• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 08:42 PM
                  2013 Big 12 Outdoor - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Hart-Patterson Track Complex - Waco, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               11.40Q  0.9  2 
  2    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   11.45Q -0.6  1 
  3   133 Erin Jones          JR Oklahoma                 11.63Q -1.6  3  11.623
  4   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    11.63Q -1.6  3  11.627
  5    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   11.66Q  0.9  2 
  6   178 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                      11.67Q -0.6  1  11.662
  7   107 Jasmine Gibbs       FR K-State                  11.67q  0.9  2  11.670
  8   132 Cessily Jones       FR Oklahoma                 11.68q  0.9  2 
  9    99 Tianna Valentine    FR Kansas                   11.73  -0.6  1  11.724
 10   201 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                    11.73   0.9  2  11.729
 11   167 Veronica Jones      JR TCU                      11.80   0.9  2 
 12   213 Candace Jackson     SR Texas Tech               11.84  -0.6  1 
 13    83 Alisha Keys         SO Kansas                   11.88  -1.6  3 
 14   163 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                      11.89  -1.6  3  11.881
 15   203 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                    11.89  -0.6  1  11.883
 16    15 Justise Dayries     FR Baylor                   12.00  -1.6  3 
 17    20 Kehri Jones         SO Baylor                   12.05  -0.6  1 
 18   179 Bernice Bamgbade    FR Texas                    12.12  -0.6  1 
 19    12 Justine Charbonnet  JR Baylor                   12.14   0.9  2 
 20   114 Samantha McKnight   SR K-State                  12.28  -1.6  3 
 21    76 Sydney Conley       FR Kansas                   12.29  -1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   22.81Q  2.1  1 
  2   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               23.06Q  1.7  2 
  3    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   23.45Q  1.4  3 
  4    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   23.54Q  1.4  3 
  5   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    23.64Q  2.1  1 
  6   203 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                    23.66Q  1.7  2 
  7   213 Candace Jackson     SR Texas Tech               23.78q  1.7  2 
  8   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    23.79q  1.4  3 
  9   133 Erin Jones          JR Oklahoma                 23.97   1.7  2 
 10   196 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                    24.02   1.4  3 
 11   167 Veronica Jones      JR TCU                      24.08   1.4  3 
 12   132 Cessily Jones       FR Oklahoma                 24.12   1.4  3 
 13    15 Justise Dayries     FR Baylor                   24.19   2.1  1 
 14    20 Kehri Jones         SO Baylor                   24.20   2.1  1 
 15   216 Olivia Lewis        SR Texas Tech               24.31   1.7  2 
 16    83 Alisha Keys         SO Kansas                   24.46   2.1  1 
 17   207 Amoy Blake          JR Texas Tech               24.51   1.7  2 
 18   163 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                      24.65   2.1  1 
 19    22 Alyssa Nichols      JR Baylor                   24.99   2.1  1 
 20   179 Bernice Bamgbade    FR Texas                    25.76   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09              Beard/Dixon, A&M/Kansas                     
     Stadium: ! 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   52.26Q  2 
  2   196 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                    53.47Q  1 
  3   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    52.44Q  2 
  4    28 Raena Rhone         SO Baylor                   54.03Q  1  54.029
  5   224 Christen Rivers     SO Texas Tech               54.03Q  2  54.023
  6    88 Denesha Morris      SR Kansas                   54.07Q  1 
  7    25 Idia Omogiate       JR Baylor                   54.32q  2 
  8    69 Kendra White        SO Iowa State               54.94q  1 
  9   207 Amoy Blake          JR Texas Tech               55.06   2 
 10   161 Ashle Caldwell      SO TCU                      55.25   1 
 11   101 Taylor Washington   SR Kansas                   56.20   2 
 12    46 Dana Christensen    JR Iowa State               56.79   1 
 13    56 Jessica Nichols     SO Iowa State               57.20   1 
 14    22 Alyssa Nichols      JR Baylor                   57.93   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Natalja Piliusina   JR OK State               2:07.51Q  2 
  2   184 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                  2:08.08Q  3 
  3    57 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:08.37Q  1 
  4    40 Olicia Williams     FR Baylor                 2:07.99Q  2 
  5   177 Briyanni Thomas     JR TCU                    2:09.01Q  1 
  6    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 2:09.54Q  3 
  7   106 Sonia Gaskin        FR K-State                2:08.33q  2 
  8   191 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:09.84q  1 
  9    24 Brittany Ogunmokun  SR Baylor                 2:11.03   1 
 10   160 Breanne Ball        FR TCU                    2:11.09   2 
 11   156 Clara Nichols       FR OK State               2:11.13   3 
 12   227 Caitlin Waters      JR Texas Tech             2:13.11   3 
 13    39 Lizzy Whitney       SR Baylor                 2:14.14   1 
 14    34 Angela Tharpe       FR Baylor                 2:14.16   2 
 15    36 Ivorie Walker       JR Baylor                 2:14.96   3 
 16    85 Rhavean King        FR Kansas                 2:15.97   1 
 17   145 Mihaela Bobos       JR OK State               2:17.50   3 
 18   235 Christa D'Egidio    FR West Virginia          2:17.78   2 
 19   215 Quiana Jackson      SR Texas Tech             2:19.84   3 
 20    93 Maddy Rich          JR Kansas                 2:20.51   1 
 21   205 McKenzie Archer     FR Texas Tech             2:27.18   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 4:26.00Q  1 
  2   202 Sara Sutherland     JR Texas                  4:26.81Q  2 
  3    73 Natalie Becker      JR Kansas                 4:26.58Q  1 
  4    48 Maggie Gannon       SO Iowa State             4:28.92Q  2 
  5    94 Hannah Richardson   FR Kansas                 4:26.84Q  1 
  6   151 Adela Hofmannova    SO OK State               4:30.99Q  2 
  7   135 Hilary Krein        SO Oklahoma               4:27.57q  1 
  8   176 Patricia Terry      JR TCU                    4:32.08q  2 
  9   250 Perez Rotich        FR Iowa State             4:33.45   1 
 10   193 Anne Jones          SR Texas                  4:38.21   1 
 11   189 Marielle Hall       JR Texas                  4:40.61   2 
 12   183 Katie Burford       FR Texas                  4:44.37   2 
 13   210 Rachel Folan        SR Texas Tech             4:45.74   2 
 14   205 McKenzie Archer     FR Texas Tech             4:48.09   1 
 15   166 Magdalena Escobar   FR TCU                    4:50.66   1 
 16    31 Bree Schrader       SO Baylor                 4:59.40   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   201 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                    13.28Q  0.6  2 
  2   212 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech               13.34Q  0.8  1 
  3   221 Le'Tristan Pledger  FR Texas Tech               13.41Q  0.8  1 
  4   170 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                      13.52Q  0.6  2 
  5    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   13.67Q  0.6  2 
  6   248 Chene Townsend      JR West Virginia            13.81Q  0.8  1 
  7   181 A'Lexus Brannon     SR Texas                    13.72q  0.6  2 
  8   142 Georgina Tamez-Rey  FR Oklahoma                 13.84q  0.6  2 
  9   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  13.90   0.8  1 
 10   108 Angela Hart         JR K-State                  14.09   0.6  2 
 11    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   14.30   0.8  1 
 12   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                    14.32   0.8  1 
 13   130 Alisa Jenkins       JR Oklahoma                 14.33   0.6  2 
 14    14 Dannielle Davis     SO Baylor                   14.72   0.8  1 
 15   186 Chamique Francis    SO Texas                    15.05   0.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   185 Danielle Dowie      JR Texas                    57.55Q  2 
  2    58 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               58.10Q  1 
  3    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   58.23Q  1 
  4   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                    59.34Q  2  59.332
  5   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                    59.34Q  2  59.334
  6   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  59.99Q  1 
  7    59 Donnise Powell      SR Iowa State               59.39q  2 
  8   108 Angela Hart         JR K-State                1:00.14q  2 
  9   105 Tia Gamble          FR K-State                1:00.55   1 
 10    23 Michelle Nwachukwu  JR Baylor                 1:00.76   2 
 11   225 Tiffany Tarver      FR Texas Tech             1:00.97   1 
 12    64 Krista Shoeman      JR Iowa State             1:02.16   1 
 13   186 Chamique Francis    SO Texas                  1:02.61   2 
 14    89 Timmie Morris       JR Kansas                 1:04.97   1 
 15   236 Arielle Gaither     JR West Virginia          1:07.79   1 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.53m  1997        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 6.70m  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Francine Simpson    SR Kansas                   6.67m# -0.7  21-10.75  10   
     FOUL      6.23m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(-0.7)
  2    79 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                   6.53m#  0.7  21-05.25   8   
     6.39m(1.8) 6.38m(-0.3) 6.36m(-0.2) 6.50m(2.7) 6.42m(-0.8) 6.53m(0.7)
  3   181 A'Lexus Brannon     SR Texas                    6.27m   1.7  20-07.00   6   
     5.81m(1.5) 6.00m(-0.2) FOUL      6.15m(-0.4) 6.27m(1.7) FOUL     
  4   221 Le'Tristan Pledger  FR Texas Tech               6.16m   0.3  20-02.50   5   
     FOUL      6.04m(-1.2) 6.09m(-2.2) 6.00m(0.4) 5.89m(0.3) 6.16m(0.3)
  5   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                    6.03m  -0.5  19-09.50   4   
     5.98m(0.7) 5.83m(-0.4) 6.03m(-0.5) FOUL      5.92m(0.4) 5.66m(2.1)
  6   214 Gionna Jackson      FR Texas Tech               5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00   3   
     5.58m(0.5) 5.74m(1.2) 5.94m(-0.1) 5.82m(1.2) 5.58m(1.5) FOUL     
  7   243 Stormy Nesbit       JR West Virginia            5.93m  -1.2  19-05.50   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   178 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                      5.92m   0.9  19-05.25   1   
     FOUL      5.92m(0.9) 5.78m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9    12 Justine Charbonnet  JR Baylor                   5.88m   0.3  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.3) 5.58m(-1.0) 5.53m(+0.0)            
 10   158 Taylor Stolt        SO OK State                 5.83m   0.1  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.53m(-1.2) 5.83m(0.1)            
 11    29 Brianna Richardson  FR Baylor                   5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.6) 5.71m(0.3) 5.75m(0.4)          
 12   107 Jasmine Gibbs       FR K-State                  5.75m   1.4  18-10.50 
     5.73m(-1.0) 5.75m(1.4) 5.58m(1.6)         
 13   162 Samantha Collins-R  JR TCU                      5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
     5.72m(2.3) 5.50m(1.1) 5.44m(1.3)            
 14   110 Alyssa Kelly        FR K-State                  5.62m   1.8  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.8) 5.55m(2.2) FOUL                 
 15    17 Jessica Gabler      SR Baylor                   5.61m   0.4  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.49m(-0.8) 5.61m(0.4)            
 16    76 Sydney Conley       FR Kansas                   5.58m  -0.2  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 17   150 Jordan Highsmith    FR OK State                 5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
     5.21m(0.1) 5.43m(0.7) 5.32m(-1.4)            
 18    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               5.12m  -2.9  16-09.75 
     5.12m(-2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    14 Dannielle Davis     SO Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.22m  5/12/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
     Stadium: ! 18.30m  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   125 Tia Brooks          SR Oklahoma                18.51m!  60-08.75  10   
      17.63m  18.51m  17.77m  17.64m  17.63m  17.81m
  2    38 Skylar White        SR Baylor                  16.90m   55-05.50   8   
      16.61m  16.49m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m
  3    50 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State              16.77m   55-00.25   6   
      16.63m  16.70m  16.77m  FOUL  15.91m  16.66m
  4   174 Megan Smith         SO TCU                     16.30m   53-05.75   5   
      14.34m  16.30m  15.34m  15.52m  16.23m  15.17m
  5   172 Kelsey Samuels      SR TCU                     16.14m   52-11.50   4   
      16.14m  15.82m  15.31m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   147 Chase Ealey         FR OK State                16.01m   52-06.50   3   
      15.01m  16.01m  14.82m  14.84m  15.19m  15.20m
  7   112 Jacquelyne Leffler  SR K-State                 15.97m   52-04.75   2   
      14.28m  15.97m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  15.08m
  8    90 Anastasiya Muchkay  FR Kansas                  15.89m   52-01.75   1   
      15.88m  15.89m  15.44m  15.37m  FOUL  15.18m
  9    87 Jessica Maroszek    JR Kansas                  15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.70m  15.81m  15.51m            
 10    44 Hayli Bozarth       JR Iowa State              15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.56m            
 11    47 Danielle Frere      SR Iowa State              15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.53m  15.37m  15.63m            
 12   120 Dani Winters        FR K-State                 15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   128 Brooke Garner       FR Oklahoma                14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.02m  14.94m  FOUL            
 14   121 Avione Allgood      FR Oklahoma                14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  14.03m            
 15    67 Ashley Thooft       FR Iowa State              13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.63m  13.29m            
 16    43 Tressa Borchardt    JR Iowa State              12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m            
 17   238 Karissa Knabenshue  SO West Virginia           12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.17m  12.20m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                2:16.76   1    868
  2    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                 2:17.34   1    860
  3   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma               2:19.36   2    832
  4   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                2:19.71   2    827
  5   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                2:22.15   2    795
  6   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                2:22.17   1    794
  7    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                 2:24.17   2    768
  8    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                 2:26.53   2    737
  9    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State             2:28.91   1    707
 10   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                2:29.05   2    705
 11    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                 2:34.13   1    642
 12    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State             2:38.24   1    593
 13   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                 2:38.55   2    590
 14    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State             2:44.39   2    524
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 --   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  6.04m   1.8  19-09.75    862
     5.92m(2.3) 6.04m(1.8) FOUL                 
  2   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   6.01m   2.0  19-08.75    853
     6.01m(2.0) FOUL      5.99m(0.8)            
  3   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 5.82m   1.1  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(1.1) 5.76m(2.1) 5.62m(-0.0)            
  4   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                  5.67m   2.0  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(2.0) 5.51m(1.2) 5.61m(2.2)            
  5   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  5.63m   3.4  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.34m(3.1) 5.63m(3.4)            
  6    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   5.47m   2.0  17-11.50    691
     FOUL      5.47m(2.0) 5.43m(1.0)            
  7    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   5.46m   1.7  17-11.00    688
     FOUL      5.28m(2.3) 5.46m(1.7)            
  8    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               5.44m   1.9  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(1.9) FOUL      5.43m(1.3)            
  9   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                  5.40m   2.2  17-08.75    671
     FOUL      5.40m(2.2) FOUL                 
 10    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State               5.34m   1.7  17-06.25    654
     5.15m(1.8) 5.27m(1.1) 5.34m(1.7)            
 11   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  5.26m   2.6  17-03.25    631
     5.26m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                   5.13m   1.8  16-10.00    595
     4.96m(4.0) 5.13m(1.8) 4.97m(1.5)            
 13    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   5.07m   2.8  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(2.8) 5.04m(1.8) 5.03m(1.9)            
 14   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               5.00m   2.0  16-05.00    559
     4.88m(2.9) FOUL      5.00m(2.0)            
 15    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State               4.77m   2.1  15-07.75    498
     FOUL      4.54m(3.8) 4.77m(2.1)            
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  42.26m     138-08    711
      38.53m  42.26m  39.96m            
  2    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State              37.11m     121-09    612
      FOUL  37.11m  FOUL            
  3    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                  36.72m     120-06    604
      36.72m  35.23m  FOUL            
  4   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                 35.67m     117-00    584
      FOUL  34.85m  35.67m            
  5   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                 34.61m     113-06    564
      FOUL  31.68m  34.61m            
  6   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech              34.25m     112-04    557
      31.67m  34.25m  25.84m            
  7    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                  32.75m     107-05    529
      32.75m  29.96m  28.80m            
  8    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                  31.95m     104-10    514
      31.95m  31.73m  31.64m            
  9    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State              31.33m     102-09    502
      31.33m  FOUL  28.94m            
 10    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State              31.15m     102-02    498
      27.28m  29.19m  31.15m            
 11   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                 30.86m     101-03    493
      30.86m  29.38m  29.81m            
 12    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                  30.41m      99-09    484
      26.14m  26.99m  30.41m            
 13   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                 29.18m      95-09    461
      26.63m  26.79m  29.18m            
 14   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                27.64m      90-08    432
      26.71m  27.64m  26.40m            
 15   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                 27.06m      88-09    421
      FOUL  FOUL  27.06m            
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie Gresham, George Mason         
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  5617  1999        Candy Mason, Kansas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                    5644!  10   
  2   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                  5385    8   
  3   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                   5338    6   
  4   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                   5141    5   
  5    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                    5080    4   
  6   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                   5062    3   
  7   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                   4938    2   
  8    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                    4913    1   
  9   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                   4883  
 10    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State                4679  
 11    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State                4663  
 12    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                    4606  
 13    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                    4577  
 14    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State                3722  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: !  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      10.20Q -0.1  1 
  2   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  10.48Q  1.2  2 
  3   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 10.60Q -0.1  1  10.596
  4   450 Raymond Bozmans     FR TCU                      10.61Q  1.2  2 
  5   479 Isaac Murphy        SR Texas                    10.60Q -0.1  1  10.599
  6   317 Alex Reece          FR Baylor                   10.66Q  1.2  2 
  7   416 Jeremy Rankin       JR Oklahoma                 10.65q -0.1  1 
  8   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   10.70q  1.2  2 
  9   371 Shawn Smith         JR Kansas                   10.75   1.2  2 
 10   470 Basil Fares         FR Texas                    10.93  -0.1  1 
 --   344 Ian Warner          SR Iowa State                  FS   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      20.69Q  1.7  2 
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   20.74Q  2.9  1 
  3   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 20.79Q  1.7  2 
  4   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  21.01Q  2.9  1 
  5   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      21.28Q  1.7  2 
  6   344 Ian Warner          SR Iowa State               21.31Q  2.9  1 
  7   455 Harvey McSwain      FR TCU                      21.33q  2.9  1 
  8   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   21.38q  2.9  1 
  9   317 Alex Reece          FR Baylor                   21.47   1.7  2 
 10   341 Ivan Tamba          FR Iowa State               22.24   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   354 Kyle Clemons        SR Kansas                   46.16Q  3 
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   46.56Q  2 
  3   464 Zack Bilderback     FR Texas                    46.62Q  1 
  4   513 Joseph Richards II  FR Texas Tech               46.65Q  2 
  5   324 Nick Efkamp         SO Iowa State               47.09Q  3 
  6   449 Ronnie Baker        FR TCU                      47.11Q  1 
  7   400 Ethan Baker         SO Oklahoma                 46.75q  2 
  8   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      46.86q  2 
  9   303 Isaiah Duke         FR Baylor                   46.96   2 
 10   318 Drew Seale          SR Baylor                   47.12   1 
 11   300 Justin Allen        SR Baylor                   47.25   3 
 12   430 Jamel Wood          SR Oklahoma                 47.58   3 
 13   462 Joshua Washington   SO TCU                      47.60   3 
 14   304 Richard Gary        FR Baylor                   48.02   3 
 15   301 Joe Barb            JR Baylor                   48.03   1 
 16   520 Kenneth Williams    FR Texas Tech               48.23   1 
 17   358 Michael Hester      SO Kansas                   48.36   2 
 18   365 Drew Matthews       FR Kansas                   48.76   1 
 19   497 Taheric Brantley    JR Texas Tech               50.19   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   514 Nick Rivera         FR Texas Tech             1:51.86Q  2 
  2   410 Frezer Legesse      SR Oklahoma               1:53.12Q  3 
  3   486 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas                  1:53.64Q  1 
  4   403 Jorian Damen        SO Oklahoma               1:51.91Q  2 
  5   372 Brendan Soucie      JR Kansas                 1:53.19Q  3 
  6   315 Gavyn Nero          SR Baylor                 1:53.69Q  1 
  7   476 Patrick McGregor    SR Texas                  1:51.97q  2 
  8   321 Jacob Aune          FR Iowa State             1:53.02q  2 
  9   322 Alec Baldwin        FR Iowa State             1:53.75   3 
 10   405 Allen Eke           FR Oklahoma               1:53.93   1 
 11   489 Brady Turnbull      FR Texas                  1:53.97   3 
 12   451 Justin Chambers     JR TCU                    1:54.03   2 
 13   510 Kendall McVey       SO Texas Tech             1:54.43   2 
 14   424 Malcolm Wankel      SO Oklahoma               1:54.51   3 
 15   355 Dalen Fink          JR Kansas                 1:54.63   2 
 16   364 Dominque Manley     JR Kansas                 1:54.82   3 
 17   332 Rico Loy            SR Iowa State             1:55.86   3 
 18   369 Nick Seckfort       JR Kansas                 1:56.00   3 
 19   439 Lance Gray          SO OK State               1:56.68   1 
 20   302 Greg Bostick        FR Baylor                 1:57.16   1 
 21   352 Ben Brownlee        FR Kansas                 1:57.20   1 
 --   446 Tyler Payton        JR OK State                    DQ   1  Failure to participa
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 2.02-2.07-2.12-2.17-2.22-2.25 +3cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 2.39m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
      Big 12: # 2.36m  2008        Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
     Stadium: ! 2.31m  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   389 Erik Kynard         SR K-State                  2.30m    7-06.50  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.30 2.31 2.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   499 Jacorian Duffield   SO Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   495 Bradley Adkins      FR Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   471 Victor Glaze        FR Texas                    2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   432 Taylor Buck         JR OK State                 2.12m    6-11.50   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   356 Jonathan Fuller     SO Kansas                   2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   357 Nick Giancana       JR Kansas                   2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7   342 Troy Walls          JR Iowa State               2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   359 Austin Hoag         SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 --   393 Zack Riley          SO K-State                     NH            
     2.02 2.07 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   516 Nick Tam            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   311 Hayden Loudenslage  JR Baylor                      NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   333 Nick Lucs           SO Iowa State                  NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   420 Landon Sharp        JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.17m  5/14/2011   Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
     Stadium: ! 8.14m  1997        Duncan/Laster, UT/NU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   508 Bryce Lamb          SR Texas Tech               8.03m   2.3  26-04.25  10   
     8.03m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   377 Jharyl Bowry        JR K-State                  7.79m   2.7  25-06.75   8   
     7.79m(2.7) 7.52m(1.8) 7.59m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  3   425 Kaelan Washington   FR Oklahoma                 7.63m   1.0  25-00.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.39m(2.9) FOUL      7.48m(1.0) 7.63m(1.0)
  4   496 Shujaa Benson       SO Texas Tech               7.50m   2.0  24-07.25   5   
     7.50m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   479 Isaac Murphy        SR Texas                    7.45m   1.0  24-05.50   4   
     7.18m(1.0) 7.25m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.45m(1.0) 7.29m(2.7)
  6   392 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  FR K-State                  7.39m   1.3  24-03.00   3   
     7.13m(2.9) 7.35m(1.7) 7.39m(1.3) 7.31m(0.5) 7.29m(0.9) 7.30m(1.4)
  7   459 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                      7.36m   2.2  24-01.75   2   
     7.17m(1.5) 7.36m(2.2) FOUL      7.24m(0.3) 7.09m(0.8) 7.14m(0.9)
  8   482 Emerson Sanders     SR Texas                    7.28m   0.4  23-10.75   1   
     7.28m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(1.4) FOUL     
  9   386 Tyris Jefferson     FR K-State                  7.21m   1.8  23-08.00 
     7.19m(2.1) FOUL      7.21m(1.8)            
 10   470 Basil Fares         FR Texas                    7.10m   3.1  23-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.10m(3.1)            
 11   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               6.95m   1.6  22-09.75 
     6.95m(1.6) 6.59m(3.2) FOUL               
 12   381 Devin Field         FR K-State                  6.93m   1.9  22-09.00 
     6.10m(2.1) 6.63m(-0.8) 6.93m(1.9)         
 13   314 Kaleb Moore         FR Baylor                   6.83m  -1.2  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(-1.2) 6.64m(2.4)            
 14   440 Cody Kenny          SO OK State                 6.79m   3.0  22-03.50 
     6.77m(1.4) 6.72m(2.0) 6.79m(3.0)           
 --   361 Brian Katzfey       SO Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   316 Felix Obi           FR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   448 Ramone Bailey       SO TCU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
      Big 12: # 63.42m  5/15/2011   Julian Wruck, Tex Tech                     
     Stadium: ! 61.39m  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   472 Clint Harris        JR Texas                   57.40m     188-04  10   
      54.13m  57.40m  54.87m  51.63m  FOUL  52.45m
  2   309 Desmine Hilliard    SO Baylor                  57.12m     187-05   8   
      52.19m  53.46m  52.51m  57.12m  53.94m  54.08m
  3   468 Ryan Crouser        SO Texas                   55.42m     181-10   6   
      48.37m  54.26m  52.41m  54.41m  55.42m  FOUL
  4   519 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech              55.07m     180-08   5   
      FOUL  53.36m  55.07m  54.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   483 Will Spence         SO Texas                   54.91m     180-02   4   
      54.91m  FOUL  53.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   367 Jonathan Miller     SO Kansas                  54.02m     177-03   3   
      54.02m  FOUL  52.90m  51.00m  FOUL  52.31m
  7   463 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                   53.92m     176-11   2   
      53.92m  51.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.88m
  8   506 Taji Henley         SO Texas Tech              53.45m     175-04   1   
      53.06m  FOUL  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   474 Blake Jakobsson     SO Texas                   50.68m     166-03 
      50.41m  FOUL  50.68m            
 10   503 Jorge Garcia        JR Texas Tech              50.62m     166-01 
      50.18m  50.62m  49.71m            
 11   453 Adam Damadzic       FR TCU                     50.39m     165-04 
      47.82m  50.39m  FOUL            
 12   501 Casey Felton        JR Texas Tech              47.12m     154-07 
      47.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   384 Ryan Hershberger    JR K-State                 46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  45.87m  46.85m            
 14   328 Henry Kelley        SO Iowa State              46.72m     153-03 
      44.73m  46.72m  43.43m            
 15   329 Nick Kleppe         FR Iowa State              45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.21m            
 16   442 Nick Miller         SO OK State                39.21m     128-08 
      38.71m  39.21m  FOUL            
 17   505 Kyle Gooch          FR Texas Tech              38.61m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.61m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State             4:33.90     719
  2   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                 4:35.06     712
  3   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                4:36.99     699
  4   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State             4:38.68     689
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                  4:40.34     678
  6   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                4:43.76     657
  7   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State             4:44.14     654
  8   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                  4:45.82     644
  9   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                5:09.52     506
 10   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                5:30.33     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Lanes 2, 4, 6, 8; Hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    14.37   1.0  3    927
  2   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               14.44   1.0  3    918
  3   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    14.86   1.0  3    867
  4   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  15.10   1.4  2    837
  5   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               15.26   1.0  3    818
  6   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  15.51   1.4  2    789
  7   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  15.54   1.4  2    785
  8   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  15.64   1.8  1    774
  9   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               15.86   1.8  1    749
 10   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   16.07   1.8  1    725
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    4.69m   15-04.50    816
     3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  4.29m   14-00.75    699
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   4.19m   13-09.00    671
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  4.19m   13-09.00    671
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State                  NH            
     2.89 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   53.85m     176-08    951
      49.72m  48.94m  53.85m            
  2   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 47.32m     155-03    815
      36.16m  47.32m  FOUL            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                 46.00m     150-11    787
      43.60m  FOUL  46.00m            
  4   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                 39.81m     130-07    661
      39.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                  36.01m     118-02    584
      25.54m  36.01m  FOUL            
  6   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State              34.83m     114-03    560
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL            
  7   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                   33.18m     108-10    527
      33.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State              28.54m      93-08    436
      27.03m  28.54m  FOUL            
  9   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State              28.11m      92-03    427
      FOUL  27.50m  28.11m            
 10   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 27.81m      91-03    422
      27.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 68.35m     224-03    864
      60.39m  68.35m  61.87m            
  2   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   63.63m     208-09    793
      63.45m  61.98m  63.63m            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                 55.04m     180-07    664
      50.45m  50.07m  55.04m            
  4   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                 53.04m     174-00    634
      51.41m  50.31m  53.04m            
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                   50.86m     166-10    601
      43.75m  50.86m  49.13m            
  6   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                  50.72m     166-05    599
      45.40m  50.72m  FOUL            
  7   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State              48.72m     159-10    570
      43.58m  48.54m  48.72m            
  8   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 48.67m     159-08    569
      48.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State              44.85m     147-02    513
      FOUL  FOUL  44.85m            
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State              43.07m     141-04    487
      43.07m  41.08m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8004  2009        Moritz Cleve, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: !  7804  1997        Aaron Fox, Texas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                     8293#  10   
  2   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                   7406    8   
  3   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                   7189    6   
  4   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State                6954    5   
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                     6952    4   
  6   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                   6898    3   
  7   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                   6843    2   
  8   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                    6836    1   
  9   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State                6042  
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State                5526  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      53        2) Iowa State                 41   
    3) Texas                       31        4) Kansas State               28   
    5) Oklahoma                    26        6) Baylor                     17   
    7) TCU                         15        8) Texas Tech                  8   
    8) Oklahoma State               8       10) West Virginia               7   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       60.50     2) Kansas State               43   
    3) Texas Tech                  39.50     4) Oklahoma                   37   
    5) Iowa State                  18.50     6) Oklahoma State             17   
    7) Baylor                       9        8) Kansas                      7.50
    9) TCU                          2                                           
Sports Extra Subscribe today to K-State Sports Extra - A daily dose of in-depth and unique features on all things K-State Athletics

// Subscribe to Sports Extra
// View Archives