• Loading KStateSports Tweets...
    1 second ago
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULE | STATS | HISTORY | AWARDS | VENUES | RECRUITS | CAMPS | ARCHIVE
Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 05:08 PM
                        KSU Allcomers 2012 - 12/8/2012                         
                               Manhattan, Kansas                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State              7.41   1 
  2 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State              7.71   1 
  3 Carmen King                  Emporia Stat              7.82   1 
  4 Cenarda Jackson              Kansas State              7.89   2 
  5 Jackie Jacobs                Emporia Stat              7.89   3 
  6 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia Stat              7.97   1 
  7 Jacy Steelman                Oklahoma Sta              8.04   1 
  8 Taylor Stolt                 Oklahoma Sta              8.07   1 
  9 Kayci Yelliott               Emporia Stat              8.16   2 
 10 Jasmine Adams                Oklahoma Sta              8.19   2 
 11 Codi Wilson                  Oklahoma Sta              8.23   2 
 12 Morgan Erskine               Providence A              8.37   3 
 13 Kothney-Issa Guillaume       William Jewe              8.51   2 
 14 Jeana Adams                  Friends Univ              8.56   3 
 15 Zoe Womack                   Providence A              9.00   2 
 16 Zechaira Smith               Sterling Col              9.24   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashely Williams              Kansas State             39.65   1 
  2 Clara Nichols                Oklahoma Sta             41.09   1 
  3 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State             41.35   1 
  4 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer             42.02   4 
  5 Taylor Stolt                 Oklahoma Sta             42.13   2 
  6 Carmen King                  Emporia Stat             42.15   3 
  7 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia Stat             42.24   4 
  8 Maggie Swenson               William Jewe             42.58   2 
  9 Codi Wilson                  Oklahoma Sta             42.82   2 
 10 Jaycee Wells                 Emporia Stat             43.05   7 
 11 Jasmine Adams                Oklahoma Sta             43.90   2 
 12 Bailey Johnson               Oklahoma Sta             44.07   1 
 13 Alaina Fairbanks             Emporia Stat             44.08   4 
 14 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer             44.21   5 
 15 Jaime Patnode                Baker Univer             44.36   5 
 16 Kothney-Issa Guillaume       William Jewe             44.52   2 
 17 Nicole Rottinghaus           Emporia Stat             44.69   4 
 18 Callie Clark                 Emporia Stat             45.07   7 
 19 Callie Anderson              Baker Univer             45.41   7 
 20 Abigail Chiroy               Emporia Stat             45.43   7 
 21 Morgan Erskine               Providence A             45.50   6 
 22 Jeana Adams                  Unattached               45.62   4 
 23 Maggie Wilson                Emporia Stat             46.84   6 
 24 Tiffany Orth                 Emporia Stat             47.06   7 
 25 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling Col             47.13   6 
 26 Kashmere Schuck              Friends Univ             47.87   5 
 27 Zoe Womack                   Providence A             49.29   6 
 -- Alyssa Kelly                 Kansas State               DNF   3 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tia Gamble                   Kansas State           1:22.76   1 
  2 Sonia Gaskin                 Kansas State           1:23.19   1 
  3 Kaela Edwards                Oklahoma Sta           1:24.54   1 
  4 Mihaela Bobos                Oklahoma Sta           1:25.35   1 
  5 Dominique Staats             Emporia Stat           1:28.27   2 
  6 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer           1:28.83   2 
  7 Trianna Browne-Hearrell      Oklahoma Sta           1:28.84   2 
  8 Kristie Adams                Friends Univ           1:37.74   3 
  9 Lainey Foltz                 William Jewe           1:37.90   2 
 10 Evan Jones                   William Jewe           1:40.29   3 
 11 Morgan Erskine               Providence A           1:42.07   3 
 12 Zoe Womack                   Providence A           1:44.68   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adela Hofmannova             Oklahoma Sta           2:54.86  
  2 Amy Martin                   Emporia Stat           3:23.04  
  3 Haley Welch                  Unattached             3:24.07  
  4 Kati Strickland              Emporia Stat           3:25.05  
  5 Maggie Newlin                Friends Univ           3:30.04  
  6 Ellie Newlin                 Friends Univ           3:31.94  
  7 Carolyn Wallace              Emporia Stat           3:43.38  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Phoebus              Oklahoma Sta           5:27.10  
  2 Sonja Schneider              Kansas State           5:33.46  
  3 Bay Baker                    Sterling Col           5:36.26  
  4 Taylor Stueve                Emporia Stat           5:43.12  
  5 Susan Welte                  Emporia Stat           5:44.34  
  6 Paige Barnes                 Oklahoma Sta           5:48.72  
  7 Haley Welch                  Unattached             5:52.02  
  8 Lindsay Cuadra               Emporia Stat           5:55.44  
  9 Maggie Newlin                Friends Univ           6:09.59  
 10 Ellie Newlin                 Friends Univ           6:20.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer              8.98   1 
  2 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia Stat              9.03   1 
  3 Sarah Kolmer                 Kansas State              9.15   1 
  4 Jaycee Wells                 Emporia Stat              9.40   2 
  5 Clara Telford                Oklahoma Sta              9.44   1 
  6 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer              9.58   1 
  7 Margaret Perko               William Jewe              9.68   2 
  8 Lacey McFadden               Friends Univ              9.75   2 
  9 Jordan Highsmith             Oklahoma Sta              9.75   1 
 10 Maddie Behny                 Friends Univ              9.89   1 
 11 Carrie Kellie                Emporia Stat             10.34   2 
 12 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling Col             10.49   2 
 13 Lainey Foltz                 William Jewe             10.58   2 
 
Women 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State University  'A'                        3:48.95   1 
  2 Kansas State University  'B'                        3:54.17   1 
  3 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 3:55.87   1 
  4 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:58.46   1 
  5 Emporia State University  'B'                       4:12.10   2 
  6 William Jewell College  'A'                         4:16.48   2 
  7 Emporia State University  'C'                       4:41.98   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Sharp                 Kansas State             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tina Clausen                 Friends Univ             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bree Renner                  Friends Univ             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Wilson                Emporia Stat             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.66 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Rubin                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alaina Fairbanks             Emporia Stat             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tiffany Orth                 Emporia Stat             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brooke Doerksen              Friends Univ             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Carly Hansen                 Emporia Stat             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
  6 Tina Clausen                 Friends Univ             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State             5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brooke Rowland               Kansas State             5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.28m  5.14m  5.07m  5.42m  5.46m
  3 Taylor Stolt                 Oklahoma Sta             5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.22m  5.03m  5.40m  FOUL
  4 Carmen King                  Emporia Stat             5.35m   17-06.75 
      4.09m  FOUL  5.35m  5.01m  FOUL  5.28m
  5 Jordan Highsmith             Oklahoma Sta             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.20m  5.07m  5.20m  4.93m  5.29m  5.28m
  6 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia Stat             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.05m  5.07m  5.10m  5.14m  5.13m  5.06m
  7 Jacy Steelman                Oklahoma Sta             4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  4.82m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carrie Kellie                Emporia Stat             4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  4.73m  FOUL  4.74m
  9 Callie Clark                 Emporia Stat             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.64m  4.25m  FOUL  4.45m  4.65m
 10 Jasmine Adams                Oklahoma Sta             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.77m           
 11 Nicole Rottinghaus           Emporia Stat             4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  4.58m  4.48m         
 11 Margaret Perko               William Jewe             4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.68m  4.67m         
 13 Kaitlyn Keck                 Friends Univ             4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.27m  4.61m  4.29m         
 -- Tina Clausen                 Friends Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Kelly                 Kansas State            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia Stat            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.51m  FOUL  10.99m  10.50m  11.02m  10.89m
  3 Ashley Stanford              Sterling Col            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.75m  10.62m  10.72m  10.79m  10.71m  10.72m
  4 Clara Telford                Oklahoma Sta            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.04m  FOUL  10.30m  10.55m  10.44m  10.77m
  5 Paige Rockers                Baker Univer            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.38m  10.58m  10.42m  10.46m  10.46m  10.29m
  6 Jacy Steelman                Oklahoma Sta            10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  FOUL  9.93m  10.32m  FOUL
  7 Carrie Kellie                Emporia Stat            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.82m  10.16m  9.84m  10.17m  10.10m  FOUL
  8 Tiffany Anderson             Ottawa Unive            10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.07m  9.79m  10.11m  9.71m  10.16m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Ealey                  Oklahoma Sta            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.06m  15.74m  15.31m  15.73m  15.78m  15.18m
  2 Brooke Gritters              Oklahoma Sta            14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.92m  13.91m  FOUL  13.39m  14.19m  13.73m
  3 Dani Winters                 Kansas State            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Nelson             Baker Univer            12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.93m  12.37m  12.52m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Misty Lowe                   Emporia Stat            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.24m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elizabeth Lewis              Emporia Stat            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.62m  11.56m  11.47m  11.74m  11.94m
  7 Valerie Schirmer             Baker Univer            11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.98m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
  8 Setoa Talimatasi             William Jewe            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.12m  10.82m  11.24m  10.91m  11.32m  11.61m
  9 Sarah Stadnik                William Jewe            10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.37m  10.09m  10.24m  10.40m  10.60m  FOUL
 10 Jordan Highsmith             Oklahoma Sta             9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.10m  9.48m  9.32m         
 11 Erica Twiss                  Kansas State             8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.99m  8.50m         
 -- Brooke Rowland               Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Way                  Oklahoma Sta            17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.60m  17.13m  FOUL
  2 Dani Winters                 Kansas State            17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.70m  16.46m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shelby Buster                Emporia Stat            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.16m  15.57m  15.76m  14.98m  15.38m  15.38m
  4 Sarah Stadnik                William Jewe            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  11.89m  15.11m  14.38m  14.55m  FOUL
  5 Valerie Schirmer             Baker Univer            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  11.60m  12.45m  FOUL
  6 Brook Frazier                Emporia Stat            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.57m  11.35m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL
  7 Setoa Talimatasi             William Jewe            11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.46m  11.15m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State              6.78   1 
  2 Ryan Dickson                 Unattached                6.90   1 
  3 Vincent Howze                Emporia Stat              6.90   1 
  4 Jeffery Julmis               Unattached                6.92   1 
  5 Grant Loescher               Kansas State              6.95   1 
  6 Magnus Scott                 Kansas State              7.01   2 
  7 Brian Gellinger              Emporia Stat              7.05   4 
  8 Jharyl Bowry                 Unattached                7.07   3 
  9 Donald Wilcox                Emporia Stat              7.08   3 
 10 corey jackson                Unattached                7.09   2 
 11 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia Stat              7.10   2 
 12 Clint Ederer                 William Jewe              7.13   1 
 13 Cody Kenny                   Oklahoma Sta              7.16   3 
 14 Robert Radway                Unattached                7.21   1 
 15 Sam Garrison                 Shocker Trac              7.24   2 
 16 Gannon Mack                  Emporia Stat              7.25   5 
 17 Lewis Taylor                 Friends Univ              7.25   2 
 18 Chris Speed                  William Jewe              7.28   4 
 19 Ki'anie Brooks               Baker Univer              7.29   2 
 20 Denroy Ottey                 Unattached                7.32   4 
 21 Sammie Ford III              Ottawa Unive              7.33   4 
 22 Ronnin Oquin                 Unattached                7.38   5 
 23 Dan Moran                    Friends Univ              7.40   3 
 24 Dennis Barfield              Unattached                7.42   4 
 25 J.D. Johnson                 Ottawa Unive              7.49   5 
 26 Trey Mays                    Junction Cit              7.49   2 
 27 Sheldon Smoote               Ottawa Unive              7.55   4 
 28 Markeen Caine                Junction Cit              7.61   5 
 29 Taylor Dunphy                Junction Cit              7.64   5 
 30 Jordan Williams              Oklahoma Sta              7.66   2 
 31 Isaiah Taylor Jr.            Junction Cit              7.72   5 
 32 Jason Carter                 Junction Cit              7.88   3 
 33 John Gregory                 Unattached                7.95   4 
 34 Darren Muci                  Shocker Trac              8.80   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State             33.64   1 
  2 Jay-J Parks                  Kansas State             34.77   2 
  3 Chris Campbell               Kansas State             35.09   1 
  4 Jeffery Julmis               Unattached               35.11   1 
  5 Ryan Dickson                 Unattached               35.39   1 
  6 Ifeanyichuku Otuonye         Kansas State             35.58   2 
  7 Denroy Ottey                 Unattached               35.66   8 
  8 Donald Wilcox                Emporia Stat             35.77   6 
  9 Clint Ederer                 William Jewe             35.82   2 
 10 Brian Gellinger              Emporia Stat             36.29   2 
 11 Ronnin Oquin                 Unattached               36.48   8 
 12 Colin Kraft                  Emporia Stat             36.50   7 
 13 Tyler Swalley                Emporia Stat             36.57   5 
 14 Terrence West                Oklahoma Sta             36.68   5 
 15 Cody Kenny                   Oklahoma Sta             36.75   1 
 16 corey jackson                Unattached               36.76   7 
 17 Frederick Avery              Emporia Stat             36.81   2 
 18 Magnus Scott                 Kansas State             37.21   3 
 19 Ashton Proctor               Emporia Stat             37.24   6 
 20 Dan Moran                    Friends Univ             37.49   3 
 21 Noble Orajiato               Emporia Stat             37.50   6 
 22 Jordan Williams              Oklahoma Sta             37.88   5 
 23 Markeen Caine                Junction Cit             38.09   3 
 24 David Gregory                Unattached               38.24   5 
 25 Isaiah Taylor Jr.            Junction Cit             38.44   4 
 26 Sheldon Smoote               Ottawa Unive             39.60   6 
 27 Taylor Dunphy                Junction Cit             39.64   7 
 28 Jordan Grisamore             Friends Univ             39.80   4 
 29 Trevor Biedron               Friends Univ             39.82   3 
 30 Jonathan Baustert            Emporia Stat             40.10   7 
 31 Sammie Ford III              Ottawa Unive             40.73   6 
 32 Jason Carter                 Junction Cit             41.45   4 
 33 Tim Davis                    Sterling Col             43.40   8 
 34 John Gregory                 Unattached               43.64   4 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Charles                 Unattached             1:11.92   1 
  2 Tyler Payton                 Oklahoma Sta           1:11.95   1 
  3 Denray Ottey                 Unattached             1:14.34   1 
  4 Cody Miller                  Emporia Stat           1:14.42   1 
  5 Alex Skinner                 Emporia Stat           1:15.01   2 
  6 Shilo Goracke                Unattached             1:15.74   2 
  7 James Farris                 Unattached             1:16.26   3 
  8 Travis Sipe                  Emporia Stat           1:16.28   2 
  9 Frankie Cortez               Emporia Stat           1:16.70   1 
 10 Kyle Downing                 Unattached             1:18.01   2 
 11 Jordan Smith                 Emporia Stat           1:18.10   2 
 12 Andrew Heim                  Baker Univer           1:18.78   3 
 13 J.C Garcia                   Ottawa Unive           1:22.03   3 
 14 Gage McBee                   Emporia Stat           1:22.26   4 
 15 Chet Hall                    William Jewe           1:24.73   4 
 16 Jacob Chamberlain            Friends Univ           1:25.32   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Yoder                  Unattached             2:29.84  
  2 Austin Wright                Oklahoma Sta           2:31.53  
  3 Taylor Nall                  Baker Univer           2:32.34  
  4 Daniel Claassen              Emporia Stat           2:32.58  
  5 Korey Krotzer                Oklahoma Sta           2:35.83  
  6 Chris Penner                 Sterling Col           2:37.01  
  7 Eric Wellman                 Unattached             2:39.33  
  8 Alex Monaghan                Oklahoma Sta           2:42.30  
  9 Jordan Umscheid              Friends Univ           2:42.43  
 10 Brian Mosier                 Emporia Stat           2:43.06  
 11 Trey Brokaw                  Unattached             2:45.62  
 12 David Gregory                Unattached             2:47.21  
 13 Dennis Smithhisler           Unattached             2:48.86  
 14 Caleb Hartig                 Unattached             2:54.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Vilhauer              Oklahoma Sta           4:13.60  
  2 Ryan Hershner                Kansas State           4:13.80  
  3 Kevin Colon                  Oklahoma Sta           4:20.06  
  4 Alex Johansson               Oklahoma Sta           4:23.74  
  5 Blake Goodin                 Kansas State           4:27.97  
  6 Kory Cool                    KC Smoke               4:28.51  
  7 Nick Thorp                   Oklahoma Sta           4:29.14  
  8 Lucas Keifer                 Unattached             4:34.44  
  9 Klaus Schmidt                Oklahoma Sta           4:34.45  
 10 George Gathuru               Unattached             4:35.12  
 11 Morgan Riggs                 Emporia Stat           4:36.65  
 12 David Keach                  Emporia Stat           4:41.67  
 13 Marcus Portofee              Emporia Stat           4:45.84  
 14 Caden Callaway               Unattached             4:47.45  
 15 Dennis Smithhisler           Unattached             4:50.00  
 16 Jimmy Phitts                 Unattached             4:56.69  
 17 Jordan Umscheid              Friends Univ           5:00.10  
 18 Caleb Hartig                 Unattached             5:08.07  
 19 Phillip Alcorn               Unattached             5:20.55  
 20 Brad Chatfield               Unattached             6:22.87  
 -- Tyler Tilton                 Kansas State               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia Stat              7.99   1 
  2 Tarique Hill                 Kansas State              8.01   1 
  3 Lawson Montgomery            Shocker Trac              8.16   1 
  4 Tyler Swalley                Emporia Stat              8.17   1 
  5 Gannon Mack                  Emporia Stat              8.30   1 
  6 Sam Garrison                 Shocker Trac              8.31   1 
  7 Colin Kraft                  Emporia Stat              8.84   2 
  8 Lewis Taylor                 Friends Univ              8.95   1 
  9 Jordan Grisamore             Friends Univ              9.14   2 
 10 Colton Simmons               William Jewe              9.44   2 
 -- Ronnin Oquin                 Unattached                  FS   2 
 
Men 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State University  'A'                        3:19.46   1 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:19.50   1 
  3 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:20.27   1 
  4 Baker University  'A'                               3:23.53   2 
  5 Emporia State University  'B'                       3:25.77   2 
  6 Kansas State University  'B'                        3:27.03   1 
  7 Emporia State University  'D'                       3:33.52   2 
  8 Unattached  'B'                                     3:34.73   3 
  9 Emporia State University  'C'                       3:36.37   2 
 10 Junction City TC  'A'                               3:47.08   3 
 -- Emporia State University  'E'                           DNF   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briar Ploude                 Emporia Stat             2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marcus Calleja               Emporia Stat             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Buck                  Oklahoma Sta             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joey Muzzio                  Kansas State             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nakoah Brown                 Ottawa Unive             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Travis Hastings              Ottawa Unive                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Meyer               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00  Won Jumpoff at 4.85
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Wait                    Kansas State            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Tommy Brady                  Kansas State            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryin Brandt                  Ottawa Unive             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Sipe                   Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Knight                 Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grady Goff                   Emporia Stat            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jharyl Bowry                 Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.29m  7.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jeremy Gathright             Baker Univer             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.44m  6.62m  6.68m  6.65m  FOUL  6.70m
  3 Dwayne Wall                  Emporia Stat             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  6.55m  FOUL
  4 Donald Wilcox                Emporia Stat             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.30m  6.44m  6.40m  6.58m  6.24m  6.55m
  5 Cody Kenny                   Oklahoma Sta             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.13m  6.19m
  6 Chris Speed                  William Jewe             6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.80m  5.92m  5.94m  6.22m  6.18m  5.94m
  7 Ki'anie Brooks               Baker Univer             6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.54m  5.77m  6.20m  5.87m  6.01m  5.74m
  8 Shilo Goracke                Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.93m  5.89m  6.01m  5.90m  5.81m  6.00m
  9 Trevor Biedron               Friends Univ             5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.70m  5.58m  5.44m  5.56m  5.65m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dwayne Wall                  Emporia Stat            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.71m  13.55m  13.95m  14.21m
 -- Trevor Biedron               Friends Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State            16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.13m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dakota Webber                Unattached              14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia Stat            14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Travis Venniro               Emporia Stat            13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.17m  13.75m  13.41m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  5 Nick Klenda                  Emporia Stat            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.54m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  13.26m
  6 Nicholas Cashio              William Jewe            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.90m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL
  7 Joshua Thompson              Friends Univ            13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL
  8 Mikhail Roedel               Emporia Stat            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.48m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m  12.97m
  9 Brett Whisler                William Jewe            12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.92m  12.29m  12.20m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Trevor Bowman                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Miller                  Oklahoma Sta            19.41m   63-08.25 
      FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m  FOUL
  2 Alex Roe                     Kansas State            17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.97m  16.61m  16.70m  15.99m  FOUL  17.00m
  3 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia Stat            16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.94m  15.56m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Troy Fletcher                William Jewe            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.01m  14.95m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mikhail Roedel               Emporia Stat            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  6 Brett Whisler                William Jewe            12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.69m  11.97m  12.30m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicholas Cashio              William Jewe            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.02m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL
 -- Trevor Bowman                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joe Naughton                 Baker Univer              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- John Burba                   Friends Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL