• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:15 PM
                     Wildcat Invitational 2012 - 1/21/2012                     
                            Kansas State University                            
                                 Manhattan, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State              7.63   1 
  2 Kasey Hill                   Unattached                7.63   1 
  3 Michelle Momo                Missouri KC               7.84   1 
  4 TiAra Walpool                Unattached                7.87   1 
  5 viola Kleiser                Missouri KC               7.88   1 
  6 Briana Carter                Missouri KC               7.98   1 
  7 Courtney Gallardo            Bethany Coll              8.24   1 
  8 Molly McElgunn               Bethany Coll              8.31   2 
  9 Amy Bosley                   Bethany Coll              8.33   2 
 10 Shane Valdez                 Bethany Coll              8.45   2 
 11 Lacey Bounds                 Cloud                     8.75   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Alonso                Kansas State             40.59   1 
  2 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State             41.44   1 
  3 Danielle Olive               Missouri KC              42.77   1 
  4 Kristen Fleharty             Fort Hays St             43.83   1 
  5 Avery Loyd                   Kansas State             43.86   2 
  6 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St             45.14   1 
  7 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             45.76   2 
  8 Chelsea Stuewe               Bethany Coll             48.52   2 
  9 Abby Schmitz                 Cloud                    49.50   2 
 10 Megan Cole                   Cloud                    53.02   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sakia Taylor                 Missouri KC              58.63  
  2 Chioma Agwunobi              Cloud                  1:00.39  
  3 Bettie Wade                  Unattached             1:02.03  
  4 Kiandra Jones                Cloud                  1:05.01  
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays St           1:27.79   1 
  2 Autumn Scott                 Missouri KC            1:27.90   1 
  3 Jordan Ortega                Fort Hays St           1:27.95   1 
  4 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St           1:28.17   1 
  5 Veronica Rollins             Missouri KC            1:28.26   1 
  6 Kristen Harris               Cloud                  1:34.17   2 
  7 Kendra Zabokrtsky            Cloud                  1:34.26   2 
  8 Olevia Shafer                Fort Hays St           1:37.33   2 
  9 Taryn Johnson                Cloud                  1:38.47   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carman Hill                  Fort Hays St           2:25.97  
  2 Vanessa Resh                 Cloud                  2:28.49  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boglarka Bozzay              Kansas State           2:48.01  
  2 Raven Boettger               Fort Hays St           2:59.66  
  3 Laura Lee Baird              Kansas State           3:03.89  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boglarka Bozzay              Kansas State           4:55.45  
  2 Martina Tresch               Kansas State           5:04.27  
  3 Alex Nelson                  Fort Hays St           5:27.64  
  4 Heidi Hines                  Fort Hays St           5:27.79  
  5 Marie Schaller               Fort Hays St           5:29.57  
  6 Hannah Robinson              Fort Hays St           5:33.91  
  7 Gentry Linscott              Fort Hays St           5:38.22  
  8 Karsynn Miller               Bethany Coll           6:51.30  
  9 Joanna Roberts               Bethany Coll           7:24.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bettie Wade                  Unattached                8.39   1 
  2 Kasey Hill                   Unattached                8.56   1 
  3 Mairead Murphy               Kansas State              8.68   1 
  4 Richelle Farley              Kansas State              8.75   1 
  5 Kristen Fleharty             Fort Hays St              8.91   1 
  6 Angela Hart                  Kansas State              9.14   1 
  7 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St              9.21   1 
  8 Julia Zeiner                 Kansas State              9.72   2 
  9 Sarah Kolmer                 Kansas State              9.75   2 
 10 Shane Valdez                 Bethany Coll              9.79   2 
 11 Joslyn Barnes                Kansas State             10.25   2 
 -- Lisa Faimon                  Bethany Coll                FS   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas State University                             3:51.65  
     1) Sarah Kolmer                    2) Ryann Krais                    
     3) Mairead Murphy                  4) Richelle Farley                
  2 Missouri KC                                         3:54.27  
     1) Briana Carter                   2) Sakia Taylor                   
     3) Veronica Rollins                4) Autumn Scott                   
  3 Missouri KC  'B'                                    4:05.19  
     1) Danielle Olive                  2) viola Kleiser                  
     3) Michelle Momo                   4) Shanelle Williams              
  4 Fort Hays State University                          4:06.09  
     1) Jordan Ortega                   2) Sam Szczublewski               
     3) Raven Boettger                  4) Carman Hill                    
 -- Kansas State University  'B'                            DNF  
     1) Sophia Alonso                   2) Joslyn Barnes                  
     3) Avery Loyd                      4) Angela Hart                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyx Treasure                Kansas State             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Richelle Farley              Kansas State             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mairead Murphy               Kansas State             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gabriella Saravia            Fort Hays St             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brooke Sharp                 Kansas State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lisa Faimon                  Bethany Coll                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Davis                Fort Hays St             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Harris               Cloud                    2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Lillie                Bethany Coll             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Bryna Knox                   Cloud                    2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- PhuongDy Le                  Fort Hays St                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.62m  5.64m  5.57m  5.53m  5.51m  5.70m
  2 Kasey Hill                   Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  5.43m  FOUL  5.52m
  3 Sarah Kolmer                 Kansas State             5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.28m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joslyn Barnes                Kansas State             5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michelle Momo                Missouri KC              5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  5.24m  5.09m  FOUL  5.00m
  6 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St             5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL
  7 Julia Zeiner                 Kansas State             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.17m  5.15m  5.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shane Valdez                 Bethany Coll             5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.03m  4.98m  5.08m  5.02m  4.99m  FOUL
  9 Cathy Boos                   Fort Hays St             5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.62m  4.63m
 10 Chelsea Richardson           Missouri KC              5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  4.74m         
 10 Jazmine Cooper               Missouri KC              5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.68m  4.71m         
 12 Lynette Cottingham           Missouri KC              5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.57m  5.01m  FOUL           
 13 Courtney Gallardo            Bethany Coll             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.80m  4.82m  4.87m         
 14 Olevia Shafer                Fort Hays St             4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.59m  FOUL  4.68m         
 15 Amy Bosley                   Bethany Coll             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.15m  4.37m         
 16 Taylor Hixon                 Fort Hays St             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.46m  4.49m  4.53m         
 17 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany Coll             4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.19m  4.47m         
 -- Jordan Bain                  Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TiAra Walpool                Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  11.79m  11.93m  FOUL  12.05m  11.64m
  2 Stephany Johnson             Missouri KC             12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  11.74m  11.51m  11.53m
  3 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Briana Carter                Missouri KC             11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.96m  11.26m  11.44m  11.27m  PASS  PASS
  5 Chelsea Richardson           Missouri KC             11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  10.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Cathy Boos                   Fort Hays St            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.32m  10.49m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  10.07m
  7 Lynette Cottingham           Missouri KC             10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m  FOUL
 -- Jordan Bain                  Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jazmine Cooper               Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyne Leffler           Kansas State            15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.08m  FOUL  14.49m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bettie Wade                  Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.39m  13.29m  FOUL  12.98m  13.61m  FOUL
  3 Marie Mvoto                  Cloud                   12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.28m  12.46m  FOUL  12.15m
  4 Dahlia Dyson                 Missouri KC             12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m  12.07m  11.68m
  5 Susan Brueggeman             Missouri KC             12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  11.83m  11.42m  12.07m  12.30m  12.30m
  6 Denise Banda                 Missouri KC             12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.80m  11.40m  11.22m  11.83m  12.16m  11.71m
  7 Kimoya Hariott               Missouri KC             12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.39m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL
  8 Heidi Brown                  Bethany Coll             9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.22m  9.06m  8.26m  9.22m  8.99m  8.53m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ali Pistora                  Kansas State            18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.33m  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL  18.63m  18.08m
  2 Chelsie Bonds                Kansas State            18.02m   59-01.50 
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jessica Carter               Kansas State            18.00m   59-00.75 
      16.01m  16.74m  17.27m  17.50m  17.28m  18.00m
  4 Denise Banda                 Missouri KC             16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.12m  15.94m  16.36m  FOUL
  5 Kimoya Hariott               Missouri KC             15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  15.28m  15.90m  15.48m  15.55m  FOUL
  6 Kyleigh Edwards              Fort Hays St            15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.61m  15.03m  15.42m  14.68m  14.05m  FOUL
  7 Susan Brueggeman             Missouri KC             15.32m   50-03.25 
      13.60m  14.53m  15.32m  14.50m  14.87m  14.80m
  8 Dahlia Dyson                 Missouri KC             15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL
  9 Marie Mvoto                  Cloud                   13.99m   45-10.75 
      12.36m  12.76m  13.99m  13.84m  13.60m  FOUL
 10 Lori Wierich                 Fort Hays St            12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.73m  11.64m  12.69m         
 11 Janessa Kobza                Fort Hays St            10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.90m         
 12 Heidi Brown                  Bethany Coll             9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.64m  9.98m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikel Thomas                 Unattached                6.85   1 
  2 Dane Steen                   Kansas State              7.01   1 
  3 Grant Loescher               Kansas State              7.02   1 
  4 Wayne Northover              Cloud Men                 7.06   3 
  5 Kristen Mitchell             Colby Commun              7.07   1 
  6 Josh Butler                  Missouri KC               7.08   1 
  7 Roemon Fields                Bethany Coll              7.14   2 
  8 Robert Radway                Cloud Men                 7.17   1 
  9 Samuel Suillivan             Missouri KC               7.17   3 
 10 John Zamora                  Bethany Coll              7.21   1 
 11 Carlos Molina                Colby Commun              7.22   2 
 12 Johnathon Barnett            Missouri KC               7.25   2 
 13 Jacob Yoder                  Fort Hays St              7.25   2 
 14 David Gregory                Cloud Men                 7.27   3 
 15 Kristen Hepburn              Missouri KC               7.31   2 
 16 Forika McDougald             Missouri KC               7.37   3 
 17 Oscar Emegano                Unattached                7.39   2 
 18 Milton Collins               Bethany Coll              7.42   2 
 19 Demetrias Jones              Fort Hays St              7.46   3 
 20 Ethan Linden                 Bethany Coll              7.51   3 
 21 Austin Stride                Cloud Men                 7.66   3 
 22 Nathan Petz                  Cloud Men                 7.88   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikel Thomas                 Unattached               34.94   1 
  2 Johnathon Barnett            Missouri KC              36.32   1 
  3 David Gregory                Cloud Men                37.08   3 
  4 Ronnin Oquin                 Cloud Men                37.13   2 
  5 Jacob Yoder                  Fort Hays St             37.19   2 
  6 Forika McDougald             Missouri KC              37.78   2 
  7 Sawyer Sutterfield           Fort Hays St             37.88   2 
  8 LaQuan Johnson               Unattached               38.01   1 
  9 Nathan Petz                  Cloud Men                40.89   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Charles                 Cloud Men                50.75   2 
  2 Denroy Ottey                 Unattached               50.84   2 
  3 Renaldo Gibson               Colby Commun             50.91   1 
  4 Divon St,. Paul              Cloud Men                52.59   2 
  5 Tomas Ortiz                  Bethany Coll             53.31   1 
  6 Brandon Parson               Colby Commun             54.04   1 
  7 Ty Bieker                    Bethany Coll             55.05   2 
  8 Nikolaus Barre               Bethany Coll             55.43   1 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Davies                 Kansas State           1:13.10   1 
  2 Chris Campbell               Kansas State           1:13.42   1 
  3 Luke Hibbeler                Kansas State           1:14.57   1 
  4 Franciso Colomar             Kansas State           1:14.86   1 
  5 Denray Ottey                 Cloud Men              1:15.62   2 
  6 Xavier Kenney                Missouri KC            1:16.65   2 
  7 Matthew Sparkman             Fort Hays St           1:17.33   2 
  8 Colton Stone                 Cloud Men              1:17.87   2 
  9 Connor Shoemaker             Fort Hays St           1:19.31   3 
 10 Disi Thomas                  Unattached             1:21.29   3 
 11 Zach Earhart                 Cloud Men              1:27.69   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Tilton                 Kansas State           1:57.16  
  2 Logan Smith                  Kansas State           1:57.17  
  3 Bobby Rivera                 Unattached             1:58.74  
  4 Cory Keehn                   Fort Hays St           1:59.07  
  5 Ryan Hershner                Kansas State           2:01.41  
  6 Nathan Purdue                Fort Hays St           2:01.55  
  7 James Farris                 Bethany Coll           2:03.52  
  8 Travis Diener                Fort Hays St           2:04.14  
  9 Nelson Justiss               Colby Commun           2:04.16  
 10 Josh Snider                  Bethany Coll           2:05.64  
 11 Nikolous Rempe               Fort Hays St           2:06.47  
 12 Tino Thompson                Colby Commun           2:08.73  
 13 Jake Ham                     Cloud Men              2:21.94  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armando Del Valle            Kansas State           2:27.31  
  2 Ryan Hershner                Kansas State           2:32.53  
  3 Cory Keehn                   Fort Hays St           2:33.01  
  4 Nathan Purdue                Fort Hays St           2:35.51  
  5 Jonathan Burgess             Colby Commun           2:35.97  
  6 James Leonard                Colby Commun           2:35.98  
  7 Travis Diener                Fort Hays St           2:39.75  
  8 Nikolous Rempe               Fort Hays St           2:41.42  
  9 Phillip Alcorn               Cloud Men              2:49.77  
 10 Spencer Wentz                Cloud Men              3:03.05  
 11 Ilija Soc                    Bethany Coll           3:12.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hendee                  Fort Hays St           4:28.47  
  2 Patrich Bravo                Unattached             4:29.32  
  3 Edward Limo                  Colby Commun           4:33.68  
  4 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays St           4:35.30  
  5 Raymond Velazquez            Colby Commun           4:36.24  
  6 Kyle Calvin                  Fort Hays St           4:36.52  
  7 Damarius Lowery              Colby Commun           4:43.73  
  8 Alex Nail                    Missouri KC            4:45.26  
  9 Daniel Simon                 Fort Hays St           4:47.66  
 10 Jordan Dahlke                Bethany Coll           4:50.03  
 11 Jeremiah Gerardy             Bethany Coll           4:51.60  
 12 Jared Shillington            Fort Hays St           4:54.42  
 13 Phillip Alcorn               Cloud Men              4:57.77  
 14 James Vieyra                 Bethany Coll           5:10.42  
 15 William Nez                  Bethany Coll           5:13.96  
 16 James Farris                 Bethany Coll           5:14.01  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas            Kansas State              7.69   1 
  2 Jeffrey Julmis               Kansas State              7.83   1 
  3 Kristen Hepburn              Missouri KC               8.35   1 
  4 Devin Dick                   Kansas State              8.51   1 
  5 Johannes Riemann             Bethany Coll              8.78   1 
  6 Oscar Segura                 Bethany Coll              9.18   2 
  7 Derek Odell                  Fort Hays St              9.19   2 
 -- Ronnin Oquin                 Cloud Men                  DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State University                             3:20.41   1 
     1) Chris Campbell                  2) Blaine Cash                    
     3) Grant Loescher                  4) Jacob Davies                   
  2 Missouri KC                                         3:25.70   1 
     1) Chandler Hannah                 2) Johnathon Barnett              
     3) Xavier Kenney                   4) Josh Butler                    
  3 Cloud Men                                           3:31.32   2 
     1) Denray Ottey                    2) Josh Charles                   
     3) Divon St,. Paul                 4) Ronnin Oquin                   
  4 Colby Community Coll                                3:32.02   1 
     1) Renaldo Gibson                  2) Brandon Parson                 
     3) James Leonard                   4) Kristen Mitchell               
  5 Fort Hays State University                          3:36.80   1 
     1) Connor Shoemaker                2) Matthew Sparkman               
     3) Travis Diener                   4) Nikolous Rempe                 
  6 Cloud Men  'B'                                      3:42.61   2 
     1) David Gregory                   2) Colton Stone                   
     3) Disi Thomas                     4) Austin Stride                  
 -- Kansas State University  'B'                            DNF   1 
     1) Franciso Colomar                2) Luke Hibbeler                  
     3) Dane Steen                      4) Logan Smith                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant Bombardier            Fort Hays St             1.96m    6-05.00  Won Jump off at 1.99
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sawyer Sutterfield           Fort Hays St             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Carlisle              Fort Hays St             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
       PP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Savage               Kansas State             5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Derrick Snodgrass            Fort Hays St             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tommy Brady                  Kansas State             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brady Tien                   Fort Hays St             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Dick                   Kansas State             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brett Ottley                 Fort Hays St             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Chance Colson                Bethany Coll             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Sipe                   Cloud Men                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Quenton McAfee               Cloud Men                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Whetstone           Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Metcalfe             Bethany Coll                NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Northover              Cloud Men                6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 DC Okonta                    Missouri KC              6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  6.68m  6.75m  FOUL
  3 Oscar Emegano                Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  6.56m  6.69m  FOUL
  4 Tomas Kirielius              Kansas State             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Demetrias Jones              Fort Hays St             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.41m  6.28m  6.58m  6.29m
  6 Jason Theriot                Colby Commun             6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.73m  5.80m  6.26m  6.36m  6.32m  6.32m
  7 Charles Hinton               Missouri KC              6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  5.71m  6.36m  5.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Clifford Kukus               Fort Hays St             6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.18m  6.30m  5.94m  6.23m  6.07m  FOUL
  9 Fred Lageroy                 Cloud Men                6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL
 10 Mark Riordan                 Fort Hays St             5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m         
 11 Michael Metcalfe             Bethany Coll             4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.74m         
 -- Dontay Taylor                Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- LaQuan Johnson               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Theriot                Colby Commun            14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.05m  13.83m  13.67m  14.17m  13.52m  13.73m
  2 Mark Riordan                 Fort Hays St            13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m
  3 Charles Hinton               Missouri KC             13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Clifford Kukus               Fort Hays St            12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL
  5 Fred Lageroy                 Cloud Men               12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State            16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  16.47m
  2 Ramon Nelson                 Missouri KC             15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.15m  15.10m  15.35m  15.34m
  3 Tim McElroy                  Fort Hays St            14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.47m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  4 Cade Lambson                 Missouri KC             14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.40m  14.10m  14.62m  14.37m
  5 Kris Leverette               Missouri KC             13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.94m  13.23m  FOUL  12.94m  13.31m  FOUL
  6 Trevor Bowman                Cloud Men               13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  13.29m
  7 Issac Miller                 Cloud Men               13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.07m  12.47m  FOUL  13.08m  12.89m  12.72m
  8 David Simmons                Fort Hays St            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.79m  12.19m  11.93m  12.97m  12.61m  FOUL
  9 Tyler Lambert                Cloud Men               12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  12.72m  12.94m  12.68m
 10 Josh Middleton               Colby Commun            12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.24m  12.31m  FOUL         
 11 Cameron Beck                 Colby Commun            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.10m  11.64m  FOUL         
 12 Cody Derr                    Bethany Coll            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.08m  11.33m         
 13 Emmanuel Aceves              Bethany Coll            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.87m  11.00m         
 -- Luke Truman                  Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomaz Bogovic                Kansas State            18.19m   59-08.25 
      16.99m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m  17.97m
  2 Chris Gattman                Kansas State            17.56m   57-07.50 
      16.81m  17.54m  16.99m  FOUL  17.56m  17.09m
  3 Ramon Nelson                 Missouri KC             16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.12m  16.96m  FOUL  16.47m  FOUL  16.36m
  4 Kris Leverette               Missouri KC             16.84m   55-03.00 
      15.81m  16.46m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  16.84m
  5 Tim McElroy                  Fort Hays St            16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.38m  16.74m  16.80m  16.42m  FOUL  16.68m
  6 Ryan Johnson                 Kansas State            16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  16.58m  15.89m  FOUL  13.70m
  7 Cade Lambson                 Missouri KC             13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  13.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Luke Truman                  Fort Hays St            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.20m  13.86m  13.32m  13.26m  FOUL  13.25m
  9 Emmanuel Aceves              Bethany Coll            12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.84m  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m
 10 Garrett Smith                Fort Hays St            12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.74m           
 11 Tyler Lambert                Cloud Men               11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.94m  FOUL         
 12 Cameron Beck                 Colby Commun            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  11.83m         
 13 Issac Miller                 Cloud Men               11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.87m  FOUL  11.42m         
 14 Trevor Bowman                Cloud Men               10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  9.70m  10.33m           
 15 Josh Middleton               Colby Commun            10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.23m  9.95m         
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives