• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 09:28 PM
                      UTEP Invitational 2012 - 4/14/2012                       
                            Kidd Field, El Paso, TX                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gennette, Janae              Unattached               11.44   2.5  1 
  2 Williams, Serene             Central Ariz             11.53   2.5  1 
  3 Reece, Shakera               Barbados                 11.60   2.5  1 
  4 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Arkansas                 11.61   4.9  2 
  5 Abinuwa, Endurance           UTEP                     11.61   2.5  1 
  6 Hines, Tiffany               Arkansas                 11.64   2.5  1 
  7 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                     11.66   4.9  2 
  8 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             11.79   4.9  2 
  9 Morris, Denesha              Kansas                   11.80   2.5  1 
 10 Springer, Candace            Rice                     11.83   4.9  2 
 11 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   11.83   2.5  1 
 12 Jones, Racquel               Boise State              11.87   4.9  2 
 13 Knighton, Precious           Rice                     11.95   2.2  3 
 14 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   11.95   4.9  2 
 15 Haberman, Kim                Kansas State             11.97   4.9  2 
 16 McKnight, Samantha           Kansas State             12.00   2.2  3 
 17 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico               12.21   2.2  3 
 18 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             12.26   2.2  3 
 19 Burgess, Tymerah             Central Ariz             12.34   2.7  4 
 20 Smith, Sydney                Abilene Chri             12.60   2.7  4 
 21 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz             12.81   2.7  4 
 22 Ruezga, Claudia              Univ of Juarez           12.96   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   23.13   1.0  2 
  2 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                   24.18   1.0  2 
  3 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             24.49   4.0  3 
  4 Campos, Taryn                Boise State              24.61   1.0  2 
  5 Steele, Shennae              Abilene Chri             24.62   4.0  3 
  6 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   24.73   1.0  2 
  7 Springer, Candace            Rice                     24.76   1.0  2 
  8 Flannigan, Mackenzie         Boise State              24.78   4.0  3 
  9 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     25.32   2.8  5 
 10 Knighton, Precious           Rice                     25.34   4.0  3 
 11 Pierce, Cyntrail             Boise State              25.34   2.8  5 
 12 Farley, Richelle             Kansas State             25.35   4.0  3 
 13 Gammage, Destiny             Boise State              25.45   4.0  3 
 14 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State             25.50   2.8  5 
 15 Kirk, Maya                   Rice                     26.12   2.8  5 
 16 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri             26.45   4.9  7 
 17 Gonzalez, Kelsi              Unattached               26.51   4.9  7 
 18 Simmons, Tajanee             Boise State              26.84   4.9  7 
 19 Smith, Sydney                Abilene Chri             27.43   4.9  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             54.77   1 
  2 Washington, Taylor           Kansas                   55.68   1 
  3 Mckenzie, Moya               Grand Canyon             57.04   1 
  4 Pitts, Shirley               New Mexico               57.69   1 
  5 Fanty, Petra                 Grand Canyon             57.81   2 
  6 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             58.21   3 
  7 Brazley, Tawsha              New Mexico               58.43   2 
  8 Nwora, Lilian                Rice                     58.72   3 
  9 Kelley, Megan                Boise State              58.76   2 
 10 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico S             58.95   4 
 11 Kirk, Maya                   Rice                     59.38   3 
 12 Wilson, Shayla               Kansas                   59.58   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Kelsi              Unattached             1:00.73   3 
 14 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                   1:01.41   2 
 15 Kelchner, Rachel             New Mexico             1:01.60   3 
 16 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           1:02.76   4 
 17 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           1:03.78   4 
 18 Amukamara, Precious          Grand Canyon           1:04.13   3 
 19 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           1:04.13   4 
 20 Flannigan, Mackenzie         Boise State            1:05.05   2 
 21 Weaver, Mia                  New Mexico             1:05.06   4 
 22 Diaz, Nicole                 New Mexico S           1:05.42   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rumble, Ayesha               Abilene Chri           2:16.54  
  2 Bottleberghe, Jessica        Boise State            2:18.77  
  3 Knapp, Jamie                 Boise State            2:19.53  
  4 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                   2:20.09  
  5 Gonzalez, Gladys             Spira                  2:23.75  
  6 Burrell, Bianca              Central Ariz           2:24.06  
  7 Owens, Raven                 Central Ariz           2:24.14  
  8 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           2:24.34  
  9 Brown, Mickey                New Mexico             2:25.76  
 10 Stewart, Kitria              UTEP                   2:25.87  
 11 Hill, Emily                  Abilene Chri           2:26.05  
 12 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           2:26.31  
 13 Shepard, Samantha            New Mexico             2:32.06  
 14 Ostler, Christine            New Mexico             2:32.47  
 15 Wild, Julia                  Grand Canyon           2:33.52  
 16 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   2:33.80  
 17 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S           2:39.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susset, Chloe                Abilene Chri           4:46.19  
  2 Gonzalez, Gladys             Spira                  4:50.87  
  3 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S           4:59.70  
  4 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                   5:03.13  
  5 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   5:03.45  
  6 Chepsat, Gladys              UTEP                   5:06.30  
  7 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S           5:06.96  
  8 Padilla, Jenna               New Mexico S           5:08.40  
  9 Hightower, Rylie             New Mexico S           5:17.83  
 10 Lementino, Tamara            New Mexico S           5:20.97  
 11 Gomez, Natalie               New Mexico S           5:28.81  
 12 Mata, Lizbeth                New Mexico S           5:54.10  
 -- Bojourquez, Sarabel          Central Ariz               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Janice              UTEP                     13.48   0.7  1 
  2 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                 13.55   0.7  1 
  3 Farley, Richelle             Kansas State             13.86   2.6  2 
  4 Lopez, Elizabeth             Univ of Juarez           14.09   2.6  2 
  5 Hyter, Brittany              Arkansas                 14.11   0.7  1 
  6 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas State             14.12   2.6  2 
  7 Alcide, Makeba               Arkansas                 14.12   4.6  3 
  8 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             14.13   2.6  2 
  9 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     14.24   4.6  3 
 10 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                     14.26   2.6  2 
 11 Murphy, Mairead              Kansas State             14.32   0.7  1 
 12 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     14.33   4.6  3 
 13 Stemm, Sarah                 Grand Canyon             14.39   4.6  3 
 14 Williams, Lexus              Abilene Chri             14.43   2.6  2 
 15 Simmons, Tajanee             Boise State              14.45   4.6  3 
 16 Krais, Ryann                 Kansas State             14.49   0.7  1 
 17 Davis, Callie                Grand Canyon             14.77   4.6  3 
 18 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz             14.83   1.7  4 
 19 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri             14.92   4.6  3 
 20 Sobah, Tonique               Grand Canyon             15.03   0.7  1 
 21 Anderson, Kiona              Central Ariz             15.13   2.6  2 
 22 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             15.34   1.7  4 
 23 Duffus, Ann-Marie            Grand Canyon             16.16   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stemm, Sarah                 Grand Canyon           1:05.21   1 
  2 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:05.97   2 
  3 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                   1:07.52   1 
  4 Rodriguez, Erika             Univ of Juarez         1:08.88   1 
  5 Martinez, Lilian             Grand Canyon           1:12.44   2 
  6 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S           1:15.00   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                           44.45   1 
     1) Daniels, Paris                  2) Simpson, Francine              
     3) Morris, Denesha                 4) Dixon, Diamond                 
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                         44.89   1 
     1) Flowers, Gwendolyn              2) George, Regina                 
     3) Jones, Whitney                  4) Hines, Tiffany                 
  3 Utep  'A'                                             45.13   1 
     1) Del Pino, Magen                 2) Abinuwa, Endurance             
     3) Jackson, Janice                 4) Suggs, Yolanda                 
  4 Boise State  'A'                                      45.72   1 
     1) Jones, Racquel                  2) Gammage, Destiny               
     3) Campos, Taryn                   4) Pierce, Cyntrail               
  5 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.58   1 
     1) Perkins, Alishia                2) Meade, Zoe                     
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Walker, Kendra                 
  6 Kansas State  'A'                                     47.00   1 
     1) McKnight, Samantha              2) Farley, Richelle               
     3) Walpool, TiAra                  4) Twiss, Erica                   
  7 Abilene Christian  'A'                                47.45   2 
     1) Smith, Sydney                   2) Steele, Shennae                
     3) Palmer, Karolyn                 4) Williams, Lexus                
  8 Rice  'A'                                             47.46   2 
     1) McCoy, Tyneisha                 2) Kirk, Maya                     
     3) Knighton, Precious              4) Springer, Candace              
  9 Kansas State  'B'                                     48.13   2 
     1) Murphy, Mairead                 2) Haberman, Kim                  
     3) Krais, Ryann                    4) Kolmer, Sarah                  
 10 Central Arizona  'A'                                  50.92   2 
     1) Polite, Prasanna                2) Delotch, Charmaine             
     3) Burgess, Tymerah                4) Williams, Serene               
 -- New Mexico  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Fisher-Taylor, Kayla            2) Turner, Yeshemabet             
     3) Selmon, Precious                4) Marler, Aasha                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treasure, Alyx               Kansas State             1.77m  
  2 Mayfield, Allison            Kansas                  J1.77m  
  3 Hesseltine, Kirsten          Arkansas                 1.73m  
  4 O'Brien, Colleen             Kansas                  J1.73m  
  5 Alcide, Makeba               Arkansas                 1.69m  
  6 Schweigert, Marin            New Mexico               1.64m  
  6 Shearer, Ashley              Kansas                   1.64m  
  8 Krais, Ryann                 Kansas State            J1.64m  
  9 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  J1.54m  
 10 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri            J1.59m  
 10 Kendall, Kiri                Rice                    J1.59m  
 12 Barsey, Rahelys              Central Ariz            J1.54m  
 12 Menez, Marine                UTEP                    J1.54m  
 12 Yarbrough, Morgan            Rice                    J1.54m  
 15 Vandergeest, Kimberly        New Mexico              J1.54m  
 -- Niare, Tako                  UTEP                        NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Demi                  Kansas                   4.07m  
  2 Nowell, Danielle             Arkansas                 3.97m  
  3 House, Jamie                 Kansas                   3.77m  
  4 Brisbois, Marielle           Rice                    J3.77m  
  5 Villar, Ceci                 Mexico                   3.62m  
  6 Warren, Brittney             Grand Canyon            J3.62m  
  6 Weller, Megan                Arkansas                J3.62m  
  8 Row, Abby                    Kansas                  J3.62m  
  9 Turney, Chaney               Rice                    J3.62m  
 10 Busk, Nathalie               New Mexico               3.47m  
 11 Hedberg, Sarah               Kansas                  J3.47m  
 12 Oliver, Cleona               Rice                    J3.47m  
 12 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S            J3.32m  
 14 Christie, Claire             Kansas                  J3.32m  
 14 Stirling, Annie              Unat-New Mex            J3.32m  
 16 Wilson, Casie                Rice                    J3.32m  
 17 Gonzalez, Marissa            Unattached               3.02m  
 -- Heisler, Emily               New Mexico                  NH  
 -- Tucker, Margo                New Mexico                  NH  
 -- Montoya, Merissa             New Mexico S                NH  
 -- Cook, Julia                  New Mexico                  NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                   6.59m   7.2 
  2 Gennette, Janae              Unattached               6.56m   8.5 
  3 Richmond, Rose               Unattached               6.35m   5.2 
  4 Falaiye, Alice               Unattached               6.30m   8.4 
  5 Duffus, Ann-Marie            Grand Canyon             6.13m   4.6 
  6 Coleman, Natasha             US Express               6.01m   9.9 
  7 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             5.99m   9.0 
  8 Lopez, Elizabeth             Univ of Juarez           5.98m   9.9 
  9 Jones, Whitney               Arkansas                 5.93m   4.9 
 10 Jones, Racquel               Boise State              5.89m   3.9 
 11 Sesay, Ola                   Unattached               5.82m   7.4 
 12 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon             5.70m   6.2 
 13 Murphy, Mairead              Kansas State             5.68m   4.0 
 14 Twiss, Erica                 Kansas State             5.66m   9.9 
 15 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             5.65m   4.1 
 16 Farley, Richelle             Kansas State             5.64m   2.9 
 17 Myers, Tamara                Arkansas                 5.63m   5.1 
 18 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State             5.62m   4.1 
 18 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   5.62m   6.4 
 20 Turner, Yeshemabet           New Mexico               5.60m   4.4 
 21 Krais, Ryann                 Kansas State             5.56m   4.9 
 22 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.54m   7.1 
 23 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz             5.53m   7.6 
 24 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.47m   3.1 
 25 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Chri             5.40m   5.3 
 26 Clark, Mareka                New Mexico S             5.36m   3.6 
 27 Foster, Lesilia              Grand Canyon             5.35m   6.3 
 28 Alcide, Makeba               Arkansas                 5.29m   5.3 
 29 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                     5.25m   2.0 
 30 Cruz, Diana                  Univ of Juarez           5.22m   3.8 
 31 Johnson, Debra               Boise State              5.13m   4.9 
 32 Marler, Aasha                New Mexico               4.51m   3.0 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smock, Amanda                NY Athletic Club        13.65m   6.6 
  2 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                  12.94m   9.8 
  3 Walpool, TiAra               Kansas State            12.44m   7.7 
  4 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.26m   4.9 
  5 Barsey, Rahelys              Central Ariz            12.11m   9.2 
  6 Haberman, Kim                Kansas State            11.97m   7.2 
  7 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                    11.77m   5.4 
  8 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon            11.76m   5.2 
  9 Keyes, Alexis                Boise State             11.43m   6.4 
  9 Johnson, Debra               Boise State             11.43m   5.3 
 -- Lopez, Monica                UTEP                      FOUL       
 -- Cruz, Diana                  Univ of Juarez            FOUL       
 -- Collins, Jamaica             Kansas                    FOUL       
 -- Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon              FOUL       
 -- Clark, Mareka                New Mexico S              FOUL       
 -- Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S              FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard, Candicea            Central Ariz            14.85m  
  2 Uke, Claire                  Rice                    14.50m  
  3 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                  14.14m  
  4 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            12.98m  
  5 Wilder, Alexis               Abilene Chri            12.37m  
  6 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            12.31m  
  7 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    12.02m  
  8 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                    10.84m  
  9 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            10.43m  
 10 Godwin, Hannah               Grand Canyon             9.72m  
 11 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             9.53m  
 -- Vaisima, Mele                Boise State               FOUL  
 -- Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                      FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                  51.23m  
  2 Bernard, Candicea            Central Ariz            49.55m  
  3 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                    48.76m  
  4 Vaisima, Mele                Boise State             46.19m  
  5 Uke, Claire                  Rice                    45.03m  
  6 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    45.01m  
  6 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            45.01m  
  8 Osai, Alyssa                 Boise State             43.92m  
  9 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    42.15m  
 10 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            35.39m  
 11 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                    34.59m  
 12 Godwin, Hannah               Grand Canyon            31.66m  
 -- Wilder, Alexis               Abilene Chri              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krechyk, Alena               Kansas                  61.82m  
  2 Vaisima, Mele                Boise State             60.62m  
  3 Osai, Alyssa                 Boise State             53.83m  
  4 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            49.87m  
  5 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            48.46m  
  6 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                    46.99m  
  7 Wilder, Alexis               Abilene Chri            46.89m  
  8 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                    44.98m  
  9 Bernard, Candicea            Central Ariz            44.82m  
 10 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            44.19m  
 11 Roth, Katelyn                Central Ariz            42.75m  
 12 Godwin, Hannah               Grand Canyon            39.38m  
 13 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    34.03m  
 -- Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                      FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kampic, Sasa                 Boise State             41.69m  
  2 Mayfield, Allison            Kansas                  40.93m  
  3 Mitchell, Ameilia            Abilene Chri            39.37m  
  4 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S            39.28m  
  5 Morones, Andrea              Boise State             37.88m  
  6 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S            37.39m  
  7 Krais, Ryann                 Kansas State            34.42m  
  8 Nicholas, Alexandra          New Mexico S            34.29m  
  9 Juarez, Sandra               Univ of Juarez          33.56m  
 10 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S            32.04m  
 11 Turney, Chaney               Rice                    28.31m  
 12 Brisbois, Marielle           Rice                    28.12m  
 13 Murphy, Mairead              Kansas State            22.39m  
 -- Bergmann, Heather            Kansas                    FOUL  
 -- Janke, Alicia                Rice                      FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jurgilas, Martynas           Kansas State             10.27   5.6  1 
  2 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                     10.29   5.6  1 
  3 Forde, Ackeem                Barbados                 10.35   5.6  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Carlos            Kansas State             10.40   4.4  2 
  5 Hubbard, Jamil               Unattached               10.41   5.6  1 
  6 Goeloe, Geronimo             Aruba                    10.44   5.6  1 
  7 Robertson, Paris             Abilene Chri             10.45   4.4  2 
  8 Kock, Curtis                 UTEP                     10.59   2.2  3 
  9 Collins, Daveon              Central Ariz             10.62   2.2  3 
 10 Wesson, Manoah               Boise State              10.73   2.2  3 
 11 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon             10.74   4.4  2 
 12 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                   10.74   4.4  2 
 13 Pyle, Pat                    Unat-Rice                10.77   5.6  4 
 14 Lee, Devin                   Central Ariz             10.79   6.8  5 
 15 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                     10.81   5.6  4 
 16 Lewis, Charles               New Mexico               10.83   5.6  4 
 17 Capelle, Eric                Boise State              10.86   2.2  3 
 18 N'Drie, Eric                 Ivory Coast              10.87   4.4  2 
 19 Prioleau, Daniel             Kansas                   10.88   2.2  3 
 20 Bain, Mikio                  Grand Canyon             11.00   4.4  2 
 21 Beasley, Will                Rice                     11.01   6.8  5 
 22 Montoya, Derek               New Mexico               11.01   5.6  4 
 23 Scheve, Bret                 Boise State              11.02   6.8  5 
 24 Carson, Devontae             Central Ariz             11.03   6.8  5 
 25 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                     11.07   6.8  5 
 26 Malnes, Justin               Boise State              11.18   5.6  4 
 27 Clemons, Kortney             Unattached               14.35   6.8  5 
 -- Bello, Yinka                 Unattached                  FS   4.4  2 
 -- Slowly, Steve                Jamaica                     FS   5.6  1 
 -- Hubert, Dominique            Grand Canyon                FS   5.6  1 
 -- Trammel, Rolando             Boise State                 FS   5.6  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jamil               Unattached               21.40   4.3  1 
  2 Forde, Ackeem                Barbados                 21.41   4.3  1 
  3 Herrera, Jose Carlos         Tec Monterrey            21.41   4.3  1 
  4 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                     21.52   4.3  1 
  5 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Chri             21.72   8.5  2 
  6 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                   21.72   8.5  2 
  7 Slowly, Steve                Jamaica                  21.83   4.3  1 
  8 Adeniyan, Suji               UTEP                     22.62   6.8  3 
  9 Capelle, Eric                Boise State              22.73   8.5  2 
 10 Bradley, Dylan               Rice                     22.82   6.8  3 
 11 Hill, Tarique                Kansas State             22.82   6.8  3 
 12 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri             22.96   6.8  3 
 -- Clemons, Kyle                Kansas                     DNF   8.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Onakoya, Abiola              UTEP                     48.63   1 
  2 McCuin, Kenneth              Kansas                   49.38   1 
  3 Jayesimi, Bango              Abilene Chri             49.92   2 
  4 Fraire-Rios, Jose de Jes     Unattached               49.96   1 
  5 Denny, Kyle                  Rice                     50.14   3 
  6 Gomez, Salvador              Univ of Juarez           50.23   2 
  7 Hmaidan, Jordan              Rice                     50.31   3 
  8 Phillips, Isa                Jamaica                  50.36   1 
  9 Daw, Jeff                    Boise State              50.37   2 
 10 Hamm, Shane                  UTEP                     50.67   3 
 11 Smith, Oliver                Grand Canyon             50.67   1 
 12 Hernandez, Carlos            Univ of Juarez           50.69   3 
 13 Robertson, Paul              Boise State              50.91   2 
 14 Hester, Michael              Kansas                   50.94   2 
 15 Ibanez, Gizeh                New Mexico               51.32   3 
 16 Anguiano, Alejandro          Univ of Juarez           51.61   4 
 17 Allyene-Forte, Osei          Abilene Chri             52.02   2 
 18 Garcia, Geovanny             Univ of Juarez           53.35   3 
 19 Coleman, Breland             Rice                     55.38   4 
 20 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri             57.17   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Dusty                 Boise State            1:56.39  
  2 Moyer, Matthew               Boise State            1:56.47  
  3 Hutchinson, Immanuel         Central Ariz           1:58.03  
  4 Vera, Mario                  Univ of Juarez         1:59.44  
  5 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:59.83  
  6 Standifer, Chad              Grand Canyon           2:01.16  
  7 Zuniga, Julio                Grand Canyon           2:02.22  
  8 Coupe, Jason                 Central Ariz           2:02.71  
  9 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 2:02.82  
 10 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 2:03.31  
 11 Rueda, Ramon                 New Mexico S           2:05.62  
 12 Gleimar, Daniel              Abilene Chri           2:06.39  
 13 Rueda, Armando               New Mexico S           2:09.53  
 14 Rollock, Fard                Central Ariz           2:15.54  
 15 Pike, William                Abilene Chri           2:18.23  
 16 Forrestir, Erik              Abilene Chri           2:20.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                   4:00.40  
  2 Chirchir, Justice            UTEP                   4:01.18  
  3 Blanco, Juan                 UTEP                   4:04.87  
  4 Rotich, Elkana               UTEP                   4:04.92  
  5 Ruybalid, Jonah              New Mexico S           4:08.95  
  6 Taft, Kevin                  New Mexico S           4:09.20  
  7 Fenton, Eric                 Unattached             4:12.60  
  8 Simon, Sharles               Grand Canyon           4:14.01  
  9 Garcia, Ramon                UTEP                   4:15.07  
 10 Farris, Elliot               Unattached             4:16.00  
 11 Selph, Rob                   New Mexico S           4:16.76  
 12 Grantham, James              Abilene Chri           4:17.82  
 13 Ruybalid, Ian                New Mexico S           4:19.82  
 14 Williams, Terry              New Mexico S           4:20.26  
 15 Jackson, Tod                 Central Ariz           4:23.01  
 16 Ellis, Anthony               New Mexico S           4:24.17  
 17 Maiyo, Elphas                UTEP                   4:25.65  
 18 Fenton, Ryan                 New Mexico S           4:26.94  
 19 Pike, William                Abilene Chri           4:27.48  
 20 Forrestir, Erik              Abilene Chri           4:32.49  
 21 Beverly, Jordan              Grand Canyon           4:35.57  
 22 Duncan, Gary                 Abilene Chri           4:38.46  
 23 Solano, Francisco            Futuro                 4:42.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Silkauskas, Mantas           Kansas State             13.88   2.0  1 
  2 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   14.10   2.0  1 
  3 Trammel, Rolando             Boise State              14.30   2.0  1 
  4 Malnes, Justin               Boise State              14.62   2.0  1 
  5 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico               14.70   1.2  2 
  6 Hill, Tarique                Kansas State             15.06   2.0  1 
  7 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri             15.10   1.2  2 
  8 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State             15.11   5.0  3 
  9 Potter, Sam                  New Mexico               15.25   5.0  3 
 10 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz             15.28   5.0  3 
 11 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Chri             15.32   2.0  1 
 12 Johnson, Lee                 Rice                     15.35   1.2  2 
 13 Bain, Dennis                 Abilene Chri             15.45   2.0  1 
 14 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon             15.60   1.2  2 
 15 Clark, Chad                  New Mexico               15.73   1.2  2 
 16 Ramos, Kekoa                 Unattached               18.33   5.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shurbet, Collin              Rice                     54.61   1 
  2 Johnson, Lee                 Rice                     55.25   1 
  3 Bradshaw, Isaac              Kansas                   58.33   1 
  4 Ramirez, Sahir               Univ of Juarez           59.99   2 
  5 Thomas, Michael              Grand Canyon           1:02.99   1 
  6 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon           1:06.47   2 
  7 Grossman, Max                Rice                   1:07.29   2 
 -- Coyle, Clark                 Grand Canyon               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                             40.21  
     1) Dillard, Kristian               2) Kock, Curtis                   
     3) Onakoya, Abiola                 4) Wright, Anthony                
  2 Kansas State  'A'                                     40.30  
     1) Silkauskas, Mantas              2) Rodriguez, Carlos              
     3) Loescher, Grant                 4) Jurgilas, Martynas             
  3 Abilene Christian  'A'                                41.01  
     1) Bain, Dennis                    2) Robertson, Paris               
     3) Geary, Jordan                   4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  4 Kansas  'A'                                           41.34  
     1) Smith, Shawn                    2) Prioleau, Daniel               
     3) Stigler, Michael                4) Clemons, Kyle                  
  5 Boise State  'A'                                      41.34  
     1) Trammel, Rolando                2) Capelle, Eric                  
     3) Scheve, Bret                    4) Wesson, Manoah                 
  6 Central Arizona  'A'                                  41.49  
     1) Stoute, Keron                   2) Collins, Daveon                
     3) Lee, Devin                      4) McTear, Jamarius               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kynard, Erik                 Kansas State             2.18m  
  2 Hanany, Mickael              Adidas                  J2.18m  
  3 Dottin, Henderson            Codrington Ent           2.14m  
  4 Giancana, Nick               Kansas                   2.05m  
  5 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                J2.05m  
  6 Young, Timothy               Central Ariz             2.00m  
  7 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                    J2.00m  
  7 Spinks, Jack                 Rice                    J2.00m  
  7 Fuller, Jonathan             Kansas                  J2.00m  
 10 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                     1.90m  
 11 Hoag, Austin                 Kansas                  J1.90m  
 11 Canton, Nick                 Kansas                  J1.90m  
 11 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                    J1.90m  
 14 Muzzio, Joey                 Kansas State            J1.90m  
 15 Miller, Markus               New Mexico               1.85m  
 15 Thomas, Michael              Grand Canyon             1.85m  
 -- Sanders, Chris               Rice                        NH  
 -- Wiest, Tyler                 Rice                        NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Viitala, Eetu                Boise State              7.82m   6.5 
  2 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico               7.73m   5.9 
  3 Lapierre, Fabrice            Unattached               7.72m   5.7 
  4 Williams, Levance            Abilene Chri             7.69m   8.0 
  5 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.56m   6.4 
  6 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon             7.43m   3.4 
  7 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon             7.39m   4.5 
  8 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                 7.35m   3.8 
  9 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon             7.19m   4.5 
 10 Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                 7.16m   6.8 
 11 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   7.04m   5.2 
 12 Roseman, Kenny               Boise State              6.98m   3.8 
 13 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                     6.93m   0.4 
 14 Smith, Zach                  New Mexico               6.91m   4.9 
 15 Murray, Jermaine             Grand Canyon             6.90m   6.1 
 16 Woods, Jonathan              UTEP                     6.85m   3.2 
 17 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz             6.62m   3.7 
 18 Silkauskas, Mantas           Kansas State             5.98m   5.3 
 19 Ramos, Kekoa                 Unattached               5.91m   0.6 
 -- Bonner, Tevin                Unattached                  ND   NWI 
 -- Arredondo-Reyes, Christi     Unattached                  ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Markus               New Mexico                  ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Devonte              Central Ariz                ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, Floyd                  New Mexico                FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roseman, Kenny               Boise State             14.49m   4.0 
 -- Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                  FOUL       
 -- Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz              FOUL       
 -- Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Chri              FOUL       
 -- Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon              FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Abilene Chri            18.73m  
  2 Krause, Joel                 Kansas                  16.44m  
  3 Lohman, Will                 Boise State             16.40m  
  4 Sexton, Chase                Boise State             15.72m  
  5 Parsons, Milo                Abilene Chri            13.96m  
  6 York, Richard                New Mexico              11.89m  
  7 Jervis, Kyle                 Grand Canyon            11.70m  
 -- Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                      FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Abilene Chri            61.95m  
  2 Finley, Mason                Kansas                  60.13m  
  3 Bishop, Brian                Unat-Kansas             55.65m  
  4 Sexton, Chase                Boise State             53.85m  
  5 Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                    52.59m  
  6 Miller, Jonathan             Kansas                  49.20m  
  7 Lohman, Will                 Boise State             48.02m  
  8 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            45.58m  
  9 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State            45.35m  
 10 Krause, Joel                 Kansas                  42.17m  
 11 York, Richard                New Mexico              39.51m  
 12 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                    38.40m  
 13 Jervis, Kyle                 Grand Canyon            37.39m  
 14 Potter, Sam                  New Mexico              37.16m  
 15 Sanders, Chris               Rice                    35.46m  
 -- Dudley, Matt                 UTEP                      FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elia, Demetris               UTEP                    60.11m  
  2 Berner, Trevor               Central Ariz            58.65m  
  3 Lohman, Will                 Boise State             56.93m  
  4 Kraychir, Trevor             Boise State             56.02m  
  5 Parsons, Milo                Abilene Chri            49.99m  
  6 Williams, Nick               Rice                    49.63m  
  7 Medrano, David               Univ of Juarez          46.82m  
  8 Jervis, Kyle                 Grand Canyon            45.12m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jesse                Kansas                  68.57m  
  2 Swanepoel, Johannes          Kansas                  67.58m  
  3 Olsson, Richard              UTEP                    62.25m  
  4 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State            60.58m  
  5 Allen, William               Central Ariz            60.50m  
  6 Trimble, Iain                Kansas                  57.79m  
  7 Trevino, Christian           Unattached              54.33m  
  8 Ellis, Michael               New Mexico              53.92m  
  9 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            50.83m  
 10 Rincon, Kevin                Unattached              49.97m  
 11 Spinks, Jack                 Rice                    48.35m  
 12 Jaramillo, Paul              New Mexico              47.99m  
 13 Sanders, Chris               Rice                    45.67m  
 14 Potter, Sam                  New Mexico              42.51m  
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives