3    827
  6    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io         15.12   0.1  3    826
  7     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State            15.83  -0.1  1    735
  8    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State            15.85   0.1  3    733
  9    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io         15.98   0.2  2    717
 10     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  17.98  -0.1  1    491
 11     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County           19.76   0.2  2    322
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS   0.2  2 
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS   0.1  3 
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS  -0.1  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State            1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa            1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io         1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io         1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State            1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County           1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa            1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State            1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State            1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS            
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS            
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State            5.78m   1.6  18-11.75    783
     5.78m(1.6) 5.77m(1.6) 5.73m(2.7)            
  2     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
     FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(-0.1) FOUL(3.4)            
  2     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa            5.30m   2.1  17-04.75    643
     4.94m(-0.1) 5.19m(-0.1) 5.30m(2.1)            
  4    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io         5.29m   1.4  17-04.25    640
     5.29m(1.4) 5.22m(1.1) FOUL(5.1)            
  5    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State            5.23m   1.1  17-02.00    623
     5.09m(1.8) 5.23m(1.1) FOUL(2.9)            
  5    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa            5.23m   2.8  17-02.00    623
     5.11m(0.4) 5.23m(2.8) 5.01m(1.3)            
  7     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State            5.02m   0.8  16-05.75    565
     4.99m(2.0) 5.02m(0.8) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  8     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  4.84m   0.3  15-10.50    516
     4.77m(3.2) 4.79m(2.2) 4.84m(0.3)            
  9    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State            4.83m   1.2  15-10.25    514
     4.83m(1.2) 4.65m(1.1) 4.66m(2.3)            
 10    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io         4.68m   1.5  15-04.25    474
     4.37m(-0.1) 4.18m(0.7) 4.68m(1.5)            
 11     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County           4.13m   0.4  13-06.75    338
     3.99m(0.9) 4.13m(0.4) PASS                 
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS   NWI           
     4.98m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.00m(1.1)            
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa           11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County          10.94m   35-10.75    591
      10.10m  10.94m  FOUL            
  3    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State           10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.36m  10.73m  FOUL            
  4    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io        10.18m   33-04.75    541
      9.10m  10.18m  9.53m            
  5    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State           10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  FOUL  9.85m            
  6     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State            9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  PASS  PASS            
  7     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central             9.04m   29-08.00    467
      9.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa            9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  8.95m            
  9     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State            8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.88m  8.99m  8.77m            
 10    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io         8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.85m  8.45m  8.42m            
 11     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  7.67m   25-02.00    378
      7.29m  7.67m  FOUL            
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS            
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS            
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa           37.40m     122-08    617
      32.83m  37.40m  36.61m            
  2    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa           36.55m     119-11    601
      34.43m  32.98m  36.55m            
  3     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                 35.37m     116-00    579
      FOUL  35.37m  33.10m            
  4     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State           34.09m     111-10    554
      34.09m  FOUL  PASS            
  5    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State           32.00m     105-00    515
      FOUL  32.00m  FOUL            
  6    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io        30.65m     100-07    489
      27.80m  29.61m  30.65m            
  7    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State           30.20m      99-01    480
      FOUL  30.20m  FOUL            
  8     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central            28.29m      92-10    444
      21.67m  26.02m  28.29m            
  9     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County          28.21m      92-07    443
      FOUL  FOUL  28.21m            
 10    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io        24.08m      79-00    365
      FOUL  24.08m  16.22m            
 --     2 Burleson, Danielle     Unattached                 DNS            
 --     8 Kurtz, Jill            Wichita State              DNS            
 --     5 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita State              DNS            
      26.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --     1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita State              DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Nowak, Olimpia         Northern Iowa             5365  
  2     6 Friesen, Tanya         Wichita State             5299  
  3     7 Knodle, Paige          Northern Iowa             4964  
  4    13 Sorell, Witney         Wichita State             4540  
  5     9 Miller, Zinnia         Iowa Central              4515  
  6    12 Ryan, Sarah            University of Io          4512  
  7    14 Williams, Khanisha     University of Io          4109  
  8    11 Prewitt, Jaden         Wichita State             4022  
  9     3 Clausen, Tina          Friends                   3441  
 10     4 Dashke, Kristen        Johnson County            2749  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Haynes, Akeem          Barton Count             10.36   3.4  7 
  2       Linnik, Aliaksandr     Barton Count             10.46   3.3  6 
  3       Higgs, Alfred          Iowa Central             10.48   3.4  7 
  4       Bell, Devery           Unattached               10.52   3.4  7 
  5       Blakely, Fernada       Shocker Trac             10.54   3.4  7 
  6       Glomstad-Foster, S     Wichita Stat             10.66   8.4  4 
  7       Dickson, Ryan          Emporia St.              10.68   2.7  5 
  8       Carter, Cameron        Kansas City              10.70   3.3  6 
  9       Nelson, Jahard         Unattached               10.73   8.4  4 
  9       Lindo, Demetrius       Barton Count             10.73   3.3  6 
 11       Tucker, Daniel         Iowa Central             10.74   8.4  4 
 12       Richardson, Shjuan     Emporia St.              10.77   3.3  6 
 13       Bahner, Austin         Wichita Stat             10.78   2.7  5 
 14       Lightner, Kenny        Johnson County           10.80   2.7  5 
 15       Leung Woo-Gabriel,     Wichita Stat             10.81   4.7  3 
 16       Watkins, Lonell        Butler Count             10.82   8.4  4 
 17       Birkel, Zach           Unat-Nebrask             10.83   4.7  3 
 17       Gasway, Cornellus      Kansas City              10.83   2.7  5 
 19       Lockard, Devon         Wichita Stat             10.84   2.8  2 
 19       Henry, Chris           Kansas City              10.84   4.7  3 
 19       Steen, Dane            Kansas State             10.84   2.7  5 
 22       Hampton, Cameron       Butler Count             10.85   2.7  5 
 22       Johnson, DeMario       Kansas City              10.85   3.4  7 
 24       Rogers, Peter          Johnson County           10.88   4.7  3 
 25       Ratliff, Ronnie        Iowa Western             10.92   2.7  5 
 26       Walker, Jared          Pratt CC                 10.99   3.2  1 
 27       Gobewole, Freddy       Butler Count             11.07   3.2  1 
 27       Jennings, Shauron      Butler Count             11.07   2.8  2 
 29       Craddock-Moore, Te     Baker                    11.11   3.2  1 
 30       Howard, Ira            Iowa Western             11.13   4.7  3 
 30       Duncan, Sarael         Iowa Western             11.13   3.2  1 
 32       Valdez, Cristian       Wichita Stat             11.18   4.7  3 
 33       Weldin, Clinton        Ottawa                   11.22   2.8  2 
 33       Green, Jamison         Fort Hays St             11.22   4.7  3 
 35       Love, Malcolm          Iowa Central             11.24   2.8  2 
 36       Brandon, Cody          Barton Count             11.25   4.7  3 
 36       Moeder, Marcus         Wichita Stat             11.25   2.8  2 
 38       Barnett, Johnny        Iowa Western             11.33   2.8  2 
 39       Johnson, J.D.          Ottawa                   11.42   2.8  2 
 40       Young, Timothy         Cowley Count             11.43   2.7  5 
 41       Hepburn, Kristen       UMKC                     11.45   3.2  1 
 42       Hays, Paul             Drury                    11.56   2.8  2 
 43       Doerue, Junior         Pratt CC                 12.52   8.4  4 
 44       Welk, John             Nebraska                 13.19   3.3  6 
 --       Rocha, Rodrigo         Iowa Western                FS   3.3  6 
 --       Seaman, Nathan         Sterling                   DNS   3.2  1 
 --       Linden, Ethan          Bethany (Kan               DNS   3.2  1 
 --       Green, Roderick        Ro Green                   DNS   3.2  1 
 --       Taylor, Fred           Cowley Count               DNS   3.4  7 
 --       Coker, Jonathan        Unattached                 DNS   3.3  6 
 --    41 Muci, Darren           Shocker Trac               DNS   NWI  8 
 --       Sitek, Mark            Johnson County             DNS   3.3  6 
 --    42 Beattie, Rick          Unattached                 DNS   NWI  8 
 --       Christopher, Jonqu     Kansas City                DNS   8.4  4 
 --       Conwell, Rahim         Iowa Central               DNS   8.4  4 
 --       Wilcox, Donald         Emporia St.                DNS   8.4  4 
 --       Hunter, Eli            Unattached                 DNS   3.4  7 
 --       Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count               DNS   3.4  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Blakely, Fernada       Shocker Trac             20.86   3.4 11 
  2       Nkanata, Carvin        Iowa Central             20.99   3.4 11 
  3       Higgs, Alfred          Iowa Central             21.11   3.4 11 
  4       Anderson, Clarence     Ottawa                   21.12   1.8 10 
  5       Telesford, Dan-Nei     Iowa Central             21.22   3.4 11 
  6       Howze, Vincent         Emporia St.              21.23   1.8 10 
  7       Taylor, Fred           Cowley Count             21.29   3.4 11 
  8       Thompson, Tim          Nebraska                 21.51   1.8 10 
  9       Bahner, Austin         Wichita Stat             21.68   2.4  9 
 10       Bennett, Darrlyn       Iowa Central             21.77   3.4 11 
 11       Sanders, Alex          Johnson County           21.81   1.8 10 
 12       Montgomery, Lawson     Wichita Stat             21.84   1.8 10 
 13       Steen, Dane            Kansas State             21.89   3.3  7 
 14       Lindsay, DJ            Wichita Stat             21.92   2.4  9 
 15       McKown, Todd           Wichita Stat             21.97   1.8 10 
 16       Watkins, Lonell        Butler Count             22.01   4.9  6 
 17       Etheridge, Andrew      Emporia St.              22.05   2.4  5 
 18       Lockard, Devon         Wichita Stat             22.11   4.0  4 
 19       Gathright, Jeremy      Baker                    22.12   3.8  8 
 20       Flores, Mike           Wichita Stat             22.20   4.9  6 
 21       Glomstad-Foster, S     Wichita Stat             22.21   3.8  8 
 22       Valdez, Cristian       Wichita Stat             22.27   4.9  6 
 23       Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count             22.28   3.4 11 
 24       Gearman, Zach          Iowa Central             22.31   4.7  2 
 25       Gobewole, Freddy       Butler Count             22.35   4.7  2 
 26       Nelson, Jahard         Unattached               22.37   3.8  8 
 27       Leung Woo-Gabriel,     Wichita Stat             22.38   4.0  4 
 28       Steil, Dane            Cowley Count             22.39   4.9  6 
 29       Jennings, Shauron      Butler Count             22.43   4.7  2 
 30       Tucker, Daniel         Iowa Central             22.44   4.0  4 
 31       Ratliff, Ronnie        Iowa Western             22.48   3.3  7 
 32       Sanders, Deon          Iowa Central             22.50   3.9  3 
 33       Swalley, Tyler         Emporia St.              22.52   2.4  5 
 34       Dickson, Ryan          Emporia St.              22.54   2.4  9 
 35       Craddock-Moore, Te     Baker                    22.57   4.9  6 
 36       Mason, Edison          Baker                    22.63   2.4  5 
 37       Perry, Anthony         Ottawa                   22.67   4.0  4 
 38       Barnett, Johnny        Iowa Western             22.97   4.0  4 
 39       Hepburn, Kristen       UMKC                     23.05   4.7  2 
 40       Wilson, CJ             Fort Hays St             23.06   3.3  7 
 41       Gregory, David         Cloud County             23.21   3.9  3 
 42       Moeder, Marcus         Wichita Stat             23.23   4.0  4 
 43       Brooks, Ki'anie        Baker                    23.24   4.7  2 
 44       McDougald, Forika      UMKC                     23.28   3.9  3 
 45       Yoder, Jacob           Fort Hays St             23.36   2.4  5 
 46       Metcalfe, Michael      Bethany (Kan             23.43   4.7  2 
 47       Hays, Paul             Drury                    23.46   3.9  3 
 48    44 Staton, Larry          Shocker Trac             27.55   4.7  2 
 --       Thornhill, Travis      Barton Count               DNF   4.7  2 
 --       Conwell, Rahim         Iowa Central               DNS   3.3  7 
 --    42 Beattie, Rick          Unattached                 DNS   NWI 12 
 --       Hunter, Eli            Unattached                 DNS   1.8 10 
 --       Bothwell, Will         Friends                    DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Wiedel, Seth           Nebraska                   DNS   3.8  8 
 --       Moran, Dan             Friends                    DNS   NWI  1 
 --    43 Boda, Francois         Unattached                 DNS   NWI 12 
 --       Callon, Devin          Pratt CC                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Medellin, Pedro        Pratt CC                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Birkel, Zach           Unat-Nebrask               DNS   3.3  7 
 --       Doerue, Junior         Pratt CC                   DNS   2.4  5 
 --       Linden, Ethan          Bethany (Kan               DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Green, Jamison         Fort Hays St               DNS   2.4  9 
 --       Walker, Jared          Pratt CC                   DNS   3.9  3 
 --       Miller, Travis         Baker                      DNS   3.9  3 
 --       Weldin, Clinton        Ottawa                     DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Johnson, J.D.          Ottawa                     DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Seaman, Nathan         Sterling                   DNS   NWI  1 
 --       Schirmer, Josh         Johnson County             DNS   3.9  3 
 --       Turner, Joe            Johnson County             DNS   2.4  9 
 --       Edwards, Ren           Barton Count               DNS   2.4  5 
 --       Robertson, Ryan        Barton Count               DNS   3.8  8 
 --       Brandon, Cody          Barton Count               DNS   3.8  8 
 --       Valcin, Rick           Cowley Count               DNS   3.3  7 
 --       Nichols, Kevin         Barton Count               DNS   2.4  9 
 --       Henry, Chris           Kansas City                DNS   3.9  3 
 --       Cue, Tyler             Kansas City                DNS   3.3  7 
 --       Winn-King, Shaquil     Kansas City                DNS   4.9  6 
 --       Coker, Jonathan        Unattached                 DNS   2.4  9 
 --       Christopher, Jonqu     Kansas City                DNS   4.0  4 
 --       Gasway, Cornellus      Kansas City                DNS   4.9  6 
 --       Welk, John             Nebraska                   DNS   3.8  8 
 --       Sharp, Quincy          Kansas City                DNS   2.4  5 
 --       Pierre, Andrew         Kansas City                DNS   4.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hartnett, Dylan        Wichita Stat             48.24   8 
  2       Charles, Josh          Cloud County             48.27   8 
  3       Ross, Charles          Cowley Count             48.29   8 
  4       Campbell, Chris        Kansas State             48.38   8 
  5       Reyes, Tayron          Barton Count             48.56   7 
  6       Landburg, Jordan       Iowa Western             48.63   5 
  7       Markham, Alonzo        Iowa Western             48.64   6 
  8       Johnson, Terrance      Iowa Western             48.86   7 
  9       Flores, Mike           Wichita Stat             49.04   6 
 10       Hall, Ricco            Nebraska                 49.08   8 
 11       Lindsay, DJ            Wichita Stat             49.13   7 
 12       Brinn, Tommy           Nebraska                 49.32   7 
 13       Lequerre, Cherby       Iowa Western             49.35   6 
 14       Washington, Denzel     Iowa Western             49.43   5 
 15       Reed, Alex             Wichita Stat             49.55   8 
 16       Cortez, Frankie        Emporia St.              49.62   6 
 17       Sanders, Deon          Iowa Central             49.78   5 
 18       Gearman, Zach          Iowa Central             49.96   6 
 19       Roberts, Dana          Kansas City              49.97   5 
 20       Nkanata, Carvin        Iowa Central             50.17   8 
 21       St. Paul, Divon        Cloud County             50.35   5 
 22       Singh, A.J.            Cowley Count             51.27   7 
 23       Powell, Anthony        Iowa Western             51.34   5 
 24       Randle, Jonathan       Baker                    51.42   4 
 25       Bromell, Willie        Cowley Count             51.47   4 
 26       McDougald, Forika      UMKC                     51.69   2 
 26       Avery, Frederick       Emporia St.              51.69   3 
 28       Mason, Edison          Baker                    51.75   3 
 29       Farris, James          Bethany (Kan             52.20   3 
 30       Smith, Jordan          Emporia St.              52.28   2 
 31    34 Moore, Brandon         Unat-Wichita             52.43   2 
 32       Pierre, Andrew         Kansas City              52.47   6 
 33       Brooks, Ki'anie        Baker                    52.53   2 
 34       Jones, Khori           Cowley Count             52.89   5 
 35       Moran, Dan             Friends                  53.09   3 
 36       Gregory, David         Cloud County             53.55   3 
 37       Hinton, Charles        UMKC                     53.72   4 
 38       Bothwell, Will         Friends                  54.28   2 
 --       Butler, Josh           UMKC                       DNF   7 
 --       Jones, SirPaul         Kansas City                DNS   8 
 --       Wilson, Devin          Baker                      DNS   4 
 --       Saxton, Pernell        Pratt CC                   DNS   2 
 --       Ousley, Ashston        Baker                      DNS   2 
 --       Winn-King, Shaquil     Kansas City                DNS   4 
 --       McConnell, Texaz       Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --       Powell, Garfield       Iowa Central               DNS   7 
 --       Vazquez-Milan, Gus     Kansas State               DNS   6 
 --       Biedron, Dylan         Friends                    DNS   1 
 --       Draper, Ashton         Kansas State               DNS   4 
 --       Davies, Jacob          Kansas State               DNS   5 
 --    42 Beattie, Rick          Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --       Biedron, Trevor        Friends                    DNS   1 
 --    45 Dome, Keith            Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --    43 Boda, Francois         Unattached                 DNS   2 
 --       Edwards, Ren           Barton Count               DNS   7 
 --       Camara, Ebu            Barton Count               DNS   6 
 --       Schirmer, Josh         Johnson County             DNS   3 
 --       Robertson, Ryan        Barton Count               DNS   4 
 --       Brown, Jacob           Sterling                   DNS   1 
 --       Hensley, Jaron         Sterling                   DNS   3 
 --       Henning, Greg          Baker                      DNS   1 
 --       Cesmat, David          Sterling                   DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chol, Kuaniyal         Iowa Central           1:53.50  
  2       Busienei, Kelvin       Butler Count           1:53.53  
  3       Cotter, Tomas          Wichita Stat           1:53.94  
  4       Martinez-Garcia, R     Wichita Stat           1:55.95  
  5       Gibson, Connor         Nebraska               1:56.53  
  6       White, Kevin           Iowa Central           1:56.65  
  7       Segura, Robert         Johnson County         1:56.84  
  8       Smith, Logan           Kansas State           1:57.01  
  9       Miller, Cody           Emporia St.            1:57.30  
 10       Baselle, Nickson       Johnson County         1:57.39  
 11       Ray, Namer             Iowa Central           1:57.52  
 12       Purdue, Nathan         Fort Hays St           1:57.56  
 13       Hawk, London           Nebraska               1:57.70  
 14       Gray, Lance            Cowley Count           1:57.72  
 15       Hocker, Ryan           Wichita Stat           1:57.84  
 16       Teetzel, Nick          Iowa Western           1:58.06  
 17       Gurley, Michael        Friends                1:58.93  
 18       Gray, Nick             Drury                  1:58.99  
 19       Williams, Coty         Butler Count           1:59.09  
 20       Dapo, Dani             Nebraska               1:59.19  
 21       Kibby, Calvin          Iowa Central           1:59.51  
 22       Hendee, Alex           Fort Hays St           1:59.52  
 23       Filburn, Dylan         Wichita Stat           1:59.58  
 24       Barnett, Johnathon     UMKC                   1:59.97  
 25       Vukas, Kurt            Johnson County         2:00.07  
 26       Heng, Jarren           Nebraska               2:00.10  
 27       Barnes, Aubrey         Iowa Central           2:00.62  
 28       Madlock, Sidney        Nebraska               2:00.68  
 29       Beavers, Dakota        Iowa Central           2:00.97  
 30       Kristofferson, Kel     Baker                  2:01.05  
 31       Skinner, Alex          Emporia St.            2:01.46  
 32       Sparkman, Matthew      Fort Hays St           2:01.50  
 33       Brown, Drake           Butler Count           2:01.56  
 34       Bowlin, James          Johnson County         2:01.82  
 35       Martus, Cody           Kansas Wesle           2:01.91  
 36       Bell, Cooper           Johnson County         2:01.96  
 37       Robley, Devery         Butler Count           2:02.07  
 38       Tadokoro, Vincent      Baker                  2:02.26  
 39       Nightengale, Casey     Wichita Stat           2:02.43  
 40       Fay, Jameson           Butler Count           2:02.47  
 41       Sander, Kevin          Fort Hays St           2:02.73  
 42       Sippy, Clayton         Drury                  2:02.87  
 43       Heim, Andrew           Baker                  2:03.07  
 44       Scott, Justin          Wichita Stat           2:03.50  
 45       Heffington, Bryce      Drury                  2:03.74  
 46       Vidlak, Trevor         Nebraska               2:03.91  
 47       Falcon, Peter          Nebraska               2:05.26  
 48       Snider, Josh           Bethany (Kan           2:05.27  
 49       Heller, Mitch          Friends                2:05.41  
 50       Nuessen, Colby         Butler Count           2:05.69  
 51       Earhart, Zach          Cloud County           2:05.88  
 52       Sipe, Travis           Emporia St.            2:05.99  
 53       Nuckolls, Dale         Butler Count           2:06.67  
 54       Heim, Jack             Unat-Wichita           2:06.98  
 55       Northover, Wayne       Cloud County           2:07.17  
 56       Stone, Colton          Cloud County           2:07.22  
 57       Shaw, Jesse            Drury                  2:07.48  
 58       Alcorn, Phillip        Cloud County           2:07.71  
 59       Hofstetter, Thomas     Butler Count           2:08.18  
 60       Bland, Wesley          Ottawa                 2:08.47  
 61       Lawrence, Justin       Emporia St.            2:08.53  
 62       Matlock, Leslie        Drury                  2:09.06  
 63       Navarro, Gildardo      Bethany (Kan           2:09.17  
 64       Mendez, Jeo            Ottawa                 2:09.43  
 65       Caire, Chris           Friends                2:10.13  
 66       Wentz, Spencer         Cloud County           2:10.49  
 67       Ham, Jake              Cloud County           2:14.14  
 68       Mills, Isaac           Fort Hays St           2:14.90  
 69       Shumard, Tallon        Unattached             2:17.36  
 70       Soc, Ilija             Bethany (Kan           2:20.73  
 71       Miranda, Bernardo      Pratt CC               2:21.16  
 --       McConnell, Texaz       Unattached                 DNS  
 --    29 Tilton, Tyler          Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Miller, Dominic        Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Beaudin, Nash          Iowa Western               DNS  
 --       Smith, Christian       Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Samuels, Preston       Ottawa                     DNS  
 --       Crook, Ryan            Ottawa                     DNS  
 --       Reed, Peter            Friends                    DNS  
 --       Davies, Jacob          Kansas State               DNS  
 --       Reimer, Jared          Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Gautier, Austin        Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Gude, Tyler            Ottawa                     DNS  
 --       Dahlke, Jordan         Bethany (Kan               DNS  
 --    37 Hershner, Ryan         Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Nall, Taylor           Baker                      DNS  
 --       Palma, Octavio         Fort Hays St               DNS  
 --       Sprague, Cameron       Friends                    DNS  
 --       VanZant, Ethan         Ottawa                     DNS  
 --       Browne, Ebo            Wichita Stat               DNS  
 --       Wike, Jake             Wichita Stat               DNS  
 --       Finsterwalder, Der     Iowa Central               DNS  
 --       Battle, LaQuinton      Butler Count               DNS  
 --       Thomas, Desi           Cloud County               DNS  
 --       Cordell, Robert        Butler Count               DNS  
 --       Ball, Tanner           Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Rodriquez, Cody        Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Penner, Chris          Sterling                   DNS  
 --       Ottey, Denray          Cloud County               DNS  
 --       Bravo, Patrich         Hays Track C               DNS  
 --       Hannah, Chandler       UMKC                       DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hendee, Alex           Fort Hays St           3:51.64  
  2       Vidlak, Trevor         Nebraska               3:52.04  
  3       Heng, Jarren           Nebraska               3:52.47  
  4       Busienei, Kelvin       Butler Count           3:54.70  
  5       Martinez-Garcia, R     Wichita Stat           3:54.78  
  6       Brinn, Tommy           Nebraska               3:55.54  
  7       Gibson, Connor         Nebraska               3:57.50  
  8       Spencer, Sterling      Wichita Stat           3:58.05  
  9       Aaron, Yoder           Unattached             3:59.34  
 10       Bailon, Marcos         Wichita Stat           3:59.54  
 11       Reith, Cameron         Fort Hays St           4:00.63  
 12       Bravo, Patrich         Hays Track C           4:00.75  
 13       Kibby, Calvin          Iowa Central           4:01.93  
 14       Gurley, Michael        Friends                4:03.99  
 15       Segura, Robert         Johnson County         4:04.56  
 16       Bull, Jacob            Emporia St.            4:05.36  
 17       Bowlin, James          Johnson County         4:06.33  
 18       Whittaker, Josh        Allen County           4:06.46  
 19       Gardiner, Ransom       Unattached             4:06.68  
 20       Michael, Tegan         Allen County           4:06.82  
 21       Purdue, Nathan         Fort Hays St           4:06.90  
 22       McCullough, Jason      Hays Track C           4:06.99  
 23       Falcon, Peter          Nebraska               4:07.20  
 24       Madlock, Sidney        Nebraska               4:07.45  
 25       Toroitich, Jackson     Wichita Stat           4:08.15  
 26       Chol, Kuaniyal         Iowa Central           4:09.05  
 27       Dapo, Dani             Nebraska               4:09.08  
 28       Taylor, Jack           Cowley Count           4:09.32  
 29       Farris, James          Bethany (Kan           4:10.15  
 30       White, Kevin           Iowa Central           4:10.17  
 31       Barnes, Aubrey         Iowa Central           4:10.84  
 32       Diener, Travis         Fort Hays St           4:10.93  
 33       Rempe, Nikolous        Fort Hays St           4:12.24  
 34       Vukas, Kurt            Johnson County         4:13.31  
 35       Sander, Kevin          Fort Hays St           4:13.48  
 36       Finsterwalder, Der     Iowa Central           4:13.56  
 37       Alcorn, Phillip        Cloud County           4:14.24  
 38       Hunter, Blake          Iowa Western           4:14.56  
 39       Heim, Jack             Unat-Wichita           4:14.70  
 40       Zimmerman, Paul        Emporia St.            4:14.76  
 41       Mendez, Jeo            Ottawa                 4:15.25  
 42       Baselle, Nickson       Johnson County         4:15.51  
 43       Banowetz, Phillip      Kansas State           4:15.78  
 44       Brown, Drake           Butler Count           4:15.83  
 45       Robley, Devery         Butler Count           4:16.60  
 46       Sparkman, Matthew      Fort Hays St           4:16.94  
 47       Fay, Jameson           Butler Count           4:17.12  
 48       Bonfiglio, Nichola     Oklahoma Cit           4:18.24  
 49       Adams, Evan            Allen County           4:18.41  
 50       Bell, Cooper           Johnson County         4:18.78  
 51       Hofstetter, Thomas     Butler Count           4:19.54  
 52       Carlson, Cole          Ottawa                 4:20.35  
 53       Williams, Coty         Butler Count           4:20.67  
 54       Nightengale, Casey     Wichita Stat           4:23.27  
 55       Nuessen, Colby         Butler Count           4:24.43  
 56       Umscheid, Jordan       Butler Count           4:26.78  
 57       Gude, Tyler            Ottawa                 4:27.18  
 58       Beavers, Dakota        Iowa Central           4:28.47  
 59       VanZant, Ethan         Ottawa                 4:35.23  
 60       Ottey, Denray          Cloud County           4:35.64  
 61       Ham, Jake              Cloud County           4:36.43  
 62       Komen, Mathew          Butler Count           4:39.12  
 63       Keene, Ryan            Johnson County         4:47.90  
 64    40 Bogart, John           Unattached             4:55.84  
 65       Groom, Thomas          Butler Count           4:58.60  
 --       Eby, Joseph            Shocker Trac               DNF  
 --       Heller, Mitch          Friends                    DNS  
 --       Saldivar, Armando      East Central               DNS  
 --       Sprague, Cameron       Friends                    DNS  
 --       Palma, Octavio         Fort Hays St               DNS  
 --       Dahlke, Jordan         Bethany (Kan               DNS  
 --       Eidson, Cale           East Central               DNS  
 --       Christian, Austin      East Central               DNS  
 --       Nasu, Taylor           East Central               DNS  
 --       Battle, LaQuinton      Butler Count               DNS  
 --       Bland, Wesley          Ottawa                     DNS  
 --       Earhart, Zach          Cloud County               DNS  
 --       Thomas, Desi           Cloud County               DNS  
 --       Reed, Peter            Friends                    DNS  
 --       Others, Victor         Cowley Count               DNS  
 --       Stayton, Hunter        Kansas Wesle               DNS  
 --       Benton, Alstin         Friends                    DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wike, Jake             Wichita Stat          14:59.31  
  2       Ceja, Javier           Friends               15:13.68  
  3       Keehn, Cory            Fort Hays St          15:17.13  
  4       Popoca, Geovanni       Friends               15:19.53  
  5       Segura, Javier         Johnson County        15:26.07  
  6       Jarso, Kemal           Iowa Central          15:28.32  
  7       Boma, Jamal            Iowa Central          15:32.36  
  8       Ufford, Scott          Wichita Stat          15:34.92  
  9       Ballou, Brooks         Johnson County        15:35.80  
 10       Sprague, Cameron       Friends               15:38.21  
 11       Calvin, Kyle           Fort Hays St          15:40.15  
 12       Benton, Alstin         Friends               15:43.21  
 13       Chapman, Ben           Drury                 15:44.26  
 14       Matthews, Kayson       Wichita Stat          15:48.19  
 15       Delmott, Asher         Emporia St.           15:51.19  
 16       Tucker, Aaron          Drury                 15:51.33  
 17       Sartain, Kyle          Drury                 15:59.60  
 18       Riggs, Morgan          Emporia St.           16:00.32  
 19       Brokaw, Trey           Emporia St.           16:00.92  
 20       Ahkothe, Carlos        Garden City           16:02.63  
 21       Simon, Daniel          Fort Hays St          16:03.17  
 22       Portofee, Marcus       Emporia St.           16:03.85  
 23       Shadwick, Will         Drury                 16:07.79  
 24       Gerardy, Jeremiah      Bethany (Kan          16:08.60  
 25       Heller, Mitch          Friends               16:10.30  
 26       Perez, Christian       Garden City           16:16.82  
 27       Siersema, Kevin        Garden City           16:23.51  
 28       Shillington, Jared     Fort Hays St          16:23.74  
 29       Zirkle, Chris          Garden City           16:25.54  
 30       Wolf, Michael          Garden City           16:27.05  
 31       Scott, Justin          Wichita Stat          16:31.45  
 32       Caire, Chris           Friends               16:33.36  
 33    39 Iniquez, Jesus         Iowa Central          16:35.42  
 34       Toews, Wes             Fort Hays St          16:35.87  
 35       Shryack, Lincoln       Drury                 16:37.55  
 36       Palmer, Zach           Johnson County        16:38.94  
 37       Mills, Isaac           Fort Hays St          16:40.55  
 38       Bernasky, Jonny        Fort Hays St          16:48.86  
 39       Wayman, Andrew         Emporia St.           16:52.70  
 40       Regehr, Bentley        Fort Hays St          16:53.15  
 41       Lytle, Matt            Drury                 17:07.21  
 42       Hatch, Josh            Garden City           17:15.08  
 43       Ultreras, Manny        Garden City           17:27.85  
 44       Thompson, Blake        Pratt CC              17:34.26  
 45       Nez, William           Bethany (Kan          18:04.59  
 46    38 Koehn, Bryce           Unattached            18:04.69  
 47       McCracken, Ryan        Garden City           18:05.60  
 48       Dozier, Dozie          Garden City           19:27.87  
 --       Metcalf, Joseph        Butler Count               DNS  
 --       Baca, Nick             Garden City                DNS  
 --       Wescott, Tim           Friends                    DNS  
 --       Kebenei, Stanley       Iowa Central               DNS  
 --       Pulsifer, Ryan         Unat-Allen C               DNS  
 --       Sawyer, Steven         Unat-East Ce               DNS  
 --       Eby, Joseph            Shocker Trac               DNS  
 --       Henrie, Hunter         East Central               DNS  
 --       Saldivar, Armando      East Central               DNS  
 --       Eidson, Cale           East Central               DNS  
 --       Baldwin, Will          East Central               DNS  
 --       Litton, Kip            Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Colglazier, Garret     Allen County               DNS  
 --       Carlson, Cole          Ottawa                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       McKown, Todd           Wichita Stat             13.66   6.3  5 
  2       Montgomery, Lawson     Wichita Stat             13.95   6.3  5 
  3       Etheridge, Andrew      Emporia St.              14.15   6.3  5 
  4       Williams, Chris        Iowa Central             14.42   6.3  5 
  5       Beenken, Cory          Wichita Stat             14.47   5.8  4 
  6       Swalley, Tyler         Emporia St.              14.59   5.8  4 
  7       Gime, Wala             Iowa Central             14.61   5.8  4 
  8       Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.              14.77   5.8  4 
  9       Anderson, JL           Baker                    14.80   6.3  5 
 10       Schirmer, Josh         Johnson County           14.87   6.1  3 
 11       Jasmin, Bryan          Cowley Count             14.93   5.8  4 
 12       Mack, Quentin          Drury                    14.98   6.3  5 
 13       Dick, Devin            Kansas State             15.04   6.1  3 
 14       Hanning, Cooper        Wichita Stat             15.18   5.8  4 
 14       Green, Tony            Barton Count             15.18   6.1  3 
 16       Griffith, Mac          Wichita Stat             15.30   8.7  2 
 17       Overstreet, Leonar     Iowa Central             15.38   6.1  3 
 18       Bodie, Patrick         Cowley Count             15.62   5.8  4 
 19       Taylor, Lewis          Friends                  15.69   8.7  2 
 20       Woods, Rodgerick       Cowley Count             15.76   6.1  3 
 21       Groskurth, Jakob       Fort Hays St             15.92   8.7  2 
 22       Dietz, Tayler          Fort Hays St             16.07   6.4  1 
 23       Casey, Lance           Iowa Central             16.14   8.7  2 
 24       Lumzy, James           Barton Count             16.18   6.1  3 
 25       Demint, Keith          Baker                    16.27   6.4  1 
 26       O'Quinn, Ronnin        Cloud County             16.33   6.1  3 
 27       Robinson, Joshua       Unattached               16.76   6.1  3 
 28       Medellin, Pedro        Pratt CC                 17.09   6.4  1 
 --       Ousley, Ashston        Baker                      DNF   6.4  1 
 --       Lindo, Demetrius       Barton Count               DNF   6.3  5 
 --       Hepburn, Kristen       UMKC                       DNF   5.8  4 
 --    30 Granillo, Tony         Unattached                 DNS   8.7  2 
 --       Callon, Devin          Pratt CC                   DNS   6.4  1 
 --       Denton, Bragen         Sterling                   DNS   6.4  1 
 --       Ukaoma, Miles          Nebraska                   DNS   6.3  5 
 --       Cesmat, David          Sterling                   DNS   8.7  2 
 --       Henning, Greg          Baker                      DNS   6.4  1 
 --       Saalfeld, Craig        Unattached                 DNS   8.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Colomar, Franciso      Kansas State             53.38   4 
  2       Long, Kyle             Wichita Stat             54.50   4 
  3       Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.              55.25   1 
  4       Hanning, Cooper        Wichita Stat             55.37   4 
  5       Lightbourne, Keirs     Barton Count             55.41   4 
  6       Hibbeler, Luke         Kansas State             55.44   4 
  7       Bodie, Patrick         Cowley Count             55.57   3 
  8       Thornton, Emanuel      Butler Count             55.82   2 
  9       Beenken, Cory          Wichita Stat             56.52   3 
 10       McClellan, Jovan       Wichita Stat             56.60   2 
 11       Downing, Kyle          Emporia St.              56.81   3 
 12       Boese, Tobias          Wichita Stat             57.74   2 
 13       Boisson, Patrick       Kansas State             57.76   1 
 14       Taylor, Lewis          Friends                  57.78   2 
 15       Bieker, Ty             Bethany (Kan             58.06   1 
 16       Mack, Quentin          Drury                    58.26   1 
 17       Kenney, Xavier         UMKC                     58.50   2 
 18       Demint, Keith          Baker                    58.83   1 
 19       Coverdale, Austin      Ottawa                   59.36   1 
 20    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  59.95   3 
 21       Anderson, JL           Baker                  1:02.15   2 
 --       Nickens, Marquel       Johnson County              FS   3 
 --       Cain, Aaron            Butler Count               DNF   2 
 --       morgan, floyd          Unattached                 DNS   2 
 --       Robinson, Joshua       Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --       Koroknai, Tibor        Unat-Nebrask               DNS   4 
 --       Ukaoma, Miles          Nebraska                   DNS   4 
 --       O'Quinn, Ronnin        Cloud County               DNS   3 
 --       Dietz, Tayler          Fort Hays St               DNS   1 
 --       Lucas, Earl            Barton Count               DNS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Busch, Steven          Drury                  9:31.25  
  2       Teetzel, Nick          Iowa Western           9:46.00  
  3    35 Tophoj, Seth           Unattached             9:56.59  
  4       Fish, Micheal          Iowa Central           9:58.15  
  5    36 Tophoj, Tyler          Unattached            10:10.21  
  6       Jimenez, Heber         Butler Count          10:15.78  
  7       Bestenlehner, Robe     Iowa Western          10:23.50  
  8       Wiedel, Chase          Kansas Wesle          10:26.20  
  9       Hatch, Josh            Garden City           10:43.30  
 10       Vieyra, James          Bethany (Kan          10:48.23  
 11       Erbert, Collin         Emporia St.           10:58.95  
 12       Koster, Ryan           Johnson County        11:15.89  
 13       Phitts, Jimmy          Cloud County          12:08.91  
 --       McMichael, Chase       East Central               DNS  
 --       Dutton, Joel           East Central               DNS  
 --       Haun, Mitchell         East Central               DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton County CC  'A'                                 40.46   2 
     1) Nichols, Kevin                  2) Lindo, Demetrius               
     3) Haynes, Akeem                   4) Linnik, Aliaksandr             
  2 Iowa Western CC  'A'                                  41.09   2 
     1) Ratliff, Ronnie                 2) Markham, Alonzo                
     3) Landburg, Jordan                4) Rocha, Rodrigo                 
  3 Cowley County CC  'A'                                 41.10   2 
     1) Brown, Darryl                   2) Young, Timothy                 
     3) Steil, Dane                     4) Taylor, Fred                   
  4 Emporia St.  'A'                                      41.34   2 
     1) Richardson, Shjuan              2) Dickson, Ryan                  
     3) Etheridge, Andrew               4) Howze, Vincent                 
  5 Kansas City CC  'A'                                   41.38   2 
     1) Cue, Tyler                      2) Johnson, DeMario               
     3) Henry, Chris                    4) Carter, Cameron                
  6 Johnson County CC  'A'                                41.42   2 
     1) Lightner, Kenny                 2) Sanders, Alex                  
     3) Nickens, Marquel                4) Sitek, Mark                    
  7 Kansas City CC  'B'                                   41.87   1 
     1) Pierre, Andrew                  2) Sharp, Quincy                  
     3) Gasway, Cornellus               4) Winn-King, Shaquille           
  8 Baker  'A'                                            43.05   1 
     1) Gathright, Jeremy               2) Anderson, JL                   
     3) Brooks, Ki'anie                 4) Craddock-Moore, Terren         
  9 Pratt CC  'A'                                         43.41   1 
     1) Saxton, Pernell                 2) Doerue, Junior                 
     3) Medellin, Pedro                 4) Walker, Jared                  
 10 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                    43.43   1 
     1) Green, Jamison                  2) Riordan, Mark                  
     3) Snodgrass, Derrick              4) Yoder, Jacob                   
 -- Ottawa  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Weldin, Clinton                 2) Anderson, Clarence             
     3) Smoote, Sheldon                 4) Perry, Anthony                 
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron        2) Lindsay, DJ                    
     3) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel         4) Valdez, Cristian               
 -- Wichita State  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Montgomery, Lawson              2) Hartnett, Dylan                
     3) McKown, Todd                    4) Reed, Alex                     
 -- Cloud County CC  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) O'Quinn, Ronnin                 2) Charles, Josh                  
     3) Gregory, David                  4) St. Paul, Divon                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:17.21   3 
     1) Hartnett, Dylan                 2) Lindsay, DJ                    
     3) Long, Kyle                      4) Reed, Alex                     
  2 Cloud County CC  'A'                                3:20.60   3 
     1) Ottey, Denray                   2) St. Paul, Divon                
     3) O'Quinn, Ronnin                 4) Charles, Josh                  
  3 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:24.03   2 
     1) Cortez, Frankie                 2) Miller, Cody                   
     3) Mack, Gannon                    4) Howze, Vincent                 
  4 Butler County CC  'A'                               3:24.13   3 
     1) Moore, Leroy                    2) Hampton, Cameron               
     3) Robley, Devery                  4) Busienei, Kelvin               
  5 Nebraska  'B'                                       3:27.49   2 
     1) Dapo, Dani                      2) Madlock, Sidney                
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Hawk, London                   
  6 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:28.12   3 
     1) Browne, Ebo                     2) Filburn, Dylan                 
     3) Flores, Mike                    4) Hocker, Ryan                   
  7 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                                 3:28.78   1 
     1) Ortiz, Tomas                    2) Zamora, John                   
     3) Barre, Nikolaus                 4) Bieker, Ty                     
  8 Butler County CC  'B'                               3:29.61   1 
     1) Holloway, Toland                2) Williams, Coty                 
     3) Fay, Jameson                    4) Battle, LaQuinton              
  9 Baker  'A'                                          3:30.95   2 
     1) Gathright, Jeremy               2) Tadokoro, Vincent              
     3) Kristofferson, Kellen           4) Randle, Jonathan               
 10 Emporia St.  'B'                                    3:31.66   2 
     1) Downing, Kyle                   2) Smith, Jordan                  
     3) Skinner, Alex                   4) Dickson, Ryan                  
 11 Drury  'A'                                          3:33.80   1 
     1) Mack, Quentin                   2) Heffington, Bryce              
     3) Sippy, Clayton                  4) Gray, Nick                     
 12 Cloud County CC  'B'                                3:36.29   1 
     1) Thomas, Desi                    2) Stone, Colton                  
     3) Gregory, David                  4) Wentz, Spencer                 
 13 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  3:37.42   3 
     1) Purdue, Nathan                  2) Wilson, CJ                     
     3) Palma, Octavio                  4) Diener, Travis                 
 -- Wichita State  'C'                                      DNF   2 
     1) McClellan, Jovan                2) Cotter, Tomas                  
     3) Browne, Ebo                     4) Filburn, Dylan                 
 -- Umkc  'A'                                               DNF   3 
     1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Hepburn, Kristen               
     3) Kenney, Xavier                  4) Frazier, Redell                
 -- Iowa Western CC  'A'                                    DNS   4 
     1) Washington, Denzel              2) Johnson, Terrance              
     3) Powell, Anthony                 4) Landburg, Jordan               
 -- Johnson County CC  'A'                                  DNS   4 
     1) Lightner, Kenny                 2) Sitek, Mark                    
     3) Nickens, Marquel                4) Rogers, Peter                  
 -- Manhattan Unat  'A'                                     DNS   3 
 -- Iowa Central  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Bennett, Darrlyn                2) Gearman, Zach                  
     3) Ray, Namer                      4) Sanders, Deon                  
 -- Iowa Central  'B'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Chol, Kuaniyal                  2) White, Kevin                   
     3) Overstreet, Leonard             4) Casey, Lance                   
 -- Cowley County CC  'B'                                   DNS   2 
     1) Jones, Khori                    2) Woods, Rodgerick               
     3) Bromell, Willie                 4) Bodie, Patrick                 
 -- Kansas City CC  'A'                                     DNS   4 
     1) Johnson, DeMario                2) Jones, SirPaul                 
     3) Cue, Tyler                      4) Roberts, Dana                  
 -- Cowley County CC  'A'                                   DNS   4 
     1) Gray, Lance                     2) Singh, A.J.                    
     3) Steil, Dane                     4) Ross, Charles                  
 -- Ottawa  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Weldin, Clinton                 2) Anderson, Clarence             
     3) Smoote, Sheldon                 4) Perry, Anthony                 
 -- Sterling  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Brown, Jacob                    2) Penner, Chris                  
     3) Cesmat, David                   4) Hensley, Jaron                 
 -- Kansas State  'A'                                       DNS   4 
     1) Hibbeler, Luke                  2) Boisson, Patrick               
     3) Campbell, Chris                 4) Colomar, Franciso              
 -- Nebraska  'A'                                           DNS   4 
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) Thompson, Tim                  
     3) Ukaoma, Miles                   4) Welk, John                     
 -- Barton County CC  'A'                                   DNS   4 
     1) Edwards, Ren                    2) Reyes, Tayron                  
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Linnik, Aliaksandr             
 -- Barton County CC  'B'                                   DNS   4 
     1) Robertson, Ryan                 2) Lightbourne, Keirston          
     3) Camara, Ebu                     4) Lucas, Earl                    
 -- Sterling  'B'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Ball, Tanner                    2) Rodriquez, Cody                
     3) Seaman, Nathan                  4) Gautier, Austin                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Wichita State  'A'                                      DNS  
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                      DNS  
 -- Iowa Central  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       White, James           Iowa Central             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2       Childs, Brandon        Wichita Stat             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Bullard, Troy          Iowa Central             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4       Englund, Travis        Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Carlisle, Jordan       Fort Hays St            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Bombardier, Bryant     Fort Hays St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Calleja, Marcus        Emporia St.             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Griffith, Mac          Wichita Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9       Johnson, Devandrew     Nebraska                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      PPO  XXX 
 10       Porter, Travis         Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Bicknell, Jordan       Nebraska                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --       Ousley, Ashston        Baker                       NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --       Biedron, Dylan         Friends                     NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    33 Graber, Kerry          Unat-Wichita                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --       Overstreet, Leonar     Iowa Central               DNS            
 --       Casey, Lance           Iowa Central               DNS            
 --       King, Aviance          Iowa Central               DNS            
 --       Groover, Tory          Drury                      DNS            
 --       Sutterfield, Sawye     Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --       Miller, Travis         Baker                      DNS            
 --       Williams, Alex         Cloud County               DNS            
 --       Saalfeld, Craig        Unattached                 DNS            
 --       Winston, Corey         Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Polacek, Nate          Nebraska                 5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.38 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Wait, Kyle             Kansas State             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Pearson, Ethan         Wichita Stat             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Driver, Craig          Nebraska                J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Savage, Cameron        Kansas State             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Dick, Devin            Kansas State            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Rosson, Cody           Cowley Count             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Brady, Tommy           Kansas State             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8       Steffen, Zack          Wichita Stat             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10       Taylor, David          Kansas State            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11       Kilpatrick, Jay        Nebraska                J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12    32 Schmidt, Dylan         AfterShock              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13       Tien, Brady            Fort Hays St            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13       Ottley, Brett          Fort Hays St            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15       Boese, Tobias          Wichita Stat             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 16       Dewey, Brian           Wichita Stat             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 17       Rowland, Andrew        Fort Hays St            J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 17       Branscum, Tony         Cowley Count            J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Lucero, Willy          Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Colson, Chance         Bethany (Kan                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 --       Arnold, Luke           Johnson County              NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Metcalfe, Michael      Bethany (Kan                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 --       Sipe, Chris            Cloud County                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 --       Snodgrass, Derrick     Fort Hays St                NH            
     4.15 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 --       McAfee, Quentin        Cloud County                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 --       Schmelzle, Nick        Fort Hays St                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 --       Valcin, Rick           Cowley Count                NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Phillips, Josh         Cowley Count                NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --    30 Granillo, Tony         Unattached                 DNS            
 --       Nonhof, Nathan         Friends                    DNS            
 --    31 Morris, Beau           AfterShock                 DNS            
 --       Bales, Andrew          Butler Count               DNS            
 --       Freshour, Alex         Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Albright, Jacob        Unattached                 DNS            
 --       Hickey, Justin         Wichita Stat               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Wilcox, Donald         Emporia St.              7.44m   6.7  24-05.00 
     6.88m(2.7) 7.16m(2.2) 7.44m(6.7) 7.22m(2.8) 7.29m(4.0) 7.39m(5.5)
  2       Jorgenson, Scott       Nebraska                 7.43m   4.0  24-04.50 
     7.43m(4.0) 7.30m(3.2) 7.39m(5.2) 7.20m(4.2) 7.26m(3.8) 7.34m(5.0)
  3       Englund, Travis        Nebraska                 7.33m   3.8  24-00.75 
     7.33m(3.8) 7.25m(4.5) 7.21m(7.0) 7.03m(4.1) 7.17m(4.8) 7.17m(4.0)
  4       Clerveaux, Marc        Iowa Western             7.30m   5.5  23-11.50 
     7.26m(3.9) 6.93m(4.6) 7.30m(5.5) 7.09m(5.1) FOUL(3.8) 6.90m(3.8)
  5       Riordan, Mark          Fort Hays St             7.10m   5.5  23-03.50 
     6.88m(4.3) 6.56m(4.7) 7.10m(5.5) 7.06m(4.9) 6.74m(2.3) 7.09m(2.5)
  6       Bullard, Troy          Iowa Central            J7.10m   3.6  23-03.50 
     7.10m(3.6) FOUL(3.7) 7.05m(4.6) FOUL(5.8) 6.89m(2.0) FOUL(5.4)
  7       Wiedel, Seth           Nebraska                 7.02m   NWI  23-00.50 
     6.93m(NWI) 7.02m(NWI) FOUL      6.62m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8       Moeder, Marcus         Wichita Stat             6.95m   4.2  22-09.75 
     6.79m(5.0) 6.89m(5.1) 6.95m(4.2) 5.24m(4.9) FOUL      6.62m(2.6)
  9       Kukus, Clifford        Fort Hays St             6.90m   7.4  22-07.75 
     6.83m(2.8) 6.90m(7.4) 6.71m(3.2)         
 10       Duncan, Sarael         Iowa Western             6.86m   3.7  22-06.25 
     6.86m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 4.51m(3.8)         
 11       Nichols, Kevin         Barton Count             6.73m   2.4  22-01.00 
     6.73m(2.4) FOUL(5.8) 4.04m(3.6)         
 12       Overstreet, Leonar     Iowa Central             6.62m   4.9  21-08.75 
     6.54m(3.6) 6.48m(2.6) 6.62m(4.9)           
 13       Ralston, Grant         Wichita Stat             6.56m   3.3  21-06.25 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(6.7) 6.56m(3.3)         
 14       Jones, Demetrias       Fort Hays St             6.53m   2.4  21-05.25 
     6.49m(1.8) 6.53m(2.4) 3.73m(2.0)           
 15       Gathright, Jeremy      Baker                    6.52m   4.3  21-04.75 
     6.28m(4.2) 6.52m(4.3) 6.33m(6.2)           
 16       Calleja, Marcus        Emporia St.              6.27m   3.9  20-07.00 
     FOUL(4.1) 6.15m(3.7) 6.27m(3.9)         
 17       Casey, Lance           Iowa Central             5.63m   3.1  18-05.75 
     5.23m(3.0) 5.21m(4.1) 5.63m(3.1)         
 --       Hinton, Charles        UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Love, Malcolm          Iowa Central               DNS   NWI           
 --       Winston, Corey         Nebraska                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Johnson, Devandrew     Nebraska                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Williams, Darion       Emporia St.                DNS   NWI           
 --       Nonhof, Nathan         Friends                    DNS   NWI           
 --       Henry, Milton          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --       Taylor, Dontay         UMKC                       DNS   NWI           
 --       Reed, Alex             Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 --       Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Hines, bradley         Unattached              15.64m   6.2  51-03.75 
     15.64m(6.2) 15.00m(3.7) FOUL              
  2       Englund, Travis        Nebraska                14.69m   4.7  48-02.50 
     FOUL(5.5) 14.07m(6.8) 14.69m(4.7)         
  3       Green, Tony            Barton Count            14.53m   6.3  47-08.00 
     14.06m(4.2) 13.69m(4.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.53m(6.3)
  4       Moxey, Rashad          Nebraska                14.49m   6.1  47-06.50 
     14.33m(5.1) FOUL(2.1) 14.49m(6.1)         
  5       Winston, Corey         Nebraska                14.46m   4.5  47-05.25 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(7.3) 14.46m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6       Gathright, Jeremy      Baker                   14.29m   6.2  46-10.75 
     14.28m(5.4) 14.29m(6.2) 13.71m(3.2) 14.11m(5.8) 13.85m(3.6) FOUL(5.2)
  7       Wall, Dwayne           Emporia St.            J14.29m   6.4  46-10.75 
     14.29m(6.4) FOUL(5.2) 14.21m(4.9)         
  8       Nonhof, Nathan         Friends                 14.26m   5.5  46-09.50 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(5.2) 14.26m(5.5) FOUL(2.3) 13.84m(4.6) 14.14m(6.7)
  9       Ralston, Grant         Wichita Stat            13.97m   4.7  45-10.00 
     13.91m(5.2) 13.90m(5.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(6.2) 13.97m(4.7) 13.35m(3.8)
 10       Johnson, Devandrew     Nebraska                13.90m   3.5  45-07.25 
     FOUL(4.7) 13.67m(3.4) 13.90m(3.5)         
 11       Williams, Alex         Cloud County            13.89m   3.7  45-07.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 13.89m(3.7) 13.77m(4.7)         
 12       Riordan, Mark          Fort Hays St            13.88m   2.7  45-06.50 
     13.49m(8.7) 13.88m(2.7) FOUL(6.9)         
 13       Clerveaux, Marc        Iowa Western            13.65m   4.2  44-09.50 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(7.8) 13.65m(4.2)         
 14       Biedron, Trevor        Friends                 12.13m   4.8  39-09.75 
     11.45m(4.2) 11.93m(7.4) 12.13m(4.8)         
 --       McPherson, Aaron       Cowley Count              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Skipper, Artrail       Pratt CC                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Biedron, Dylan         Friends                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Flores, Mike           Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pinkelman, Luke        Nebraska                19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.30m  18.28m  19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  18.54m
  2       Hershberger, Ryan      Kansas State            16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.03m  16.41m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Dubree, Chris          Wichita Stat            16.39m   53-09.25 
      14.85m  15.68m  FOUL  15.91m  16.08m  16.39m
  4       Benning, Quentin       Friends                 15.51m   50-10.75 
      14.90m  15.45m  15.15m  15.51m  15.42m  FOUL
  5       Brown, Max             Ottawa                  15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.67m  15.43m  15.04m  FOUL  15.01m  14.89m
  6       Rambo, Tyler           Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Esau, Adam             Unat-Wichita            15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.96m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Fisher, Bryce          Wichita Stat            14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.95m  14.36m  14.49m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL
  9       Lundquist, Shane       Cowley Count            14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.71m  14.39m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Blecha, Sam            Ottawa                  14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.13m  14.00m  14.35m          
 11       Raynor, Cannigia       Johnson County          14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.99m         
 12       Bruce, Robert          Johnson County          13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.86m  FOUL          
 13       SanMartin, Lucas       Emporia St.             13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14       Leverette, Kris        UMKC                    13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.01m  13.11m         
 15       Tuck, Wes              Barton Count            13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.93m  FOUL  13.30m         
 16       Bowman, Trevor         Cloud County            13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.70m  FOUL  13.02m         
 17       Nichols, Kirt          Friends                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  FOUL           
 18       Johnson, Roland        Butler Count            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.42m  12.60m         
 19       Roedel, Mikhail        Johnson County          12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20       Lambert, Tyler         Cloud County            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m         
 21       Thompson, Joshua       Friends                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m         
 22       Thompson, Nathan       Friends                 12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.81m  12.13m  FOUL         
 23       Wilson, Stephen        Johnson County          11.92m   39-01.25 
      10.48m  11.92m  FOUL         
 24       Frakes, Nathan         Iowa Western            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  10.50m  10.68m         
 --       Tong, Quan             Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Burba, John            Friends                    DNS            
 --       Conner, Jeff           Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Melton, Xavier         Butler Count               DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hershberger, Ryan      Kansas State            51.56m     169-02 
      44.62m  51.56m  49.08m  49.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Pinkelman, Luke        Nebraska                51.03m     167-05 
      50.84m  FOUL  49.55m  50.16m  51.03m  FOUL
  3       Rathke, Tyler          Barton Count            50.92m     167-01 
      47.65m  48.41m  50.92m  50.54m  49.20m  FOUL
  4       Nichols, Kirt          Friends                 50.73m     166-05 
      45.55m  49.13m  FOUL  50.73m  48.14m  FOUL
  5       Lundquist, Shane       Cowley Count            50.26m     164-11 
      FOUL  43.68m  45.96m  48.00m  FOUL  50.26m
  6       Raynor, Cannigia       Johnson County          49.43m     162-02 
      43.17m  48.06m  49.43m  47.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Fritz, Steve           Manhattan Un            48.34m     158-07 
      48.34m  FOUL  45.94m  46.47m  FOUL  45.31m
  8       Tong, Quan             Wichita Stat            46.21m     151-07 
      45.34m  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL  46.21m  FOUL
  9    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC              43.48m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.48m  41.77m           
 10       Fisher, Bryce          Wichita Stat            43.35m     142-03 
      42.11m  FOUL  43.35m  FOUL  FOUL  41.82m
 11       Bruce, Robert          Johnson County          42.56m     139-07 
      40.20m  41.03m  42.56m         
 12       Esau, Adam             Unat-Wichita            41.59m     136-05 
      40.47m  41.59m  35.62m         
 13       Seiler, Chris          Unat-Wichita            41.52m     136-03 
      35.77m  37.06m  41.52m         
 14       SanMartin, Lucas       Emporia St.             41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Wilson, Stephen        Johnson County          41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  39.31m  40.11m         
 16       Bahner, Austin         Wichita Stat            41.29m     135-05 
      36.89m  41.29m  FOUL         
 17       Roedel, Mikhail        Johnson County          40.47m     132-09 
      40.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18       Goldsmith, Taylor      Unat-Wichita            39.92m     131-00 
      39.92m  FOUL  36.80m         
 19       Murray, Fabien         Cowley Count            39.37m     129-02 
      37.89m  39.37m  38.63m         
 20       Young, Aaron           Wichita Stat            38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21       Benning, Quentin       Friends                 37.01m     121-05 
      FOUL  36.06m  37.01m         
 22       Frakes, Nathan         Iowa Western            32.58m     106-11 
      32.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23       Boese, Tobias          Wichita Stat            32.46m     106-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.46m         
 --       Roe, Alex              Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Johnson, Josh          Unat-Wichita               DNS            
 --    30 Granillo, Tony         Unattached                 DNS            
 --       Hickey, Justin         Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Dubree, Chris          Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --       Conner, Jeff           Wichita Stat               DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hazen, Zach            AfterShock              66.06m     216-09 
      62.35m  66.06m  FOUL  FOUL  63.73m  64.58m
  2       Wasem, Carter          Nebraska                56.39m     185-00 
      54.44m  56.39m  FOUL  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Bogovic, Tomaz         Kansas State            55.96m     183-07 
      55.41m  FOUL  55.96m  54.63m  53.44m  FOUL
  4       Johnson, Ryan          Kansas State            52.51m     172-03 
      48.37m  52.51m  50.98m  FOUL  48.03m  FOUL
  5       Roe, Alex              Kansas State            51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL  51.28m  50.28m
  6       Fritz, Steve           Manhattan Un            51.05m     167-06 
      51.05m  51.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Nelson, Ramon          UMKC                    50.00m     164-00 
      49.20m  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  50.00m  FOUL
  8       Conner, Jeff           Wichita Stat            49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9       Ingram, Cole           Nebraska                49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  45.77m  49.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Leverette, Kris        UMKC                    47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  43.33m  47.64m         
 11       Rathke, Tyler          Barton Count            47.59m     156-02 
      42.96m  46.62m  47.59m         
 12       Griess, Jacob          Nebraska                47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  47.07m  47.47m         
 13       Bruce, Robert          Johnson County          47.30m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.30m  FOUL         
 14       Seiler, Chris          Unat-Wichita            46.93m     154-00 
      45.57m  FOUL  46.93m           
 15       Love, Malcolm          Iowa Central            46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Goldsmith, Taylor      Unat-Wichita            46.03m     151-00 
      FOUL  46.03m  FOUL         
 17       Wilson, Stephen        Johnson County          45.60m     149-07 
      45.17m  45.60m  45.22m         
 18       Ronen, Chris           Wichita Stat            43.96m     144-03 
      43.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19       Esau, Adam             Unat-Wichita            42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.34m         
 20       Dubree, Chris          Wichita Stat            42.16m     138-04 
      FOUL  41.33m  42.16m         
 21       Frakes, Nathan         Iowa Western            41.54m     136-03 
      36.33m  41.47m  41.54m         
 22       Benning, Quentin       Friends                 40.69m     133-06 
      39.49m  40.69m  FOUL           
 23       Murray, Fabien         Cowley Count            36.68m     120-04 
      36.68m  34.95m  35.26m         
 24       Goodnature, Brenna     Emporia St.             35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.52m  35.69m         
 --       Johnson, Josh          Unat-Wichita              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Roedel, Mikhail        Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Raynor, Cannigia       Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Gattman, Chris         Kansas State               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Trudo, Brett           Wichita Stat            71.81m     235-07 
      71.10m  70.97m  71.50m  66.78m  70.88m  71.81m
  2       Mazanec, Trent         Shocker Trac            70.87m     232-06 
      67.75m  70.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  70.87m
  3       Vogelsberg, Andrew     Unattached              63.84m     209-05 
      58.82m  63.84m  59.87m  FOUL  FOUL  60.41m
  4       Kalisky, Tom           Coffeyville             63.22m     207-05 
      61.40m  57.23m  59.62m  60.90m  61.04m  63.22m
  5       Rizzo, Jon             Wichita Stat            61.84m     202-11 
      59.70m  61.84m  59.60m  58.09m  61.29m  56.60m
  6       Freshour, Alex         Wichita Stat            57.66m     189-02 
      53.58m  57.66m  FOUL  55.05m  53.15m  57.54m
  7       Hitman, Daniel         Unattached              56.24m     184-06 
      FOUL  56.24m  53.40m  54.60m  54.59m  FOUL
  8       Ronen, Chris           Wichita Stat            53.38m     175-01 
      53.38m  49.33m  FOUL  51.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Racette, Derek         Friends                 53.36m     175-01 
      53.36m  53.18m  52.19m  51.16m  FOUL  49.72m
 10       Nelson, Landon         Nebraska                53.03m     174-00 
      53.03m  46.84m  46.85m           
 11       Kelsey, Jerry          Wichita Stat            51.06m     167-06 
      49.72m  51.06m  48.33m           
 12       Lambert, Tyler         Cloud County            50.04m     164-02 
      45.08m  46.36m  50.04m           
 13       Hawk, Collin           Emporia St.             48.83m     160-02 
      48.83m  47.38m  48.36m           
 14       Hutton, Tyler          Ottawa                  48.13m     157-11 
      48.13m  44.81m  43.31m           
 15       Shafer, Ralph          Allen County            47.68m     156-05 
      47.68m  47.01m  46.46m           
 16       Belobrajdic, Gabe      Ottawa                  47.24m     155-00 
      47.22m  47.24m  44.69m           
 17       Harris, Andrew         Cowley Count            43.68m     143-04 
      43.68m  41.92m  41.11m         
 18       Burba, John            Friends                 42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  40.84m  42.34m           
 19       Casey, Lance           Iowa Central            38.99m     127-11 
      38.99m  35.87m  36.13m         
 20       May, A.J.              Cowley Count            37.99m     124-08 
      37.28m  37.99m  FOUL           
 21       Overstreet, Leonar     Iowa Central            37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  35.32m  32.87m           
 --       Derr, Cody             Bethany (Kan               DNS            
 --       Bowman, Trevor         Cloud County               DNS            
 --       Benning, Quentin       Friends                    DNS            
 --       Thompson, Nathan       Friends                    DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State            11.07   0.2  2    845
  2    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            11.21   0.2  2    814
  3    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               11.31   0.2  2    793
  4    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            11.43   0.2  2    767
  5    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  11.49   0.2  2    755
  6    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         11.57  -0.7  1    738
  7    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            11.59   0.2  2    734
  8    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           11.63  -0.7  1    725 11.621
  8    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            11.63  -0.7  1    725 11.629
 10    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            11.73  -0.7  1    705
 11    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County           11.76  -0.7  1    699
 12    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist         11.77  -0.7  1    697
 13    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached               11.85   0.2  2    681
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS  -0.7  1 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            49.52   2    837
  2    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               50.49   2    792
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            50.93   2    772
  4    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached               51.09   2    765
  5    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  51.24   1    758
  6    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            51.36   2    753
  7    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            51.45   1    749
  8    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            51.79   1    734
  9    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           53.34   1    667
 10    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist         53.73   1    651
 11    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         55.24   2    589
 12    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County           55.31   1    586
 --    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State              DNF   2 
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS   1 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State          4:33.51     722
  2    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State          4:46.14     642
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State          4:47.34     635
  4    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State          4:54.96     589
  5    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                5:03.59     539
  6    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC             5:15.89     472
  7    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist       5:21.96     440
 --    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State              DNF  
 --    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached                 DNF  
 --    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State              DNF  
 --    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County             DNS  
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS  
 --    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County             DNS  
 --    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist           DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            14.94  -0.2  4    857
  2    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               15.05  -0.2  4    843
  3    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached               15.27  -0.2  4    817
  4    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            15.61  -0.2  4    777
  5    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            15.87   1.1  3    747
  6    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         15.90   1.1  3    744
  7    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist         16.48   0.6  2    680
  8    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            16.59   0.6  2    668
  9    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  16.78   0.4  1    647
 10    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            17.86   0.6  2    538
 11    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           20.99   1.1  3    275
 --    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County             DNF   0.4  1 
 --    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State              DNF   1.1  3 
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS   0.4  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist         1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
 12    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State            1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P  XXX 
 --    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County              NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State            4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County           4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached                  NH            
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS            
 --    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist           DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State            6.89m  -0.5  22-07.25    788
     6.83m(0.3) 6.89m(-0.5) PASS                 
  2    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC               6.80m   0.6  22-03.75    767
     6.68m(3.0) 6.80m(0.6) 6.41m(-0.8)            
  3    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist         6.64m   1.6  21-09.50    729
     6.29m(-0.1) 6.64m(1.6) FOUL(1.7)            
  4    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State            6.55m   2.0  21-06.00    709
     6.41m(2.1) 6.55m(2.0) 6.41m(0.5)            
  5    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached               6.53m   2.3  21-05.25    704
     6.40m(2.8) 6.30m(1.8) 6.53m(2.3)            
  6    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  6.42m   0.2  21-00.75    679
     6.38m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) 6.42m(0.2)            
  7    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State            6.41m   3.0  21-00.50    677
     6.07m(1.1) 6.07m(1.5) 6.41m(3.0)            
  8    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist         6.31m   0.1  20-08.50    655
     5.92m(0.2) 6.19m(1.0) 6.31m(0.1)            
  9    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State            6.29m   0.5  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.25m(0.4)            
 10    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State            6.25m   2.2  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(2.2) 6.24m(-0.0) FOUL(1.3)            
 11    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State            6.11m  -0.5  20-00.50    610
     6.11m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                 
 12    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County           5.49m   0.7  18-00.25    479
     FOUL(0.5) 5.49m(0.7) 5.37m(-0.0)            
 13    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           5.21m   1.8  17-01.25    423
     5.15m(1.8) 5.05m(1.1) 5.21m(1.8)            
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC              14.20m   46-07.25    741
      13.93m  14.20m  14.18m            
  2    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State           12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.69m  11.88m  12.46m            
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State           12.43m   40-09.50    633
      12.15m  11.91m  12.43m            
  4    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State           12.25m   40-02.25    622
      12.25m  11.90m  12.05m            
  5    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State           11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist        11.52m   37-09.50    577
      11.52m  11.47m  FOUL            
  7    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached              11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.69m  10.97m  11.47m            
  8    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State           11.00m   36-01.25    546
      11.00m  10.77m  10.99m            
  9    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State           10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.70m  10.76m  10.82m            
 10    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist        10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.23m  9.57m  10.62m            
 11    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                  9.46m   31-00.50    453
      9.17m  9.46m  FOUL            
 12    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County           8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.82m  8.87m  8.97m            
 13    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County           8.48m   27-10.00    395
      7.47m  8.11m  8.48m            
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC              45.40m     148-11    775
      45.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State           43.91m     144-01    744
      34.07m  38.14m  43.91m            
  3    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached              40.38m     132-06    672
      32.92m  39.06m  40.38m            
  4    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State           39.43m     129-04    653
      37.75m  34.97m  39.43m            
  5    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State           35.79m     117-05    580
      35.08m  35.79m  34.99m            
  6    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State           34.81m     114-02    560
      34.81m  FOUL  33.82m            
  7    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State           33.71m     110-07    538
      FOUL  33.71m  FOUL            
  8    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State           31.90m     104-08    502
      31.89m  31.00m  31.90m            
  9    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist        27.32m      89-07    412
      27.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist        24.84m      81-06    364
      FOUL  24.84m  FOUL            
 11    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County          23.71m      77-09    342
      23.71m  20.33m  23.35m            
 12    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                 22.46m      73-08    318
      22.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County          19.05m      62-06    254
      15.20m  19.05m  FOUL            
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State           55.70m     182-09    673
      55.70m  53.02m  FOUL            
  2    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State           55.33m     181-06    668
      46.11m  FOUL  55.33m            
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State           50.51m     165-08    596
      50.51m  FOUL  42.98m            
  4    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State           50.10m     164-04    590
      43.60m  50.10m  47.60m            
  5    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached              48.81m     160-02    571
      48.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State           48.53m     159-03    567
      42.43m  43.77m  48.53m            
  7    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                 47.60m     156-02    553
      47.60m  FOUL  42.76m            
  8    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC              47.14m     154-08    546
      43.00m  45.10m  47.14m            
  9    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State           45.09m     147-11    516
      44.23m  40.46m  45.09m            
 10    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist        41.17m     135-01    459
      FOUL  FOUL  41.17m            
 --    26 Quelle, Braxton        Johnson County             DNS            
 --    20 Haynes, Jarod          Oklahoma Baptist           DNS            
 --    27 Smith, Garrett         Johnson County             DNS            
 --    23 Lewandowski, Seth      Oklahoma                   DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Draudvila, Darius      Shocker TC                7133  
  2    19 Griffith, Mac          Wichita State             6914  
  3    16 Boese, Tobias          Wichita State             6742  
  4    21 Hickey, Justin         Wichita State             6496  
  5    18 Freshour, Alex         Wichita State             6448  
  6    28 Young, Aaron           Wichita State             6263  
  7    24 Neal, Caleb            Oklahoma Baptist          5807  
  8    25 Porter, Adrian         Friends                   5710  
  9    22 Hilton, Jonathan       Unattached                5515  
 10    15 Bahner, Austin         Wichita State             4837  
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives